Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Chapin
1744 - 1820 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Chapin
1772-1814
Jonathan Chapin
B:
8 Sep 1772
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1814
Matilda Fay
1776-1796
Matilda Fay
B:
6 Jan 1776
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1794
D:
Mar 1796
Ethan Chapin
1774-1829
Ethan Chapin
B:
13 Mar 1774
D:
25 Jul 1829
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
Sallie
Martha Chapin
1774-
Martha Chapin
B:
13 Mar 1774
William Franklin Chapin
1831-1885
William Franklin Chapin
B:
22 May 1831
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
4 Nov 1885
Grand Island, Hall County, NE
Margaret J. Young
Rozanna Chapin
1834-
Rozanna Chapin
B:
1834
Lucious Metcalf
Lucious Metcalf
M:
13 Oct 1854
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Oscar Warren Chapin
1835-1920
Oscar Warren Chapin
B:
24 Oct 1835
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
15 Oct 1920
New Haven Township, Adams County, WI
Elizabeth John
1842-1936
Elizabeth John
B:
10 May 1842
Luzerne County, PA
M:
7 Apr 1860
Davis Corners, Adams County, WI
D:
15 Nov 1936
New Haven Township, Adams County, WI
Milton William Chapin
Abt 1807-
Milton William Chapin
B:
Abt 1807
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
Nebraska
Prudence Patchin
Abt 1812-1842
Prudence Patchin
B:
Abt 1812
Otsego County, NY
M:
Apr 1830
Otsego County, NY
D:
11 May 1842
Amity Township, Erie County, PA
Herbert W. Chapin
1843-1911
Herbert W. Chapin
B:
4 Apr 1843
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1911
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Emma Root Crittenden
1843-1898
Emma Root Crittenden
B:
1843
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
M:
29 Jan 1868
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
11 Jun 1898
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Florence M. Chapin
1852-1855
Florence M. Chapin
B:
13 Feb 1852
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
17 Oct 1855
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Cooley Sturges Chapin
1816-1888
Cooley Sturges Chapin
B:
21 Jan 1816
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1888
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Maria Hannah Caswell
1818-1853
Maria Hannah Caswell
B:
1818
M:
18 Mar 1838
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1853
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Edgar H. Chapin
1857-1907
Edgar H. Chapin
B:
1857
D:
13 Apr 1907
Charles C. Chapin
1860-1861
Charles C. Chapin
B:
1860
D:
2 Jan 1861
Robert C. Chapin
1864-1914
Robert C. Chapin
B:
1864
D:
30 Aug 1914
Frank M. Chapin
1866-1935
Frank M. Chapin
B:
1866
D:
1935
Cooley S. Chapin, Jr.
1871-1939
Cooley S. Chapin, Jr.
B:
1871
D:
17 Sep 1939
Milton H. Chapin
1874-1945
Milton H. Chapin
B:
1874
D:
23 Jul 1945
Chester W. Chapin
1875-1917
Chester W. Chapin
B:
1875
D:
8 Feb 1917
Harriet Cursons
1834-1915
Harriet Cursons
B:
1834
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
M:
22 Nov 1855
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
20 Oct 1915
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Luke Chapin
1777-1852
Luke Chapin
B:
3 Jul 1777
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1852
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
Theresa Shaw
1778-
Theresa Shaw
B:
1778
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1801
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Emily Chapin
1803-
Emily Chapin
B:
1803
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Sally Chapin
1830-1833
Sally Chapin
B:
9 Dec 1830
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
D:
16 Apr 1833
Orrin Chapin
1838-1865
Orrin Chapin
B:
30 May 1838
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
D:
25 Jul 1865
Sabrina Alice Chapin
1846-1919
Sabrina Alice Chapin
B:
2 Apr 1846
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
D:
4 Apr 1919
Waterford, Erie County, PA
George H. Howard
1847-1919
George H. Howard
B:
22 Feb 1847
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
26 Jan 1869
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
28 Nov 1919
Gary, Lake County, IN
Pliny Chapin
1805-1887
Pliny Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1805
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1887
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
Hannah Smith
1813-1873
Hannah Smith
B:
10 Nov 1813
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
M:
14 Jan 1830
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
10 Jan 1873
Erie County, PA
Philander B. Chapin
1809-1894
Philander B. Chapin
B:
1809
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1894
Jane E. Chapin
1837-1896
Jane E. Chapin
B:
20 Feb 1837
Columbus, Warren County, PA
D:
29 May 1896
Sarah Chapin
1838-
Sarah Chapin
B:
31 Oct 1838
Columbus, Warren County, PA
Edward Vermilya
1826-1885
Edward Vermilya
B:
27 Dec 1826
Pennsylvania
M:
19 Jan 1858
Pennsylvania
D:
21 Nov 1885
Alvisa Orilla Chapin
1844-1908
Alvisa Orilla Chapin
B:
13 Jun 1844
Columbus, Warren County, PA
D:
17 Nov 1908
Nancy Elvira Chapin
1849-
Nancy Elvira Chapin
B:
17 Nov 1849
Columbus, Warren County, PA
Daniel Webster Chapin
1851-1920
Daniel Webster Chapin
B:
24 Oct 1851
Columbus, Warren County, PA
D:
11 Aug 1920
Corry, Erie County, PA
Emma M. Barry
1855-
Emma M. Barry
B:
1 Aug 1855
Columbus, Warren County, PA
M:
18 Sep 1873
Columbus, Warren County, PA
Henry Clay Chapin
1853-1920
Henry Clay Chapin
B:
7 Sep 1853
Columbus, Warren County, PA
D:
3 Aug 1920
Esther Adell Geering
1857-
Esther Adell Geering
B:
1857
Columbus, Warren County, PA
M:
10 Mar 1881
Columbus, Warren County, PA
Daniel Chapin
1814-1875
Daniel Chapin
B:
17 Dec 1814
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
12 Mar 1875
Nancy Smith
1816-1884
Nancy Smith
B:
26 Mar 1816
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
M:
18 Feb 1836
D:
10 Dec 1884
Orrilla Chapin
1816-1898
Orrilla Chapin
B:
9 Apr 1816
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
9 Nov 1898
John Williams
Abt 1813-
John Williams
B:
Abt 1813
Lake Pleasant, Erie County, PA
M:
Abt 1837
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Eugenia Chapin
1843-
Eugenia Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1843
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Spencer Butler
1842-1905
Spencer Butler
B:
25 Aug 1842
Erie County, PA
M:
1 Feb 1870
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
1905
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Penuel Chapin
1847-1865
Penuel Chapin
B:
26 May 1847
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
May 1865
Emily Alice Chapin
1855-1932
Emily Alice Chapin
B:
8 Apr 1855
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
1932
Lowville, Erie County, PA
Earl Phillips
1866-1931
Earl Phillips
B:
1866
D:
1931
Lowville, Erie County, PA
Jonathan Chapin
1818-1896
Jonathan Chapin
B:
3 Jan 1818
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1896
Abigail Elmira McClure
1821-1900
Abigail Elmira McClure
B:
3 Jul 1821
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
M:
26 Sep 1842
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
18 Jul 1900
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Barrett Taylor Chapin
1856-1911
Barrett Taylor Chapin
B:
11 Jan 1856
Ridgway, Elk County, PA
D:
22 May 1911
Ridgway, Elk County, PA
Elizabeth Jane McCauley
1856-1935
Elizabeth Jane McCauley
B:
8 Oct 1856
Kersey, Elk County, PA
M:
25 Dec 1877
Ridgway, Elk County, PA
D:
25 Nov 1935
Ridgway, Elk County, PA
Alton Regulus Chapin
1859-1942
Alton Regulus Chapin
B:
28 Jul 1859
Ridgway, Elk County, PA
D:
5 Mar 1942
St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL
Martha Bond
1857-1950
Martha Bond
B:
6 Apr 1857
Sugar Hill, Jefferson County, PA
M:
3 Sep 1890
Sugar Hill, Jefferson County, PA
D:
27 Jan 1950
St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL
Justus C. Chapin
1820-1865
Justus C. Chapin
B:
1820
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
Dec 1865
Ridgway, Elk County, PA
Ruth Statira Brown
1832-1908
Ruth Statira Brown
B:
13 Nov 1832
Clymer, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1908
Brockway, Jefferson County, PA
Hannah Chapin
1822-1889
Hannah Chapin
B:
9 Jul 1822
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
Jan 1889
Martin Howard
-1889
Martin Howard
D:
Jan 1889
Oscar Chapin
1828-1829
Oscar Chapin
B:
Oct 1828
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
June 1829
Daniel Chapin
1779-1842
Daniel Chapin
B:
30 Oct 1779
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1842
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
Alice Barrett
1785-1843
Alice Barrett
B:
26 Aug 1785
Thompson, Windham County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1803
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1843
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Martha Chapin
1779-
Martha Chapin
B:
30 Oct 1779
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Alma Chapin
1807-1893
Alma Chapin
B:
1807
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
Mar 1893
Polly Chapin
Abt 1809-1908
Polly Chapin
B:
Abt 1809
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1908
Lucius Milo Chapin
1842-
Lucius Milo Chapin
B:
16 Jul 1842
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Viola Bayle
1848-
Viola Bayle
B:
1 Oct 1848
Venango County, PA
M:
1 Oct 1866
Venango County, PA
Mahlon Barney Chapin
1846-
Mahlon Barney Chapin
B:
23 Feb 1846
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Elbert Norman Chapin
1847-
Elbert Norman Chapin
B:
6 Dec 1847
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Sarah Sophia Chapin
1851-1910
Sarah Sophia Chapin
B:
18 Jun 1851
Venango Township, Crawford County, PA
D:
6 Jun 1910
Alfred D. Wiard
Abt 1848-
Alfred D. Wiard
B:
Abt 1848
Venango Township, Erie County, PA
M:
10 Sep 1871
Henry Rosco Chapin
1853-
Henry Rosco Chapin
B:
25 Jul 1853
Venango Township, Crawford County, PA
Mintern B. Chapin
1855-
Mintern B. Chapin
B:
4 Sep 1855
Venango Township, Crawford County, PA
Leslie A. Howard
Leslie A. Howard
M:
26 Oct 1877
Norman Chapin
1811-1877
Norman Chapin
B:
29 Apr 1811
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
26 Jan 1877
Venango Township, Crawford County, PA
Mary Jane Barney
1819-1889
Mary Jane Barney
B:
8 Aug 1819
Milton, Chittenden County, VT
M:
2 Feb 1840
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
28 Jul 1889
Phillipsville, Erie County, PA
Chloe Chapin
1819-1902
Chloe Chapin
B:
1819
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
1902
Horace Wood Chapin
1813-1858
Horace Wood Chapin
B:
1 Sep 1813
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
M:
1841
D:
28 Dec 1858
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Albert Bliss
Abt 1818-
Albert Bliss
B:
Abt 1818
Lowville, Erie County, PA
M:
1859
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Luther Chapin
Abt 1821-
Luther Chapin
B:
Abt 1821
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Sarah Chapman Chapin
1823-1873
Sarah Chapman Chapin
B:
23 Jun 1823
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
1 Jun 1873
Edwin Augustus Hopkins
1824-
Edwin Augustus Hopkins
B:
28 Sep 1824
Chenango County, NY
M:
17 Dec 1904
Pliny Chapin
1781-1868
Pliny Chapin
B:
2 Sep 1781
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1868
Lowville, Erie County, PA
Eliza Bennett
Abt 1781-
Eliza Bennett
B:
Abt 1781
Lowville, Erie County, PA
M:
Abt 1808
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Lowville, Erie County, PA
Libbeus Chapin
1783-1863
Libbeus Chapin
B:
2 Oct 1783
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1863
South Monson, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Smith
-1808
Fanny Smith
M:
17 Mar 1806
D:
23 Dec 1808
Martha Chapin
1783-
Martha Chapin
B:
2 Oct 1783
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Susan Chapin
1850-
Susan Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1850
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
William Henry Tharp
1843-1924
William Henry Tharp
B:
1 Jun 1843
M:
30 Jun 1875
D:
11 Dec 1924
Orrin Bennett Chapin
1816-1854
Orrin Bennett Chapin
B:
20 Jun 1816
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
D:
6 Sep 1854
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
Adaline Seamans
1820-1909
Adaline Seamans
B:
2 May 1820
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
M:
7 Nov 1849
D:
20 Jul 1909
Fanny Farnum Chapin
1853-
Fanny Farnum Chapin
B:
25 Mar 1853
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Daniel S. Rogers
1835-
Daniel S. Rogers
B:
1835
Michigan
M:
19 Feb 1890
Knox County, IL
Charles N. Chapin
1856-1904
Charles N. Chapin
B:
28 Apr 1856
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
21 Mar 1904
Minnie Armstrong
Minnie Armstrong
M:
2 Sep 1886
Colin Floyd Chapin
1857-
Colin Floyd Chapin
B:
22 Dec 1857
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
C. Arvine Chapin
1859-
C. Arvine Chapin
B:
21 Nov 1859
Beaver Crossing, Seward County, NE
Alice Electa Winand
1868-
Alice Electa Winand
B:
14 Aug 1868
Silver Lake, Kosciusko County, IN
M:
21 Oct 1889
Beaver Crossing, Seward County, NE
DeForest Eugene Chapin
1862-
DeForest Eugene Chapin
B:
19 Jan 1862
Beaver Crossing, Seward County, NE
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Midgley
Abt 1870-
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Midgley
B:
Abt 1870
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
M:
30 Sep 1891
Nebraska
Joseph Jay Chapin
1864-
Joseph Jay Chapin
B:
12 Apr 1864
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Jessie Armstrong
Abt 1868-1917
Jessie Armstrong
B:
Abt 1868
Great Bend, Barton County, KS
M:
9 Nov 1891
Great Bend, Barton County, KS
D:
8 Nov 1917
Marshfield, Coos County, OR
Caleb Harmon Chapin
1819-1896
Caleb Harmon Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1819
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
D:
20 Feb 1896
Crete, Saline County, NE
Lucy Ann Chapin
1825-1908
Lucy Ann Chapin
B:
3 May 1825
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
M:
3 Jan 1851
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
21 Sep 1908
Crete, Saline County, NE
Joseph Stebbins Chapin
Abt 1821-
Joseph Stebbins Chapin
B:
Abt 1821
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
D:
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
Caleb Stebbins Chapin
1785-1855
Caleb Stebbins Chapin
B:
25 Nov 1785
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1855
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
Susan Bennett
1790-1860
Susan Bennett
B:
24 Aug 1790
Franklin Springs, Oneida County, NY
M:
16 Oct 1814
Franklin Springs, Oneida County, NY
D:
14 Aug 1860
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
Horace Wood Chapin
1813-1858
Horace Wood Chapin
B:
1 Sep 1813
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1858
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Chloe Chapin
1819-1902
Chloe Chapin
B:
1819
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
M:
1841
D:
1902
Orrela Chapin
1815-1816
Orrela Chapin
B:
25 Dec 1815
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1816
Joseph Chapin
1788-1844
Joseph Chapin
B:
9 Aug 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1844
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Orrela Wood
1793-1816
Orrela Wood
B:
24 Jan 1793
Otsego County, NY
M:
27 Oct 1812
New York state
D:
14 Apr 1816
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
Cornelia I. Tracy
1842-
Cornelia I. Tracy
B:
27 Oct 1842
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Owen H. Montague
1838-
Owen H. Montague
B:
10 Mar 1838
Mina, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
9 Mar 1871
Elgin C. Tracy
1851-
Elgin C. Tracy
B:
4 Feb 1851
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Edith Patterson
1855-
Edith Patterson
B:
23 Oct 1855
Wayne Township, Chester County, PA
M:
18 Nov 1880
Wayne Township, Chester County, PA
Elizabeth Cornelia Chapin
1818-1888
Elizabeth Cornelia Chapin
B:
8 Jun 1818
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
5 May 1888
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Hiram G. Tracy
1812-1883
Hiram G. Tracy
B:
13 Nov 1812
Venango, Crawford County, PA
M:
12 Sep 1839
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
15 Jun 1883
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Asenath Farnum Chapin
1851-1904
Asenath Farnum Chapin
B:
19 Mar 1851
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
29 Jan 1904
Crete, Saline County, NE
Joseph A. Chapin
1853-
Joseph A. Chapin
B:
3 Mar 1853
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Benjamin Steele Chapin
1855-1917
Benjamin Steele Chapin
B:
1 Sep 1855
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
25 Apr 1917
Irving Grassie Chapin
1859-
Irving Grassie Chapin
B:
7 Nov 1859
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Elizabeth Barbara Davies
1865-
Elizabeth Barbara Davies
B:
12 Feb 1865
Aylburton, Gloucestershire, England
M:
Feb 1890
Utica, Seward County, NE
Mary Blandina Chapin
1863-1913
Mary Blandina Chapin
B:
12 Mar 1863
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
17 Nov 1913
Edgar Clippinger
Edgar Clippinger
M:
17 Jan 1895
Lemuel Steele Chapin
1819-1905
Lemuel Steele Chapin
B:
25 Nov 1819
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1905
Crete, Saline County, NE
Jemima Cuddeback
1825-1914
Jemima Cuddeback
B:
1 Apr 1825
Port Jervis, Orange County, NY
M:
5 Jun 1850
Port Jervis, Orange County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1914
Crete, Saline County, NE
George Mooar Chapin
William J. Chapin
Mary I. Chapin
Reverend Lucius Delison Chapin, D.D.
1821-1892
Reverend Lucius Delison Chapin, D.D.
B:
26 Sep 1821
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
18 Jun 1892
Louise White
Louise White
M:
17 Jul 1856
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Wallace Torry Chapin
1866-
Wallace Torry Chapin
B:
22 Dec 1866
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Raymond C. Chapin
1878-
Raymond C. Chapin
B:
1878
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Mary F. (Mrs.) Higgins
1834-1916
Mary F. (Mrs.) Higgins
B:
3 Jun 1834
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
27 Dec 1864
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
19 Oct 1916
Fitz Henry Chapin
1862-
Fitz Henry Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1862
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Fanny Anderson Chapin
1863-
Fanny Anderson Chapin
B:
21 Nov 1863
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
James H. Dewing
1854-
James H. Dewing
B:
5 Sep 1854
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
M:
9 Jan 1890
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Mary Bell Chapin
1866-
Mary Bell Chapin
B:
3 Nov 1866
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Helen Maude Chapin
1868-1946
Helen Maude Chapin
B:
10 Jul 1868
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
6 Aug 1946
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Clifford Dwight Beebe
1866-1937
Clifford Dwight Beebe
B:
20 Feb 1866
Sandusky, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
8 Apr 1891
D:
17 Feb 1937
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Lebbeus Cornelius Chapin
1823-1885
Lebbeus Cornelius Chapin
B:
5 Jul 1823
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
21 Nov 1885
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Sarah (Sally) Frances Sawyier
1829-1889
Sarah (Sally) Frances Sawyier
B:
29 Dec 1829
Chillicothe, Ross County, OH
M:
5 Apr 1859
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
21 May 1889
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Fanny Farnum Chapin
1853-
Fanny Farnum Chapin
B:
25 Mar 1853
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Daniel S. Rogers
1835-
Daniel S. Rogers
B:
1835
Michigan
M:
19 Feb 1890
Knox County, IL
Charles N. Chapin
1856-1904
Charles N. Chapin
B:
28 Apr 1856
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
21 Mar 1904
Minnie Armstrong
Minnie Armstrong
M:
2 Sep 1886
Colin Floyd Chapin
1857-
Colin Floyd Chapin
B:
22 Dec 1857
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
C. Arvine Chapin
1859-
C. Arvine Chapin
B:
21 Nov 1859
Beaver Crossing, Seward County, NE
Alice Electa Winand
1868-
Alice Electa Winand
B:
14 Aug 1868
Silver Lake, Kosciusko County, IN
M:
21 Oct 1889
Beaver Crossing, Seward County, NE
DeForest Eugene Chapin
1862-
DeForest Eugene Chapin
B:
19 Jan 1862
Beaver Crossing, Seward County, NE
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Midgley
Abt 1870-
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Midgley
B:
Abt 1870
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
M:
30 Sep 1891
Nebraska
Joseph Jay Chapin
1864-
Joseph Jay Chapin
B:
12 Apr 1864
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Jessie Armstrong
Abt 1868-1917
Jessie Armstrong
B:
Abt 1868
Great Bend, Barton County, KS
M:
9 Nov 1891
Great Bend, Barton County, KS
D:
8 Nov 1917
Marshfield, Coos County, OR
Lucy Ann Chapin
1825-1908
Lucy Ann Chapin
B:
3 May 1825
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1908
Crete, Saline County, NE
Caleb Harmon Chapin
1819-1896
Caleb Harmon Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1819
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
M:
3 Jan 1851
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
20 Feb 1896
Crete, Saline County, NE
Francis Henry Chapin
1827-1905
Francis Henry Chapin
B:
9 Feb 1827
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
11 Jul 1905
Catherine B. Huyck
1828-1901
Catherine B. Huyck
B:
9 Jun 1828
Sidney Plains, Delaware County, NY
M:
5 Feb 1852
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
24 Apr 1901
William Wallce Chapin
1829-1865
William Wallce Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1829
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1865
Jennie Brown
-1884
Jennie Brown
B:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 May 1859
D:
28 Mar 1884
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Martha Amelia Chapin
1831-1903
Martha Amelia Chapin
B:
24 Nov 1831
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
28 Jun 1903
Northfield, Washtenaw County, MI
Samuel Rogers
Samuel Rogers
M:
7 Mar 1865
Samuel Farnum Chapin
1833-1908
Samuel Farnum Chapin
B:
13 Nov 1833
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
12 Jun 1908
Erie, Erie County, PA
Emily Hill
1848-
Emily Hill
B:
18 Jan 1848
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
M:
3 Sep 1870
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Fanny Farnum
1794-1877
Fanny Farnum
B:
22 Jan 1794
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1817
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
28 Jul 1877
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Parents
Jonathan Chapin
1711-1780
Anne Hitchcock
1717-1770
Joseph Chapin
1744-1820
Joseph Chapin
B:
18 May 1744
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1820
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Martha Stebbins
1745-1794
Martha Stebbins
B:
15 Feb 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1794
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Chapin)
Ester Adams