Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Isaac Fellows
1637 - 1721 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Fellows
1722-1805
Samuel Fellows
B:
22 Oct 1722
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
D:
Apr 1805
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
John Fellows
1724-
John Fellows
B:
10 Aug 1724
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Deborah Fellows
1726-
Deborah Fellows
B:
26 Jul 1726
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Isaac Fellows
1728-Bef 1732
Isaac Fellows
B:
1728
D:
Bef 1732
Kensington, Rockingham County, NH
Isaac Fellows
1732-1814
Isaac Fellows
B:
29 Aug 1732
Kensington, Rockingham County, NH
D:
8 Feb 1814
Wakefield, Carroll County, NH
Michael Fellows
1737-1814
Michael Fellows
B:
20 May 1737
Kensington, Rockingham County, NH
D:
1814
Wakefield, Carroll County, NH
Jonathan Fellows
1739-
Jonathan Fellows
B:
15 Sep 1739
Kensington, Rockingham County, NH
Isaac Fellows
1700-1773
Isaac Fellows
B:
20 Jan 1699/1700
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
D:
1773
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
Abigail Sleeper
1700-1779
Abigail Sleeper
B:
17 Apr 1700
Kingston, Rockingham County, NH
M:
1 Nov 1721
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
D:
9 Nov 1779
Kensington, Rockingham County, NH
John Fellows
1701-1723
John Fellows
B:
23 May 1701
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
D:
Oct 1723
Kingston, Rockingham County, NH
Elizabeth Towle
Josiah Blake
1724-1790
Josiah Blake
B:
5 Jan 1724
D:
9 Nov 1790
Elizabeth Brown
1720-1799
Elizabeth Brown
B:
10 Nov 1720
D:
18 Jul 1799
Rachel Blake
1728-
Rachel Blake
B:
Feb 1727/1728
Kensington, Rockingham County, NH
Joanna Fellows
1702-
Joanna Fellows
B:
29 Sep 1702
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Hezekiah Blake
1703-
Hezekiah Blake
B:
4 Feb 1702/1703
Kensington, Rockingham County, NH
M:
1724
Kensington, Rockingham County, NH
Sarah Fellows
1704-1720
Sarah Fellows
B:
9 Apr 1704
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
D:
2 Sep 1720
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Caleb Shaw
1726-
Caleb Shaw
B:
1726
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Samuel Shaw
1727-
Samuel Shaw
B:
1727
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Josiah Shaw
1729-
Josiah Shaw
B:
1729
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Hillard Shaw
1734-
Hillard Shaw
B:
1734
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Deborah Shaw
1736-
Deborah Shaw
B:
1736
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Michael Shaw
1736-
Michael Shaw
B:
1736
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Rachel Shaw
1737-
Rachel Shaw
B:
1737
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Samuel Shaw
1740-
Samuel Shaw
B:
1740
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Elizabeth Shaw
1741-
Elizabeth Shaw
B:
1741
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Sarah Shaw
1743-
Sarah Shaw
B:
1743
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Ann Shaw
1745-
Ann Shaw
B:
1745
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Samuel Shaw
1748-
Samuel Shaw
B:
Jul 1748
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Rachel Fellows
1706-
Rachel Fellows
B:
10 Mar 1705/1706
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Samuel Shaw
Sarah Fellows
Bef 1732-
Sarah Fellows
B:
Bef 15 Oct 1732
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
John Bennett, Jr.
Samuel Fellows, Jr.
1707-1735
Samuel Fellows, Jr.
B:
3 Oct 1707
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
D:
25 Aug 1735
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Sarah Fuller
1713-
Sarah Fuller
B:
8 Nov 1713
M:
5 Jan 1730/1731
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Samuel Fellows
1676-1707
Samuel Fellows
B:
8 Feb 1675/1676
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1707
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Deborah Sanborn
1681-1725
Deborah Sanborn
B:
1681
M:
15 Nov 1698
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1725
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Amie Hall
1731-
Amie Hall
B:
15 May 1731
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Jeremiah Hall
1733-
Jeremiah Hall
B:
22 Mar 1732/1733
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Nathaniel Hall
1735-
Nathaniel Hall
B:
1 Mar 1734/1735
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Abigail Hall
1736-
Abigail Hall
B:
12 Sep 1736
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Sarah Hall
1738-
Sarah Hall
B:
26 Oct 1738
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Anna Hall
1741-
Anna Hall
B:
6 Mar 1740/1741
Eunice Hall
1743-
Eunice Hall
B:
31 Aug 1743
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Hannah Hall
1745-
Hannah Hall
B:
2 Jul 1745
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Lucy Hall
1748-
Lucy Hall
B:
7 Jun 1748
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Hannah Fellows
Bef 1705-
Hannah Fellows
B:
Bef 12 Aug 1705
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Thomas Hall
Hannah Fellows
1731-1798
Hannah Fellows
B:
28 Dec 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1798
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Ephraim Fellows, III
1733-1818
Ephraim Fellows, III
B:
2 Oct 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1818
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rhoda Smith
Abt 1740-
Rhoda Smith
B:
Abt 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1766
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
George Fellows
1735-Bef 1736
George Fellows
B:
14 Aug 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Dec 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Fellows, Sr.
1737-1829
Samuel Fellows, Sr.
B:
4 Oct 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1829
Wheelock, Caledonia County, VT
Mary (widow) Udall
Abt 1738-
Mary (widow) Udall
B:
Abt 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1765
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Warner Fellows
1739-1739
Warner Fellows
B:
13 Oct 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Fellows
1740-1760
John Fellows
B:
7 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1760
Prudence Fellows
1742-
Prudence Fellows
B:
2 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Williams
1705-
Ebenezer Williams
A:
21 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1776
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Fellows
1744-
Sarah Fellows
B:
28 Sep 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Fellows
1746-1752
Joseph Fellows
B:
7 Oct 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1751/1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Ephraim Fellows, Jr.
1707-1780
Deacon Ephraim Fellows, Jr.
B:
5 Apr 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Plumb
1709-
Prudence Plumb
B:
18 Nov 1709
Plumb Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
13 May 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Holdridge
1730-
Sarah Holdridge
B:
30 Sep 1730
Pomfret Township, Windham County, CT
Abigail Holdridge
1732-
Abigail Holdridge
B:
15 Jul 1732
Pomfret Township, Windham County, CT
Samuel Holdridge
1734-1813
Samuel Holdridge
B:
17 May 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1813
New London County, CT
Abigail Perigo
1738-1822
Abigail Perigo
B:
8 Aug 1738
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1822
New London, New London County, CT
Amos Holdridge
Abt 1737-
Amos Holdridge
B:
Abt 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Holdridge
1737-
Desire Holdridge
B:
29 Jun 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Holdridge
1739-
Sarah Holdridge
B:
30 May 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Holdridge
1741-
Isaac Holdridge
B:
10 Oct 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phineas Holdridge
Abt 1741-1815
Phineas Holdridge
B:
Abt 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1815
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Thompson
1746-1814
Mary Thompson
B:
16 Nov 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1814
Groton, New London County, CT
Content Holdridge
1743-
Content Holdridge
B:
14 Aug 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rufus Holdridge
Abt 1745-1836
Rufus Holdridge
B:
Abt 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1836
New London County, CT
William Holdridge
1746-1828
William Holdridge
B:
28 Feb 1745/1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1828
Phebe Burrows
1750-1825
Phebe Burrows
B:
29 Mar 1750
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1825
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Thomas Holdridge
1748-
Thomas Holdridge
B:
30 Nov 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Holdridge
1751-
Hannah Holdridge
B:
10 Mar 1750/1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Holdridge
1753-1754
Phebe Holdridge
B:
7 Aug 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
May 1754
Ephraim Holdridge
1755-
Ephraim Holdridge
B:
7 Jul 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Fellows
1711-1803
Sarah Fellows
B:
3 Jan 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Holdridge
1705-1758
Samuel Holdridge
B:
17 May 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1731
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1758
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Deborah Fellows
1738-1738
Deborah Fellows
B:
4 Apr 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Fellows
1739-1810
Nathaniel Fellows
B:
4 Feb 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1810
Warner Fellows
1741-
Warner Fellows
B:
11 Feb 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Fellows
1743-1827
William Fellows
B:
Feb 1742/1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
July 1827
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Susannah Rathbone
1748-1825
Susannah Rathbone
B:
1 May 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1825
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Hopestill Fellows
1745-
Hopestill Fellows
B:
8 Feb 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Belcher
Lydia Fellows
1747-
Lydia Fellows
B:
20 Feb 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Noyes
Abt 1738-
Nathan Noyes
B:
Abt 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Fellows
1749-1757
Mercy Fellows
B:
10 Aug 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elnathan Fellows
1751-1837
Elnathan Fellows
B:
13 Aug 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1837
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ephraim Fellows
1753-1753
Ephraim Fellows
B:
19 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Fellows
1755-
Priscilla Fellows
B:
14 Apr 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Fellows
1757-1757
Mary Fellows
B:
16 May 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Fellows
1759-1778
Joseph Fellows
B:
29 Sep 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Mary Hewitt
1759-
Mary Hewitt
B:
25 Jan 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Fellows
1760-1786
David Fellows
B:
16 Mar 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1786
Nathaniel Fellows
1713-1800
Nathaniel Fellows
B:
22 Jun 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hopestill Holdridge
1720-1765
Hopestill Holdridge
B:
8 Feb 1719/1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Fellows
1719-1806
Isaac Fellows
B:
19 Feb 1718/1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1806
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Fellows
1722-1723
John Fellows
B:
8 Oct 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna Fellows
1724-
Joanna Fellows
B:
4 Apr 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Brown
1719-Aft 1761
William Brown
B:
9 Jul 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Mary Fellows
1726-1726
Mary Fellows
B:
16 Aug 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ephraim Fellows, Sr.
1679-1726
Ephraim Fellows, Sr.
B:
3 Sep 1679
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1725/1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Warner
1684-1758
Hannah Warner
B:
28 May 1684
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
19 May 1703
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Fellows
1706-
Hannah Fellows
B:
30 Mar 1706
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Fellows, Jr.
1707-1759
Jonathan Fellows, Jr.
B:
15 Jun 1707
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1759
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Fellows
1709-
Elizabeth Fellows
B:
22 Oct 1709
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Fellows
1682-1753
Jonathan Fellows
B:
28 Sep 1682
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1753
Kensington, Rockingham County, NH
Hannah Dutch
Abt 1685-1710
Hannah Dutch
B:
Abt 1685
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1704/1705
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1709/1710
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Isaac Fellows
Bef 1714-1717
Isaac Fellows
B:
Bef 6 May 1714
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
20 May 1717
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
John Fellows
Bef 1716-1716
John Fellows
B:
Bef 25 Apr 1716
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
18 May 1716
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Sarah Day
1692-1716
Sarah Day
B:
9 Jan 1691/1692
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 13 Dec 1712
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1 May 1716
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Knowlton
1750-1819
Jonathan Knowlton
B:
28 Jul 1750
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1819
Sandy River Township, Franklin County, ME
Mary Blunt
Abt 1754-
Mary Blunt
B:
Abt 1754
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
1777
Sarah Fellows
1717-
Sarah Fellows
B:
18 Dec 1717
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Samuel Knowlton
1720-Bef 1777
Samuel Knowlton
B:
5 Mar 1720
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1736
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1777
Isaac Fellows
1719-1790
Isaac Fellows
B:
12 May 1719
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
8 May 1790
Hopkinton, Merrimack County, NH
Abner Fellows
Bef 1720-1786
Abner Fellows
B:
Bef 4 Dec 1720
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1786
Mary Fellows
1722-
Mary Fellows
B:
28 Nov 1722
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Nathan Smith
Nathan Smith
M:
24 Jan 1739/1740
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Richard Tucker
Abt 1718-
Richard Tucker
B:
Abt 1718
Jeremiah Fellows
1724-1799
Jeremiah Fellows
B:
2 Apr 1724
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1799
Kensington, Rockingham County, NH
Sarah Potter
1685-1725
Sarah Potter
B:
11 Dec 1685
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1716
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
31 May 1725
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Deborah Batchelder
1686-Aft 1733
Deborah Batchelder
B:
19 Apr 1686
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
M:
8 Jun 1733
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 14 Jun 1733
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Joanna Smith
Bef 1711-
Joanna Smith
B:
Bef 22 Apr 1711
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Jemina Smith
Bef 1718-
Jemina Smith
B:
Bef 17 Aug 1718
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Isaac Smith
Bef 1721-
Isaac Smith
B:
Bef 7 May 1721
Ephraim Smith
Bef 1727-
Ephraim Smith
B:
Bef 2 Apr 1727
Hannah Smith
Joseph Smith
Joanna Fellows
1689-1781
Joanna Fellows
B:
19 Nov 1689
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1781
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Captain Joseph Smith
1685-1754
Captain Joseph Smith
B:
Jul 1685
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
1709
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
3 May 1754
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Parents
William Fellows
1609-1676
Mary Ayers
1634-1692
Isaac Fellows
1637-1721
Isaac Fellows
B:
1637
London, Greater London, England
D:
12 Apr 1721
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Joanna Boreman
Joanna Boreman
M:
29 Jan 1671/1672
Ipswich, Essex County, MA