Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anna Kellogg
1689 - 1780 (90 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Severance
1733-1735
Joseph Severance
B:
13 Apr 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 May 1735
Joseph Severance
1735-1735
Joseph Severance
B:
15 Jun 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1735
Matthew Severance
1735-1816
Matthew Severance
B:
15 Jun 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1816
Oliver Atherton
1762-
Oliver Atherton
B:
23 Mar 1762
Mary Bascom
1767-
Mary Bascom
B:
24 Apr 1767
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 May 1787
Mary Severance
1737-1823
Mary Severance
B:
Oct 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 May 1823
Oliver Atherton
1738-1820
Oliver Atherton
B:
28 Apr 1738
M:
16 Aug 1756
D:
29 Sep 1820
Moses Bascom
1761-1841
Moses Bascom
B:
15 May 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1841
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Anna Sheldon
1760-
Anna Sheldon
B:
1760
M:
11 Sep 1785
Eunice Bascom
1763-1810
Eunice Bascom
B:
5 Feb 1763
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1810
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Epaphroditus Loveland
son Bascom
1764-1764
son Bascom
B:
22 May 1764
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 May 1764
Rebecca (Rebeckah) Bascom
1765-1845
Rebecca (Rebeckah) Bascom
B:
20 Apr 1765
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1845
Joseph Nash
1763-
Joseph Nash
B:
28 May 1763
M:
11 Dec 1783
Mary Bascom
1767-
Mary Bascom
B:
24 Apr 1767
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Oliver Atherton
1762-
Oliver Atherton
B:
23 Mar 1762
M:
13 May 1787
Martha Bascom
1768-
Martha Bascom
B:
11 Dec 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Phillips
Joseph Phillips
M:
5 Jul 1786
Chloe Bascom
1770-1815
Chloe Bascom
B:
18 Jul 1770
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 May 1815
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Allen
1766-1836
Jonathan Allen
B:
20 Apr 1766
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1789
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1836
Mercy Bascom
1774-1853
Mercy Bascom
B:
17 Feb 1774
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1853
Israel Phillips
Israel Phillips
M:
6 Nov 1794
Experience Bascom
1776-1829
Experience Bascom
B:
5 Feb 1776
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1829
Ezekiel Lysander Bascom
1777-1841
Ezekiel Lysander Bascom
B:
20 Aug 1777
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1841
Eunice Severance
1737-1802
Eunice Severance
B:
5 Jan 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1802
Moses Bascom
1736-1805
Moses Bascom
B:
8 Jun 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1805
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Chloe Severance
1739-
Chloe Severance
B:
7 Apr 1739
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Dan Corse
1739-
Dan Corse
B:
10 Dec 1739
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Nov 1762
Joanna Severance
1743-
Joanna Severance
B:
13 Sep 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
David Allen
1732-1791
David Allen
B:
2 Oct 1732
M:
Abt 1755
D:
24 Aug 1791
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruel Severance
1747-1768
Ruel Severance
B:
24 Apr 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1768
Joseph Severance
1713-
Joseph Severance
B:
7 Oct 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Clesson
1707-1775
Mary Clesson
B:
5 Aug 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1775
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Medad Bardwell
1739-1740
Medad Bardwell
B:
4 Aug 1739
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1740
Montague, Franklin County, MA
son Bardwell
1741-1741
son Bardwell
B:
1741
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1741
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Root
1768-
Eunice Root
B:
15 Jan 1768
Montague, Franklin County, MA
John Bangs
1765-1813
John Bangs
B:
1765
M:
26 Oct 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1813
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Anna Root
1769-1847
Anna Root
B:
13 Sep 1769
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1847
unmarried
Rufus Root
1772-1827
Rufus Root
B:
3 Jan 1772
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1827
Moses Root
1773-1834
Moses Root
B:
2 Jan 1773
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1834
Elihu Root
1775-Bef 1870
Elihu Root
B:
16 Nov 1775
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 1870
Craftsbury, Orleans County, VT
Sophia Gunn
1785-1824
Sophia Gunn
B:
10 Sep 1785
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
1806
D:
8 Jan 1824
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Baker Kilburn
Abt 1786-1861
Lydia Baker Kilburn
B:
Abt 1786
D:
20 Dec 1861
Captain Oliver Root
1778-1856
Captain Oliver Root
B:
18 Feb 1778
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1856
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Wright
1783-1827
Sarah (Sally) Wright
B:
16 Aug 1783
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1805
D:
21 Nov 1827
Elizabeth Nichols
1794-1868
Elizabeth Nichols
B:
1794
M:
7 Sep 1829
D:
22 Jan 1868
Salmon Root
1780-1849
Salmon Root
B:
13 Aug 1780
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1849
Craftsbury, Orleans County, VT
Eliza Carpenter
-1849
Eliza Carpenter
M:
1807
D:
10 Sep 1849
Craftsbury, Orleans County, VT
Sophia Root
1783-
Sophia Root
B:
11 Mar 1783
Montague, Franklin County, MA
William Hoar Hanson
1774-1856
William Hoar Hanson
B:
9 Jul 1774
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1815
D:
24 Dec 1856
Samuel Root
1788-
Samuel Root
B:
9 Oct 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Catharine Sargent
Anna Bardwell
1744-1808
Anna Bardwell
B:
1 Mar 1744
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1808
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Moses Root
1742-1817
Moses Root
B:
26 Sep 1742
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eliphas Bardwell
Sarah Bardwell
child Bardwell
1778-
child Bardwell
B:
22 May 1778
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Salmatius Baldwell
Elihu Bardwell
Polly Bardwell
Rufus Bardwell
Job Bardwell
Patty Bardwell
Dorcas Bardwell
Job Bardwell
1746-
Job Bardwell
B:
30 Mar 1746
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Root
1751-
Sarah Root
B:
1751
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Catherine Arms
1772-
Catherine Arms
B:
24 May 1772
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Charles D. Childs
Charles D. Childs
M:
23 Feb 1813
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Catherine Bardwell
1748-
Catherine Bardwell
B:
25 Oct 1748
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Moses Arms
Moses Arms
M:
11 Nov 1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Nims
1790-1853
Elisha Nims
B:
11 Feb 1790
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1853
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Julia Baldwin
Abt 1793-
Julia Baldwin
B:
Abt 1793
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1814
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Tamar (Zamer) Bardwell
1751-1807
Tamar (Zamer) Bardwell
B:
14 Sep 1751
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
Nov 1807
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Nims
1749-1809
Elisha Nims
B:
22 Oct 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1776
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
June 1809
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Charlotte Bardwell
1779-1799
Charlotte Bardwell
B:
28 Mar 1779
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1799
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Clarissa Bardwell
1781-1806
Clarissa Bardwell
B:
4 Jun 1781
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1806
Ebenezer Marsh
Abt 1778-
Ebenezer Marsh
B:
Abt 1778
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1800
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Lovina Bardwell
1783-
Lovina Bardwell
B:
9 Jun 1783
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Joel Nims
Joel Nims
M:
20 Oct 1813
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Anna Bardwell
1784-1821
Anna Bardwell
B:
15 Oct 1784
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1821
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Ira Barnard
1785-1864
Ira Barnard
B:
13 Oct 1785
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1809
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1864
Medad Bardwell
1791-
Medad Bardwell
B:
2 Mar 1791
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Myra Crosby
Myra Crosby
M:
1815
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Bardwell
1791-1843
Samuel Bardwell
B:
1 Mar 1791
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1843
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Atherton
1791-1837
Lucy Atherton
B:
1791
M:
28 Apr 1811
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1837
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Bardwell
1754-1840
Reuben Bardwell
B:
30 Mar 1754
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1840
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Susanna Wilson
1755-1828
Susanna Wilson
B:
1755
M:
7 May 1778
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1828
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Otis Gunn
1793-1878
Otis Gunn
B:
12 Jul 1793
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1878
Lucy Fiske
Abt 1797-
Lucy Fiske
B:
Abt 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1818
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Rodney Gunn
1795-1880
Rodney Gunn
B:
21 Feb 1795
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1880
Thankful Gunn
Abt 1799-1885
Thankful Gunn
B:
Abt 1799
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1885
Erastus Gunn
1797-
Erastus Gunn
B:
7 Jan 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Ann Gunn
1798-1825
Ann Gunn
B:
17 Dec 1798
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Zenas (Eastercrack) Esterbrook
Abt 1794-
Zenas (Eastercrack) Esterbrook
B:
Abt 1794
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1824
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Phila Gunn
1800-1841
Phila Gunn
B:
29 Aug 1800
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1841
Montague, Franklin County, MA
William Nims
Abt 1796-
William Nims
B:
Abt 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1826
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Submit Bardwell
1759-1847
Submit Bardwell
B:
19 Aug 1759
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1847
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Asahel Gunn
1757-1834
Asahel Gunn
B:
5 Feb 1757
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1792
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1834
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Anna Severance
1715-1796
Anna Severance
B:
25 Dec 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Bardwell
1715-1795
Samuel Bardwell
B:
25 Aug 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1795
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Rufus Scott
1778-1834
Rufus Scott
B:
26 Apr 1778
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1834
Chautauqua County, NY
Olive Whitney
1777-
Olive Whitney
B:
14 Dec 1777
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Levinia Scott
1780-1860
Levinia Scott
B:
29 Apr 1780
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1860
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucretia Scott
1783-1823
Lucretia Scott
B:
21 Apr 1783
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1823
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Polly Scott
1785-1872
Polly Scott
B:
12 Sep 1785
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1872
Edgerton, Rock County, WI
Patty Scott
1788-1856
Patty Scott
B:
27 Apr 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 May 1856
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Martin Scott
1790-1840
Martin Scott
B:
9 Nov 1790
Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1840
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
Eleazer Scott
1795-1886
Eleazer Scott
B:
26 Apr 1795
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1886
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Experience Severance
1750-1828
Experience Severance
B:
8 Oct 1750
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1828
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eleazer Scott
1749-1826
Eleazer Scott
B:
17 Dec 1749
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1774
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1826
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Reverend Jesse Smith
Juliet White Armstrong
-1826
Juliet White Armstrong
M:
Abt 1816
D:
1826
Submit Severance
1758-1835
Submit Severance
B:
1758
D:
1835
Asa Smith
1752-1835
Asa Smith
B:
1752
D:
1835
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Martin Severance
1718-1810
Martin Severance
B:
10 Sep 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1810
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
Patience Fairfield
Abt 1728-1809
Patience Fairfield
B:
Abt 1728
M:
Abt 1754
D:
25 May 1809
Hannah Severance
1744-
Hannah Severance
B:
1744
Joseph Denio
1734-1820
Joseph Denio
B:
8 Jan 1733/1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1820
John Severance
1720-1805
John Severance
B:
15 Dec 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1805
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Arms
1723-
Esther Arms
B:
12 Nov 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1741/1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Experience Severance
1723-
Experience Severance
B:
14 Mar 1722/1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Phineas Nevers
Phineas Nevers
M:
23 Jul 1749
Jonathan Severance, Jr.
1750-1845
Jonathan Severance, Jr.
B:
31 Mar 1750
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 May 1845
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Elizabeth McClellan
1752-1825
Elizabeth McClellan
B:
24 Jul 1752
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1825
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Dorothy Wells
1773-
Dorothy Wells
B:
22 Apr 1773
Reuben Hastings
1772-
Reuben Hastings
B:
9 Jan 1772
M:
1793
Caroline Matilda Wells
1774-
Caroline Matilda Wells
B:
14 Jul 1774
Jonathan Root
Jonathan Root
M:
11 Oct 1811
Experience Wells
1775-
Experience Wells
B:
28 Aug 1775
Marie Henrietta Wells
1778-1879
Marie Henrietta Wells
B:
17 Dec 1778
Massachusetts
D:
Mar 1879
David Kellogg
1765-1848
David Kellogg
B:
5 Jan 1765
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1806
D:
26 Sep 1848
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Chester Wells
1780-
Chester Wells
B:
3 Sep 1780
Alemena Wells
1782-
Alemena Wells
B:
14 Aug 1782
Reuel Taylor
Experience Severance
1752-
Experience Severance
B:
9 Jan 1752
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Welles
1753-
Reuben Welles
B:
5 May 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1772
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Tirza Severance
1753-
Tirza Severance
B:
1 Nov 1753
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Tirza Severance
1754-1758
Tirza Severance
B:
29 Oct 1754
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1758
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Severance
1756-1829
Thankful Severance
B:
17 Jan 1756
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1829
Ariel Hinsdale
1750-
Ariel Hinsdale
B:
11 Sep 1750
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1774
Dorothy Severance
1758-1818
Dorothy Severance
B:
8 Oct 1758
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1818
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Severance
1760-1829
Joseph Severance
B:
20 Sep 1760
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1829
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Allen
1761-1801
Mercy Allen
B:
25 Apr 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1778
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1801
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Solomon Severance
1762-1804
Captain Solomon Severance
B:
20 Sep 1762
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1804
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Hoyt
Abt 1765-
Hannah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1765
M:
21 Nov 1785
Clarissa Wells
1782-
Clarissa Wells
B:
4 Aug 1782
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Wells
1784-
Abigail Wells
B:
12 Sep 1784
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Permelia Wells
1786-
Permelia Wells
B:
30 Jul 1786
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Isaac Wells
1788-1867
Isaac Wells
B:
10 Aug 1788
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
June 1867
Henry Wells
1790-
Henry Wells
B:
19 Nov 1790
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Wells
1792-1866
Elisha Wells
B:
13 Oct 1792
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1866
Tirzah Wells
1794-1795
Tirzah Wells
B:
5 Dec 1794
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1795
Tirzah Wells
1796-1867
Tirzah Wells
B:
29 Jul 1796
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1867
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
Ezra Chase
1796-1873
Ezra Chase
B:
4 Feb 1796
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1818
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1873
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
Tirzah Severence
1764-1827
Tirzah Severence
B:
29 Jul 1764
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1827
Elisha Wells
1759-Aft 1796
Elisha Wells
B:
2 Jan 1759
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1782
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1796
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Severance
1766-1841
Elihu Severance
B:
1 Sep 1766
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1841
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Hitchcock
1772-1836
Martha Hitchcock
B:
8 May 1772
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1801
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1836
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Severance
1768-
Abigail Severance
B:
4 Dec 1768
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Amos Cornwall
Rufus Severance
1770-1819
Rufus Severance
B:
20 May 1770
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1819
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Newton
Abt 1773-1806
Sarah Newton
B:
Abt 1773
M:
7 Jan 1802
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1806
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
George W. Severance
1814-1900
George W. Severance
B:
10 Apr 1814
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1900
Hinckley, DeKalb County, IL
Charlotte Nancy Newcomb
1815-1892
Charlotte Nancy Newcomb
B:
1 Feb 1815
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1837
D:
18 Jan 1892
Hinckley, DeKalb County, IL
Tirzah Root
1779-1836
Tirzah Root
B:
1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1808
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1836
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Cynthia Severance
1771-
Cynthia Severance
B:
28 Dec 1771
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Severance
1774-1806
Martha Severance
B:
13 Feb 1774
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1806
Lieut. Jonathan Severance
1725-1822
Lieut. Jonathan Severance
B:
12 Jun 1725
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1822
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Stebbins
1729-1806
Thankful Stebbins
B:
1 Apr 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1806
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Severance
1728-
Rebecca Severance
B:
4 Mar 1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Smead
1719-1809
Samuel Smead
B:
25 Feb 1718/1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1743
D:
25 May 1809
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Severance
1773-1834
Elihu Severance
B:
6 Sep 1773
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1834
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Tryphena Gunn
1773-1854
Tryphena Gunn
B:
30 Aug 1773
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1854
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Moses Severance
1730-
Moses Severance
B:
23 Mar 1729/1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Joanna French
1740-1812
Joanna French
B:
1 May 1740
M:
28 Oct 1762
D:
6 Mar 1812
Abigail Severance
1732-
Abigail Severance
B:
16 Nov 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Parents
Martin R. Kellogg
1658-1732
Anna Hinsdale
1666-1689
Anna Kellogg
1689-1780
Anna Kellogg
B:
14 Jul 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1780
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Severance
1682-1766
Joseph Severance
B:
26 Oct 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1766
Montague, Franklin County, MA