Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Spencer
1710 - 1780 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Naaman Spencer
1789-1873
Naaman Spencer
B:
30 Apr 1789
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1873
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Diantha Benham
1794-1861
Diantha Benham
B:
10 Nov 1794
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1811
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1861
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Michael Spencer, Jr.
Abt 1791-
Michael Spencer, Jr.
B:
Abt 1791
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Brown
Abt 1794-
Jerusha Brown
B:
Abt 1794
William Spencer
1792-
William Spencer
B:
1792
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Spencer
1796-
Isaac Spencer
B:
1796
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
South Carolina
Zachariah Spencer
1797-1878
Zachariah Spencer
B:
18 Sep 1797
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1878
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Charlotte Fletcher
1800-1881
Charlotte Fletcher
B:
31 Aug 1800
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1822
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1881
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wright
Chloe Spencer
1799-Aft 1880
Chloe Spencer
B:
17 Sep 1799
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1880
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Marks
1791-1825
Solomon Marks
B:
9 Aug 1791
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Connecticut
D:
17 Aug 1825
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Ramon Pettibone
1799-
Ramon Pettibone
B:
24 Sep 1799
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1826
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Elijah P. Perkins
Abt 1785-Aft 1860
Elijah P. Perkins
B:
Abt 1785
Connecticut
M:
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1860
Connecticut
Candace Spencer
Abt 1801-
Candace Spencer
B:
Abt 1801
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Lewis
Abt 1800-
Lewis
B:
Abt 1800
Connecticut
Luman Spencer
1805-Bef 1901
Luman Spencer
B:
22 May 1805
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 22 Jan 1901
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Payrintha Peck
-Abt 1845
Payrintha Peck
M:
12 Dec 1832
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1845
Lorena Phelps
1807-1895
Lorena Phelps
B:
27 Nov 1807
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1846
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1895
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
John Spencer
Abt 1807-
John Spencer
B:
Abt 1807
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Delilia Delia Spencer
Abt 1796-
Delilia Delia Spencer
B:
Abt 1796
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
New York state
Charles Kaple
1794-1883
Charles Kaple
B:
16 Apr 1794
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1814
D:
31 Aug 1883
New York state
Michael Spencer
1766-1846
Michael Spencer
B:
8 Sep 1766
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1846
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Amy Edgecomb
1767-1817
Amy Edgecomb
B:
12 May 1767
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1817
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Kinne Fletcher
1776-
Lucinda Kinne Fletcher
B:
11 Mar 1776
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
M:
2 Oct 1817
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
Olive Spencer
1768-1811
Olive Spencer
B:
19 Nov 1768
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1811
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Tuft
Abt 1764-
Amos Tuft
B:
Abt 1764
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1785
Phinehas Spencer
1770-1776
Phinehas Spencer
B:
23 Nov 1770
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1776
Isaac Spencer
1773-1776
Isaac Spencer
B:
12 Feb 1773
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1776
John Spencer, Jr.
1742-1826
John Spencer, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1826
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Dowd
1742-1773
Deborah Dowd
B:
14 Nov 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1765
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1773
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Phineas Spencer
1777-
Phineas Spencer
B:
4 May 1777
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Spencer
1779-
Deborah Spencer
B:
1 Aug 1779
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Spencer
Abt 1811-1848
Rachel Spencer
B:
Abt 1811
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1848
Montville, Medina County, OH
Nathan Hemenway
1810-1868
Nathan Hemenway
B:
4 Oct 1810
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
M:
16 May 1841
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1868
Captain John Spencer
1782-1869
Captain John Spencer
B:
8 Sep 1782
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1869
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Hotchkiss
1783-1820
Rachel Hotchkiss
B:
20 Mar 1783
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 May 1820
Lovisa Hotchkiss
Abt 1799-
Lovisa Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1799
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1820
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Henderson
1741-1813
Jerusha Henderson
B:
1741
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1775
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1813
Michael Spencer
1746-1756
Michael Spencer
B:
9 Mar 1746
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1756
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Grove W. Loomis
1807-1856
Grove W. Loomis
B:
21 Dec 1807
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1856
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Sarah M. Smith
1809-
Sarah M. Smith
B:
1809
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1839
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Emmeline K. Loomis
1811-Aft 1908
Emmeline K. Loomis
B:
27 Jul 1811
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft July 1908
Henry H. Peck
Abt 1809-Abt 1878
Henry H. Peck
B:
Abt 1809
Connecticut
M:
27 Apr 1838
D:
Abt 1878
Frederick Kellogg
Abt 1811-1898
Frederick Kellogg
B:
Abt 1811
Terryville, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1886
Terryville, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1898
Eliza Ann Loomis
1815-1905
Eliza Ann Loomis
B:
24 Dec 1815
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1905
John Spencer
John Spencer
M:
9 Aug 1840
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Frederick Edward Marsh
1816-
Frederick Edward Marsh
B:
30 Mar 1816
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 May 1862
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Cornelia Loomis
1819-
Cornelia Loomis
B:
28 Sep 1819
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Charles Bates
Charles Bates
M:
10 Mar 1848
Margaret Loomis
1828-
Margaret Loomis
B:
27 Feb 1828
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Butler Warren
Butler Warren
M:
10 Apr 1860
Margaret Barrett
1781-1882
Margaret Barrett
B:
9 Jun 1781
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1882
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Abijah Loomis
1778-1867
Abijah Loomis
B:
8 Jun 1778
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1807
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1867
Lafayette N. Barrett
1810-
Lafayette N. Barrett
B:
1810
Connecticut
Warren Barrett
1813-1897
Warren Barrett
B:
1813
Connecticut
D:
4 Feb 1897
Reuel Barrett
1815-
Reuel Barrett
B:
1815
Connecticut
Jason Merrill Barrett
1816-
Jason Merrill Barrett
B:
1816
Connecticut
Dulcena H. Mullett
Willard Barrett
1819-
Willard Barrett
B:
1819
Connecticut
Luther Barrett
1821-1863
Luther Barrett
B:
1821
Connecticut
D:
1863
Calvin Barrett
1823-1896
Calvin Barrett
B:
11 Jun 1823
Connecticut
D:
26 Oct 1896
Belinda Barrett
1827-1854
Belinda Barrett
B:
1827
Connecticut
D:
30 Oct 1854
Richard Hopkins
Richard Hopkins
M:
23 Nov 1843
Calvin Barrett
1783-1849
Calvin Barrett
B:
Aug 1783
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1849
Belinda Merrill
1788-1861
Belinda Merrill
B:
1788
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1809
D:
7 Jan 1861
Esther Barrett
1785-
Esther Barrett
B:
25 May 1785
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Joel Atkins
Joel Atkins
M:
7 Mar 1808
Samantha Barrett
1786-1830
Samantha Barrett
B:
Oct 1786
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1830
Zeloda Barrett
1789-1836
Zeloda Barrett
B:
23 Aug 1789
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1836
Anna Barrett
1792-
Anna Barrett
B:
23 Sep 1792
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jason Barrett
Abt 1794-
Jason Barrett
B:
Abt 1794
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Spencer
1747-1832
Susanna Spencer
B:
20 Sep 1747
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1832
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
William Barrett
1751-1821
William Barrett
B:
1751
England
M:
3 Jan 1781
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1821
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Harriet Bartholomew
Abt 1797-
Harriet Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1797
Mt. Pleasant, Wayne County, PA
Baxter Bickner
Mary Bartholomew
Abt 1799-
Mary Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1799
Mt. Pleasant, Wayne County, PA
Calvin Freeman
Alvira Bartholomew
Abt 1801-
Alvira Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1801
Mt. Pleasant, Wayne County, PA
James McWade
Maria Bartholomew
Abt 1803-
Maria Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1803
Mt. Pleasant, Wayne County, PA
William H. Harrison
Minerva Bartholomew
Abt 1805-
Minerva Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1805
Mt. Pleasant, Wayne County, PA
F.S. Wheeler
Ralzman Bartholomew
1807-
Ralzman Bartholomew
B:
19 Apr 1807
Mt. Pleasant, Wayne County, PA
Almira Kelly
Abt 1822-
Almira Kelly
B:
Abt 1822
Mt. Pleasant, Wayne County, PA
M:
7 Apr 1843
Ezra Spencer Bartholomew
1779-1817
Ezra Spencer Bartholomew
B:
16 Mar 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1817
Mount Pleasant, Adams County, PA
Benjamin Bartholomew
1780-1801
Benjamin Bartholomew
B:
26 Nov 1780
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1801
Benjamin Bolmer Bartholomew
1808-1813
Benjamin Bolmer Bartholomew
B:
22 Apr 1808
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Apr 1813
Maria Bartholomew
1810-1810
Maria Bartholomew
B:
22 Feb 1810
D:
Oct 1810
Truman Bartholomew
1782-1843
Truman Bartholomew
B:
4 Aug 1782
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1843
New York City, New York County, NY
Bolmer
Catherine Frederica Bartholomew
1812-
Catherine Frederica Bartholomew
B:
24 May 1812
New York City, New York County, NY
Abraham Kip Van Vleck
Abt 1807-1850
Abraham Kip Van Vleck
B:
Abt 1807
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
18 Oct 1832
D:
15 Mar 1850
Livingston Shannon Bartholomew
1813-1872
Livingston Shannon Bartholomew
B:
28 Sep 1813
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
14 Oct 1872
sea on Steamship Guatemala
Emmeline Waterbury
1817-1846
Emmeline Waterbury
B:
11 Aug 1817
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
12 Feb 1835
D:
30 Aug 1846
Frances Shafter
1825-
Frances Shafter
B:
22 Apr 1825
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
1 Sep 1847
Thomas White Bartholomew
1814-1877
Thomas White Bartholomew
B:
8 Nov 1814
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1877
Clara O. Deowens
Mary Amanda Bartholomew
1816-
Mary Amanda Bartholomew
B:
28 Oct 1816
New York City, New York County, NY
John H. Doughty
Abt 1808-
John H. Doughty
B:
Abt 1808
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
13 Mar 1833
Robert Woodruff
Robert Woodruff
M:
Feb 1881
Margaret Amelia Bartholomew
1817-1818
Margaret Amelia Bartholomew
B:
9 Oct 1817
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1 Jun 1818
Margaret Amelia Bartholomew
1819-1822
Margaret Amelia Bartholomew
B:
17 Feb 1819
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
July 1822
Benjamin Bartholomew
1820-1820
Benjamin Bartholomew
B:
17 Mar 1820
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Sep 1820
Edward F. Bartholomew
1821-1854
Edward F. Bartholomew
B:
29 Jul 1821
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1854
Gertrude Shafter
1823-
Gertrude Shafter
B:
23 May 1823
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
5 Dec 1850
New York City, New York County, NY
Clementina Bartholomew
1823-
Clementina Bartholomew
B:
2 Mar 1823
New York City, New York County, NY
Lewis H. Watts
Truman Bartholomew
1824-1831
Truman Bartholomew
B:
14 Jun 1824
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1 May 1831
Susannah Graff
1783-1875
Susannah Graff
B:
18 Jul 1783
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
11 Aug 1810
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1875
Hiram Smith
1808-
Hiram Smith
B:
9 Apr 1808
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Charles Smith
1810-
Charles Smith
B:
1810
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Truman Smith
1812-
Truman Smith
B:
19 Nov 1812
Litchfield Township, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Smith
1814-
Mary Smith
B:
1814
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Smith
1816-
Benjamin Smith
B:
7 Jun 1816
Litchfield Township, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Smith
1818-
Samuel Smith
B:
7 Jul 1818
Litchfield Township, Litchfield County, CT
Edward Smith
1820-
Edward Smith
B:
8 Jul 1820
Litchfield Township, Litchfield County, CT
David Smith
1822-1893
David Smith
B:
6 Apr 1822
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1893
Fidelia Parker
Fidelia Parker
M:
1848
James Smith
Abt 1824-
James Smith
B:
Abt 1824
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Bartholomew Smith
1828-1903
Anna Bartholomew Smith
B:
4 Sep 1828
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1902/1903
South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Merritt Aaron Clark
1820-1882
Merritt Aaron Clark
B:
4 Nov 1820
Orange, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1847
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1882
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Amanda Bartholomew
1783-1828
Anna Amanda Bartholomew
B:
4 Jul 1783
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1828
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
David Smith
Abt 1777-1861
David Smith
B:
Abt 1777
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1861
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
George Bartholomew Lyon
1812-1815
George Bartholomew Lyon
B:
12 Dec 1812
North Castle Township, Westchester County, NY
D:
19 Jul 1815
George Harrison Lyon
1815-
George Harrison Lyon
B:
23 Apr 1815
North Castle Township, Westchester County, NY
Edward Thomas Lyon
1817-
Edward Thomas Lyon
B:
24 Jul 1817
North Castle Township, Westchester County, NY
Clarissa Amanda Lyon
1820-
Clarissa Amanda Lyon
B:
23 Feb 1820
North Castle Township, Westchester County, NY
Hester Caroline Lyon
1822-
Hester Caroline Lyon
B:
1 Jul 1822
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Susan Lyon
1824-1824
Susan Lyon
B:
7 Jun 1824
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1824
Samuel Lyon
1826-1826
Samuel Lyon
B:
1 Apr 1826
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
D:
20 Jul 1826
Joseph Lyon
1827-1827
Joseph Lyon
B:
26 Aug 1827
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
D:
13 Sep 1827
Benjamin Lyon
1827-1827
Benjamin Lyon
B:
26 Aug 1827
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
D:
11 Sep 1827
Nancy Bartholomew
1786-1845
Nancy Bartholomew
B:
25 Jun 1786
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1845
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Samuel Lyon
1784-1830
Samuel Lyon
B:
5 Jun 1784
North Castle Township, Westchester County, NY
M:
26 Dec 1811
D:
16 Oct 1830
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Amanda Bartholomew
1789-1824
Amanda Bartholomew
B:
1789
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1824
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Wooster Bartholomew
1792-1876
Wooster Bartholomew
B:
28 Aug 1792
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1876
Mt. Pleasant, Wayne County, PA
Rufus Bartholomew
1795-1802
Rufus Bartholomew
B:
1795
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1802
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Spencer
1749-1830
Mary Spencer
B:
4 Feb 1749
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1830
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Bartholomew
1748-1811
Benjamin Bartholomew
B:
1 Aug 1748
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1777
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1811
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ezra Spencer
1752-1777
Ezra Spencer
B:
20 May 1752
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1777
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Dorcas Spencer
1754-1841
Dorcas Spencer
B:
9 May 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1841
Asahel (Ashbel) Spencer
1750-1821
Asahel (Ashbel) Spencer
B:
27 Mar 1750
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1821
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Submit Spencer
1756-1756
Submit Spencer
B:
15 Aug 1756
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1756
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Jared (Gerard) Spencer
1682-1754
Sarah Day
1686-1767
John Spencer
1710-1780
John Spencer
B:
20 Dec 1710
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1780
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1713-1802
Mary Hubbard
B:
20 Sep 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1740
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT