Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abraham Johnson
1694 - 1775 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Anna Wilmot
Reuben Keeney
Jesse Wilmot
1770-1810
Jesse Wilmot
B:
3 Aug 1770
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1810
Colesville, Broome County, NY
Hannah Bunnell
1776-1854
Hannah Bunnell
B:
10 Jun 1776
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1854
Sarah Wilmot
1776-
Sarah Wilmot
A:
28 Apr 1776
Eunice Wilmot
1776-
Eunice Wilmot
A:
28 Apr 1776
Caleb Barnes
Abt 1780-
Caleb Barnes
B:
Abt 1780
Connecticut
Mary Wilmot
1776-
Mary Wilmot
B:
28 Apr 1776
Amos Wilmot
1776-
Amos Wilmot
A:
28 Apr 1776
Abigail Wilmot
1782-1867
Abigail Wilmot
B:
1782
Connecticut
D:
1 Feb 1867
Joseph Hulse
Elijah Wilmot
1742-
Elijah Wilmot
B:
17 Dec 1742
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hine
Abt 1741-1811
Hannah Hine
B:
Abt 1741
D:
29 Dec 1811
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wilmot
1745-1818
Sarah Wilmot
B:
10 Apr 1745
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1818
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Levi Baldwin
Abt 1741-
Levi Baldwin
B:
Abt 1741
M:
12 Aug 1763
Anna Anne Sanford
1785-1825
Anna Anne Sanford
B:
18 Feb 1785
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1825
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Joel Gridley
1785-1863
Joel Gridley
B:
1 Feb 1785
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1819
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1863
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
John William Sanford
1733-1802
John William Sanford
B:
26 Aug 1733
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1802
Asa Wilmot
Abt 1748-
Asa Wilmot
B:
Abt 1748
Connecticut
Joel Wilmot
1778-
Joel Wilmot
B:
1778
New Haven County, CT
Amanda Wilmot
Levi Hinman
Sally Wilmot
Abt 1784-
Sally Wilmot
B:
Abt 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Levius Stone
Uriah Wilmot
1788-1860
Uriah Wilmot
B:
30 Sep 1788
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1860
Amherst, Portage County, WI
Delilah Cook
1796-1859
Delilah Cook
B:
1796
Painted Post, Steuben County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1859
Amherst, Portage County, WI
Thomas Wilmot
Abt 1790-1851
Thomas Wilmot
B:
Abt 1790
D:
May1851
Amanda
-1847
Amanda
D:
1847
Diana Wilmot
Abt 1790-
Diana Wilmot
B:
Abt 1790
Connecticut
Miner Smith
1783-1831
Miner Smith
B:
25 Oct 1783
D:
10 Aug 1831
Thomas Wilmot
1750-1816
Thomas Wilmot
B:
6 Jan 1749/1750
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1816
Elizabeth Van Gordon
1756-1825
Elizabeth Van Gordon
B:
1756
D:
28 Aug 1825
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Esther Wilmot
1776-1797
Esther Wilmot
B:
5 Nov 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1797
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Asa Wilmot
1778-1779
Asa Wilmot
B:
28 May 1778
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1779
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Asa Wilmot
1786-
Asa Wilmot
B:
2 Mar 1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Melita Wilmot
1788-1863
Melita Wilmot
B:
9 Oct 1788
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1863
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Eber Turner
1782-1857
Eber Turner
B:
13 Oct 1782
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1857
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Curtis Wilmot
1791-
Curtis Wilmot
B:
21 Jan 1791
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Wilmot
1794-1877
Abraham Wilmot
B:
26 Mar 1794
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1877
Claridon, Geauga County, OH
Nancy Tuttle
1797-1875
Nancy Tuttle
B:
Jun 1797
Connecticut
D:
2 Jun 1875
Wealthy Wilmot
1796-
Wealthy Wilmot
B:
21 Apr 1796
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Wilmot
1800-1853
Thomas Wilmot
B:
25 Apr 1800
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1853
Anna Ford
Abt 1807-
Anna Ford
B:
Abt 1807
Connecticut
Asa Wilmot
1752-1804
Asa Wilmot
B:
6 Aug 1752
D:
1804
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Esther Curtis
1757-
Esther Curtis
B:
10 Jan 1757
Clarinda Wilmot
1781-
Clarinda Wilmot
B:
25 Nov 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sally Wilmot
1784-
Sally Wilmot
B:
3 Aug 1784
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Manning Blakeslee
Silas Wilmot
1786-1788
Silas Wilmot
B:
23 Oct 1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1788
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Amos Wilmot
1793-1836
Amos Wilmot
B:
24 Oct 1793
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1836
Rosetta Terrill
Silas Wilmot
1796-
Silas Wilmot
B:
8 Jul 1796
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Amos Wilmot
1756-1809
Amos Wilmot
B:
29 Feb 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1809
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hine
1759-1818
Sarah Hine
B:
4 Jan 1759
D:
24 Apr 1818
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Tirzah Wilmot
Abt 1782-Aft 1855
Tirzah Wilmot
B:
Abt 1782
Massachusetts
D:
Aft 1855
Stephen Paine
Abt 1778-Aft 1855
Stephen Paine
B:
Abt 1778
Rhode Island
D:
Aft 1855
Elizabeth Wilmot
1783-1863
Elizabeth Wilmot
B:
1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1863
Vienna, Trumbull County, OH
Jason Squires
1777-1828
Jason Squires
B:
25 Jun 1777
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1828
Vienna, Trumbull County, OH
Rebecca Wilmot
Miles J Wilmot
Abt 1791-
Miles J Wilmot
B:
Abt 1791
Connecticut
Ransom Wilmot
Abt 1795-1849
Ransom Wilmot
B:
Abt 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1849
Ohio
Hannah Plumb
Abt 1803-1879
Hannah Plumb
B:
Abt 1803
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1879
Vienna, Trumbull County, OH
Almira Wilmot
Abt 1801-
Almira Wilmot
B:
Abt 1801
Connecticut
David Boyd
Abt 1795-Bef 1870
David Boyd
B:
Abt 1795
Pennsylvania
D:
Bef 1870
Clarissa Wilmot
Abt 1804-
Clarissa Wilmot
B:
Abt 1804
Connecticut
Belinda Wilmot
Joel Wilmot
1759-1818
Joel Wilmot
B:
8 Mar 1759
D:
1818
Vienna, Trumbull County, OH
Rebecca Hotchkiss
1765-
Rebecca Hotchkiss
B:
1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Vienna, Trumbull County, OH
Electa Wilmot
1786-1861
Electa Wilmot
B:
20 Sep 1786
Congregational Church, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1861
Ridgeville, Lorain County, OH
Tillotson Terrill
1785-
Tillotson Terrill
B:
1 May 1785
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Betsey Ann Wilmot
1787-1810
Betsey Ann Wilmot
B:
20 Sep 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1810
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Jerry Walter
1784-
Jerry Walter
B:
23 Mar 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elihu Ella Wilmot
1789-1832
Elihu Ella Wilmot
B:
26 Feb 1789
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1832
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Lucretia Blair
Abt 1790-1863
Lucretia Blair
B:
Abt 1790
D:
13 Feb 1863
Silas Wilmot
1790-1855
Silas Wilmot
B:
19 Oct 1790
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1855
Eaton, Lorain County, OH
Chloe Jane Tyler
1793-1839
Chloe Jane Tyler
B:
29 Mar 1793
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1839
Eaton, Lorain County, OH
Elisha Johnson Wilmot
1793-1866
Elisha Johnson Wilmot
B:
4 Aug 1793
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1866
Jerusha Bright
1802-
Jerusha Bright
B:
1802
Portage County, OH
Ebenezer Wilmot
1795-1864
Ebenezer Wilmot
B:
1 Apr 1795
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1864
Liverpool, Medina County, OH
Phebe Mathewson
Abt 1797-
Phebe Mathewson
B:
Abt 1797
Connecticut
M:
1830
Harriet Pardee
Hannah Wilmot
1797-
Hannah Wilmot
B:
1797
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elias Root
Esther Wilmot
1798-1889
Esther Wilmot
B:
10 Dec 1798
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1889
Windham, Portage County, OH
Joshua Walden
Abt 1797-1865
Joshua Walden
B:
Abt 1797
Massachusetts
D:
4 Oct 1865
Ohio
Harry Blair
Cleora Wilmot
1806-1880
Cleora Wilmot
B:
23 Apr 1806
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1880
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Phineas V Jennings
Abt 1796-
Phineas V Jennings
B:
Abt 1796
Vermont
Elisha Wilmot
1763-
Elisha Wilmot
B:
12 Mar 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Gladding
1762-
Hannah Gladding
B:
16 Nov 1762
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1716-1804
Sarah Johnson
B:
1 Nov 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1804
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Asa Wilmot
1716-1774
Asa Wilmot
B:
11 Apr 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1740
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1774
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Eli Terrill
Abt 1788-1863
Eli Terrill
B:
Abt 1788
D:
1863
Eunice Hitchcock
Abt 1789-1832
Eunice Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1789
D:
1832
Nancy (Mrs. Terrill)
Mary Johnson
-1799
Mary Johnson
D:
1799
Phineas Terrill
1748-1822
Phineas Terrill
B:
1748
D:
1822
Eliphalet Johnson
1719-1769
Eliphalet Johnson
B:
8 Jan 1718/1719
D:
1769
Mary Lines
Abt 1723-1769
Mary Lines
B:
Abt 1723
M:
7 Jul 1743
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
Abraham Johnson
1721-
Abraham Johnson
B:
15 Feb 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wolcott
1726-Aft 1790
Mary Wolcott
B:
19 Feb 1726
M:
8 Jul 1752
D:
Aft 1790
Thomas Leek
Sarah Mary Leek
Mary Johnson
1723-1806
Mary Johnson
B:
1 Aug 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1806
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Leek
1723-1794
Thomas Leek
B:
2 Feb 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1761
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1794
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Enos Johnson
1725-1801
Enos Johnson
B:
21 Feb 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1801
Abigail Leek
1731-
Abigail Leek
B:
9 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1757
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wooding
1731-
Mary Wooding
B:
20 Nov 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Johnson
1727-1803
Sybil Johnson
B:
1 Aug 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1803
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Johnson
Josiah Pardee
Josiah Pardee
M:
13 Dec 1758
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
1729-
Abigail Johnson
B:
1 Nov 1729
John Johnson
1732-1791
John Johnson
B:
17 May 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1791
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Thompson
Abt 1729-1796
Mabel Thompson
B:
Abt 1729
D:
3 Jul 1796
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Johnson
1734-
Eunice Johnson
B:
19 Aug 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Beecher
Abt 1804-
Isaac Beecher
B:
Abt 1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David J. Beecher
Abt 1807-
David J. Beecher
B:
Abt 1807
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Charlotte Clark Fowler
1819-1862
Charlotte Clark Fowler
B:
1819
Orange, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1845
Orange, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1862
Esther Maria Beecher
1812-1844
Esther Maria Beecher
B:
6 Jul 1812
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1844
Mary Esther Johnson
1779-1842
Mary Esther Johnson
B:
12 Jul 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1842
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Levi Hull Beecher
1776-1851
Levi Hull Beecher
B:
1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1851
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Johnson
1737-1818
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
24 May 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1818
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Punderson
1743-1824
Esther Punderson
B:
24 Sep 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1769
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1824
Parents
John Johnson
1667-1744
Abigail Sherman
1665-1739
Abraham Johnson
1694-1775
Abraham Johnson
B:
7 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1696-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
31 Jul 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT