Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain William Olmstead
1705 - 1770 (64 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nehemiah Olmstead
1747-
Nehemiah Olmstead
B:
1 Jun 1747
William Olmstead
1748-1749
William Olmstead
B:
18 Jun 1748
D:
10 Apr 1749
Sophia Olmstead
Prudence Olmstead
William Flint
William Flint
M:
23 Jul 1817
Chamberlin Olmstead
Clarissa Olmstead
Nancy Olmstead
Anselm Olmstead
-1824
Anselm Olmstead
D:
1824
William Olmstead
-1814
William Olmstead
D:
8 Jul 1814
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Anna Arnold
Anna Arnold
M:
15 May 1812
William Olmstead
1750-1812
William Olmstead
B:
5 Apr 1750
D:
30 Nov 1812
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Prudence (Mrs. Olmstead)
Reuben Olmstead
Richard Olmstead
1794-1867
Richard Olmstead
B:
1794
D:
15 Jun 1867
Ruth Olmstead
Aner Drown
Aner Drown
M:
15 Jun 1811
Asenath Olmstead
Levi Williams
Levi Williams
M:
1 Apr 1824
Sophia Olmstead
Benton
Reuben Olmstead
1753-1833
Reuben Olmstead
B:
18 Apr 1753
D:
21 Oct 1833
Olivia Olmstead
1780-1823
Olivia Olmstead
B:
1780
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
17 Jul 1823
B.B. Phelps
B.B. Phelps
M:
1808
Elizabeth Olmstead
1782-
Elizabeth Olmstead
B:
1782
Uriah Edwards
Uriah Edwards
M:
4 Jun 1804
Aaron Olmstead
1786-1809
Aaron Olmstead
B:
1786
D:
17 Feb 1809
Aaron Olmstead
1760-
Aaron Olmstead
B:
26 Jan 1760
D:
Albany, Albany County, NY
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1758-1838
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1758
D:
4 Mar 1838
Mary Olmstead
1761-
Mary Olmstead
B:
30 Apr 1761
Caroline Olmstead
1791-1796
Caroline Olmstead
B:
24 Mar 1791
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
12 Aug 1796
Sylvia Olmstead
1792-1814
Sylvia Olmstead
B:
4 Jun 1792
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
13 Apr 1814
Ashbel Aylsworth
Mary Olmstead
1794-1828
Mary Olmstead
B:
14 Feb 1794
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1828
Anna Olmstead
1796-1847
Anna Olmstead
B:
17 Feb 1796
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1847
Nathaniel Olmstead
1797-1835
Nathaniel Olmstead
B:
6 Sep 1797
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
25 Nov 1835
Nancy Lyon
-1836
Nancy Lyon
M:
3 Apr 1825
D:
4 Jan 1836
Joseph Washburn Olmstead
1810-1838
Joseph Washburn Olmstead
B:
13 Jul 1810
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1838
Harriet Lyon
Harriet Lyon
M:
21 Sep 1830
Nathaniel Olmstead
1763-1821
Nathaniel Olmstead
B:
3 Mar 1763
D:
8 May 1821
Sylvia Washburn
1771-1845
Sylvia Washburn
B:
17 Feb 1771
M:
28 Jan 1790
D:
10 Nov 1845
William Olmstead
1728-1811
William Olmstead
B:
4 Sep 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1811
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Mary Cone
1727-1791
Mary Cone
B:
27 Apr 1727
M:
20 Mar 1745/1746
D:
31 Jan 1791
Mary Olmstead
1729-
Mary Olmstead
B:
1 Oct 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Bates
Joseph Bates
M:
29 Aug 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Living
Living
Sarah Olmstead
1732-1809
Sarah Olmstead
B:
21 Mar 1731/1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Jabez Chapman
1731-1820
Colonel Jabez Chapman
B:
1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1754
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvanus Tinker
1756-1768
Sylvanus Tinker
B:
24 Mar 1756
D:
13 Jan 1768
Henry Champion
1782-1823
Henry Champion
B:
6 Aug 1782
D:
28 Dec 1823
Ruth K. Robbins
Aristarchus Champion
1784-1786
Aristarchus Champion
B:
23 Oct 1784
D:
3 Feb 1786
Aristobulus Champion
1784-1786
Aristobulus Champion
B:
23 Oct 1784
D:
3 Feb 1786
Abigail Champion
1787-
Abigail Champion
B:
17 Jan 1787
General David Deming
Harriet Champion
1789-
Harriet Champion
B:
2 May 1789
Hon. Joseph Trumbell
Maria Champion
1791-
Maria Champion
B:
19 Nov 1791
Robert Watkinson
Eliza Champion
1797-
Eliza Champion
B:
19 Jul 1797
Elizur Goodrich
William Champion
1797-1798
William Champion
B:
19 Jul 1797
D:
26 Apr 1798
Abigail Tinker
1758-1818
Abigail Tinker
B:
24 Mar 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1818
General Henry Champion
1751-1836
General Henry Champion
B:
16 Mar 1750/1751
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1781
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Jones
1782-1855
Ann Jones
B:
18 Apr 1782
D:
27 Dec 1855
Henry King
Henry King
M:
20 Sep 1804
Elizabeth Jones
1784-1872
Elizabeth Jones
B:
12 Jan 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1872
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Colonel Noble Day, Esq.
1779-1855
Colonel Noble Day, Esq.
B:
20 May 1779
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1805
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1854/1855
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Anne Nancy Jones
Henry Bohan King
Henry Bohan King
M:
30 Sep
Olivia Jones
1786-1851
Olivia Jones
B:
3 Jan 1786
Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1850/1851
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Jeremiah Day
1773-1867
Reverend Jeremiah Day
B:
3 Aug 1773
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1811
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1867
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Olive Tinker
1761-1788
Olive Tinker
B:
19 Jan 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1788
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Major Daniel Jones
1755-1802
Major Daniel Jones
B:
28 Aug 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1781
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Tinker
1763-
Joseph Tinker
B:
23 Jul 1763
Reuben Tinker
1765-1770
Reuben Tinker
B:
19 Dec 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1770
Lovinia Tinker
1768-
Lovinia Tinker
B:
20 May 1768
Caroline Tinker
1770-
Caroline Tinker
B:
1770
James Mather
William Tinker
1770-
William Tinker
B:
17 Oct 1770
Sarah Tinker
1773-
Sarah Tinker
B:
5 Sep 1773
Abigail Olmstead
1735-1773
Abigail Olmstead
B:
16 Sep 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvanus Tinker, Esq.
1730-1815
Sylvanus Tinker, Esq.
B:
9 Dec 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1755
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1815
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Olmstead
1789-1872
Samuel Olmstead
B:
24 May 1789
Cairo, Greene County, NY
D:
12 Jul 1872
Lydia Wellman
1795-1846
Lydia Wellman
B:
31 Jul 1795
M:
18 Jan 1818
D:
1846
Matthias Olmstead
1790-1865
Matthias Olmstead
B:
4 Dec 1790
Cairo, Greene County, NY
D:
16 Sep 1865
Sara Smith
1790-1865
Sara Smith
B:
25 Sep 1790
Sidney, Delaware County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1865
William Robert Olmstead
1792-1867
William Robert Olmstead
B:
14 Jun 1792
Cairo, Greene County, NY
D:
8 Apr 1867
Elizabeth Holmes
1797-1873
Elizabeth Holmes
B:
26 Feb 1797
M:
1817
D:
16 Mar 1873
Moses Olmstead
1794-1874
Moses Olmstead
B:
26 Jun 1794
Cairo, Greene County, NY
D:
9 May 1874
Washington, District of Columbia
Lydia Bigelow
1799-
Lydia Bigelow
B:
26 Aug 1799
Cunningham, MA
M:
18 Mar 1819
Lewis Olmstead
1807-1879
Lewis Olmstead
B:
24 Jan 1807
Cairo, Greene County, NY
D:
27 May 1879
Julia Ann Martin
1816-1890
Julia Ann Martin
B:
23 May 1816
Addison, Steuben County, NY
M:
10 Jul 1839
D:
May 1890
Samuel Olmstead
Lorena Bunce
Ichabod Olmstead
1790-1834
Ichabod Olmstead
B:
1790
D:
13 Dec 1834
Elsie Griggs
1795-1833
Elsie Griggs
B:
8 Oct 1795
D:
29 Dec 1833
William Olmstead
1792-1867
William Olmstead
B:
14 Mar 1792
Greene County, NY
D:
8 Jan 1867
Elizabeth Marquit
1807-1845
Elizabeth Marquit
B:
7 Dec 1807
Cairo, Greene County, NY
M:
3 Dec 1827
D:
20 Jun 1845
Rosella Barker
1822-
Rosella Barker
B:
15 Mar 1822
M:
22 Feb 1847
Rebecca Olmstead
1793-
Rebecca Olmstead
B:
1793
Truman H. Bagley
Aaron Olmstead
1796-1856
Aaron Olmstead
B:
1796
D:
17 Sep 1856
Jabez Olmstead
1798-
Jabez Olmstead
B:
12 Dec 1798
Mary Merwin
Jason Olmstead
1798-1830
Jason Olmstead
B:
12 Dec 1798
D:
19 Jul 1830
Sheets
Rufus Olmstead
1800-1854
Rufus Olmstead
B:
1800
D:
29 Mar 1854
Laura Ackerly
1803-1848
Laura Ackerly
B:
1803
D:
2 Apr 1848
Elizabeth Thomas
1813-1880
Elizabeth Thomas
B:
1813
D:
17 Dec 1880
Caroline Olmstead
1802-1843
Caroline Olmstead
B:
23 Mar 1802
D:
27 Sep 1843
Isaac Coffin
1798-
Isaac Coffin
B:
30 Mar 1798
Orrin Olmstead
1804-1849
Orrin Olmstead
B:
1804
D:
4 Apr 1849
Polly Loomis
1806-1843
Polly Loomis
B:
1806
East Windom, Green County, NY
D:
9 Jul 1843
Israel Griswold Olmstead
1806-1872
Israel Griswold Olmstead
B:
6 Oct 1806
D:
4 Oct 1872
Sarah J. Morrison
1811-1894
Sarah J. Morrison
B:
3 Feb 1811
M:
30 Dec 1829
D:
28 Jul 1894
Ichabod Olmstead
1766-1861
Ichabod Olmstead
B:
1766
D:
6 Jan 1861
Rebecca Griswold
1764-1835
Rebecca Griswold
B:
11 Aug 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1835
William Olmstead
Jabez Olmstead
Adeline Olmstead
1804-
Adeline Olmstead
B:
25 Feb 1804
Acra, Greene County, NY
Calvin W. Hayes
Calvin W. Hayes
M:
17 Feb 1829
Samuel Wilbur Olmstead
1806-1852
Samuel Wilbur Olmstead
B:
28 Sep 1806
Acra, Greene County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1852
Amanda Knapp
1814-
Amanda Knapp
B:
7 Nov 1814
Catskill, Greene County, NY
M:
26 Mar 1834
Frederick L. Olmstead
1808-1890
Frederick L. Olmstead
B:
23 Oct 1808
Acra, Greene County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1890
Clarissa Benjamin
1814-1894
Clarissa Benjamin
B:
20 Apr 1814
M:
5 Nov 1832
D:
8 Sep 1894
John Olmstead
1811-
John Olmstead
B:
21 Feb 1811
Acra, Greene County, NY
Delilah Tallman
1822-
Delilah Tallman
B:
13 Oct 1822
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
M:
1 Jul 1841
Sarah Ann Olmstead
1814-1879
Sarah Ann Olmstead
B:
20 Aug 1814
Acra, Greene County, NY
D:
16 Oct 1879
Henry Meddaugh
1808-1881
Henry Meddaugh
B:
15 Nov 1808
M:
14 Nov 1834
D:
4 Sep 1881
William Moses Olmstead
1817-1880
William Moses Olmstead
B:
8 May 1817
Acra, Greene County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1880
Isabella McGlashen
1825-1845
Isabella McGlashen
B:
18 Aug 1825
D:
28 Jul 1845
Milly M. Lennon
1826-1894
Milly M. Lennon
B:
20 Mar 1826
M:
7 Feb 1847
D:
12 Jan 1894
Emeline Esther Olmstead
1820-
Emeline Esther Olmstead
B:
27 Mar 1820
Acra, Greene County, NY
Daniel Simpson Lennon
1817-1891
Daniel Simpson Lennon
B:
21 May 1817
M:
31 Jan 1841
D:
15 May 1891
Walter Olmstead
1822-
Walter Olmstead
B:
17 Nov 1822
Acra, Greene County, NY
Armida Tallman
Armida Tallman
M:
27 Oct 1846
Elizabeth H. Olmstead
1826-1829
Elizabeth H. Olmstead
B:
9 Nov 1826
Acra, Greene County, NY
D:
21 Feb 1829
Russell Dorr Olmstead
1828-
Russell Dorr Olmstead
B:
3 Sep 1828
Acra, Greene County, NY
Adeline Coffin
1832-
Adeline Coffin
B:
16 Apr 1832
Windham, Greene County, NY
M:
18 Mar 1852
Moses Olmstead
1777-1847
Moses Olmstead
B:
11 May 1777
D:
15 Aug 1847
Cornelia Pitcher
1785-1869
Cornelia Pitcher
B:
13 Feb 1785
M:
25 Jul 1802
D:
28 Apr 1869
Cairo, Greene County, NY
Esther Olmstead
Dorothy Olmstead
Polly Olmstead
Azubah Olmstead
Captain Samuel Olmstead
1737-
Captain Samuel Olmstead
B:
13 Sep 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Roberts
1741-
Esther Roberts
B:
20 May 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1763
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Olmstead
1742-1743
Dorothy Olmstead
B:
28 Feb 1741/1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Captain Samuel Olmstead, Jr.
1676-1747
Mary Rowley
1677-Aft 1755
Captain William Olmstead
1705-1770
Captain William Olmstead
B:
21 Nov 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1770
Mary Brainard
1703-1742
Mary Brainard
B:
10 Sep 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
July 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elfrida Osborn
1793-1844
Elfrida Osborn
B:
18 Feb 1793
D:
19 Dec 1844
Roswell Guthrie
Asher P. Osborn
1795-1858
Asher P. Osborn
B:
15 Sep 1795
D:
5 Feb 1858
Hannah Whitman
Hannah Whitman
M:
23 Feb 1815
Lydia Osborn
1797-1845
Lydia Osborn
B:
25 Nov 1797
D:
3 Jan 1845
Adonijah P. Stanley
1790-1879
Adonijah P. Stanley
B:
5 Dec 1790
M:
16 Jan 1817
D:
3 Jun 1879
Damaris Osborn
William Hammond
Lydia Olmstead
1767-1820
Lydia Olmstead
B:
24 Sep 1767
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1820
Asher Osborn
Clarissa Harlow Pinney
1789-
Clarissa Harlow Pinney
B:
6 Nov 1789
Petit Smith Pinney
1792-
Petit Smith Pinney
B:
21 Sep 1792
Sylvester Pinney
1795-
Sylvester Pinney
B:
19 Sep 1795
Polley Pinney
1799-
Polley Pinney
B:
18 Jan 1799
Jonathan Olmstead Pinney
1801-
Jonathan Olmstead Pinney
B:
1 Aug 1801
Lucy Pinney
1805-
Lucy Pinney
B:
23 Jul 1805
David Jennings
David Jennings
M:
31 Jan 1831
Lucy Olmstead
1769-1818
Lucy Olmstead
B:
24 Jul 1769
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1818
Alexander Pinney
1767-
Alexander Pinney
B:
14 Jan 1767
New Canaan, Columbia County, NY
M:
26 Nov 1788
Ezra Powell Kellogg
1795-1867
Ezra Powell Kellogg
B:
18 Mar 1795
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1867
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Margaret Anderson
1796-
Margaret Anderson
B:
8 Sep 1796
M:
20 Aug 1823
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Mercy Crosby Kellogg
1797-1805
Mercy Crosby Kellogg
B:
12 May 1797
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1805
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Clarissa Harlow Kellogg
1799-1873
Clarissa Harlow Kellogg
B:
12 Jun 1799
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
9 Jun 1873
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Samuel Dauchy
1800-1859
Samuel Dauchy
B:
11 Jan 1800
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1822/1823
D:
12 Jun 1859
Jonathan Crosby Kellogg
1801-1810
Jonathan Crosby Kellogg
B:
18 Dec 1801
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1810
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Abigail Ann Kellogg
1804-1878
Abigail Ann Kellogg
B:
9 Jan 1804
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
October 1878
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Sears E. Smith
1798-1884
Sears E. Smith
B:
14 Feb 1798
M:
10 Feb 1825
D:
October 1884
Sylvester Truman Kellogg
1806-1871
Sylvester Truman Kellogg
B:
22 Mar 1806
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
4 Dec 1871
Lucy A. Lindsley
Abt 1818-1881
Lucy A. Lindsley
B:
Abt 1818
Yonkers, Westchester County, NY
M:
20 Sep 1839
Yonkers, Westchester County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1881
Ruth Ann Kellogg
1808-1833
Ruth Ann Kellogg
B:
11 Jun 1808
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
5 Feb 1833
Reverend Lewis Goodrich
Reverend Lewis Goodrich
M:
11 Apr 1832
Lucy Kellogg
1811-1865
Lucy Kellogg
B:
2 May 1811
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
15 Oct 1865
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
R.E. Gillette
R.E. Gillette
M:
2 May 1838
Mary Kellogg
1813-1839
Mary Kellogg
B:
10 Jul 1813
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
26 Sep 1839
Reverend Charles Renshaw
Abigail Olmstead
1771-1851
Abigail Olmstead
B:
19 Jun 1771
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1851
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Ezra P. Kellogg
1769-1836
Ezra P. Kellogg
B:
26 Jun 1769
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1793
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1836
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
John Allen
Kellogg Allen
Cornelia Olmstead
1805-
Cornelia Olmstead
B:
2 Nov 1805
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
M:
10 May 1861
Crosby Allen
Hiram Allen
Jonathan Olmstead Allen
Abt 1794-1857
Jonathan Olmstead Allen
B:
Abt 1794
D:
26 Jul 1857
Harriet Wilson
Harriet Wilson
M:
27 Jan 1818
Augustus Allen
Seymour Allen
Alfreda Allen
Alfreda Olmstead
1773-1830
Alfreda Olmstead
B:
4 Oct 1773
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1830
Augustus Allen
Clarinda Smith
1799-1875
Clarinda Smith
B:
24 Oct 1799
D:
28 Mar 1875
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Henry Briggs
Henry Briggs
M:
20 Jun 1820
Sabrina Smith
1802-
Sabrina Smith
B:
11 Mar 1802
Sherburn Jennings
Sherburn Jennings
M:
13 Jun 1824
Sylvester Olmstead Smith
1804-1847
Sylvester Olmstead Smith
B:
2 Feb 1804
D:
15 Feb 1847
Jonathan Crosby Smith
1806-1867
Jonathan Crosby Smith
B:
15 Oct 1806
D:
11 May 1867
Maria Smith
Thankful Malvina Smith
1808-1829
Thankful Malvina Smith
B:
30 Mar 1808
D:
13 Jul 1829
Sherman Hinman
Mary Smith
1810-
Mary Smith
B:
2 Aug 1810
David Jennings
Asenath Ann Smith
1812-1841
Asenath Ann Smith
B:
28 Jul 1812
D:
9 Nov 1841
Ebenezer Dutton Smith
1814-1833
Ebenezer Dutton Smith
B:
13 Oct 1814
D:
11 Nov 1833
Dr. Ezra Powell Kellogg Smith
1817-1874
Dr. Ezra Powell Kellogg Smith
B:
9 Apr 1817
D:
27 Dec 1874
Ruth Johnson
Ruth Johnson
M:
1 Jan 1842
Sarah Maria Smith
1820-
Sarah Maria Smith
B:
7 Dec 1820
Egbert Bement
1827-Abt 1906
Egbert Bement
B:
1827
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
M:
26 Apr 1864
Cayuga County, NY
D:
Abt 1906
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Anna Olmstead
1776-1863
Anna Olmstead
B:
22 Jun 1776
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
8 Jan 1863
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Judge Ebenezer Smith
1778-1854
Judge Ebenezer Smith
B:
23 Dec 1778
M:
6 Jan 1799
D:
23 May 1854
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Clark Olmstead
1801-
Samuel Clark Olmstead
B:
10 Jul 1801
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
Eunice Maria Jackson
1804-1854
Eunice Maria Jackson
B:
20 Aug 1804
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
M:
11 Nov 1823
D:
22 Sep 1854
Nancy Maria Beaumont
-1870
Nancy Maria Beaumont
B:
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
M:
22 Jan 1856
D:
16 Aug 1870
Sylvester Olmstead
1802-1835
Sylvester Olmstead
B:
24 Dec 1802
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
D:
11 Sep 1835
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Lucy Olmstead
1804-
Lucy Olmstead
B:
3 Jul 1804
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
Eli Foote
1803-1869
Eli Foote
B:
8 Oct 1803
M:
3 Mar 1824
D:
27 Jul 1869
Cornelia Olmstead
1805-
Cornelia Olmstead
B:
2 Nov 1805
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
Kellogg Allen
Kellogg Allen
M:
10 May 1861
Abigail Olmstead
1810-
Abigail Olmstead
B:
27 May 1810
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
Dr. Jacob Allen
Dr. Jacob Allen
M:
6 Apr 1834
Sylvester Olmstead
1779-1861
Sylvester Olmstead
B:
19 Mar 1779
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1861
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
Sarah Clark
1775-1837
Sarah Clark
B:
21 Jul 1775
M:
20 Mar 1800
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1837
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
Thankful Olmstead
1807-1871
Thankful Olmstead
B:
24 Dec 1807
D:
1871
Dr. Freeman Edson
Lewis Goodrich
Lewis Goodrich
M:
29 Apr 1834
Mary Olmstead
1809-
Mary Olmstead
B:
1 Dec 1809
John Olmstead
1811-1890
John Olmstead
B:
4 Oct 1811
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
29 May 1890
Lucinda Davenport
1813-1851
Lucinda Davenport
B:
1 Apr 1813
M:
12 May 1837
D:
8 Dec 1851
Lucy W. Flagg
1822-1858
Lucy W. Flagg
B:
7 Feb 1822
M:
4 Oct 1854
D:
30 Jun 1858
Harriet N. Olmstead
1813-
Harriet N. Olmstead
B:
20 Nov 1813
Harvey S. Beals
Dorothy Olmstead
1816-1858
Dorothy Olmstead
B:
20 Apr 1816
D:
22 May 1858
Allegany County, NY
Colonel Uriah Lewis Davis
1812-1897
Colonel Uriah Lewis Davis
B:
27 Oct 1812
Austerlitz, Columbia County, NY
D:
Jul 1897
Callery, Butler County, PA
Sophia G. Olmstead
1819-
Sophia G. Olmstead
B:
2 Mar 1819
Maria Louisa Olmstead
1822-
Maria Louisa Olmstead
B:
20 Nov 1822
Albert Brown
1817-
Albert Brown
B:
6 Oct 1817
M:
21 Sep 1843
Dr. Jonathan Crosby Olmstead
1782-1824
Dr. Jonathan Crosby Olmstead
B:
12 Jun 1782
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
20 Aug 1824
Lucy Niles
1779-1851
Lucy Niles
B:
29 Aug 1779
M:
27 Oct 1805
D:
17 Mar 1851
Austerlitz, Columbia County, NY
Thankful Olmstead
1784-1843
Thankful Olmstead
B:
9 Sep 1784
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1843
Buell
Jonathan Olmstead
1744-1797
Jonathan Olmstead
B:
20 Jul 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1797
Thankful Crosby
1745-1784
Thankful Crosby
B:
1745
M:
1766
D:
30 Sep 1784
Moses Olmstead
-1775
Moses Olmstead
D:
26 Sep 1775
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Anne Rowley
1716-1785
Anne Rowley
B:
5 Apr 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1785