Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Grace Spencer
1674 - 1714 (39 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joshua Fuller
1754-1815
Joshua Fuller
B:
11 Jul 1753/1754
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 May 1815
Huntsville, Luzerne County, PA
Sibyl Champion
1756-
Sibyl Champion
B:
19 Jul 1756
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1776
Benajah Fuller
1756-1836
Benajah Fuller
B:
4 Jun 1756
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1836
Huntsville, Luzerne County, PA
Catherine Thompson
1759-1842
Catherine Thompson
B:
4 Nov 1759
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1777
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1842
Huntsville, Luzerne County, PA
Lydia Fuller
1758-
Lydia Fuller
B:
23 Apr 1758
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Fuller
1760-
Joseph Fuller
B:
19 Dec 1760
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Jehiel Fuller
1763-1827
Jehiel Fuller
B:
15 Oct 1763
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1827
Huntsville, Luzerne County, PA
Hannah Hill
1767-1846
Hannah Hill
B:
6 Apr 1767
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1787
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1846
Elmira, Stark County, IL
Abigail Fuller
1766-Aft 1850
Abigail Fuller
B:
16 May 1766
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Darius Calkins
1762-1824
Darius Calkins
B:
28 Sep 1762
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1783/1784
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1824
Northumberland, Northumberland County, PA
Ruth Fuller
1769-
Ruth Fuller
B:
3 Sep 1769
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Zerviah Fuller
1774-
Zerviah Fuller
B:
24 May 1774
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John Winter
Abt 1770-
John Winter
B:
Abt 1770
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1793
Jeremiah Fuller
1776-1837
Jeremiah Fuller
B:
24 Feb 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1837
Centre Moreland, Luzerne County, PA
Captain Joseph Fuller, Jr.
Abt 1723-1795
Captain Joseph Fuller, Jr.
B:
Abt Sep 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1795
Plymouth, Luzerne County, PA
Zerviah Hill
1732-1795
Zerviah Hill
B:
13 Apr 1732
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1752
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1795
Luzerne County, PA
Barnabus Bates
1742-Bef 1798
Barnabus Bates
B:
28 Apr 1742
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 27 Sep 1798
Anna
1742-1801
Anna
B:
1742
D:
25 Apr 1801
Lydia Bates
1744-
Lydia Bates
B:
10 May 1744
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Bates
1746-
Margaret Bates
B:
19 Apr 1746
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Bates
1748-Abt 1808
Joseph Bates
B:
27 Mar 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1808
Deliverance (Church) Skiff
1747-Abt 1811
Deliverance (Church) Skiff
B:
1747
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1779
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1811
Rachel Bates
1750-
Rachel Bates
B:
10 May 1750
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Bates
1752-1768
Rhoda Bates
B:
31 Aug 1752
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1768
Samuel Bates, Jr.
1754-
Samuel Bates, Jr.
B:
22 Jul 1754
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Bliss
1762-
Deborah Bliss
B:
16 Aug 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1784
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Bates
1756-
Ruth Bates
B:
7 Jan 1756
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Bates
1758-
Thomas Bates
B:
23 Sep 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
Adah Bates
1761-1849
Adah Bates
B:
24 May 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1849
East Koy, Wyoming County, NY
Stephen Skiff
1760-1835
Stephen Skiff
B:
29 Feb 1760
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1782
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1835
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Jeremiah Bates
1763-1785
Jeremiah Bates
B:
16 Feb 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1785
Rhoda Bates
1769-
Rhoda Bates
B:
23 Mar 1769
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Fuller
1724-1785
Rachel Fuller
B:
1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1785
Samuel Bates
1713-1798
Samuel Bates
B:
16 Apr 1713
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1741
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1798
Monkton, Addison County, VT
Abigail Fuller
1754-1837
Abigail Fuller
B:
19 Oct 1754
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1837
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Skiff, Jr.
1751-1796
Nathan Skiff, Jr.
B:
22 Aug 1751
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1773
D:
25 Aug 1796
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Dimmis Fuller
1755-1813
Dimmis Fuller
B:
10 Oct 1755
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1813
Stephen Skiff
1742-
Stephen Skiff
B:
20 Sep 1742
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1769
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ephraim Fuller
1757-1811
Ephraim Fuller
B:
29 Sep 1757
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1811
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Ingram
Abt 1760-1828
Rebecca Ingram
B:
Abt 1760
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1777
D:
15 Sep 1828
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Zachariah Fuller
1725-1799
Zachariah Fuller
B:
1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1799
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Hubbell
1735-1787
Abigail Hubbell
B:
Sep 1735
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1787
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Cahoon
1744-1766
Lydia Cahoon
B:
1744
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1766
Ruth Cahoon
1746-
Ruth Cahoon
B:
1746
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Matthias Spencer
1747-1831
Matthias Spencer
B:
1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1831
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Elizabeth Cahoon
1748-1820
Elizabeth Cahoon
B:
7 Aug 1748
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1820
Richard Lane
1743-1838
Richard Lane
B:
1743
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1765
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1838
Abigail Cahoon
1748-
Abigail Cahoon
B:
10 Nov 1748
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Day
1740-
Aaron Day
B:
14 Sep 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
D:
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Joseph Cahoon
1750-
Joseph Cahoon
B:
1 Jul 1750
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Cahoon
1752-1827
Nathaniel Cahoon
B:
1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1827
Erie, Erie County, PA
Abiah Stuart
1754-1803
Abiah Stuart
B:
1754
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1774
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1803
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Grace Fuller
1726-Bef 1770
Grace Fuller
B:
1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 19 Mar 1770
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Cahoon
1715-Bef 1778
John Cahoon
B:
1715
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1745
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 8 Apr 1778
Jeremiah Fuller
1727-1809
Jeremiah Fuller
B:
4 Mar 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1809
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Mills
1734-1756
Lydia Mills
B:
2 Nov 1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1753
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1756
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Jeremiah Reed Fuller
1791-1852
Jeremiah Reed Fuller
B:
30 Jan 1791
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 May 1852
Nelson, Portage County, OH
Hannah Bell Pierce
1789-1882
Hannah Bell Pierce
B:
2 Mar 1789
M:
26 Dec 1811
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1882
Nelson, Portage County, OH
Ruth Reed
1756-1791
Ruth Reed
B:
1756
M:
10 Jan 1790
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1791
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Comstock
1744-1820
Rachel Comstock
B:
1744
D:
27 Jan 1820
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Barnabus Hatch
1750-
Barnabus Hatch
B:
16 Oct 1750
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Butts
Abt 1750-
Rachel Butts
B:
Abt 1750
M:
18 May 1772
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
James Hatch
1752-1797
James Hatch
B:
12 Jun 1752
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1797
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
Esther
Abt 1752-
Esther
B:
Abt 1752
Phebe Day Hatch
1754-1790
Phebe Day Hatch
B:
8 Mar 1754
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1790
Joseph Eaton
1754-1788
Joseph Eaton
B:
1754
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1778
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1788
Margaret Hatch
1755-YOUNG
Margaret Hatch
B:
8 Dec 1755
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Hatch
1757-1793
Abigail Hatch
B:
10 Jan 1757
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1793
South Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
Thomas (Dickson) Dixon
1752-1823
Thomas (Dickson) Dixon
B:
24 Jul 1752
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
M:
26 May 1774
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1823
South Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
Sarah Hatch
1759-
Sarah Hatch
B:
1 Sep 1759
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Abi Hatch
1762-1786
Abi Hatch
B:
21 Jan 1762
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1786
Lydia Hatch
1763-
Lydia Hatch
B:
29 Dec 1763
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Hatch
1765-1767
Ruth Hatch
B:
1 Sep 1765
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1767
Lasell Hatch
1767-
Lasell Hatch
B:
14 Oct 1767
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Hatch
1776-1776
Ruth Hatch
B:
5 Sep 1776
D:
5 Sep 1776
Thomas Hatch
1776-
Thomas Hatch
B:
5 Sep 1776
Lydia Fuller
1729-Aft 1784
Lydia Fuller
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1784
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Thomas Hatch
1729-1776
Thomas Hatch
B:
30 Apr 1729
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1749
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Parish
1750-
Isaac Parish
B:
13 May 1750
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Parish
1751-1826
Jerusha Parish
B:
24 Sep 1751
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1826
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Chamberlin
1741-1813
Nathan Chamberlin
B:
19 Apr 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1813
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Asa Parish
1753-Bef 1798
Asa Parish
B:
11 Mar 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1798
Lois Woodruff
1766-1856
Lois Woodruff
B:
24 Dec 1766
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
M:
1788
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
17 Feb 1856
Lawrence, Nassau County, NY
John Parish
1754-
John Parish
B:
5 Jan 1754
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Joanna Parrish
1755-1790
Joanna Parrish
B:
4 Jun 1755
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1790
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Hopkins
1741-1813
Elijah Hopkins
B:
28 Jun 1741
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
1775
D:
23 Apr 1813
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Parish
1756-1758
Daniel Parish
B:
8 Aug 1756
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1758
William Asa Parish
1758-1821
William Asa Parish
B:
19 Nov 1758
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1821
Patience Washburn
Abt 1762-
Patience Washburn
B:
Abt 1762
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
M:
25 Nov 1784
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Lois Woodruff
1766-1856
Lois Woodruff
B:
24 Dec 1766
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
M:
1798
Milton, Chittenden County, VT
D:
17 Feb 1856
Lawrence, Nassau County, NY
Sarah Sally Parrish
1760-1831
Sarah Sally Parrish
B:
1760
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1831
Bedford, Cuyahoga County, OH
John Barnum
1758-1819
John Barnum
B:
22 Apr 1758
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1782
D:
23 Feb 1819
Ridgeville, Lorain County, OH
Oliver Parish
1762-
Oliver Parish
B:
15 Aug 1762
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mindwell Fuller
1730-1780
Mindwell Fuller
B:
1730
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1780
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Asa Parish
1723-1780
Asa Parish
B:
27 Jan 1722/1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1749
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1780
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lyman Gould
1764-1821
Lyman Gould
B:
23 Dec 1764
D:
22 Apr 1821
West Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Sally Downs
1766-
Sally Downs
B:
1766
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1795
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Fuller
1733-1791
Ruth Fuller
B:
1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1791
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Job Gould, Jr.
1736-1794
Job Gould, Jr.
B:
28 Dec 1736
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1794
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ezbon (Esbon, Ezburn) Fuller
1764-1829
Ezbon (Esbon, Ezburn) Fuller
B:
27 Apr 1764
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1829
Ferrisburg, Addison County, VT
Lydia Follett
1759-
Lydia Follett
B:
14 Dec 1759
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1783
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Ferrisburg, Addison County, VT
Ashbel Fuller
1766-1850
Ashbel Fuller
B:
16 Oct 1765/1766
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1850
Keysville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Loraine Millard
1768-1841
Loraine Millard
B:
14 Jun 1768
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1787
D:
16 Jan 1841
Nebraskaw, NY
Olive Fuller
1767-1808
Olive Fuller
B:
13 Mar 1767
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1808
Philo Millard
1768-
Philo Millard
B:
27 Apr 1768
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Zerviah Duah (Dewey) Fuller
1769-1833
Zerviah Duah (Dewey) Fuller
B:
5 May 1769
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1833
Dr. John Raymond
1764-1829
Dr. John Raymond
B:
18 Mar 1764
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1792
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1829
Abraham Fuller
1772-
Abraham Fuller
B:
17 Apr 1772
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Miss Jewett
Isaac Fuller
1772-1843
Isaac Fuller
B:
17 Apr 1772
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1843
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Mary Hart Hawley
1774-1859
Mary Hart Hawley
B:
11 Mar 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1796
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1859
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Roswell Fuller
1774-1840
Roswell Fuller
B:
1 Sep 1774
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1840
Perrinton, Monroe County, NY
Hannah Berry
1775-
Hannah Berry
B:
1775
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1820
D:
Grand Isle, Grand Isle County, VT
Lydia Fuller
1776-1855
Lydia Fuller
B:
25 May 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1855
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
John Hepson Swift
Abt 1772-
John Hepson Swift
B:
Abt 1772
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1801
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
Jeremiah Fuller
1778-1858
Jeremiah Fuller
B:
3 Apr 1778
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1858
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Dolly Stone
1783-1867
Dolly Stone
B:
20 Jun 1783
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1804
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1867
Captain Abraham Fuller
1735-1807
Captain Abraham Fuller
B:
5 Oct 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1807
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Gillett
1737-1800
Lydia Gillett
B:
21 Jul 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1762
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1800
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
James Fuller
1764-1830
James Fuller
B:
12 Dec 1764
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1830
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Judith Main
Abt 1774-1820
Judith Main
B:
Abt 1774
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1794
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1820
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Fuller
1766-
Margaret Fuller
B:
20 Sep 1766
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Asa Parkes
Abt 1762-
Asa Parkes
B:
Abt 1762
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1793
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Fuller
1768-
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
29 Jun 1768
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Arnold
John Arnold
M:
13 Nov 1785
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Day Fuller
1770-1847
Lydia Day Fuller
B:
9 Jul 1770
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1847
Deacon Abraham Beecher, Jr.
1771-1845
Deacon Abraham Beecher, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1771
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1792
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1845
Northampton, Fulton County, NY
Jacob Fuller
1772-
Jacob Fuller
B:
22 Apr 1772
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Isabel Wells
1776-1850
Isabel Wells
B:
1776
M:
1798
D:
1850
Demis Fuller
1774-1811
Demis Fuller
B:
3 Jul 1774
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1811
Ebenezer Berry
1773-1837
Ebenezer Berry
B:
21 Jul 1773
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1837
Ruth Fuller
1776-
Ruth Fuller
B:
6 Mar 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Fuller
1778-YOUNG
Sarah Fuller
B:
12 Nov 1778
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Isaac Fuller
1785-YOUNG
Isaac Fuller
B:
24 Nov 1785
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jacob Fuller
1739-1816
Jacob Fuller
B:
1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1816
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Paine
1741-1819
Elizabeth Paine
B:
26 Dec 1741
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1764
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1819
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Fuller
1741-1772
Isaac Fuller
B:
1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1772
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Kelsey
1741-Aft 1774
Sarah Kelsey
B:
1741
M:
5 Nov 1769
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 25 Jan 1774
Lydia Day
1698-1763
Lydia Day
B:
11 Apr 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1763
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Joseph Willard Fuller
1700-1775
Deacon Joseph Willard Fuller
B:
1 Mar 1699/1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1775
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Solomon Abell
1749-
Solomon Abell
B:
6 Jan 1748/1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Abell
1751-
Hannah Abell
B:
25 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anne Abell
1753-
Anne Abell
B:
6 Nov 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Northam
1723-1761
Mary Northam
B:
28 Nov 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1761
Solomon Abell
1707-1774
Solomon Abell
B:
7 Jan 1706/1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1747/1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
October 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Northam
1755-1834
Samuel Northam
B:
25 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1834
Sarah Day
1759-1813
Sarah Day
B:
26 Mar 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1813
Jonathan Northam
1756-1840
Jonathan Northam
B:
10 Apr 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1840
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Patty Martha Cone
Abt 1760-1790
Patty Martha Cone
B:
Abt 1760
M:
31 Dec 1786
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1790
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Kellogg
Eunice Northam
1757-1851
Eunice Northam
B:
25 Sep 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1851
John Skinner
1751-1801
John Skinner
B:
19 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1782
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Northam
1759-1830
Anna Northam
B:
15 Jun 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1830
Jonathan Kellogg
1754-1827
Jonathan Kellogg
B:
10 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1782
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1827
Russell Northam
1761-1778
Russell Northam
B:
11 Feb 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1778
Lois Northam
1763-1836
Lois Northam
B:
4 Feb 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1836
Ebenezer Ford
1763-
Ebenezer Ford
B:
19 Aug 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Northam
1764-1851
Lucy Northam
B:
31 Oct 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1851
Peregrine White
Peregrine White
M:
28 Oct 1792
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Asa Northam
1766-1855
Asa Northam
B:
27 Oct 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1855
Harriet Scovill
1788-1823
Harriet Scovill
B:
1 Jan 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1823
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Charles Northam
1768-1852
Charles Northam
B:
18 Jul 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1852
Westchester, New London County, CT
Sally Harvey
1771-1859
Sally Harvey
B:
27 Jul 1771
M:
18 Nov 1795
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eli Northam
1770-1857
Eli Northam
B:
2 Jun 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1857
Jerusha Estabrook Robbins
1784-1875
Jerusha Estabrook Robbins
B:
1 May 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1875
Illinois
Paley Northam
1772-1833
Paley Northam
B:
9 Aug 1772
D:
10 Jul 1833
Dolly Northam
1775-1817
Dolly Northam
B:
19 Feb 1775
D:
8 May 1817
Dudly Northam
1777-1778
Dudly Northam
B:
2 Mar 1777
D:
14 Sep 1778
Jonathan Northam, Jr.
1725-1807
Jonathan Northam, Jr.
B:
29 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1807
Westchester, New London County, CT
Anna (McWilliams) Mack Williams
1734-1826
Anna (McWilliams) Mack Williams
B:
1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Northam
1727-1761
Dorothy Northam
B:
17 Mar 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1761
Asa Northam
1728-1761
Asa Northam
B:
4 Dec 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Grace Northam
1731-1761
Grace Northam
B:
24 Jan 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1761
Charles Northam
1737-1761
Charles Northam
B:
1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Northam
1745-
Samuel Northam
B:
1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1699-Aft 1774
Mary Day
B:
14 Aug 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Jonathan Northam
1682-1761
Jonathan Northam
B:
18 May 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day
1738-
John Day
B:
20 Nov 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Day
1760-1813
Sarah Day
B:
26 Dec 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1813
Charles Foote, Jr.
1753-1833
Charles Foote, Jr.
B:
5 Jun 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1833
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
John Day
1762-1828
John Day
B:
6 May 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1828
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Catherine Jones
1769-1852
Catherine Jones
B:
30 Apr 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1852
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ann (Anna) Day
1764-1825
Ann (Anna) Day
B:
4 Mar 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Bigelow
1764-1840
James Bigelow
B:
16 Mar 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1783
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah Day, Jr.
1766-1845
Noah Day, Jr.
B:
27 May 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1845
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Milly Millea Graves
1773-1854
Milly Millea Graves
B:
27 May 1773
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
27 Jan 1791
D:
26 Aug 1854
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Lois Day
1768-1842
Lois Day
B:
4 Mar 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1842
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Thomas Carrier
1766-1846
Joseph Thomas Carrier
B:
4 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1846
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Day
1770-1773
Lydia Day
B:
29 Jul 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Day
1772-
Lucy Day
B:
12 Jul 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abel Baldwin
Abt 1770-
Abel Baldwin
B:
Abt 1770
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
M:
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
Hannah Day
1774-1814
Hannah Day
B:
17 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1814
Manchester, Ontario County, NY
Benjamin Botsford
1765-1814
Benjamin Botsford
B:
9 Sep 1765
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1792
New York state
D:
14 Mar 1814
David Day
1775-1844
David Day
B:
7 May 1775
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1844
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Polly Lee
Polly Lee
M:
6 Jan 1800
Lydia Day
1777-1858
Lydia Day
B:
15 Nov 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1858
Joseph Phelps Peters
1761-1843
Joseph Phelps Peters
B:
7 Nov 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 May 1794
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1843
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Charles Day
1779-1852
Charles Day
B:
15 Mar 1779
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1852
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Sally Phelps
1794-1875
Sally Phelps
B:
1794
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
M:
13 May 1810
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
14 Feb 1875
Eli Day
1781-1781
Eli Day
B:
13 Mar 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elias H. Day
1784-1860
Elias H. Day
B:
15 Mar 1784
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
1860
Mary Phelps
1786-
Mary Phelps
B:
1786
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
M:
March 1801
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Erastus Day
1787-
Erastus Day
B:
4 Mar 1787
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Marion Lee
Marion Lee
M:
1812
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Sophia Day
1789-1810
Sophia Day
B:
1789
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1810
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Ralph Strong
Abt 1776-
Ralph Strong
B:
Abt 1776
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Noah Day
1740-1813
Noah Day
B:
10 Jun 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1813
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Ann Loomis
1742-1827
Ann Loomis
B:
3 Sep 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1827
Jehiel Fuller
1760-1815
Jehiel Fuller
B:
13 Apr 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1815
Reliance Smith
1760-1810
Reliance Smith
B:
1 Apr 1760
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1783
First Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1810
Elsie King
1760-1830
Elsie King
B:
1760
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1830
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Fuller
1762-1826
Sarah Fuller
B:
9 Mar 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Taylor
Abt 1760-
Isaac Taylor
B:
Abt 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1781
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Fuller
1764-1824
Daniel Fuller
B:
16 Jul 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1824
Lucy Marvin Merwin
1766-1843
Lucy Marvin Merwin
B:
14 Mar 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1784
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1843
Irad Fuller
1766-1849
Irad Fuller
B:
4 Sep 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1849
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Smith
1768-1803
Thankful Smith
B:
27 Mar 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1788
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1803
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Chloe Burr Mills
1865-1841
Chloe Burr Mills
B:
1865
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1804
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1841
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Annis Anise Fuller
1768-1854
Annis Anise Fuller
B:
1 Oct 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1854
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Fuller
1767-1842
Benjamin Fuller
B:
23 Jul 1767
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1788
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1842
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Fuller
1771-
Thomas Fuller
B:
14 Nov 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Statira Chapman
1776-1848
Statira Chapman
B:
2 Feb 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1848
Deborah Fuller
1774-
Deborah Fuller
B:
1 Mar 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Duel Rowley
1771-1821
Duel Rowley
B:
2 Feb 1771
Chatham Township, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1792
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1821
Gurdon Fuller
1776-1800
Gurdon Fuller
B:
13 Jun 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1800
sea
Asenath Fuller
1778-1849
Asenath Fuller
B:
2 Nov 1778
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1849
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Augustus Grant
1767-1832
Augustus Grant
B:
24 Aug 1767
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 May 1797
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 May 1832
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Electa Fuller
1780-1817
Electa Fuller
B:
30 Jan 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1817
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Grant
1775-1845
Elisha Grant
B:
10 Dec 1775
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 May 1799
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1845
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
Phile Fuller
1781-
Phile Fuller
B:
15 Oct 1781
Erastus Fuller
1787-1787
Erastus Fuller
B:
18 Jun 1787
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1787
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Day
1742-1815
Sarah Day
B:
13 Mar 1741/1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1815
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Jehiel Fuller
1735-1796
Captain Jehiel Fuller
B:
25 Mar 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1796
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Gurdon Bulkeley
1764-1776
Gurdon Bulkeley
B:
1 Jul 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Bulkeley
1770-1776
Anna Bulkeley
B:
18 Oct 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Bulkeley
1779-1821
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
9 Oct 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dr. Howell Rogers
1774-1851
Dr. Howell Rogers
B:
22 Oct 1774
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
9 Oct 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1851
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Day
1744-1812
Lois Day
B:
13 Mar 1743/1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joshua Bulkeley
1741-1822
Joshua Bulkeley
B:
24 Feb 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1821/1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ira Day
1767-1818
Ira Day
B:
5 May 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1818
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Eunice McCleave
Eunice McCleave
M:
20 Dec 1789
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Atwater
1770-
Lucy Atwater
B:
8 Dec 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1796
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sodema (Lodena) Day
1769-1813
Sodema (Lodena) Day
B:
6 Jul 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1813
Ashley Gilbert
1761-
Ashley Gilbert
B:
10 Feb 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1793
Greenville, Greene County, NY
Pamela Day
1772-1774
Pamela Day
B:
18 Apr 1772
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1774
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Orrin Day
1776-1846
Orrin Day
B:
11 May 1776
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
26 Dec 1846
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Mary Burr Hull
Abt 1780-1862
Mary Burr Hull
B:
Abt 1780
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1802
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1862
Philo Day
1779-1809
Philo Day
B:
18 Jun 1779
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
24 Aug 1809
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Emma Eason Gardiner
Abt 1784-
Emma Eason Gardiner
B:
Abt 1784
Catskill, Greene County, NY
M:
20 May 1800
Electa (Electra) Day
1783-1854
Electa (Electra) Day
B:
27 Mar 1783
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1854
Lyman Hall
Abt 1780-1816
Lyman Hall
B:
Abt 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1801
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1816
Catskill, Greene County, NY
John C. (Johnson) Johnston
John C. (Johnson) Johnston
M:
1817
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Julia Day
1785-1864
Julia Day
B:
16 Jun 1785
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1864
Robert C. Gardiner
Robert C. Gardiner
M:
14 Apr 1804
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Henry (Kinstry) McKinstry
Nancy Day
1787-1826
Nancy Day
B:
5 Oct 1787
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
14 Jan 1826
James Powers
1785-1868
James Powers
B:
Oct 1785
M:
29 Dec 1807
D:
3 Jan 1868
New York
Russell Day
1789-1832
Russell Day
B:
10 Oct 1789
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1832
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Hannah (Harriet) Gardner
Abt 1791-
Hannah (Harriet) Gardner
B:
Abt 1791
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1810
Betsey Day
1791-1876
Betsey Day
B:
22 Sep 1791
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1876
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Reverend Thomas Punderson
1784-1848
Reverend Thomas Punderson
B:
28 Dec 1783/1784
New Haven County, CT
M:
4 May 1813
D:
1 Aug 1848
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Day
1746-1820
Stephen Day
B:
20 Feb 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1820
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Dimmis Ransom
1749-1824
Dimmis Ransom
B:
29 Sep 1749
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1766
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon John Day
1701-1780
Deacon John Day
B:
6 Jun 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1705-1780
Sarah Loomis
B:
7 Mar 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Day
1730-1730
Ezra Day
B:
18 Jan 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1730
Susanna Day
1755-1832
Susanna Day
B:
27 Jan 1755
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1832
Westchester, New London County, CT
Elisha H. Kellogg
1755-1844
Elisha H. Kellogg
B:
15 Nov 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1776
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1844
Westchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day
1756-1772
Joseph Day
B:
2 Aug 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1772
Rhoda Day
1756-1837
Rhoda Day
B:
2 Aug 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1837
John Staples
Abt 1754-1832
John Staples
B:
Abt 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1783
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1832
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asenath Day
1759-1843
Asenath Day
B:
2 Apr 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Williams
1757-1844
Daniel Williams
B:
1 Nov 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Day
1761-1841
Asa Day
B:
12 Aug 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Marvin
1765-1817
Anna Marvin
B:
15 May 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Day
1763-1829
Esther Day
B:
1 Oct 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1829
Abraham Day
Mary Day
1765-1848
Mary Day
B:
14 Oct 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1848
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Kellogg
1767-1826
John Kellogg
B:
7 Jul 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eli Day
1768-1776
Eli Day
B:
12 Nov 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1776
Jonathan Day
1772-1776
Jonathan Day
B:
6 Jan 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1776
Tabitha Day
1774-1775
Tabitha Day
B:
12 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1775
son Day
1776-
son Day
B:
17 Sep 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day, Jr.
1731-1819
Joseph Day, Jr.
B:
6 May 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5/8 Apr 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Brainard
1731-1817
Susanna Brainard
B:
24 Sep 1731
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Blish
1752-
Rachel Blish
B:
22 Nov 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Blish
1757-1780
Daniel Blish
B:
17 Dec 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1780
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ezra Blish
1759-Abt 1842
Ezra Blish
B:
16 Apr 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1 Oct 1842
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hills
1764-1816
Hannah Hills
B:
6 May 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1816
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Asa Blish
1761-
Asa Blish
B:
9 Jul 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Kellogg
Abt 1770-
Hannah Kellogg
B:
Abt 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Reuben Blish
1763-
Reuben Blish
B:
1 Oct 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Blish
1767-
Mary Blish
B:
Feb 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
Silas Blish
1763-
Silas Blish
B:
17 Apr 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
Edith Blish
Abt 1767-
Edith Blish
B:
Abt 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
Grace Blish
Abt 1769-
Grace Blish
B:
Abt 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abraham Blish
Alice Fuller
Esther Day
1733-1800
Esther Day
B:
12 Mar 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sylvanus Blish
1721-1785
Sylvanus Blish
B:
13 Oct 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1785
Jesse Foote
1756-1822
Jesse Foote
B:
25 Dec 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1822
Mary Skinner
1759-1828
Mary Skinner
B:
30 May 1759
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1778
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1828
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Adonijah Foote, Jr.
1760-1836
Adonijah Foote, Jr.
B:
26 Mar 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1836
Sarah Foster
1764-1804
Sarah Foster
B:
1764
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
19 Jun 1782
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
July 1804
Reuben Foote
1761-
Reuben Foote
B:
8 Nov 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Emmons
1763-1841
Lydia Emmons
B:
1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1841
Grace Foote
1763-
Grace Foote
B:
19 Dec 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Williams
1756-1840
James Williams
B:
1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1779
D:
19 Feb 1840
Ephraim Foote
1765-1837
Ephraim Foote
B:
1 Aug 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1837
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Lydia Ackley
1774-1845
Lydia Ackley
B:
10 Oct 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1792
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1845
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Sarah Foote
1767-1837
Sarah Foote
B:
3 Mar 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1837
William Dunham
1767-1837
William Dunham
B:
14 Jul 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1786
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1837
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Epaphroditus Foote
1769-1845
Epaphroditus Foote
B:
14 Sep 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1845
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Anna Bixley
1770-1796
Anna Bixley
B:
1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1796
Sylvia Bebee
Abt 1774-1798
Sylvia Bebee
B:
Abt 1774
M:
6 Jun 1797
D:
27 Jun 1798
Mehitabel Douglass
1776-1804
Mehitabel Douglass
B:
1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1804
Anna Goodwin
1769-1849
Anna Goodwin
B:
1769
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1805
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
D:
1849
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Deborah Foote
1774-1846
Deborah Foote
B:
24 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1846
Zelotes Bigelow
1764-1847
Zelotes Bigelow
B:
17 Aug 1764
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1791
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1847
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Tabitha (Talitha) Foote
1776-1864
Tabitha (Talitha) Foote
B:
16 Mar 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1864
Roswell Chamberlain
1768-1840
Roswell Chamberlain
B:
1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1794
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1840
Grace Day
1736-1776
Grace Day
B:
12 Mar 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
1729-1795
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Chamberlin
1754-Abt 1843
William Chamberlin
B:
1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1843
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Joanna Skinner
Joanna Skinner
M:
4 May 1780
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1738-1769
Mary Day
B:
2 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1769
William Chamberlin
Abt 1735-Abt 1821
William Chamberlin
B:
Abt 10 Mar 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 6 Jan 1821
Esther Day
1740-1742
Esther Day
B:
20 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1742
Ezra Day
1740-1742
Ezra Day
B:
20 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Day
1743-1760
Asa Day
B:
13 Mar 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day
1743-
Joseph Day
B:
13 Mar 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
Levi Brainerd
1766-1847
Levi Brainerd
B:
5 Dec 1766
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1847
Sarah Polly Smith
1764-1855
Sarah Polly Smith
B:
28 Sep 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1789
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1855
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Stephen Brainerd
1769-1853
Stephen Brainerd
B:
22 Feb 1769
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1853
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Olive Ackley
1780-1854
Olive Ackley
B:
5 Mar 1780
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1800
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1854
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Rachel Brainerd
1770-1826
Rachel Brainerd
B:
23 Dec 1770
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1826
Elisha Fuller
1771-1845
Elisha Fuller
B:
3 Oct 1771
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
M:
9 May 1793
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1845
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
David Brainerd
1772-1775
David Brainerd
B:
5 Oct 1772
D:
20 Dec 1775
Elisha Brainerd
1774-1855
Elisha Brainerd
B:
3 Oct 1774
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1855
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Anna Scoville
1780-1855
Anna Scoville
B:
24 Nov 1780
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
21 Mar 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1855
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
David Brainerd
1776-1856
David Brainerd
B:
2 Jul 1776
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1856
Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI
Michael Terry Hale
Abt 1783-1857
Michael Terry Hale
B:
Abt 1783
Madison, Madison County, NY
M:
23 Jun 1806
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1857
Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI
Olive Brainerd
1778-1867
Olive Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1867
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ezra Brainerd
1777-1851
Ezra Brainerd
B:
10 Feb 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mary Brainerd
1781-1863
Mary Brainerd
B:
14 Jan 1781
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Reuben Brainerd
1782-1859
Reuben Brainerd
B:
24 Sep 1782
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1859
Westchester, New London County, CT
Roxy Brainerd
1792-1824
Roxy Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1812
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 MAR/APR 1824
Westchester, New London County, CT
Ann Savage
1795-1874
Ann Savage
B:
28 Sep 1795
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Nov 1826
D:
9 Feb 1874
Westchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa A. Brainard
1784-1834
Clarissa A. Brainard
B:
6 Oct 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1834
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Lord
1785-1855
William Lord
B:
2 May 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1855
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
1786-1858
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
B:
13 Sep 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1858
Poolville, East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Orin Brainerd
1784-1865
Orin Brainerd
B:
11 Jun 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1809
D:
5 Jun 1865
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Rachel Day
1745-1839
Rachel Day
B:
22 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Stephen Brainerd
1741-1820
Captain Stephen Brainerd
B:
24 Mar 1740/1741
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jesse Day
1748-1776
Jesse Day
B:
16 Jan 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1776
Mary Kellogg
1753-1826
Mary Kellogg
B:
1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1826
Joseph Day
1702-1793
Joseph Day
B:
27 Sep 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Hungerford
1709-1790
Esther Hungerford
B:
14 Oct 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1790
Mary Pepoon
1748-1748
Mary Pepoon
B:
3 Aug 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1748
Joseph Pepoon
1749-1811
Joseph Pepoon
B:
2 Aug 1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1811
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Eunice Ayers
1771-
Eunice Ayers
B:
1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 May 1791
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Warren, Jo Daviess County, IL
Benjamin Pepoon
1750-
Benjamin Pepoon
B:
21 Jan 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
General Silas Pepoon
1753-
General Silas Pepoon
B:
25 Jun 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Tarbox
1753-1831
Abigail Tarbox
B:
2 Oct 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1831
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Pepoon
1755-1755
Daniel Pepoon
B:
1 Jun 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1755
Daniel Pepoon
1756-1820
Daniel Pepoon
B:
6 Nov 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1820
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lavinia Phelps
1757-1785
Lavinia Phelps
B:
7 Jul 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1780
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1785
Laura Phelps
1765-
Laura Phelps
B:
15 Aug 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1788
Elizabeth James
1771-1842
Elizabeth James
B:
5 Jan 1771
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
17 Feb 1789
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
1 Nov 1842
Ann (Anna) Day
1730-1804
Ann (Anna) Day
B:
27 Feb 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Silas Pepoon
1722-1804
Silas Pepoon
B:
5 Jan 1722
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Day, Sr.
1753-1829
Samuel Day, Sr.
B:
6 Feb 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1829
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Elizabeth Goodrich
1755-1833
Elizabeth Goodrich
B:
28 Feb 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1833
Eunice Young
Abt 1757-
Eunice Young
B:
Abt 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Captain Benjamin Day, III
1755-1829
Captain Benjamin Day, III
B:
5 Feb 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1829
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Hannah Northam
1762-1834
Hannah Northam
B:
1 May 1762
M:
28 Mar 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1834
Russell S. Day
1756-
Russell S. Day
B:
16 Sep 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1759-1838
Mary Day
B:
6 Dec 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1838
Captain Daniel Clapp
1746-
Captain Daniel Clapp
B:
15 Jan 1746
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Asa Day
1761-1819
Asa Day
B:
25 Feb 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1819
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Solomon Day
1762-1840
Solomon Day
B:
17 Nov 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1840
Kingsbury, Washington County, NY
Eunice Lockwood
1762-1839
Eunice Lockwood
B:
1762
M:
1781
D:
28 May 1839
Benjamin Day, Jr.
1731-1811
Benjamin Day, Jr.
B:
13 Sep 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1811
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Abigail Day
1730-1764
Abigail Day
B:
13 May 1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Day
1765-
Benjamin Day
B:
5 Feb 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Dr. Standish Day
1765-1799
Dr. Standish Day
B:
26 Apr 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1799
Priscilla Pierce
Abt 1768-
Priscilla Pierce
B:
Abt 1768
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1785
Deborah Sturtevant
1768-1799
Deborah Sturtevant
B:
3 Nov 1768
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1792
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
19 Aug 1799
Ralph Day
1766-
Ralph Day
B:
1 Dec 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Eunice Pierce
Eunice Pierce
M:
17 Aug 1788
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Eunice King
Eunice King
M:
Aft 1789
Alfred (Alford) Day
1768-YOUNG
Alfred (Alford) Day
B:
25 Dec 1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Sylvester Day
1770-1813
Sylvester Day
B:
17 May 1770
Vermont
D:
26 Jul 1813
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Rachel Parkhurst
1775-1859
Rachel Parkhurst
B:
20 Mar 1775
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
M:
3 Dec 1794
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
D:
28 Feb 1859
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Ebenezer Day
1775-1832
Ebenezer Day
B:
1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1832
Polly Robinson
1780-1827
Polly Robinson
B:
Dec 1780
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
M:
29 Oct 1801
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
D:
22 Jul 1827
Ira Day
1777-1813
Ira Day
B:
4 Dec 1777
South Barre, Washington County, VT
D:
1 Jul 1813
Martha Clarke
Abt 1780-1813
Martha Clarke
B:
Abt 1780
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1808
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1813
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Olive Smith
Olive Smith
M:
1 Nov 1814
Plainfield, Sullivan County, NH
Eunice Rood
1734-1806
Eunice Rood
B:
23 Jun 1734
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1806
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Charles Day
1753-1814
Charles Day
B:
18 Sep 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1814
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Susanna
1753-1844
Susanna
B:
22 Sep 1753
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
M:
1779
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1844
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Sarah Day
1755-1816
Sarah Day
B:
9 Feb 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1816
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ozias Benton
1748-1816
Ozias Benton
B:
25 Feb 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1772
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1816
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Day
1756-1848
Lucy Day
B:
12 Jun 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1848
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Lieut. Benjamin Chamberlain
1750-1803
Lieut. Benjamin Chamberlain
B:
3 Sep 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1803
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Margaret Day
1758-1840
Margaret Day
B:
12 Feb 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1840
Portage County, OH
Captain Caleb Carlton
1758-1823
Captain Caleb Carlton
B:
22 Jun 1757/1758
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1779
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1823
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Adonijah Day
1759-1776
Adonijah Day
B:
28 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1776
the Army at New York
Rachel Day
1761-1772
Rachel Day
B:
6 Aug 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1772
Alvin I. Day
1763-1836
Alvin I. Day
B:
20 May 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1836
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Temperance Snow
1766-1829
Temperance Snow
B:
4 Mar 1766
Worcester County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1829
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Levi Day
1765-1849
Levi Day
B:
14 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1849
Abiah (Albiah) Chamberlin
1768-1848
Abiah (Albiah) Chamberlin
B:
5 Jan 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1792
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1848
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Day
1767-Abt 1852
Lydia Day
B:
12 Jan 1766/1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 21 Feb 1852
Zadoc Benton
1761-1845
Zadoc Benton
B:
6 Mar 1761
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1787
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1845
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Deacon Erial Day
1768-1852
Deacon Erial Day
B:
20 Jul 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1852
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Russell
1770-Bef 1796
Eunice Russell
B:
18 Nov 1770
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1791
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef May 1796
Lydia Snow
1769-1854
Lydia Snow
B:
28 Mar 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 May 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1854
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Day
1770-Abt 1854
Elihu Day
B:
7 May 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 5 Aug 1854
Hannah King
-1809
Hannah King
B:
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1794
D:
15 Feb 1809
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Lydia Smith
Abt 1770-
Lydia Smith
B:
Abt 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1810
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Epaphroditus Day
1772-1815
Epaphroditus Day
B:
9 May 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1815
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Nancy Bestar
1777-1855
Nancy Bestar
B:
1 May 1777
M:
26 Oct 1801
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1855
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Rowena Day
1774-
Rowena Day
B:
23 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Darius Sabin
1765-1852
Deacon Darius Sabin
B:
7 May 1765
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1793
D:
7 Dec 1852
Greenwich, Worcester County, MA
Clarissa Day
1775-1850
Clarissa Day
B:
1 Nov 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1850
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Charles (Newhall) Newell
1773-1854
Charles (Newhall) Newell
B:
8 Jan 1773
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1802
D:
13 Nov 1854
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Adonijah Day
1778-1852
Adonijah Day
B:
14 Mar 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1852
Elizabeth Marvin
Abt 1774-1838
Elizabeth Marvin
B:
Abt 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1802
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
9 Oct 1838
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Ira Day
1780-1783
Ira Day
B:
29 Mar 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1783
Oliver Day
1783-Abt 1788
Oliver Day
B:
16 Aug 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1788
infancy
Adonijah Day
1733-1799
Adonijah Day
B:
16 Jul 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1799
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1734-1802
Sarah Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1802
East Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Asa Day
1735-1735
Asa Day
B:
16 May 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Day
1736-1736
Asa Day
B:
1 Jun 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Jones
1755-1807
Rachel Jones
B:
13 Oct 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1807
Dover, York County, PA
Lawrence Etter
Abt 1741-1805
Lawrence Etter
B:
Abt 1741
Switzerland
M:
24 Dec 1767
Stayner\'s Lutheran Church, Salem
D:
7 Mar 1805
Shrewsbury Township, York County, PA
Joel Jones
1757-1822
Joel Jones
B:
10 Sep 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1822
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lucinda Barber
1765-1838
Lucinda Barber
B:
23 Feb 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1782
D:
4 Dec 1838
Mary Jones
1759-1796
Mary Jones
B:
27 Nov 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 May 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Frederick Phelps
1749-1807
Frederick Phelps
B:
1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1807
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jedediah Jones
1762-1851
Jedediah Jones
B:
16 Apr 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1851
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Betsy Chappel
1763-
Elizabeth Betsy Chappel
B:
1763
Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Jones
1764-1834
Margaret Jones
B:
27 Jun 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1834
Troy, Albany County, NY
Bela Barber
1762-1836
Bela Barber
B:
23 Feb 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 May 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1836
Amasa Jones
1768-1769
Amasa Jones
B:
27 Nov 1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Amasa Jones
1770-1842
Amasa Jones
B:
17 Oct 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1842
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Elizabeth Huntington
1774-1843
Elizabeth Huntington
B:
22 Aug 1774
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1794
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1843
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Reuben Jones
1772-1812
Reuben Jones
B:
11 Oct 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1812
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Erastus Jones
1775-1777
Erastus Jones
B:
7 Jun 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1777
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Erastus Jones
1778-1869
Erastus Jones
B:
7 Jan 1778
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1869
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Bliss
1784-1834
Hannah Bliss
B:
6 Jun 1784
M:
26 Dec 1804
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 May 1834
Margaret Day
1737-1811
Margaret Day
B:
27 Oct 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1811
Hebron Township, Tolland County, CT
Colonel Joel Jones
1733-1792
Colonel Joel Jones
B:
16 Apr 1733
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1792
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lucia Day
Aaron Day
Lewis Day
daughter Day
Schuyler
Ruth Day
Abt 1784-
Ruth Day
B:
Abt 1784
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Gideon Curtiss
1776-
Gideon Curtiss
B:
18 Nov 1776
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1808
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Day
Edissa Day
Aaron Day
1740-
Aaron Day
B:
14 Sep 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Mary
Editha Day
David Day
1791-1858
David Day
B:
27 Mar 1791
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
11 Jan 1858
Mary McBeth
1792-1871
Mary McBeth
B:
11 Oct 1792
M:
16 Aug 1816
Urbana, Champaign County, OH
D:
27 Jul 1871
Abigail Cahoon
1748-
Abigail Cahoon
B:
10 Nov 1748
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
Clarissa Day
1771-1775
Clarissa Day
B:
1771
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1775
Minoris Day
1773-1775
Minoris Day
B:
1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1775
Erastus Day
1774-1776
Erastus Day
B:
1774
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1776
Clarissa Day
1777-1821
Clarissa Day
B:
8 May 1777
D:
3 Sep 1821
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Ebenezer Carrier
1774-1810
Ebenezer Carrier
B:
28 Jun 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1810
Edwin Ebenezer Carrier
1774-1847
Edwin Ebenezer Carrier
B:
28 Jun 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1795
D:
17 Jun 1847
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
David Day
1778-1789
David Day
B:
1778
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 May 1789
Roderic Day
1780-
Roderic Day
B:
1780
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Wilson
Elizabeth Wilson
M:
Abt 1800
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Minoris (or Minories) Day
1779-1847
Minoris (or Minories) Day
B:
1779
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1847
Lucinda Stearns
1788-1863
Lucinda Stearns
B:
11 May 1788
M:
26 Dec 1812
D:
17 Jan 1863
Matilda Day
1782-1856
Matilda Day
B:
1782
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 OCT/DEC 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
Justin Day
1781-1863
Justin Day
B:
2 Apr 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1800
Stockbridge, Madison County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1863
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eleanor Day
Abt 1783-
Eleanor Day
B:
Abt 1783
Flavius Pease
1780-1845
Flavius Pease
B:
23 Nov 1780
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1845
Amasa Day
1742-1816
Amasa Day
B:
21 Apr 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1816
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Eleanor Beebe
1747-1784
Eleanor Beebe
B:
1746-1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1770
Connecticut
D:
18 Feb 1784
Deacon Asa Beebe, Jr.
1764-1851
Deacon Asa Beebe, Jr.
B:
12 May 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1851
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Day
1769-1849
Sarah Day
B:
1769
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 May 1790
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
25 Dec 1849
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Lucinda (or Lydia)_ Beebe
1767-1818
Lucinda (or Lydia)_ Beebe
B:
26 Oct 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1818
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Wilbur (Wilber) Beebe
1771-1853
Wilbur (Wilber) Beebe
B:
4 Sep 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1853
Lucinda Beebe
1776-1818
Lucinda Beebe
B:
10 Aug 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1818
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Ephraim Day, Jr.
1768-1830
Ephraim Day, Jr.
B:
Aug 1768
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
28 May 1830
Roccina Beebe
1778-1818
Roccina Beebe
B:
10 Jan 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1818
Liverpool, Onondaga County, NY
Jacob Hale, Sr.
1769-1822
Jacob Hale, Sr.
B:
6 or 19 Mar 1769
Harvard, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1794
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
14 Nov 1822
Liverpool, Onondaga County, NY
Dudley Beebe
1779-1853
Dudley Beebe
B:
15 May 1778/1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1853
Aroma Township, Kankakee County, IL
Aurelia Newcomb
1782-1821
Aurelia Newcomb
B:
18 Sep 1782
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1803
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
22 Jan 1821
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Dolly Stearns
1793-1840
Dolly Stearns
B:
7 or 17 Jul 1793
Orange, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1822
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1 Sep 1840
Aroma Park, Kankakee County, IL
Paphiras Beebe
1780-1868
Paphiras Beebe
B:
10 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1868
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Lucy Day
1787-1868
Lucy Day
B:
3 Nov 1787
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
M:
27 Aug 1807
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Jul 1868
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Oliver Beebe
1782-1841
Oliver Beebe
B:
31 Jul 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1841
Aroma Township, Kankakee County, IL
Nancy McMillan
1780-1838
Nancy McMillan
B:
22 Feb 1780
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
M:
1 Apr 1806
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
4 Sep 1838
Beebe's Grove, Will County, IL
Sylvia A Woodard
1792-1862
Sylvia A Woodard
B:
20 May 1792
Upton, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1839
D:
23 Dec 1862
Kankakee County, IL
Hardin Harding Beebe
1783-1840
Hardin Harding Beebe
B:
30 Apr 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1840
Aroma Township, Kankakee County, IL
Susanna (Mellen) McMillan
1790-1864
Susanna (Mellen) McMillan
B:
13 Oct 1790
M:
21 Sep 1809
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1864
Aroma Township, Kankakee County, IL
Clarissa Beebe
1784-1848
Clarissa Beebe
B:
1784
D:
1848
Lydia Day
1744-1813
Lydia Day
B:
21 Apr 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Asa Seignor Beebe, Sr.
1728-1813
Asa Seignor Beebe, Sr.
B:
5 Jun 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Daniel Day
1773-1857
Daniel Day
B:
16 May 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1857
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Anna Morgan
1776-1856
Anna Morgan
B:
1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1856
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Anna Hutchinson
1768-1856
Anna Hutchinson
B:
12 May 1768
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1856
Michigan
Eunice Day
1774-1851
Eunice Day
B:
27 Mar 1774
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1851
Lima, Livingston County, NY
David Holmes
1769-1849
David Holmes
B:
8 Oct 1769
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1794
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1849
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Erastus E. Day
1780-1836
Erastus E. Day
B:
4 Aug 1780
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1836
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
Lucy Willard
1780-1855
Lucy Willard
B:
22 Aug 1780
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
Dec 1807
Otsego County, NY
D:
1855
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
David Day
1782-1842
David Day
B:
22 Sep 1782
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
21 May 1842
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
Captain Harry Day
1786-1858
Captain Harry Day
B:
1 May 1786
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1858
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Nancy Chamberlin
1786-1854
Nancy Chamberlin
B:
13 Feb 1786
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1807
Otsego County, NY
D:
25 May 1854
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Russell Day
1788-1859
Russell Day
B:
1788
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
14 May 1859
Lavinia Hubbard
1795-1862
Lavinia Hubbard
B:
17 Apr 1795
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
M:
8 Apr 1813
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
30 Oct 1862
Elisha Day
1790-1862
Elisha Day
B:
1790
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
1862
Eunice Hopkins
Elizabeth Day
1793-1856
Elizabeth Day
B:
11 Feb 1793
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
1856
Isaac Baldwin Clary
1785-1845
Isaac Baldwin Clary
B:
11 Feb 1785
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1812
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Apr 1845
New York state
Anna Day
1796-
Anna Day
B:
1796
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Margaret Day
1798-1838
Margaret Day
B:
1798
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
1838
Daniel Day
1747-1835
Daniel Day
B:
21 Jul 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1835
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Elizabeth Chamberlain
1746-1826
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
10 Aug 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1826
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Daniel Day
-68
Daniel Day
D:
AT AGE 68
Spencer
Jerusha Day
Elias Jones
1771-
Elias Jones
B:
17 Oct 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Charlotte Day
Betsey Day
Abel
Polly Day
David Day
1749-
David Day
B:
4 Aug 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Clarissa E Williams
1776-1838
Clarissa E Williams
B:
7 May 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Loomis
1774-1842
David Loomis
B:
Dec 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1842
Westchester, New London County, CT
Sylvester Williams
1778-1809
Sylvester Williams
B:
11 Jan 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Polly Brainard
1778-1859
Mary Polly Brainard
B:
11 Jan 1778
M:
16 Sep 1800
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1859
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alanson Williams
1779-1856
Alanson Williams
B:
16 Jan 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Sally Bigelow Skinner
1787-1874
Sarah Sally Bigelow Skinner
B:
3 Sep 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1805
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1874
Colchester, New London County, CT
Warren Williams
1780-1859
Warren Williams
B:
14 Feb 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1859
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Looring Williams
1780-
Looring Williams
B:
14 Feb 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Colchester, New London County, CT
Augustin Williams
1781-1829
Augustin Williams
B:
29 Mar 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1829
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Fanny Day
1783-1839
Fanny Day
B:
20 Aug 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1839
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Lavinia Lovina Williams
1783-
Lavinia Lovina Williams
B:
1 Mar 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Kilbourne
1779-
John Kilbourne
B:
25 Aug 1779
M:
14 Oct 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Williams
1784-1851
Margaret Williams
B:
16 Oct 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1851
Georgetown, Chenango County, NY
Elijah Brown
1789-1859
Elijah Brown
B:
21 Aug 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1859
Madison, Madison County, NY
Joseph Williams
1787-1861
Joseph Williams
B:
16 Mar 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1861
Westchester, New London County, CT
Electa Cone
1790-1871
Electa Cone
B:
15 May 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1871
Colchester, New London County, CT
Loren (Looring) Williams
1790-
Loren (Looring) Williams
B:
14 Feb 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Warren Williams
1790-1859
Warren Williams
B:
14 Feb 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1859
Nancy Tyler
Abt 1790-
Nancy Tyler
B:
Abt 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1817
Elijah Williams
Abt 1792-
Elijah Williams
B:
Abt 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
Harriet Williams
Abt 1794-Abt 1834
Harriet Williams
B:
Abt 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1834
age 40
Editha Day
1752-1838
Editha Day
B:
5 Jan 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1838
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Williams, Jr.
1751-1828
Elijah Williams, Jr.
B:
19 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1775
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Nancy Day
1781-1814
Nancy Day
B:
20 Aug 1781
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
23 Nov 1814
Peru, Bennington County, VT
Dr. Silas Clark
1768-1854
Dr. Silas Clark
B:
25 Apr 1768
Westminster, Worcester County, MA
M:
Oct 1800
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1 Apr 1854
Rosina Day
1783-
Rosina Day
B:
20 Nov 1783
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Josiah Laurance Clark
1779-1848
Josiah Laurance Clark
B:
15 Jun 1779
Westminster, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1801
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
30 Dec 1848
Electa Day
1786-1823
Electa Day
B:
28 Dec 1786
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Sep 1823
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Deacon Daniel Newcomb
1776-1830
Deacon Daniel Newcomb
B:
14 Jun 1776
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1804
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Aug 1830
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Dr. Warren Day
1787-1871
Dr. Warren Day
B:
24 Nov 1787
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Feb 1871
Brodhead, Green County, WI
Eleanor Gould
1790-1865
Eleanor Gould
B:
13 Feb 1790
M:
13 Feb 1813
D:
31 Oct 1865
Sophia Day
1789-
Sophia Day
B:
31 Oct 1789
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Joel Wright
1790-1832
Joel Wright
B:
20 Apr 1790
Vermont
M:
10 Jan 1812
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
5 Jun 1832
Russell Day
1791-1864
Russell Day
B:
26 Oct 1791
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Mar 1864
Dansville, Livingston County, NY
Electa Bostwick
1804-1873
Electa Bostwick
B:
18 Sep 1804
M:
8 Jan 1824
D:
6 Jan 1873
Dansville, Livingston County, NY
Dr. Azel Day
1794-1828
Dr. Azel Day
B:
21 Apr 1794
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
4 Jul 1828
Dansville, Livingston County, NY
Flora Pierpont
Abt 1795-
Flora Pierpont
B:
Abt 1795
Dansville, Livingston County, NY
M:
4 Oct 1820
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Jabez Jaby Day
1796-1797
Jabez Jaby Day
B:
21 Apr 1796
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 May 1797
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Jabez Day
1798-1829
Jabez Day
B:
21 Jan 1798
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
6 Jul 1829
Schuyler, Herkimer County, NY
Christina Day
1799-1851
Christina Day
B:
7 Dec 1799
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1 Mar 1851
Colonel James Gaylord Ferguson
1802-1847
Colonel James Gaylord Ferguson
B:
1802
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
4 Apr 1847
Frankfort, Herkimer County, NY
Clarissa Day
1803-Abt 1848
Clarissa Day
B:
11 Sep 1803
Windham County, VT
D:
Abt 1848
Dr. Dudley Beebe, Jr.
1803-1832
Dr. Dudley Beebe, Jr.
B:
26 Dec 1803
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
M:
30 Oct 1831
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
20 Jul 1832
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Russell S. Day
1756-1829
Russell S. Day
B:
16 Sep 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1829
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Anna Chapman
1759-Abt 1829
Anna Chapman
B:
22 Sep 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1780
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
Abt 1829
Captain Benjamin Day
1704-1777
Captain Benjamin Day
B:
7 Feb 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Foote
1711-1801
Margaret Foote
B:
13 May 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Azariah Bigelow
1728-
Azariah Bigelow
B:
1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Bigelow
1730-1806
Hannah Bigelow
B:
11 Nov 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1806
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Roger Clark
1715-1775
Roger Clark
B:
24 Dec 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1775
Connecticut
Eli Phelps
1751-1838
Eli Phelps
B:
8 Oct 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1838
Ernestown, Ontario, Canada
Rachel Loveland
1764-1819
Rachel Loveland
B:
1 Mar 1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1788
Cambridge, Hartford County, CT
D:
1819
Polly
Abt 1755-
Polly
B:
Abt 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Phelps
1753-
Hannah Phelps
B:
14 Jul 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Geer
1753-1805
Samuel Geer
B:
1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1777
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Jan 1805
Ann Phelps
1755-
Ann Phelps
B:
17 May 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Williams
Abt 1751-
Joseph Williams
B:
Abt 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Phelps
1757-IN INFANCY
Elisha Phelps
B:
20 Feb 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Elisha Phelps
1758-
Elisha Phelps
B:
17 Dec 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Adatha Phelps
1761-
Adatha Phelps
B:
30 Jan 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Phelps
1761-1834
Daniel Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1834
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Diana (Halmin) Hilman
1761-1846
Diana (Halmin) Hilman
B:
1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1790
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 May 1846
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joel Phelps
1764-
Joel Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Loveland
1776-
Elizabeth Loveland
B:
2 Jan 1776
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1794
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Editha Phelps
1766-
Editha Phelps
B:
10 Apr 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Sheldon
1753-1826
John Sheldon
B:
1753
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1781
D:
22 Aug 1826
Hartland, Niagara County, NY
David Phelps
1767-1834
David Phelps
B:
4 Apr 1767
Belcher, Washington County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1834
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
Mary Sperry
1768-1821
Mary Sperry
B:
24 Feb 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1791
D:
24 Aug 1821
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Hannah Woodley
1786-1847
Hannah Woodley
B:
22 Mar 1786
Townsend, NB, Canada
M:
24 Dec 1822
Townsend, NB, Canada
D:
20 Jan 1847
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
Noah Phelps
1767-1806
Noah Phelps
B:
4 Apr 1767
Belcher, Washington County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1806
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Ruth Loveland
1768-1861
Ruth Loveland
B:
1 Feb 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1861
Hannah Olmsted
1770-
Hannah Olmsted
B:
24 Feb 1770
Belcher, Washington County, NY
M:
Abt 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Julius Phelps
1769-1791
Julius Phelps
B:
18 Apr 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1791
Olive Phelps
1771-1837
Olive Phelps
B:
23 Mar 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1837
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
Nicholas Waite
1763-1834
Nicholas Waite
B:
16 Apr 1763
Exeter, Washington County, RI
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1834
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Lydia Phelps
1773-
Lydia Phelps
B:
18 Apr 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Beriah Stiles
Abt 1769-
Beriah Stiles
B:
Abt 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Brown
1766-
Josiah Brown
B:
1766
Connecticut
M:
1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Phelps
1773-
Mary Phelps
B:
18 Apr 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Cornelius Wilkinson
Abt 1773-
Cornelius Wilkinson
B:
Abt 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Roxy Phelps
1775-Aft 1850
Roxy Phelps
B:
1 Apr 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Bela Dudley
1765-Aft 1850
Bela Dudley
B:
25 Dec 1765
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1850
Barrett Phelps
1722-1789
Barrett Phelps
B:
20 Sep 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1751/1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1789
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
David Bigelow
1762-1843
David Bigelow
B:
9 Nov 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1843
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lydia Chapel
1760-1829
Lydia Chapel
B:
29 Nov 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1785
D:
18 Jul 1829
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Erastus Bigelow
1765-1855
Erastus Bigelow
B:
11 Feb 1765
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1855
Union, Broome County, NY
Lucy Root
Abt 1769-1819
Lucy Root
B:
Abt 1769
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1789
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1819
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary Gifford
Abt 1769-
Mary Gifford
B:
Abt 1769
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1819
Patience Bigelow
1767-1832
Patience Bigelow
B:
28 Dec 1767
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Finley
Abt 1763-
Solomon Finley
B:
Abt 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
John Day Bigelow
1770-1870
John Day Bigelow
B:
23 Jul 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1870
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Buell
1774-1832
Sarah Buell
B:
6 Jul 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Carrier
1783-1846
Jemima Carrier
B:
1783
M:
25 Feb 1835
D:
18 Oct 1846
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Anna Bigelow
1773-1842
Anna Bigelow
B:
15 Jan 1773
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1842
Mecklenburg, Schuyler County, NY
Reverend Benjamin Sears
1771-1822
Reverend Benjamin Sears
B:
21 Feb 1771
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1794
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1822
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Isaac Bigelow
1775-1832
Isaac Bigelow
B:
29 Oct 1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1779-1841
Margaret Foote
B:
19 Mar 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1807
D:
24 Apr 1841
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Asa Bigelow
1779-1850
Asa Bigelow
B:
18 Jan 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1850
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Lucy Isham
1780-1853
Lucy Isham
B:
22 Sep 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1853
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Esther Bigelow
1782-1849
Esther Bigelow
B:
22 Mar 1782
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1849
William Buell
1778-1849
William Buell
B:
1 Sep 1778
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1804
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1849
David Bigelow
1732-1820
David Bigelow
B:
7 May 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Patience Foote
1737-1791
Patience Foote
B:
17 Jun 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1791
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Priscilla Ames
1747-1815
Priscilla Ames
B:
9 Aug 1747
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1815
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Eli Bigelow
1756-1836
Eli Bigelow
B:
29 May 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1836
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Freeman
Abt 1756-1825
Anna Freeman
B:
Abt 1756
M:
11 Sep 1778
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1822-1825
Esther Gates
1764-1841
Esther Gates
B:
17 Mar 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 May 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Editha Aditha Bigelow
1759-1785
Editha Aditha Bigelow
B:
9 Jan 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1785
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Waitstill Cary
1749-
Waitstill Cary
B:
1749
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1778
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Timothy Bigelow
1761-1838
Timothy Bigelow
B:
4 Feb 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1838
Bloomfield, Morrow County, OH
Elizabeth Arnold
1766-1837
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
9 Aug 1766
M:
28 Sep 1784
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
6 Feb 1837
North Plainfield, Coshocton County, OH
Jemima Bigelow
1763-1852
Jemima Bigelow
B:
27 May 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1852
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Samuel Freeman
1753-1837
Samuel Freeman
B:
1 Feb 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1837
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Daniel Tichenor
1754-1814
Daniel Tichenor
B:
1754
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
M:
Abt 1785
Vermont
D:
1814
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Charity Bigelow
1765-1784
Charity Bigelow
B:
6 May 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Bigelow
1767-
Lucy Bigelow
B:
13 Feb 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Ferry Township, Trumbull County, OH
Lyman Leman Ferry
1765-1825
Lyman Leman Ferry
B:
17 Mar 1765
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1786
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1825
Amasa Bigelow
1769-1770
Amasa Bigelow
B:
1 Jan 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amasa Bigelow
1771-1775
Amasa Bigelow
B:
6 Jan 1771
D:
17 Oct 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asahel Bigelow
1773-1775
Asahel Bigelow
B:
2 May 1773
D:
25 Oct 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Molly Bigelow
1775-1809
Molly Bigelow
B:
27 Aug 1775
Vermont
D:
22 Apr 1809
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Samuel Durkee
1774-1840
Samuel Durkee
B:
25 Feb 1774
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1796
D:
1 Apr 1840
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Seth Gilbert Bigelow
1777-1852
Seth Gilbert Bigelow
B:
5 Jul 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1852
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lucy Wheatley
1788-1882
Lucy Wheatley
B:
16 Jun 1788
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
M:
26 Sep 1808
D:
21 Apr 1882
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Amasa Bigelow
1779-1782
Amasa Bigelow
B:
19 Sep 1779
D:
15 Jan 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
Justin Bigelow
1782-1855
Justin Bigelow
B:
30 Jun 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1855
Barton, Orleans County, VT
Persis Cook
1782-
Persis Cook
B:
11 Jul 1782
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
6 Dec 1804
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Amasa Bigelow
1733-1811
Amasa Bigelow
B:
3 Sep 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1811
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Jemima Strong
1738-1828
Jemima Strong
B:
7 Apr 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1828
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Ezra Bigelow, Jr.
1757-1806
Ezra Bigelow, Jr.
B:
15 Jan 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
May 1806
Plattsburg, Clinton County, NY
Rachel Wheeler
1760-1837
Rachel Wheeler
B:
12 May 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1781
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
6 Apr 1837
Clinton County, NY
Hannah Bigelow
1759-1816
Hannah Bigelow
B:
10 Apr 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1816
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Staples, Jr.
1755-
Elijah Staples, Jr.
B:
30 Nov 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1778
Lovina Bigelow
1761-
Lovina Bigelow
B:
10 May 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Zachariah Rowley
Zachariah Rowley
M:
9 Apr 1787
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Ira Bigelow
1763-1823
Ira Bigelow
B:
19 May 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1823
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Rachel Allen
-Abt 1812
Rachel Allen
M:
10 Jun 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Elizabeth Mosier
Elizabeth Mosier
M:
Bef 12 Apr 1815
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Josiah Bigelow
1765-1838
Josiah Bigelow
B:
5 May 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1838
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lois (Lucy) Waters
1765-1842
Lois (Lucy) Waters
B:
1765
M:
16 Sep 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1842
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Alfred Bigelow
1768-1796
Alfred Bigelow
B:
1768
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
16 Mar 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Enos Bigelow
1776-1816
Enos Bigelow
B:
1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Thankful Freeman
1767-
Thankful Freeman
B:
25 Apr 1767
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1803
Joseph Bigelow
1776-1810
Joseph Bigelow
B:
9 Oct 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1810
Anna McCall
Calvin Bigelow
1778-1778
Calvin Bigelow
B:
16 Aug 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Bigelow
1736-Bef 1808
Ezra Bigelow
B:
10 Apr 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Aug 1808
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Hannah Strong
1734-1778
Hannah Strong
B:
8 Jun 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1755
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Horton
Abt 1736-
Lois Horton
B:
Abt 1736
M:
6 May 1779
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Stephen Bigelow
1762-1832
Stephen Bigelow
B:
18 Jan 1762
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1832
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Gates Smith
1773-1842
Deborah Gates Smith
B:
Mar 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1793
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1842
Colchester, New London County, CT
Zelotes Bigelow
1764-1847
Zelotes Bigelow
B:
17 Aug 1764
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1847
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Deborah Foote
1774-1846
Deborah Foote
B:
24 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1791
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1846
Daniel Bigelow
1766-1839
Daniel Bigelow
B:
22 Oct 1766
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1839
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Abby Smith
1774-1841
Abby Smith
B:
1774
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 May 1804
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
3 Sep 1841
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Orimel Bigelow
1768-1849
Orimel Bigelow
B:
19 Oct 1768
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1849
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1801-1877
Lydia Loomis
B:
1 Nov 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Enoch Bigelow
1770-1775
Enoch Bigelow
B:
15 Nov 1770
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Epaphroditus Bigelow
1775-1778
Epaphroditus Bigelow
B:
14 Aug 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
1777-1805
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
B:
11 Jun 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1805
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Obediah "Diah" Flint
1771-1855
Obediah "Diah" Flint
B:
26 Mar 1771
Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1797
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
18 Apr 1855
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Daniel Bigelow
1738-1822
Daniel Bigelow
B:
25 May 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1822
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1738-1777
Mary Brainerd
B:
15 Feb 1738
M:
8 Jan 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Bigelow
1779-1850
Sarah Bigelow
B:
13 Jun 1779
D:
6 Feb 1850
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Bigelow
1781-1786
Lucinda Bigelow
B:
Oct 1781
D:
1786
Daniel Hempstead
Elizabeth "Betsey" Bigelow
1783-1885
Elizabeth "Betsey" Bigelow
B:
20 Nov 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1885
Lakeville, Chenango County, NY
Daniel Hempstead
-1855
Daniel Hempstead
M:
11 Feb 1827
Congregational Church, Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1855
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Epaphroditus Bigelow
1786-1874
Epaphroditus Bigelow
B:
6 Feb 1786
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1874
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Sarah Phelps
1795-1878
Sarah Phelps
B:
23 Oct 1795
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1816
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1878
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Lucinda Bigelow
1788-1814
Lucinda Bigelow
B:
30 Apr 1788
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1814
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Russell Bigelow
1792-1870
Russell Bigelow
B:
22 Sep 1792
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1870
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Roxanna Lord
1792-1854
Roxanna Lord
B:
11 Nov 1792
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1826
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1854
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Sarah F. (Ingham) Chapman
1745-1820
Sarah F. (Ingham) Chapman
B:
13 Mar 1745
M:
11 Jun 1778
D:
3 Oct 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Eli Bigelow
1739-1751
Eli Bigelow
B:
25 Aug 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aaron Bigelow
1768-1803
Aaron Bigelow
B:
8 Jun 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Mary Polly Dickinson
1778-1844
Mary Polly Dickinson
B:
5 May 1778
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1797
D:
9 Feb 1844
Morrisville, Madison County, NY
Abner Bigelow
1770-1823
Abner Bigelow
B:
22 Apr 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1823
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Foote
1777-1835
Mary Foote
B:
13 Jan 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1809
D:
7 Jun 1835
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jesse Bigelow
1775-1778
Jesse Bigelow
B:
29 Jan 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1778
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Henry Bigelow
1775-1775
Henry Bigelow
B:
28 Jun 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1775
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Henry Bigelow
1778-1832
Henry Bigelow
B:
20 Feb 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1832
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
Abigail Clark
1780-1852
Abigail Clark
B:
28 Jan 1780
Middletown Springs, Rutland County, VT
M:
1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1852
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Dr. Jesse Bigelow, M.D.
1780-1823
Dr. Jesse Bigelow, M.D.
B:
18 May 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Roxy Robbins
1794-1880
Roxy Robbins
B:
21 Feb 1794
Stepney, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1818
D:
23 Feb 1880
Azariah Bigelow
1741-1812
Azariah Bigelow
B:
26 Dec 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1812
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1746-1836
Margaret Foote
B:
7 May 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Editha Bigelow
1744-
Editha Bigelow
B:
16 Mar 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
Cary
Cary
M:
2 Mar 1778
Editha Day
1705-1746
Editha Day
B:
10 Sep 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Bigelow
1706-1799
David Bigelow
B:
22 Sep 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Day
1709-1711
Daniel Day
B:
9 Mar 1709
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Day
1710-1775
David Day
B:
18 Jul 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Lewis Kellogg
1717-1812
Hannah Lewis Kellogg
B:
Apr 1717
M:
12 Dec 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1812
Daniel Day
1711-1746
Daniel Day
B:
Dec 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
son Day
1763-1764
son Day
B:
Apr 1763
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Apr 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dudley Day
1764-1795
Dudley Day
B:
1 Dec 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1795
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Polly (Harris?)
Dorothy Day
Abt 1767-1829
Dorothy Day
B:
Abt 1767
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1829
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Benjamin Barrett
1760-1831
Benjamin Barrett
B:
22 Jun 1760
Hillsborough County, NH
M:
1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1831
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Ephraim Day, Jr.
1768-1830
Ephraim Day, Jr.
B:
Aug 1768
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 May 1830
Lucinda Beebe
1776-1818
Lucinda Beebe
B:
10 Aug 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
2 Apr 1818
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Sarah Day
1769-1849
Sarah Day
B:
1769
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1849
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Deacon Asa Beebe, Jr.
1764-1851
Deacon Asa Beebe, Jr.
B:
12 May 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1790
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
4 Jul 1851
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Dr. Eli Day
1770-1840
Dr. Eli Day
B:
19 Feb 1770
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1840
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Polly (Mary) Sprague
1778-1847
Polly (Mary) Sprague
B:
1778
M:
30 Jul 1799
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
14 Jan 1847
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Abraham Day, II
1772-1818
Abraham Day, II
B:
1772
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1818
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Hannah Sawyer
1786-1818
Hannah Sawyer
B:
20 Jan 1786
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 Jan 1806
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1818
Pennsylvania
Solomon Day
1773-1870
Solomon Day
B:
1773
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
22 Sep 1870
Alfred Day
1779-
Alfred Day
B:
1779
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Day
1780-
Hannah Day
B:
29 Jul 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Prouty
1780-
Elijah Prouty
B:
1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1798
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Abraham Miller
1780-
Abraham Miller
B:
1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Flavius Joseph Day
1782-1856
Flavius Joseph Day
B:
1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1856
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Parsa Brooks
1783-1833
Parsa Brooks
B:
1783
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1810
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
26 Dec 1833
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Keziah Smith
1782-Aft 1850
Keziah Smith
B:
1797-1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1835
Monroe County, NY
D:
Aft 1850
Salmon M. Day
1785-1857
Salmon M. Day
B:
10 May 1785
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 May 1857
Riceville/East Ashford, Ashford Township, NY
Abigail
1784-1852
Abigail
B:
1784
Massachusetts
M:
1809
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
17 Aug 1852
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Deacon Ephraim Day
1741-1825
Deacon Ephraim Day
B:
10 Jul 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1825
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Ackley
1743-1822
Sarah Ackley
B:
15 Sep 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1822
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Asa Day
1768-1854
Asa Day
B:
10 or 16 May 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1854
Lydia Tuttle
Lydia Tuttle
M:
8 Mar 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Day
1769-1851
Hannah Day
B:
7 May 1769
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Mar 1851
Eldad S. White
1768-1823
Eldad S. White
B:
31 Mar 1768
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah B. Day
1771-1833
Sarah B. Day
B:
7 Jun 1771
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1833
Abiathar Vinton
1764-1833
Abiathar Vinton
B:
20 May 1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1791
D:
July 1833
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Ezra Day
1773-1851
Ezra Day
B:
7 Jun 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1851
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
Ruth Whipple
1776-1863
Ruth Whipple
B:
16 Jul 1776
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
M:
17 Jan 1796
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1863
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
Rhoda Day
1774-1841
Rhoda Day
B:
18 Dec 1774
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1841
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Sylvester Moody
1771-1839
Sylvester Moody
B:
20 May 1771
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1839
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Day
1777-1813
Clarissa Day
B:
14 Sep 1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1813
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
Charles Chapin, Jr.
1772-1854
Charles Chapin, Jr.
B:
22 Apr 1772
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1797
D:
24 Oct 1854
Independence, Allegany County, NY
Justin Day
1778-1842
Justin Day
B:
30 Mar 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1842
Patty Bracket
Abt 1780-1842
Patty Bracket
B:
Abt 1780
M:
12 Feb 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1842
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Alvin Day
1780-1806
Alvin Day
B:
18 Nov 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1806
Hannah Butts
Hannah Butts
M:
31 Oct 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Pliny (Plin) Day
1782-1846
Pliny (Plin) Day
B:
27 May 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Butts
1779-1868
Deborah Butts
B:
19 Apr 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 May 1805
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1868
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roswell Day
1784-1848
Roswell Day
B:
2 Jun 1784
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
3 Jul 1848
Eldulia Fellowes
-1848
Eldulia Fellowes
B:
Massachusetts
M:
1814
D:
3 Jul 1848
Massachusetts
Ashbell Day
1786-
Ashbell Day
B:
6 Aug 1786
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Lucretia Stewart
Lucretia Stewart
M:
14 Aug 1807
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Polly Day
1789-1873
Polly Day
B:
15 Nov 1789
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
9 Aug 1873
Dr. Amos Taylor
1785-
Dr. Amos Taylor
B:
21 Oct 1785
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
1815
Sophia Day
1791-1816
Sophia Day
B:
9 Apr 1791
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 Dec 1816
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Alvord
1787-1823
Samuel Alvord
B:
11 Sep 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ezra I. Day
1743-1823
Ezra I. Day
B:
22 Apr 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Kendall
1747-1827
Hannah Kendall
B:
3 Oct 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1767
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hezekiah Day
Abt 1768-
Hezekiah Day
B:
Abt 1768
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Amasa Day
1769-1844
Amasa Day
B:
1769
D:
5 Oct 1844
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Spafford
1769-1805
Lucy Spafford
B:
27 Jun 1769
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1799
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1805
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Abraham Day
Abt 1770-
Abraham Day
B:
Abt 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Day
1772-1837
Nehemiah Day
B:
5 Mar 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1837
Tirzah Alvord
1769-1826
Tirzah Alvord
B:
24 Feb 1769
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1826
Diadema Day
1776-
Diadema Day
B:
1776
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Elijah Day
1780-
Elijah Day
B:
10 May 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Day
1745-1823
Nehemiah Day
B:
5 Mar 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1823
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Dimmis Kilborn
1745-1820
Dimmis Kilborn
B:
1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1820
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Irene Day
1770-
Irene Day
B:
20 Oct 1770
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Salathiel Judd
1769-1820
Salathiel Judd
B:
17 Aug 1769
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1790
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1820
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Day
1772-1844
Abraham Day
B:
9 May 1772
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1844
Anna Brooks
-1843
Anna Brooks
M:
29 Jan 1796
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1843
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Lucy Day
1773-1861
Lucy Day
B:
24 or 28 Nov 1773
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1861
James Pease
1771-1813
James Pease
B:
14 Oct 1771
M:
28 Jan 1795
D:
25 May 1813
John Leonard
John Leonard
M:
4 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Moor
1755-1854
James Moor
B:
1755
D:
16 Sep 1854
Joshua Day
1775-1815
Joshua Day
B:
11 Sep 1775
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois
Erastus M. Day
1777-Abt 1863
Erastus M. Day
B:
14 Feb 1777
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1863
Gibson Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Keziah Webber
Abt 1780-
Keziah Webber
B:
Abt 1780
M:
8 Dec 1800
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Anna Day
1779-1830
Anna Day
B:
2 Feb 1779
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
Amos (Belding) Belden
1781-1863
Amos (Belding) Belden
B:
29 May 1781
East Worcester, Otsego County, NY
M:
15 May 1800
D:
28 Jul 1863
Worcester, Otsego County, NY
Ira Day
1781-1837
Ira Day
B:
28 Apr 1781
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1837
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa "Clara" Cady
1786-1864
Clarissa "Clara" Cady
B:
18 Aug 1786
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1807
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1864
Chauncey Day
1783-1871
Chauncey Day
B:
24 Apr 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1871
Butler, Branch County, MI
Adah Cleveland
1783-1849
Adah Cleveland
B:
9 Jun 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1801
Massachusetts
D:
25 Apr 1849
Butler, Branch County, MI
Rachel Day
1785-1830
Rachel Day
B:
16 Apr 1785
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1830
Selah (Selar) Day
1788-
Selah (Selar) Day
B:
23 Mar 1788
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Day
1790-
Calvin Day
B:
12 Jun 1790
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Day
1747-1797
Abraham Day
B:
20 Sep 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1797
Dayville (Chester), Hampden County, MA
Irene Jackson
1747-1809
Irene Jackson
B:
8 Nov 1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1809
Elisha Day
1771-
Elisha Day
B:
1771
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Zachariah Day
1774-
Zachariah Day
B:
1774
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Day
1777-
Hannah Day
B:
1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Day
1749-1778
Elisha Day
B:
30 Jan 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1778
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sybil (Williams) Lamb
Abt 1749-1778
Sybil (Williams) Lamb
B:
Abt 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1778
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Brainerd, Jr.
1773-1844
William Brainerd, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patience Foote
1783-1859
Patience Foote
B:
1 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Brainerd
1775-1851
Elijah Brainerd
B:
23 Mar 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
Eunice Fuller
Abt 1776-1842
Eunice Fuller
B:
Abt 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1797
D:
20 Jun 1842
Poolville, Madison County, NY
Ezra Brainerd
1777-1851
Ezra Brainerd
B:
10 Feb 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Olive Brainerd
1778-1867
Olive Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1867
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Lucy Brainerd
1778-1864
Lucy Brainerd
B:
22 Apr 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1864
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Robert Usher, Jr.
1772-1851
Robert Usher, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1797
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Amaziah Brainard
1780-1841
Amaziah Brainard
B:
12 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Huldah Foote
1792-1881
Huldah Foote
B:
4 Dec 1791/1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1824
D:
9 Aug 1881
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Irene Day Brainerd
1782-1821
Irene Day Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1782
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
10 May 1821
Daniel Adams Brainard
1771-1831
Daniel Adams Brainard
B:
31 Dec 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1831
Orin Brainerd
1784-1865
Orin Brainerd
B:
11 Jun 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1865
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
1786-1858
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
B:
13 Sep 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1809
D:
19 Mar 1858
Poolville, East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Hannah Brainerd
1786-1786
Hannah Brainerd
B:
5 May 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1786
Susannah Brainard
1788-1848
Susannah Brainard
B:
1 May 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1848
Westchester, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Staples
1784-1856
Captain Joseph Staples
B:
23 Apr 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1856
Westchester, New London County, CT
Roxy Brainerd
1792-1824
Roxy Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 MAR/APR 1824
Westchester, New London County, CT
Reuben Brainerd
1782-1859
Reuben Brainerd
B:
24 Sep 1782
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1812
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1859
Westchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Sally Brainard
1794-1880
Sarah Sally Brainard
B:
28 Jan 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1880
Brainard Emmons
1782-1825
Brainard Emmons
B:
20 Sep 1782
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1825
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Dorothy Brainard
1795-1860
Dorothy Brainard
B:
5 Nov 1795
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Oren Staples
1788-1826
Oren Staples
B:
28 Feb 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Talcott Loveland Buell
1797-1885
Talcott Loveland Buell
B:
9 Aug 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1885
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Day
1752-1823
Lucy Day
B:
14 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain William Brainerd
1746-1820
Captain William Brainerd
B:
27 Aug 1746
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1772
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen O. Day
1779-1802
Stephen O. Day
B:
26 Aug 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1802
Mary P. Willey
Mary P. Willey
M:
6 Oct 1834
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Justin Day
1781-1863
Justin Day
B:
2 Apr 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1863
Colchester, New London County, CT
Matilda Day
1782-1856
Matilda Day
B:
1782
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1800
Stockbridge, Madison County, NY
D:
4 OCT/DEC 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
Fanny Day
1783-1839
Fanny Day
B:
20 Aug 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1839
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Augustin Williams
1781-1829
Augustin Williams
B:
29 Mar 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1829
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Elijah Day
1754-1798
Elijah Day
B:
1 Dec 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Olmstead
1754-1846
Dorothy Olmstead
B:
1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1846
Colchester, New London County, CT
Moses Yeomans
1774-1814
Moses Yeomans
B:
2 Dec 1774
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1814
Susannah Tracy
1778-
Susannah Tracy
B:
19 Jun 1778
Partridgefield, Berkshire County, MA
Sophia (Sal Pratt) Yeomans
1776-1842
Sophia (Sal Pratt) Yeomans
B:
20 Jul 1776
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1842
David Yeomans
1778-Abt 1802
David Yeomans
B:
11 Apr 1778
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1802
sea
Ralph Elisha Yeomans
1780-1822
Ralph Elisha Yeomans
B:
17 Feb 1780
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1822
Alfred Yeomans
1781-1817
Alfred Yeomans
B:
10 Oct 1781
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1817
Electa (Cata) Yeomans
1783-1807
Electa (Cata) Yeomans
B:
18 Jun 1783
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1807
Anna (Laura) Yeomans
1785-
Anna (Laura) Yeomans
B:
20 Aug 1785
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
Horace Yeomans
1787-1854
Horace Yeomans
B:
27 Sep 1787
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1854
Laura Fitch
Abt 1790-
Laura Fitch
B:
Abt 1790
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Sedate Yeomans
1788-1882
Sedate Yeomans
B:
22 Dec 1788
D:
18 Sep 1882
Irene (Gene) Yeomans
1789-1819
Irene (Gene) Yeomans
B:
7 Jul 1789
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1819
Sally Yeomans
1791-1821
Sally Yeomans
B:
22 Aug 1791
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1821
Asa Yeomans
1793-1868
Asa Yeomans
B:
17 Nov 1793
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1868
Charlotte Yost Herkimer
Bef 1802-1876
Charlotte Yost Herkimer
B:
Bef 1802
Ft. Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
M:
17 Feb 1818
Winston, Kingston, ON, Canada
D:
15 Feb 1876
Philena (or Philemina) Yeomans
1796-
Philena (or Philemina) Yeomans
B:
12 Apr 1796
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
Oliver Gustavus Yeomans
1798-
Oliver Gustavus Yeomans
B:
27 Oct 1798
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
Daniel Augustus Yeomans
1800-1802
Daniel Augustus Yeomans
B:
3 Nov 1800
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1802
Irene Day
1757-Aft 1800
Irene Day
B:
7 Mar 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
David Yeomans
1752-1836
David Yeomans
B:
8 Mar 1751/1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1836
Dudley Northam
1780-
Dudley Northam
B:
1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Scovil
1779-1846
Elizabeth Scovil
B:
24 Feb 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1806
Connecticut
D:
16 May 1846
Champion, Jefferson County, NY
Jonathan Northam
Sarah Day
1759-1813
Sarah Day
B:
26 Mar 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1813
Samuel Northam
1755-1834
Samuel Northam
B:
25 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1834
Lucy Day
1787-1868
Lucy Day
B:
3 Nov 1787
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Jul 1868
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Paphiras Beebe
1780-1868
Paphiras Beebe
B:
10 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1807
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
3 Oct 1868
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Austin Day
1789-1873
Austin Day
B:
10 Apr 1789
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
25 Aug 1873
Mary Polly Chapman
1782-1858
Mary Polly Chapman
B:
6 May 1782
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1810
Albion, Orleans County, NY
D:
15 Oct 1858
Justin Day
1790-1873
Justin Day
B:
1 Jan 1790
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
26 Aug 1873
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Laura Kellogg
1787-1874
Laura Kellogg
B:
27 Aug 1787
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Nov 1819
D:
22 Oct 1874
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Silas Day
Diadema Day
1792-1828
Diadema Day
B:
1 Jan 1792
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
1 May 1828
Morris Sprague
1786-1844
Morris Sprague
B:
10 Dec 1786
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
Bef 1822
D:
22 Oct 1844
Oliver Day
1794-1881
Oliver Day
B:
3 Oct 1794
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Feb 1881
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Lydia Steadman
1794-1874
Lydia Steadman
B:
1794
Massachusetts
M:
1818
D:
1874
Sarah Day
1796-
Sarah Day
B:
10 Jan 1796
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Elijah Day
1798-
Elijah Day
B:
10 May 1798
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Sylvia Day
1799-
Sylvia Day
B:
17 Dec 1799
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Amarilla Day
Ruby Day
1801-
Ruby Day
B:
22 Sep 1801
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Stephen Day
1803-
Stephen Day
B:
2 Apr 1803
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Minervy Day
1804-
Minervy Day
B:
1 Jul 1804
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Oliver Day
1761-1820
Oliver Day
B:
12 Sep 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1820
Diadema Beebe
1764-
Diadema Beebe
B:
19 Jul 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1786
Abraham Adam Day
1712-1792
Abraham Adam Day
B:
17 Mar 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
Irene Foote
1722-1809
Irene Foote
B:
18 Mar 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Skinner
1763-1842
Anna Skinner
B:
7 Oct 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 May 1842
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Reuben Taylor
1759-1833
Reuben Taylor
B:
8 Feb 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1784-1785
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1833
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Isaac Skinner
1764-
Isaac Skinner
B:
7 Dec 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary (Saxton) Sexton
Abt 1764-
Mary (Saxton) Sexton
B:
Abt 1764
Winchester Township, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1790
Jacob Skinner
1766-1847
Jacob Skinner
B:
19 Nov 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1847
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Phebe Buck
1770-1842
Phebe Buck
B:
1770
M:
Oct 1790
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1842
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Joseph Skinner
1768-1854
Joseph Skinner
B:
21 Sep 1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1854
Woods Corner, Chenango County, NY
Lois Train
1768-1839
Lois Train
B:
8 Dec 1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1791
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1839
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
child Skinner
1770-1770
child Skinner
B:
Mar 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
child Skinner
1771-1771
child Skinner
B:
Feb 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
child Skinner
1772-1772
child Skinner
B:
26 Jul 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
child Skinner
1773-1773
child Skinner
B:
May 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Day Skinner
1776-1817
Hannah Day Skinner
B:
24 Jan 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1817
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Daniel Skinner
Aft 1777-1819
Daniel Skinner
B:
Aft 1777
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1798
D:
Aug 1819
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Dorothy (Dolly) Skinner
1777-1856
Dorothy (Dolly) Skinner
B:
4 Sep 1777
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1856
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Roswell Clark
1762-1835
Roswell Clark
B:
6 Oct 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1807
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1835
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Justin Skinner
1779-1796
Justin Skinner
B:
14 Apr 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 May 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsey (Betty) Williams Skinner
1781-Abt 1856
Betsey (Betty) Williams Skinner
B:
5 Jan 1781
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1856
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
Lois Skinner
Abt 1783-
Lois Skinner
B:
Abt 1783
William Day
Abt 1781-
William Day
B:
Abt 1781
Anna B. Day
1742-1815
Anna B. Day
B:
7 Nov 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1815
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Skinner
1741-1830
Joseph Skinner
B:
19 Mar 1740/1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1762
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1830
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Lovina Otis
1767-1837
Lovina Otis
B:
29 Jul 1767
Connecticut
D:
8 Jan 1837
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
Andrew William Durkee
1765-1813
Andrew William Durkee
B:
13 Apr 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1792
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
17 Mar 1813
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
Isaac Otis
1768-1854
Isaac Otis
B:
19 Sep 1768
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1854
Jordan, Onondaga County, NY
Susan Hedden
1778-1831
Susan Hedden
B:
3 Sep 1778
M:
19 Nov 1799
D:
2 or 21 May 1831
Jordan, Onondaga County, NY
David Otis
1770-1856
David Otis
B:
6 May 1770
Saratoga Township, Saratoga County, NY
D:
Sep 1856
Aurora, Kane County, IL
Melana (or Melancy) Smith
Abt 1779-1852
Melana (or Melancy) Smith
B:
Abt 1779
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1805
D:
1852
Joseph Otis
1771-
Joseph Otis
B:
7 Jul 1771
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Burns, Allegany County, NY
Huldah Hill
-Aft 1850
Huldah Hill
D:
Aft 1850
Burns, Allegany County, NY
Perez Otis
1773-1851
Perez Otis
B:
16 Mar 1773
Richmond, Richmond County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1851
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Deborah Gillett
Abt 1774-1858
Deborah Gillett
B:
Abt 1774
Massachusetts
M:
4 Feb 1795
D:
14 Nov 1858
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Mary Ann Otis
1774-1844
Mary Ann Otis
B:
3 Nov 1774
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1844
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Hon. Charles Kellogg
1773-1842
Hon. Charles Kellogg
B:
3 Oct 1773
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1794
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
11 May 1842
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Polly Otis
1776-
Polly Otis
B:
16 Feb 1776
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abner Bailey, Jr.
1776-1851
Abner Bailey, Jr.
B:
4 Aug 1776
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1798
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1851
Boothbay, Lincoln County, ME
Abijah Otis
1776-1857
Abijah Otis
B:
8 Jun 1776
Corintha, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1857
Saratoga County, NY
Eleanor Austin
1777-1848
Eleanor Austin
B:
16 Jul 1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1802
Corintha, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1848
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Jacob Otis
1777-1831
Jacob Otis
B:
21 Aug 1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1831
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Agnes (or Annis) Austin
1782-1864
Agnes (or Annis) Austin
B:
4 Aug 1782
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1804
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1864
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Deborah Otis
1777-Abt 1867
Deborah Otis
B:
20 Oct 1777
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1867
Bartlet Briggs
1772-1824
Bartlet Briggs
B:
2 Jun 1772
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1804
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1824
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Otis
1778-1798
Elisha Otis
B:
15 Nov 1778
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1798
sea
Judith Otis
1782-1828
Judith Otis
B:
15 Mar 1782
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aug 1828
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Clap
1778-1815
Benjamin Clap
B:
12 Mar 1778
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1803
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1815
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Betty Otis
1785-
Betty Otis
B:
31 Jul 1785
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Elce Otis
1788-
Alice Elce Otis
B:
4 Jan 1788
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Calvin Pierce, Jr.
1782-1858
Calvin Pierce, Jr.
B:
16 May 1782
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1807
First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1858
Captain Howland Otis
1790-1872
Captain Howland Otis
B:
7 Feb 1790
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1872
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Polly Elizabeth Waterman
1791-1821
Polly Elizabeth Waterman
B:
12 Apr 1791
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 May 1814
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1821
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Susan C. Wood
1796-
Susan C. Wood
B:
2 Nov 1796
Danvers, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1825
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Job Otis
1792-1802
Job Otis
B:
21 Jan 1792
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1802
Anne Vinal Otis
1794-1812
Anne Vinal Otis
B:
2 May 1794
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1812
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Eunice Otis
1796-1881
Eunice Otis
B:
27 May 1796
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1881
Benjamin Turner Totman
1795-1866
Benjamin Turner Totman
B:
12 Feb 1795
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1820
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1866
Adam Otis
1798-1831
Adam Otis
B:
2 Oct 1798
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1831
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Molly Day
1744-1783
Mary Molly Day
B:
27 Dec 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1783
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
David Otis
1743-1825
David Otis
B:
3 Jun 1743
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1825
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Samuel Day
1746-
Samuel Day
B:
14 Nov 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1774-1864
Mary Day
B:
19 Mar 1774
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1864
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
David Addison Noble
1772-1793
David Addison Noble
B:
5 Aug 1772
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1792
D:
1 Nov 1793
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Gershom Bulkeley
1763-1836
Gershom Bulkeley
B:
3 Oct 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1798
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1836
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Alfred Day
1776-
Alfred Day
B:
1776
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Anna M. Smith
1802-1873
Anna M. Smith
B:
21 Dec 1802
Clarkstown, Rockland County, NY
M:
Abt 1824
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1873
Captain Jacob Day
1779-1839
Captain Jacob Day
B:
11 Jul 1779
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1839
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Bulkeley
Abt 1783-1840
Abigail Bulkeley
B:
Abt 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1801
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1840
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Sophia Day
1781-1865
Sophia Day
B:
1780-1781
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1865
Rome, Oneida County, NY
James Sherman
1781-1823
James Sherman
B:
6 May 1781
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1806
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
1823
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Ralph Day
1783-
Ralph Day
B:
1783
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
New York state
Nancy
Abt 1790-
Nancy
B:
Abt 1790
Mohawk Valley Region, NY
D:
New York state
Daniel Day
1786-
Daniel Day
B:
1786
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Day
1788-
Martha Day
B:
1788
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Deacon Miller
Abt 1784-
Deacon Miller
B:
Abt 1784
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Anna Day
1791-1863
Anna Day
B:
1791
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1863
Oren Chandler
Oren Chandler
B:
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
M:
29 Jul 1816
Maria Day
1797-
Maria Day
B:
1797
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Saxton
Abt 1795-
Daniel Saxton
B:
Abt 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Day
1746-1830
Daniel Day
B:
14 Nov 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1830
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Martha Isham
1756-1822
Martha Isham
B:
21 Jul 1756
Hadlyme Parish, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1773/1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1822
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Erastus Day
1775-1830
Erastus Day
B:
26 Feb 1775
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1830
Louisa Skinner
Abt 1778-
Louisa Skinner
B:
Abt 1778
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1824
Hannah Day
1776-1781
Hannah Day
B:
22 Aug 1776
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1781
John Bennett Day
1782-
John Bennett Day
B:
17 Sep 1782
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
John Day
1748-1814
John Day
B:
14 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1814
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Abiah Noble Bennett
1745-1809
Abiah Noble Bennett
B:
25 Oct 1745
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1773
D:
22 Sep 1809
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Isaac Day
1750-1753
Isaac Day
B:
15 Nov 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jacob Day
1753-1777
Jacob Day
B:
31 Aug 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Flavia Hosford
1784-1862
Flavia Hosford
B:
14 Feb 1784
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1862
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Gideon Prindle
1767-1836
Gideon Prindle
B:
18 Jan 1767
Connecticut
M:
18 Aug 1805
D:
14 Mar 1836
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Alma Hosford
1785-1789
Alma Hosford
B:
10 Aug 1785
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
D:
26 Aug 1789
Rose Hosford
1787-1794
Rose Hosford
B:
20 Jul 1787
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
D:
3 Aug 1794
Daniel Day Hosford
1789-1868
Daniel Day Hosford
B:
6 Apr 1789
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
D:
19 Jun 1868
Greenbush, Sheboygan County, WI
Catharine Dater
1793-1880
Catharine Dater
B:
1793
New York state
M:
12 Apr 1820
Brunswick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
4 Sep 1880
Greenbush, Sheboygan County, WI
Oran Hosford
1791-16 FEB1868
Oran Hosford
B:
30 Jul 1791
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
D:
16 FEB1868
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Cynthia Hinsdale
1792-1869
Cynthia Hinsdale
B:
16 Sep 1792
Hinesburg, Chittenden County, VT
M:
12 Dec 1814
Hinesburg, Chittenden County, VT
D:
30 Dec 1869
Hinesburg, Chittenden County, VT
Lodena (Sodema) Hosford
1792-
Lodena (Sodema) Hosford
B:
25 Oct 1792
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Benjamin Simons
Lucy Hosford
1795-1796
Lucy Hosford
B:
22 Jun 1795
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
D:
12 Oct 1796
Ann Hosford
1797-1865
Ann Hosford
B:
6 May 1797
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
D:
19 Apr 1865
Isaac Day Hosford
1799-
Isaac Day Hosford
B:
7 Jan 1799
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Hannah Day
1756-1816
Hannah Day
B:
26 Aug 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1816
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Daniel Hosford, III
1748-1835
Daniel Hosford, III
B:
13 Oct 1748
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1780
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1835
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Nancy Day
1797-1798
Nancy Day
B:
25 Jan 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Colonel Charles Frederick Day
1798-1878
Colonel Charles Frederick Day
B:
12 Jan 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1878
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Worthington Day
1799-1877
Elijah Worthington Day
B:
17 Sep 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Annie Baillie
1793-1845
Annie Baillie
B:
1793
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland
M:
20 Jul 1834
D:
17 May 1845
Mary Latimer
1818-1894
Mary Latimer
B:
14 Mar 1818
Maryland
D:
18 Jan 1894
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Lovett Day
1801-1860
Anna Lovett Day
B:
31 Jul 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Albert Day
1803-1803
Albert Day
B:
16 Mar 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eliza Maria Day
1804-1887
Eliza Maria Day
B:
21 Sep 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1887
Colchester, New London County, CT
Justin Edwin Day
1806-1876
Justin Edwin Day
B:
4 Oct 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1876
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eliza Maria Ransom
1808-1885
Eliza Maria Ransom
B:
28 Jan 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1885
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Henry Day
1808-
Isaac Henry Day
B:
10 Nov 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Alice Ellis Williams
1816-
Sarah Alice Ellis Williams
B:
10 Jun 1816
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1842
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Erastus Day
1810-1888
Erastus Day
B:
13 Oct 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1888
Colchester, New London County, CT
Miranda Matilda West
1812-1907
Miranda Matilda West
B:
13 Oct 1812
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1846
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1907
Colchester, New London County, CT
Artemas W. Day
1812-1881
Artemas W. Day
B:
11 Dec 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1881
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day
1815-1835
John Day
B:
16 May 1815
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
Reverend Guy Bigelow Day
1818-
Reverend Guy Bigelow Day
B:
21 Jul 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Barnes
1829-1902
Mary Barnes
B:
11 Aug 1829
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1853
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1902
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Day
1763-1836
Charles Day
B:
14 Jul 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Worthington
1775-1853
Anna Worthington
B:
24 Jan 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Day
1713-1765
Isaac Day
B:
17 May 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Foote
1715-1760
Ann Foote
B:
25 Aug 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Edward Day
1787-1866
Charles Edward Day
B:
14 Feb 1787
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1866
Vernon, Jennings County, IN
Lucinda Hulda Merrill
1790-1832
Lucinda Hulda Merrill
B:
1790
M:
1810
New York
D:
16 Oct 1832
Rachel Robbins
1808-1864
Rachel Robbins
B:
4 Mar 1808
M:
30 Aug 1833
Jennings County, IN
D:
1 Oct 1864
Charles Frederick Day
1763-1787
Charles Frederick Day
B:
14 Jul 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1787
New York
Sarah Merrell
1769-Aft 1850
Sarah Merrell
B:
18 Feb 1769
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1784
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Grandvill, Washington County, NY
Dorothy Otis
1721-1794
Dorothy Otis
B:
16 Apr 1721
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1794
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Day
1714-1746
Daniel Day
B:
12 May 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
John Spencer
1638-1682
Rebecca Hayward
1648-1684
Grace Spencer
1674-1714
Grace Spencer
B:
27 Jul 1674
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day, Jr.
1676-1752
John Day, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1676
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT