Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Stevens
1799 - 1877 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Albert Stevens
1828-1910
Albert Stevens
B:
16 Dec 1828
Mount Pleasant, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
6 Mar 1910
Holden, Millard County, UT
Emma Marrietta Rogers
1894-1988
Emma Marrietta Rogers
B:
18 May 1894
Bluff, San Juan County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1988
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Wallace Alvin Burnham
1884-1959
Wallace Alvin Burnham
B:
23 Feb 1884
Fruitland, San Juan County, NM
M:
2 Oct 1913
Bluff, San Juan County, UT
D:
4 Nov 1959
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Elizabeth May Stevens
1870-1959
Elizabeth May Stevens
B:
14 Aug 1870
Holden, Millard County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1959
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
David John Rogers
1866-1957
David John Rogers
B:
9 Oct 1866
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
25 Nov 1891
Laplata, San Juan County, NM
D:
4 Sep 1957
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Walter Stephens
1830-1914
Walter Stephens
B:
27 Jan 1830
Mount Pleasant, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
24 Jul 1914
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Marritta Mace
1849-1912
Marritta Mace
B:
23 Mar 1849
Harris Grove, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
5 Oct 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Sep 1912
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
William Stevens
1832-1923
William Stevens
B:
14 Feb 1832
Mount Pleasant, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
22 May 1923
Holden, Millard County, UT
Eleanor Stevens
1833-1844
Eleanor Stevens
B:
26 Jul 1833
Mount Pleasant, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
1844
Rachel Miranda Holman
1858-1920
Rachel Miranda Holman
B:
6 Mar 1858
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
8 May 1920
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Chastina Holman
1859-1945
Chastina Holman
B:
30 Nov 1859
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
19 Jul 1945
Orem, Utah County, UT
Joshua Stevens Holman
1862-1928
Joshua Stevens Holman
B:
5 Feb 1862
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
29 Feb 1928
Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Bertha Rachel Johnson
1887-1972
Bertha Rachel Johnson
B:
11 Jun 1887
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
11 Jan 1972
Adolphia Lewis Young
1880-1957
Adolphia Lewis Young
B:
26 Oct 1880
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
3 Jan 1905
D:
1 Mar 1957
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Milo Peter (Johanson) Johnson
1888-1957
Milo Peter (Johanson) Johnson
B:
29 Jun 1888
Highland, Utah County, UT
D:
22 Sep 1957
Wilford Ray (Johanson) Johnson
1889-1934
Wilford Ray (Johanson) Johnson
B:
4 Dec 1889
Highland, Utah County, UT
D:
11 Aug 1934
Lawrence Elmer Johnson
1891-1971
Lawrence Elmer Johnson
B:
1 Oct 1891
Highland, Utah County, UT
D:
29 May 1971
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Belva Ardell Johnson
1893-1987
Belva Ardell Johnson
B:
18 Feb 1893
Highland, Utah County, UT
D:
5 Jun 1987
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Ardell Holman
1866-1894
Ardell Holman
B:
27 Sep 1866
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
7 May 1894
Highland, Utah County, UT
Niels Peter Johnson
1863-1942
Niels Peter Johnson
B:
24 Oct 1863
Wiedom, Aalborg, Denmark
M:
8 Sep 1886
D:
27 Apr 1942
Lehi, Utah County, UT
William Riley Holman
1868-1943
William Riley Holman
B:
8 Oct 1868
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
11 Aug 1943
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Sarah Ellen Holman
1871-1949
Sarah Ellen Holman
B:
21 Sep 1871
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
12 Jul 1949
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Elnera Holman
1873-1954
Elnera Holman
B:
19 Sep 1873
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
30 Jan 1954
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Tina Holman
Abt 1875-
Tina Holman
B:
Abt 1875
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
Sarah Holman
Abt 1879-
Sarah Holman
B:
Abt 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Rachael Stevens
1834-1913
Rachael Stevens
B:
1 Dec 1834
Mount Pleasant, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
6 Feb 1913
Provo, Utah County, UT
John Greenleaf Holman
1828-1888
John Greenleaf Holman
B:
18 Oct 1828
Byron, Genesee County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Nov 1888
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
Jonathan Stevens
1836-1838
Jonathan Stevens
B:
2 Jul 1836
Mount Pleasant, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
Feb 1838
Sarah Ann Stevens
1838-1931
Sarah Ann Stevens
B:
14 Jul 1838
La Harp, La Harp Township, Hancock County, IL
D:
3 Jul 1931
Goldendale, Klickitat County, WA
David Riley Stevens
1839-1932
David Riley Stevens
B:
21 Nov 1839
La Harp, La Harp Township, Hancock County, IL
D:
26 Dec 1932
Holden, Millard County, UT
Edward Stevens
1841-1921
Edward Stevens
B:
26 Aug 1841
La Harp, La Harp Township, Hancock County, IL
D:
15 Jun 1921
Holden, Millard County, UT
Eliza Stevens
1843-1848
Eliza Stevens
B:
Aug 1843
La Harp, La Harp Township, Hancock County, IL
D:
1848
Council Point, Pottawattamie County, IA
Marinda Stevens
1844-1848
Marinda Stevens
B:
1844
La Harp, La Harp Township, Hancock County, IL
D:
1848
Amos Stevens
1846-1847
Amos Stevens
B:
1846
La Harp, La Harp Township, Hancock County, IL
D:
1847
La Harp, La Harp Township, Hancock County, IL
Alma Stevens
1848-1848
Alma Stevens
B:
1848
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
Aug 1848
Council Point, Pottawattamie County, IA
Parents
Roswell Stevens
1772-1847
Sybell Spencer
1778-1862
William Stevens
1799-1877
William Stevens
B:
1 Oct 1799
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
D:
5 Feb 1877
Holden, Millard County, UT
Marinda Thomas
1809-1848
Marinda Thomas
B:
29 Jun 1809
Mount Pleasant, Brant, ON, Canada
M:
2 Sep 1827
Mount Pleasant, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
29 Jun 1848
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA