Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Peck
1653 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Solomon Clark
1711-1732
Solomon Clark
B:
6 Mar 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1732
Ezra Yale
1730-1830
Ezra Yale
B:
21 May 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1830
Aaron Yale
1732-1821
Aaron Yale
B:
7 Jun 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1821
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Abigail Yale
1733-Aft 1793
Abigail Yale
B:
25 Nov 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1793
Lydia Yale
1735-1793
Lydia Yale
B:
11 Aug 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1793
Divian Berry, Jr.
1735-1783
Divian Berry, Jr.
B:
2 May 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1758
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1783
Ann Yale
1737-
Ann Yale
B:
11 Aug 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elnathan Ives
1731-
Elnathan Ives
B:
20 Mar 1730/1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1758
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Moses Yale
1739-1741
Moses Yale
B:
8 May 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Yale
1741-
Mary Yale
B:
1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Yale
1743-1813
Moses Yale
B:
19 Oct 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1813
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Chloe Yale
1745-1771
Chloe Yale
B:
26 Oct 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1771
Mary Clark
1713-1797
Mary Clark
B:
22 Mar 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1797
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Yale
1705-1748
Moses Yale
B:
10 Jul 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1748
First Congregational, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Martha Clark
Abt 1719-
Martha Clark
B:
Abt 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Clarke
1724-1812
Sarah Clarke
B:
1724
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1812
Horse Plain, CT
Josiah Clark
1683-1762
Josiah Clark
B:
6 Feb 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1762
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Burr
1690-1778
Mary Burr
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Thompson
1710-
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
28 Oct 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1713-1796
Samuel Thompson
B:
10 Nov 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1796
Congregational, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Amos Doolittle
1735-1807
Amos Doolittle
B:
5 Jan 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1807
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ives
1739-1827
Abigail Ives
B:
10 Oct 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1760
D:
28 Jul 1827
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Tamar Doolittle
1736-1816
Tamar Doolittle
B:
12 Aug 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1816
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hitchcock
1730-1798
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
1 Apr 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1798
Congregational, Southington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Doolittle
1738-1802
Benjamin Doolittle
B:
5 Mar 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1802
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Ives
1743-1823
Lydia Ives
B:
16 Feb 1742/1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1823
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Doolittle
1740-1740
Phebe Doolittle
B:
10 Mar 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Doolittle
1743-1744
Caleb Doolittle
B:
18 Apr 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Doolittle
1744-1806
Caleb Doolittle
B:
8 Dec 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1806
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Doolittle)
Phebe Doolittle
1746-Aft 1790
Phebe Doolittle
B:
7 Apr 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Hannah Doolittle
1746-1815
Hannah Doolittle
B:
8 Apr 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1815
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Hitchcock
1742-1814
David Hitchcock
B:
29 Sep 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1814
Congregational, Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Doolittle
1748-1815
Sarah Doolittle
B:
5 Jul 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1815
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Erastus Lines
1751-1815
Erastus Lines
B:
24 Nov 1751
M:
15 Jan 1778
D:
15 Nov 1815
Joseph Doolittle
1751-
Joseph Doolittle
B:
30 Apr 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hotchkiss
-1776
Sarah Hotchkiss
M:
8 Dec 1773
D:
23 May 1776
Hannah Chatterton
Abt 1755-
Hannah Chatterton
B:
Abt 1755
M:
26 Mar 1777
Ephraim Doolittle
1754-1798
Ephraim Doolittle
B:
15 Jun 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1798
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Christiana Thorpe
1752-1841
Christiana Thorpe
B:
1752
D:
28 Sep 1841
Tamar Thompson
1715-1790
Tamar Thompson
B:
18 Sep 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1790
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Caleb Doolittle
1706-1781
Ensign Caleb Doolittle
B:
3 Feb 1706
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Thompson
1720-1735
Phebe Thompson
B:
12 Apr 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1735
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Atwater
1744-1835
Jeremiah Atwater
B:
10 Nov 1744
D:
10 Jan 1835
Lois Hurd
Abt 1754-1824
Lois Hurd
B:
Abt 1754
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1771
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1824
Phebe Atwater
1747-1807
Phebe Atwater
B:
11 Aug 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1807
Hannah Thompson
1725-1790
Hannah Thompson
B:
10 Sep 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1790
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
John Atwater
1718-1804
John Atwater
B:
27 Jun 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1743/1744
D:
14 Dec 1804
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Kezia Thompson
1728-
Kezia Thompson
B:
15 Jan 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Clarke
1689-1763
Hannah Clarke
B:
18 Aug 1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1763
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Thompson
1683-1756
Joseph Thompson
B:
1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Olmsted
Abt 1732-1817
Timothy Olmsted
B:
Abt 1732
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1817
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Flowers
Abt 1742-1815
Eunice Flowers
B:
Abt 1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1759
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1815
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Roswell Olmsted
Abt 1734-1800
Roswell Olmsted
B:
Abt 1734
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1800
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stanley
Abt 1736-
Elizabeth Stanley
B:
Abt 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bidwell
1741-1804
Hannah Bidwell
B:
11 Oct 1741
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eliphaz Olmsted
Mary Olmsted
Clark Gibbs
Lydia Olmsted
1740-1816
Lydia Olmsted
B:
20 Aug 1740
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1816
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gilbert
Abt 1735-1813
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
Abt 1735
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1761
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1813
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
Stephen Hopkins
Stephen Hopkins
M:
14 Feb 1773
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Olmsted
Abt 1747-1828
Abigail Olmsted
B:
Abt 1747
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1828
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Butler
1744-1816
Gideon Butler
B:
1744
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1767
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1816
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Olmsted
1731-1812
Daniel Olmsted
B:
1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1812
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Cadwell
1728-1769
Anna Cadwell
B:
1728
D:
1 Jan 1769
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Hubbard
-1809
Rachel Hubbard
M:
24 Nov 1774
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1809
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cadwell
1708-1786
Mary Cadwell
B:
18 Dec 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1786
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Olmsted
1701-1781
Daniel Olmsted
B:
28 Sep 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1730
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1781
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cadwell
1710-
Samuel Cadwell
B:
1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abel Brace
1740-1832
Abel Brace
B:
1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1832
West Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Keziah Woodruff
1742-1812
Keziah Woodruff
B:
1742
D:
1812
Elizabeth Cadwell
1712-1766
Elizabeth Cadwell
B:
1712
D:
1766
Henry Brace
1712-1787
Henry Brace
B:
1712
D:
1787
Joseph Cadwell
1717-
Joseph Cadwell
B:
1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
daughter Cadwell
1719-at 10 days
daughter Cadwell
B:
17 Sep 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
at 10 days
Mary Clark
-Aft 1725
Mary Clark
D:
Aft Apr 1725
Samuel Cadwell
1675-1725
Samuel Cadwell
B:
30 Apr 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1725
Sarah Peck
1653-
Sarah Peck
B:
1653
Thomas Clark
-1695
Thomas Clark
D:
1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT