Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Ebenezer Moody
1675 - 1757 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Moody
1703-1703
Jonathan Moody
B:
13 Jan 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Dickinson
1731-1799
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
10 Aug 1731
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1799
Mary Dickinson
1732-1752
Mary Dickinson
B:
19 Oct 1732
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 May 1752
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Dickinson
1734-1736
Joseph Dickinson
B:
13 Sep 1734
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Snow
1762-
Josiah Snow
B:
18 Jun 1762
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Azubah Snow
1764-
Azubah Snow
B:
8 Mar 1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Asahel Judd
1767-
Asahel Judd
B:
28 Sep 1767
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1790
Josiah Snow
1766-
Josiah Snow
B:
26 Jul 1766
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Snow
1768-
Lucy Snow
B:
2 Sep 1768
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Levi Judd
1765-1829
Deacon Levi Judd
B:
27 Oct 1765
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1786
D:
Sep 1829
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Lydia Snow
1772-
Lydia Snow
B:
18 May 1772
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Snow
1774-
Elizabeth Snow
B:
17 Aug 1774
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Judd
1769-1837
Elijah Judd
B:
29 Jun 1769
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 May 1795
D:
7 Mar 1837
Azubah Dickinson
1736-
Azubah Dickinson
B:
7 Sep 1736
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Snow, Jr.
1732-
Josiah Snow, Jr.
B:
15 May 1732
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1757
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Amelia Dickinson
1760-1828
Amelia Dickinson
B:
13 May 1760
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1828
Connersville, Fayette County, IN
Lemuel Perrin
1749-1822
Lemuel Perrin
B:
21 Oct 1749
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1792
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1822
Connersville, Fayette County, IN
Mary Dickinson
1770-1813
Mary Dickinson
B:
10 Jan 1770
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1813
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Eastman
1760-1842
Benjamin Eastman
B:
23 Jun 1760
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1842
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1772-1826
Sarah Dickinson
B:
3 Jun 1772
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Heman (Herman) Stebbins
1769-1834
Heman (Herman) Stebbins
B:
14 Jul 1769
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Azubah Dickinson
1774-1863
Azubah Dickinson
B:
6 Aug 1774
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1863
Captain Luther Ferry
1773-1863
Captain Luther Ferry
B:
5 Nov 1773
M:
6 Jul 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1863
Joseph Dickinson
1776-1851
Joseph Dickinson
B:
21 Dec 1776
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1851
Rhoda Vinton
1778-Aft 1851
Rhoda Vinton
B:
4 Sep 1778
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1803
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aft 1851
Zenas Dickinson
1778-1859
Zenas Dickinson
B:
8 Oct 1778
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1859
Ottawa, LaSalle County, IL
Mehitable Clark
1789-1846
Mehitable Clark
B:
12 Nov 1789
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1807
Massachusetts
D:
9 Aug 1846
Illinois
Levi Dickinson
1780-
Levi Dickinson
B:
11 Feb 1780
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucifina Day
Abt 1784-
Lucifina Day
B:
Abt 1784
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Dickinson
1788-1861
Asa Dickinson
B:
2 Oct 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1861
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Emily Hatfield
Abt 1792-1841
Emily Hatfield
B:
Abt 1792
M:
1 Dec 1814
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1841
Joseph Dickinson
1738-1817
Joseph Dickinson
B:
15 Dec 1738
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1817
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah Church
1745-1837
Susannah Church
B:
14 Jul 1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1769
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1837
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Editha Dickinson
1742-1826
Editha Dickinson
B:
21 Feb 1742
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1826
Mehitable Dickinson
1745-1747
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
13 Jan 1745
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Dickinson
1747-1827
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
28 Oct 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1827
Zachariah Field
1744-1825
Zachariah Field
B:
6 Jan 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1776
D:
1825
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Burnett
1777-
Mehitable Burnett
B:
13 Jan 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1775-1869
Samuel Smith
B:
4 Aug 1775
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1869
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Bela Burnett
1778-1841
Bela Burnett
B:
4 Oct 1778
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1841
Clarissa Warner
Abt 1780-
Clarissa Warner
B:
Abt 1780
Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1801
Massachusetts
Sally Johnson
Abt 1780-
Sally Johnson
B:
Abt 1780
Massachusetts
Jonathan Burnett
1779-1864
Jonathan Burnett
B:
26 Dec 1779
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1864
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Salome Wait
1782-1870
Salome Wait
B:
20 Aug 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1870
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Burnett
1781-1841
Stephen Burnett
B:
4 Aug 1781
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1841
Abigail Witt
1788-1872
Abigail Witt
B:
30 Jan 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1872
Footville, Rock County, WI
Enoch Burnett
1782-1850
Enoch Burnett
B:
4 Nov 1782
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1850
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Chapin
1785-1861
Sophia Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1785
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1806
D:
28 Dec 1861
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Burnett
1784-1786
Ruth Burnett
B:
7 Apr 1784
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1786
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Arza Burnett
1785-1862
Arza Burnett
B:
2 Oct 1785
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1862
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Polly Moody
1784-1825
Mary Polly Moody
B:
17 Mar 1784
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1809
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Smith
1793-
Rachel Smith
B:
27 Jun 1793
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
19 Sep 1829
Rachel Burnett
Abt 1796-1862
Rachel Burnett
B:
Abt 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1826
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1862
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Burnett
1787-1838
Ruth Burnett
B:
27 Jun 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1838
Nathaniel Ingraham
Abt 1783-
Nathaniel Ingraham
B:
Abt 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Massachusetts
Jonathan Burnett
1742-1826
Jonathan Burnett
B:
25 Oct 1742
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1775
Massachusetts
D:
6 May 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1752-
Mary Dickinson
B:
21 May 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Moody
1705-1787
Mary Moody
B:
28 Dec 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Dickinson
1702-1776
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
26 Nov 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1776
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Moody
1762-1848
Elijah Moody
B:
1762
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1848
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Charlotte Tuttle
1778-1853
Charlotte Tuttle
B:
1778
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
1 Mar 1853
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Hezekiah Moody
1766-1812
Hezekiah Moody
B:
1766
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Dec 1812
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Asenath Moody
1772-1812
Asenath Moody
B:
28 Dec 1772
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1795
D:
6 Sep 1812
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ezra Moody
1768-1826
Ezra Moody
B:
1 Sep 1768
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1826
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Catlin
1772-
Mercy Catlin
B:
13 Apr 1772
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1789
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Silas Moody
1770-
Silas Moody
B:
1770
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Moody
1772-
Benjamin Moody
B:
1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Viets
Lois Viets
M:
28 May
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Moody
1739-1773
Elijah Moody
B:
7 Sep 1739
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1773
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Wheeler
1746-Abt 1820
Sarah Wheeler
B:
1746
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1762
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Warriner
1772-1774
Mary Warriner
B:
17 Jan 1772
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Warriner
1774-1776
Joanna Warriner
B:
14 Mar 1774
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1776
Jerusha Warriner
1775-1777
Jerusha Warriner
B:
17 Nov 1775
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Warriner
1778-1827
David Warriner
B:
3 Jan 1778
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1827
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Fanny McCray
1782-1829
Fanny McCray
B:
1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1827/1829
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Warriner
1779-1840
Joanna Warriner
B:
5 Dec 1779
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Rice
1782-1841
John Rice
B:
2 Mar 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1802
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Warriner
1782-1852
Charles Warriner
B:
7 Nov 1782
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1852
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Paddock
Abt 1784-
Priscilla Paddock
B:
Abt 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1834
Jerusha Warriner
1785-
Jerusha Warriner
B:
15 Mar 1785
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
William Rice
1788-1869
William Rice
B:
18 Mar 1788
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1809
D:
20 Jul 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Moody
1742-1820
Joanna Moody
B:
Jan 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1820
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Warriner, Jr.
1742-1825
David Warriner, Jr.
B:
13 May 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1771
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1825
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Moody
1743-YOUNG
Ebenezer Moody
B:
Oct 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Chester Moody
1780-1826
Chester Moody
B:
16 Mar 1780
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1826
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Roxana Catlin
1781-1801
Roxana Catlin
B:
21 Apr 1781
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1800
D:
11 Dec 1801
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nancy Brewer
1781-1855
Nancy Brewer
B:
9 Nov 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1803
D:
8 Oct 1855
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Electa Moody
1781-
Electa Moody
B:
30 Nov 1781
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Heman Moody
1777-1826
Heman Moody
B:
27 Jul 1777
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1802
D:
30 Jan 1826
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Moody
1783-1812
Ebenezer Moody
B:
28 Jun 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1812
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Huldah Hawks
1786-
Huldah Hawks
B:
13 Sep 1786
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1810
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Dr. Matthew Moody
1786-1826
Dr. Matthew Moody
B:
1 Mar 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1826
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Catherine Van Middleworth
1790-
Catherine Van Middleworth
B:
20 Dec 1790
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
D:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Cotton Moody
1788-1793
Cotton Moody
B:
12 Feb 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1793
Pliny Moody
1790-1868
Pliny Moody
B:
18 Dec 1790
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1868
Eliza Pomeroy
1800-1887
Eliza Pomeroy
B:
18 Jan 1800
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1819
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1887
Ebenezer Moody
1744-1833
Ebenezer Moody
B:
10 Sep 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1833
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Smith
1749-1822
Lois Smith
B:
19 Nov 1749
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 May 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1822
Jerusha Moody
1747-1775
Jerusha Moody
B:
Nov 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1775
Matthew Moody
1749-1779
Matthew Moody
B:
Aug 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1779
Ebenezer Moody
1707-1789
Ebenezer Moody
B:
22 Feb 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1789
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Warner
1706-1772
Joanna Warner
B:
22 Sep 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1739
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Howard
1706-1793
Anna Howard
B:
1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1776
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Chapin
1759-1790
Mary Chapin
B:
31 Aug 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1790
Ashfield Township, Franklin County, MA
Captain Josiah Drake, III
1762-1844
Captain Josiah Drake, III
B:
3 or 13 Feb 1762
Stafford Township, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1784
Buckland Township, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 or 26 Jul 1844
Buckland Township, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Japhet Chapin
1762-1833
Deacon Japhet Chapin
B:
31 Aug 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1833
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Ware
1766-1852
Lucy Ware
B:
1 Nov 1766
Rhode Island
M:
16 Dec 1784
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1852
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Nathan Chapin
1766-1826
Nathan Chapin
B:
23 Dec 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1826
East Village, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Elizabeth B. Castner
1776-1854
Elizabeth B. Castner
B:
13 Jun 1776
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
13 Mar 1795
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
14 Jan 1854
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
Rufus Chapin
1769-1852
Rufus Chapin
B:
9 Jul 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1852
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Polly Mary Tobey
1772-1838
Polly Mary Tobey
B:
27 Mar 1772
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1791
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1838
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Chloe Chapin
1772-
Chloe Chapin
B:
13 Nov 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enos Chapin
1775-Aft 1830
Enos Chapin
B:
4 Feb 1775
Massachusetts
D:
Aft 1830
Pennsylvania
Margaret (Mrs. Chapin)
Abt 1779-1846
Margaret (Mrs. Chapin)
B:
Abt 1779
Massachusetts
D:
4 Aug 1846
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Mary Smith
1732-1787
Mary Smith
B:
22 Jan 1732
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1787
Nathan Chapin
1735-1830
Nathan Chapin
B:
3 Feb 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1830
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Irene Smith
1757-1834
Irene Smith
B:
4 Jul 1757
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1834
Warren, Warren County, PA
Isaac Alden
1755-1822
Isaac Alden
B:
5 May 1755
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 May 1780
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1822
Warren, Warren County, PA
Preserved Smith
1759-1834
Preserved Smith
B:
25 Jun 1759
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1834
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Wells
1764-
Eunice Wells
B:
1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Jan 1790
Jemima Smith
1761-1835
Jemima Smith
B:
18 Mar 1761
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1835
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Lieut. Edward Annable
1753-1836
Lieut. Edward Annable
B:
22 Jun 1753
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1782
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1836
Aurelius, Cayuga County, NY
Rhoda Smith
1762-1837
Rhoda Smith
B:
29 May 1762
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1837
Jesse Merrill
1758-1867
Jesse Merrill
B:
13 Jan 1758
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1790
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 May 1867
Ebenezer Smith, Jr.
1766-1855
Ebenezer Smith, Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1766
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 May 1855
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Keziah Elmer
1775-1870
Keziah Elmer
B:
12 Apr 1775
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 May 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1870
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Lucy Shepardson
Abt 1766-1808
Lucy Shepardson
B:
Abt 1766
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
15 Jul 1796
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1808
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Esther Harvey
Abt 1766-1824
Esther Harvey
B:
Abt 1766
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
5 Jan 1809
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
6 Jul 1824
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Obed (Obediah) Smith
1770-1828
Obed (Obediah) Smith
B:
6 Apr 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1828
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
Rhoda Sears
1771-1847
Rhoda Sears
B:
1 May 1771
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1847
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
Richard Smith
1774-1800
Richard Smith
B:
20 Jun 1774
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 May 1800
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Elder Ebenezer Smith
1734-1824
Elder Ebenezer Smith
B:
4 Oct 1734
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1824
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Remember Ellis
1735-1795
Remember Ellis
B:
1 May 1735
Easton, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1756
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1795
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Harvey
Bulos Smith
1764-
Bulos Smith
B:
24 Oct 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Spede
Abt 1772-
Spede
B:
Abt 1772
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Silas Smith
1764-1781
Silas Smith
B:
24 Oct 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1781
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
David Smith
1766-1811
David Smith
B:
30 Jun 1766
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1811
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Deborah Alden
1770-1844
Deborah Alden
B:
30 Jan 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1844
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Salmon (Solomon) Smith
1768-1867
Salmon (Solomon) Smith
B:
3 Apr 1768
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1867
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Lorinda Lora Hibbard
Abt 1776-
Lorinda Lora Hibbard
B:
Abt 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
June 1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Aristobulus (Bulos) Smith
1770-1841
Aristobulus (Bulos) Smith
B:
8 Aug 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1841
Miss Spede
Abt 1772-
Miss Spede
B:
Abt 1772
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1762
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Zadock Smith
1772-
Zadock Smith
B:
30 Aug 1772
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Polly
Abt 1772-
Polly
B:
Abt 1772
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Smith
1774-1864
Hannah Smith
B:
3 Dec 1774
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1864
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Kellogg
1767-1856
Josiah Kellogg
B:
15 Jul 1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1794
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1856
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Alden
1767-1810
Henry Alden
B:
20 Mar 1767
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1795
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1810
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Smith
Abt 1776-1871
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1871
Aaron Howard
Abt 1776-
Aaron Howard
B:
Abt 1776
Prissilla (Sarah) Smith
1777-1871
Prissilla (Sarah) Smith
B:
17 Jun 1777
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1871
Aaron Howard
Abt 1775-
Aaron Howard
B:
Abt 1775
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1797
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Moses Smith
1779-
Moses Smith
B:
16 Oct 1779
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Polly
Abt 1779-
Polly
B:
Abt 1779
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Smith
1781-1871
Sarah Smith
B:
22 Dec 1781
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1871
John Walker
Abt 1777-
John Walker
B:
Abt 1777
Whiston, Yorkshire, England
Lucy Smith
1781-
Lucy Smith
B:
22 Dec 1781
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Moses Smith
1736-1830
Moses Smith
B:
10 Aug 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1830
Diantha Briggs
1736-1795
Diantha Briggs
B:
17 Sep 1736
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1762
Huntstown, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1795
Franklin County, MA
Phineas Harvey
Nathaniel Harvey
Ebenezer Harvey
Sarah Harvey
Enos Harvey
Moses Harvey
1763-1807
Moses Harvey
B:
10 Feb 1763
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1807
Deborah Standish
Abt 1768-1806
Deborah Standish
B:
Abt 1768
New York state
M:
Abt 1788
New York state
D:
3 Dec 1806
Abigail Marks
Sarah Smith
1738-Aft 1828
Sarah Smith
B:
24 Aug 1738
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1828
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Harvey
1725-1793
Nathaniel Harvey
B:
26 Sep 1725
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1759
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1793
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Israel Standish
1738-1804
Israel Standish
B:
22 Apr 1738
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
Nov 1794
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1804
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Elmer
1732-1818
Samuel Elmer
B:
20 Sep 1732
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1809
D:
1818
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Shepard
1765-1840
Jemima Shepard
B:
25 Jan 1765
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1840
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Aaron Lyon, Jr.
1757-1802
Aaron Lyon, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1757
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1784
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1802
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Taylor
Jemima Smith
1740-1828
Jemima Smith
B:
15 Mar 1740
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1828
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Isaac Shepard, III
1733-1802
Isaac Shepard, III
B:
10 Feb 1733
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 May 1802
Chileab Smith
1765-1839
Chileab Smith
B:
4 Aug 1765
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1839
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Briggs
Abt 1768-1838
Lydia Briggs
B:
Abt 1768
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 May 1838
Lidia Lazel
Abt 1767-1822
Lidia Lazel
B:
Abt 1767
M:
14 Mar 1787
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1822
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jeduthan Smith
1765-1836
Jeduthan Smith
B:
4 Aug 1765
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1836
Cook County, IL
Naomi Bryant
1770-1852
Naomi Bryant
B:
31 Mar 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1787
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1852
Elizabeth Smith
1767-1842
Elizabeth Smith
B:
20 Aug 1767
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1842
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Philip Phillips, Jr.
1764-1845
Philip Phillips, Jr.
B:
29 Jul 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1786
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1845
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Smith
1769-1769
Mary Smith
B:
16 Jul 1769
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1769
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Reubin Smith
1770-1770
Reubin Smith
B:
9 Jul 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Smith
1773-1773
Lucy Smith
B:
15 May 1773
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 May 1773
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Smith
Abt 1774-
Ebenezer Smith
B:
Abt 1774
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Resine Smith
1776-1776
Resine Smith
B:
19 Nov 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Chileab Smith
1742-1843
Chileab Smith
B:
24 Oct 1742
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 May 1843
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Sawyer
1741-1814
Elizabeth Sawyer
B:
22 Aug 1741
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1814
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Ware
1756-1843
Jerusha Ware
B:
1756
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1838
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1843
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Glodd
Abt 1742-
Mehitable Glodd
B:
Abt 1742
Enos Smith
1744-1746
Enos Smith
B:
21 Jul 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1746
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Smith
1744-1746
Miriam Smith
B:
31 Jul 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mariam Smith
1747-1827
Mariam Smith
B:
21 May 1747
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1827
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Jennings
Abt 1747-
Ephraim Jennings
B:
Abt 1747
Enos Smith
1777-1822
Enos Smith
B:
7 Nov 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1822
Polly Dickinson
1783-1849
Polly Dickinson
B:
4 Jun 1783
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1804
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1849
William Smith
1782-1840
William Smith
B:
5 Mar 1782
D:
12 Jun 1840
Elizabeth Marsh
1784-1856
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
22 Mar 1784
M:
17 Dec 1805
D:
18 Dec 1856
Jonathan Smith
1784-1856
Jonathan Smith
B:
27 Dec 1784
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1856
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Cynthia White
1792-1840
Cynthia White
B:
14 Jan 1792
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1814
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1840
Deacon Sylvester Smith
1789-
Deacon Sylvester Smith
B:
15 Apr 1789
Polly Warner
1792-1817
Polly Warner
B:
29 Sep 1792
M:
1 Jan 1812
D:
19 Aug 1817
Elizabeth Edwards Smith
1798-
Elizabeth Edwards Smith
B:
27 Mar 1798
M:
6 Apr 1819
Mary Smith
1793-1861
Mary Smith
B:
15 Nov 1793
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1861
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rufus Kellogg
-1833
Rufus Kellogg
M:
25 May 1826
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1833
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Enos Smith
1749-1836
Reverend Enos Smith
B:
24 Jul 1749
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1836
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1751-1815
Mary Dickinson
B:
20 Jan 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1770
Massachusetts
D:
7 Feb 1815
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Smith, Jr.
Abt 1781-
Enos Smith, Jr.
B:
Abt 1781
Deacon Uriel Smith
1782-1871
Deacon Uriel Smith
B:
17 Sep 1782
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1871
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sybil (Cibbil Wheaton?) Smith
1787-1851
Sybil (Cibbil Wheaton?) Smith
B:
7 Jun 1787
Tully, Onondaga County, NY
M:
Abt 1808
Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1851
Vesper, Onondaga County, NY
son Smith
Bef 1783-
son Smith
B:
Bef 1783
Calvin Smith
1786-1866
Calvin Smith
B:
8 Jan 1786
Ashville, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1866
Delanti, Chautauqua County, NY
Eunice Cobb
1786-1847
Eunice Cobb
B:
26 Jul 1786
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1807
D:
6 Nov 1847
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Lucy W. McClellan
1797-
Lucy W. McClellan
B:
1797
M:
14 Dec 1850
Alfred Smith
1795-1796
Alfred Smith
B:
1795
D:
1796
Emery Smith
1797-1851
Emery Smith
B:
1797
D:
3 Oct 1851
Greenfield, Milwaukee County, WI
Thetis Johnson
1804-1845
Thetis Johnson
B:
19 Oct 1804
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1821
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1845
daughter Smith
Aft 1797-
daughter Smith
B:
Aft 1797
daughter Smith
Aft 1798-
daughter Smith
B:
Aft 1798
daughter Smith
Aft 1799-
daughter Smith
B:
Aft 1799
Hannah Drake
Abt 1749-
Hannah Drake
B:
Abt 1749
M:
Abt 1780
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Peck
Abt 1749-
Hannah Peck
B:
Abt 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1797
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
son Smith
Abt 1751-1751
son Smith
B:
Abt 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Smith
1757-1823
Eunice Smith
B:
11 Aug 1757
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1823
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Timothy (Joseph) Randall
1756-1844
Timothy (Joseph) Randall
B:
1756
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Sep 1784
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1844
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Randall
1795-
Joseph Randall
B:
21 Jul 1795
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Margaret S. Anderson
1788-
Margaret S. Anderson
B:
8 Jun 1788
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1821
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Benjamin Randall, Jr.
1742-1828
Benjamin Randall, Jr.
B:
20 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1792
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1828
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Moody
1709-1789
Sarah Moody
B:
13 Jan 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1789
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Chileab Smith
1708-1800
Chileab Smith
B:
21 May 1708
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Moody
1738-1757
Joseph Moody
B:
2 Feb 1738
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1757
Lois Moody
1740-1741
Lois Moody
B:
29 Oct 1740
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1741
Silence Moody
1762-1784
Silence Moody
B:
12 Aug 1762
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1784
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Moody
1764-1817
Joseph Moody
B:
28 Feb 1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1817
Azubah Osborn
1765-1838
Azubah Osborn
B:
5 Jan 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1785
D:
Nov 1838
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Moody
1765-1850
Chloe Moody
B:
25 Nov 1765
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1850
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Asher Allen, Esq.
1766-1825
Asher Allen, Esq.
B:
22 Sep 1766
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1825
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Moody
1767-1858
Eunice Moody
B:
25 Aug 1767
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1858
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
David Elwell
1766-1848
David Elwell
B:
1 Jun 1766
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
July 1790
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1848
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Noah Moody
1769-
Noah Moody
B:
20 Jul 1769
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Faunce
1767-1814
Rebecca Faunce
B:
1767
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1796
D:
15 May 1814
Betsey Ranger
Betsey Ranger
M:
Dec 1814
Lydia Abel
Lydia Abel
M:
1849
Jacob Moody
1771-1857
Jacob Moody
B:
3 Feb 1771
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1857
Susannah Kentfield
1768-1830
Susannah Kentfield
B:
24 Jul 1768
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1792
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1830
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Isaiah Moody
1773-1835
Isaiah Moody
B:
25 Feb 1773
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1835
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Phila Alexander
1781-1869
Phila Alexander
B:
20 Feb 1781
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1799
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1869
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Dier Moody
1774-1827
Dier Moody
B:
30 Dec 1774
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sally Shepard
1785-1846
Sally Shepard
B:
24 May 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1803
D:
17 Aug 1846
Gilead, Calhoun County, IL
Susannah Moody
1776-1786
Susannah Moody
B:
25 Nov 1776
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1783/86
Rhoda Moody
1779-1862
Rhoda Moody
B:
10 Nov 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1862
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Asa Elwell
1774-1859
Asa Elwell
B:
28 May 1774
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1799
D:
16 Nov 1859
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Lucinda Moody
1783-
Lucinda Moody
B:
28 May 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Elwell
1779-1835
Stephen Elwell
B:
8 Jan 1779
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1800
D:
23 Mar 1835
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Noah Moody
1742-1812
Noah Moody
B:
29 Mar 1742
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1812
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah Frost
1739-1785
Susannah Frost
B:
1739
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1785
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Moody
1788-1868
Sophia Moody
B:
30 Sep 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1868
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Reuel Washburn
1789-1869
Reuel Washburn
B:
22 Jun 1789
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1817
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1869
Cyrus Moody
1790-
Cyrus Moody
B:
4 Aug 1790
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Vila Sykes
1792-1845
Vila Sykes
B:
13 Feb 1792
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1814
D:
6 Jun 1845
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Holton
1803-
Eliza Holton
B:
10 May 1803
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1846
Artemas Moody
1792-1814
Artemas Moody
B:
4 Dec 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1814
Anna Moody
1794-
Anna Moody
B:
28 May 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Albin Nash
1793-1829
Albin Nash
B:
20 Aug 1793
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1817
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1829
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Kenfield
Betsey Moody
1796-1845
Betsey Moody
B:
7 Nov 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1845
Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
John Galaghan
Abt 1792-
John Galaghan
B:
Abt 1792
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
M:
May 1832
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Sylvanus Moody
1799-1803
Sylvanus Moody
B:
15 Feb 1799
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1803
Deacon Emerson Moody
1801-1849
Deacon Emerson Moody
B:
30 May 1801
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1849
Placerville, El Dorado County, CA
Mary Morgan
1799-
Mary Morgan
B:
9 Jan 1799
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1824
Anna Elwell
1764-1802
Anna Elwell
B:
14 Aug 1764
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Moody
1746-1746
Eunice Moody
B:
23 Dec 1746
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1746
Silence Moody
1748-1749
Silence Moody
B:
21 May 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1749
Seth Moody
1750-1752
Seth Moody
B:
16 Jan 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1752
son Moody
1779-1779
son Moody
B:
20 Dec 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1779
Sarah Moody
1782-1848
Sarah Moody
B:
12 May 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1848
Isreal Lyman
Isreal Lyman
M:
13 May 1802
Mary Polly Moody
1784-1825
Mary Polly Moody
B:
17 Mar 1784
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Arza Burnett
1785-1862
Arza Burnett
B:
2 Oct 1785
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1809
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1862
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Seth Moody
1786-1786
Seth Moody
B:
27 Jan 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1786
Hadassa Moody
1787-1850
Hadassa Moody
B:
29 Jun 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1850
Elijah Lyman
1787-
Elijah Lyman
B:
23 May 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1811
Keziah Moody
1789-1803
Keziah Moody
B:
11 Jan 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1803
Seth Moody
1791-1827
Seth Moody
B:
15 Mar 1791
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1827
Canajoharie, Montgomery County, NY
Rachel Smith
1793-
Rachel Smith
B:
27 Jun 1793
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
19 Nov 1816
Rachel Moody
1793-1809
Rachel Moody
B:
10 Jul 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1809
Editha Moody
1795-1824
Editha Moody
B:
4 Oct 1795
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1824
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ephraim Smith
1783-
Ephraim Smith
B:
6 Mar 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 May 1821
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Willard Moody
1797-1880
Willard Moody
B:
23 Jan 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1880
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Nancy Shumway
1799-1876
Nancy Shumway
B:
5 Nov 1799
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1823
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1876
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Sidney Moody
1799-1863
Sidney Moody
B:
19 Sep 1799
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1863
Sally Montague
1802-1864
Sally Montague
B:
22 Jul 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1823
D:
16 Sep 1864
Simeon Pomeroy Moody
1803-1848
Simeon Pomeroy Moody
B:
18 May 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1848
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Fanny Holton
1803-
Fanny Holton
B:
6 Aug 1803
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1825
Seth Moody
1752-1839
Seth Moody
B:
28 Sep 1752
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1839
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Pomeroy
1761-1832
Mary Pomeroy
B:
26 Nov 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1832
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Moody
1790-1824
Daniel Moody
B:
28 Mar 1790
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1824
Anson Moody
1792-1855
Anson Moody
B:
25 Feb 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1855
Clarissa Collins
Clarissa Collins
M:
7 Nov 1817
Lieut. Spencer Moody
1794-1851
Lieut. Spencer Moody
B:
4 Mar 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1851
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Wealthy Montague
1795-
Wealthy Montague
B:
11 Oct 1795
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1816
Cotton Moody
1797-1875
Cotton Moody
B:
9 Jun 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1875
Geneva, Walworth County, WI
Dorcas Goodman
1800-1828
Dorcas Goodman
B:
6 Oct 1800
Bolton, Warren County, NY
M:
9 Jan 1827
D:
14 Apr 1828
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Tinker
1801-1839
Lucy Tinker
B:
13 Dec 1801
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 May 1830
D:
16 Aug 1839
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Experience Lawrence
1800-
Experience Lawrence
B:
16 Feb 1800
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
June 1840
child Moody
1800-YOUNG
child Moody
B:
1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Deacon Daniel Moody
1755-1828
Deacon Daniel Moody
B:
17 Jan 1755
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1828
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Nash
1757-1802
Abigail Nash
B:
1 Jun 1757
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
child Moody
1806-1806
child Moody
B:
Aug 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1806
Thankful Warner Dickinson
1768-1806
Thankful Warner Dickinson
B:
14 Dec 1768
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Moody
1811-1832
Abigail Moody
B:
1 Jun 1811
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1832
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah White Goodman
1809-Aft 1860
Josiah White Goodman
B:
12 Nov 1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 May 1831
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1860
Rebecca Dewey
1768-1844
Rebecca Dewey
B:
2 Oct 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1844
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Moody
1712-1803
Joseph Moody
B:
13 Jan 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Kellogg
1714-1782
Sarah Kellogg
B:
8 Jan 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1737
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Daniel Moody
1715-1792
Deacon Daniel Moody
B:
12 Mar 1715
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Morgan
1714-1786
Mercy Morgan
B:
13 Mar 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eliphaz Moody
1745-1752
Eliphaz Moody
B:
12 Nov 1745
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1752
Asenath Moody
1772-1812
Asenath Moody
B:
28 Dec 1772
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1812
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hezekiah Moody
1766-1812
Hezekiah Moody
B:
1766
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1795
D:
Dec 1812
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Polly Moody
1775-1845
Polly Moody
B:
1775
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1845
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Selah Smith
1764-1825
Selah Smith
B:
21 May 1764
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 May 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1825
Freeman Moody
Abt 1776-
Freeman Moody
B:
Abt 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Heman Moody
1777-1826
Heman Moody
B:
27 Jul 1777
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1826
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Electa Moody
1781-
Electa Moody
B:
30 Nov 1781
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1802
Clarissa Moody
1779-1849
Clarissa Moody
B:
4 Oct 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1849
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Yeomans
1773-1840
Jonathan Yeomans
B:
28 Apr 1773
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1796
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1840
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Moody
1783-1821
Rebecca Moody
B:
28 Mar 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1821
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Horace Smith
1781-1862
Colonel Horace Smith
B:
16 Feb 1781
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1805
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1862
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Quartus Moody
1790-1792
Quartus Moody
B:
27 Oct 1790
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1792
Josiah Moody
1748-1828
Josiah Moody
B:
7 Aug 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1828
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Elmer
1756-1835
Mary Elmer
B:
12 Dec 1756
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Nov 1771
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1835
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Moody
1750-1780
Rebecca Moody
B:
20 Jul 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1780
Josiah Moody
1720-1794
Josiah Moody
B:
1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca White
1724-1751
Rebecca White
B:
11 Mar 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1744/1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1751
Justus Wright
1774-1855
Justus Wright
B:
12 Sep 1774
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1850-1855
Abigail Ely
1777-1820
Abigail Ely
B:
16 Dec 1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1820
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Dorcas Wright
1776-1802
Dorcas Wright
B:
26 Mar 1776
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1802
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Dickinson Williams
1771-1833
Henry Dickinson Williams
B:
6 Oct 1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1792
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
1833
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Andrew Wright
1778-1877
Andrew Wright
B:
17 Feb 1778
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1877
Mary (Davis) Shaw
child Wright
1780-1780
child Wright
B:
26 Apr 1780
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1780
Fidelia Wright
1781-1843
Fidelia Wright
B:
10 Mar 1781
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1843
Samuel Judd
1779-1825
Samuel Judd
B:
24 Apr 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1800
D:
2 Mar 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Andie Wright
1783-
John Andie Wright
B:
25 Feb 1783
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Caroline Goodman
Abt 1779-
Caroline Goodman
B:
Abt 1779
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1800
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Adolphus Wright
1785-
Adolphus Wright
B:
13 Jun 1785
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Warner
1785-1828
Jerusha Warner
B:
20 Jun 1785
Blackpole, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1806
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1828
Sylvia Perry
1787-1867
Sylvia Perry
B:
14 Jan 1787
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1867
Dorcas Moody
1754-1798
Dorcas Moody
B:
8 Aug 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1798
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Justus Wright
1751-1791
Justus Wright
B:
5 Jan 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1774
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1791
London, Greater London, England
Lucinda Kellogg
1780-1834
Lucinda Kellogg
B:
4 May 1780
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1834
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Deacon Sylvanus Stebbins
1778-1861
Deacon Sylvanus Stebbins
B:
27 Oct 1778
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1801
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1861
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Mercy Moody
1756-1827
Mercy Moody
B:
18 Oct 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Benoni Kellogg
1752-1782
Benoni Kellogg
B:
3 Nov 1752
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1782
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Benoni Kellogg Moody
1786-1845
Benoni Kellogg Moody
B:
28 Sep 1786
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1845
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Preston
1789-1841
Mary Preston
B:
16 Nov 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1841
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Enos Moody
1788-
Captain Enos Moody
B:
2 Oct 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Pamma Smith
1795-1855
Pamma Smith
B:
20 Feb 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1817
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1855
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Erastus Moody
1791-
Erastus Moody
B:
9 May 1791
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Tryphena Tuttle
1794-1868
Tryphena Tuttle
B:
21 Feb 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1868
Quartus Moody
1793-
Quartus Moody
B:
30 Aug 1793
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Towne
1799-
Mary Towne
B:
29 Nov 1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Justus Wright Moody
1795-
Justus Wright Moody
B:
24 Apr 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Moody
1797-1819
Hannah Moody
B:
4 Jun 1797
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1819
Obed Moody
1800-1836
Obed Moody
B:
13 Nov 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1836
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Carpenter
Abt 1804-
Sarah Carpenter
B:
Abt 1804
Vermont
M:
5 Mar 1834
Enos Moody
1753-1841
Enos Moody
B:
7 Apr 1753
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 May 1785
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1841
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Lyman
1728-1762
Dorcas Lyman
B:
1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1762
Jonathan Moody Smith
1796-1877
Jonathan Moody Smith
B:
July 1796
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1877
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Mary Lofland
1812-
Mary Lofland
B:
1812
Harrisonburg, Rockingham County, VA
M:
1830
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Achsah Smith
1803-YOUNG
Achsah Smith
B:
30 Oct 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Lucius Smith
1803-
Lucius Smith
B:
30 Oct 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Horace Smith
1803-YOUNG
Horace Smith
B:
30 Oct 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Moody
1764-1844
Sarah Moody
B:
16 Jul 1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1844
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Smith
1766-
Asa Smith
B:
6 Sep 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1788
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Noah Goodman
1782-1783
Noah Goodman
B:
17 Jun 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Titus Goodman, Jr.
1785-1857
Titus Goodman, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1785
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1857
Clarissa Weller
Clarissa Dickinson
Abt 1789-
Clarissa Dickinson
B:
Abt 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. Otis Goodman
1787-1861
Dr. Otis Goodman
B:
14 Apr 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1861
Maria White
1788-1853
Maria White
B:
27 Aug 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 May 1808
D:
19 Feb 1853
Lowell Lonell Goodman
1789-1842
Lowell Lonell Goodman
B:
17 Aug 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1842
Lucy Merrill
1788-1853
Lucy Merrill
B:
22 Sep 1788
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1810
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1853
Clarissa Goodman
1791-1874
Clarissa Goodman
B:
4 Aug 1791
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1874
Percy Perez Porter Peck
Abt 1786-
Percy Perez Porter Peck
B:
Abt 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1812
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Harvey Goodman
1794-1826
Harvey Goodman
B:
12 Jan 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1826
Mary (Mrs. Goodman)
Abt 1798-
Mary (Mrs. Goodman)
B:
Abt 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1815
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Tally Goodman
1795-1795
Tally Goodman
B:
8 May 1795
D:
27 Jun 1795
George W. Goodman
1796-1866
George W. Goodman
B:
25 Jun 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1866
Experience Root
1806-
Experience Root
B:
16 Feb 1806
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1830
Josiah Moody Goodman
1798-1882
Josiah Moody Goodman
B:
20 Sep 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1882
Harriet Peck
1800-
Harriet Peck
B:
30 Mar 1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1820
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sally Maria Goodman
1800-1814
Sally Maria Goodman
B:
6 Dec 1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1814
Walter Goodman
1803-1866
Walter Goodman
B:
8 Feb 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1866
Anna Merrill
1800-1876
Anna Merrill
B:
6 Apr 1800
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1824
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1876
Holly Springs, Marshall County, MS
Eliza Goodman
1805-1810
Eliza Goodman
B:
22 Apr 1805
D:
4 Oct 1810
Sarah Ann Goodman
1806-1888
Sarah Ann Goodman
B:
23 Nov 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1888
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Hosmer Graham
1797-1855
Hosmer Graham
B:
26 Oct 1797
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1828
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
10 Nov 1855
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Lieut. Titus Goodman
1763-1847
Lieut. Titus Goodman
B:
23 Oct 1763
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1782
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1847
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Lorinda Moody
1790-1865
Lorinda Moody
B:
14 Dec 1790
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1865
Elias Taylor
1785-1849
Elias Taylor
B:
24 Jun 1785
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1814
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1849
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Eliphaz Moody
1792-1811
Eliphaz Moody
B:
17 Nov 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1811
Avis Stickney Moody
1794-1831
Avis Stickney Moody
B:
22 Sep 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1831
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Warren Ingraham
1793-1839
Warren Ingraham
B:
31 Oct 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1819
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 May 1839
Mary (Polly) Bartlett Moody
1796-
Mary (Polly) Bartlett Moody
B:
13 Aug 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hiram Smith
1793-
Hiram Smith
B:
23 Sep 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1817
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Moody
1798-1839
Josiah Moody
B:
5 Sep 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1839
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Electa Goodale
1808-1839
Electa Goodale
B:
12 May 1808
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1832
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1839
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Stoughton Moody
1802-1803
Stoughton Moody
B:
17 Mar 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1803
Harriet Moody
1804-1884
Harriet Moody
B:
29 Jan 1804
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1884
Harry Smith
1799-1886
Harry Smith
B:
11 Feb 1799
M:
20 Dec 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1886
Olive Moody
1806-
Olive Moody
B:
30 Jun 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Silas Allen Smith
1813-
Silas Allen Smith
B:
11 Dec 1813
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1835
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Emeline Moody
1808-1856
Emeline Moody
B:
29 Oct 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1856
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Edmund Smith
1811-
Edmund Smith
B:
13 Jan 1811
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1839
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Eliphaz Moody
1766-1853
Colonel Eliphaz Moody
B:
20 Sep 1766
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1853
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Polly Stickney
1768-1842
Mary Polly Stickney
B:
5 Jun 1768
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1842
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sylvester Moody
1797-
Sylvester Moody
B:
2 May 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Amy French Dexter
1793-1827
Amy French Dexter
B:
20 Aug 1793
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
M:
1815
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1827
Mary Cowan
1802-
Mary Cowan
B:
21 Nov 1802
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1831
Stillman Moody
1799-1835
Stillman Moody
B:
4 Apr 1799
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1835
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Fanny Susan Brainerd
1799-1839
Fanny Susan Brainerd
B:
13 Oct 1799
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Apr 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1839
Otis Moody
1802-1819
Otis Moody
B:
6 Aug 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1819
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Julia Moody
1805-
Julia Moody
B:
20 May 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Justin Day
1803-1837
Justin Day
B:
26 Oct 1803
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
M:
1 Mar 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1837
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Densmore Crowford
1803-1840
John Densmore Crowford
B:
13 May 1803
Northumberland, Coos County, NH
M:
19 Sep 1839
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 May 1840
Quartus Judd
1803-
Quartus Judd
B:
16 Oct 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1842
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Alfred Moody
1808-1844
Alfred Moody
B:
7 Nov 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1844
William Moody
1813-
William Moody
B:
2 Sep 1813
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Betsey Perdeu
Abt 1813-
Betsey Perdeu
B:
Abt 1813
M:
17 Jan 1856
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Moody
1818-1883
Mary Moody
B:
21 Jul 1818
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1883
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Lester Lyman (Luey) Lucy
1819-1903
Lester Lyman (Luey) Lucy
B:
1 Feb 1819
Rochester, Strafford County, NH
M:
8 Feb 1844
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 May 1903
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sylvester Moody
1771-1839
Sylvester Moody
B:
20 May 1771
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1839
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Day
1774-1841
Rhoda Day
B:
18 Dec 1774
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1841
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Clark
1728-1810
Sarah Clark
B:
1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1763
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Chamberlain
1769-1791
Joseph Chamberlain
B:
1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1791
Lois Chamberlain
1772-1838
Lois Chamberlain
B:
17 Dec 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1838
St. John, Carleton, NB, Canada
Samuel Greenwood, Jr.
1768-1826
Samuel Greenwood, Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1768
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1792
St. Paul's Anglican Church, Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
3 Aug 1826
Halifax, Halifax, NS, Canada
Theophilus Merriman Chamberlain
1776-1776
Theophilus Merriman Chamberlain
B:
16 Jan 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Editha White
1748-1779
Editha White
B:
27 Jan 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1779
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Theophilus Chamberlain
1737-1825
Theophilus Chamberlain
B:
20 Oct 1737
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1768
New York state
D:
20 Jul 1825
Preston, NS, Canada
David White
1749-1811
David White
B:
14 Oct 1749
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1811
Lois White
1775-
Lois White
B:
30 Nov 1775
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elam Brooks
Abt 1770-
Elam Brooks
B:
Abt 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail White
1777-
Abigail White
B:
13 Jul 1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Frederic Miller
Abt 1770-
Frederic Miller
B:
Abt 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses White
1751-1777
Moses White
B:
10 Apr 1751
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1777
Albany, Albany County, NY
Abigail Catlin
Justin Goodman
1771-1781
Justin Goodman
B:
1771
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1781
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Eleazar Goodman, Jr.
1773-1827
Eleazar Goodman, Jr.
B:
2 Jan 1773
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1827
Glens Falls, Warren County, NY
Elizabeth Catlin
1778-1867
Elizabeth Catlin
B:
23 Nov 1778
M:
12 Jan 1800
D:
27 Feb 1867
New York state
Nathan Goodman
1774-1860
Nathan Goodman
B:
1774
Vermont
D:
21 Nov 1860
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Lucy Rumrill
1776-1859
Lucy Rumrill
B:
1776
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1821
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1859
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Oren Goodman
Abt 1777-YOUNG
Oren Goodman
B:
Abt 1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Goodman
1779-1861
Samuel Goodman
B:
25 Jun 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1861
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Hannah Boyd
1791-1815
Hannah Boyd
B:
7 Dec 1791
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1815
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Sarah Sally Boyd
1781-1832
Sarah Sally Boyd
B:
25 Jan 1781
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
1816
D:
15 Aug 1832
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Moses Goodman
1780-YOUNG
Moses Goodman
B:
10 Dec 1780
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Allen Goodman
1783-1857
Allen Goodman
B:
1 May 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1857
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Clarissa Smith
1787-1874
Clarissa Smith
B:
6 Nov 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1807
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
24 Mar 1874
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Origen Goodman
1785-1847
Origen Goodman
B:
28 May 1785
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 May 1847
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Tryphosa Murrell
1789-1873
Tryphosa Murrell
B:
28 Apr 1789
Hartford, Washington County, NY
M:
7 Dec 1814
D:
12 May 1873
Eldad Goodman
Abt 1788-YOUNG
Eldad Goodman
B:
Abt 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Rebecca Goodman
1791-1866
Rebecca Goodman
B:
18 Jul 1791
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1866
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Pliny Pierce
1779-1869
Pliny Pierce
B:
26 Aug 1779
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
M:
15 Oct 1810
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1869
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Oton Holyoton Goodman
1794-1879
Oton Holyoton Goodman
B:
4 Mar 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1879
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Lucy Rumrill
1802-1849
Lucy Rumrill
B:
29 Oct 1802
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1849
Reverend Eldad White Goodman
1797-1878
Reverend Eldad White Goodman
B:
9 Feb 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1878
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Nancy Burr Wakeman
1797-1830
Nancy Burr Wakeman
B:
1797
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
M:
29 Sep 1823
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1830
Mary Ann Stebbins
1811-1893
Mary Ann Stebbins
B:
18 Apr 1811
Lake George, Warren County, NY
M:
22 Jun 1831
D:
23 Sep 1893
Glen Falls, Warren County, NY
Rebecca White
1753-1846
Rebecca White
B:
14 Jan 1753
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1846
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Captain Eleazar Goodman
1750-1829
Captain Eleazar Goodman
B:
Dec 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1769
Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1829
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Sarah White
1789-1855
Sarah White
B:
14 Oct 1789
Massachusetts
D:
14 Dec 1855
New York City, New York County, NY
Andrew Henry
1788-1821
Andrew Henry
B:
9 Mar 1788
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1814
Massachusetts
D:
3 Feb 1821
Dr. William F Selton
1786-1842
Dr. William F Selton
B:
1786
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1828
D:
31 Dec 1842
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Austin White
1791-1816
Joseph Austin White
B:
27 Apr 1791
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1816
Theodore White
1795-1823
Theodore White
B:
17 May 1795
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1823
Amanda White
1797-
Amanda White
B:
10 Jul 1797
William Lyman
1800-1837
William Lyman
B:
22 Oct 1800
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Oct 1823
D:
26 Oct 1837
Cyrus White
1794-1876
Cyrus White
B:
21 Oct 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1843
D:
1876
Augustus White
1802-1803
Augustus White
B:
17 Jan 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1803
Joseph White
1754-1829
Joseph White
B:
13 Dec 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1829
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sally (Sarah) Yeomans
1759-1840
Sally (Sarah) Yeomans
B:
6 Jul 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1840
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lois White
1756-1771
Lois White
B:
20 Oct 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1771
Calvin Alvord
1779-1856
Calvin Alvord
B:
3 Aug 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1856
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Brewster
1780-1837
Mary Brewster
B:
18 Oct 1780
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1801
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1837
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Orange Alvord
1781-1862
Orange Alvord
B:
25 Feb 1781
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1862
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Sophia Taylor
1781-1866
Sophia Taylor
B:
20 Jan 1781
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1802
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1866
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Julius Alvord
1783-1785
Julius Alvord
B:
6 Jun 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1785
Miriam Alvord
1785-1873
Miriam Alvord
B:
25 May 1785
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1873
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Levi White
1779-1852
Levi White
B:
14 Feb 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1852
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Alvord
1787-1823
Samuel Alvord
B:
11 Sep 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Day
1791-1816
Sophia Day
B:
9 Apr 1791
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
M:
23 Dec 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1816
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Delcene Lawton
1796-1832
Delcene Lawton
B:
4 Feb 1796
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
M:
2 Dec 1817
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
22 Apr 1832
Dover, Windham County, VT
Silence Day
1787-1828
Silence Day
B:
1 Jan 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1818
D:
20 Jul 1828
Cyrus Alvord
1789-1860
Cyrus Alvord
B:
25 Dec 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1860
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Asenath Smith
1795-1878
Asenath Smith
B:
9 Jun 1795
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1817
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1878
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Luther Alvord
1791-1881
Luther Alvord
B:
25 Dec 1791
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1881
Editha Alvord
1794-1819
Editha Alvord
B:
3 Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1819
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eldad Smith
1788-1846
Eldad Smith
B:
17 Feb 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1816
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1846
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Alvord
1796-1803
Sophia Alvord
B:
24 Nov 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1803
Fidelia Alvord
1799-1833
Fidelia Alvord
B:
10 Dec 1799
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1833
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eldad Smith
1788-1846
Eldad Smith
B:
17 Feb 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1821
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1846
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam White
1758-1844
Miriam White
B:
2 Aug 1758
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1844
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Alvord
1751-1814
Samuel Alvord
B:
27 Nov 1751
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1814
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Emily White
1798-1840
Emily White
B:
21 Dec 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1840
Captain Simeon Pepper
Abt 1795-
Captain Simeon Pepper
B:
Abt 1795
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1826
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses White
1800-
Moses White
B:
10 Aug 1800
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Jane Newell Snow
1819-
Jane Newell Snow
B:
19 Dec 1819
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
M:
10 Feb 1848
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Hervey White
1802-1833
Hervey White
B:
27 Jul 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1833
David White
1804-1814
David White
B:
27 May 1804
D:
10 Jan 1814
Mabel White
1806-
Mabel White
B:
13 Jul 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Parker
Abt 1803-
John Parker
B:
Abt 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1833
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Augustus White
1809-1869
Reuben Augustus White
B:
19 Feb 1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1869
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Emeline Maria Snow
1814-1878
Emeline Maria Snow
B:
30 Apr 1814
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
M:
7 May 1834
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1878
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben White
1761-1856
Reuben White
B:
1 Oct 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1856
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mabel White
1767-1856
Mabel White
B:
1 Sep 1767
M:
18 May 1797
Massachusetts
D:
27 Feb 1856
Editha Moody
1722-1793
Editha Moody
B:
1722
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph White, Jr.
1718-1795
Joseph White, Jr.
B:
4 Oct 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1795
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1773-1857
Mary Smith
B:
21 Mar 1773
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1857
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Levi Graves
1771-1858
Levi Graves
B:
12 Jan 1771
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1798
Massachusetts
D:
10 Nov 1858
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sophronia Smith
1775-1842
Sophronia Smith
B:
1 Mar 1775
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1842
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Morton
1756-1827
Daniel Morton
B:
12 Feb 1756
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1793
Massachusetts
D:
16 Mar 1827
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rhonda (Rhoda) Smith
1777-1848
Rhonda (Rhoda) Smith
B:
5 Nov 1777
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
29 Dec 1848
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Asa Rumrill
1764-1840
Asa Rumrill
B:
1764
Bolton, Warren County, NY
M:
1796
Massachusetts
D:
29 Jan 1840
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Chauncey Smith
1779-1814
Chauncey Smith
B:
23 Jun 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1814
Miriam Eddy
Abt 1780-
Miriam Eddy
B:
Abt 1780
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Otis C. Smith
1788-1830
Otis C. Smith
B:
13 Jan 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1830
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Eno
1789-1832
Anna Eno
B:
9 May 1789
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1832
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1790-1843
Jonathan Smith
B:
27 Aug 1790
Massachusetts
D:
27 Feb 1843
Martha Ely
1793-1867
Martha Ely
B:
29 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1816
Massachusetts
D:
24 Mar 1867
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Quartus Smith
1792-1865
Quartus Smith
B:
31 Jul 1792
Massachusetts
D:
25 Feb 1865
Emeline White
1797-1816
Emeline White
B:
1797
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1814
Connecticut
D:
6 Sep 1816
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhonda White
Abt 1797-1849
Rhonda White
B:
Abt 1797
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1817
D:
23 Feb 1849
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Catherine (Mrs.) Lathrop
-1858
Catherine (Mrs.) Lathrop
B:
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1849
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1858
Justus Smith
1794-1864
Justus Smith
B:
21 Oct 1794
Massachusetts
D:
10 May 1864
Scotland, Brant, ON, Canada
Catherine Malcolm
1800-
Catherine Malcolm
B:
2 Jan 1800
Oakland, Brant, ON, Canada
Carlo Smith
1800-1839
Carlo Smith
B:
20 Apr 1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1839
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriana Lloyd
1803-
Miriana Lloyd
B:
12 Mar 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1821
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1749-1829
Jonathan Smith
B:
16 Oct 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1829
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Bathsheba Chapin
1752-1820
Bathsheba Chapin
B:
18 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1820
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Smith
1752-1759
Reuben Smith
B:
1 Mar 1752
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1759
Abigail Smith
1754-
Abigail Smith
B:
1 Mar 1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Pliny Pierce
1779-1869
Pliny Pierce
B:
26 Aug 1779
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
10 Jul 1869
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Rebecca Goodman
1791-1866
Rebecca Goodman
B:
18 Jul 1791
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1810
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1866
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Leonard Pierce
1782-
Leonard Pierce
B:
8 Jun 1782
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Sophia Pierce
Abt 1784-
Sophia Pierce
B:
Abt 1784
Norwich, New London County, CT
Asher Blount
1788-
Asher Blount
B:
20 Dec 1788
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
John Pierce, Jr.
1792-1861
John Pierce, Jr.
B:
9 Feb 1792
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
18 Mar 1861
Sylvester Pierce
1797-1839
Sylvester Pierce
B:
1797
D:
1839
Miriam Pierce
Miriam Smith
1756-1799
Miriam Smith
B:
31 Aug 1756
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1799
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Major John Pierce
1756-1812
Major John Pierce
B:
1756
Massachusetts
D:
12 Jan 1812
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Roswell Smith
1782-1857
Roswell Smith
B:
15 Aug 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1857
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Mary Archibald
1796-1865
Mary Archibald
B:
2 Jun 1796
M:
12 Dec 1819
New York state
D:
28 Jun 1865
Miriam Smith
1783-1846
Miriam Smith
B:
3 Dec 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1846
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Erasmus Darwin Smith
1785-1854
Erasmus Darwin Smith
B:
20 Oct 1785
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1854
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Eliza Peshine
1795-1875
Eliza Peshine
B:
1795
D:
12 Jun 1875
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Clarissa Smith
1787-1874
Clarissa Smith
B:
6 Nov 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1874
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Allen Goodman
1783-1857
Allen Goodman
B:
1 May 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1807
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
17 Jun 1857
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Reuben Smith
1789-1860
Reuben Smith
B:
26 Sep 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1860
Beaver Dam, Dodge County, WI
Minerva Nash
1793-1842
Minerva Nash
B:
7 Jul 1793
Milton, Ulster County, NY
M:
4 Sep 1813
Ballston Center, Saratoga County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1842
Ballston Springs, Saratoga County, NY
Elizabeth Porter
1794-1854
Elizabeth Porter
B:
2 Jan 1794
Massachusetts
M:
28 Apr 1825
Saratoga County, NY
D:
11 Nov 1854
Beaver Dam, Dodge County, WI
Talcott Smith
1791-1792
Talcott Smith
B:
21 Oct 1791
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1792
Amanda Smith
1794-
Amanda Smith
B:
29 Jan 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Cyrus Smith
1797-1882
Cyrus Smith
B:
30 Aug 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1882
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Abigail Smith
1800-1840
Abigail Smith
B:
29 May 1800
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1840
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Czar Dunning
1801-1884
Czar Dunning
B:
22 Aug 1801
Malta, Saratoga County, NY
M:
30 Mar 1824
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
3 Mar 1884
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Reverend Alfred Goodman Smith
1801-1888
Reverend Alfred Goodman Smith
B:
21 Aug 1801
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
1888
Marengo, Calhoun County, MI
Malinda Robinson
1805-
Malinda Robinson
B:
13 Nov 1805
M:
1820
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Courtney Smith
1806-1884
Courtney Smith
B:
21 Mar 1806
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
22 Feb 1884
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Sarah McIntyre
-1891
Sarah McIntyre
B:
Bolton, Warren County, NY
M:
28 Aug 1828
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
1 Nov 1891
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Persis Smith
1808-1809
Persis Smith
B:
3 May 1808
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
1809
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Deacon Reuben Smith
1759-1842
Deacon Reuben Smith
B:
21 Feb 1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1842
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Miriam Goodman
1761-1847
Miriam Goodman
B:
1 Jun 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Feb 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 May 1847
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Persis Smith
1761-
Persis Smith
B:
24 Jul 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Philomelia Phimela Smith
1793-1831
Philomelia Phimela Smith
B:
31 Mar 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1831
Levi Wright
1793-
Levi Wright
B:
7 Jan 1793
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Smith
1796-1830
Clarissa Smith
B:
9 Apr 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1830
Heman White
1792-
Heman White
B:
17 Apr 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1814
Reuben Smith
1798-
Reuben Smith
B:
12 Aug 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Witt
Polly Smith
1800-1860
Polly Smith
B:
8 Aug 1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1860
Alfred Judd
1798-
Alfred Judd
B:
3 Apr 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1822
Rebecca Smith
1803-1882
Rebecca Smith
B:
15 Aug 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1882
Nelson Smith
1801-1879
Nelson Smith
B:
18 May 1801
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
20 Mar 1823
D:
13 Sep 1879
Nancy Smith
1809-1834
Nancy Smith
B:
11 Feb 1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1834
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Edwards
Maria Smith
1811-1843
Maria Smith
B:
22 Sep 1811
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1843
Addison Burnett
1810-1894
Addison Burnett
B:
7 Jun 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1894
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Asenath Mary Smith
1814-1860
Asenath Mary Smith
B:
13 Mar 1814
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1860
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Almerin Daniel Miller
1813-1885
Almerin Daniel Miller
B:
21 Jan 1813
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1835
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1885
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Selah Smith
1764-1825
Selah Smith
B:
21 May 1764
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1825
Polly Moody
1775-1845
Polly Moody
B:
1775
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 May 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1845
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Moody
1724-1770
Miriam Moody
B:
1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Smith
1721-1798
Reuben Smith
B:
2 Apr 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Samuel Moody
1631-1689
Sarah Deming
1643-1717
Captain Ebenezer Moody
1675-1757
Captain Ebenezer Moody
B:
23 Oct 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Editha (Easther) Day
1677-1757
Editha (Easther) Day
B:
10 Sep 1677
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA