Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary White
1590 - 1652 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Loomis
1647-1654
Sarah Loomis
B:
22 Jul 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis
1681-
Joseph Loomis
B:
16 Feb 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Bissell
1690-1733
Sarah Bissell
B:
1690
D:
1733
Joseph Loomis
1682-1683
Joseph Loomis
B:
28 Nov 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis
1684-1738
Joseph Loomis
B:
8 Oct 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cooley
1685-Aft 1765
Mary Cooley
B:
1 Oct 1685
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Loomis
1686-1687
Caleb Loomis
B:
10 Oct 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1688-1760
Lydia Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Hinsdale
1673-1739
Isaac Hinsdale
B:
15 Sep 1673
Massachusetts
M:
6 Jan 1714/1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1739
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Loomis
1690-1751
Martha Loomis
B:
13 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1751
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Bissell
1683-1711
Thomas Bissell
B:
3 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1708/1709
D:
11 Jun 1711
Wapping, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Loomis
1693-1781
Rachel Loomis
B:
12 Jan 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Lombard
1692-1780
Ebenezer Lombard
B:
11 Sep 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 May 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1780
Enoch Loomis
1695-1768
Enoch Loomis
B:
23 Mar 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1768
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Loomis
1697-Aft 1733
Phebe Loomis
B:
1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Munsell
1700-1741
Jacob Munsell
B:
1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Damaris Loomis
1699-1705
Damaris Loomis
B:
29 Jul 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis, II
1649-1715
Joseph Loomis, II
B:
15 Jul 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Drake
1661-1702
Lydia Drake
B:
26 Jan 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Loomis
1705-1768
Isaac Loomis
B:
15 Sep 1705
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Unknown
Sarah Hoskins
1707-Aft 1744
Sarah Hoskins
B:
10 Dec 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1708-Aft 1733
Abigail Loomis
B:
8 Apr 1708
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Abigail Gillett
1663-1733
Abigail Gillett
B:
20 Sep 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Loomis
1670-Bef 1676
John Loomis
B:
19 Oct 1670
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Loomis
1676-1677
John Loomis
B:
22 Jul 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Loomis
1677-Bef 1726
Mary Loomis
B:
14 Dec 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1726
Sgt. Ebenezer Dibble
1671-1758
Sgt. Ebenezer Dibble
B:
18 Aug 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Loomis
1651-1732
John Loomis
B:
1 Oct 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1732
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary
Abt 1650-Abt 1704
Mary
B:
Abt 1650
M:
Abt 1670
D:
Abt 1704
John Loomis
1707-1710
John Loomis
B:
12 Feb 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Loomis
1708-1730
Esther Loomis
B:
13 Sep 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1730
Sarah Loomis
1710-1810
Sarah Loomis
B:
26 Sep 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1810
Thomas Ellsworth
1708-1750
Thomas Ellsworth
B:
10 Mar 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1750
Connecticut
Damaris Loomis
1712-1792
Damaris Loomis
B:
1 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1792
Daniel Phelps
1707-1792
Daniel Phelps
B:
28 Mar 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1744
Connecticut
D:
11 Jul 1792
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Demaris Loomis
C. Daniel Phelps
1707-1792
C. Daniel Phelps
B:
28 Mar 1707
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1744/1745
D:
11 Jul 1792
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Loomis
1713-1793
John Loomis
B:
21 Sep 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1793
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Ellsworth
1712-1761
Abigail Ellsworth
B:
14 Sep 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann (Mrs. Loomis)
-1791
Ann (Mrs. Loomis)
D:
16 Aug 1791
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abel Loomis
1716-Abt 1758
Abel Loomis
B:
3 Aug 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 16 Oct 1758
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
Eunice Porter
1716-1757
Eunice Porter
B:
27 Jan 1716
M:
3 Nov 1741
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1757
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Gillett
1671-Aft 1716
Esther Gillett
B:
27 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1653-Aft 1687
Mary Loomis
B:
3 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis, III
1615-1687
Joseph Loomis, III
B:
1 Mar 1615
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
26 Jun 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Lyman) Hill
1621-1653
Sarah (Lyman) Hill
B:
2 Feb 1621
High Onger, Essex, England
M:
17 Sep 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1660-1661
Sarah Loomis
B:
1 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Colt
1692-1717
Abraham Colt
B:
21 May 1692
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Risley
1692-1757
Susannah Risley
B:
1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Colt
1696-1734
Mary Colt
B:
17 Jan 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1734
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
William Hale
1687-1759
William Hale
B:
18 Feb 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1723
D:
1759
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Colt
1702-1703
Isaac Colt
B:
15 Sep 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1703
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1662-1730
Hannah Loomis
B:
2 Feb 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Connecticut
Abraham Colt
1666-1730
Abraham Colt
B:
15 Jul 1666
Podunk, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1690
Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1688-1753
Mary Loomis
B:
31 Oct 1687/1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Bissell
1685-1750
Ebenezer Bissell
B:
18 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Loomis
1664-1688
Matthew Loomis
B:
4 Nov 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gaylord
1664-1689
Mary Gaylord
B:
19 Jan 1663/1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1689
Isaac Loomis
1666-1667
Isaac Loomis
B:
10 Jul 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1666-1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Loomis
1691-1751
Martha Loomis
B:
15 Nov 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1751
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bissell
1683-1711
Thomas Bissell
B:
3 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1710
Connecticut
D:
11 Jun 1711
Wapping, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Loomis
1693-1769
Stephen Loomis
B:
21 Jul 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1769
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Hoskins
1692-1751
Mabel Hoskins
B:
11 May 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1751
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1703-Aft 1720
Hannah Loomis
B:
13 Apr 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Israel Loomis
1705-1781
Deacon Israel Loomis
B:
6 Aug 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1781
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Simons
Abt 1709-1791
Sarah Simons
B:
Abt 1709
M:
Nov 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1791
Amos Loomis
1707-1779
Amos Loomis
B:
12 Aug 1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1779
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Pomeroy
1709-Aft 1779
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
4 Feb 1709
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1779
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Loomis
1709-Aft 1749
Mary Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Loomis, Sr.
1701-1753
Eliakim Loomis, Sr.
B:
27 Jul 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1753
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1711-Aft 1726
Sarah Loomis
B:
16 Apr 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Michael Taintor, Jr.
1719-1748
Michael Taintor, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Willard
Stephen Loomis
1668-Bef 1711
Stephen Loomis
B:
1 Sep 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Nov 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Skinner Colt
1669-1714
Esther Skinner Colt
B:
1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1690/1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1697-1774
Mindwell Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1774
Thomas Morley, Jr.
1684-1772
Thomas Morley, Jr.
B:
14 Sep 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aft 1726
D:
8 Jan 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
James Loomis, Jr.
1700-1738
James Loomis, Jr.
B:
27 Jan 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1738
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Henry Loomis
1701-1778
Henry Loomis
B:
14 Sep 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1778
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Stanley
1696-1778
Ruth Stanley
B:
1 Jul 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1778
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Matthew Loomis, Sr.
1703-1764
Captain Matthew Loomis, Sr.
B:
25 Oct 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1764
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Wright
Abt 1707-1736
Rachel Wright
B:
Abt 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1727
D:
16 Feb 1736
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Martha Perkins
1705-1787
Martha Perkins
B:
21 Aug 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1739
D:
26 Aug 1787
Eunice Loomis
1705-1768
Eunice Loomis
B:
1 May 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Wright
1696-Abt 1754
Daniel Wright
B:
5 Dec 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1726
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1707-Aft 1734
Hannah Loomis
B:
19 Apr 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1734
Mary Loomis
1709-1709
Mary Loomis
B:
3 Jan 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Loomis
1710-1710
Mabel Loomis
B:
20 May 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1712-1758
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
15 Feb 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1758
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Riley
1720-1781
Sarah Riley
B:
15 Jun 1720
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1742
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1781
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lois Loomis
1715-1789
Lois Loomis
B:
26 Oct 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1789
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
James Wright
1695-1789
James Wright
B:
21 Mar 1694/1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1747
Connecticut
D:
31 Jan 1789
James Loomis, Sr.
1669-1750
James Loomis, Sr.
B:
31 Oct 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1750
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mindwell Drake
1671-1733
Mindwell Drake
B:
10 Nov 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1673-1730
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
8 Aug 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Loomis)
Abt 1676-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Loomis)
B:
Abt 1676
M:
24 Nov 1694
Connecticut
Isaac Loomis
1677-1704
Isaac Loomis
B:
28 Oct 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Chauncey) Sherwood
1645-1681
Mary (Chauncey) Sherwood
B:
1644-1645
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Gates
1662-1711
Joseph Gates
B:
7 Nov 1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1711
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hungerford
1670-1759
Elizabeth Hungerford
B:
1670
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Thomas Gates
1665-1734
Deacon Thomas Gates
B:
21 Jan 1665
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1667-1743
Hannah Brainerd
B:
20 Nov 1667
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1692/1693
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Gates
1668-1742
John Gates
B:
5 Apr 1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Gates
1670-1712
Sarah Gates
B:
16 Mar 1669/1670
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1712
Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Fuller
1670-1748
Timothy Fuller
B:
1670
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Gates
1674-1742
Mary Gates
B:
16 Mar 1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Daniel Cone
1666-1725
Deacon Daniel Cone
B:
21 Jan 1666
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1694
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
D:
15 Jun 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Gates
1677-
George Gates
B:
16 Aug 1677
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Gates
1680-1761
Daniel Gates
B:
4 Mar 1680
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Dutton
1686-
Rebecca Dutton
B:
13 Aug 1686
M:
1706
D:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Gates
1683-1737
Samuel Gates
B:
8 Nov 1683
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Hungerford
1687-1749
Esther Hungerford
B:
1687
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1711
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1749
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
1641-1709
Sarah Olmsted
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain George Gates
Abt 1634-1724
Captain George Gates
B:
Abt 1634
Essex County, England
M:
EARLY 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Butler
1661-1765
James Butler
B:
1661
D:
7 Nov 1765
Hannah Edwards
Hannah Edwards
M:
6 May 1703
Samuel Butler
1665-1712
Samuel Butler
B:
26 Nov 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gilman
Abt 1667-
Mary Gilman
B:
Abt 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kilborne
1670-1752
Mary Kilborne
B:
1670
M:
26 Nov 1696
D:
27 Aug 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1667-1736
Elizabeth Butler
B:
20 Aug 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joshua Robbins
1652-1738
Captain Joshua Robbins
B:
21 Oct 1651/1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1680
D:
15 Dec 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Emmons
1671-1767
Samuel Emmons
B:
8 Nov 1671
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1767
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Butler
1668-
Sarah Butler
B:
1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Buck
1664-1709
Samuel Buck
B:
2 Feb 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1690
Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Butler
1675-1744
Mary Butler
B:
1675
Queens County, NY
D:
17 May 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Hopkins
1668-1711
Ebenezer Hopkins
B:
6 Jul 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1691/1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Butler
1676-1709
Dorothy Butler
B:
1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Kilborne
1672-1744
Joseph Kilborne
B:
1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1696
Connecticut
D:
1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
George Butler
1676-1698
George Butler
B:
1676
D:
5 May 1698
Jonathan Butler
1678-1756
Jonathan Butler
B:
1678
D:
1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Easton
1681-1728
Mary Easton
B:
1 Oct 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1728
Elizabeth Cadwell
Elizabeth Olmsted
1642-1681
Elizabeth Olmsted
B:
20 Nov 1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Samuel Butler
1639-1692
Deacon Samuel Butler
B:
1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1661
D:
30 Dec 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Olmsted
1646-1681
Mary Olmsted
B:
20 Nov 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Butler
Abt 1641-1692
Samuel Butler
B:
Abt 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Olmsted
1648-Aft 1721
Rebecca Olmsted
B:
12 Mar 1647/1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1721
John Bigelow, Jr.
1643-1684
John Bigelow, Jr.
B:
27 Oct 1643
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1668
D:
31 Aug 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Olmsted
1650-1704
John Olmsted
B:
3 Feb 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Samuel Olmstead, Jr.
1676-1747
Captain Samuel Olmstead, Jr.
B:
30 Dec 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Rowley
1677-Aft 1755
Mary Rowley
B:
2 Feb 1676/1677
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 5 Aug 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Olmstead
1677-1771
John Olmstead
B:
31 Dec 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Brainerd
1689-1746
Susannah Brainerd
B:
9 Aug 1689
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 May 1706
D:
6 Feb 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Olmstead
1679-
Sarah Olmstead
B:
1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Cone
1672-1719
Ebenezer Cone
B:
1672
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1696
Connecticut
D:
1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jared Cone
1668-1718
Jared Cone
B:
7 Jan 1668
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Olmstead
1688-1704
Mary Olmstead
B:
1686-1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
Abt 1688-1718
Sarah Olmsted
B:
Abt 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1718
Connecticut
Elizabeth Olmstead
1688-1749
Elizabeth Olmstead
B:
1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Church
-1757
John Church
M:
5 Feb 1706/1707
D:
21 Mar 1757
Samuel Olmsted
1653-1726
Samuel Olmsted
B:
1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lord
1649-1736
Mary Lord
B:
6 May 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Joseph Olmsted
1674-1762
Deacon Joseph Olmsted
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Marsh
1681-1760
Hannah Marsh
B:
10 Apr 1681
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nehemiah Olmsted
Clemence Hosmer
Rebecca Olmsted
-YOUNG
Rebecca Olmsted
D:
YOUNG
Hannah Olmsted
Abt 1690-
Hannah Olmsted
B:
Abt 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Zachariah (Zechary) Seymour
1685-1712
Zachariah (Zechary) Seymour
B:
10 Jan 1684/1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Olmsted
Jonathan Hills
Elizabeth Olmsted
Joseph Skinner
Joseph Skinner
M:
28 Jan 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nicholas Olmsted
1679-1717
Nicholas Olmsted
B:
1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1717
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hosmer
1685-1760
Mary Hosmer
B:
1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1760
Connecticut
Richard Olmsted
Deborah Hosmer
James Olmsted
Mary Bull
Deacon Joseph Olmsted
1654-1726
Deacon Joseph Olmsted
B:
1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1726
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1643-1729
Elizabeth Butler
B:
1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Olmsted
-1759
Thomas Olmsted
D:
18 Aug 1759
Ann Webster
1682-1738
Ann Webster
B:
3 Dec 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Olmsted
1694-
Stephen Olmsted
B:
1 Jan 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Merrill
1696-1748
Sarah Merrill
B:
12 Jan 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Hannah Hull
Hannah Hull
M:
Abt 1748
Sarah Olmsted
1696-
Sarah Olmsted
B:
1 Jan 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Kellogg
1695-1725
John Kellogg
B:
16 Dec 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1718/1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Olmsted
1697-
Rebecca Olmsted
B:
10 Oct 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Olmsted
1657-1741
Thomas Olmsted
B:
25 Jun 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1741
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mix
1666-Abt 1698
Hannah Mix
B:
30 Jun 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1698
Damaris Olmsted
1699-1775
Damaris Olmsted
B:
28 May 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1775
Theophilus Mix
Abt 1697-1750
Theophilus Mix
B:
Abt 1697
M:
17 Jan 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1750
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Olmsted
1701-1781
Daniel Olmsted
B:
28 Sep 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1781
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cadwell
1708-1786
Mary Cadwell
B:
18 Dec 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1730
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1786
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Olmsted
1704-
Hannah Olmsted
B:
26 Jan 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Olmsted
1706-1752
Jerusha Olmsted
B:
28 Mar 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Cowles
1702-1737
Isaac Cowles
B:
21 Apr 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1736
D:
29 Sep 1737
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Bigelow
1662-
Martha Bigelow
B:
1 Apr 1662
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1698
Sarah Butler
1680-
Sarah Butler
B:
28 Sep 1680
John Easton
John Easton
M:
11 Dec 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Butler
1684-1742
Mabel Butler
B:
12 Aug 1684
D:
3 Sep 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Kellogg
1677-1746
Ebenezer Kellogg
B:
22 Nov 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1686-1763
Elizabeth Butler
B:
22 Nov 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Clark
1679-1762
Daniel Clark
B:
1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Butler
1689-
Mary Butler
B:
7 Nov 1689
Hannah Butler
1691-
Hannah Butler
B:
17 Nov 1691
Israel Newton
Mabel Olmsted
Abt 1659-1692
Mabel Olmsted
B:
Abt 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1692
Connecticut
Daniel Butler
1650-1692
Daniel Butler
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Taintor
1698-1784
Sarah Taintor
B:
19 Nov 1698
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah Clark
1697-1755
Noah Clark
B:
25 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1717/1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Taintor
John Taintor
Michael Taintor, Jr.
Michael Taintor
1652-1731
Michael Taintor
B:
12 Oct 1652
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aug 1697
D:
19 Feb 1730/1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1617-1689
Sarah Loomis
B:
1617
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
28 Aug 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nicholas Olmsted
1612-1684
Captain Nicholas Olmsted
B:
15 Feb 1611/1612
Fairstead, Essex, England
M:
28 Sep 1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Hull
1642-1670
Josiah Hull
B:
6 Sep 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1670
Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Omsted
Elizabeth Omsted
M:
Abt 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Hull
1669-1710
Abigail Hull
B:
30 Sep 1669
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lieutenant Thomas Crittenden
1667-1754
Lieutenant Thomas Crittenden
B:
31 Jan 1667
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1754
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hester Esther Hull
1672-1716
Hester Esther Hull
B:
4 Aug 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1715/1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
George Chatfield, Jr.
1668-1720
George Chatfield, Jr.
B:
18 Aug 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1692
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Josiah Hull
1676-1758
Deacon Josiah Hull
B:
17 Sep 1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 May 1758
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hull
1691-1752
Elizabeth Hull
B:
20 Dec 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Hull
1678-1738
John Hull
B:
1678
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1738
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth
Mary Osborne
Elizabeth Hull
1680-
Elizabeth Hull
B:
1680
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Arnold
Mary Hull
1682-
Mary Hull
B:
1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Phineas Fisk
Lieutenant John Hull
1644-1728
Lieutenant John Hull
B:
17 Dec 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Kelsey
1645-1717
Abigail Kelsey
B:
19 Apr 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Dibble
1667-
Josiah Dibble
B:
15 May 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Dibble
1670-
Thomas Dibble
B:
16 Sep 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Dibble
1673-
Elizabeth Dibble
B:
27 Mar 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
George Dibble
1676-
George Dibble
B:
25 Jan 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Dibble
1678-Abt 1679
John Dibble
B:
18 Aug 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt Feb 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hull
1647-1720
Elizabeth Hull
B:
18 Feb 1646/1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Israel Dibble
1637-1697
Israel Dibble
B:
29 Mar 1637
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Hand
Abt 1651-1733
James Hand
B:
Abt 1651
Wainscott, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
12 Dec 1704
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
13 Nov 1733
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
John Grant
1670-
John Grant
B:
20 Oct 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Grant
1673-
John Grant
B:
6 Aug 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Grant
1675-
Mary Grant
B:
26 Apr 1674/1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Grant
1677-1724
Elizabeth Grant
B:
10 Jul 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1724
Thomas Filer
1670-1756
Thomas Filer
B:
25 Jan 1669/1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1756
Abigail Grant
1679-1722
Abigail Grant
B:
27 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Samuel Mather
1677-1745
Dr. Samuel Mather
B:
1677
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Grant
1682-1762
Josiah Grant
B:
28 Jan 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1762
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Cook
1689-1777
Sarah Cook
B:
10 Feb 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hull
1648-1720
Mary Hull
B:
2 Oct 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Grant
1642-1684
John Grant
B:
30 Sep 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Cross
John Cross
M:
3 Nov 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Nettleton
1671-1715
Joseph Nettleton
B:
19 Jan 1671
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1715
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Woodmansee
1673-1723
Sarah Woodmansee
B:
1 Mar 1673
New London, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1692
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Nettleton
1678-
Elizabeth Nettleton
B:
1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Stannard
1669-1716
Samuel Stannard
B:
1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Hull
1650-1690
Martha Hull
B:
10 Jun 1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Nettleton
-1691
John Nettleton
M:
29 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1691
Cornelius Stratton
George Hull
1678-
George Hull
B:
18 Oct 1678
Josiah Hull
1681-1749
Josiah Hull
B:
11 Apr 1681
D:
13 Dec 1749
Joseph Hull
1685-1753
Joseph Hull
B:
26 Mar 1685
D:
13 Oct 1753
Cornelius Hull
1687-1756
Cornelius Hull
B:
26 Sep 1687
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1756
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitabel Graves
1688-1756
Mehitabel Graves
B:
1 Feb 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1756
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Peter Hull
1689-
Peter Hull
B:
15 Mar 1689
Elizabeth Hull
1692-1752
Elizabeth Hull
B:
14 Aug 1692
D:
1752
Joseph Hull
1652-1694
Joseph Hull
B:
10 Aug 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1694
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Merwin
1666-
Mary Merwin
B:
23 Jan 1666
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hull
1654-
Sarah Hull
B:
9 Aug 1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Robert Sillimann
Thomas Burnham
1678-1721
Thomas Burnham
B:
16 Apr 1678
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Strong
1671-1720
Elizabeth Strong
B:
20 Feb 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1720
John Burnham
1681-
John Burnham
B:
22 May 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Burnham)
Elizabeth Burnham
1684-1758
Elizabeth Burnham
B:
4 Jun 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1758
Richard Gillman
1680-
Richard Gillman
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Burnham
1686-
Sarah Burnham
B:
7 Mar 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mulford
Naomi Burnham
1688-1762
Naomi Burnham
B:
3 Jun 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Gaylord
1686-
Josiah Gaylord
B:
24 Feb 1686
Pine Meadow, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Charles Burnham
1690-1779
Charles Burnham
B:
16 May 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1779
Lydia Williams
1706-
Lydia Williams
B:
1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burnham
1692-1757
Mary Burnham
B:
12 Jul 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1757
Lieut. John Andrews
1688-
Lieut. John Andrews
B:
1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Burnham
1694-1732
Abigail Burnham
B:
25 Mar 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1732
Jonah Williams
1690-
Jonah Williams
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Burnham
1696-1737
Benjamin Burnham
B:
1696
D:
1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Kinsman
1707-
Mary Kinsman
B:
1707
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1727
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
Josiah Burnham
1696-1763
Josiah Burnham
B:
6 Sep 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1763
Massachusetts
Margaret Wood
1705-
Margaret Wood
B:
1 Jul 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Massachusetts
Esther Burnham
1698-
Esther Burnham
B:
1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Hull
1657-1726
Naomi Hull
B:
17 Feb 1656/1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1726
Massachusetts
Thomas Burnham, Jr.
1646-1726
Thomas Burnham, Jr.
B:
16 Apr 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1675/1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1725/1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Hull
1659-
Rebecca Hull
B:
10 Aug 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
George Hull
1662-1670
George Hull
B:
28 Apr 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hull
1689-
Thomas Hull
B:
1689
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hull
1691-1752
Elizabeth Hull
B:
20 Dec 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Michael Griswold
1690-1753
Michael Griswold
B:
4 Jun 1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1753
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Josiah Hull
1676-1758
Deacon Josiah Hull
B:
17 Sep 1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 May 1758
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Concurrence Hull
1693-1740
Concurrence Hull
B:
6 Jan 1693
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1740
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Theophilus Hull
1696-
Theophilus Hull
B:
4 Jan 1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Hull
1699-
Nathaniel Hull
B:
23 Apr 1699
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Griswold
1700-1735
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
7 Apr 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1735
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hull
1701-1743
Mary Hull
B:
8 Oct 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1743
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Chatfield
1700-1790
Josiah Chatfield
B:
7 Jan 1699/1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 May 1724
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1790
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Hull
1703-1744
Mercy Hull
B:
5 Jan 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1744
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Parmelee
1700-1780
Josiah Parmelee
B:
11 Sep 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1780
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Hull, Sr.
1705-1746
Ebenezer Hull, Sr.
B:
10 Dec 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1746
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Wilcoxson
1708-1736
Lois Wilcoxson
B:
3 May 1708
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 May 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1736
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Damaris Kelsey
1711-1803
Damaris Kelsey
B:
13 Apr 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1737
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1803
Josiah Hull
1707-1753
Josiah Hull
B:
10 Sep 1707
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1753
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Redfield
1709-1773
Elizabeth Redfield
B:
8 May 1709
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1731/1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 May 1773
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Lemuel Hull
1710-1795
Captain Lemuel Hull
B:
20 Mar 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1795
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Earl
Abt 1707-1769
Elizabeth Earl
B:
Abt 1707
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1729
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1769
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah (widow) Porter
Sarah (widow) Porter
M:
5 Apr 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hull
1714-1783
Hannah Hull
B:
15 Sep 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1783
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nehemiah Parmelee
1710-1752
Nehemiah Parmelee
B:
15 Sep 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1734
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Hull
1665-1720
Thomas Hull
B:
21 May 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Sheather
1667-1714
Hannah Sheather
B:
1667
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1685
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1619-1675
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
10 Jun 1619
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
16 Nov 1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lieutenant Josiah Hull
1616-1675
Lieutenant Josiah Hull
B:
10 Nov 1616
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
M:
20 May 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1674/1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Skinner
1637-1690
Mary Skinner
B:
1 Dec 1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1690
Connecticut
Robert Reeve
Abt 1638-1679
Robert Reeve
B:
Abt 1638
England
M:
1654-1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1679
Connecticut
Captain John Colt
1657-1750
Captain John Colt
B:
1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Lord
1658-
Mary Lord
B:
1658
M:
1678
Sarah Lord
1678-
Sarah Lord
B:
1678
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1685
Joanna Smith
Joanna Smith
M:
Aft 1712
Joseph (Coult) Colt
1663-1719
Joseph (Coult) Colt
B:
1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1665-1719
Ruth Loomis
B:
16 Oct 1665
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Skinner Colt
1669-1714
Esther Skinner Colt
B:
1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Loomis
1668-Bef 1711
Stephen Loomis
B:
1 Sep 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1690/1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Nov 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Colt
1666-1730
Abraham Colt
B:
15 Jul 1666
Podunk, New Haven County, CT
D:
1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1662-1730
Hannah Loomis
B:
2 Feb 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1690
Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Connecticut
Lydia Coult
1672-Bef 1713
Lydia Coult
B:
1672
D:
Bef 2 Mar 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin (Colt) Coult
1674-
Benjamin (Colt) Coult
B:
1674
Unknown
Joanna Barber
Jabez Coult
1675-1757
Jabez Coult
B:
1675
Podunk, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1757
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Price
-1744
Dorothy Price
M:
1698
D:
21 May 1744
Mary Morton
Jonathan Coult
1685-1710
Jonathan Coult
B:
8 Dec 1685
D:
1710
Ann Skinner
1639-1680
Ann Skinner
B:
1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1680
John Colt
1625-1730
John Colt
B:
1625
Colchester, Essex, England
M:
Abt 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Mary Skinner
1664-
Mary Skinner
B:
1 Dec 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Carter
1668-
Joshua Carter
B:
1668
M:
21 May 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Skinner
1667-1743
John Skinner
B:
1 Mar 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Pratt
1671-1748
Rachel Pratt
B:
1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1692/1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Skinner
1669-1729
Deacon Joseph Skinner
B:
26 Aug 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Grant
1676-1734
Mary Grant
B:
23 Jan 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Skinner
1672-
Deacon Nathaniel Skinner
B:
5 Apr 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Gillett
1687-1734
Mary Gillett
B:
8 Mar 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Richard Skinner
1674-1753
Richard Skinner
B:
16 Jan 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1753
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Skinner
1677-1735
Sarah Skinner
B:
4 Nov 1677
D:
1735
John Goodwin
-1757
John Goodwin
D:
1757
Thomas Skinner
1680-
Thomas Skinner
B:
15 Nov 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Skinner
1641-1690
John Skinner
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Easton
Abt 1641-1695
Mary Easton
B:
Abt 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Skinner
1667-1730
Mary Skinner
B:
22 Sep 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Harmon
1654-1712
Nathaniel Harmon
B:
13 Mar 1653/1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Hanchett
1649-1744
Deacon John Hanchett
B:
1 Sep 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Skinner
1669-1707
Elizabeth Skinner
B:
23 Jun 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Grant
1664-1695
John Grant
B:
24 Apr 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Welles
Richard Skinner
1671-1758
Richard Skinner
B:
16 Aug 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Burham Gaines
1681-1753
Sarah Burham Gaines
B:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Skinner
1672-1755
Nathaniel Skinner
B:
5 Apr 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Skinner
1673-1756
Joseph Skinner
B:
2 Jul 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Hosmer
Dorothy Hosmer
M:
1 Jan 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Skinner
1675-1740
Deacon John Skinner
B:
5 Apr 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Porter
1677-1748
Sarah Porter
B:
1 Jun 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1696
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1747/1748
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Skinner
1677-1735
Sarah Skinner
B:
4 Nov 1677
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1735
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Skinner
1680-1761
Thomas Skinner
B:
15 Nov 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Grant
1684-
Sarah Grant
B:
2 Sep 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Aimee Anne Skinner
1684-1756
Aimee Anne Skinner
B:
1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1756
John Rockwell
1673-1746
John Rockwell
B:
31 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1746
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Skinner
1691-1762
Isaac Skinner
B:
16 Aug 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1762
Hannah Moore
Hannah Moore
M:
5 Dec 1716
Joseph Skinner
1645-1690
Joseph Skinner
B:
25 Jul 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Filley
1651-1711
Mary Elizabeth Filley
B:
3 Aug 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Skinner
1680-1761
Thomas Skinner
B:
15 Nov 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Grant
1679-1680
Sarah Grant
B:
19 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Easton
Abt 1641-1695
Mary Easton
B:
Abt 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Skinner
1646-1729
Richard Skinner
B:
1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Grant
Abt 1646-
Mary Grant
B:
Abt 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1693
Mary Loomis
1620-1680
Mary Loomis
B:
1620
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
19 Aug 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Skinner
1590-1650
John Skinner
B:
1590
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Tudor
1686-1767
Abigail Tudor
B:
12 Oct 1686
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Tudor
1689-1751
Mary Tudor
B:
31 Aug 1689
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Kilbourn
1691-1779
Abraham Kilbourn
B:
25 Aug 1691
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1721
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Tudor
1692-1694
Sarah Tudor
B:
19 Sep 1692
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1694
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Tudor
1695-
Sarah Tudor
B:
25 May 1695
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Morse
John Morse
M:
9 Nov 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Tudor
1697-
Margaret Tudor
B:
17 Nov 1697
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Bartlett
Elizabeth Tudor
1700-1790
Elizabeth Tudor
B:
8 Jul 1700
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1790
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Marshall
1694-1772
Thomas Marshall
B:
6 Feb 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1725
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1772
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Samuel Tudor
1704-1759
Reverend Samuel Tudor
B:
8 Mar 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1759
Mary Smith
1709-1785
Mary Smith
B:
1709
Cohansey, Salem County, NJ
M:
10 Dec 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1785
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Samuel Tudor, Sr.
1652-1727
Reverend Samuel Tudor, Sr.
B:
26 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1727
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Filley
1658-1707
Abigail Filley
B:
21 Aug 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Taylor
1682-
Joanna Taylor
B:
28 Mar 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Porter
1680-SOON
James Porter
B:
13 Oct 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
SOON
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1682-Bef 1684
Mary Porter
B:
4 Jun 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef Sep 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Porter
1683-1683
Isaac Porter
B:
13 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1684-
Mary Porter
B:
23 Sep 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Porter
1686-
Sarah Porter
B:
31 May 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Tudor
1652-1725
Sarah Tudor
B:
26 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Porter
1657-1727
James Porter
B:
22 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1727
London, Middlesex, England
Owen Tudor
1655-1690
Owen Tudor
B:
12 Mar 1654/1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jane Tudor
1657-1718
Jane Tudor
B:
16 Oct 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1718
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Smith
1640-1732
Samuel Smith
B:
10 Jun 1640
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1680
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Judson
1700-1789
Isaac Judson
B:
3 Jun 1700
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1789
Daniel Judson
1702-
Daniel Judson
B:
Feb 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Judson
1704-
Mary Judson
B:
Apr 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Judson
1705-1787
Jeremiah Judson
B:
31 Oct 1705
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1787
Mary Tudor
1661-1743
Mary Tudor
B:
6 Mar 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Judson
1647-1709
John Judson
B:
2 Dec 1647
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Robert Reeve
Mary Judson
Elizabeth Judson
1681-1702
Elizabeth Judson
B:
10 Oct 1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Booth
1679-1740
Thomas Booth
B:
13 Mar 1679
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1700
D:
1740
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Judson
1653-
Isaac Judson
B:
13 Mar 1653
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Orton
1648-1696
John Orton
B:
17 Feb 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Owen Tudor
Abt 1622-1690
Owen Tudor
B:
Abt 1622
Wales, Great Britain
M:
13 Nov 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1673-1768
Mary Loomis
B:
20 Mar 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon John Buell
1672-1746
Deacon John Buell
B:
16 Feb 1671/1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1746
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1677-1718
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
31 Dec 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Francis Griswold
1691-1760
Francis Griswold
B:
9 Sep 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
Deborah Loomis
1680-
Deborah Loomis
B:
Jan 1679/1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Filley
1672-1774
Jonathan Filley
B:
30 Nov 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1774
Zechariah Loomis
1681-1751
Zechariah Loomis
B:
Nov 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joanna Abell
1682-1759
Joanna Abell
B:
11 Jan 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Loomis
1683-1756
Ezekiel Loomis
B:
Oct 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Temple
1686-1733
Mary Temple
B:
24 Jun 1686
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1715
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1733
Ephraim Loomis
1685-1698
Ephraim Loomis
B:
Nov 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1697/1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1687-
Rebecca Loomis
B:
Dec 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Rockwell
1678-1742
Josiah Rockwell
B:
10 Mar 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1742
Ruth Loomis
1690-Bef 1763
Ruth Loomis
B:
28 Jan 1689/1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef Apr 1763
Connecticut
John Adams
1683-1732
John Adams
B:
15 Mar 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Loomis
1692-Aft 1747
John Loomis
B:
28 Mar 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deacon John Loomis, Jr.
1649-1715
Deacon John Loomis, Jr.
B:
9 Nov 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Judd
1644-1684
Mary Judd
B:
Feb 1643/1644
Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Boltwood
1649-1726
Sarah Boltwood
B:
9 Nov 1649
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Loomis
1678-Aft 1699
Ann Loomis
B:
10 Jan 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1699
Job Whitcomb
Abt 1674-
Job Whitcomb
B:
Abt 1674
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Woodward
Hannah Loomis
1678-1746
Hannah Loomis
B:
10 Jan 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Birchard
-1735
John Birchard
M:
30 Dec 1708
D:
30 Jun 1735
Joseph Loomis
1681-1699
Joseph Loomis
B:
13 Feb 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1698/1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Grace Loomis
1685-
Grace Loomis
B:
27 Mar 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Webster
1672-1735
Captain John Webster
B:
11 Sep 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1686-1776
Lydia Loomis
B:
15 Apr 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lieut. Jonathan Lyman
1684-1753
Lieut. Jonathan Lyman
B:
1 Jan 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1709
New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1693-1776
Sarah Loomis
B:
8 Jan 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Loomis
1651-1715
Deacon Joseph Loomis
B:
7 Nov 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Marsh
1657-1699
Hannah Marsh
B:
1657
Connecticut
M:
28 Jan 1675/1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ensign John Loomis, Sr.
1681-1755
Ensign John Loomis, Sr.
B:
1 Jan 1681
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Osborn
1687-Bef 1725
Martha Osborn
B:
10 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Lyman
1698-Aft 1727
Ann Lyman
B:
1698
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft June 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1684-1765
Thomas Loomis
B:
20 Apr 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Fowler
1689-1742
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
10 Mar 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Hunt Clarke
1681-1758
Hannah Hunt Clarke
B:
5 May 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1653-1688
Thomas Loomis
B:
3 Dec 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah White
1662-Aft 1723
Sarah White
B:
15 Oct 1662
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1723
Samuel Loomis
1655-1655
Samuel Loomis
B:
29 Jun 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Loomis, Jr.
1682-1754
Sgt. Daniel Loomis, Jr.
B:
15 Nov 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Barber
1685-1717
Elizabeth Barber
B:
9 Feb 1684/1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Senator Josiah Loomis
1684-1754
Senator Josiah Loomis
B:
28 Nov 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Kelsey
1690-1725
Elizabeth Kelsey
B:
16 Feb 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1724/1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Job Loomis
1686-1765
Ensign Job Loomis
B:
21 Jan 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1765
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Filley
1679-1758
Abigail Filley
B:
3 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ensign John Loomis
1688-1765
Ensign John Loomis
B:
11 Oct 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1765
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Eno
1682-
Anna Eno
B:
10 Apr 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1691-1786
Mary Loomis
B:
15 Jan 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1786
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Barbour
Joseph Barbour
M:
6 May 1708
Isaac Loomis
1694-1752
Isaac Loomis
B:
23 Aug 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Eggleston
1691-1752
Hannah Eggleston
B:
7 Feb 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1716
Benton Center, Yates County, NY
D:
6 Nov 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Loomis
1696-Aft 1761
Abraham Loomis
B:
13 Dec 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Isabel Eggleston
1697-
Isabel Eggleston
B:
25 Jan 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1718
hawinton
D:
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Loomis
1699-1763
Benjamin Loomis
B:
7 Feb 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Alvord
1701-1751
Joanna Alvord
B:
1 Mar 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benajah Loomis
1702-1702
Benajah Loomis
B:
20 Jan 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Loomis
1657-1740
Sgt. Daniel Loomis
B:
16 Jun 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ellsworth
1660-1740
Mary Ellsworth
B:
7 May 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mills
1665-1720
Hannah Mills
B:
1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Loomis
1659-1669
James Loomis
B:
19 Sep 1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Loomis
1691-1740
Timothy Loomis
B:
22 Feb 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Phelps
1694-1784
Hannah Phelps
B:
10 Sep 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod Loomis, Sr.
1693-1776
Ichabod Loomis, Sr.
B:
25 Jan 1692/1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Loomis
1698-1750
Hepzibah Loomis
B:
2 Dec 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1750
Lois Loomis
1695-1696
Lois Loomis
B:
15 Aug 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Loomis
1698-1732
Ann Loomis
B:
15 Jun 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Henry Allyn
1699-1753
Henry Allyn
B:
16 Dec 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1727
D:
23 Jun 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1700-1726
Rebecca Loomis
B:
24 May 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Moses Loomis, Jr.
1696-1761
Moses Loomis, Jr.
B:
24 Jun 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Uriah Loomis
1703-1788
Uriah Loomis
B:
8 May 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1788
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wolcott
1706-1760
Hannah Wolcott
B:
21 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1760
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Odiah Loomis
1705-1794
Obadiah Odiah Loomis
B:
4 Aug 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1794
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jane Allyn
1716-1805
Jane Allyn
B:
1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1805
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Loomis
1661-1710
Timothy Loomis
B:
27 Jul 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Porter
1666-1750
Rebecca Porter
B:
8 Mar 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1663-1732
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Esther (Hester) Porter
1669-1687
Esther (Hester) Porter
B:
8 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Nathaniel Loomis
1695-1758
Sgt. Nathaniel Loomis
B:
7 Mar 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1758
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ann Allyn
Abt 1698-1740
Ann Allyn
B:
Abt 1698
M:
27 Mar 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Newberry
Ruth Newberry
M:
9 Mar 1740/1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Charles Loomis
1697-1778
Charles Loomis
B:
20 Feb 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1778
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sarah
Lieutenant Roger Loomis, Sr.
1703-1780
Lieutenant Roger Loomis, Sr.
B:
1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1780
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1708-1787
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
13 Aug 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1787
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Jerijah Loomis
1707-1790
Jerijah Loomis
B:
1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1790
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Atherton
1711-1780
Abigail Atherton
B:
1711
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1735
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1780
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Zerviah Bushnell
Zerviah Bushnell
M:
31 May 1781
Ruth Loomis
1713-1745
Ruth Loomis
B:
21 Aug 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1745
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Gillett
1703-1753
Daniel Gillett
B:
17 Nov 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Nathaniel Loomis
1663-1732
Ensign Nathaniel Loomis
B:
8 Jul 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Porter
1671-1753
Ruth Porter
B:
7 Aug 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Loomis
1665-1665
David Loomis
B:
30 May 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1689-1689
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
6 Aug 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1690-1690
Samuel Loomis
B:
28 Feb 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Samuel Loomis
1692-1753
Deacon Samuel Loomis
B:
17 Jul 1692
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Holmes
1692-1760
Elizabeth Holmes
B:
1692
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 May 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Loomis
1693-Bef 1754
Isaac Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1693
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Jacob Loomis
1695-1757
Deacon Jacob Loomis
B:
25 Oct 1695
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Taylor
1692-1766
Hannah Taylor
B:
25 Aug 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Azariah Loomis
1700-1758
Lieutenant Azariah Loomis
B:
2 May 1700
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Newton
1703-1778
Abigail Newton
B:
4 Mar 1703
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
25 Dec 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1702-1789
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
13 Nov 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Worthington
1698-1784
Daniel Worthington
B:
18 May 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1720/1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1705-1780
Sarah Loomis
B:
7 Mar 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon John Day
1701-1780
Deacon John Day
B:
6 Jun 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Caleb Loomis
1707-1784
Deacon Caleb Loomis
B:
20 Sep 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Wright
1698-
Abigail Wright
B:
12 Aug 1698
M:
27 Jan 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joanna Skinner
1707-1784
Joanna Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1706/1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728/1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Daniel Loomis
1709-1784
Daniel Loomis
B:
20 Feb 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah (Wetherell) Witherell
1703-1779
Hannah (Wetherell) Witherell
B:
1703
M:
7 Oct 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Samuel Loomis
1666-1754
Deacon Samuel Loomis
B:
12 Aug 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth White
1668-1736
Elizabeth White
B:
13 Nov 1667/1668
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Noble
1673-1751
Elizabeth Noble
B:
9 Feb 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Loomis
1668-1688
Isaac Loomis
B:
31 Aug 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Browne
1693-
Elizabeth Browne
B:
11 Feb 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Browne
1694-
Mary Browne
B:
11 Sep 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Browne
1696-Bef 1702
Ann Browne
B:
1 Sep 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Browne
1697-
Hannah Browne
B:
24 Aug 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Brown, Jr.
1699-1790
John Brown, Jr.
B:
11 Mar 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1790
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Eggleston
1702-1789
Mary Eggleston
B:
13 May 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1789
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ann Brown
1702-Aft 1756
Ann Brown
B:
12 Aug 1702
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1756
Thomas Phelps
1687-1750
Thomas Phelps
B:
21 Aug 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1750
Sarah Brown
1703-Abt 1760
Sarah Brown
B:
22 Jan 1703
D:
Abt 1760
Timothy Phelps, Jr.
1702-1756
Timothy Phelps, Jr.
B:
23 May 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
D:
9 Sep 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Browne
1706-
Isaac Browne
B:
17 Mar 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Browne
1708-
Daniel Browne
B:
29 Jan 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Browne
1711-
Margaret Browne
B:
8 Mar 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Browne
1712-
Esther Browne
B:
17 Mar 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1671-1723
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
8 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Browne, Sr.
1669-1728
John Browne, Sr.
B:
8 Jan 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1673-1675
Mary Loomis
B:
7 Aug 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1674/1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Loomis
1622-1688
Deacon John Loomis
B:
9 Nov 1622
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
1 Sep 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Scott
1623-1696
Elizabeth Scott
B:
18 Nov 1623
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
M:
6 Feb 1648/1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1654-1654
Thomas Loomis
B:
29 Oct 1654
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1654
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Loomis
1683-1755
Mary Loomis
B:
2 Sep 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Adams
1691-
Benjamin Adams
B:
26 Nov 1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1719
Hannah Loomis
1685-1722
Hannah Loomis
B:
9 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Drake
1683-1762
Jacob Drake
B:
29 Jan 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1762
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1688-1770
Thomas Loomis
B:
16 Mar 1687/1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1770
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sarah
Abt 1699-1728
Sarah
B:
Abt 1699
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
1720
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 May 1728
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Darte
1695-1761
Mary Darte
B:
13 Nov 1695
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1729
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Loomis
1690-
Benjamin Loomis
B:
20 May 1690
Captain Joshua Loomis
1692-1765
Captain Joshua Loomis
B:
6 Nov 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Cooley
1690-1773
Deborah Cooley
B:
22 Feb 1689/1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1773
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1695-1790
Sarah Loomis
B:
22 Jan 1694/1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1790
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Lyman
1690-1760
Josiah Lyman
B:
6 Feb 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1717
D:
6 Feb 1760
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Cornelius Birge
1694-1763
Cornelius Birge
B:
30 Jul 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1723
Connecticut
D:
23 Jun 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Jabez Loomis
1697-1771
Ensign Jabez Loomis
B:
29 Jan 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1771
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary (Fere) Ferry
1701-1788
Mary (Fere) Ferry
B:
20 Jul 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1720
D:
20 Feb 1788
Ruth Loomis
1698-
Ruth Loomis
B:
27 Dec 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Mills
1701-1770
Peter Mills
B:
12 Apr 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1726
D:
30 Oct 1770
Robert Barnard
Abt 1695-
Robert Barnard
B:
Abt 1695
M:
1 Nov 1728
Ebenezer Darte
1699-1769
Ebenezer Darte
B:
16 May 1698/1699
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1726
D:
19 May 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Gershom Loomis
1701-1738
Sgt. Gershom Loomis
B:
9 Apr 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1738
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Grant
1702-1780
Mary Grant
B:
17 Apr 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1780
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1656-1746
Thomas Loomis
B:
17 Mar 1656
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Porter
1663-1739
Hannah Porter
B:
1 Jan 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Philip Judd
-1761
Philip Judd
D:
1761
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Hall
1698-Aft 1760
Lydia Hall
B:
15 Sep 1698
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1760
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Judd
1683-YOUNG
Thomas Judd
B:
27 May 1683
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Judd
1684-
Hannah Judd
B:
19 Oct 1684
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
William Judd
1687-
William Judd
B:
3 Jul 1687
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Judd
1690-
Benjamin Judd
B:
4 May 1690
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1658-Aft 1690
Hannah Loomis
B:
8 Feb 1658
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft May 1690
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Philip Judd
1649-1689
Philip Judd
B:
2 Sep 1649
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1689
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Michael Taintor
1680-1771
Deacon Michael Taintor
B:
6 Sep 1680
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Foote
1694-1771
Eunice Foote
B:
10 May 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Taintor
1682-
John Taintor
B:
Oct 1682
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Taintor
1685-1760
Mary Taintor
B:
Sep 1685
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1760
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Edward Moore
1675-1724
Edward Moore
B:
2 Mar 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Taintor
1687-
Joseph Taintor
B:
Nov 1687
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Foote
1696-1725
Elizabeth Foote
A:
Mar 1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1709/1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Loomis
1660-1695
Mary Loomis
B:
16 Jan 1659/1660
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Michael Taintor
1652-1731
Michael Taintor
B:
12 Oct 1652
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1730/1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1624-1689
Thomas Loomis
B:
1624
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
28 Aug 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah (Fowkes) Fox
1639-1662
Hannah (Fowkes) Fox
B:
1639
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1662
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Lee
1683-
John Lee
B:
7 Dec 1683
Jonathan Lee
1686-
Jonathan Lee
B:
20 Mar 1686
Hezekiah Lee
1687-
Hezekiah Lee
B:
6 Jun 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lee
1690-
Mary Lee
B:
4 May 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
1693-
Elizabeth Lee
B:
5 Feb 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Lee
1694-
Samuel Lee
B:
1 Apr 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
1700-
Elizabeth Lee
B:
6 Mar 1700
Ruth Lee
1703-1794
Ruth Lee
B:
14 Jun 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Jacob Kellogg
1699-1765
Lieut. Jacob Kellogg
B:
17 Apr 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1765
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1664-1717
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
21 Jan 1663/1664
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Lee, Jr.
1659-1723
John Lee, Jr.
B:
11 Jun 1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Colt
Abt 1687-
Benjamin Colt
B:
Abt 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1665-1719
Ruth Loomis
B:
16 Oct 1665
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph (Coult) Colt
1663-1719
Joseph (Coult) Colt
B:
1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Dibble
Abt 1700-
Abigail Dibble
B:
Abt 1700
Ebenezer Dibble
1715-
Ebenezer Dibble
B:
1715
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1668-1693
Sarah Loomis
B:
1 Feb 1667/1668
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Wakefield Dibble
1667-1734
Wakefield Dibble
B:
15 Sep 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1734
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Loomis
1670-1672
Jeremiah Loomis
B:
3 Jul 1670
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Cole
1693-
Sarah Cole
B:
20 Aug 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Cole
1696-
John Cole
B:
9 Mar 1696
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Cole
1698-
Stephen Cole
B:
3 Oct 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cole
1700-
Mary Cole
B:
5 Jul 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Cole
1703-
Matthew Cole
B:
28 Dec 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Cole
1706-
Ruth Cole
B:
16 Mar 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Cole
1708-
Mehitable Cole
B:
5 Jul 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Loomis
1672-Aft 1690
Mabel Loomis
B:
27 Oct 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1690
John Cole, Jr.
Abt 1665-Bef 1708
John Cole, Jr.
B:
Abt 1665
Connecticut
M:
Jan 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 3 May 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1676-Aft 1690
Mindwell Loomis
B:
6 Aug 1676
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Loomis
1679-Aft 1690
Benjamin Loomis
B:
20 May 1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
John Moore
Mary Judd
1644-1684
Mary Judd
B:
Feb 1643/1644
Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Burnham
1682-1741
Elizabeth Burnham
B:
20 May 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Michael Griswold
1667-1742
Michael Griswold
B:
7 Mar 1666/1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend William Burnham
1684-1750
Reverend William Burnham
B:
17 Jul 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wolcott
1684-1748
Hannah Wolcott
B:
19 Mar 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 May 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Burnham
1687-1760
Joseph Burnham
B:
7 Aug 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1760
Nathaniel Burnham
1690-1754
Nathaniel Burnham
B:
3 Jan 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Chester
1688-1773
Mehitable Chester
B:
29 Jan 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1773
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Burnham
1692-1752
Jonathan Burnham
B:
21 Mar 1691/1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1751/1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Chester
1691-1766
Mary Chester
B:
8 Mar 1690/1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1717/1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1766
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burnham
1694-1715
Mary Burnham
B:
2 Sep 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1715
Abigail Burnham
1697-1724
Abigail Burnham
B:
16 Dec 1696/1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1723/1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Phelps
1692-1747
Nathaniel Phelps
B:
13 Feb 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1716
D:
14 Oct 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Burnham
1698-1741
David Burnham
B:
12 Oct 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1741
Elizabeth Loomis
1655-1717
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
7 Aug 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Burnham
1652-1730
William Burnham
B:
1652
Podunk, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1681
D:
12 Dec 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Lee
John Lee
M:
27 Dec 1682
Lieutenant Nathaniel Loomis
1657-1733
Lieutenant Nathaniel Loomis
B:
20 Mar 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ellsworth
1657-1743
Elizabeth Ellsworth
B:
11 Nov 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Barber
1678-
Abigail Barber
B:
12 Mar 1678
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Cornelius Brown
1672-1747
Deacon Cornelius Brown
B:
30 Jul 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Barber
1681-1768
Nathaniel Barber
B:
6 Apr 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1768
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Filley
1683-
Mary Filley
B:
14 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Barber
1684-1717
Elizabeth Barber
B:
9 Feb 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake
1683-1776
Enoch Drake
B:
5 May 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Barber
1685-1747
Josiah Barber
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Barber
1687-1768
Rebecca Barber
B:
11 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1768
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drake
1685-1769
Nathaniel Drake
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1769
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Barber
1694-1772
Jonathan Barber
B:
4 Jun 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Gaylord
1704-1778
Rachel Gaylord
B:
1 Jan 1704
M:
4 Aug 1720
D:
24 Mar 1778
Aaron Barber
1697-
Aaron Barber
B:
20 Jul 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mercy (Duglas) Douglas
Abt 1701-
Mercy (Duglas) Douglas
B:
Abt 1701
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1659-1700
Abigail Loomis
B:
27 Mar 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Josiah Barber
1652-1733
Lieut. Josiah Barber
B:
15 Feb 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Loomis
1684-
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1685-1738
Mary Loomis
B:
18 Jan 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1729
D:
21 Feb 1771
Josiah Loomis
1687-1739
Josiah Loomis
B:
23 Jan 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Esther
Esther
M:
15 Oct 1718
Thankful Warner
1685-1751
Thankful Warner
B:
25 Sep 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1691-1752
Abigail Loomis
B:
10 Aug 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
William Janes
1692-1752
William Janes
B:
1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1712
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
1693-1784
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
B:
23 Dec 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joanna Skinner
1707-Aft 1755
Joanna Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ephraim Loomis
1698-1701
Ephraim Loomis
B:
2 May 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Tuttle
1696-
Mary Tuttle
B:
26 Dec 1696
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1700-1768
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
Oct 1700
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1768
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Skinner
1697-Bef 1750
Sarah Skinner
B:
17 Jul 1697
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Mary Loomis
Abt 1703-1760
Mary Loomis
B:
Abt 1703
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1760
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1771
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Loomis
1661-1735
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Rockwell
1662-1738
Mary Rockwell
B:
18 Jan 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1683
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1689-1771
Sarah Loomis
B:
13 Sep 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1771
Joseph Newberry
1684-1751
Joseph Newberry
B:
24 Oct 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1708/1709
D:
30 Aug 1751
Deacon Nathaniel Loomis
1690-1769
Deacon Nathaniel Loomis
B:
27 Jan 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1769
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Mary Dyer
1698-Aft 1770
Mary Dyer
B:
8 May 1698
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
17 Feb 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Jonathan Loomis
1693-1693
Jonathan Loomis
B:
4 May 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Loomis
1695-
Jonathan Loomis
B:
1 Feb 1694/1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Higley
1697-1739
Sarah Higley
B:
1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
George Loomis
1697-1699
George Loomis
B:
22 Oct 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Loomis
1664-1707
Jonathan Loomis
B:
30 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Graves
Abt 1668-1699
Sarah Graves
B:
Abt 1668
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1693-1776
Lydia Loomis
B:
21 Oct 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hoskins
1693-1737
Thomas Hoskins
B:
21 May 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Loomis, Jr.
1694-1752
David Loomis, Jr.
B:
2 Dec 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Harmon
1694-1770
Elizabeth Harmon
B:
29 Dec 1694
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Loomis, Jr.
1694-1752
David Loomis, Jr.
B:
2 Dec 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Harmon
1694-1744
Elizabeth Harmon
B:
29 Dec 1694
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1743/1744
Aaron Loomis, Sr.
1696-1773
Aaron Loomis, Sr.
B:
5 Sep 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1773
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Eggleston
1700-1783
Deborah Eggleston
B:
10 May 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1783
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hepzibah Loomis
1698-1750
Hepzibah Loomis
B:
2 Dec 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1750
Ichabod Loomis, Sr.
1693-1776
Ichabod Loomis, Sr.
B:
25 Jan 1692/1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Loomis, Sr.
1701-1753
Eliakim Loomis, Sr.
B:
27 Jul 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1753
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Loomis
1709-Aft 1749
Mary Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1704-1802
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
26 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1802
Jonathan Marsh
Abt 1688-1783
Jonathan Marsh
B:
Abt 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Richard Loomis
1707-1726
Richard Loomis
B:
1 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1709-1755
Hannah Loomis
B:
2 Aug 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Cook
1692-1751
Deacon John Cook
B:
1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1735/1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1751
David Loomis, Sr.
1668-1751
David Loomis, Sr.
B:
11 Jan 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Marsh
1667-1762
Lydia Marsh
B:
9 Oct 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Noah Loomis, Sr.
1692-1774
Noah Loomis, Sr.
B:
1 Apr 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1774
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Morton
1690-1781
Sarah Morton
B:
1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1781
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Loomis
1694-Aft 1752
Mary Loomis
B:
15 Nov 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Diggins
Abt 1690-
Thomas Diggins
B:
Abt 1690
M:
31 Dec 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Loomis
1697-Aft 1759
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
7 Nov 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hepzibah Thacher
Abt 1700-
Hepzibah Thacher
B:
Abt 1700
M:
14 Nov 1724
Ensign Solomon Loomis
1700-1772
Ensign Solomon Loomis
B:
14 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1772
Tolland County, CT
Abigail Strong
1701-1773
Abigail Strong
B:
11 May 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1702-1788
Joanna Loomis
B:
4 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1788
Samuel Brown
1698-1742
Samuel Brown
B:
1698
M:
8 Nov 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1742
Daniel Porter
1699-1772
Daniel Porter
B:
1699
D:
1772
Jonah Loomis
1705-1763
Jonah Loomis
B:
1 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1763
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Skinner
1712-1748
Anna Skinner
B:
12 Aug 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1708-1787
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
13 Aug 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1787
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lieutenant Roger Loomis, Sr.
1703-1780
Lieutenant Roger Loomis, Sr.
B:
1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1780
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ann Loomis
1711-1803
Ann Loomis
B:
20 Feb 1710/1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1803
Connecticut
Stephen Gillet, Sr.
1713-1746
Stephen Gillet, Sr.
B:
30 Jun 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1738
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1746
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Isaac Vosburgh (or Fosbury)
Abt 1705-
Isaac Vosburgh (or Fosbury)
B:
Abt 1705
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
1668-1758
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
B:
21 Feb 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1672-1752
Mary Porter
B:
20 Nov 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Moses Loomis, Jr.
1696-1761
Moses Loomis, Jr.
B:
24 Jun 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1700-1726
Rebecca Loomis
B:
24 May 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bidwell
1706-1761
Elizabeth Bidwell
B:
1 Dec 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1699-1712
Joanna Loomis
B:
22 Sep 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Loomis
1702-1738
Catherine Loomis
B:
19 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1737/1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Wolcott
1702-1762
Lieut. Thomas Wolcott
B:
1 Apr 1702
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1725
Tolland County, CT
D:
1762
Thankful Loomis
1709-1771
Thankful Loomis
B:
5 Mar 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1771
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Deacon David Strong
1704-1801
Deacon David Strong
B:
15 Dec 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1801
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1713-1800
Joanna Loomis
B:
17 Jan 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1800
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Skinner
1709-1796
Jonathan Skinner
B:
30 Jun 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1735 or 1737
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1796
Tolland County, CT
Moses Loomis
1671-1754
Moses Loomis
B:
15 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1754
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gibbs
1671-1742
Joanna Gibbs
B:
26 Mar 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Brown
1699-
Mindwell Brown
B:
8 Jan 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Brown
1702-
Ruth Brown
B:
11 Jan 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Brown
1704-
Martha Brown
B:
7 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1707-
Jonathan Brown
B:
2 Jun 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Brown
1709-1800
David Brown
B:
8 Mar 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1800
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Brown
1712-
Ephraim Brown
B:
25 Aug 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Brown
1715-
Eunice Brown
B:
16 May 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Brown
1721-
Benjamin Brown
B:
14 Jul 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1673-1767
Mindwell Loomis
B:
20 Jul 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1767
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1670-1747
Jonathan Brown
B:
30 Mar 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1698-YOUNG
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
16 Jul 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Loomis
1702-1738
Jemima Loomis
B:
9 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1738
Abigail Loomis
1706-1759
Abigail Loomis
B:
31 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1759
Litchfield County, CT
James Rockwell
1704-1776
James Rockwell
B:
3 Jun 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1728
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1776
Litchfield County, CT
Jennie (Jane) Loomis
1708-1734
Jennie (Jane) Loomis
B:
22 Nov 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1734
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1675-1709
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
22 Mar 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Whitcomb
1678-1712
Jemima Whitcomb
B:
30 Jan 1677/1678
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1697
D:
10 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Barber
1708-1795
Joseph Barber
B:
28 Jan 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cook
1707-
Elizabeth Cook
B:
3 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Barber
1709-1797
Samuel Barber
B:
6 Aug 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1797
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Comfort Merriman
1720-
Comfort Merriman
B:
3 Oct 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1738
Daniel Barber
1712-1714
Daniel Barber
B:
2 Jul 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Barber
1713-1714
Abigail Barber
B:
1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barber
1714-1781
Mary Barber
B:
24 Mar 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1781
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake, III
1705-1782
Enoch Drake, III
B:
12 Jan 1704/1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1782
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Burnham
1712-1802
Thomas Burnham
B:
24 Jul 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1802
Mindwell Barber
1716-1800
Mindwell Barber
B:
8 Oct 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1800
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Barber
1719-1775
Daniel Barber
B:
23 Apr 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1775
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Naomi Barber
1721-
Naomi Barber
B:
27 Jan 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Barber
1721-1722
Elizabeth Barber
B:
25 Feb 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonah Barber
1723-1795
Jonah Barber
B:
9 Jan 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1795
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Barber
1730-1781
Jerusha Barber
B:
26 Sep 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1781
Mary Loomis
1680-
Mary Loomis
B:
5 Jan 1679/1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Barber
1681-1748
Joseph Barber
B:
1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 May 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1682-
Rebecca Loomis
B:
10 Dec 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1626-1688
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
1626
Braintree/Covey, Essex, England
D:
19 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Moore
1638-1728
Elizabeth Moore
B:
23 Jul 1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Samuel Loomis, Sr.
1628-1689
Lieutenant Samuel Loomis, Sr.
B:
1628
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
1 Oct 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah White
Abt 1628-
Hannah White
B:
Abt 1628
Samuel Loomis
1681-1758
Samuel Loomis
B:
28 Apr 1681
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1758
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Rebecca Noble
1683-1759
Rebecca Noble
B:
4 Jan 1683
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1702/1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1759
Massachusetts
James Loomis
1683-1684
James Loomis
B:
25 Feb 1683
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Loomis
1686-1694
James Loomis
B:
8 Oct 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Loomis
1691-1720
Hannah Loomis
B:
29 Jan 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1720
John King
1690-
John King
B:
30 Sep 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deliverance Loomis
1694-1697
Deliverance Loomis
B:
13 May 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1697
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Loomis
1696-1701
Joshua Loomis
B:
21 Jul 1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sgt. Samuel Loomis
1655-1711
Sgt. Samuel Loomis
B:
29 Jun 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hanchett
1658-1720
Hannah Hanchett
B:
1658
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hanchett
1679-1707
Elizabeth Hanchett
B:
11 Feb 1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1707
Thomas Hanchett
1681-
Thomas Hanchett
B:
16 Mar 1681
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Hanchett
1683-1756
Mary Hanchett
B:
16 Jan 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hanchett
1685-YOUNG
Hannah Hanchett
B:
1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hanchett
1687-1737
Hannah Hanchett
B:
25 Jan 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1737
Sarah Hanchett
1689-1712
Sarah Hanchett
B:
22 Nov 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1712
Samuel Hanchett
1692-1768
Samuel Hanchett
B:
14 Apr 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1768
Deliverance Hanchett
1695-1766
Deliverance Hanchett
B:
9 Jan 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1766
Elizabeth Loomis
1657-1719
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Hanchett
1647-1719
Thomas Hanchett
B:
1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1719
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
William Smith
Abt 1683-1749
William Smith
B:
Abt 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dewey
1696-1725
Sarah Dewey
B:
26 Jan 1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Miller
Abt 1698-
Sarah Miller
B:
Abt 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Smith
1685-Bef 1735
Ruth Smith
B:
8 Feb 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef May 1735
Samuel Taylor
1686-1735
Samuel Taylor
B:
6 Apr 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aft 28 Apr 1714
D:
2 Oct 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Smith, Jr.
1687-1758
Benjamin Smith, Jr.
B:
14 Feb 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bedortha
1691-1716
Mary Bedortha
B:
19 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1712/1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1715/1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Colton
1692-Bef 1720
Sarah Colton
B:
6 Sep 1692
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 28 Apr 1720
Sarah Smith
Abt 1694-1771
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1694
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1771
Samuel Smith
1689-1724
Samuel Smith
B:
24 Aug 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Desire Bedortha
1696-
Desire Bedortha
B:
20 Jun 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1693-1780
Elizabeth Smith
B:
14 Feb 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Miller, Jr.
1692-1783
Ebenezer Miller, Jr.
B:
11 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Smith
1694-1761
Rachel Smith
B:
25 Oct 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Morgan
1694-1777
Samuel Morgan
B:
6 Feb 1693/1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1697-1772
Jonathan Smith
B:
20 Oct 1697
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Ball
1703-1789
Margaret Ball
B:
11 Apr 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Job Smith
1700-1786
Job Smith
B:
29 Dec 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Bedortha
1703-1748
Martha Bedortha
B:
15 Jul 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Smith
1703-1748
Mary Smith
B:
12 Aug 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer D. Day, Jr.
1701-1763
Ebenezer D. Day, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1701
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1724
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Hopkins
Abt 1706-
Joseph Hopkins
B:
Abt 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1660-1740
Ruth Loomis
B:
14 Jun 1660
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Smith
1658-1738
Benjamin Smith
B:
11 Apr 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bissell
Abt 1690-
Sarah Bissell
B:
Abt 1690
Sarah White Loomis
1663-1751
Sarah White Loomis
B:
3 Feb 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1751
John Bissell
1661-1740
John Bissell
B:
4 May 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Lee
1657-1711
John Lee
B:
2 Jan 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Smith
1692-
Joanna Smith
B:
15 Oct 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Smith
Susanna Smith
1698-
Susanna Smith
B:
20 Apr 1698
Susanna Smith
1699-1779
Susanna Smith
B:
1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1779
James Gridley
1691-1762
James Gridley
B:
3 May 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Smith
1700-
Thankful Smith
B:
4 Nov 1700
Mercy Smith
1702-
Mercy Smith
B:
6 Aug 1702
Esther Smith
1705-
Esther Smith
B:
30 Oct 1705
Daniel Belden
1702-1763
Daniel Belden
B:
14 Sep 1702
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1763
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Experience Smith
Abt 1715-
Experience Smith
B:
Abt 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Loomis, Jr.
1712-
William Loomis, Jr.
B:
15 Sep 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Joanna Loomis
1665-1760
Joanna Loomis
B:
22 Oct 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Smith
1655-1738
Joseph Smith
B:
25 Aug 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Loomis
1668-1726
Benjamin Loomis
B:
11 Feb 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1726
Connecticut
Ann Fitch
Abt 1671-
Ann Fitch
B:
Abt 1671
M:
6 Jan 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Loomis
1695-1695
Isaac Loomis
B:
29 Jul 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nehemiah Loomis, Jr.
1698-1727
Nehemiah Loomis, Jr.
B:
13 Apr 1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Loomis
1701-1734
Abigail Loomis
B:
4 May 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Kellogg
1695-1738
Stephen Kellogg
B:
3 Feb 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 May 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1738
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Loomis
1703-1727
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
19 Aug 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Loomis
1706-1706
Rachel Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Loomis
1710-1711
Thankful Loomis
B:
3 May 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nehemiah Loomis
1670-1740
Nehemiah Loomis
B:
15 Jul 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Weller
1674-1748
Thankful Weller
B:
15 Oct 1674
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Loomis
1704-1804
Martha Loomis
B:
24 Feb 1703/1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1804
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Phelps
1682-1754
Jonathan Phelps
B:
28 Dec 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
1697-1769
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
B:
2 Jun 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1758
D:
2 Jun 1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Loomis
1706-1779
Joshua Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Langdon
Abt 1710-1795
Abigail Langdon
B:
Abt 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Loomis
1708-1787
Benjamin Loomis
B:
30 Aug 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1787
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Morley
1715-
Elizabeth Morley
B:
31 Jul 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Phelps
Abt 1712-
Rachel Phelps
B:
Abt 1712
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
1776
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Anna Loomis
1710-1781
Anna Loomis
B:
27 Aug 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1781
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
John Root
1705-1781
John Root
B:
15 Nov 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1781
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
William Loomis, Jr.
1712-
William Loomis, Jr.
B:
15 Sep 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Experience Smith
Abt 1715-
Experience Smith
B:
Abt 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Loomis
1714-1778
James Loomis
B:
15 Nov 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1778
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Strickland
1718-
Eunice Strickland
B:
1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Loomis
1716-
Thankful Loomis
B:
19 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Ebenezer Winchell
1713-1778
Ebenezer Winchell
B:
1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1778
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Cpl. Jonathan Loomis
1719-1798
Cpl. Jonathan Loomis
B:
23 Jan 1718/1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah (Elizabeth) (Helen) Selden
Abt 1721-
Hannah (Elizabeth) (Helen) Selden
B:
Abt 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 May 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Selden
Abt 1727-1771
Hannah Selden
B:
Abt 1727
D:
1771
Hezekiah Loomis
1721-Aft 1746
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
14 Mar 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Noah Loomis
1724-1808
Captain Noah Loomis
B:
12 May 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1808
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Bush Clark
1725-1806
Rhoda Bush Clark
B:
25 Jul 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1806
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
William Loomis
1672-1738
William Loomis
B:
18 Mar 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737-1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Morley
1682-1753
Martha Morley
B:
7 Sep 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Loomis
1705-1771
Hannah Loomis
B:
21 Mar 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1771
Deacon Azariah Holcombe
1708-1771
Deacon Azariah Holcombe
B:
22 Feb 1707/1708
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1771
Phillip Loomis
1707-1751
Phillip Loomis
B:
16 Mar 1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Wilcoxson
1704-1745
Mindwell Wilcoxson
B:
1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 May 1743
D:
9 May 1745
Joel Loomis
1708-1776
Joel Loomis
B:
7 Oct 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1776
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gozzard
1706-1776
Sarah Gozzard
B:
5 Aug 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1736
D:
Dec 1776
Elizabeth Loomis
1710-Aft 1776
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
5 Apr 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1776
Abigail Loomis
1711-Abt 1802
Abigail Loomis
B:
30 Apr 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1802
Pittsfield, Ostego, NY
David Noble
1709-1761
David Noble
B:
3 Mar 1708/1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 May 1731
D:
18 Feb 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Loomis
1713-1760
Mary Loomis
B:
12 Apr 1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1760
Jonathan Hayes
1722-
Jonathan Hayes
B:
18 Jun 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Loomis
1715-1801
Jerusha Loomis
B:
3 Apr 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1801
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Dunham
1711-1787
Isaac Dunham
B:
1711
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Loomis
1717-1760
Timothy Loomis
B:
2 May 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Morton
1725-1803
Mary Morton
B:
20 May 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1803
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Loomis
1719-
Margaret Loomis
B:
23 Jul 1719
Connecticut
D:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eliphalet Young
Abt 1715-
Eliphalet Young
B:
Abt 1715
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1722-1783
Sarah Loomis
B:
12 Aug 1722
Connecticut
D:
24 Jul 1783
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Holcomb
1715-Abt 1775
Thomas Holcomb
B:
2 Nov 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1725-Aft 1751
Ruth Loomis
B:
9 Mar 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1751
Prudence Loomis
1728-1810
Prudence Loomis
B:
1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1810
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Peter Rice
1723-1805
Peter Rice
B:
Jan 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1805
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Philip Loomis
1675-1746
Philip Loomis
B:
22 Feb 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Dewey
1679-Aft 1728
Hannah Dewey
B:
1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1705-
Hannah Loomis
B:
20 May 1705
Mary Loomis
1678-
Mary Loomis
B:
14 Aug 1678
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Judd
1635-1698
Elizabeth Judd
B:
27 Dec 1635
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Unknown
Parents
Robert White
Abt 1558-1617
Bridget Allgar
-1605
Mary White
1590-1652
Mary White
B:
24 Aug 1590
Messing, Essex, England
D:
23 Aug 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis
1590-1658
Joseph Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1590
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
30 Jun 1614
St. Michael's Church, Shalford Parish, Essex, England
D:
25 Nov 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT