Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Martha White
1726 - 1802 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Martha Pitkin
1745-1754
Martha Pitkin
B:
8 Feb 1745
D:
1 Nov 1754
Thomas White Pitkin
1747-1785
Thomas White Pitkin
B:
25 Sep 1747
D:
1785
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Rhoda Marsh
1754-
Rhoda Marsh
B:
20 Jan 1754
M:
1770
Samuel Pitkin
1749-1751
Samuel Pitkin
B:
17 Oct 1749
D:
23 Jan 1751
Samuel Pitkin
1751-1772
Samuel Pitkin
B:
18 Aug 1751
D:
4 Aug 1772
Elizabeth Betsy Pitkin
1753-1813
Elizabeth Betsy Pitkin
B:
19 Jun 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1813
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Spencer
1748-1825
Nathaniel Spencer
B:
10 Apr 1748
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1825
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Eleazur Huntington
1775-1779
Eleazur Huntington
B:
1775
D:
Nov 1779
Muriel Fannie Huntington
1777-1872
Muriel Fannie Huntington
B:
July 1777
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 May 1872
Solon, Cuyahoga County, OH
Isaac Samuel Bull
1775-1838
Isaac Samuel Bull
B:
2 Mar 1775
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1798
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1838
Solon, Cuyahoga County, OH
Eleazer Huntington
1744-1777
Eleazer Huntington
B:
9 May 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1775
New Haven Second Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1777
Abiel Elmer
1780-1847
Abiel Elmer
B:
9 Nov 1780
D:
10 May 1847
Leonard Elmer
1782-1799
Leonard Elmer
B:
8 Aug 1782
D:
4 Oct 1799
John Elmer
1784-
John Elmer
B:
2 Jul 1784
Betsey Elmer
1786-
Betsey Elmer
B:
4 Aug 1786
William Wood
Oliver Elmer
1788-
Oliver Elmer
B:
7 Jul 1788
David P. Elmer
1790-1867
David P. Elmer
B:
23 Sep 1790
D:
21 Jul 1867
Amanda Griswold
Lucretia Elmer
1792-1793
Lucretia Elmer
B:
7 Dec 1792
D:
7 Jan 1793
Sophronia Elmer
1795-
Sophronia Elmer
B:
3 Aug 1795
Harry (Henry E.) Coe
1792-1862
Harry (Henry E.) Coe
B:
1792
D:
1862
Alexander (Abiel) Elmer
1739-1838
Alexander (Abiel) Elmer
B:
30 Aug 1739
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1779
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1838
Martha Pitkin
1755-
Martha Pitkin
B:
8 Sep 1755
Anderson Miner
Anderson Miner
M:
5 Mar 1778
New Haven Second Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Pitkin
1757-
Rebecca Pitkin
B:
26 Aug 1757
Paul Pitkin
1759-1823
Paul Pitkin
B:
17 Oct 1759
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1823
Abigail Lathrop
1762-1824
Abigail Lathrop
B:
21 Jul 1762
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1784
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1824
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Calvin Pitkin
1762-1822
Calvin Pitkin
B:
9 Apr 1762
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1822
Hannah Pease
1769-1815
Hannah Pease
B:
17 Jul 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1785
D:
8 May 1815
Cornelia Chapman
-1822
Cornelia Chapman
M:
5 Jun 1818
D:
2 Nov 1822
Lucy Pitkin
1764-1853
Lucy Pitkin
B:
23 Oct 1764
D:
Feb 1853
Deacon Samuel Reynolds
1762-
Deacon Samuel Reynolds
B:
16 May 1762
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
1845
Theodore Pease
1789-1819
Theodore Pease
B:
30 Jan 1789
D:
26 Jul 1819
Sarah Russell
Deacon Noah Pease
1792-
Deacon Noah Pease
B:
1 Jul 1792
Lucinda Russell
Julius A. Pease
1817-
Julius A. Pease
B:
28 Nov 1817
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Teets
Teets
M:
3 May 1844
Jerusha E. Pease
1820-1821
Jerusha E. Pease
B:
8 Jul 1820
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1821
Cornelius Pease
1822-1853
Cornelius Pease
B:
1 Dec 1822
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1853
Elizabeth Pease
1824-1858
Elizabeth Pease
B:
9 Sep 1824
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1858
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
George Dutton, Jr.
1818-1864
George Dutton, Jr.
B:
13 Dec 1818
Utica, Oneida County, NY
M:
18 Apr 1846
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1864
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Claudius A. Pease
1826-
Claudius A. Pease
B:
9 Jul 1826
Miss Van Doren
Miss Van Doren
M:
11 Jul 1854
Charles S. Pease
1832-1833
Charles S. Pease
B:
9 Nov 1832
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
4 Aug 1833
Mary P. Pease
1840-
Mary P. Pease
B:
12 Mar 1840
Arcadia, Iron County, MO
Augustus Pease
1793-1843
Augustus Pease
B:
3 Oct 1793
D:
5 Jan 1843
Elizabeth McKinstry
Elizabeth McKinstry
M:
12 Jun 1839
Edwin Pomeroy Kellogg
1830-
Edwin Pomeroy Kellogg
B:
24 Nov 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Maria Greenleaf
1832-1863
Ann Maria Greenleaf
B:
12 Jul 1832
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1852
Massachusetts
D:
23 Jan 1863
Theodore Pitkin Kellogg
1908-1828
Theodore Pitkin Kellogg
B:
27 Jul 1908
D:
5 Jan 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parmelia Dickinson Bissell
1829-Aft 1900
Parmelia Dickinson Bissell
B:
24 Nov 1829
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
M:
21 Mar 1852
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
D:
Aft 1900
Jerusha Pease
1796-
Jerusha Pease
B:
20 Jul 1796
Israel Kellogg
Cyrus Russell
1819-1905
Cyrus Russell
B:
27 Feb 1819
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1905
Delia Maria Clark
1828-
Delia Maria Clark
B:
22 Jan 1828
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1853
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Pease
1798-1870
Rebecca Pease
B:
27 Jan 1798
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1870
Cyrus Russell
1795-1860
Cyrus Russell
B:
25 Mar 1795
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1816
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1860
Ironton, Iron County, MO
Henry Pease
1800-
Henry Pease
B:
12 Apr 1800
Mary Warburton
Mary Warburton
M:
1823
Martin Pease
1802-1846
Martin Pease
B:
1 Jun 1802
D:
15 Sep 1846
Flavia Billings
Giles Pease
1804-
Giles Pease
B:
28 Dec 1804
Dr. Giles Pease
1805-
Dr. Giles Pease
B:
2 Dec 1805
Mabel R. Mosely
Mary Pease
1808-
Mary Pease
B:
5 Apr 1808
Edwin W. Collins
Sanford Pease
1810-1835
Sanford Pease
B:
19 Jun 1810
Somers Township, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1835
Eliza S. Hitchcock
1815-
Eliza S. Hitchcock
B:
7 Nov 1815
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1833
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Charlotte Gillett
Charlotte Gillett
M:
Sep 1836
Jerusha Pitkin
1767-1854
Jerusha Pitkin
B:
27 Jan 1767
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1854
Giles Pease
1763-1823
Giles Pease
B:
13 Apr 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1786
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1823
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Reverend Thomas White
1701-1763
Martha Hunt
1699-1784
Martha White
1726-1802
Martha White
B:
20 Mar 1725/1726
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1802
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Pitkin
1724-1818
Thomas Pitkin
B:
29 Aug 1724
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1818
Somers, Tolland County, CT