Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ebenezer Hopkins, Jr.
1699 - 1784 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Daniel Hopkins
1732-
Daniel Hopkins
B:
18 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Kellogg
1736-
Thankful Kellogg
B:
1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Marvin Hopkins
1805-1867
Marvin Hopkins
B:
26 Oct 1805
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
D:
19 Dec 1867
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
Jane Phelps
1812-1898
Jane Phelps
B:
1 Nov 1812
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
M:
11 Feb 1834
Medina County, OH
D:
22 Nov 1898
Clarissa Hopkins
James Hopkins
Colonel Caleb Hopkins
1770-1818
Colonel Caleb Hopkins
B:
1770
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
D:
14 Jan 1818
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Dorothy Mabee
1768-1847
Dorothy Mabee
B:
16 Apr 1768
M:
Abt 1795
D:
20 Aug 1847
James Hopkins
Rhoda Hopkins
Elias Hopkins
James Hopkins
1739-
James Hopkins
B:
17 Feb 1739
Ruth
Jemima Hopkins
1753-1831
Jemima Hopkins
B:
1753
Massachusetts
D:
1831
Simeon Parmelee
Tryphena Hopkins
1755-
Tryphena Hopkins
B:
1755
Massachusetts
Charles Morris
Rachel Hopkins
1757-1758
Rachel Hopkins
B:
1757
Massachusetts
D:
1758
Massachusetts
Ashbel Hopkins
Abt 1761-
Ashbel Hopkins
B:
Abt 1761
Massachusetts
Betsey Tupper
Ebenezer Hopkins
1763-1838
Ebenezer Hopkins
B:
1763
Massachusetts
D:
1838
Rachel Mead
Sylvia Hopkins
Abt 1764-
Sylvia Hopkins
B:
Abt 1764
Massachusetts
Stephen Mead, Jr.
Nehemiah Hopkins, Jr.
Abt 1766-1844
Nehemiah Hopkins, Jr.
B:
Abt 1766
Massachusetts
D:
1844
Lucy Durphy (or Durfee)
Martin Hopkins
1768-
Martin Hopkins
B:
1768
Massachusetts
Sarah Mead
Miss Gould
Matthew Hopkins
1772-1820
Matthew Hopkins
B:
1772
Massachusetts
D:
1820
Mercy Mead
Lucy Wright
Deacon Nehemiah Hopkins
1730-1814
Deacon Nehemiah Hopkins
B:
14 Apr 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1814
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Tryphena Smith
1730-1803
Tryphena Smith
B:
1730
Berkshire County, MA
D:
1803
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Elias Hopkins
Olive Armstrong Fillmore
1797-
Olive Armstrong Fillmore
B:
16 Dec 1797
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Henry S. Johnson
13th U.S. President Millard Fillmore
1800-1874
13th U.S. President Millard Fillmore
B:
7 Jan 1800
Locke Township, Cayuga County, NY
D:
7 Mar 1874
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Abigail Powers
1798-1853
Abigail Powers
B:
13 Mar 1798
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
M:
5 Feb 1826
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1853
Washington, District of Columbia
Caroline V. McIntosh
-1881
Caroline V. McIntosh
D:
1881
Caroline Carmichael
1813-1881
Caroline Carmichael
B:
21 Oct 1813
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
M:
10 Feb 1858
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
11 Aug 1881
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Cyrus Fillmore
1801-
Cyrus Fillmore
B:
22 Dec 1801
Locke, Cayuga County, NY
Laura Morey
Laura Morey
M:
19 May 1825
Holland, Erie County, NY
Almon Hopkins Fillmore
1806-1830
Almon Hopkins Fillmore
B:
13 Apr 1806
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
D:
17 Jan 1830
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Calvin Turner Fillmore
1810-
Calvin Turner Fillmore
B:
9 Jul 1810
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
Miranda Waldo
Miranda Waldo
M:
1830
Julia Fillmore
1812-
Julia Fillmore
B:
29 Aug 1812
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
A.C. Harris
A.C. Harris
M:
27 Oct 1840
Darius Ingraham Fillmore
1814-1837
Darius Ingraham Fillmore
B:
16 Nov 1814
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1837
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Charles De Witt Fillmore
1817-
Charles De Witt Fillmore
B:
23 Sep 1817
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
Julia Etta Green
Julia Etta Green
M:
11 Feb 1840
Phebe Mana Fillmore
1819-1843
Phebe Mana Fillmore
B:
23 Nov 1819
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
D:
2 Jul 1843
Adrian, Lenawee County, MI
Phoebe Millard
1781-1831
Phoebe Millard
B:
12 Aug 1781
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1831
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Nathaniel Fillmore, Jr.
1771-1863
Nathaniel Fillmore, Jr.
B:
19 Apr 1771
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
1797
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
28 Mar 1863
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Chauncy Eaton
1801-
Chauncy Eaton
B:
18 Apr 1801
D:
Leeds County, ON, Canada
Sarah Millard
1775-
Sarah Millard
B:
18 Jan 1775
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Jabez Eaton, Jr.
1767-1825
Jabez Eaton, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1767
D:
20 Sep 1825
Elizabethtown, Leeds, ON, Canada
Tabitha Hopkins
1745-
Tabitha Hopkins
B:
7 Oct 1745
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Dr. Abiather Millard
1744-1811
Dr. Abiather Millard
B:
22 Jun 1744
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1760/1761
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1811
Penfield, Monroe County, NY
Parents
Ebenezer Hopkins
1668-1711
Mary Butler
1675-1744
Ebenezer Hopkins, Jr.
1699-1784
Ebenezer Hopkins, Jr.
B:
24 Jun 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1784
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Susanna Messenger
1704-
Susanna Messenger
B:
20 Nov 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT