Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Gideon Cooley
1756 - 1820 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sophia Cooley
1781-
Sophia Cooley
B:
15 Feb 1781
Elisha Robinson
Elisha Robinson
M:
Nov 1801
Chester Cooley
1783-1813
Chester Cooley
B:
31 Jan 1783
D:
27 Feb 1813
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sally Severance
Lucretia Cooley
1785-
Lucretia Cooley
B:
18 Mar 1785
Ephraim Robinson
Mary Lucy Colton
1842-1910
Mary Lucy Colton
B:
21 Oct 1842
D:
10 Dec 1910
Bridgman (J. Bridgmart) Manley
Abt 1835-1908
Bridgman (J. Bridgmart) Manley
B:
Abt 1835
M:
27 Nov 1869
D:
18 Mar 1908
Maria Jane (Jennie) Colton
1843-1916
Maria Jane (Jennie) Colton
B:
20 Dec 1843
D:
18 May 1916
Billings Cooley
1839-1911
Billings Cooley
B:
28 Feb 1839
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1868
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1911
Mary Minverva Cooley
1814-1874
Mary Minverva Cooley
B:
21 Sep 1814
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1874
Charles Colton
1810-1881
Charles Colton
B:
5 Jun 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1881
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frank Dwight Bartlett
1839-1854
Frank Dwight Bartlett
B:
20 Nov 1839
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1854
Lizzie Charlotte Bartlett
1843-1891
Lizzie Charlotte Bartlett
B:
3 Nov 1843
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1891
Rodman L. Blaisdell
1839-
Rodman L. Blaisdell
B:
1839
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1871
Laura C. Cooley
1815-1868
Laura C. Cooley
B:
11 Dec 1815
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1868
Chauncey Bartlett
Abt 1811-1857
Chauncey Bartlett
B:
Abt 1811
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1838
D:
26 Apr 1857
Elihu Franklin Cooley
1817-1818
Elihu Franklin Cooley
B:
6 Nov 1817
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1818
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
James Dwight Cooley
1852-
James Dwight Cooley
B:
3 Dec 1852
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Candace E. Henderson
Candace E. Henderson
M:
11 Jun 1874
Emma Elizabeth Cooley
1860-1863
Emma Elizabeth Cooley
B:
1 Sep 1860
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1863
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Annie Maria Cooley
1863-
Annie Maria Cooley
B:
19 Oct 1863
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
James De Wolf
James De Wolf
M:
22 Aug 1883
son Cooley
1866-1866
son Cooley
B:
16 Sep 1866
D:
17 Sep 1866
Alice May Cooley
1871-
Alice May Cooley
B:
14 May 1871
Milo F. Chapman
Milo F. Chapman
M:
23 Nov 1887
Lewis Allen Cooley
1819-1896
Lewis Allen Cooley
B:
6 Oct 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1896
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Packard
1828-1894
Lydia Packard
B:
27 Apr 1828
M:
3 Oct 1850
D:
11 Aug 1894
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Cynthia Ann Cooley
1821-1892
Cynthia Ann Cooley
B:
1 Nov 1821
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1892
Daniel Sullivan
Abt 1817-1884
Daniel Sullivan
B:
Abt 1817
M:
17 Jan 1853
D:
23 Dec 1884
Elihu Cooley
1823-1844
Elihu Cooley
B:
3 Mar 1823
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1844
Franklin Cooley
1825-1901
Franklin Cooley
B:
6 Jun 1825
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1901
Henry Warren Bardwell
1851-
Henry Warren Bardwell
B:
29 Apr 1851
James Arza Bardwell
1853-1935
James Arza Bardwell
B:
7 Nov 1853
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
2 Jun 1935
North Olmsted, Cuyahoga County, OH
Hattie Amelia Leavitt
1857-1933
Hattie Amelia Leavitt
B:
29 Jan 1857
Gouverneur, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
18 Jan 1885
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
19 Jan 1933
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Emma Augusta Bardwell
1855-
Emma Augusta Bardwell
B:
15 Aug 1855
Edward Sparhawk Bardwell
1861-
Edward Sparhawk Bardwell
B:
14 Feb 1861
Julia Maria Bardwell
1863-1938
Julia Maria Bardwell
B:
11 Oct 1863
D:
7 Jul 1938
Farwell
Farwell
M:
18 Sep 1889
Charles Merriam Bardwell
1867-
Charles Merriam Bardwell
B:
19 May 1867
Louisa A. Cooley
1827-
Louisa A. Cooley
B:
2 Aug 1827
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Warren Bardwell
1820-
Warren Bardwell
B:
28 Oct 1820
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1849
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Priscilla Amanda Cooley
1829-1921
Priscilla Amanda Cooley
B:
30 Sep 1829
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1921
Ella Maria Leonard
1849-
Ella Maria Leonard
B:
30 Mar 1849
Henry D. Leonard
1851-1853
Henry D. Leonard
B:
30 Aug 1851
D:
15 Aug 1853
Effie Louise Leonard
1855-1858
Effie Louise Leonard
B:
23 Mar 1855
D:
28 Sep 1858
Tuscumbia, Colbert, AL
Sarah Frink Cooley
1831-1867
Sarah Frink Cooley
B:
6 Aug 1831
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1867
James Leroy Leonard
Abt 1827-1867
James Leroy Leonard
B:
Abt 1827
M:
16 Aug 1848
D:
1 Oct 1867
Selma, Dallas, AL
James C. Mitchie
Henry Dwight Cooley
1833-1844
Henry Dwight Cooley
B:
28 Oct 1833
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1844
Roswell Nelson Clapp
1861-
Roswell Nelson Clapp
B:
25 Aug 1861
Newbern, Hale, AL
Ada Cook Clapp
1868-
Ada Cook Clapp
B:
22 Apr 1868
Columbus, Muscogee County, GA
Emma Lucretia Cooley
1835-
Emma Lucretia Cooley
B:
24 Oct 1835
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Julius Brainerd Clapp
Abt 1831-
Julius Brainerd Clapp
B:
Abt 1831
M:
17 Nov 1859
Maria Stockbridge Cooley
1837-1907
Maria Stockbridge Cooley
B:
16 Sep 1837
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1907
Roswell Cooley
1787-1847
Roswell Cooley
B:
13 Mar 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 May 1847
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Cooke
1792-1864
Eunice Cooke
B:
26 Jul 1792
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1864
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Eliza Graves
1829-1899
Eliza Graves
B:
4 Jan 1829
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1899
Martha Ann Graves
1830-1832
Martha Ann Graves
B:
27 Aug 1830
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1832
Benjamin Franklin Graves
1833-1911
Benjamin Franklin Graves
B:
25 Sep 1833
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1911
Rufas R.B. Graves
1837-1837
Rufas R.B. Graves
B:
8 May 1837
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1837
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Martha Ann Graves
1838-1890
Martha Ann Graves
B:
29 Oct 1838
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1890
Rufas Augustas Graves
1841-1918
Rufas Augustas Graves
B:
18 May 1841
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1918
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Henry Clay Graves
1844-1924
Henry Clay Graves
B:
8 Oct 1844
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1924
Eunice Robinson
1808-1886
Eunice Robinson
B:
16 Jul 1808
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1886
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Timothy Graves
1800-Abt 1872
Timothy Graves
B:
5 Sep 1800
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1828
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1872
Emily Melissa Robinson
1842-Aft 1900
Emily Melissa Robinson
B:
20 Jan 1842
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1900
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
George B. Read
1838-1909
George B. Read
B:
Nov 1838
Coventry, Kent County, RI
M:
3 Apr 1865
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1909
Snohomish, Snohomish County, WA
Dexter Frary
1822-1901
Dexter Frary
B:
11 Apr 1822
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1885
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1901
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Amasa Ephraim Robinson
1846-
Amasa Ephraim Robinson
B:
6 Sep 1846
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Alice De Maranville
Abt 1847-
Alice De Maranville
B:
Abt 1847
M:
28 Nov 1867
William Perry Robinson
1850-
William Perry Robinson
B:
6 Jan 1850
D:
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Kate M. Kibbee
Kate M. Kibbee
M:
14 Mar 1877
Ephraim Ely Robinson
1816-1875
Ephraim Ely Robinson
B:
17 Jun 1816
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1875
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Ann Owens Ryther
1821-1890
Mary Ann Owens Ryther
B:
7 Oct 1821
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1838
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1890
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Cooley
1789-1863
Eunice Cooley
B:
4 May 1789
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1863
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
John Rice Robinson
1785-1843
John Rice Robinson
B:
6 Nov 1785
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Aug 1806
D:
7 May 1843
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lillian Celia Warner
1856-
Lillian Celia Warner
B:
14 Dec 1856
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Harrington Carver Warner
1860-1884
Harrington Carver Warner
B:
5 Nov 1860
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1884
Waynesville, Haywood County, NC
son Warner
1863-1863
son Warner
B:
3 May 1863
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 May 1863
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Robert Russell Warner
1868-1889
Robert Russell Warner
B:
13 Apr 1868
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1889
Salisbury, Dorchester County, SC
Cincinnatus Carver Warner
1874-
Cincinnatus Carver Warner
B:
1 Feb 1874
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Wallace Rufus Warner
1827-
Wallace Rufus Warner
B:
13 Nov 1827
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Catherine Elizabeth Russell
1833-1889
Catherine Elizabeth Russell
B:
11 Jan 1833
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1855
D:
12 Mar 1889
Salisbury, Rowan County, NC
Fannie Montague
Ida Virginia Montague
1871-
Ida Virginia Montague
B:
30 Aug 1871
Albert Day Russ
1870-
Albert Day Russ
B:
2 Sep 1870
M:
2 Sep 1896
Albert Ira Montague
1874-
Albert Ira Montague
B:
13 Jun 1874
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jessie Campbell Guilford
1873-
Jessie Campbell Guilford
B:
27 Jun 1873
Sarah Priscilla Warner
1834-
Sarah Priscilla Warner
B:
22 Mar 1834
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Albert Montague
1822-1887
Albert Montague
B:
2 Oct 1822
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1866
D:
27 May 1887
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Eleazer Warner
Rowe Cooley
1791-
Rowe Cooley
B:
3 May 1791
Laura Cooley
1793-1804
Laura Cooley
B:
26 May 1793
D:
17 May 1804
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lyman Cooley
1795-
Lyman Cooley
B:
26 Jul 1795
Parents
Captain Simon Cooley, II
1720-1805
Bethia Ashley
1733-1808
Gideon Cooley
1756-1820
Gideon Cooley
B:
21 May 1756
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1820
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Rowe
1752-1835
Eunice Rowe
B:
29 Feb 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1780
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1835
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA