Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Seth Loomis
1721 - Aft 1756 (35 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Esther Loomis
1748-1752
Esther Loomis
B:
16 Jul 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Charlotte Loomis
1772-
Charlotte Loomis
B:
12 Apr 1772
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Russell Loomis
1772-1842
Russell Loomis
B:
18 Aug 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1842
Lydia Rice
Abt 1773-
Lydia Rice
B:
Abt 1773
M:
19 Jul 1793
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Seth Loomis, Jr.
1751-1839
Seth Loomis, Jr.
B:
20 Feb 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1839
Anna Fenton
George H. Loomis
1812-1873
George H. Loomis
B:
2 Jan 1812
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
26 Feb 1873
Martin Loomis
1815-1869
Martin Loomis
B:
15 Feb 1815
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1869
Phoebe Safford
1817-1850
Phoebe Safford
B:
1817
D:
1850
Ruby C. Loomis
1818-
Ruby C. Loomis
B:
17 Sep 1818
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Joshua S. Loomis
1820-
Joshua S. Loomis
B:
12 Sep 1820
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Sylvanus Loomis
1822-1853
Sylvanus Loomis
B:
22 Dec 1822
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
3 May 1853
Cornelius Loomis
1824-
Cornelius Loomis
B:
23 Dec 1824
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Augustus H. Loomis
1829-1889
Augustus H. Loomis
B:
8 Aug 1829
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
1889
George W. Loomis
1780-1853
George W. Loomis
B:
28 Aug 1780
D:
20 May 1853
Western, Oneida County, NY
Pamela Smith
Abt 1785-
Pamela Smith
B:
Abt 1785
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
1810
Oneida County, NY
Lieut. Martin Loomis
1782-1850
Lieut. Martin Loomis
B:
1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1850
Oneida County, NY
Laura Blanchard
1782-
Laura Blanchard
B:
1782
M:
Abt 1807
Chloe Loomis
1784-1812
Chloe Loomis
B:
1784
D:
1812
James Bacon
Stephen Loomis
1786-
Stephen Loomis
B:
1786
Heman Loomis
1788-Abt 1813
Heman Loomis
B:
1788
D:
Abt 1813
Ruby Loomis
1790-1838
Ruby Loomis
B:
1790
D:
1838
Augustus Hill
Ira Fairbanks Scudder
1823-
Ira Fairbanks Scudder
B:
9 Dec 1823
Orange County, NY
Joel Scudder
1825-
Joel Scudder
B:
1825
New York state
Martin Scudder
1827-
Martin Scudder
B:
1827
Charlotte Scudder
1828-
Charlotte Scudder
B:
1828
Mary Scudder
1829-
Mary Scudder
B:
1829
Charlotte Loomis
1792-1835
Charlotte Loomis
B:
1792
D:
1835
Isaac Scudder
Abt 1788-
Isaac Scudder
B:
Abt 1788
M:
Abt 1815
Aurelia Loomis
1799-
Aurelia Loomis
B:
31 May 1799
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Loomis
1801-
Lucy Loomis
B:
7 May 1801
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Charles Martin Loomis
1835-
Charles Martin Loomis
B:
8 May 1835
Hopedale, Worcester County, MA
Rosetta Checkering
Rosetta Checkering
M:
10 Feb 1855
Reuben Loomis
1803-
Reuben Loomis
B:
7 Dec 1803
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sally R. Madden
1801-
Sally R. Madden
B:
2 Dec 1801
Hopedale, Worcester County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1826
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Loomis
1805-
Sarah Loomis
B:
30 May 1805
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martin Loomis
1754-1839
Martin Loomis
B:
6 Jun 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1839
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Chloe Reed
Abt 1758-1806
Chloe Reed
B:
Abt 1758
Connecticut
M:
1778
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Louisa Lovice Wright Loomis
1779-1854
Louisa Lovice Wright Loomis
B:
6 Jun 1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1854
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Daniel Satterlee
1771-
Daniel Satterlee
B:
19 Feb 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1801
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Philander Barnes Loomis
1810-1870
Philander Barnes Loomis
B:
5 Jan 1810
Athens, Bradford County, PA
D:
16 May 1870
Ulster Township, Bradford County, PA
Emily Elsbury-Lenox
Emily Elsbury-Lenox
M:
Abt 1860
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Harriet Beidelman
1812-1856
Harriet Beidelman
B:
30 Oct 1812
New York state
M:
27 Jun 1848
Athens, Bradford County, PA
D:
26 May 1856
Ulster Township, Bradford County, PA
John Wright Loomis
1812-Abt 1877
John Wright Loomis
B:
8 Dec 1812
Athens, Bradford County, PA
D:
Abt 1877
Athens Township, Bradford County, PA
Evaline Snell
Abt 1812-1841
Evaline Snell
B:
Abt 1812
M:
Nov 1831
Athens, Bradford County, PA
D:
1841
Athens Township, Bradford County, PA
Mary Rolfe
Erastus M. Loomis
1814-1896
Erastus M. Loomis
B:
16 Mar 1814
Athens, Bradford County, PA
D:
11 Jul 1896
Smithfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Jemima Jane Macafee
1824-1912
Jemima Jane Macafee
B:
27 Feb 1824
Vernon, Camden County, NJ
M:
17 Dec 1840
Milan, Bradford County, PA
D:
21 Nov 1912
Smithfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Theodorus Loomis
1816-1861
Theodorus Loomis
B:
5 Apr 1816
Athens, Bradford County, PA
D:
Apr 1861
Lucina Loomis
1819-1896
Lucina Loomis
B:
8 Aug 1819
Athens Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
22 May 1896
Ulster Township, Bradford County, PA
Nelson Keeler
1814-1875
Nelson Keeler
B:
26 Sep 1814
M:
3 Jun 1841
Athens, Bradford County, PA
D:
6 Mar 1875
Ulster Township, Bradford County, PA
Amanda F. Loomis
1821-1843
Amanda F. Loomis
B:
19 Sep 1821
Athens, Bradford County, PA
D:
12 Aug 1843
Charles S. Loomis
1823-1896
Charles S. Loomis
B:
8 May 1823
Athens, Bradford County, PA
D:
1896
Sarah Angeline Knickerbocker
1823-1892
Sarah Angeline Knickerbocker
B:
1823
Smithville, Chenango County, NY
M:
16 Oct 1846
Milan, Bradford County, PA
D:
1892
Ulster Township, Bradford County, PA
Evaline Eliza Loomis
1825-
Evaline Eliza Loomis
B:
4 Oct 1825
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Daniel W. Walker
Abt 1823-
Daniel W. Walker
B:
Abt 1823
Connecticut
M:
1 Sep 1847
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Sidney R. Loomis
1827-1888
Sidney R. Loomis
B:
13 Jan 1827
Athens, Bradford County, PA
D:
20 Aug 1888
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Anna Pierce
Cloe Nichols
-1878
Cloe Nichols
D:
25 Aug 1878
Athens Township, Bradford County, PA
Francis Guy Loomis
1831-1887
Francis Guy Loomis
B:
9 Jul 1831
Athens, Bradford County, PA
D:
19 May 1887
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Mary A. Malloy
Abt 1836-
Mary A. Malloy
B:
Abt 1836
Ireland
M:
1 Jan 1857
Towanda, Bradford County, PA
Justin Morley Loomis
1834-1901
Justin Morley Loomis
B:
22 Apr 1834
Athens, Bradford County, PA
D:
10 May 1901
Ulster Township, Bradford County, PA
Delphine Smith
1836-1899
Delphine Smith
B:
10 Apr 1836
Pennsylvania
M:
28 Dec 1853
Athens, Bradford County, PA
D:
10 Jun 1899
Ulster Township, Bradford County, PA
Theodorus Loomis
1782-1845
Theodorus Loomis
B:
20 Oct 1782
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1845
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Fanny Morley
1790-1848
Fanny Morley
B:
10 Dec 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1808
Athens, Bradford County, PA
D:
24 Feb 1848
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Cassanda Smith
Abt 1810-1838
Cassanda Smith
B:
Abt 1810
D:
13 Oct 1838
Steuben County, NY
Electra A. Smith
Abt 1818-1838
Electra A. Smith
B:
Abt 1818
Steuben County, NY
D:
28 Oct 1838
Steuben County, NY
Electa Loomis
1785-1841
Electa Loomis
B:
1785
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1841
Bath, Steuben County, NY
Reuben Smith
Abt 1779-1835
Reuben Smith
B:
Abt 1779
D:
8 Apr 1835
Lucy E. Eaton
Abt 1807-1834
Lucy E. Eaton
B:
Abt 1807
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
17 Mar 1834
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Hosea Haxton
Fanny M. Eaton
1810-1827
Fanny M. Eaton
B:
10 Jan 1810
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
30 Jul 1827
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Laura Emily Eaton
Lanson Miller
-Bef 1853
Lanson Miller
D:
Bef 1853
Benjamin Carlton
Benjamin Carlton
M:
23 Aug 1853
Long Point Township, Livingston County, IL
Louisa C. Eaton
Theodorus Eaton
1814-1894
Theodorus Eaton
B:
29 Aug 1814
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
6 Sep 1894
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Isabel (Mrs. Eaton)
Howard Eaton
1820-1837
Howard Eaton
B:
Sep 1820
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
26 Mar 1837
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Asenath Loomis
1786-1858
Asenath Loomis
B:
20 Aug 1786
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1858
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
William Eaton
1783-1869
William Eaton
B:
23 Oct 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1805
Athens Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
24 Feb 1869
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Merab Loomis
1818-
Merab Loomis
B:
1818
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Ira Woodworth
Celestia Loomis
1820-1897
Celestia Loomis
B:
20 Jun 1820
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
Nov 1897
Des Moines, Polk County, IA
George Wesley Grace
-1848
George Wesley Grace
M:
1840
D:
1848
Laertis F. Langdon
Laertis F. Langdon
M:
1853
Bradford County, PA
Erastus Loomis
1789-1830
Erastus Loomis
B:
1789
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1830
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Dorcas Morley
1793-
Dorcas Morley
B:
10 Apr 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1817
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Wright Loomis
1756-1817
Wright Loomis
B:
13 Feb 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1817
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Louisa Barnes
1758-
Louisa Barnes
B:
14 Feb 1758
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Stephen Loomis
1693-1769
Mabel Hoskins
1692-1751
Seth Loomis
1721-Aft 1756
Seth Loomis
B:
12 Jul 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Kelsey
1725-
Esther Kelsey
B:
22 May 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1747
First Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT