Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Burt
1740 - 1821 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Amy Stebbins
1761-1840
Amy Stebbins
B:
9 Oct 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Earl Cooley
Abt 1758-
Earl Cooley
B:
Abt 1758
M:
29 Nov 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Stebbins
1762-
Bathsheba Stebbins
B:
26 Dec 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Remembrance Smith
Abt 1760-
Remembrance Smith
B:
Abt 1760
M:
19 Feb 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Stebbins
1764-1841
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Warham Stebbins
1765-1840
Warham Stebbins
B:
7 Dec 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Williams
1765-1844
Sarah Williams
B:
30 Sep 1765
M:
29 Mar 1797
D:
29 Jan 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
child Chandler
1812-
child Chandler
B:
4 Nov 1812
Samuel Franklin Chandler
1813-
Samuel Franklin Chandler
B:
1 Oct 1813
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Converse
Chloe Converse
M:
8 Nov 1836
Sarah Ann Chandler
1816-1817
Sarah Ann Chandler
B:
6 Apr 1816
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1817
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Chandler
1818-1818
George Chandler
B:
11 Apr 1818
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1818
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Albert Terry Chandler
1819-1850
Albert Terry Chandler
B:
11 Aug 1819
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1850
Joseph Lyman Chandler
1822-
Joseph Lyman Chandler
B:
12 Aug 1822
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth McNary
Eliza Ann Chandler
1825-
Eliza Ann Chandler
B:
7 Jul 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Horatio Winslow
Horatio Winslow
M:
16 Jun 1850
Levi Camp Chandler
1828-
Levi Camp Chandler
B:
5 Jan 1828
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Pepper
Mary Pepper
M:
3 Nov 1852
George Henry Chandler
1830-
George Henry Chandler
B:
25 Apr 1830
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Amanda Wilson
Abt 1833-
Amanda Wilson
B:
Abt 1833
M:
16 Mar 1862
Rufus Chandler
1833-
Rufus Chandler
B:
30 Oct 1833
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Anna Tobey
Anna Tobey
M:
23 Nov 1859
Sarah Stebbins
1791-
Sarah Stebbins
B:
21 Mar 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chandler
1790-1844
Samuel Chandler
B:
26 Jun 1790
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
11 Jul 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1844
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Amelia Stebbins
1793-
Amelia Stebbins
B:
18 Mar 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ocran Dickinson
1783-1883
Ocran Dickinson
B:
18 Jul 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1816
D:
2 Apr 1883
Jonathan Stebbins
1795-
Jonathan Stebbins
B:
4 Aug 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Jennett Stiles
Abt 1798-
Mary Jennett Stiles
B:
Abt 1798
Roderick Stebbins
1799-
Roderick Stebbins
B:
30 Jan 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sublette, Lee County, IL
Elizabeth G.A. Clay
Samuel Luther Kilbon
1826-
Samuel Luther Kilbon
B:
11 Dec 1826
Samuel Daniel Kilbon
1828-
Samuel Daniel Kilbon
B:
26 Apr 1828
Caroline Hatch Kilbon
1830-1847
Caroline Hatch Kilbon
B:
24 Feb 1830
D:
29 Jul 1847
Ruth Elizabeth Kilbon
1834-1834
Ruth Elizabeth Kilbon
B:
14 Feb 1834
D:
14 Feb 1834
Carnelia Melinda Kilbon
1835-1853
Carnelia Melinda Kilbon
B:
29 Jul 1835
D:
11 Mar 1853
John Luther Kilbon
1837-
John Luther Kilbon
B:
21 Aug 1837
Amelia Jeanette Swan
George Baldwin Kilbon
1839-
George Baldwin Kilbon
B:
15 Aug 1839
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Helen Maria Cooley
1837-1881
Helen Maria Cooley
B:
27 Mar 1837
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1863
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1881
Annie Rachel Cooper
1854-
Annie Rachel Cooper
B:
21 Aug 1854
Basking Ridge, Somerset County, NJ
M:
13 Feb 1885
Henry Stebbins Kilbon
1841-
Henry Stebbins Kilbon
B:
1 Nov 1841
Charles Wood Kilbon
1844-
Charles Wood Kilbon
B:
27 Jul 1844
Mary B. Knox
Ruth Stebbins
1802-1888
Ruth Stebbins
B:
11 Jun 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1888
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Kilbon
1799-1852
John Kilbon
B:
15 Mar 1799
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 or 5 Apr 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1852
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1805-1824
Lois Stebbins
B:
2 Jan 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Melinda Stebbins
1808-
Melinda Stebbins
B:
25 Jul 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Strongsville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Obed Hawks Hoyt
1803-
Obed Hawks Hoyt
B:
28 Jul 1803
M:
2 Apr 1829
D:
Strongville, Cuyanoga, OH
Henry Wilcox Stebbins
1810-
Henry Wilcox Stebbins
B:
8 Oct 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gracia Hoyt
1814-
Gracia Hoyt
B:
24 Mar 1814
Abigail Hoyt
1816-1856
Abigail Hoyt
B:
2 Apr 1816
Strongville, Cuyanoga, OH
D:
1856
Elam Stebbins
1768-1842
Elam Stebbins
B:
23 Mar 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Hitchcock
1769-1863
Ruth Hitchcock
B:
5 Oct 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1863
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Stebbins
1793-
Edward Stebbins
B:
26 Oct 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Stebbins, Jr.
1770-
Edward Stebbins, Jr.
B:
20 Feb 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anne Taylor
Abt 1772-1860
Anne Taylor
B:
Abt 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1860
Levi Stebbins
1772-
Levi Stebbins
B:
11 Jul 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Albert Bisbee
1837-1917
Henry Albert Bisbee
B:
5 Sep 1837
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1917
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Ester Wells
1837-1922
Sarah Ester Wells
B:
19 Dec 1837
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1860
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1922
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
George Asahel Bisbee
Celia Frances Bisbee
Harriet Eliza Bisbee
1844-1855
Harriet Eliza Bisbee
B:
10 Jun 1844
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1855
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eliza Burt Stebbins
1805-1859
Eliza Burt Stebbins
B:
13 Jan 1805
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1859
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Asahel Bisbee
1801-1864
Asahel Bisbee
B:
1 Jun 1801
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1835
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1864
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Amy Eliza Stebbins
1862-
Amy Eliza Stebbins
B:
19 Oct 1862
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
James Henry Cutler
James Henry Cutler
M:
21 Jun 1888
Frederick Albert Stebbins
1865-1951
Frederick Albert Stebbins
B:
16 Feb 1865
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1951
Grace Lucretia Reece
1872-1947
Grace Lucretia Reece
B:
30 Sep 1872
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1895
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1947
Alvah Stebbins
1823-1881
Alvah Stebbins
B:
4 Mar 1823
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1881
Mary Ann Wells
1834-
Mary Ann Wells
B:
11 Feb 1834
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1855
Levi Stebbins
1774-1856
Levi Stebbins
B:
7 Feb 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1856
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Amia Pierce
1779-1863
Amia Pierce
B:
16 Jun 1779
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1798
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1863
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lemuel Stebbins
1796-
Lemuel Stebbins
B:
23 Aug 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Speakman
-1824
Lydia Speakman
D:
7 Apr 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Matilda (Mrs. Stebbins)
Matilda (Mrs. Stebbins)
M:
Dec 1815
Theodocia Stebbins
1798-
Theodocia Stebbins
B:
7 Feb 1798
Harvey Stebbins
1799-
Harvey Stebbins
B:
21 Nov 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Langton
Frances Langton
M:
Feb 1822
Samantha (Cemantha) Stebbins
1802-1826
Samantha (Cemantha) Stebbins
B:
28 Feb 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gordon Williston
1801-Abt 1857
Gordon Williston
B:
27 Jun 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 17 May 1857
Bunker Hill Street
Asenath Stebbins
1803-
Asenath Stebbins
B:
11 Oct 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Hardin Clark
1793-
Moses Hardin Clark
B:
24 Apr 1793
Edmund Stebbins
1806-
Edmund Stebbins
B:
23 Feb 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hines
Martha Hines
M:
Abt 1828
Barre, Worcester County, MA
Lowell Stebbins
1808-1856
Lowell Stebbins
B:
24 Feb 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1856
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Sprague
Abt 1810-1874
Mary Sprague
B:
Abt 1810
D:
3 May 1874
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Moore Williston
1831-
John Moore Williston
B:
1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary E. Kimball
1837-
Mary E. Kimball
B:
1837
M:
4 May 1856
Edward Augustus Williams
1836-
Edward Augustus Williams
B:
2 Oct 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Arabella Stebbins
1810-
Arabella Stebbins
B:
11 Apr 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gordon Williston
1801-Abt 1857
Gordon Williston
B:
27 Jun 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 17 May 1857
Bunker Hill Street
Albert Burt Stebbins
1812-1881
Albert Burt Stebbins
B:
1 Sep 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1881
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Jeanette Beebe
1813-1871
Mary Jeanette Beebe
B:
22 Apr 1813
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1836
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1871
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Rowland Wait Stebbins
1814-
Rowland Wait Stebbins
B:
22 Sep 1814
Sophia E. Stebbins
1816-
Sophia E. Stebbins
B:
16 Sep 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss Stebbins
1819-
Sarah Bliss Stebbins
B:
21 Aug 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Knight Foster
1816-1896
Samuel Knight Foster
B:
25 Apr 1816
Rutland, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1839
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1896
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ithamer Stebbins
1776-1861
Ithamer Stebbins
B:
26 Mar 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1861
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Stebbins
1778-1865
Deborah Stebbins
B:
14 Feb 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1865
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ralph Smith Stebbins
1799-1872
Ralph Smith Stebbins
B:
5 Apr 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1872
Caldwell, Warren County, NY
Silvia Hammond
1805-1866
Silvia Hammond
B:
1805
D:
6 Dec 1866
Caldwell, Warren County, NY
Cordelia Stebbins
1801-1824
Cordelia Stebbins
B:
7 Oct 1801
D:
4 Nov 1824
Philip Slocum
Abt 1799-
Philip Slocum
B:
Abt 1799
Luther Stebbins
1803-1824
Luther Stebbins
B:
1 Dec 1803
D:
15 Sep 1824
Calvin Stebbins
1807-1881
Calvin Stebbins
B:
25 Feb 1807
D:
1881
Eliza Tailor
Abt 1809-
Eliza Tailor
B:
Abt 1809
Fanny Sheldon
Abt 1809-
Fanny Sheldon
B:
Abt 1809
Theodoric Stebbins
1809-1874
Theodoric Stebbins
B:
24 Mar 1809
D:
1874
Clara West
Abt 1811-
Clara West
B:
Abt 1811
Fanny Brown
Abt 1811-
Fanny Brown
B:
Abt 1811
Elizabeth Stebbins Goodman
1839-1906
Elizabeth Stebbins Goodman
B:
7 Sep 1839
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
D:
7 Sep 1906
Bloomingdale, Essex County, NY
Daniel Gale
1822-1890
Daniel Gale
B:
14 Sep 1822
Goshen, Orange County, NY
M:
8 Apr 1857
Caldwell, Warren County, NY
D:
15 Dec 1890
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Odell Goodman
1850-1929
Mary Odell Goodman
B:
3 Apr 1850
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
D:
6 Feb 1929
Mary Ann Stebbins
1811-1893
Mary Ann Stebbins
B:
18 Apr 1811
Lake George, Warren County, NY
D:
23 Sep 1893
Glen Falls, Warren County, NY
Reverend Eldad White Goodman
1797-1878
Reverend Eldad White Goodman
B:
9 Feb 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1831
D:
9 Aug 1878
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
James Stebbins
1813-1892
James Stebbins
B:
18 Jul 1813
Caldwell, Warren County, NY
D:
12 Jan 1892
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Ruth Sexton Olden
1813-1861
Ruth Sexton Olden
B:
18 Jun 1813
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
M:
Sep 1848
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
D:
28 Jul 1861
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
Elizabeth Stebbins
1815-1894
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
2 May 1815
D:
1894
John Sentenne
Abt 1813-
John Sentenne
B:
Abt 1813
Henry Stebbins
1818-1861
Henry Stebbins
B:
26 Mar 1818
New York state
D:
7 Jan 1861
Caldwell, Warren County, NY
Mary Ann Ferguson
Abt 1820-
Mary Ann Ferguson
B:
Abt 1820
M:
Abt 1845
Eliza Stanton
1825-
Eliza Stanton
B:
1825
Caldwell, Warren County, NY
M:
1841
Caldwell, Warren County, NY
Henrietta Stebbins
1818-1838
Henrietta Stebbins
B:
26 Mar 1818
D:
22 May 1838
Reuben Judd Stebbins
1822-
Reuben Judd Stebbins
B:
9 Feb 1822
Luther Stebbins
1778-1868
Luther Stebbins
B:
27 Mar 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1868
Caldwell, Warren County, NY
Mahala Judd
1777-1842
Mahala Judd
B:
29 Mar 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1842
Caldwell, Warren County, NY
Luther Russell
1802-
Luther Russell
B:
10 Jan 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Russell
1803-
Henry Russell
B:
26 May 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Russell
1805-
John Russell
B:
5 Apr 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Russell
1805-
James Russell
A:
1 Sep 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Russell
1807-
Lois Russell
B:
15 Sep 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Russell
Abt 1808-1810
son Russell
B:
Abt 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1810
Lois Russell
Abt 1809-
Lois Russell
B:
Abt 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Orr Russell
Abt 1810-
Robert Orr Russell
B:
Abt 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Stebbins
1800-
Frances Stebbins
B:
23 Jul 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Apr 1826
Mary Smith Russell
1810-
Mary Smith Russell
B:
24 Feb 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Angelina Russell
1813-
Angelina Russell
B:
5 Apr 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1781-1819
Lois Stebbins
B:
1 Jan 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther Russell
Abt 1776-1815
Luther Russell
B:
Abt 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1801
D:
8 May 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Stebbins
1783-
Henry Stebbins
B:
28 Jan 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Prince
1786-1823
Sarah Prince
B:
May 1786
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1823
Lucy Atkinson
Abt 1790-
Lucy Atkinson
B:
Abt 1790
M:
12 Jun 1823
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Stebbins
1783-
James Stebbins
B:
28 Jan 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Joseph Burt
1698-1746
Thankful McCranney
1697-
Elizabeth Burt
1740-1821
Elizabeth Burt
B:
8 Apr 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Stebbins
1729-1816
Edward Stebbins
B:
26 Sep 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA