Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nathaniel Foote, Jr.
1619 - 1655 (36 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Olcott
1692-
Abigail Olcott
B:
4 Aug 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Douglas Olcott
1694-
Sarah Douglas Olcott
B:
12 Dec 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Dean
1694-1763
Jonathan Dean
B:
1694
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
17 Jan 1715/1716
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1763
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Mary Olcott
1696-
Mary Olcott
B:
21 Nov 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Cullick Olcott
1699-1732
Cullick Olcott
B:
18 Apr 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Nathaniel Olcott
1701-
Nathaniel Olcott
B:
11 Sep 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pitkin
1707-
Hannah Pitkin
B:
8 Jun 1707
Josiah Olcott
1703-
Josiah Olcott
B:
2 Mar 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Olcott
1705-
Margaret Olcott
B:
12 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Ely
1690-1767
Richard Ely
B:
1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1730
D:
6 Mar 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Olcott
1707-
Hannah Olcott
B:
4 Aug 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Olcott
1709-1804
Elizabeth Olcott
B:
17 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1804
Colonel John Pitkin
1707-1790
Colonel John Pitkin
B:
18 Dec 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1733
D:
5 Jun 1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
child Olcott
1712-1712
child Olcott
B:
1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Olcott
1713-
Thomas Olcott
B:
1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Foote
1672-1756
Sarah Foote
B:
25 Feb 1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Olcott
1669-Aft 1719
Thomas Olcott
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1691
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1674-
Margaret Foote
B:
15 Dec 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Foote
1677-1745
Elizabeth Foote
B:
23 Jun 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Connecticut
Robert Turner
1671-1745
Robert Turner
B:
25 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Rose
1706-YOUNG
Ruth Rose
B:
14 Oct 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jehiel Rose
1708-1773
Jehiel Rose
B:
8 Sep 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1773
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Tabitha (Mrs. Rose)
Daniel Rose
1710-Abt 1755
Daniel Rose
B:
29 Aug 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Judith
Abt 1714-
Judith
B:
Abt 1714
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
Bef 1737
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Rose
1712-1786
Josiah Rose
B:
27 Nov 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1786
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Meacham
Lydia Rose
1714-
Lydia Rose
B:
1 Oct 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Tilden
1690-1770
Stephen Tilden
B:
18 Jan 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1770
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth Rose
1717-1784
Ruth Rose
B:
13 Mar 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1784
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Captain Abner Fitch
1703-1797
Captain Abner Fitch
B:
8 Jul 1703
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1735/1736
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1797
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Rose
1719-1797
Mary Rose
B:
6 Feb 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1797
Hester (Esther) Rose
1721-1804
Hester (Esther) Rose
B:
3 Aug 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1804
Ephraim Robertson
Ephraim Robertson
M:
5 Jan 1742/1743
Mary Foote
1679-1752
Mary Foote
B:
24 Nov 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1752
Daniel Rose
1667-
Daniel Rose
B:
20 Aug 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 May 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Foote
1712-1811
Nathaniel Foote
B:
28 May 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1811
Westchester, New London County, CT
Patience Gates
1712-1799
Patience Gates
B:
21 May 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1799
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Foote
1713-1785
Israel Foote
B:
16 Oct 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Kimberly
1715-1798
Elizabeth Kimberly
B:
30 Jun 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Foote
1715-1760
Ann Foote
B:
25 Aug 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Day
1713-1765
Isaac Day
B:
17 May 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Foote, Esq.
1717-1801
Daniel Foote, Esq.
B:
6 Feb 1716/1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Parsons
1720-1765
Margaret Parsons
B:
23 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Thompson
1718-1814
Mary Thompson
B:
1718
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Mary Skinner
Abt 1720-1814
Mary Skinner
B:
Abt 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Charles Foote
1718-1719
Charles Foote
B:
26 Dec 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Foote
1720-1803
Hannah Foote
B:
17 Apr 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1802/1803
Vermont
Samson Howe
1713-
Samson Howe
B:
1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1753
Connecticut
D:
Vermont
Elizabeth Foote
1722-1809
Elizabeth Foote
B:
15 Feb 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1809
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Barker
1720-
Joseph Barker
B:
8 Jun 1720
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Charles Foote
1723-1795
Charles Foote
B:
10 Nov 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Chamberlain
1733-1782
Jerusha Chamberlain
B:
4 Mar 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Asa Foote
1726-1799
Captain Asa Foote
B:
4 May 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1799
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Carter
1727-1770
Jerusha Carter
B:
11 Jan 1726/1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1770
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Foote
1682-1774
Captain Nathaniel Foote
B:
9 Sep 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Clarke
1687-1726
Ann Clarke
B:
1684-1687
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jared Foote
1728-1806
Jared Foote
B:
28 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1806
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Hannah Buell
1735-1774
Hannah Buell
B:
9 Nov 1735
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hepzibah Phelps
Hepzibah Phelps
M:
Abt 1775
Joanna Jennings
Abt 1748-1823
Joanna Jennings
B:
Abt 1748
M:
Abt 1787
D:
17 May 1823
Mary Mercy
1686-1765
Mary Mercy
B:
1685-1686
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Foote
1732-1803
Anna Foote
B:
25 Aug 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1803
Samuel Bridges
1727-1788
Samuel Bridges
B:
1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Coleman
1690-1765
Hannah Coleman
B:
1690
M:
13 Sep 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Margaret Foote
1711-1801
Margaret Foote
B:
13 May 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Benjamin Day
1704-1777
Captain Benjamin Day
B:
7 Feb 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Foote
1713-1801
Sarah Foote
B:
20 Oct 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1801
New Jersey
Joshua Douglas
1708-Aft 1744
Joshua Douglas
B:
2 Jun 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1744
New Jersey
Ephraim Foote
1716-1800
Ephraim Foote
B:
27 Apr 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1799-1800
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Margaret Smith
1716-1754
Margaret Smith
B:
27 Apr 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucretia Lewis
Abt 1721-1815
Lucretia Lewis
B:
Abt 1721
M:
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1815
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Rebecca Foote
1718-
Rebecca Foote
B:
21 Dec 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Johnson
1716-
David Johnson
B:
10 Feb 1716
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Irene Foote
1722-1809
Irene Foote
B:
18 Mar 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abraham Adam Day
1712-1792
Abraham Adam Day
B:
17 Mar 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Foote
1724-1816
Lydia Foote
B:
1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Smith
1728-1811
Thomas Smith
B:
1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1811
New London County, CT
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
1729-1795
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Grace Day
1736-1776
Grace Day
B:
12 Mar 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Roberts
1728-1811
Abigail Roberts
B:
1728
M:
17 Oct 1776
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Emmons
1726-1811
Abigail Emmons
B:
28 Jul 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1777
D:
30 Dec 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Foote
1733-1790
Dorothy Foote
B:
23 Apr 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Isham
1721-1802
John Isham
B:
6 Aug 1721
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1802
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Foote
1734-1734
Abigail Foote
B:
18 Aug 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ephraim Foote, Esq.
1685-1765
Ephraim Foote, Esq.
B:
13 Feb 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Chamberlain
1693-1777
Sarah Chamberlain
B:
10 Mar 1692/1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josiah Foote, Jr.
1713-1798
Josiah Foote, Jr.
B:
28 Jul 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chamberlain
1718-1799
Sarah Chamberlain
B:
1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1738
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1799
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Foote
1715-1803
Jonathan Foote
B:
23 Mar 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1803
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Fenner
1730-1791
Sarah Fenner
B:
1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 May 1749
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1791
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Foote
1716-1801
Eunice Foote
B:
26 Sep 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1801
Salem, New London County, CT
Josiah Treadway
1707-1790
Josiah Treadway
B:
20 Jun 1707
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 May 1735
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1790
Salem, New London County, CT
David Foote
1718-1757
David Foote
B:
24 Feb 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Foote
1721-1757
Joseph Foote
B:
12 May 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thankful Pease
1724-1812
Thankful Pease
B:
1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1812
West Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Foote
1721-1757
Josiah Foote
B:
15 May 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1757
Habakuk Foote
1723-1803
Habakuk Foote
B:
27 Jan 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1803
Hebron, Gilead Society, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chamberlain
1721-1801
Mary Chamberlain
B:
1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1754
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Foote
1726-1811
Mary Foote
B:
22 May 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonas Wyles
1723-1802
Jonas Wyles
B:
1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1802
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
John Foote
1728-1818
John Foote
B:
15 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1818
Anna Thompson
1734-1798
Anna Thompson
B:
2 Jul 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Jan 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1798
Maria Catharine Miller
1759-1845
Maria Catharine Miller
B:
3 May 1759
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1792
D:
5 Nov 1845
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Foote
1731-1818
Sarah Foote
B:
28 Jan 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
Cullick Ely
1733-1821
Cullick Ely
B:
1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1821
Catherine Foote
1733-1811
Catherine Foote
B:
13 Apr 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1811
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Isham
1729-1809
Daniel Isham
B:
13 Apr 1729
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1756
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Noah Foote
1738-1809
Noah Foote
B:
1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1809
Esther Kellogg
1741-1771
Esther Kellogg
B:
22 Oct 1741
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1768
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1771
Tabitha Shaylor
1753-1815
Tabitha Shaylor
B:
25 Mar 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1774
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1815
Josiah Foote
1688-1766
Josiah Foote
B:
27 Sep 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Welles
1692-1766
Sarah Welles
B:
6 Oct 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1766
Samuel Foote
Abt 1719-1733
Samuel Foote
B:
Abt 1719
D:
28 Feb 1733
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ambrose Clothier Foote
1723-YOUNG
Ambrose Clothier Foote
B:
3 Apr 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
David Foote
1724-1749
David Foote
B:
1724
D:
25 Sep 1749
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Foote
1725-1784
Jeremiah Foote
B:
11 Oct 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruhama Northam
1727-1809
Ruhama Northam
B:
15 Oct 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1749
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hosea Foote
1729-1808
Hosea Foote
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Chamberlin
Abt 1739-1789
Eunice Chamberlin
B:
Abt 29 Oct 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1756
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Foote
-1803
Anna Foote
B:
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1803
Samuel Bridges
1727-1788
Samuel Bridges
B:
1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eilane Foote
-1749
Eilane Foote
D:
25 Sep 1749
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Foote
1735-1755
Eunice Foote
B:
1735
D:
28 Apr 1755
Joseph Foote
1690-1761
Joseph Foote
B:
28 Dec 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1761
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Anne Clothier
1695-1740
Anne Clothier
B:
1695
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1740
Hannah Pomeroy
1698-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
22 Apr 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Taintor
1714-1766
Eunice Taintor
B:
18 Apr 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Connecticut
Captain Aaron Skinner
1713-1766
Captain Aaron Skinner
B:
14 Jun 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Michael Taintor, Jr.
1719-1748
Michael Taintor, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1711-Aft 1726
Sarah Loomis
B:
16 Apr 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1722-
Sarah Loomis
B:
15 Sep 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1745
Charles Taintor
1723-1807
Charles Taintor
B:
8 Jul 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Skinner
1743-1823
Mary Skinner
B:
31 Jan 1742/1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Taintor
1725-1798
John Taintor
B:
23 Feb 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1798
Esther Clark
1729-1756
Esther Clark
B:
14 Oct 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1751
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Bulkeley
1736-1806
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
10 Jan 1735/1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1806
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Taintor
1727-1815
Mary Taintor
B:
7 Nov 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1815
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Colonel David Wells
1723-1814
Colonel David Wells
B:
10 Sep 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1749
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1814
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Prudence Taintor
1729-1823
Prudence Taintor
B:
9 Dec 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Otis
1728-1804
John Otis
B:
1 Apr 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Watrous
1727-1817
John Watrous
B:
28 Feb 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1817
Sarah Taintor
1731-1755
Sarah Taintor
B:
3 Apr 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dr. John Watrous
1727-1817
Dr. John Watrous
B:
28 Feb 1726/1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Taintor
1734-1755
Ann Taintor
B:
31 Oct 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Foote
1694-1771
Eunice Foote
B:
10 May 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Michael Taintor
1680-1771
Deacon Michael Taintor
B:
6 Sep 1680
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote, III
1647-1703
Nathaniel Foote, III
B:
10 Jan 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Bliss
1649-1745
Margaret Bliss
B:
10 Nov 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 May 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote
1672-
Nathaniel Foote
B:
1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ward
1672-1740
Mary Ward
B:
Aug 1672
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1707
D:
19 Feb 1740
Mary Foote
1674-YOUNG
Mary Foote
B:
9 Jul 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Foote
1676-1704
Samuel Foote
B:
1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Sikes
1707-1774
Mary Sikes
B:
20 Nov 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Warriner
1701-
David Warriner
B:
8 Oct 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sikes
1710-1784
Sarah Sikes
B:
24 Jan 1709/1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Goodman
1707-1746
James Goodman
B:
7 Feb 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Miller
1707-1785
Moses Miller
B:
24 Feb 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Sikes
1713-1756
Rebecca Sikes
B:
1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Bartlett
1711-
Jonathan Bartlett
B:
19 May 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Sykes
1715-1810
Samuel Sykes
B:
21 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1739-1796
Mary Day
B:
23 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mirian Sykes
1719-1794
Mirian Sykes
B:
11 Jul 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Wright
1716-1791
Stephen Wright
B:
13 Jul 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1791
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mary Foote
1680-1752
Mary Foote
B:
23 Feb 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Sikes
1680-1736
Samuel Sikes
B:
27 Mar 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Scott
1707-
Sarah Scott
B:
12 Jun 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Dickinson
1702-1778
Benjamin Dickinson
B:
11 Sep 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 May 1778
John Scott
1709-1737
John Scott
B:
9 Mar 1709
D:
3 Oct 1737
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Scott
1710-
Mary Scott
B:
4 Aug 1710
Margaret Scott
1712-1716
Margaret Scott
B:
2 Aug 1712
D:
10 Dec 1716
Elizabeth Scott
1714-1748
Elizabeth Scott
B:
20 Jan 1714
D:
19 Sep 1748
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Steward Southgate
Margaret Scott
1720-1737
Margaret Scott
B:
25 Dec 1720
D:
6 Apr 1737
William Scott
1723-
William Scott
B:
8 Nov 1723
Abigail Kibbe
Sarah Foote
1682-1764
Sarah Foote
B:
26 Feb 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1764
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
William Scott
1676-1763
William Scott
B:
8 Aug 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1706
D:
21 Dec 1763
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Eleazur Foote
1684-1758
Eleazur Foote
B:
5 Sep 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1758
Lydia Bidwell
Lydia Bidwell
M:
24 May 1717
Thomas Foote
1686-1766
Thomas Foote
B:
24 Nov 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1766
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Segar
Abigail Segar
M:
3 Nov 1726
Samuel Foote
1719-1775
Samuel Foote
B:
4 Oct 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lois Loomis
1724-
Lois Loomis
B:
26 Nov 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1743
Daniel Foote
1724-1801
Daniel Foote
B:
27 Apr 1724
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1801
Canton, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Martha Stillman
1731-1794
Martha Stillman
B:
1731
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1747/1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1794
Middlebury, Addison County, VT
Captain John Foote
1730-1812
Captain John Foote
B:
1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1812
Rosanna Humphrey
1731-1793
Rosanna Humphrey
B:
1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1753
D:
10 Oct 1793
Daniel Foote
1689-1740
Daniel Foote
B:
6 Feb 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Collier
1698-1769
Mary Collier
B:
9 Jan 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Foote
1649-1689
Samuel Foote
B:
1 May 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Merrick
1647-1690
Mary Merrick
B:
27 Aug 1647
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 May 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Foote
1716-
Sarah Foote
B:
30 Oct 1716
Elizabeth Foote
1718-
Elizabeth Foote
B:
14 May 1718
Nathan Foote
1719-
Nathan Foote
B:
24 Oct 1719
John Foote
1721-1791
John Foote
B:
29 Nov 1721
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1791
Deborah Hoyt
Abt 1724-1777
Deborah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1724
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1750
D:
6 Aug 1777
Phebe Foote
1723-
Phebe Foote
B:
1723
Peter Foote
1725-
Peter Foote
B:
1725
Hannah Foote
1727-
Hannah Foote
B:
1727
John Foote
1680-
John Foote
B:
17 Jun 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Prindle
Abt 1680-
Sarah Prindle
B:
Abt 1680
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1715
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
David Foote
1707-1797
David Foote
B:
7 Jul 1707
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1797
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Eleanor Blakesley
Eleanor Blakesley
M:
1735
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
John Foote
1711-
John Foote
B:
20 Jul 1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Foote
1713-Bef 1723
Sarah Foote
B:
16 Jun 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1723
Abigail Foote
1714-
Abigail Foote
B:
16 Oct 1714
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Foote
1716-1803
Daniel Foote
B:
5 May 1716
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1803
Sarah Whitney
1723-1803
Sarah Whitney
B:
29 Aug 1723
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1744
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1803
Jemima Foote
1718-
Jemima Foote
B:
13 Mar 1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Bristol
1713-1791
Joseph Bristol
B:
8 Nov 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1791
Elizabeth Foote
1719-
Elizabeth Foote
B:
Aug 1719
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hubbard
Ebenezer Foote
1720-
Ebenezer Foote
B:
22 Sep 1720
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Tabitha Foote
1722-Aft 1798
Tabitha Foote
B:
1 Jan 1722
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 7 Dec 1798
Sgt. Timothy Hurd
1722-1798
Sgt. Timothy Hurd
B:
16 Mar 1721/1722
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1741
D:
22 Jan 1798
Sandgate, Bennington County, VT
Daniel Foote
1682-1755
Daniel Foote
B:
10 Jan 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1755
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Dorothy Blakeman
1683-1722
Dorothy Blakeman
B:
18 Mar 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1722
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Foote
1723-
Sarah Foote
B:
8 Sep 1723
James Fairchild
James Fairchild
M:
26 Feb 1745/1746
Congregational Church, Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
George Foote
1725-
George Foote
B:
26 Mar 1725
Dorothy Foote
1729-
Dorothy Foote
B:
21 Mar 1729
Reuben Salmon
Reuben Salmon
M:
16 Nov 1752
Abigail Allen
1680-1755
Abigail Allen
B:
5 Dec 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1723
D:
19 Dec 1755
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Azariah Beach
1705-1785
Azariah Beach
B:
3 Sep 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1785
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Burt
Abt 1705-Abt 1730
Lydia Burt
B:
Abt 1705
Massachusetts
D:
Abt 1730
Massachusetts
John Beach
1707-
John Beach
B:
10 Sep 1707
Abigail Beach
1710-
Abigail Beach
B:
5 Feb 1710
Israel Amerd
Hannah Beach
1714-
Hannah Beach
B:
15 May 1714
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Osborn
Eunice Beach
1716-1799
Eunice Beach
B:
28 Mar 1716
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1799
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Joseph Hosford
1715-1761
Joseph Hosford
B:
19 Apr 1715
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 May 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 May 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Beach
1720-
Benjamin Beach
B:
5 May 1720
Lydia Sawyer
Sarah Beach
1724-
Sarah Beach
B:
8 Mar 1724
Isaac Neland
Hannah Foote
1684-
Hannah Foote
B:
13 Feb 1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Beach
1677-Aft 1745
Richard Beach
B:
19 Oct 1677
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1745
Jehiel Foote
1687-
Jehiel Foote
B:
17 Mar 1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Foote
Abt 1689-1753
Peter Foote
B:
Abt 1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1753
unmarried
Josiah Dayton
1714-
Josiah Dayton
B:
1714
Mary Foote
Caleb Dayton
1696-Abt 1730
Caleb Dayton
B:
1696
M:
1713
D:
Abt 1730
Daniel Foote
1651-1704
Daniel Foote
B:
1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah
Abt 1651-1704
Sarah
B:
Abt 1651
M:
1679-1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1704
Mary
Margaret Belden
1701-1780
Margaret Belden
B:
10 Feb 1700/1701
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1780
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Slosson
1699-1787
Nathaniel Slosson
B:
1699
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
M:
11 Dec 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1787
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Belden
1702-1763
Daniel Belden
B:
14 Sep 1702
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1763
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Smith
1706-1757
Esther Smith
B:
14 Jun 1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Smith
1705-
Esther Smith
B:
30 Oct 1705
M:
22 Feb 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Belden
1704-
Elizabeth Belden
B:
10 Nov 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Cole
Abt 1700-
Cole
B:
Abt 1700
Thankful Belden
1706-1717
Thankful Belden
B:
9 Feb 1706
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1717
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Belden
1709-
Mary Belden
B:
25 Jun 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Betts
1700-1752
Nathan Betts
B:
5 Nov 1700
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1727
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1752
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Belden
1710-
Elizabeth Belden
B:
1710
Hartford County, CT
D:
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Cole
1706-1790
Daniel Cole
B:
1706
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1790
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Belden
1710-1739
Abigail Belden
B:
4 Jan 1710
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 May 1739
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Rockwell
1709-1737
John Rockwell
B:
9 Jan 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 May 1737
St. Eustatius (Statia), Netherlands Antilles, East West Indies
Ruth Belden
1712-1782
Ruth Belden
B:
18 Jan 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 May 1782
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Seymour
Abt 1710-1796
John Seymour
B:
Abt 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1796
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Miriam Belden
1714-
Miriam Belden
B:
11 Nov 1714
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Higgins
Abt 1715-
Higgins
B:
Abt 1715
Esther Belden
1716-1833
Esther Belden
B:
11 Oct 1716
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1833
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Hollibert
Abt 1715-
Hollibert
B:
Abt 1715
Thankful Belden
1718-Aft 1793
Thankful Belden
B:
5 Oct 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1793
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Alexander Resseguie, Jr.
1710-1795
Alexander Resseguie, Jr.
B:
27 Aug 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1737
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1795
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Belden
1721-
Sarah Belden
B:
20 Aug 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Crane
Abt 1720-
Zebulon Crane
B:
Abt 1720
M:
1741
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Azor Belden
1723-1786
Azor Belden
B:
10 Dec 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1786
Mary Dimon
Mary Dimon
M:
17 Mar 1748
Mary Sturges
William Belden
1671-1759
William Belden
B:
26 Dec 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Margaret Arms
1683-1758
Margaret Arms
B:
6 Oct 1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 May 1700
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1758
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Belden
1672-1677
Richard Belden
B:
29 Mar 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Belden
1673-
Elizabeth Belden
B:
8 Oct 1673
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Belden
1675-1714
Nathaniel Belden
B:
26 Jun 1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1714
Daniel Trowbridge
1701-
Daniel Trowbridge
B:
13 Aug 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seymour
Sarah Seymour
M:
1728
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1703-Bef 1787
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
1 Mar 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1787
Matthias E. St. John
1695-1732
Matthias E. St. John
B:
1695
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1732
Nehemiah Gregory
-1771
Nehemiah Gregory
B:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1771
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Trowbridge
1706-1759
Caleb Trowbridge
B:
8 Apr 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1759
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima Keeler
Jemima Keeler
M:
Abt 1730
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
John Trowbridge
1709-1777
John Trowbridge
B:
22 May 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
May 1777
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Comstock
Mary Comstock
M:
1735
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Trowbridge
1712-
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
1 Sep 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mr. Green
Abt 1710-
Mr. Green
B:
Abt 1710
Lydia Trowbridge
1713-
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
8 May 1713
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eliakim Elmer
1714-
Eliakim Elmer
B:
1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 May 1735
Sarah Trowbridge
1719-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
29 Jul 1719
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Westcott
Abt 1715-
Nathaniel Westcott
B:
Abt 1715
M:
29 Aug 1737
Mary Belden
1677-Aft 1737
Mary Belden
B:
17 Nov 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1737
Deacon James Trowbridge
1664-1732
Deacon James Trowbridge
B:
21 Mar 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1698
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
May 1732
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Belden
1680-1696
Daniel Belden
B:
1 Sep 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Burt
Abt 1703-
Jonathan Burt
B:
Abt 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Burt
1716-1805
Daniel Burt
B:
8 Jul 1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1805
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Hannah Benedict
1716-1810
Hannah Benedict
B:
25 Jan 1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1736/1737
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1810
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Sarah (Belding) Belden
1682-1749
Sarah (Belding) Belden
B:
15 Mar 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1749
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Burt
1680-1759
Benjamin Burt
B:
17 Nov 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1702
D:
20 May 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
1719-1766
Elizabeth Clark
B:
4 May 1719
Ripton Parish, Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1766
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Noah Taylor
1699-1768
Noah Taylor
B:
5 Oct 1699
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1745/1746
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1768
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Esther (Hester) Belden
1683-
Esther (Hester) Belden
B:
20 Sep 1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ephraim Clark
Ephraim Clark
M:
28 Jul 1703
Abigail Belden
1686-1686
Abigail Belden
B:
10 Mar 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Belden
1687-1750
Samuel Belden
B:
10 Apr 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1750
Ann T. Thomas
Ann T. Thomas
M:
26 Feb 1723
Samuel Belding, Jr.
1729-1815
Samuel Belding, Jr.
B:
1729
D:
1815
Mary Mitchel
1731-
Mary Mitchel
B:
1730-1731
John Belding
1734-1737
John Belding
B:
1734
D:
1737
Daniel Belding
1737-1743
Daniel Belding
B:
1736-1737
D:
1743
Lydia Belding
Joseph Mitchell
Elizabeth Ingram
-Aft 1760
Elizabeth Ingram
D:
Aft 1760
John Belden
1689-1689
John Belden
B:
24 Jun 1689
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1689
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Belden
1690-1696
Abigail Belden
B:
18 Aug 1690
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1696
Jane Belden
1691-
Jane Belden
B:
1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Belden
1693-1696
John Belden
B:
28 Feb 1693
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Belden
1695-1696
Thankful Belden
B:
21 Dec 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Foote
1654-1696
Elizabeth Foote
B:
20 May 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Belden
1648-1732
Daniel Belden
B:
20 Nov 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Parents
Nathaniel Foote
1592-1644
Elizabeth Deming
1595-1683
Nathaniel Foote, Jr.
1619-1655
Nathaniel Foote, Jr.
B:
5 Mar 1619
Colchester, Essex, England
D:
SEPT 1655
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1627-1668
Elizabeth Smith
B:
28 Jan 1627
Hadleigh, Suffolk, England
M:
1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA