Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dena Eline Hugos
1877 - 1952 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Unnamed Day
1900-1900
Unnamed Day
B:
9 Apr 1900
Clinton, Big Stone County, MN
D:
10 Apr 1900
Clinton, Big Stone County, MN
Living
Richard J. Jones
Living
Dana Guinn
Living
Living
Dan Mattis
Wayne Leslie Wright
1931-2001
Wayne Leslie Wright
B:
25 Aug 1931
Rugby, Pierce County, ND
D:
27 Oct 2001
Laramie County, WY
Living
Living
Bryon Bryniarksi
Living
Janet
Living
Sherry
Living
Douglas James Wright
1933-1997
Douglas James Wright
B:
6 Aug 1933
Willow City, Bottineau County, ND
D:
11 May 1997
Clarissa, Todd County, MN
Living
Delia Julietta Day
1901-1961
Delia Julietta Day
B:
4 Sep 1901
Kenmare, Ward County, ND
D:
10 Jul 1961
Backus, Cass County, MN
William Leslie Wright
1900-1939
William Leslie Wright
B:
27 Aug 1900
Willow City, Bottineau County, ND
M:
24 Feb 1924
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
D:
15 Mar 1939
Twin Cities, Hennepin County, MN
Carl Solberg
Carl Solberg
M:
20 Jul 1940
Towner, McHenry County, ND
Living
Jaci Wenzell
Living
Living
Michael (Mike) Stein
Living
Living
Living
James Borden
Cora Beatta Day
1903-1969
Cora Beatta Day
B:
29 Dec 1903
Kenmare, Ward County, ND
D:
30 Nov 1969
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Bernard Bungarden
-1954
Bernard Bungarden
M:
26 Jun 1926
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
D:
5 May 1954
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Living
Living
Living
Barbara Ann Burke
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ella Jeannette Day
1906-1979
Ella Jeannette Day
B:
9 Apr 1906
Kenmare, Ward County, ND
D:
5 Dec 1979
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Clifford Falkum
1900-1947
Clifford Falkum
B:
26 Feb 1900
Brookings, Brookings County, SD
M:
23 Sep 1926
Brookings, Brookings County, SD
D:
2 Jul 1947
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Roy Quentin Kenerson
1908-1978
Roy Quentin Kenerson
B:
22 Nov 1908
Cokato, Wright County, MN
M:
1 Oct 1971
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
D:
2 Sep 1978
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Floy Aileen Butler
1928-1970
Floy Aileen Butler
B:
15 May 1928
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
D:
26 Feb 1970
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Merlin Steenerson
1924-1977
Merlin Steenerson
B:
28 Feb 1924
Halstad, Norman County, MN
M:
2 Jan 1948
D:
13 Dec 1977
Plum City, Pierce County, WI
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Bernard Paul Padula
1933-1983
Bernard Paul Padula
B:
20 Aug 1933
D:
17 Jul 1983
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Lila Esther Nellie Day
1909-1999
Lila Esther Nellie Day
B:
17 Jan 1909
Kenmare, Ward County, ND
D:
3 Sep 1999
Fridley, Hennepin County, MN
Myron Lester Butler
1906-1992
Myron Lester Butler
B:
22 Jun 1906
Clear Lake, Polk County, WI
M:
10 Sep 1925
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
D:
11 Jan 1992
Fridley, Hennepin County, MN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Connie Ash
-1986
Connie Ash
D:
16 Aug 1986
Sandra (Sandi) Smith
-1994
Sandra (Sandi) Smith
D:
9 Mar 1994
Victoria, Victoria, BC, Canada
Kathryn Dawn Baillie
1957-1957
Kathryn Dawn Baillie
B:
30 Sep 1957
Oxbow, RM #3, SK, Canada
D:
9 Oct 1957
Oxbow, RM #3, SK, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Rick Scott
Living
Paul Joseph Anthony Cook
Rosalie Gail Flynn
1939-2017
Rosalie Gail Flynn
B:
18 Dec 1939
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
12 Apr 2017
Calgary, AB, Canada
Ross Allen Baillie
1936-2002
Ross Allen Baillie
B:
7 Nov 1936
Melfort, RM #428, SK, Canada
M:
5 Jul 1957
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
2 Jun 2002
Calgary, AB, Canada
Arletta Frankie Day
1913-1993
Arletta Frankie Day
B:
15 Apr 1913
Eddyside, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
30 Apr 1993
Victoria, Victoria, BC, Canada
Robert Flynn
1905-1948
Robert Flynn
B:
Oct 1905
M:
3 Jan 1936
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
11 Mar 1948
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
Stewart Emerson Carnduff
1922-1991
Stewart Emerson Carnduff
B:
29 Sep 1922
Carnduff, SK, Canada
M:
11 Jan 1969
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
10 Nov 1991
Victoria, Victoria, BC, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
David Candler
Shirley Ann Joyce Day
1942-2020
Shirley Ann Joyce Day
B:
6 Jan 1942
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
19 Aug 2020
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
Ralph Eugene Kupper
1939-2000
Ralph Eugene Kupper
B:
17 Jul 1939
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
M:
6 Jul 1963
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
19 Jan 2000
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Leanne M. Brown
Gregory Lynn Day
1944-2004
Gregory Lynn Day
B:
13 Aug 1944
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
22 Sep 2004
Sylvan Lake, Red Deer County, AB, Canada
Living
Living
Martin Racine
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Dean Tayler
Living
Living
Living
Living
Marvin Dwight Day
1915-1991
Marvin Dwight Day
B:
28 Aug 1915
Eddyside, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
29 Sep 1991
Assiniboia, RM #72, SK, Canada
Emma Louise Fritz
1916-1978
Emma Louise Fritz
B:
29 May 1916
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
M:
24 Oct 1939
Scobey, Daniels County, MT
D:
4 Jul 1978
Gull Lake, RM #109, SK, Canada
Living
Nina Singleton
Living
Nylene "Todie" Floy Day
1918-2012
Nylene "Todie" Floy Day
B:
10 Oct 1918
Eddyside, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
6 Sep 2012
Brampton, Peel, ON, Canada
William Thomas Donald Welsh
1914-1987
William Thomas Donald Welsh
B:
21 Aug 1914
Expanse, SK, Canada
M:
17 Nov 1939
Scobey, Daniels County, MT
D:
3 Feb 1987
Toronto, ON, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Luverne Charles Coutts
1945-1990
Luverne Charles Coutts
B:
24 Jun 1945
Fort William, Thunder Bay, ON, Canada
D:
17 May 1990
Calgary, AB, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Dorothy Joyce Day
1921-2003
Dorothy Joyce Day
B:
28 Jul 1921
Eddyside, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
17 Mar 2003
Red Deer, AB, Canada
Aubrey Raymond Sorsdahl
1915-1998
Aubrey Raymond Sorsdahl
B:
20 Jul 1915
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
M:
2 Jun 1943
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
19 May 1998
Red Deer, AB, Canada
Parents
Johan (John) Kristofer Hugos
1844-1899
Eli Jarnsdatter Hindoien
1851-1905
Dena Eline Hugos
1877-1952
Dena Eline Hugos
B:
16 Sep 1877
Decorah, Winneshiek County, IA
D:
14 Sep 1952
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
Franklin James Day
1875-1953
Franklin James Day
B:
14 Oct 1875
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
4 Sep 1898
Ortonville, Big Stone County, MN
D:
9 Nov 1953
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada