Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Benjamin Wright
Abt 1610 - 1677 (~ 67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
James Wright
1643-1727
James Wright
B:
1643
D:
10 Mar 1727
Sarah Wise
Hannah Walstone
1649-1719
Hannah Walstone
B:
1649
D:
1 Nov 1719
Samuel Munger
1690-1728
Samuel Munger
B:
7 Feb 1690
East Parish, Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1728
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorothy Evarts
1683-1767
Dorothy Evarts
B:
1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1767
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Munger
1693-Aft 1740
Joseph Munger
B:
19 Jan 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Munger
1695-1718
Sarah Munger
B:
16 Mar 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1718
Deliverance Munger
1697-
Deliverance Munger
B:
12 Mar 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Munger
1699-
Nathaniel Munger
B:
28 Feb 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
James Munger
1701-1781
James Munger
B:
1 May 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1781
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Peyer
1705-Aft 1741
Susannah Peyer
B:
1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1723
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1741
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Munger
1703-1751
Anna Munger
B:
1 Feb 1703
D:
1 Oct 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel (David) Colton
1694-1751
Daniel (David) Colton
B:
27 Jul 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1727
D:
6 Sep 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jane Munger
1705-Abt 1770
Jane Munger
B:
27 Feb 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
Sarah Hand
1665-1751
Sarah Hand
B:
2 Mar 1664/1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Munger
1665-1717
Samuel Munger
B:
1665
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1717
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Woodworth
Caleb Woodworth
M:
5 Mar 1717
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jane Hand
1668-1683
Jane Hand
B:
19 Sep 1668
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1683
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Hand
1671-1699
Joseph Hand
B:
2 Apr 1671
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1699
Hannah Seward
1670-
Hannah Seward
B:
8 Oct 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1699
Connecticut
Janna Hand
1693-1767
Janna Hand
B:
17 Feb 1692/1693
D:
9 Dec 1767
Dorothy Griswold
1692-1775
Dorothy Griswold
B:
23 Sep 1692
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1775
Esther Wilcox
1673-1696
Esther Wilcox
B:
9 Dec 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1692
D:
15 Mar 1695/1696
Nathaniel Hand
1696-1752
Nathaniel Hand
B:
12 Apr 1696
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1752
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Hand
1698-1739
John Hand
B:
12 Jun 1698
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Apr 1739
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hand
1700-1702
Mary Hand
B:
6 Jun 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Submit Hand
1702-1734
Submit Hand
B:
5 Aug 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1734
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bartlett
1702-1770
Ebenezer Bartlett
B:
8 Jul 1702
New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1727
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1770
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Hand
1705-
Ebenezer Hand
B:
5 Sep 1705
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hand
1708-1748
Benjamin Hand
B:
7 May 1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hand
1712-
Mary Hand
B:
15 Aug 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hand
1673-1744
Benjamin Hand
B:
8 Feb 1672/1673
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1744
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wilcox
1676-1749
Mary Wilcox
B:
24 Mar 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1695
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1749
Connecticut
Joseph Hand
1701-1702
Joseph Hand
B:
8 Nov 1701
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1702
Joseph Hand
1703-1798
Joseph Hand
B:
21 Jan 1702/1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1798
Connecticut
Hannah Hurlburt
1709-1770
Hannah Hurlburt
B:
28 Aug 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1731
Connecticut
D:
8 Feb 1770
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hand
1704-1780
Mary Hand
B:
30 Oct 1704
D:
6 Aug 1780
Joseph Meigs
Joseph Meigs
M:
14 Jun 1727
Connecticut
Sarah Hand
1706-
Sarah Hand
B:
9 Sep 1706
Stannard
Steven Hand
1675-1755
Steven Hand
B:
8 Feb 1674/1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1755
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wright
1674-1706
Sarah Wright
B:
16 May 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1700
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1706
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hand
1710-
Stephen Hand
B:
13 Jun 1710
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rachael Walston
1705-1755
Rachael Walston
B:
1705
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1743
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Hand
1712-1751
Abigail Hand
B:
20 Oct 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1751
Daniel Bradley
1710-
Daniel Bradley
B:
18 Oct 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1734
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Pierson
Abt 1686-Bef 1734
Sarah Pierson
B:
Abt 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1734
Dorothy Hobson
-1742
Dorothy Hobson
M:
14 Mar 1734
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1742
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Diggins
-1766
Hannah Diggins
M:
21 Sep 1743
Connecticut
D:
1766
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hand
1678-1767
Elizabeth Hand
B:
12 Mar 1677/1678
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1767
Benjamin Wright
-Bef 1751
Benjamin Wright
B:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 19 Aug 1751
Esther Wilcox
1699-1779
Esther Wilcox
B:
31 Oct 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1779
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Ranney
1692-1764
Thomas Ranney
B:
17 Aug 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
James Wilcox
1701-
James Wilcox
B:
20 Sep 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Wilcox
1703-
Thankful Wilcox
B:
16 Sep 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Wilcox
1705-
Mary Wilcox
B:
10 Dec 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Wilcox
1707-
Jane Wilcox
B:
4 Jan 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Wilcox
1709-
Ephraim Wilcox
B:
4 Jun 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Wilcox
8 Aug 171?-
John Wilcox
B:
8 Aug 171?
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Silence Hand
1678-1725
Silence Hand
B:
12 Mar 1677/1678
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Wilcox
1672-1713
Ephraim Wilcox
B:
9 Jul 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1712/1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Warner
1716-
Hannah Warner
B:
20 Sep 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Warner
1719-
John Warner
B:
14 Mar 1718/1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Warner
-1743
John Warner
M:
July 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Wright
Ann Wright
Anne Hand
1683-1740
Anne Hand
B:
10 Jul 1683
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1740
Jonathan Wright
1695-1740
Jonathan Wright
B:
1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jane Hand
1686-1747
Jane Hand
B:
25 Apr 1685/1686
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1747
Cornelius Dowd
-1727
Cornelius Dowd
M:
4 Feb 1706
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1727
Connecticut
Jane Wright
1644-1724
Jane Wright
B:
1644
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1724
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hand
1638-1725
Joseph Hand
B:
1637-1638
Ashford, Kent, England
M:
1664
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1724/1725
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Wright
1645-1684
Benjamin Wright
B:
1645
D:
1684
Joseph Wright
1647-1704
Joseph Wright
B:
1647
D:
19 Feb 1704
Elizabeth (Mrs. Wright)
-1702
Elizabeth (Mrs. Wright)
D:
2 Nov 1702
Thomas Walstone
1678-
Thomas Walstone
B:
1678
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Wright
1650-1731
Anna Wright
B:
1650
D:
21 May 1731
John Walstone
-1680
John Walstone
M:
6 Feb 1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1680
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Dr. Peter Talman
-1731
Dr. Peter Talman
M:
7 Nov 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1653-1685
Elizabeth Wright
B:
15 Oct 1653
D:
1685
Edward Lee
1649-1727
Edward Lee
B:
12 Jan 1648/1649
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Apr 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Tallman
1724-1810
Elizabeth Tallman
B:
1724
D:
11 Feb 1810
Claremont, Cheshire County, NH
Israel Sperry
1720-1779
Israel Sperry
B:
13 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1779
Mary Tallman
1724-1778
Mary Tallman
B:
1723-1724
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1778
Deacon David Dudley
1718-1807
Deacon David Dudley
B:
27 Nov 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1807
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Parthenia Tallman
1732-1793
Parthenia Tallman
B:
1732
D:
5 Jan 1793
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Beach
1726-1805
Moses Beach
B:
8 Nov 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1805
Ebenezer Tallman
1692-1770
Ebenezer Tallman
B:
1692
D:
1770
Anna Morrison
1693-1773
Anna Morrison
B:
4 Nov 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1773
Ann Wright
1662-
Ann Wright
B:
1662
Peter Tallman
1658-1726
Peter Tallman
B:
1658
D:
1726
Benjamin Wright
Abt 1610-1677
Benjamin Wright
B:
Abt 1610
D:
29 Mar 1677
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Meigs
Abt 1617-1684
Jane Meigs
B:
Abt 1617
D:
26 Oct 1684
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT