Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon David Chapin
1682 - 1772 (89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eunice Burt
1778-1838
Eunice Burt
B:
22 Nov 1778
D:
1 Oct 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Quartus Stebbins
1772-1827
Colonel Quartus Stebbins
B:
5 Nov 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1827
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Nathaniel Burt
1739-
Nathaniel Burt
B:
14 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Chapin
Sarah Burt
1739-
Sarah Burt
B:
14 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Allis
Lucy Burt
1741-
Lucy Burt
B:
22 Jun 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Williams
Simeon Burt
1745-1746
Simeon Burt
B:
13 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Burt
1748-1749
Eunice Burt
B:
4 Feb 1747/1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Burt
1773-1845
Gideon Burt
B:
21 Oct 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1845
Anna G. (Mrs.) Colton
Anna G. (Mrs.) Colton
M:
12 Mar 1816
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Burt
1775-1777
Simeon Burt
B:
2 Mar 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1777
Lydia Burt
1777-1779
Lydia Burt
B:
10 Feb 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1779
Lovice Burt
1779-1856
Lovice Burt
B:
25 Mar 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1856
Henry Brewer
1785-1832
Henry Brewer
B:
22 Aug 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1811
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1832
Gideon Burt
1743-1825
Gideon Burt
B:
30 Jul 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1825
Lydia Hale
1743-1780
Lydia Hale
B:
13 Oct 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1772
D:
15 Dec 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sabin Burt
1788-1862
Sabin Burt
B:
22 Feb 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1862
Sarah Coomes
1796-1879
Sarah Coomes
B:
18 Feb 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1827
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1879
Celia Colton
1749-1807
Celia Colton
B:
22 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1807
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Swift Newel
1759-1813
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Swift Newel
B:
1759
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1808
D:
1 May 1813
Mary Swift
Mary Swift
M:
1814
Sarah Chapin
1706-1790
Sarah Chapin
B:
26 Oct 1706
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Burt
1711-1755
Nathaniel Burt
B:
4 May 1711
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Battle of Lake George
Reverend Stephen Williams
1693-1790
Reverend Stephen Williams
B:
14 May 1693
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1767
D:
18 Nov 1790
David (Joseph) Chapin
1707-1707
David (Joseph) Chapin
B:
12 Feb 1707
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1707
Massachusetts
Joseph Chapin
1708-1708
Joseph Chapin
B:
6 Jan 1708
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1708
Massachusetts
Jathiel Chapin
1740-1740
Jathiel Chapin
B:
1 Mar 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1740
Captain Enoch Chapin
1742-
Captain Enoch Chapin
B:
1 Jan 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Parsons
1746-
Miriam Parsons
B:
4 Mar 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1763
Editha Chapin
1743-
Editha Chapin
B:
5 Mar 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Chapin
1745-1761
Rachel Chapin
B:
14 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1761
Israel Williston, Jr.
1768-1804
Israel Williston, Jr.
B:
25 Aug 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1803/1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Day
1771-1814
Sophia Day
B:
Feb 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phoebe Williston
1770-1773
Phoebe Williston
B:
12 May 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1773
Mary Williston
1772-1773
Mary Williston
B:
18 Feb 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Polly Williston
1774-1797
Mary Polly Williston
B:
6 Feb 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1797
Cyrus Robinson
Cyrus Robinson
M:
15 Aug 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Williston
1775-Abt 1840
Nathaniel Williston
B:
24 Dec 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1840
New York state
Eunice Worthington
Richard Williston
1778-
Richard Williston
B:
24 Apr 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wood
Lucy Williston
1779-
Lucy Williston
B:
28 Dec 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parmelia Williston
1782-Abt 1850
Parmelia Williston
B:
23 Jan 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1850
Gould Lewis
Abt 1760-Bef 1835
Gould Lewis
B:
Abt 1760
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
17 Apr 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1835
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Moore
Phoebe Williston
1782-
Phoebe Williston
B:
23 Jan 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
infancy
Celina (Selina) Williston
1783-1821
Celina (Selina) Williston
B:
26 Oct 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1821
Dennis Clapp
Dennis Clapp
M:
Aug 1810
Elihu Williston
1785-1832
Elihu Williston
B:
30 Aug 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1832
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Ann Walker
1779-1849
Ann Walker
B:
1779
M:
Abt 1806
D:
9 Jan 1849
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Miriam Williston
1787-1792
Miriam Williston
B:
21 Sep 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1792
Phebe Williston
Abt 1789-
Phebe Williston
B:
Abt 1789
D:
infancy
Phebe Chapin
1748-1809
Phebe Chapin
B:
2 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Williston
1744-1817
Israel Williston
B:
18 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Obed Chapin
1750-1750
Obed Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1750-1750
Jonathan Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Justus B. Chapin
1752-
David Justus B. Chapin
B:
14 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Chapin
1754-
Jacob Chapin
B:
21 Jul 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Bedortha
1762-
Ruth Bedortha
B:
Oct 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1779
David Chapin
1709-1764
David Chapin
B:
15 Mar 1709
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Lombard
Abt 1709-Bef 1759
Rachel Lombard
B:
Abt 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 21 Jul 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
1735-1735
Oliver Chapin
B:
1 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1736-1737
Josiah Chapin
B:
12 Dec 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1738-1809
Josiah Chapin
B:
11 Apr 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1809
Mindwell Chapin
1740-1761
Mindwell Chapin
B:
5 Apr 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Chapin
1766-
Lois Chapin
A:
27 Jan 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Burt
Abt 1760-
Samuel Burt
B:
Abt 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Chapin
1766-Aft 1830
Mindwell Chapin
B:
12 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1830
Jonathan Burr
1769-1840
Jonathan Burr
B:
27 Apr 1769
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1840
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Amy Chapin
1768-1810
Amy Chapin
B:
3 Jan 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1810
John Parker Peabody
1768-1842
John Parker Peabody
B:
2 Jan 1768
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1797
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
16 May 1842
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Cynthia Chapin
1771-
Cynthia Chapin
B:
27 May 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Celia Chapin
Abt 1773-
Celia Chapin
B:
Abt 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Weenthworth
Abt 1769-
Weenthworth
B:
Abt 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
1776-1852
Oliver Chapin
B:
1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1852
Alice Bush
1780-
Alice Bush
B:
1776-1780
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1800
Editha Chapin
1781-1827
Editha Chapin
B:
1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1827
Sophia Chapin
1782-1855
Sophia Chapin
B:
16 Aug 1782
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1855
Elihu Brown
1779-1854
Elihu Brown
B:
21 Dec 1779
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1801
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1854
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
1742-1812
Oliver Chapin
B:
18 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1812
Lois Hitchcock
1743-1814
Lois Hitchcock
B:
1 Mar 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Stebbins
1766-1766
Mindwell Stebbins
B:
17 Feb 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Stebbins
1767-Bef 1803
Mindwell Stebbins
B:
19 Apr 1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1803
Luther Wright
Abt 1765-
Luther Wright
B:
Abt 1765
M:
5 Dec 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Stebbins
1768-1854
Frederick Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1854
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Parsons
1769-1809
Mary Parsons
B:
14 Apr 1769
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1809
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sylvia Edson
1789-1862
Sylvia Edson
B:
20 May 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1862
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Rufus Stebbins
1770-1801
Rufus Stebbins
B:
1/2 Jan 1770
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1801
Elizabeth (Mrs. Stebbins)
Abt 1770-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Stebbins)
B:
Abt 1770
Caleb Stebbins
1771-1777
Caleb Stebbins
B:
25/28 Mar 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1772-
Lois Stebbins
B:
19 Aug 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Heber Hitchcock
1769-1841
Heber Hitchcock
B:
3 Sep 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stebbins
1773-1857
John Stebbins
B:
3 Sep 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1857
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1775-1844
Hannah Bliss
B:
15 Feb 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Stebbins
1775-1850
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
22 Jan 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1850
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Samuel Mason
Abt 1771-
Samuel Mason
B:
Abt 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Roxana Stebbins
1776-1840
Roxana Stebbins
B:
25 Mar 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1840
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Prior
1775-1832
Isaac Prior
B:
14 Feb 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1806
D:
11 Sep 1832
Caleb Stebbins
1777-1816
Caleb Stebbins
B:
11 Dec 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Hitchcock
1777-1854
Phebe Hitchcock
B:
22 Dec 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1854
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Stebbins
1779-1860
Josiah Stebbins
B:
26 Feb 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1860
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
Sarah Freeman
1781-1852
Sarah Freeman
B:
1781
North East, Washington County, NY
M:
1800
D:
13 Jan 1852
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Luther Stebbins
1780-
Luther Stebbins
B:
27 Oct 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Martha Stebbins
1782-1783
Martha Stebbins
B:
4 Aug 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucas Stebbins
1785-1785
Lucas Stebbins
B:
10 Apr 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Chapin
1746-1808
Mehitable Chapin
B:
4 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Stebbins, Jr.
1742-1787
Caleb Stebbins, Jr.
B:
8 Jan 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Mason
Abt 1746-
Joseph Mason
B:
Abt 1746
Josiah (Sgt.) Chapin
1712-1785
Josiah (Sgt.) Chapin
B:
23 Jun 1712
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1785
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Holton
1714-1746
Mindwell Holton
B:
28 Oct 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Chapin
1750-1819
Abiah Chapin
B:
1 Aug 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1819
Joseph Collins
Abt 1750-
Joseph Collins
B:
Abt 1750
James Chapin
1793-1853
James Chapin
B:
22 Jun 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1853
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lovina Stebbins
1794-
Lovina Stebbins
B:
31 Oct 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Hitchcock
1805-1891
Caroline Hitchcock
B:
30 Jan 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1829
D:
24 May 1891
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Chapin
1751-1810
Israel Chapin
B:
18 Sep 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Lombard
1762-1799
Chloe Lombard
B:
1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Booth
1763-1841
Mary Booth
B:
10 Sep 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1841
Anna Chapin
1754-1800
Anna Chapin
B:
5 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1800
Giles Chapin
1787-1853
Giles Chapin
B:
8 Jun 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1853
Milan, Erie County, OH
Abigail Smith Vinton
1794-1852
Abigail Smith Vinton
B:
5 Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1815
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1852
Milan, Erie County, OH
Chauncey Chapin
1789-1851
Chauncey Chapin
B:
26 Sep 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Jones Lombard
1796-1855
Nancy Jones Lombard
B:
16 Apr 1796
Coxsackie, Greene County, NY
M:
2 Dec 1819
D:
29 Apr 1855
Abigail Margaret Chapin
1791-1874
Abigail Margaret Chapin
B:
24 Sep 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1874
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Levi Stillman
1791-1871
Levi Stillman
B:
3 Apr 1791
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1820
D:
8 May 1871
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lucinda Arabelle Chapin
1793-1827
Lucinda Arabelle Chapin
B:
29 Sep 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1827
Reverend Horatio Jones Lombard
1792-1856
Reverend Horatio Jones Lombard
B:
8 May 1792
Stockbridge, Madison County, NY
M:
16 Aug 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1856
Arrabella Chapin
1795-1798
Arrabella Chapin
B:
7 Dec 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Judah Chapin
1756-1821
Judah Chapin
B:
17 Apr 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1760-1836
Lois Stebbins
B:
31 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Chapin
1758-1783
Abigail Chapin
B:
20 Jul 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1783
Pliny Moseley
Abt 1758-
Pliny Moseley
B:
Abt 1758
Martha Wolcott
1718-1785
Martha Wolcott
B:
20 Jan 1718
Massachusetts
M:
21 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Chapin
1714-1716
Mehitable Chapin
B:
26 Jun 1714
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1716
Gideon Chapin
1716-1722
Gideon Chapin
B:
2 Jul 1716
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1722
Joseph Chapin
1718-1803
Joseph Chapin
B:
11 Jun 1718
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1803
Vermont
Jane Allen Wolcott
1719-
Jane Allen Wolcott
B:
5 Aug 1719
Massachusetts
M:
31 Oct 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Chapin
1720-1752
Aaron Chapin
B:
5 May 1720
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1752
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jacob Chapin
1722-1722
Jacob Chapin
B:
14 Mar 1721/1722
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1722
Deacon Laertes Chapin
1778-1847
Deacon Laertes Chapin
B:
21 Aug 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1847
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lucinda (Susannah) Merrick
Abt 1779-1811
Lucinda (Susannah) Merrick
B:
Abt 1779
Franklin County, NY
M:
12 Nov 1809
D:
9 Sep 1811
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Laura Colton
1788-1854
Laura Colton
B:
2 May 1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1813
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1854
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Chapin
1780-1832
Mary Chapin
B:
9 Nov 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1832
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
General Timothy Burr, Jr.
1772-1832
General Timothy Burr, Jr.
B:
1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1799
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1832
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Deacon Aaron Chapin
1753-1838
Deacon Aaron Chapin
B:
30 Apr 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1838
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
1756-1829
Mary King
B:
1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1777
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1829
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Asenath Chapin
1782-1872
Asenath Chapin
B:
29 May 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1872
John Burbank
1769-1852
John Burbank
B:
14 Sep 1769
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1852
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Edward Chapin, Jr.
1755-1795
Edward Chapin, Jr.
B:
3 Sep 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1795
Asenath Allen
1756-1821
Asenath Allen
B:
17 Feb 1756
East Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1821
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lucretia Chapin
1757-1766
Lucretia Chapin
B:
25 Sep 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1766
Lucretia Campbell Chapin
1792-1875
Lucretia Campbell Chapin
B:
28 Jul 1792
Staunton, Staunton, VA
D:
29 Mar 1874/1875
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Dr. Edward Young Kemper, M.D.
1783-1863
Dr. Edward Young Kemper, M.D.
B:
11 Jan 1783
Fauquier County, VA
M:
9 Mar 1830
D:
10 Jun 1863
Walnut Hills, Hamilton County, OH
Lucius Rousseau Chapin
1794-1861
Lucius Rousseau Chapin
B:
11 Mar 1794
Rockbridge County, VA
D:
1 Feb 1861
Sarah Cowgill
1804-1887
Sarah Cowgill
B:
27 Jun 1804
Kentucky
M:
15 Mar 1829
Mason County, KY
D:
27 Nov 1887
Amzi Philander Chapin
1795-1820
Amzi Philander Chapin
B:
19 Jul 1795
Rock County, VA
D:
1820
Harriet Emilia Chapin
1797-1827
Harriet Emilia Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1797
Rock County, VA
D:
11 Feb 1827
Juliet Eliza Chapin
1799-1889
Juliet Eliza Chapin
B:
29 Jan 1799
Rock County, VA
D:
3 Sep 1889
Glendale, Hamilton County, OH
Charles Adolphus Benjamin Kemper
1804-1871
Charles Adolphus Benjamin Kemper
B:
4 Jun 1804
Walnut Hills, Hamilton County, OH
M:
28 Aug 1832
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
4 Sep 1871
Springdale, Hamilton County, OH
Calvin Edward Chapin
1800-1841
Calvin Edward Chapin
B:
14 Jun 1800
Rock County, VA
D:
June 1841
Vecissimus Strong Chapin
1802-1835
Vecissimus Strong Chapin
B:
6 Mar 1802
Rock County, VA
D:
13 Jun 1835
Cephas Lysander Chapin
1804-1828
Cephas Lysander Chapin
B:
24 Jan 1804
Rock County, VA
D:
25 Jul 1828
Susan Louisa Chapin
1805-1871
Susan Louisa Chapin
B:
1 Jul 1805
Rockbridge County, VA
D:
21 Jan 1871
James Power Chapin
1806-1853
James Power Chapin
B:
11 Jun 1806
Westmoreland County, PA
M:
19 Apr 1831
Fleming County, KY
D:
3 Sep 1853
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Lucius Chapin
1760-1842
Lucius Chapin
B:
25 Apr 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1842
Hamilton, Butler County, OH
Susan Rezeau Rousseau
1761-
Susan Rezeau Rousseau
B:
6 Feb 1761
Staten Island, New York City, NY
M:
7 Aug 1791
Jerusha Chapin
1796-1796
Jerusha Chapin
A:
12 Feb 1796
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1796
Eliza Chapin
1797-1875
Eliza Chapin
B:
4 Apr 1797
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1875
Asher Robbins, Esq.
1787-1846
Asher Robbins, Esq.
B:
28 Mar 1787
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1819
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1846
New York City, New York County, NY
Edward Chapin
1799-1868
Edward Chapin
B:
19 Feb 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1868
York, York County, PA
Sarah A. McGrath
1814-1872
Sarah A. McGrath
B:
14 Nov 1814
York, York County, PA
M:
27 Mar 1840
York, York County, PA
D:
29 Nov 1872
York, York County, PA
Jerusha Edwards Chapin
1802-1856
Jerusha Edwards Chapin
B:
2 Apr 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1856
Reverend Calvin Chapin
1763-1851
Reverend Calvin Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1851
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Edwards
1776-1847
Jerusha Edwards
B:
30 Jan 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1847
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Alpheus Chapin
1765-1826
Alpheus Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1826
Mary Polly Chapin
1801-1830
Mary Polly Chapin
B:
13 Sep 1801
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
25 Jan 1830
Henry Fulton
-1869
Henry Fulton
M:
1 Jan 1824
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
13 Apr 1869
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
1804-1841
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
B:
1 Jan 1804
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
23 Jan 1841
John Wilson
1793-1850
John Wilson
B:
28 Oct 1793
Ohio
M:
28 Jun 1827
D:
7 Oct 1850
James Power Chapin
1806-1853
James Power Chapin
B:
11 Jun 1806
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
3 Sep 1853
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Susan Louisa Chapin
1805-1871
Susan Louisa Chapin
B:
1 Jul 1805
Rockbridge County, VA
M:
19 Apr 1831
Fleming County, KY
D:
21 Jan 1871
Jane Swan Chapin
1809-1838
Jane Swan Chapin
B:
6 Feb 1809
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
22 Oct 1838
Matthew Wilson
1800-1862
Matthew Wilson
B:
30 May 1800
Ligonier, Westmoreland County, PA
M:
30 Jun 1829
D:
21 Oct 1862
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Eliza Chapin
1811-1879
Eliza Chapin
B:
4 Feb 1811
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
22 Sep 1879
John Alfred Means
1811-
John Alfred Means
B:
1 Feb 1811
Alleghany County, PA
M:
9 Jun 1835
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Amzi Chapin
1814-1870
Amzi Chapin
B:
20 Oct 1814
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
10 Oct 1870
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Jane Thompson Elder
1817-1886
Jane Thompson Elder
B:
9 Nov 1817
Northfield, Summit County, OH
M:
26 Jan 1847
Indiana County, PA
D:
7 Apr 1886
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Hannah Chapin
1819-1907
Hannah Chapin
B:
9 Oct 1819
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
24 Nov 1907
John Wilson
John Wilson
M:
6 Jun 1844
Summit County, OH
Rebecca Margaret Chapin
1822-1861
Rebecca Margaret Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1822
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
3 Oct 1861
Amzi Chapin
1768-1835
Amzi Chapin
B:
2 Mar 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1835
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Hannah Power
1781-1855
Hannah Power
B:
17 Jun 1781
Westmoreland County, PA
M:
10 Oct 1800
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
15 Jun 1855
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Joel W. Chapin
1800-
Joel W. Chapin
B:
1800
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Honor Frances Buckeley
1795-
Honor Frances Buckeley
B:
22 Aug 1795
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
M:
6 Oct 1823
Massachusetts
Abigail H. Chapin
1802-1874
Abigail H. Chapin
B:
1802
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1874
Nathaniel T. Chapin
1804-1870
Nathaniel T. Chapin
B:
1804
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1870
Lucius Chapin
1805-1808
Lucius Chapin
B:
25 Aug 1805
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1808
David Chapin
1807-1885
David Chapin
B:
1807
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1885
Eunice Chapin
1808-1885
Eunice Chapin
B:
1808
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1885
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
1771-1837
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1837
Reverend Joel Chapin
1761-1845
Reverend Joel Chapin
B:
13 Jan 1761
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1798
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1845
Deacon Edward Chapin
1724-1800
Deacon Edward Chapin
B:
16 Feb 1723/1724
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Colton
1728-1806
Eunice Colton
B:
19 Jul 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benoni Chapin
1726-1799
Benoni Chapin
B:
24 Jan 1726
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1799
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Esther Lewis
1730-1760
Esther Lewis
B:
1730
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1760
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Octavius Day
1790-1817
Octavius Day
B:
28 Aug 1790
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1817
Jube C. Day
1792-1847
Jube C. Day
B:
7 May 1792
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
15 Dec 1847
Demetrias Willson
Demetrias Willson
M:
8 Feb 1824
Centreville, St. Joseph County, MI
Marinda Day
1793-1890
Marinda Day
B:
7 Oct 1793
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1890
Chester Day
1782-1824
Chester Day
B:
8 Dec 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1812
D:
18 Nov 1824
Elizabeth Day
1798-
Elizabeth Day
B:
29 Mar 1798
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Hiram Wilson
Hiram Wilson
M:
4 Jun 1832
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Spellman Day
1800-1890
Robert Spellman Day
B:
12 Apr 1800
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
1890
Aptos, Santa Cruz County, CA
Susan Church
1803-1889
Susan Church
B:
22 Oct 1803
Vermont
M:
10 Dec 1824
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1889
Aptos, Santa Cruz County, CA
Mattoon Day
1803-
Mattoon Day
B:
7 Aug 1803
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
John E. Day
Asa Day
Esther Chapin
1764-
Esther Chapin
B:
25 Jun 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Canada
Asa F. Day
1760-1853
Asa F. Day
B:
25 Aug 1760
Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1788
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1853
Canada
David Chapin
1766-1802
David Chapin
B:
2 Mar 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1802
Mary Chapin
1769-1845
Mary Chapin
B:
25 Aug 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1845
Eleazer Strong
1763-1853
Eleazer Strong
B:
26 Sep 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1821
D:
15 Jun 1853
Mindwell Montague
1799-1800
Mindwell Montague
B:
16 Mar 1799
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1800
Festus Montague
1802-1808
Festus Montague
B:
8 Nov 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1808
Philetus Montague
1804-1877
Philetus Montague
B:
29 Aug 1804
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1877
Comstock, Kalamazoo County, MI
Mary Flavia Linsley
Mary Flavia Linsley
M:
9 May 1836
David Chapin Montague
1806-
David Chapin Montague
B:
11 Jul 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Augusta, Kalamazoo County, MI
Harriet Randall Lang
Abt 1806-1880
Harriet Randall Lang
B:
Abt 1806
M:
21 Jan 1834
D:
29 Jul 1880
Augusta, Kalamazoo County, MI
Ann Submit Wetherell
-1880
Ann Submit Wetherell
M:
25 Dec 1861
D:
29 Feb 1880
Sarah M. (Mrs.) Wakelee
Sarah M. (Mrs.) Wakelee
M:
13 Apr 1881
William Montague
1808-1872
William Montague
B:
14 Mar 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1872
Nancy Fuller
1807-1866
Nancy Fuller
B:
17 Sep 1807
Chatham, Kent, ON, Canada
M:
Abt 1838
D:
22 May 1866
Lovantia (Mrs.) Dutton
Lovantia (Mrs.) Dutton
M:
1870
Festus Montague
1810-1850
Festus Montague
B:
28 Jun 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1850
Eliza Johnson
Hiram Lewis Montague
1812-
Hiram Lewis Montague
B:
26 Jul 1812
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
New York state
Elizabeth Kinley
Abt 1812-1850
Elizabeth Kinley
B:
Abt 1812
Norfolk, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
3 Dec 1840
New York state
D:
28 Jun 1850
New York state
Mary (Wilson) Beales
1819-
Mary (Wilson) Beales
B:
30 Sep 1819
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
Abt 1853
New York state
Mary Ann Montague
1815-1855
Mary Ann Montague
B:
11 Mar 1815
Bolton Landing, Lake George, Warren County, NY
D:
14 Nov 1855
Louisville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Hiram P. Lang
1810-1883
Hiram P. Lang
B:
29 Jul 1810
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1833
D:
23 Dec 1883
Norwood, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Harriet Chapin Montague
1818-1902
Harriet Chapin Montague
B:
28 Mar 1818
Norfolk, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1902
Brasher Center, Saint Lawrence County, NY
David Dudley
1812-1906
David Dudley
B:
18 Aug 1812
Beekman, Dutchess County, NY
M:
19 Mar 1839
Norfolk, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
9 May 1906
Brasher Center, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Harvey Smith Montague
1821-1824
Harvey Smith Montague
B:
22 Feb 1821
Norfolk, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
18 Jul 1824
Norfolk, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Mindwell Chapin
1778-1851
Mindwell Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1851
Pierrepont, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Timothy Montague
1772-1845
Timothy Montague
B:
27 Sep 1772
Hatley, Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
M:
1 Jan 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1845
Norfolk, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Mary Sikes
1739-1819
Mary Sikes
B:
7 Jun 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1819
Parents
Japhet Chapin
1642-1712
Abilene Cooley
1642-1710
Deacon David Chapin
1682-1772
Deacon David Chapin
B:
16 Nov 1682
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1772
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1688-1726
Sarah Stebbins
B:
8 Jun 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Allen
1683-1758
Mindwell Allen
B:
4 Feb 1682/1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 May 1730
D:
21 Oct 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA