Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel Foote, Esq.
1717 - 1801 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Margaret Foote
1775-1849
Elizabeth Margaret Foote
B:
1 Aug 1775
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1849
Joseph Talmadge
1770-1840
Joseph Talmadge
B:
27 Feb 1770
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1795
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1840
Daniel W. Foote
1799-1827
Daniel W. Foote
B:
17 Mar 1799
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1827
Mary Skinner Foote
1802-1895
Mary Skinner Foote
B:
26 May 1802
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1895
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Charles Campbell
1802-1869
Charles Campbell
B:
1802
D:
1869
Caroline Matilda Foote
1804-
Caroline Matilda Foote
B:
Aug 1804
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Foote
1776-1804
Daniel Foote
B:
8 Dec 1776
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1804
Rachel Avery
1777-1856
Rachel Avery
B:
10 Aug 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1797
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1856
Lazette Maria Miller
1803-1875
Lazette Maria Miller
B:
1 Nov 1803
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
D:
10 Mar 1875
Alvah Worden
1797-1856
Alvah Worden
B:
6 Mar 1797
Saratoga County, NY
D:
16 Feb 1856
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Frances Adeline Miller
1805-1865
Frances Adeline Miller
B:
24 Sep 1805
Cayuga County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1865
Washington, District of Columbia
William Henry Seward
1801-1872
William Henry Seward
B:
18 May 1801
Florida, Orange County, NY
M:
20 Oct 1824
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
D:
15 Oct 1872
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Martha Miller
1811-
Martha Miller
B:
1811
Cayuga County, NY
Harmon Beaver
Abt 1804-
Harmon Beaver
B:
Abt 1804
Weedsport, Cayuga County, NY
M:
Abt 1828
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
Hannah Foote
1778-1811
Hannah Foote
B:
16 Oct 1778
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1811
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Judge Elijah Miller
1772-1851
Judge Elijah Miller
B:
11 Apr 1772
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1800
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1851
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Justin Foote
1781-1811
Justin Foote
B:
6 Jan 1781
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1811
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Foote
1744-1825
Daniel Foote
B:
21 Jun 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1825
Elizabeth Margaret Woodcock
1748-
Elizabeth Margaret Woodcock
B:
1748
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Isaac Adams
1801-1876
Isaac Adams
B:
4 Dec 1801
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1876
Hiram Adams
1803-1865
Hiram Adams
B:
25 Oct 1803
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1865
Charlotte Dutcher
1806-1853
Charlotte Dutcher
B:
17 Dec 1806
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
M:
16 Jul 1823
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1853
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
Mary Adams
1808-1862
Mary Adams
B:
15 Sep 1808
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
1 Dec 1862
Benjamin Pierce Johnson
1804-1869
Benjamin Pierce Johnson
B:
1804
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
1 Mar 1838
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
1869
Minerva Adams
1811-1887
Minerva Adams
B:
7 Jul 1811
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1887
S.M. Close
Abt 1807-
S.M. Close
B:
Abt 1807
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
22 Dec 1847
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
Mary Foote
1769-1844
Mary Foote
B:
27 Feb 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1844
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Deacon Joseph Adams
1765-1849
Deacon Joseph Adams
B:
13 Dec 1765
New Ipswich, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
22 Feb 1801
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
11 Oct 1849
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Margaret Cady
1794-1796
Margaret Cady
B:
20 Nov 1794
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1796
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Martin Martinus Cady
1797-1863
Martin Martinus Cady
B:
18 Jan 1797
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1863
Hermonia Wood
Abt 1806-
Hermonia Wood
B:
Abt 1806
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1827
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Sabra Green Cady
1799-1896
Sabra Green Cady
B:
9 Sep 1799
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1896
Henry Cady
1801-1862
Henry Cady
B:
12 Oct 1801
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1862
Zulina Merrick
Abt 1809-
Zulina Merrick
B:
Abt 1809
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1830
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mary Kellogg Cady
1803-1843
Mary Kellogg Cady
B:
9 Aug 1803
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1843
Asa Patten
1798-1876
Asa Patten
B:
6 Feb 1798
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1827
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1876
John Parsons Cady
1805-1890
John Parsons Cady
B:
2 Aug 1805
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1890
Susan Hoar
Abt 1810-
Susan Hoar
B:
Abt 1810
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1831
Willard Alphonso Cady
1807-1901
Willard Alphonso Cady
B:
1 Dec 1807
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1901
Minerva Smith
Abt 1812-
Minerva Smith
B:
Abt 1812
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1833
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Tabatha C. Prentess
Abt 1845-
Tabatha C. Prentess
B:
Abt 1845
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1866
Mary Etta Meader
Abt 1848-
Mary Etta Meader
B:
Abt 1848
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jul 1869
Mary E. Swan Barnes
Abt 1854-
Mary E. Swan Barnes
B:
Abt 1854
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1875
Julia Cady
1812-1834
Julia Cady
B:
12 Apr 1812
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1834
Lucilla Stanley Cady
1816-1837
Lucilla Stanley Cady
B:
9 Jun 1816
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1837
Isaac Foote Cady
1818-1884
Isaac Foote Cady
B:
10 Oct 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1884
Clemetine Smith Lee
1822-1886
Clemetine Smith Lee
B:
21 Nov 1822
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1848
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Jul 1886
Margaret Parsons Foote
1771-1866
Margaret Parsons Foote
B:
29 Dec 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1866
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Captain Henry Green Cady
1767-1851
Captain Henry Green Cady
B:
31 Jul 1767
Thompson Parish, Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1794
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
29 Aug 1851
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Foote
1774-YOUNG
Isaac Foote
B:
22 Feb 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Justin Foote
1803-1834
Justin Foote
B:
22 Nov 1803
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
19 Jun 1834
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Irene Warner
1807-1882
Irene Warner
B:
6 May 1807
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
31 Mar 1825
Chenango County, NY
D:
23 Apr 1882
Harriet Foote
1806-1866
Harriet Foote
B:
2 May 1806
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
Feb 1866
Charles Hyde Foote
1808-1809
Charles Hyde Foote
B:
27 May 1808
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
18 Oct 1809
Charles Henry Foote
1810-1867
Charles Henry Foote
B:
3 Sep 1810
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
28 Jul 1867
Iowa
Hulda Brooks
1815-1885
Hulda Brooks
B:
1815
Chenango County, NY
M:
24 Feb 1833
Chenango County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1885
Daniel Parsons Foote
1814-1826
Daniel Parsons Foote
B:
14 Jun 1814
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
30 Dec 1826
Isaac Foote
1817-1893
Isaac Foote
B:
28 May 1817
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1893
Jerusha Merrick
1819-1874
Jerusha Merrick
B:
8 Jun 1819
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1840
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1874
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Elizabeth Foote
1819-1894
Elizabeth Foote
B:
18 Oct 1819
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
13 Jun 1894
Isaac Foote, Jr.
1776-1860
Isaac Foote, Jr.
B:
18 Apr 1776
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1860
Harriet Hyde
1784-1866
Harriet Hyde
B:
18 Feb 1784
Lisle, Broome County, NY
M:
4 Dec 1802
Lisle, Broome County, NY
D:
1866
Asahel Dodridge Foote
1807-1837
Asahel Dodridge Foote
B:
31 Aug 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
July 1837
Sally Kellogg Foote
1809-1879
Sally Kellogg Foote
B:
16 Nov 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1879
Mary Parsons Foote
1813-1893
Mary Parsons Foote
B:
15 May 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1893
Fanny Amelia Foote
1816-
Fanny Amelia Foote
B:
28 Jul 1816
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
infancy
Edward Warren Foote
1819-1889
Edward Warren Foote
B:
5 Mar 1819
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1889
Phebe Stur
1824-
Phebe Stur
B:
1824
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1844
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Adeline Frances Steere
1827-1864
Adeline Frances Steere
B:
22 Apr 1827
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
27 Aug 1851
D:
8 Feb 1864
Betsey Newton Foote
1821-1905
Betsey Newton Foote
B:
6 Jul 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1905
John Waite
1809-1868
John Waite
B:
1809
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1853
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1868
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
William Sawtre Foote
1824-1905
William Sawtre Foote
B:
23 Aug 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1905
Amasa Foote
1778-1869
Amasa Foote
B:
23 Mar 1778
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1869
Sally Sarah Kellogg
1782-
Sally Sarah Kellogg
B:
1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Aug 1805
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asahel Foote
1783-1790
Asahel Foote
B:
19 Aug 1783
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1790
John Foote, Esq.
1786-1884
John Foote, Esq.
B:
30 Apr 1786
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1884
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Harriet Foote
1787-
Harriet Foote
B:
9 Nov 1787
Westchester County, NY
Acsah Sophia Foote
1812-1891
Acsah Sophia Foote
B:
26 Oct 1812
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
19 Feb 1891
Margaret Parsons Foote
1814-
Margaret Parsons Foote
B:
17 Apr 1814
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Hart Williams
Abt 1810-1896
William Hart Williams
B:
Abt 1810
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
11 Feb 1834
Canajoharie, Montgomery County, NY
D:
26 Jun 1896
John Johnson Foote
1816-1905
John Johnson Foote
B:
11 Feb 1816
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1905
Belvidere, Allegany County, NY
Mary B. Crocker
1819-1907
Mary B. Crocker
B:
12 May 1819
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
24 Sep 1839
D:
8 Jan 1907
Mary Foote
1817-1817
Mary Foote
B:
1817
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
1817
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mary Kellogg Foote
1819-
Mary Kellogg Foote
B:
3 Jan 1819
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Caroline Delia Foote
1820-1903
Caroline Delia Foote
B:
26 Aug 1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
22 May 1903
John Mitchell
1819-1893
John Mitchell
B:
11 Feb 1819
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
M:
Abt 1843
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
June 1893
Susan Foote
1822-1890
Susan Foote
B:
2 Apr 1822
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1890
David A. Peck
Abt 1818-1898
David A. Peck
B:
Abt 1818
Clifton Park, Saratoga County, NY
M:
19 Aug 1848
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
25 Jul 1898
William Johnson Foote
1823-Abt 1826
William Johnson Foote
B:
1823
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
Abt 1826
Henry Cady Foote
1825-1863
Henry Cady Foote
B:
28 Aug 1825
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
20 May 1863
Elizabeth McKee
Frederick William Foote
1827-
Frederick William Foote
B:
9 Apr 1827
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Esther Young
Abt 1827-
Esther Young
B:
Abt 1827
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
Abt 1846
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
George W. Foote
1829-1892
George W. Foote
B:
4 Jul 1829
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1892
Harriet Morton
Abt 1833-
Harriet Morton
B:
Abt 1833
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
Abt 1863
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mary B. Johnson
1788-1834
Mary B. Johnson
B:
7 May 1788
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
M:
12 Jan 1812
Columbia County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1834
Harriet Foote
Abt 1788-
Harriet Foote
B:
Abt 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Erastus Strong Foote
1818-1906
Erastus Strong Foote
B:
16 May 1818
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
12 Nov 1906
Mary Ann Collins
1822-
Mary Ann Collins
B:
2 Oct 1822
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1843
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Martha Foote
1822-1854
Martha Foote
B:
18 Oct 1822
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
3 Mar 1854
Reverend John Sidney Beecher
1820-1866
Reverend John Sidney Beecher
B:
19 Feb 1820
Hinesburg, Chittenden County, VT
M:
22 Apr 1840
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
22 Oct 1866
Eli Foote
1822-1898
Eli Foote
B:
18 Oct 1822
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
30 Apr 1898
Julia (Mrs.) Milmine
Abt 1826-1905
Julia (Mrs.) Milmine
B:
Abt 1826
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
M:
1855
Chenango County, NY
D:
1905
Fanny Sophia Foote
1826-
Fanny Sophia Foote
B:
16 Jul 1826
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Sidney Foote
1830-
Sidney Foote
B:
30 Dec 1830
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Elizabeth Ann Phillips
1832-
Elizabeth Ann Phillips
B:
12 Oct 1832
Madison, Dane County, WI
M:
30 Dec 1850
Hiram Foote
1789-1842
Hiram Foote
B:
22 Aug 1789
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1842
Mary Young Strong
1793-1867
Mary Young Strong
B:
22 May 1793
Essex, Essex County, NY
M:
15 Jun 1817
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
14 Dec 1867
Sally Irene Foote
Abt 1790-
Sally Irene Foote
B:
Abt 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Judge Isaac Foote
1746-1842
Judge Isaac Foote
B:
4 Jan 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1842
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Mary Kellogg
1744-1826
Mary Kellogg
B:
1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 May 1768
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1826
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Harriet Foote
1773-1842
Harriet Foote
B:
28 Jul 1773
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1842
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Catherine Esther Beecher
1800-1878
Catherine Esther Beecher
B:
6 Sep 1800
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1878
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Alexander Metcalf Fisher
1794-1822
Alexander Metcalf Fisher
B:
22 Jul 1794
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1822
William Henry Beecher
1802-1889
William Henry Beecher
B:
15 Jan 1802
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1889
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Catharine Edes
1806-1870
Catharine Edes
B:
1806
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 May 1830
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1870
Rev. Dr. Edward Beecher
1803-1895
Rev. Dr. Edward Beecher
B:
27 Aug 1803
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
28 Jul 1895
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Isabella Porter Jones
1807-1895
Isabella Porter Jones
B:
10 Jul 1807
Wiscasset, Lincoln County, ME
M:
27 Oct 1829
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1895
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Mary Foote Beecher
1805-1900
Mary Foote Beecher
B:
16 Jul 1805
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
14 Mar 1900
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Honorable Thomas Clap Perkins
1798-1870
Honorable Thomas Clap Perkins
B:
30 Jul 1798
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1827
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1870
Harriet Beecher
1808-1808
Harriet Beecher
B:
11 Feb 1808
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1808
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Reverend George Beecher
1809-1843
Reverend George Beecher
B:
6 Mar 1809
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
1 Jul 1843
Chillicothe, Ross County, OH
Sarah Sturges Buckingham
1817-1901
Sarah Sturges Buckingham
B:
22 May 1817
Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH
M:
13 Jul 1837
Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH
D:
20 Nov 1901
Hillsboro, Jefferson County, OH
Harriet Elizabeth Beecher
1811-1896
Harriet Elizabeth Beecher
B:
14 Jun 1811
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1896
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Doctor Calvin Elias Stowe
1802-1886
Reverend Doctor Calvin Elias Stowe
B:
6 Apr 1802
Natick, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1836
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
22 Aug 1886
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Henry Ward Beecher
1813-1887
Reverend Henry Ward Beecher
B:
24 Jun 1813
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1887
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Eunice White Bullard
1812-1897
Eunice White Bullard
B:
26 Aug 1812
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1837
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1897
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend Charles Beecher
1815-1900
Reverend Charles Beecher
B:
7 Oct 1815
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1900
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Sarah Leland Coffin
1815-1866
Sarah Leland Coffin
B:
14 Sep 1815
Wiscasset, Lincoln County, ME
M:
23 Jul 1840
Wiscasset, Lincoln County, ME
D:
1866
Roxanna Foote
1775-1816
Roxanna Foote
B:
10 Sep 1775
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1816
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rev. Dr. Lyman Beecher
1775-1863
Rev. Dr. Lyman Beecher
B:
2 Sep 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1799
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1863
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Andrew Ward Foote
1776-1794
Andrew Ward Foote
B:
9 Nov 1776
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1794
William Henry Foote
1778-1794
William Henry Foote
B:
8 Sep 1778
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1794
Martha Foote
1781-1793
Martha Foote
B:
23 Sep 1781
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1793
Mary Ward Foote
1813-1864
Mary Ward Foote
B:
22 Aug 1813
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1864
John T. Shotwell
Abt 1809-
John T. Shotwell
B:
Abt 1809
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
M:
31 Oct 1832
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Henry Ward Foote
1817-1822
Henry Ward Foote
B:
17 Feb 1817
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1822
Edward Warner Foote
1819-1821
Edward Warner Foote
B:
25 May 1819
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1821
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Catharine Amelia Foote
1824-1902
Catharine Amelia Foote
B:
26 Oct 1823/1824
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
13 May 1902
Mechanicsburg, Cumberland County, PA
William Henry Comstock
Abt 1812-
William Henry Comstock
B:
Abt 1812
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
M:
21 May 1847
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Henry Edward Foote
1825-1871
Henry Edward Foote
B:
26 Jun 1825
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1871
Louise Agniel
1828-1894
Louise Agniel
B:
25 Dec 1828
New Harmony, Posey County, IN
M:
15 May 1851
New Harmony, Posey County, IN
D:
10 Feb 1894
John Parsons Foote
1783-1865
John Parsons Foote
B:
26 Jun 1783
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1865
Jane Warner
1789-1864
Jane Warner
B:
22 Feb 1789
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
26 Sep 1811
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1864
Mary Ward Foote
1785-1813
Mary Ward Foote
B:
7 Aug 1785
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1813
John James Hubbard
Abt 1781-
John James Hubbard
B:
Abt 1781
Jamaica (Island)
M:
1803
George Augustus Foote
1829-1834
George Augustus Foote
B:
2 Mar 1829
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1834
Frances Elizabeth Foote
1835-1875
Frances Elizabeth Foote
B:
6 Oct 1835
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1875
Edwin Lawrence Godkin
Edwin Lawrence Godkin
M:
27 Jul 1859
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Katherine Virginia Foote
1839-
Katherine Virginia Foote
B:
9 Aug 1839
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
General Alfred Perkins Rockwell
1834-1903
General Alfred Perkins Rockwell
B:
16 Oct 1834
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1865
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1903
Henry Ward Foote
1844-1873
Henry Ward Foote
B:
6 Aug 1844
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1873
Samuel Edmund Foote
1787-1858
Samuel Edmund Foote
B:
29 Oct 1787
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1858
Elizabeth Betts Elliott
1807-1878
Elizabeth Betts Elliott
B:
16 Nov 1807
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1827
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1878
Harriet Ward Foote
1831-1886
Harriet Ward Foote
B:
5 Jun 1831
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1886
Joseph Roswell Hawley
1826-1905
Joseph Roswell Hawley
B:
31 Oct 1826
Stewartsville, Richmond County, NC
M:
25 Dec 1855
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1905
Washington, District of Columbia
Andrew Ward Foote
1833-1880
Andrew Ward Foote
B:
27 Apr 1833
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1880
George Augustus Foote
1835-1869
George Augustus Foote
B:
7 May 1835
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1869
Christopher Spencer Foote
1837-1880
Christopher Spencer Foote
B:
2 May 1837
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1880
Hannah Jane Hubbard
1840-1885
Hannah Jane Hubbard
B:
8 Jan 1840
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 May 1865
D:
7 May 1885
Catharine Elizabeth Foote
1840-
Catharine Elizabeth Foote
B:
31 May 1840
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Jackson Coe
1834-1897
Andrew Jackson Coe
B:
15 Sep 1834
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1895
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1897
Samuel Edmund Foote
1843-1887
Samuel Edmund Foote
B:
20 Jan 1843
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1887
Lucy Bullard
1850-
Lucy Bullard
B:
2 Feb 1850
West Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1872
West Sutton, Worcester County, MA
William Todd Foote
1845-1914
William Todd Foote
B:
23 Mar 1845
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1914
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Emma Louisa Munger
1852-
Emma Louisa Munger
B:
5 Apr 1852
Madison, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1879
Connecticut
Mary Ward Shotwell Foote
1846-1898
Mary Ward Shotwell Foote
B:
8 Sep 1846
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1898
James Duncan Hague
James Duncan Hague
M:
16 Apr 1872
New York City, New York County, NY
Arthur De Wirt Foote
1849-
Arthur De Wirt Foote
B:
24 May 1849
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Elliott Foote
1852-
Elizabeth Elliott Foote
B:
18 Apr 1852
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Edward H. Jenkins
Edward H. Jenkins
M:
18 Jun 1885
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
George Augustus Foote
1789-1878
George Augustus Foote
B:
9 Dec 1789
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1878
Eliza Spencer
1812-
Eliza Spencer
B:
23 Mar 1812
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 May 1829
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Catherine Foote
1792-1811
Catherine Foote
B:
23 Jun 1792
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1811
Catharine Foote
1792-1811
Catharine Foote
B:
28 Feb 1792
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1811
Eli Foote
1747-1792
Eli Foote
B:
30 Oct 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1792
North Carolina
Roxanna Ward
1751-1840
Roxanna Ward
B:
7 Jan 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1840
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Foote
1749-1751
Margaret Foote
B:
31 May 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1751
John Barney
1769-
John Barney
B:
18 Nov 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Henry Harry L. Barney
1790-1858
Henry Harry L. Barney
B:
1790
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1858
Clarissa Barney
Abt 1794-
Clarissa Barney
B:
Abt 1794
Milton Barney
1796-
Milton Barney
B:
3 Feb 1796
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Barney
1771-1804
Daniel Barney
B:
16 Mar 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1804
Sarah Hitchcock
1773-
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
6 Aug 1773
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1789
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Eli Barney
1773-
Eli Barney
B:
11 Mar 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Harry Barney
1780-
Harry Barney
B:
6 Feb 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Martha Foote
1751-1797
Martha Foote
B:
27 Jan 1751
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1797
Newburgh, Orange County, NY
John Barney
1747-1814
John Barney
B:
1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1768
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1814
Providence, Providence County, RI
Nathaniel E. Foster
1779-1825
Nathaniel E. Foster
B:
5 Oct 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1825
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Margaret Parsons Foster
1781-
Margaret Parsons Foster
B:
1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Moore
Abt 1777-
Moore
B:
Abt 1777
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1802
New London County, CT
Isaac Foster
1783-
Isaac Foster
B:
27 Jun 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Foster
1785-
Hannah Foster
B:
Oct 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
Whitbey Foster
1787-
Whitbey Foster
B:
1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
Harriet Foster
1789-YOUNG
Harriet Foster
B:
1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Margaret Foote
1752-1807
Margaret Foote
B:
24 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1807
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
Reverend Emerson Foster
Abt 1748-
Reverend Emerson Foster
B:
Abt 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1778
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Thompson Joseph Skinner
1774-
Thompson Joseph Skinner
B:
16 Feb 1774
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Skinner
1776-
Mary Skinner
B:
1776
New London, New London County, CT
Hon. Nathan Williams
Abt 1772-
Hon. Nathan Williams
B:
Abt 1772
M:
1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Skinner
1778-
Thomas Skinner
B:
1778
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Skinner
1785-
Ann Skinner
B:
1785
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Brown, Esq.
Abt 1781-
Samuel Brown, Esq.
B:
Abt 1781
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
M:
1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eliza Skinner
1791-
Eliza Skinner
B:
1791
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Brown, Esq.
Abt 1781-
Samuel Brown, Esq.
B:
Abt 1781
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
George Denison Skinner
1795-
George Denison Skinner
B:
1795
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Foote
1754-1808
Ann Foote
B:
11 Apr 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1808
General Thompson Joseph Skinner
1752-1809
General Thompson Joseph Skinner
B:
24 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1773
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1809
Margaret Parsons Foote
Abt 1809-
Margaret Parsons Foote
B:
Abt 1809
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
Elizabeth Foote
Abt 1811-1827
Elizabeth Foote
B:
Abt 1811
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
D:
1827
Justin Foote
Abt 1813-1825
Justin Foote
B:
Abt 1813
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
D:
1825
Frederick Parsons Foote
1783-1827
Frederick Parsons Foote
B:
15 Mar 1783
Westchester County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1827
Leghorn (Livorno), Tuscany, Italy
Charlotte Welles
Abt 1787-1824
Charlotte Welles
B:
Abt 1787
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
M:
6 Feb 1808
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
D:
1824
Francis Foote
1809-1891
Francis Foote
B:
1 Aug 1809
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
D:
27 Jul 1891
Charles Marvin
1804-1874
Charles Marvin
B:
13 Sep 1804
Hobart, Delaware County, NY
M:
15 Oct 1832
D:
26 Feb 1874
Catherine Bruen Foote
1811-1897
Catherine Bruen Foote
B:
14 Sep 1811
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
D:
Nov 1897
Rensselaer William Foote
1815-
Rensselaer William Foote
B:
12 Nov 1815
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
D:
Gaine's Mills
Harriet Foote
1815-1815
Harriet Foote
B:
1815
Newburg, Westchester County, NY
D:
1815
Charles Augustus Foote, Jr.
1818-1896
Charles Augustus Foote, Jr.
B:
18 Mar 1818
Newburg, Westchester County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1896
Adelia Johnson
1822-1888
Adelia Johnson
B:
19 Aug 1822
M:
11 Sep 1845
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
D:
Aug 1888
James Bruen Foote
1821-
James Bruen Foote
B:
16 Apr 1821
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
Charles Augustus Foote
1785-1828
Charles Augustus Foote
B:
15 Apr 1785
Newburgh, Orange County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1828
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
Marie Baldwin
Abt 1789-1824
Marie Baldwin
B:
Abt 1789
Newburgh, Orange County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1808
D:
29 Aug 1824
Harriet Foote
1787-
Harriet Foote
B:
9 Nov 1787
Westchester County, NY
Ambrose Bryan
1775-
Ambrose Bryan
B:
1775
Delaware County, NY
M:
1807
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
John Foote, Esq.
1786-1884
John Foote, Esq.
B:
30 Apr 1786
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1884
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ebenezer Foote Maxwell
Abt 1812-
Ebenezer Foote Maxwell
B:
Abt 1812
Westchester County, NY
Margaret Parsons Foote
1790-1845
Margaret Parsons Foote
B:
9 Mar 1790
Westchester County, NY
D:
1845
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
Reverend Ebenezer Maxwell
1785-1840
Reverend Ebenezer Maxwell
B:
1785
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
M:
1810
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
D:
July 1840
Ebenezer Foote
1756-1829
Ebenezer Foote
B:
12 Apr 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1829
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
Jerusha Purdy
1755-1818
Jerusha Purdy
B:
15 Dec 1755
Westchester County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1779
Yorktown, Westchester County, NY
D:
9 Nov 1818
Arbor Hill, Albany, Albany County, NY
Matilda (Mrs.) Rosecrans
Abt 1760-
Matilda (Mrs.) Rosecrans
B:
Abt 1760
Westchester County, NY
M:
1791
Westchester County, NY
D:
Illinois
Alfred Foote
1787-1867
Alfred Foote
B:
8 Dec 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1867
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel William Foote
1813-
Daniel William Foote
B:
30 Apr 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Ann Foote
1815-
Sarah Ann Foote
B:
12 Sep 1815
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Foote
1789-1815
Daniel Foote
B:
23 Sep 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1815
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ann Scovill
1791-1862
Sarah Ann Scovill
B:
13 Feb 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1862
Sarah Foote Watrous
1820-
Sarah Foote Watrous
B:
15 Aug 1820
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Daniel Foote Watrous
1823-
Daniel Foote Watrous
B:
10 May 1823
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Sarah Isham Foote
1792-1831
Sarah Isham Foote
B:
4 May 1791/1792
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1831
Erastus Watrous, Esq.
1787-
Erastus Watrous, Esq.
B:
1787
Montpelier, Washington County, VT
M:
10 Oct 1819
George Wakeman Foote
1832-1839
George Wakeman Foote
B:
13 Dec 1832
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1839
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Hannah Waterman Foote
1834-1922
Hannah Waterman Foote
B:
21 Mar 1834
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
24 Oct 1922
Grand Blanc, Genesee County, MI
John W. Davison
1830-1910
John W. Davison
B:
6 Dec 1830
Livingston County, NY
M:
7 Nov 1855
D:
27 Sep 1910
Grand Blanc, Genesee County, MI
Sarah Elizabeth Foote
1836-1836
Sarah Elizabeth Foote
B:
17 Jan 1836
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
25 Sep 1836
Lima, Livingston County, NY
William Henry Foote
1837-1919
William Henry Foote
B:
16 Dec 1837
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
28 Apr 1919
Davison, Genesee County, MI
Abbie Lankton
1840-
Abbie Lankton
B:
8 Jan 1840
Richfield, Genesee County, MI
M:
29 Dec 1858
Grand Blanc, Genesee County, MI
D:
Davison, Genesee County, MI
George Foote
1840-1841
George Foote
B:
20 Aug 1840
Flint, Genesee County, MI
D:
8 Mar 1841
George Westley Foote
1843-1924
George Westley Foote
B:
17 Sep 1843
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
16 Sep 1924
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Julia L. Shepard
1850-1926
Julia L. Shepard
B:
26 Sep 1850
M:
24 Nov 1869
Flint, Genesee County, MI
D:
5 Mar 1926
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Coridon Edward Foote
1849-1944
Coridon Edward Foote
B:
9 Jan 1849
Grand Blanc, Genesee County, MI
D:
10 Jan 1944
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Mary Elizabeth Homes
Abt 1852-1880
Mary Elizabeth Homes
B:
Abt 1852
Flint, Genesee County, MI
M:
3 Nov 1874
D:
15 Dec 1880
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Helen Albro
1860-1923
Helen Albro
B:
4 Apr 1860
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
7 Oct 1923
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Eli Foote
1793-1875
Eli Foote
B:
7 May 1793
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1875
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Marana Lyons
Abt 1797-1900
Marana Lyons
B:
Abt 1797
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1900
Grand Blanc, Genesee County, MI
Ann Waterman Foote
1823-
Ann Waterman Foote
B:
23 Jun 1823
Princeton, Mercer County, WV
James D. Armstrong
Abt 1819-
James D. Armstrong
B:
Abt 1819
Romney, Hampshire County, WV
M:
Abt 1843
Princeton, Mercer County, WV
Eliza Wilson Foote
1825-
Eliza Wilson Foote
B:
17 Jun 1825
Princeton, Mercer County, WV
William Henry Foote
1794-
William Henry Foote
B:
20 Dec 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Romney, Hampshire, VA
Eliza Wilson Glasse
1800-1835
Eliza Wilson Glasse
B:
1800
Winchester, Winchester, VA
M:
21 Feb 1822
D:
23 Apr 1835
Mary Arabella Foote
Abt 1820-
Mary Arabella Foote
B:
Abt 1820
Petersburg, Petersburg, VA
Arabella Gillman
Abt 1798-
Arabella Gillman
B:
Abt 1798
Petersburg, Petersburg, VA
M:
31 Oct 1839
Susannah Waterman Foote
1796-1867
Susannah Waterman Foote
B:
18 Aug 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1867
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Foote
1758-1843
Stephen Foote
B:
10 Jan 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1843
Hannah Waterman
1765-1848
Hannah Waterman
B:
19 Aug 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1848
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Foote
1760-1805
John Foote
B:
17 Feb 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1805
Hannah Johnson
1764-
Hannah Johnson
B:
1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1790
New London County, CT
Justin Foote
1762-
Justin Foote
B:
31 Jul 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
Maria Evertson
1766-
Maria Evertson
B:
1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1787
New Haven County, CT
Parents
Captain Nathaniel Foote
1682-1774
Ann Clarke
1687-1726
Daniel Foote, Esq.
1717-1801
Daniel Foote, Esq.
B:
6 Feb 1716/1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Parsons
1720-1765
Margaret Parsons
B:
23 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Thompson
1718-1814
Mary Thompson
B:
1718
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Mary Skinner
Abt 1720-1814
Mary Skinner
B:
Abt 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814