Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonathan Beebe
1674 - 1761 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Beebe, II
1695-1786
Jonathan Beebe, II
B:
1693-1695
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1785/1786
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe
Lydia Spencer
Remember Nye
Abt 1698-
Remember Nye
B:
Abt 1698
M:
7 Oct 1783
First Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Coley
1700-
Hannah Coley
B:
4 Aug 1700
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eleanor Beebe
Abt 1697-
Eleanor Beebe
B:
Abt 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Beebe
1720-
Abner Beebe
B:
1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Damaris Weeks
Dr. William Beebe
1700-1788
Dr. William Beebe
B:
1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Phebe
Phebe
M:
1727
Jehiel Beebe
1759-1813
Jehiel Beebe
B:
5 Apr 1759
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1813
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Fox
1758-1837
Lydia Fox
B:
22 Sep 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1837
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Lois Barnes
Ansel Beebe
1760-1849
Ansel Beebe
B:
13 Mar 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1849
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Charlotte Arnold
1763-1832
Charlotte Arnold
B:
13 Sep 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1791
Millington Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1832
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rhoda Beebe
1763-1859
Rhoda Beebe
B:
15 Mar 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1859
Chesterland, Geauga County, OH
David Williams
1766-1861
David Williams
B:
10 Feb 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1790
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1861
Chesterland, Geauga County, OH
Silas Beebe
1728-
Silas Beebe
B:
1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Emmons
1732-1765
Elizabeth Emmons
B:
9 Jan 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1751/1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Silas Beebe
1773-Abt 1849
Silas Beebe
B:
1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1849
Madison County, NY
Wealthy Isham
1784-1863
Wealthy Isham
B:
16 Apr 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1801
D:
1863
Carbon Cliff, Rock Island County, IL
Nathaniel Beebe
1786-1850
Nathaniel Beebe
B:
1786
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 May 1850
Anna Porter
Esther Cone
1746-
Esther Cone
B:
23 Aug 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1766
Deacon Asa Beebe, Jr.
1764-1851
Deacon Asa Beebe, Jr.
B:
12 May 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1851
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Day
1769-1849
Sarah Day
B:
1769
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 May 1790
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
25 Dec 1849
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Lucinda (or Lydia)_ Beebe
1767-1818
Lucinda (or Lydia)_ Beebe
B:
26 Oct 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1818
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Wilbur (Wilber) Beebe
1771-1853
Wilbur (Wilber) Beebe
B:
4 Sep 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1853
Lucinda Beebe
1776-1818
Lucinda Beebe
B:
10 Aug 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1818
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Ephraim Day, Jr.
1768-1830
Ephraim Day, Jr.
B:
Aug 1768
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
28 May 1830
Roccina Beebe
1778-1818
Roccina Beebe
B:
10 Jan 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1818
Liverpool, Onondaga County, NY
Jacob Hale, Sr.
1769-1822
Jacob Hale, Sr.
B:
6 or 19 Mar 1769
Harvard, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1794
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
14 Nov 1822
Liverpool, Onondaga County, NY
Dudley Beebe
1779-1853
Dudley Beebe
B:
15 May 1778/1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1853
Aroma Township, Kankakee County, IL
Aurelia Newcomb
1782-1821
Aurelia Newcomb
B:
18 Sep 1782
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1803
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
22 Jan 1821
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Dolly Stearns
1793-1840
Dolly Stearns
B:
7 or 17 Jul 1793
Orange, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1822
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1 Sep 1840
Aroma Park, Kankakee County, IL
Paphiras Beebe
1780-1868
Paphiras Beebe
B:
10 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1868
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Lucy Day
1787-1868
Lucy Day
B:
3 Nov 1787
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
M:
27 Aug 1807
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Jul 1868
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Oliver Beebe
1782-1841
Oliver Beebe
B:
31 Jul 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1841
Aroma Township, Kankakee County, IL
Nancy McMillan
1780-1838
Nancy McMillan
B:
22 Feb 1780
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
M:
1 Apr 1806
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
4 Sep 1838
Beebe's Grove, Will County, IL
Sylvia A Woodard
1792-1862
Sylvia A Woodard
B:
20 May 1792
Upton, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1839
D:
23 Dec 1862
Kankakee County, IL
Hardin Harding Beebe
1783-1840
Hardin Harding Beebe
B:
30 Apr 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1840
Aroma Township, Kankakee County, IL
Susanna (Mellen) McMillan
1790-1864
Susanna (Mellen) McMillan
B:
13 Oct 1790
M:
21 Sep 1809
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1864
Aroma Township, Kankakee County, IL
Clarissa Beebe
1784-1848
Clarissa Beebe
B:
1784
D:
1848
Asa Seignor Beebe, Sr.
1728-1813
Asa Seignor Beebe, Sr.
B:
5 Jun 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Lydia Day
1744-1813
Lydia Day
B:
21 Apr 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Oliver Chapman
1753-1756
Oliver Chapman
B:
20 Feb 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hosea Chapman
1755-
Hosea Chapman
B:
8 Mar 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Chapman
1756-
Oliver Chapman
B:
25 Jun 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rosena Chapman
1758-
Rosena Chapman
B:
10 Feb 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Chapman
1759-Abt 1829
Anna Chapman
B:
22 Sep 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1829
Russell S. Day
1756-1829
Russell S. Day
B:
16 Sep 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1780
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
16 Dec 1829
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Uitilla Chapman
1761-
Uitilla Chapman
B:
4 Aug 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Chapman
1764-
Jabez Chapman
B:
17 Jun 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Warren Chapman
1765-
Warren Chapman
B:
1 Oct 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Beebe
1731-
Anne Beebe
B:
27 Jan 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Chapman
1731-1801
Jabez Chapman
B:
24 Aug 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1801
William Beebe
1732-
William Beebe
B:
1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia
Frances (Fannie) Beebe
Bixby Isham
Amasa Dutton
1754-1842
Amasa Dutton
B:
28 Jan 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1842
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Rogers
1752-1796
Mary Rogers
B:
17 Jun 1752
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
Bef 1789
D:
14 May 1796
Elizabeth Bushnell
1761-1849
Elizabeth Bushnell
B:
5 Feb 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1797
D:
17 Jul 1849
Asa Dutton
1755-1825
Asa Dutton
B:
30 Oct 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1825
New London, New London County, CT
Clarissa Fitch
1775-1845
Clarissa Fitch
B:
28 Jul 1775
M:
27 Apr 1794
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1845
Ambrose Dutton
1760-1841
Ambrose Dutton
B:
18 Jul 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Otis
1762-1850
Prudence Otis
B:
23 Nov 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1783
D:
29 May 1850
Russell Dutton
1763-1764
Russell Dutton
B:
18 Feb 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Russell Dutton
1765-1847
Russell Dutton
B:
1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1847
Sally Chapman
Abt 1765-
Sally Chapman
B:
Abt 1765
M:
14 Oct 1788
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Dutton
1768-1815
Ebenezer Dutton
B:
23 Oct 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1815
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Ruth Dutton
1768-1848
Ruth Dutton
B:
1768
M:
28 Nov 1805
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1848
Hubbard Dutton
1769-1858
Hubbard Dutton
B:
22 Jan 1769
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1858
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Backus
1762-1844
Abigail Backus
B:
9 Nov 1762
M:
16 Mar 1797
D:
17 Aug 1844
Olive Dutton
Abt 1770-
Olive Dutton
B:
Abt 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Dutton
1772-1819
Olive Dutton
B:
1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1819
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lathrop Rockwell
Abt 1770-
Lathrop Rockwell
B:
Abt 1770
Warren Dutton
1774-1857
Warren Dutton
B:
1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1857
Brighton, Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Lowell
1784-1864
Elizabeth Lowell
B:
1784
M:
3 Jun 1806
D:
8 Jan 1864
Chauncy Dutton
Abt 1776-1814
Chauncy Dutton
B:
Abt 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1814
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Phebe Beebe
Abt 1732-
Phebe Beebe
B:
Abt 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Dutton
1733-1807
Ebenezer Dutton
B:
22 Jan 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1807
Clarissa Day
1771-1775
Clarissa Day
B:
1771
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1775
Minoris Day
1773-1775
Minoris Day
B:
1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1775
Erastus Day
1774-1776
Erastus Day
B:
1774
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1776
Clarissa Day
1777-1821
Clarissa Day
B:
8 May 1777
D:
3 Sep 1821
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Ebenezer Carrier
1774-1810
Ebenezer Carrier
B:
28 Jun 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1810
Edwin Ebenezer Carrier
1774-1847
Edwin Ebenezer Carrier
B:
28 Jun 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1795
D:
17 Jun 1847
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
David Day
1778-1789
David Day
B:
1778
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 May 1789
Roderic Day
1780-
Roderic Day
B:
1780
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Wilson
Elizabeth Wilson
M:
Abt 1800
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Minoris (or Minories) Day
1779-1847
Minoris (or Minories) Day
B:
1779
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1847
Lucinda Stearns
1788-1863
Lucinda Stearns
B:
11 May 1788
M:
26 Dec 1812
D:
17 Jan 1863
Matilda Day
1782-1856
Matilda Day
B:
1782
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 OCT/DEC 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
Justin Day
1781-1863
Justin Day
B:
2 Apr 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1800
Stockbridge, Madison County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1863
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eleanor Day
Abt 1783-
Eleanor Day
B:
Abt 1783
Flavius Pease
1780-1845
Flavius Pease
B:
23 Nov 1780
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1845
Eleanor Beebe
1747-1784
Eleanor Beebe
B:
1746-1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1784
Amasa Day
1742-1816
Amasa Day
B:
21 Apr 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1770
Connecticut
D:
17 Oct 1816
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elihu Beebe
1748-1826
Elihu Beebe
B:
24 Jan 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1826
Sarah Fox
1748-1810
Sarah Fox
B:
24 Feb 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1810
Daniel Beebe
Ely Beebe
Hannah Beebe
Zerviah Beebe
Mary Cooley Beebe
Jemima Beebe
Sarah Beebe
Daniel Beebe
1738-Bef 1795
Daniel Beebe
B:
1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Nov 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Beebe
1730-1768
Hannah Beebe
B:
27 Nov 1730
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1751
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1768
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Beebe
1769-
Abigail Beebe
B:
28 Apr 1769
New London, New London County, CT
Anna Beebe
1771-
Anna Beebe
B:
6 Jun 1771
New London, New London County, CT
Alexander Mullin Beebe
1773-
Alexander Mullin Beebe
B:
19 Jul 1773
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Beebe
1778-
Jonathan Beebe
B:
27 Dec 1778
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Mullin
Ann Mullin
M:
18 Jul 1768
New London, New London County, CT
Eleanor Rogers
Abt 1709-Abt 1750
Eleanor Rogers
B:
Abt 1709
M:
1729
D:
Abt 1750
New London, New London County, CT
Joshua Fuller
1730-
Joshua Fuller
B:
19 Sep 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elisha Fuller
1754-1850
Elisha Fuller
B:
8 Apr 1754
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 May 1850
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Waterman
1754-1796
Rebecca Waterman
B:
21 Jul 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1774
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1796
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Cleveland
1775-1862
Sarah Cleveland
B:
1775
M:
1797
D:
18 Jul 1862
Solomon Lathrop Fuller
1756-1829
Solomon Lathrop Fuller
B:
4 Dec 1756
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1829
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Martha P. Moody
1763-1795
Martha P. Moody
B:
1763
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1780
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1795
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Tamar Smith
1760-1848
Tamar Smith
B:
27 Aug 1760
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1848
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Fuller
1758-1838
Ezekiel Fuller
B:
23 Jul 1758
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1838
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bartlett
1762-1852
Mary Bartlett
B:
1762
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1852
Sarah Sally Fuller
1762-1826
Sarah Sally Fuller
B:
28 Dec 1762
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1826
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Chapin
1764-1810
Benjamin Chapin
B:
11 Aug 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
June 1786
D:
June 1810
Samuel Chapman
Lydia Fuller
1765-1844
Lydia Fuller
B:
11 May 1765
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1844
David Barton
1763-1849
David Barton
B:
13 Aug 1763
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1785
D:
30 Oct 1849
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Benjamin Fuller
1767-1842
Benjamin Fuller
B:
23 Jul 1767
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1842
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Annis Anise Fuller
1768-1854
Annis Anise Fuller
B:
1 Oct 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1788
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1854
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Beebe Fuller
1769-1776
Jonathan Beebe Fuller
B:
28 Sep 1769
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1776
Mariana Fuller
1773-1776
Mariana Fuller
B:
19 Nov 1773
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1776
Olive Fuller
1777-1849
Olive Fuller
B:
13 Feb 1777
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1849
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
William McKinney
Deacon Joshua Fuller
1731-1810
Deacon Joshua Fuller
B:
9 Sep 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1810
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Lathrop
1736-1827
Mercy Lathrop
B:
1 Oct 1736
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
Jan 1753
D:
15 Jan 1827
Beulah Fuller
1760-1841
Beulah Fuller
B:
10 Aug 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1841
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Newton Whittlesey
1754-1785
Newton Whittlesey
B:
1 Jun 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1784
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1785
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Fuller
1762-1840
Jabez Fuller
B:
1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1840
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Smith
1766-1841
Lydia Smith
B:
1 Feb 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1791
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Fuller
1763-
Jonathan Fuller
B:
11 Sep 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Fuller
1766-1852
Lucy Fuller
B:
15 Sep 1766
D:
24 Nov 1852
Abner Brainard
1764-1844
Abner Brainard
B:
18 Jun 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1791
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1844
Joseph Fuller
1770-
Joseph Fuller
B:
26 Aug 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Amy (Mrs. Fuller)
1774-
Amy (Mrs. Fuller)
B:
1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Fuller
1772-
Olive Fuller
B:
22 Nov 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Fuller
1734-1804
David Fuller
B:
24 Apr 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Hubbard
1730-1792
Lois Hubbard
B:
13 Dec 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1759
D:
29 May 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Frederick August Fuller
1763-1814
Frederick August Fuller
B:
3 Sep 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1814
Anna Barrett
Anna Barrett
M:
17 Sep 1782
William Fuller
1764-1764
William Fuller
B:
6 Nov 1764
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1764
Sophia Fuller
1766-1775
Sophia Fuller
B:
29 Mar 1766
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1775
Rosina Fuller
1767-1861
Rosina Fuller
B:
24 Nov 1767
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1861
Elam Markham
Carolyn Fuller
1770-1823
Carolyn Fuller
B:
20 May 1770
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1823
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Reverend Benjamin Chapman
1759-1804
Reverend Benjamin Chapman
B:
29 Aug 1759
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1790
D:
13 Jul 1804
Edgecomb, Lincoln County, ME
Thomas Weld Fuller
1773-
Thomas Weld Fuller
B:
20 Apr 1773
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Fuller
1777-1841
Anna Fuller
B:
5 Jul 1777
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1841
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Moses Davis
Sophia Fuller
1779-
Sophia Fuller
B:
20 Mar 1779
M.D. Hopkins
Henry Weld Fuller
1784-1841
Henry Weld Fuller
B:
1 Jan 1784
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1841
Augusta, Kennebec County, ME
Esther Gould
-1866
Esther Gould
B:
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1806
D:
26 Jul 1866
Caleb Fuller
1735-1815
Caleb Fuller
B:
1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1815
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Hannah Weld
1741-1805
Hannah Weld
B:
1741
M:
28 Oct 1762
D:
13 Jan 1805
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Jerusha Fuller
1737-
Jerusha Fuller
B:
30 Jul 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
Denslow
Lydia Fuller
1741-
Lydia Fuller
A:
13 Dec 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anne Fuller
1747-
Anne Fuller
B:
15 Mar 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Beebe
1710-Aft 1747
Jerusha Beebe
B:
1709-1710
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Young Fuller
1708-1796
Young Fuller
B:
1708
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1796
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Brockway Beebe
1735-1815
Brockway Beebe
B:
12 Sep 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1815
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Dutton
1734-1813
Phebe Dutton
B:
28 Dec 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1813
Alin Beebe
1764-
Alin Beebe
B:
1764
Secord Beebe
1766-
Secord Beebe
B:
1766
Daniel Beebe
Charlotte Beebe
1767-1852
Charlotte Beebe
B:
1767
D:
1852
Samuel Chatterton
Amasa Beebe
1769-
Amasa Beebe
B:
1769
Asa Beebe
1772-
Asa Beebe
B:
1772
Sarah Beebe
1775-
Sarah Beebe
B:
1775
Joshua Beebe
1778-1844
Joshua Beebe
B:
1778
D:
1844
Joshua Beebe
1738-Abt 1778
Joshua Beebe
B:
10 Oct 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
New York state
Mary Secord
1736-
Mary Secord
B:
1736
M:
Abt 1765
Prudence Beebe
1737-
Prudence Beebe
B:
3 Aug 1737
Oliver Dutton
1760-
Oliver Dutton
B:
11 Mar 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Haskins
Abt 1764-
Phebe Haskins
B:
Abt 1764
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
Salley Dutton
1763-
Salley Dutton
B:
12 Feb 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Cone Dutton
1764-1768
Cone Dutton
B:
27 Nov 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Calvin Dutton
1767-
Calvin Dutton
B:
20 Oct 1767
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bettee Dutton
1770-
Bettee Dutton
B:
29 Mar 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Darmis Beebe
1740-
Darmis Beebe
B:
17 Jul 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Dutton
Abt 1739-Abt 1790
Jeremiah Dutton
B:
Abt 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1758
D:
Abt 1790
Sherwood Beebe
1768-
Sherwood Beebe
B:
16 Nov 1768
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Damon
1767-
Lucinda Damon
B:
25 Nov 1767
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Berenice Hubbard
Abt 1797-
Berenice Hubbard
B:
Abt 1797
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Beebe
1742-1830
Gideon Beebe
B:
17 Jun 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1830
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Betty Sherwood
Abt 1746-
Betty Sherwood
B:
Abt 1746
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1768
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Beth Beebe
1773-
Beth Beebe
B:
1773
Somebody Warriner
Somebody Warriner
M:
12 Apr 1793
Hannah Beebe
1774-1776
Hannah Beebe
B:
11 Sep 1774
D:
5 Oct 1776
Hannah Beebe
1776-
Hannah Beebe
B:
20 Nov 1776
Roxanna Beebe
1778-
Roxanna Beebe
B:
18 Nov 1778
Gideon Beebe
1781-1862
Gideon Beebe
B:
21 Apr 1781
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1862
Polly Webster
1787-1868
Polly Webster
B:
24 Jun 1787
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1812
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
9 Aug 1868
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Abner Lloyd Beebe
1783-1857
Abner Lloyd Beebe
B:
15 Jul 1783
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1857
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Dolly Cleveland Miller
1792-1856
Dolly Cleveland Miller
B:
12 Jul 1792
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1856
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Beckett Beebe
1785-
Joshua Beckett Beebe
B:
11 Nov 1785
Daniel Barnes Beebe
1788-
Daniel Barnes Beebe
B:
7 May 1788
Sylvester Warren Beebe
1790-
Sylvester Warren Beebe
B:
7 Jul 1790
Rebecca Gray
Abt 1749-
Rebecca Gray
B:
Abt 1749
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1772
D:
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Beebe
1746-
Jerusha Beebe
B:
11 Aug 1746
Joshua Beebe
1713-1797
Joshua Beebe
B:
1712-1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1797
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brockway
1718-Aft 1740
Hannah Brockway
B:
10 Nov 1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1740
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Beebe
1715-1760
Nathaniel Beebe
B:
1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Content Beebe
1763-
Content Beebe
B:
19 Feb 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Beebe, Jr.
1737-
Caleb Beebe, Jr.
B:
4 Jun 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Avery
Eunice Avery
M:
21 Jan 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Reuben Beebe
1762-
Reuben Beebe
B:
22 Oct 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lidia Beebe
1764-
Lidia Beebe
B:
15 Feb 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Reuben Beebe
1766-
Reuben Beebe
B:
11 Apr 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Bigelow Beebe
1768-
Isaac Bigelow Beebe
B:
20 Mar 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Beebe
1771-1771
Mary Beebe
B:
10 Apr 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jepthah Beebe
Abt 1773-1849
Jepthah Beebe
B:
Abt 1773
D:
6 Mar 1849
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
Sarah (Sally) Ackley
1772-1860
Sarah (Sally) Ackley
B:
17 Feb 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1860
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
Rube Beebe
1775-
Rube Beebe
B:
30 Sep 1775
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Reuben Beebe
1741-
Reuben Beebe
B:
14 Feb 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Biggslow) Bigelow
-1773
Mary (Biggslow) Bigelow
M:
9 Sep 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Molley Beebe
1775-
Molley Beebe
B:
20 Mar 1775
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rastus Beebe
1777-
Rastus Beebe
B:
20 Oct 1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rodrick Beebe
1777-
Rodrick Beebe
B:
20 Oct 1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Beebe
1780-
Lydia Beebe
B:
16 Jan 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Starling Waters Beebe
1781-
Starling Waters Beebe
B:
23 Sep 1781
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Waters
Lydia Waters
M:
21 Apr 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Beebe
Ozias Beebe
Silas Beebe
Robert Beebe, Jr.
Sally Beebe
Aaron Beebe
1779-1841
Aaron Beebe
B:
1 Mar 1779
D:
17 Oct 1841
Robert Beebe
1747-1813
Robert Beebe
B:
5 Aug 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1813
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Abigail Martin
Living
Sarah (Sally) Ackley
1772-1860
Sarah (Sally) Ackley
B:
17 Feb 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1860
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
Jepthah Beebe
Abt 1773-1849
Jepthah Beebe
B:
Abt 1773
D:
6 Mar 1849
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
Living
Living
Sgt. Simeon Ackley, Jr.
1749-1837
Sgt. Simeon Ackley, Jr.
B:
15 Apr 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1837
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Caleb Beebe
1717-1761
Caleb Beebe
B:
1716-1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Buckingham
1718-1790
Phebe Buckingham
B:
8 Nov 1718
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1736/1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1790
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Beebe
1717-
Edward Beebe
B:
1717
Agnes Beebe
1719-
Agnes Beebe
B:
1719
Peter Beebe
1721-
Peter Beebe
B:
1721
Parents
Samuel Beebe
1633-1712
Mary Keeny
1638-1725
Jonathan Beebe
1674-1761
Jonathan Beebe
B:
19 Aug 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bridget Wolston Brockway
1672-1756
Bridget Wolston Brockway
B:
9 Jan 1671/1672
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Staples
1670-Aft 1761
Elizabeth Staples
B:
1670
M:
11 Oct 1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1761