Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Edward Culver
1600 - 1685 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Culver
1676-
Abigail Culver
B:
1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Culver
1679-
James Culver
B:
1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Culver
1640-1725
John Culver
B:
15 Apr 1640
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1725
Mystic, New London County, CT
Mercy Clark
1645-1732
Mercy Clark
B:
1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1665
D:
1732
New London County, CT
Elizabeth Culver
1673-1676
Elizabeth Culver
B:
7 Oct 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Culver
1677-1677
Anna Culver
B:
15 May 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joshua How
1702-1760
Joshua How
B:
1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1760
Elizabeth Judd
1695-1768
Elizabeth Judd
B:
18 Oct 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1768
Elizabeth Culver
1678-1703
Elizabeth Culver
B:
21 Aug 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Howe
1675-1749
Jeremiah Howe
B:
15 Sep 1675
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Crary
1717-1798
Nathan Crary
B:
7 Oct 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Dorothy Wheeler
1721-1787
Dorothy Wheeler
B:
15 Mar 1720/1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1787
Groton, New London County, CT
Humphry Crary
1721-1748
Humphry Crary
B:
1721
D:
1748
Desire Crary
1729-
Desire Crary
B:
1729
Abigail Crary
1732-1810
Abigail Crary
B:
23 Apr 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1810
Madison County, NY
Captain Daniel Brown, Jr.
1725-1814
Captain Daniel Brown, Jr.
B:
20 Mar 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1753
D:
25 Dec 1814
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Ann Culver
1682-1709
Ann Culver
B:
1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1709
Robert Peter Crary
1679-1751
Robert Peter Crary
B:
Feb 1678/1679
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1708/1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1751
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Culver
1684-1750
Samuel Culver
B:
21 Sep 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Culver
1722-1789
Stephen Culver
B:
17 May 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1789
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Miles
1725-1809
Eunice Miles
B:
6 Dec 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1745/1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1809
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Joshua Culver
1684-1730
Sgt. Joshua Culver
B:
21 Sep 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Catherine Street
1679-1727
Catherine Street
B:
29 Nov 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1713/1714
Connecticut
D:
2 Jun 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Culver
1686-
Abigail Culver
B:
26 Dec 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Thompson
1712-1756
Phebe Thompson
B:
21 Sep 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1756
James Miles
1713-1766
James Miles
B:
18 Dec 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abel Thompson
1715-1715
Abel Thompson
B:
14 Jan 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1715
Abel Thompson
1717-1798
Abel Thompson
B:
1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1798
Anne Thompson
1719-1793
Anne Thompson
B:
28 Jan 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1793
Benjamin Sedgwick
1716-1757
Benjamin Sedgwick
B:
7 Nov 1716
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1739
D:
7 Feb 1757
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Judd
Mabel Thompson
1721-
Mabel Thompson
B:
14 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1724-1777
Sarah Thompson
B:
5 Oct 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Barnabus Beach
1716-1800
Barnabus Beach
B:
1 Jun 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1800
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
John Moss
John Thompson
1726-
John Thompson
B:
26 Jan 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Thompson
Abt 1728-1764
Joseph Thompson
B:
Abt 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1764
Sarah Culver
1688-1751
Sarah Culver
B:
23 Jan 1688
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Thompson
1685-1763
John Thompson
B:
1 Feb 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1763
Ephraim Culver
1692-
Ephraim Culver
B:
7 Sep 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Culver
1642-1713
Joshua Culver
B:
12 Jan 1642
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Ford
1651-1736
Elizabeth Ford
B:
1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1735/1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Colver
1644-1731
Samuel Colver
B:
9 Jan 1644
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1730-1731
Rhode Island
Joseph Culver
1646-1730
Joseph Culver
B:
22 Jul 1646
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1729-1730
Mystic, New London County, CT
Margaret Gallup
1671-
Margaret Gallup
B:
1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1689
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Gershom Colver
1648-1717
Gershom Colver
B:
3 Dec 1648
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1717
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Howell
1648-
Mary Howell
B:
1648
M:
1674
daughter Colver
1650-1650
daughter Colver
B:
21 Jan 1650
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1650
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Captain John Burrows, III
1701-1770
Captain John Burrows, III
B:
14 Nov 1701
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1770
Desire Packer
1712-1808
Desire Packer
B:
11 Sep 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1808
Mystic, New London County, CT
Lydia Burrows
1703-1750
Lydia Burrows
B:
19 Apr 1703
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1750
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Colonel William Pendleton, Sr.
1704-1786
Colonel William Pendleton, Sr.
B:
23 Mar 1704
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
10 Mar 1726
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1786
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Burrows
1704-1732
Mary Burrows
B:
4 Nov 1704
D:
11 May 1732
Nathan Fish
Hubbard Burrows
1707-1795
Hubbard Burrows
B:
10 Feb 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1795
Mercy (Marcy) Denison
1711-1793
Mercy (Marcy) Denison
B:
25 Jun 1711
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1730
D:
9 Dec 1793
Hannah Burrows
1709-1737
Hannah Burrows
B:
23 Jan 1708/1709
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain William Denison
1710-1760
Captain William Denison
A:
2 Dec 1710
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1732/1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Silas Burrows
1710-1741
Silas Burrows
B:
4 Oct 1710
D:
19 Apr 1741
Hannah Gore
1720-1810
Hannah Gore
B:
20 Dec 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1740
D:
19 Mar 1810
Abigail Burrows
1712-1750
Abigail Burrows
B:
19 Jul 1712
D:
1750
Jasper Latham
1682-1752
Jasper Latham
B:
1682
D:
1752
Amos Burrows
1714-1773
Amos Burrows
B:
6 Aug 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Rathbone
1720-1808
Elizabeth Rathbone
B:
1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1737
D:
25 Jan 1808
Groton, New London County, CT
John Burrows, Jr.
1671-1752
John Burrows, Jr.
B:
2 Sep 1671
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
Lydia Hubbard
1676-Bef 1752
Lydia Hubbard
B:
7 Feb 1676
New London, New London County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1700
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 18 Jun 1752
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Burrows
1672-
Mary Burrows
B:
12 Nov 1672
New London, New London County, CT
John Tuttle
1657-Abt 1723
John Tuttle
B:
15 Sep 1657
M:
29 May 1689
D:
Abt 1723
Hannah Woodward
1710-1786
Hannah Woodward
B:
19 Jun 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1786
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benoni Loomis
1715-1789
Benoni Loomis
B:
30 Mar 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Burrows
1674-1772
Hannah Burrows
B:
9 Oct 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1772
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Henry Woodward
1680-1762
Henry Woodward
B:
18 Mar 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1702/1703
D:
2 Mar 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Dewey
1700-
Nathaniel Dewey
B:
12 Dec 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Austin
1704-
Elizabeth Austin
B:
3 Feb 1703/1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Dewey
1701-
Margaret Dewey
B:
11 Dec 1701
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Cornelius Phelps
1698-1760
Cornelius Phelps
B:
5 Mar 1698
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Dewey
1704-
Samuel Dewey
B:
5 Jul 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Allen
1712-
Elizabeth Allen
B:
4 Sep 1712
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
6 Mar 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Noah Dewey
1706-
Noah Dewey
B:
13 May 1706
Sarah Dewey
1709-
Sarah Dewey
B:
2 Aug 1709
Thomas Dewey
1712-
Thomas Dewey
B:
20 Jan 1712
Hepzibah Dewey
1715-
Hepzibah Dewey
B:
20 Oct 1715
Tamar Dewey
1717-
Tamar Dewey
B:
8 Nov 1717
Margaret Burrows
1677-Abt 1716
Margaret Burrows
B:
15 Oct 1677
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1716
Nathaniel Dewey
1672-
Nathaniel Dewey
B:
20 Feb 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Burrows
1679-
Samuel Burrows
B:
5 Jul 1679
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Chester
Mary Chester
M:
21 Nov 1706
Robert Burrows
1681-1748
Robert Burrows
B:
9 Sep 1681
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1748
Mary "Mercy" Culver
Mary "Mercy" Culver
M:
6 Aug 1712
Abigail Burrows
1682-
Abigail Burrows
B:
10 Jul 1682
Jeremiah Burrows
Abt 1690-
Jeremiah Burrows
B:
Abt 1690
Desire Avery
1694-
Desire Avery
B:
1694
Isaac Burrows
Abt 1693-1783
Isaac Burrows
B:
Abt 1693
D:
5 Dec 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Culver
1651-1731
Hannah Culver
B:
11 Apr 1651
Massachusetts
D:
1731
Connecticut
John Burrows
1642-1716
John Burrows
B:
1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Culver
1652-1733
Hannah Culver
B:
11 Apr 1652
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
Edward Culver
1682-1683
Edward Culver
B:
14 Oct 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1683
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ephraim Culver
1683-1729
Ephraim Culver
B:
14 Dec 1683
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1728/1729
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Hibbard
1684-1765
Martha Hibbard
B:
February 1684
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
John Colver
1685-
John Colver
B:
16 Nov 1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Colver
1688-1688
Sarah Colver
B:
1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
Edward Colver
1689-1709
Edward Colver
B:
Nov 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1709
Zebulon Colver
1716-
Zebulon Colver
B:
30 Nov 1716
Zerviah Culver
1718-1808
Zerviah Culver
B:
28 Apr 1718
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1808
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Ebenezer Taylor
1721-Abt 1787
Ebenezer Taylor
B:
14 Jul 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1749/1750
D:
Abt 1787
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Culver
1722-1783
Ebenezer Culver
B:
13 Jun 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Stone
1730-1762
Mary Stone
B:
30 Oct 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1745
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Colver
Joshua Colver
Hannah Colver
Jonathan Colver
Nathaniel Colver
Sallie Clark
Samuel Culver
1691-1770
Samuel Culver
B:
11 Feb 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1770
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Hibbard
1691-1770
Hannah Hibbard
B:
1691
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
13 May 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1770
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hezekiah Colver
1692-1754
Hezekiah Colver
B:
Dec 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1754
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Everett
1714-1792
Daniel Everett
B:
26 Jan 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1792
Elizabeth Steele
1719-1794
Elizabeth Steele
B:
23 Oct 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1794
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Everett
1721-1812
Sarah Everett
B:
28 May 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1812
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Beaumont
1725-1812
William Beaumont
B:
1724-1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1812
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Everett
1727-1819
John Everett
B:
October 1727
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1819
Canfield, Trumbull County, OH
Sarah Gay
1731-
Sarah Gay
B:
20 Jul 1731
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1752
Sarah Colver
1694-
Sarah Colver
B:
23 Aug 1694
Norwich, New London County, CT
Israel Everett
1681-1751
Israel Everett
B:
8 Apr 1681
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Daniel Colver
1698-1734
Daniel Colver
B:
16 Dec 1698
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Gay
1722-1788
Mary Gay
B:
3 Oct 1722
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1788
John Reed
John Reed
M:
31 May 1750
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Gay
1724-1789
Lydia Gay
B:
11 Mar 1724
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1789
George Gissell
George Gissell
M:
1 Oct 1740
Ebenezer Gay
1725-1787
Ebenezer Gay
B:
26 Dec 1725
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1787
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Cole
1733-1764
Ann Cole
B:
26 Feb 1733
M:
23 Nov 1752
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1764
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Fairbanks
1745-1827
Elizabeth Fairbanks
B:
26 Oct 1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1765
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1827
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
John A Gay, Jr.
1728-1776
John A Gay, Jr.
B:
28 Jan 1727/1728
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Bailey
1730-1775
Mercy Bailey
B:
1 Oct 1730
New London, Merrimack County, NH
M:
23 May 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1775
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe St. John
1737-
Phebe St. John
B:
26 Jan 1736/1737
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1775
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Bailey
1727-Bef 1754
Anna Bailey
B:
9 Jul 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Anne Gay
1729-1823
Anne Gay
B:
3 Nov 1729
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 May 1823
Kirkland, Oneida County, NY
Mark St. John
1715-1772
Mark St. John
B:
15 Aug 1715
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1772
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Dan Buck
Dan Buck
M:
Aft 11 Feb 1772
Sarah Gay
1731-
Sarah Gay
B:
20 Jul 1731
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
John Everett
1727-1819
John Everett
B:
October 1727
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1752
D:
11 Dec 1819
Canfield, Trumbull County, OH
Fisher Gay
1733-1776
Fisher Gay
B:
9 Oct 1733
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1776
Perez Gay
1735-1784
Perez Gay
B:
5 Jan 1735
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1784
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Fairbanks
Margaret Fairbanks
M:
23 Mar 1762
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Eleanor Gay
1738-Aft 1809
Eleanor Gay
B:
17 Apr 1738
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1809
New Hampshire Shaker Colony
Elijah Slosson
1735-1809
Elijah Slosson
B:
10 May 1735
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1757
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1809
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Lettice Gay
1739-1740
Lettice Gay
B:
29 Jan 1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
David Gay
1741-1741
David Gay
B:
8 Sep 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Colver
1700-1787
Lydia Colver
B:
10 Nov 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1787
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John Gay
1699-1792
John Gay
B:
8 Jul 1699
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1721
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1792
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Colver
1702-1788
Ann Colver
B:
6 Jan 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1788
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Colver
1704-1787
Abigail Colver
B:
23 Dec 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1787
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Gideon Hunt
1704-1786
Gideon Hunt
B:
1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1744
D:
20 Jun 1786
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Edward Culver, Jr.
1654-1732
Edward Culver, Jr.
B:
12 Dec 1654
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1732
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Backus
1663-1732
Sarah Backus
B:
14 Jun 1663
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1732
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Colver
1656-1709
Ephraim Colver
B:
1655-1656
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1709
Groton, New London County, CT
John Fanning
-1781
John Fanning
D:
1781
the Revolutionary War
Abigail Miner
1714-1777
Abigail Miner
B:
15 Aug 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1777
John Fanning
1688-1718
John Fanning
B:
1688
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
Deborah Parke
1696-1759
Deborah Parke
B:
5 Aug 1696
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1716
D:
1759
Anna Fanning
1723-1758
Anna Fanning
B:
1723
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
16 Nov 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Billings
1723-1820
Christopher Billings
B:
10 Feb 1722/1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1742
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1820
Salem, Washington County, NY
Esther Fanning
Abt 1726-1806
Esther Fanning
B:
Abt 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jul 1806
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Gershom Brown
1729-1803
Gershom Brown
B:
29 Aug 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1803
Ledyard, New London County, CT
William Fanning
1700-1779
William Fanning
B:
1700
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther
Abt 1704-
Esther
B:
Abt 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1725
Thankful Fanning
Captain James Packer
1681-1765
Captain James Packer
B:
11 Sep 1681
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1765
Groton, New London County, CT
Margaret Culver
1657-1740
Margaret Culver
B:
1657
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
John Fanning
1657-1738
John Fanning
B:
1657
Fishers Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1737/1738
Parents
John (Culver) Colver
Abt 1575-
Edward Culver
1600-1685
Edward Culver
B:
1599-1600
Dedham, Essex, England
D:
1685
Mystic, New London County, CT
Anne Ellis
1619-1678
Anne Ellis
B:
1 Jul 1619
Skipton, Yorkshire, England
M:
19 Sep 1638
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1678
Groton, New London County, CT