Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Bradford
1751 - 1831 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
James Duane Moore
1816-1892
James Duane Moore
B:
30 Apr 1816
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
29 Aug 1892
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Orvis Arthur
Orrin Moore
Richard Arthur
1798-1836
Richard Arthur
B:
28 Feb 1798
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1836
Elizabeth Hubbard
1816-
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
8 Aug 1816
Homer Arthur
1799-1896
Homer Arthur
B:
15 Sep 1799
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1896
Webster City, Hamilton County, IA
Fanny Higby
1799-1879
Fanny Higby
B:
15 Jun 1799
Turin, Lewis County, NY
M:
28 May 1821
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1879
Webster City, Hamilton County, IA
Richard Arthur
1776-1841
Richard Arthur
B:
16 Oct 1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1841
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Azubah (Azuba) Strickland
Abt 1780-1852
Azubah (Azuba) Strickland
B:
Abt 1780
M:
27 Oct 1796
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1852
Aurelia Finch
1822-1882
Aurelia Finch
B:
2 Jan 1822
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
23 Jul 1882
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Edgar Jones
1820-1865
Edgar Jones
B:
10 Sep 1820
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
M:
15 Apr 1850
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1865
Leyden Township, Lewis County, NY
Pamela Finch
1823-1866
Pamela Finch
B:
26 May 1823
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
23 Jul 1866
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Chester Gilbert
1821-
Chester Gilbert
B:
22 Nov 1821
Mt. Holby, Rutland County, VT
M:
24 Jun 1845
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Louisa Lovisa Finch
1825-1882
Louisa Lovisa Finch
B:
6 May 1825
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
6 Aug 1882
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Rufus Locke Rogers
1826-1879
Rufus Locke Rogers
B:
12 Dec 1826
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
2 Apr 1854
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1879
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Dewitt Clinton Finch
1827-
Dewitt Clinton Finch
B:
6 Aug 1827
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Emeline Elizabeth Sterling
1830-
Emeline Elizabeth Sterling
B:
29 Mar 1830
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
M:
7 Sep 1852
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Chauncey Finch
1830-1853
Chauncey Finch
B:
11 Apr 1830
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
31 Jul 1853
Louisa C. Finch
1833-
Louisa C. Finch
B:
18 Oct 1833
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
George W. Fuller
1833-
George W. Fuller
B:
18 Dec 1833
Turin, Lewis County, NY
M:
6 Jun 1858
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Frances Maria Finch
1840-1850
Frances Maria Finch
B:
May 1840
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
3 Aug 1850
Lovisa (Visa) Arthur
1799-1882
Lovisa (Visa) Arthur
B:
7 Mar 1799
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
6 Aug 1882
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Merlin Finch
1797-1872
Merlin Finch
B:
21 Jan 1797
Lewis County, NY
M:
27 Mar 1821
Lewis County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1872
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Anna Maria Arthur
1836-1881
Anna Maria Arthur
B:
13 Jan 1836
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
12 Apr 1881
Charles Duane Davenport
Abt 1838-
Charles Duane Davenport
B:
Abt 1838
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
M:
29 Mar 1859
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Warren Arthur
1800-1876
Warren Arthur
B:
20 Dec 1800
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
19 Jun 1876
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Maria Harper
1809-1874
Maria Harper
B:
27 Oct 1809
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
M:
15 Mar 1826
Lewis County, NY
D:
6 Mar 1874
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Warren Horatio Arthur
1836-1857
Warren Horatio Arthur
B:
11 Nov 1836
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1857
Howard Martyn Arthur
1838-1868
Howard Martyn Arthur
B:
25 Aug 1838
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
25 Oct 1868
Delinda Watson
Abt 1841-
Delinda Watson
B:
Abt 1841
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
M:
4 Feb 1868
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
George Whitefield Arthur
1840-
George Whitefield Arthur
B:
11 Sep 1840
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Bradford Arthur
1842-
Bradford Arthur
B:
22 Nov 1842
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Franklin Harlan Hough Arthur
1845-1901
Franklin Harlan Hough Arthur
B:
15 Jan 1845
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
1901
Mary Weber
1853-1893
Mary Weber
B:
1853
M:
24 Mar 1874
D:
1893
Mary Almira Arthur
1849-1873
Mary Almira Arthur
B:
18 Oct 1849
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
22 Apr 1873
Moses Gage
Moses Gage
M:
16 Nov 1871
Almira Hough
1804-1887
Almira Hough
B:
16 Aug 1804
Turin, Lewis County, NY
M:
18 Dec 1835
D:
1887
Bradford Ragan
1823-
Bradford Ragan
B:
30 Jun 1823
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Mary Jane Lyon
1820-1847
Mary Jane Lyon
B:
15 Nov 1820
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1844
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
28 Jun 1847
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Ely Ragan
1825-
Ely Ragan
B:
30 Oct 1825
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Jeanette P. Gillan
Jeanette P. Gillan
M:
10 Apr 1865
Rheuma Ragan
1828-1828
Rheuma Ragan
B:
9 May 1828
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
31 Oct 1828
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Rheumah Arthur
1803-1828
Rheumah Arthur
B:
6 Aug 1803
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
24 May 1828
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Robert Egbert Ragan
1799-1880
Robert Egbert Ragan
B:
15 Mar 1799
Pawling, Dutchess County, NY
M:
12 Mar 1822
Lewis County, NY
D:
26 Jul 1880
Almira Miller
1837-1876
Almira Miller
B:
6 Nov 1837
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
D:
4 Apr 1876
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Almira Arthur
1805-1838
Almira Arthur
B:
8 Jun 1805
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
21 Feb 1838
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Roswell Miller
Abt 1800-
Roswell Miller
B:
Abt 1800
Lewis County, NY
M:
29 Sep 1833
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Alvina Arthur
1805-
Alvina Arthur
B:
8 Jun 1805
Willis Rudd
Louisa Arthur
1808-1882
Louisa Arthur
B:
18 Feb 1808
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1882
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Thomas Jefferson Adams
1809-1849
Thomas Jefferson Adams
B:
12 Feb 1809
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
M:
1834
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
24 Dec 1849
Julia Ann Arthur
1810-
Julia Ann Arthur
B:
1 Apr 1810
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
De Witt Clinton Arthur
1812-1815
De Witt Clinton Arthur
B:
15 Jul 1812
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1815
William McCracken Roberts
1838-1864
William McCracken Roberts
B:
22 Sep 1838
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1864
Plainfield, Jasper County, IL
Mary Ellen Roberts
1841-
Mary Ellen Roberts
B:
27 Dec 1841
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Walter Dewey Jackson
1828-
Walter Dewey Jackson
B:
15 Feb 1828
Boonville, Oneida County, NY
M:
3 Oct 1863
Leyden Township, Lewis County, NY
Mary Ann Arthur
1815-1876
Mary Ann Arthur
B:
27 Nov 1815
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
15 Jun 1876
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Chauncey Roberts
1810-1876
Chauncey Roberts
B:
10 May 1810
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
M:
7 Jun 1837
Lewis County, NY
D:
15 Jun 1876
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Emily Maria Moore
1840-1875
Emily Maria Moore
B:
8 Jan 1840
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
26 Feb 1875
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Mary Augusta Moore
1842-
Mary Augusta Moore
B:
28 Dec 1842
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Charles Duane Moore
1844-
Charles Duane Moore
B:
28 Nov 1844
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Frances Heddon
1856-
Frances Heddon
B:
1856
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
M:
1878
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Orrin Bradford Moore
1847-
Orrin Bradford Moore
B:
22 Jan 1847
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Louise Frances Moore
1849-1900
Louise Frances Moore
B:
12 Jan 1849
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
1900
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Howard Bingham
1849-
Howard Bingham
B:
1849
M:
1876
Dewitt Clinton Moore
1851-
Dewitt Clinton Moore
B:
9 Jun 1851
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
Grafton, Walsh County, ND
Clarence Jay Moore
1853-
Clarence Jay Moore
B:
5 Jun 1853
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Cora Alice Pitcher
Abt 1858-
Cora Alice Pitcher
B:
Abt 1858
Turin, Lewis County, NY
M:
22 Sep 1880
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Samuel Ely Moore
1855-
Samuel Ely Moore
B:
15 Aug 1855
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
William Wallace Moore
1858-
William Wallace Moore
B:
23 Aug 1858
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
Manitoba, Canada
Emily Arthur
1818-1892
Emily Arthur
B:
31 Mar 1817/1818
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
23 Apr 1892
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
James Duane Moore
1816-1892
James Duane Moore
B:
30 Apr 1816
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
M:
8 Jan 1839
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1892
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Hattie Ellen Phillips
1856-
Hattie Ellen Phillips
B:
26 Jan 1856
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Frances Henriette Phillips
1857-1882
Frances Henriette Phillips
B:
16 Oct 1857
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1882
Ella Maria Phillips
1859-1881
Ella Maria Phillips
B:
1 Sep 1859
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
5 Apr 1881
Harriet Newell Arthur
1821-
Harriet Newell Arthur
B:
20 Aug 1821
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Sherman Phillips
1824-
Sherman Phillips
B:
12 Jul 1824
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
M:
22 Feb 1853
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Bradford Arthur
1773-1855
Bradford Arthur
B:
20 Sep 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1855
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Rheuma (Ruhama) Ely
1777-1850
Rheuma (Ruhama) Ely
B:
27 Mar 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1850
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Julia Amidon
1810-
Julia Amidon
B:
1810
Hannah Arthur
1775-
Hannah Arthur
B:
25 Jan 1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ira Sheldon
1802-
Ira Sheldon
B:
1802
Ancel Sheldon
1805-
Ancel Sheldon
B:
1805
Malinda Ellet
1811-
Malinda Ellet
B:
1811
M:
1830
Edmund Sheldon
1807-
Edmund Sheldon
B:
1807
Mary Ann Barnes
1806-
Mary Ann Barnes
B:
1806
Montgomery County, NY
M:
1831
Albert Sheldon
1809-1890
Albert Sheldon
B:
10 Nov 1809
D:
7 Dec 1890
Chloe Green
1816-1872
Chloe Green
B:
1816
M:
1833
D:
24 Mar 1872
Mary (Polly) Arthur
1778-
Mary (Polly) Arthur
B:
20 Jan 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Sheldon
-1844
Joseph Sheldon
M:
30 Nov 1796
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1844
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Alfred Arthur
Levi Arthur
Ann Arthur
1807-
Ann Arthur
B:
17 Feb 1807
Jane Arthur
-1861
Jane Arthur
B:
Bennington County, VT
D:
19 Oct 1861
Orlando Arthur
1809-1894
Orlando Arthur
B:
4 Jun 1809
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1894
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Harriet Rowsam
-1886
Harriet Rowsam
D:
1886
Eliza Ann Mastin
1811-1885
Eliza Ann Mastin
B:
30 Oct 1811
M:
23 Jan 1834
D:
9 Oct 1885
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Caroline Arthur
1812-
Caroline Arthur
B:
16 Jun 1812
Melissa Arthur
1815-
Melissa Arthur
B:
11 Jun 1815
Alfred Arthur
1818-1896
Alfred Arthur
B:
16 Aug 1818
D:
12 Jan 1896
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Levisa Slater
1834-1882
Levisa Slater
B:
1 Apr 1834
D:
27 Nov 1882
Mary Elizabeth "Betsey" Peebles
1823-1856
Mary Elizabeth "Betsey" Peebles
B:
22 May 1823
M:
7 Apr 1848
D:
5 Jun 1856
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Mary E. Bingham
Mary E. Bingham
M:
7 Jan 1884
Pamelia Permelia Arthur
1820-1891
Pamelia Permelia Arthur
B:
20 Aug 1820
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
14 Jul 1891
Carthage, Jefferson County, NY
Charles E. Peebles
1821-1887
Charles E. Peebles
B:
18 May 1821
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
M:
14 Dec 1843
D:
26 Oct 1887
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Levi Arthur
1823-1877
Levi Arthur
B:
1 Mar 1823
D:
10 Dec 1877
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Betsey Lona
1829-1909
Betsey Lona
B:
1829
D:
1909
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Orlando Arthur
Abt 1825-
Orlando Arthur
B:
Abt 1825
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Ann Jane Thayer
Ann Jane Thayer
M:
29 Dec 1858
West Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Levi Arthur
1780-1853
Levi Arthur
B:
20 Mar 1780
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1853
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Sally Hovey
1785-1861
Sally Hovey
B:
20 Apr 1785
Bennington County, VT
M:
4 Apr 1805
D:
19 Oct 1861
Lewis County, NY
Joel Arthur
1806-1861
Joel Arthur
B:
18 Nov 1806
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
12 May 1861
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Mary Webb
-1849
Mary Webb
B:
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
M:
15 Dec 1834
D:
23 Nov 1849
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Marila Arthur
1808-
Marila Arthur
B:
18 Feb 1808
Square Arthur
1810-
Square Arthur
B:
2 Jan 1810
William Arthur
1811-1899
William Arthur
B:
9 Nov 1811
D:
1899
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Sarah Arthur
-1853
Sarah Arthur
D:
13 Aug 1853
Susannah Arthur
1813-
Susannah Arthur
B:
30 Dec 1813
Flavius J. Arthur
1815-
Flavius J. Arthur
B:
10 Nov 1815
Sukey Ann Arthur
1817-
Sukey Ann Arthur
B:
29 Aug 1817
Emeline Arthur
1819-
Emeline Arthur
B:
28 Sep 1819
Dwight W. Arthur
1822-1882
Dwight W. Arthur
B:
18 Aug 1822
Lewis County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1882
Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, WI
Louisa A. Shaw
1825-1916
Louisa A. Shaw
B:
1825
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
M:
31 May 1855
Waupun Township, Fond du Lac County, WI
D:
29 Jun 1916
Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, WI
Elizabeth Arthur
1823-
Elizabeth Arthur
B:
16 Apr 1823
John Arthur
1824-
John Arthur
B:
20 May 1824
Redexa Arthur
1829-
Redexa Arthur
B:
1 Sep 1829
Elisha Arthur
1781-1859
Elisha Arthur
B:
10 Sep 1781
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1859
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Martha Patty Moore
1783-1844
Martha Patty Moore
B:
17 Mar 1783
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1844
George Washington Arthur
1811-1893
George Washington Arthur
B:
29 Mar 1811
D:
21 May 1893
Lucy Searls
1811-1839
Lucy Searls
B:
26 Apr 1811
M:
1 Jan 1833
D:
22 Sep 1839
Susan Force
1819-1887
Susan Force
B:
31 May 1819
Copenhagen, Lewis County, NY
M:
23 Feb 1840
D:
28 Jun 1887
E.J. Arthur
Russell Arthur
1783-1834
Russell Arthur
B:
18 May 1783
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
22 Jan 1834
Lewis County, NY
Elizabeth Wadleigh
1787-1860
Elizabeth Wadleigh
B:
2 May 1787
D:
5 Oct 1860
Clarissa Arthur
1785-
Clarissa Arthur
B:
16 Feb 1785
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Augustus Arthur
Charles Arthur
Horatio Arthur
Mary Arthur
1810-1834
Mary Arthur
B:
29 Jul 1810
D:
11 Sep 1834
Lorenzo R. Hills
Lorenzo R. Hills
M:
12 Dec 1832
Egbert Arthur
1812-1858
Egbert Arthur
B:
27 Jun 1812
D:
16 Oct 1858
Betsey Bosworth
1811-
Betsey Bosworth
B:
1811
M:
28 Feb 1846
Cornelia Arthur
1814-1885
Cornelia Arthur
B:
17 Feb 1814
D:
14 Nov 1885
Healdsburg, Sonoma County, CA
Frederick Ford
-1861
Frederick Ford
M:
12 Jun 1846
D:
28 Apr 1861
Augustus Arthur
1815-1892
Augustus Arthur
B:
8 May 1815
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1892
Catherine Searls
1819-1879
Catherine Searls
B:
26 Jun 1819
M:
22 Mar 1837
D:
11 Feb 1879
Julia Velonia Arthur
1817-1876
Julia Velonia Arthur
B:
1 Jul 1817
D:
20 Apr 1876
Lyman Buckley
Abt 1809-
Lyman Buckley
B:
Abt 1809
Rutland Township, Jefferson County, NY
M:
18 Mar 1841
Charles Arthur
1819-1902
Charles Arthur
B:
9 Mar 1819
D:
27 Jul 1902
Ann Allen
Abt 1820-
Ann Allen
B:
Abt 1820
M:
13 Sep 1847
Morris Holmes Arthur
1820-1833
Morris Holmes Arthur
B:
23 Nov 1820
D:
3 Oct 1833
Edwin Arthur
1822-1822
Edwin Arthur
B:
9 Jul 1822
D:
8 Aug 1822
Abigail Shaler Arthur
1823-1823
Abigail Shaler Arthur
B:
25 Aug 1823
D:
13 Sep 1823
Horatio Arthur
1824-1903
Horatio Arthur
B:
25 Aug 1824
D:
25 Jan 1903
Julia Finch
-1848
Julia Finch
M:
4 Nov 1845
D:
21 Oct 1848
Eliza A. Carter
Eliza A. Carter
M:
4 May 1853
Joseph Arthur
1786-1872
Joseph Arthur
B:
18 Dec 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1872
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Sibyl Shaler Bush
1784-1858
Sibyl Shaler Bush
B:
29 Apr 1784
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1809
D:
8 Feb 1858
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Milton Tiffany
Lucy Arthur
1788-1860
Lucy Arthur
B:
13 Aug 1788
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1860
Elisha Tiffany
-1858
Elisha Tiffany
D:
1858
Sarah Arthur
1789-
Sarah Arthur
B:
2 Oct 1789
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Abner Bradford
1707-1784
Susannah Porter
1710-
Hannah Bradford
1751-1831
Hannah Bradford
B:
28 Feb 1751
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1831
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Richard Arthur
1749-1790
Richard Arthur
B:
30 Sep 1749
Antrim County, Northern Ireland
M:
1771
Groton Township, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1790
Westfield, Hampden County, MA