Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Allen Curtis
1763 - 1851 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mercy Curtis
1787-1836
Mercy Curtis
B:
1787
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
1836
Eliphalet Wheeler Curtis
1789-1796
Eliphalet Wheeler Curtis
B:
1789
Canaan Center, Columbia County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1796
Canaan Center, Columbia County, NY
Esther Curtis
1792-1867
Esther Curtis
B:
19 Mar 1792
Canaan Center, Columbia County, NY
D:
5 Jan 1867
Daniel Smith Curtis
1794-1874
Daniel Smith Curtis
B:
4 Jan 1794
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
29 Dec 1874
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Dolly Curtis
1795-1819
Dolly Curtis
B:
1795
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
27 Nov 1819
Joseph Kellogg
1788-1866
Joseph Kellogg
B:
10 Dec 1788
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1819
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
14 Mar 1866
Crotonville, Westchester County, NY
Rhoda Curtis
1798-1864
Rhoda Curtis
B:
1798
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1864
Jerusha Curtis
1800-1864
Jerusha Curtis
B:
1800
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1864
Betsey Curtis
1802-1876
Betsey Curtis
B:
11 Jan 1802
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1876
Lucy Curtis
1804-1881
Lucy Curtis
B:
26 Mar 1804
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1881
Samuel Allen Curtis, Jr.
1806-1880
Samuel Allen Curtis, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1806
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
21 Dec 1880
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Olive Curtis
1808-1820
Olive Curtis
B:
1808
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
1820
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Catherine Read Spencer
1831-1833
Catherine Read Spencer
B:
6 Oct 1831
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1833
Deep River, Middlesex County, CT
Ellen Spencer
1832-1896
Ellen Spencer
B:
21 Nov 1832
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1896
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Aurelia Read Spencer
1834-1922
Aurelia Read Spencer
B:
4 Oct 1834
Deep River, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1922
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Alice Roxy Young
1856-1946
Alice Roxy Young
B:
7 Aug 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1946
Charles Richard Hopkins
1855-
Charles Richard Hopkins
B:
16 Oct 1855
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
M:
7 Feb 1876
Brigham S. Young, III
1857-1945
Brigham S. Young, III
B:
29 Dec 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 May 1945
Magna, Salt Lake County, UT
Charlotte Joy Claridge
1857-1901
Charlotte Joy Claridge
B:
9 May 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
30 Apr 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 May 1901
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Marie Catherine Jonasson
1870-1949
Marie Catherine Jonasson
B:
1 Jan 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
6 Jan 1904
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1949
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Howard Orson Young
1859-1922
Howard Orson Young
B:
12 Dec 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1922
Margaret Jane Moor
Abt 1859-
Margaret Jane Moor
B:
Abt 1859
M:
10 Jan 1885
Lawrence Henry Young
1861-1940
Lawrence Henry Young
B:
17 Aug 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 May 1940
Eliza Dilworth Brinton
1863-
Eliza Dilworth Brinton
B:
30 Mar 1863
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
6 May 1886
Mabel Alexander Young
1865-1940
Mabel Alexander Young
B:
3 Jan 1865
Liverpool, Lancashire, England
D:
24 Sep 1940
Paul Held
1864-
Paul Held
B:
21 Jun 1864
Geneva, Switzerland
Edward Long
Abt 1865-
Edward Long
B:
Abt 1865
Joseph Angell Young
1866-1934
Joseph Angell Young
B:
15 Aug 1866
Liverpool, Lancashire, England
D:
28 Oct 1934
Ella Lewis
Abt 1866-
Ella Lewis
B:
Abt 1866
M:
4 Jan 1900
George Spencer Young
1868-1958
George Spencer Young
B:
27 Apr 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1958
Burbank, Millard County, UT
Martha Eckersley Rigby
1873-1958
Martha Eckersley Rigby
B:
20 Sep 1873
Newton, Cache County, UT
M:
28 Sep 1892
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
18 Feb 1958
Delta, Millard County, UT
Florence Ellen Young
1870-1953
Florence Ellen Young
B:
4 Feb 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Oct 1953
Robert Bradley
Abt 1870-
Robert Bradley
B:
Abt 1870
George B. Brastow
Abt 1870-
George B. Brastow
B:
Abt 1870
Eugene Howe Young
1872-1903
Eugene Howe Young
B:
6 Oct 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1903
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Eve Little
1878-1944
Eve Little
B:
3 Sep 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
10 Feb 1898
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Jul 1944
Driggs, Teton County, ID
Catherine Curtis Young
1875-1902
Catherine Curtis Young
B:
10 Jan 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Aug 1902
Harry Jennings
Abt 1875-
Harry Jennings
B:
Abt 1875
George B. Brastow
Abt 1875-
George B. Brastow
B:
Abt 1875
Cora Aurelia Young
1879-1963
Cora Aurelia Young
B:
8 Jul 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1963
James A. Rogers
Abt 1879-
James A. Rogers
B:
Abt 1879
M:
1 Jun 1898
Catherine Curtis Spencer
1836-1922
Catherine Curtis Spencer
B:
2 Oct 1836
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1922
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Brigham Young, Jr.
1836-1903
Brigham Young, Jr.
B:
18 Dec 1836
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
M:
15 Mar 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Apr 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ellen Alice Spencer
1866-1957
Ellen Alice Spencer
B:
22 Apr 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1957
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Josiah Miller Hoyt
1863-1904
Josiah Miller Hoyt
B:
26 Apr 1863
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
10 Mar 1882
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Howard Orson Spencer
1838-1918
Howard Orson Spencer
B:
16 Jun 1838
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1918
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Louisa Lucy Catherine Cross
1841-1927
Louisa Lucy Catherine Cross
B:
5 Mar 1841
Caernarfon, Gwynedd, Wales
M:
18 Apr 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Aug 1927
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Malinda Elizabeth Spencer
1890-1933
Malinda Elizabeth Spencer
B:
24 Sep 1890
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
16 Dec 1933
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Edgar Cox Esplin
1887-1925
Edgar Cox Esplin
B:
8 Mar 1887
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
1 Oct 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Dec 1925
Charleston, Kanawha County, WV
Asenath Emmeline Carling
Harriet Spencer
1877-1965
Harriet Spencer
B:
4 Mar 1877
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
2 Jul 1965
Hawthorne, Los Angeles County, CA
Joseph Guernsey Brown Spencer
1881-1928
Joseph Guernsey Brown Spencer
B:
29 Jun 1881
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
17 Apr 1928
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Ivie May Burnham
1891-1926
Ivie May Burnham
B:
13 May 1891
Richmond, Cache County, UT
M:
27 Jun 1917
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
22 Nov 1926
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Nabbie Spencer
1883-1958
Nabbie Spencer
B:
1 Mar 1883
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1958
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Bessie Spencer
1886-1973
Bessie Spencer
B:
6 Apr 1886
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
1 Feb 1973
Homer Brown Spencer
1888-1933
Homer Brown Spencer
B:
13 Jun 1888
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
26 Dec 1933
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Clara Esplin
1889-1971
Clara Esplin
B:
26 Jun 1889
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
10 May 1917
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
18 Feb 1971
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Persis Ann Brown
1855-1919
Persis Ann Brown
B:
23 Dec 1855
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
22 Mar 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Jun 1919
Kanab, Kane County, UT
George Boardman Spencer
1840-1924
George Boardman Spencer
B:
21 Feb 1840
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1924
Paris, Bear Lake County, ID
Lucy Curtis Spencer
1841-1867
Lucy Curtis Spencer
B:
9 Oct 1841
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
29 Dec 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Chloe Spencer
1844-1845
Chloe Spencer
B:
26 Jul 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
6 Sep 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Catherine Cannon Curtis
1811-1846
Catherine Cannon Curtis
B:
21 Mar 1811
Canaan Center, Columbia County, NY
D:
12 Mar 1846
Keosauqua, Van Buren County, IA
Orson Spencer
1802-1855
Orson Spencer
B:
14 Mar 1802
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1830
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1855
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Alexander Hansen Curtis
1814-1840
Alexander Hansen Curtis
B:
1 Apr 1814
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
15 Aug 1840
New Lisbon, Columbiana County, OH
Elizabeth Curtis
Abt 1816-1885
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
Abt 1816
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
1885
Parents
Elihu Curtis
1732-1794
Jerusha Wheeler
1735-1805
Samuel Allen Curtis
1763-1851
Samuel Allen Curtis
B:
1 Oct 1763
Canaan Center, Columbia County, NY
D:
1 Jun 1851
Canaan Center, Columbia County, NY
Patience Smith
1767-1851
Patience Smith
B:
27 Jul 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1787
Canaan Center, Columbia County, NY
D:
14 Apr 1851
Canaan Center, Columbia County, NY