Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Day
1686 - 1767 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jeduthan Sanderson
1753-1753
Jeduthan Sanderson
B:
3 Oct 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1753
Jeduthan Sanderson
1755-1824
Jeduthan Sanderson
B:
17 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Persis White
1755-1783
Persis White
B:
29 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1755-1827
Sarah Bliss
B:
2 May 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cecil Sanderson
Hannah Sanderson
1756-
Hannah Sanderson
B:
30 Jul 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Matthias Lamton
Abt 1756-
Matthias Lamton
B:
Abt 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amaziah Sanderson
1760-
Amaziah Sanderson
B:
19 Jul 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sanderson
1761-
Sarah Sanderson
B:
10 Apr 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Whiting
Medad Sanderson
1763-
Medad Sanderson
B:
9 Jan 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Sanderson
1764-1829
Charlotte Sanderson
B:
24 Dec 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1829
Leona, Bradford County, PA
Captain Walter Morley, Sr.
1765-1829
Captain Walter Morley, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1765
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1829
Leona, Bradford County, PA
Cibil Sanderson
1766-
Cibil Sanderson
B:
18 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Sanderson
1768-
John Sanderson
B:
9 Feb 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Nicholson
1730-1768
Sarah Nicholson
B:
21 Apr 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Medad Sanderson
1726-1781
Medad Sanderson
B:
7 May 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1781
Sgt. Francis Nicholson
1758-1803
Sgt. Francis Nicholson
B:
13 Apr 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1803
Salem, Wayne County, PA
Rachel Loveland
1762-1843
Rachel Loveland
B:
6 Aug 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1843
Salem, Wayne County, PA
Deborah Loveland
1762-1842
Deborah Loveland
B:
6 Aug 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1842
Salem, Wayne, VA
Nathan Nicholson
1759-1814
Nathan Nicholson
B:
23 Oct 1759
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1814
Polly Clark
Polly Clark
M:
22 Sep 1788
Mary Hibbard
1769-
Mary Hibbard
B:
1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1790
D:
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Joel Nicholson
1761-1810
Joel Nicholson
B:
29 Sep 1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1810
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Nicholson
1763-1806
Hannah Nicholson
B:
14 Nov 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
John Phillips
1762-1836
John Phillips
B:
2 Apr 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1783
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1836
Steuben, Oneida County, NY
Ambrose Nicholson
1766-
Ambrose Nicholson
B:
11 Jul 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Polly Clarke
1771-
Polly Clarke
B:
15 Feb 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1788
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Nicholson
1768-1840
Mabel Nicholson
B:
6 May 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1840
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Elijah Hubbard Goodrich
1758-1826
Elijah Hubbard Goodrich
B:
9 Feb 1758
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1792
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1826
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Jared Nicholson
1770-1832
Jared Nicholson
B:
26 Jan 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1832
Ellory, Chautauqua County, NY
Hannah (Mrs. Nicholson)
Abt 1762-1858
Hannah (Mrs. Nicholson)
B:
Abt 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1858
Marengo, McHenry County, IL
Sarah Nicholson
1772-1774
Sarah Nicholson
B:
29 Apr 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1774
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Edmund Nicholson
1774-1774
Edmund Nicholson
B:
4 Sep 1774
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1774
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Nicholson
1774-
Eunice Nicholson
B:
24 Sep 1774
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Nicholson
1777-1854
Lucy Nicholson
B:
6 Nov 1776/1777
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1854
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joab Loveland
Abt 1775-
Joab Loveland
B:
Abt 1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1799
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ambrose Nicholson
1733-Aft 1782
Ambrose Nicholson
B:
15 Apr 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 13 Dec 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Hill
1737-1828
Margaret Hill
B:
8 Jan 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1828
Peletiah Glover Nicholson
1760-1840
Peletiah Glover Nicholson
B:
1 May 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1840
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Rhoda Richmond
1745-1818
Rhoda Richmond
B:
1745
M:
Abt 1784
D:
24 Aug 1818
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Henry Nicholson
1761-
Henry Nicholson
B:
Sep 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ashbel Nicholson
1763-Aft 1830
Ashbel Nicholson
B:
29 Aug 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1830
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
Polly (Mrs. Nicholson)
John Nicholson
1772-Aft 1836
John Nicholson
B:
1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1836
Mount Vernon, Knox County, OH
Olive Livingston
1774-1818
Olive Livingston
B:
3 Sep 1774
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
M:
1793
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
13 Oct 1818
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Nicholson
1771-1854
Sarah Nicholson
B:
1771
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
D:
21 Jan 1854
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Asa Hemenway
1750-1810
Asa Hemenway
B:
8 Sep 1750
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1788
Bridport, Addison County, VT
D:
18 Apr 1810
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Beebe Turrell
1767-1849
Beebe Turrell
B:
16 Feb 1767
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1813
Vermont
D:
8 Nov 1849
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Mabel Nicholson
1775-1858
Mabel Nicholson
B:
1775
Massachusetts
D:
7 Jun 1858
Wilton, Saratoga County, NY
Elijah Clancy
Abt 1774-1833
Elijah Clancy
B:
Abt 1774
Vermont
M:
1795
Vermont
D:
14 Nov 1833
Wilton, Saratoga County, NY
Spencer Nicholson
1777-1849
Spencer Nicholson
B:
5 May 1777
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1849
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Sarah Eddy
1779-1843
Sarah Eddy
B:
16 Dec 1779
Danby, Rutland County, VT
M:
Abt 1799
D:
7 Nov 1843
Henry Nicholson
1735-1807
Henry Nicholson
B:
24 Apr 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1807
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Mabel Hale
1732-1805
Mabel Hale
B:
17 Jul 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1753
D:
15 Nov 1805
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Hannah Nicholson
1737-Bef 1739
Hannah Nicholson
B:
24 Sep 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Jan 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1708-1782
Hannah Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1782
South Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Henry Nicholson
1706-1739
Henry Nicholson
B:
25 May 1706
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel White
1708-
Nathaniel White
B:
1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Peletiah Glover, III
1687-1754
Peletiah Glover, III
B:
27 Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Brooks
1715-1782
Noah Brooks
B:
24 Jan 1714/1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1782
Michael Spencer
1766-1846
Michael Spencer
B:
8 Sep 1766
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1846
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Amy Edgecomb
1767-1817
Amy Edgecomb
B:
12 May 1767
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1817
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Kinne Fletcher
1776-
Lucinda Kinne Fletcher
B:
11 Mar 1776
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
M:
2 Oct 1817
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
Olive Spencer
1768-1811
Olive Spencer
B:
19 Nov 1768
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1811
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Tuft
Abt 1764-
Amos Tuft
B:
Abt 1764
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1785
Phinehas Spencer
1770-1776
Phinehas Spencer
B:
23 Nov 1770
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1776
Isaac Spencer
1773-1776
Isaac Spencer
B:
12 Feb 1773
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1776
John Spencer, Jr.
1742-1826
John Spencer, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1826
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Dowd
1742-1773
Deborah Dowd
B:
14 Nov 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1765
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1773
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Phineas Spencer
1777-
Phineas Spencer
B:
4 May 1777
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Spencer
1779-
Deborah Spencer
B:
1 Aug 1779
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Captain John Spencer
1782-1869
Captain John Spencer
B:
8 Sep 1782
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1869
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Hotchkiss
1783-1820
Rachel Hotchkiss
B:
20 Mar 1783
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 May 1820
Lovisa Hotchkiss
Abt 1799-
Lovisa Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1799
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1820
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Henderson
1741-1813
Jerusha Henderson
B:
1741
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1775
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1813
Michael Spencer
1746-1756
Michael Spencer
B:
9 Mar 1746
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1756
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Barrett
1781-1882
Margaret Barrett
B:
9 Jun 1781
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1882
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Abijah Loomis
1778-1867
Abijah Loomis
B:
8 Jun 1778
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1807
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1867
Calvin Barrett
1783-1849
Calvin Barrett
B:
Aug 1783
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1849
Belinda Merrill
1788-1861
Belinda Merrill
B:
1788
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1809
D:
7 Jan 1861
Esther Barrett
1785-
Esther Barrett
B:
25 May 1785
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Joel Atkins
Joel Atkins
M:
7 Mar 1808
Samantha Barrett
1786-1830
Samantha Barrett
B:
Oct 1786
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1830
Zeloda Barrett
1789-1836
Zeloda Barrett
B:
23 Aug 1789
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1836
Anna Barrett
1792-
Anna Barrett
B:
23 Sep 1792
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jason Barrett
Abt 1794-
Jason Barrett
B:
Abt 1794
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Spencer
1747-1832
Susanna Spencer
B:
20 Sep 1747
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1832
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
William Barrett
1751-1821
William Barrett
B:
1751
England
M:
3 Jan 1781
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1821
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Ezra Spencer Bartholomew
1779-1817
Ezra Spencer Bartholomew
B:
16 Mar 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1817
Mount Pleasant, Adams County, PA
Benjamin Bartholomew
1780-1801
Benjamin Bartholomew
B:
26 Nov 1780
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1801
Truman Bartholomew
1782-1843
Truman Bartholomew
B:
4 Aug 1782
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1843
New York City, New York County, NY
Bolmer
Susannah Graff
1783-1875
Susannah Graff
B:
18 Jul 1783
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
11 Aug 1810
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1875
Anna Amanda Bartholomew
1783-1828
Anna Amanda Bartholomew
B:
4 Jul 1783
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1828
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
David Smith
Abt 1777-1861
David Smith
B:
Abt 1777
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1861
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Nancy Bartholomew
1786-1845
Nancy Bartholomew
B:
25 Jun 1786
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1845
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Samuel Lyon
1784-1830
Samuel Lyon
B:
5 Jun 1784
North Castle Township, Westchester County, NY
M:
26 Dec 1811
D:
16 Oct 1830
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Amanda Bartholomew
1789-1824
Amanda Bartholomew
B:
1789
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1824
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Wooster Bartholomew
1792-1876
Wooster Bartholomew
B:
28 Aug 1792
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1876
Mt. Pleasant, Wayne County, PA
Rufus Bartholomew
1795-1802
Rufus Bartholomew
B:
1795
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1802
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Spencer
1749-1830
Mary Spencer
B:
4 Feb 1749
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1830
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Bartholomew
1748-1811
Benjamin Bartholomew
B:
1 Aug 1748
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1777
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1811
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ezra Spencer
1752-1777
Ezra Spencer
B:
20 May 1752
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1777
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Dorcas Spencer
1754-1841
Dorcas Spencer
B:
9 May 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1841
Asahel (Ashbel) Spencer
1750-1821
Asahel (Ashbel) Spencer
B:
27 Mar 1750
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1821
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Submit Spencer
1756-1756
Submit Spencer
B:
15 Aug 1756
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1756
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
John Spencer
1710-1780
John Spencer
B:
20 Dec 1710
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1780
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1713-1802
Mary Hubbard
B:
20 Sep 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1740
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Spencer
1712-1751
Susannah Spencer
B:
1712
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1751
John Warner
1779-
John Warner
B:
9 Aug 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Bronson Warner
1781-1781
Moses Bronson Warner
B:
11 Mar 1781
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1781
Sarah Warner
1782-
Sarah Warner
B:
17 Aug 1782
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bartholomew
1758-Aft 1800
Elizabeth Bartholomew
B:
26 Feb 1758
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Moses Warner
1756-1782
Moses Warner
B:
22 Dec 1756
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1778
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1782
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Bronson Warren Lange
1792-1845
Bronson Warren Lange
B:
15 Jul 1792
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1845
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Cynthia Brown
Alanson B. Lange Lung
1794-1861
Alanson B. Lange Lung
B:
27 Apr 1794
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1861
Rome, Bradford County, PA
Mary Polly Pickett
1800-1860
Mary Polly Pickett
B:
27 Dec 1800
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
M:
19 Jan 1818
Forest Lake, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
3 Mar 1860
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Heinrich Lange Lung
1750-Abt 1795
Heinrich Lange Lung
B:
1750
Darmstadt, Hessen, Germany
M:
24 Dec 1791
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1795
sea (Atlantic Ocean)
Ursula Bartholomew
1789-1847
Ursula Bartholomew
B:
5 Apr 1789
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 May 1847
Azariah Fielding
Azariah Fielding
M:
29 Oct 1833
Rhoda Bartholomew
1790-1858
Rhoda Bartholomew
B:
24 Dec 1790
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1858
Allen Brown
Abt 1790-
Allen Brown
B:
Abt 1790
M:
1831
Betsey Bartholomew
1793-1865
Betsey Bartholomew
B:
10 Mar 1793
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1865
Lucas Catlin
1796-1879
Lucas Catlin
B:
26 May 1796
Vermont
M:
28 May 1817
Connecticut
D:
1879
Rebecca Bartholomew
1795-1863
Rebecca Bartholomew
B:
23 Jan 1795
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1863
Elijah Spencer
Abt 1791-1865
Elijah Spencer
B:
Abt 1791
M:
2 Jun 1819
D:
3 Nov 1865
Mary Polly Bartholomew
1797-1863
Mary Polly Bartholomew
B:
24 Apr 1797
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1863
James Catlin Bartholomew
1799-1878
James Catlin Bartholomew
B:
26 Apr 1799
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1878
Sally Persis Spaulding
1802-1855
Sally Persis Spaulding
B:
1802
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1830
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1855
Laura Smith
1808-1898
Laura Smith
B:
1808
D:
11 Nov 1898
Augusta Bartholomew
1801-1870
Augusta Bartholomew
B:
6 Mar 1801
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1870
Selah Woodruff
Abt 1800-
Selah Woodruff
B:
Abt 1800
M:
15 Sep 1840
Marantha Bartholomew
1803-1806
Marantha Bartholomew
B:
12 Jan 1803
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1806
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Bartholomew
1805-1835
Daniel Bartholomew
B:
25 Oct 1805
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1835
James Bartholomew
1761-1846
James Bartholomew
B:
16 Feb 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1846
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Catlin
1761-1841
Rebecca Catlin
B:
9 Feb 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1788
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1841
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1716-1785
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
14 Apr 1716
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1785
Daniel Bartholomew
1706-1777
Daniel Bartholomew
B:
16 Oct 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1752
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1777
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Amelia Spencer
1770-1811
Amelia Spencer
B:
21 Oct 1770
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1811
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Arnold Pleiades Humphrey
1770-1850
Colonel Arnold Pleiades Humphrey
B:
21 Jul 1770
Canton, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1792
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1850
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Lois Spencer
1772-
Lois Spencer
B:
29 Aug 1772
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Oliver Case, Jr.
1772-1815
Oliver Case, Jr.
B:
July 1772
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1802
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1815
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Spencer
1774-
Nathaniel Spencer
B:
1 Aug 1774
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Spencer
1776-1863
Lydia Spencer
B:
15 Sep 1776
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1863
Huntsburg, Lake County, OH
Reuben Loomis
1776-1843
Reuben Loomis
B:
1 Aug 1776
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1801
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 May 1843
Huntsburg, Lake County, OH
Elizur Spencer
1780-
Elizur Spencer
B:
1778-1780
Connecticut
Josiah Spencer
1781-
Josiah Spencer
B:
25 Feb 1781
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Maryan (Marion) Marsh
1783-1841
Maryan (Marion) Marsh
B:
1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1803
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1841
Enan Spencer
1784-
Enan Spencer
B:
15 Jan 1784
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Amanda Spencer
1785-1857
Amanda Spencer
B:
7 Dec 1785
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1857
Ridgeville, Lorain County, OH
Asahel Kellogg
1783-1843
Asahel Kellogg
B:
13 Sep 1783
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1809
D:
17 Mar 1843
Claridon, Geauga County, OH
Milton Spencer
1788-
Milton Spencer
B:
10 Jun 1788
Nathaniel Spencer
1748-1825
Nathaniel Spencer
B:
10 Apr 1748
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1825
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Steele
1748-1798
Lois Steele
B:
1748
Connecticut
D:
17 Sep 1798
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Betsy Pitkin
1753-1813
Elizabeth Betsy Pitkin
B:
19 Jun 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1813
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Asahel (Ashbel) Spencer
1749-1749
Asahel (Ashbel) Spencer
B:
23 May 1749
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1749
Asahel (Ashbel) Spencer
1750-1821
Asahel (Ashbel) Spencer
B:
27 Mar 1750
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1821
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Dorcas Spencer
1754-1841
Dorcas Spencer
B:
9 May 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1841
Isaac Spencer
1778-
Isaac Spencer
A:
15 Mar 1778
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Spencer
1751-1778
Isaac Spencer
B:
29 Nov 1751
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1778
Anna Taylor
Abt 1755-1778
Anna Taylor
B:
Abt 1755
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1776
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1778
Anna Spencer
1753-
Anna Spencer
B:
18 Jun 1753
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Douglas
Abt 1743-
Moses Douglas
B:
Abt 1743
M:
28 Jun 1781
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
James Spencer
1755-1802
James Spencer
B:
10 Mar 1755
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1802
Thankful Potter
Abt 1761-
Thankful Potter
B:
Abt 1761
M:
14 Nov 1784
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Ezekiel Bissell
1781-1833
Ezekiel Bissell
B:
15 Jan 1781
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1833
Madrid, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Lois Yale
Abt 1785-
Lois Yale
B:
Abt 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1805
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Annis Hurlbut
1789-1860
Annis Hurlbut
B:
14 Oct 1789
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1814
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1860
Theodosia Bissell
1784-1872
Theodosia Bissell
B:
24 Jun 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1872
Theodore Bissell
1784-
Theodore Bissell
B:
24 Jun 1784
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Apollos Bissell
1786-1806
Apollos Bissell
B:
11 Jan 1786
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1806
Samuel Bissell
1789-1861
Samuel Bissell
B:
14 Jan 1789
Canton, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1861
Diantha Hall
Abt 1793-
Diantha Hall
B:
Abt 1793
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Fitch Loomis Bissell
1791-1849
Fitch Loomis Bissell
B:
19 Aug 1791
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1849
Cyrus Bissell
1793-1857
Cyrus Bissell
B:
9 Dec 1793
Hartford, Washington County, WI
D:
3 Jun 1857
Amanda Case
Abt 1798-
Amanda Case
B:
Abt 1798
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1825/1826
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Roderick Bissell
1796-1875
Roderick Bissell
B:
17 Jul 1796
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1875
Fanny Gaylord
1801-
Fanny Gaylord
B:
10 Nov 1801
M:
11 May 1824
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Lucretia Spencer
1757-1833
Lucretia Spencer
B:
15 May 1757
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1833
Torringford, Litchfield County, CT
Ezekiel Bissell, Jr.
1746-1834
Ezekiel Bissell, Jr.
B:
14 Mar 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1779
D:
10 Oct 1834
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Spencer
1759-
Huldah Spencer
B:
3 Apr 1759
Polly Spencer
1786-
Polly Spencer
B:
29 May 1786
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Truman Hart
1785-1867
Truman Hart
B:
23 Nov 1785
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Apr 1812
Cairo, Greene County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1867
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Asa Spencer
1761-1829
Asa Spencer
B:
9 Jan 1761
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1829
Millicent Melicent Sanford
1760-1822
Millicent Melicent Sanford
B:
1760
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1783
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1822
Jared Spencer
1763-
Jared Spencer
B:
7 Jan 1763
Theodocia Spencer
1764-1765
Theodocia Spencer
B:
4 Nov 1764
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1765
Josiah Spencer
1766-1775
Josiah Spencer
B:
5 Dec 1766
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1775
Theodocia Spencer
1768-1841
Theodocia Spencer
B:
23 Mar 1768
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1841
Samuel Douglas
Abt 1765-1845
Samuel Douglas
B:
Abt 1765
M:
3 May 1792
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1845
Nathaniel Bearding Spencer
1724-1773
Nathaniel Bearding Spencer
B:
10 May 1724
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1773
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Theodocia Bunce
1723-1803
Theodocia Bunce
B:
29 Dec 1723
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1803
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
John Day
1645-1730
Sarah Butler
Abt 1659-
Sarah Day
1686-1767
Sarah Day
B:
19 Sep 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1767
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jared (Gerard) Spencer
1682-1754
Jared (Gerard) Spencer
B:
15 Jan 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT