Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deborah Day
1718 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Deborah Carrier
1742-
Deborah Carrier
B:
25 Apr 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Carrier
1743-
Mary Carrier
B:
15 Dec 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
Reuben Lewis Lyman
1808-1896
Reuben Lewis Lyman
B:
14 Mar 1808
Springville, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
22 May 1896
Oak Park, Cook County, IL
Mary Cutter Kimball
1812-1881
Mary Cutter Kimball
B:
26 Feb 1812
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
M:
14 Oct 1832
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
D:
19 Oct 1881
Sioux Falls, Minnehaha County, SD
Emily E. Lyman
1810-1879
Emily E. Lyman
B:
24 Oct 1810
Springville, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
1879
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Albert Woods
1804-1850
Albert Woods
B:
5 Apr 1804
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
M:
Jan 1829
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
D:
10 Oct 1850
Quincy, Branch County, MI
Polly Miranda Lyman
1812-1852
Polly Miranda Lyman
B:
23 Feb 1812
Springville, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
26 Dec 1852
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Aaron Eaton
1809-1852
Aaron Eaton
B:
12 Mar 1809
Pennsylvania
M:
1834
Allegany County, NY
D:
26 Dec 1852
New York state
Dolly Ann Lyman
1815-1880
Dolly Ann Lyman
B:
19 Feb 1815
Springville, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
1880
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
William Baxter Bradford
1807-1848
William Baxter Bradford
B:
1807
M:
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
1848
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Alonzo H. Lyman
1817-1897
Alonzo H. Lyman
B:
11 Dec 1817
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
D:
1897
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Mary A. Miller
1822-1900
Mary A. Miller
B:
14 Sep 1822
Avon, Livingston County, NY
M:
18 Oct 1841
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
D:
1900
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Sally A. Lyman
1820-
Sally A. Lyman
B:
13 Apr 1820
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Charles Perry Cady
1820-1882
Charles Perry Cady
B:
1 Jan 1820
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
M:
25 Feb 1841
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
D:
25 May 1882
George Washington Densmore Lyman
1823-1902
George Washington Densmore Lyman
B:
1 Jun 1823
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
D:
1902
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Gideon S. Lyman
1826-1889
Gideon S. Lyman
B:
22 Jan 1826
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
D:
17 Aug 1889
Theresa Taylor
1825-1890
Theresa Taylor
B:
8 Feb 1825
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
18 Sep 1848
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
D:
22 Aug 1890
Prudency Carrier
1786-1857
Prudency Carrier
B:
1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1857
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Elijah Lyman
1783-1871
Elijah Lyman
B:
20 Aug 1783
Weathersfield, Windsor County, VT
M:
Sep 1803
Springville, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
1871
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Ebenezer Carrier
1745-
Ebenezer Carrier
B:
5 Jan 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Wells
Prudence Wells
M:
Feb 1779
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
John Carrier
Abt 1774-1806
John Carrier
B:
Abt 1774
D:
9 Nov 1806
Mary Carrier
Abt 1777-1825
Mary Carrier
B:
Abt 1777
D:
25 Aug 1825
Daniel B. Hempstead
Daniel B. Hempstead
M:
26 Feb 1807
Westchester, New London County, CT
David Carrier
Abt 1776-1861
David Carrier
B:
Abt 1776
D:
1 Jun 1861
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
Epaphroditus Carrier
1782-1846
Epaphroditus Carrier
B:
1782
D:
17 Sep 1846
Lois Gates Carrier
1806-1877
Lois Gates Carrier
B:
31 Aug 1806
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1877
Giles Wickwire
1808-1873
Giles Wickwire
B:
21 May 1808
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1828
New York state
D:
24 Mar 1873
Demas Pratt Carrier
1809-1828
Demas Pratt Carrier
B:
8 May 1809
Connecticut
D:
28 Oct 1828
John E. Carrier
1811-1881
John E. Carrier
B:
18 Oct 1811
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1881
Rosina Palmer
Daniel L. Carrier
1813-1886
Daniel L. Carrier
B:
4 Nov 1813
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1886
Nelson Carrier
1816-1864
Nelson Carrier
B:
26 Jan 1816
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1864
Columbus, Warren County, PA
Thrusy (Thirza) Marble
1817-1882
Thrusy (Thirza) Marble
B:
16 Jan 1817
Columbus, Chenango County, NY
D:
1882
Columbus, Warren County, PA
George W. Carrier
1818-
George W. Carrier
B:
8 Apr 1818
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Columbus, Warren County, PA
Juliet Carley
Abt 1820-
Juliet Carley
B:
Abt 1820
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1842
Aristarchist (Aristarkus) S. Carrier
1820-
Aristarchist (Aristarkus) S. Carrier
B:
22 Jun 1820
Norwich, New London County, CT
Clarissa Maria Carrier
1823-1842
Clarissa Maria Carrier
B:
28 Jan 1823
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1842
Henry (Tillson) or Tillotson
Nathaniel Stacy Carrier
1825-Bef 1903
Nathaniel Stacy Carrier
B:
1 May 1825
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 13 Aug 1903
Diadama Belknap
-Aft 1903
Diadama Belknap
M:
1861
Columbus, Warren County, PA
D:
Aft 1903
Nancy Adeline Carrier
1827-
Nancy Adeline Carrier
B:
14 Jan 1827
Norwich, New London County, CT
Morris Henry
William W. Carrier
1829-
William W. Carrier
B:
29 Jan 1829
Miss Beals
Nehemiah Smith Carrier
1833-1907
Nehemiah Smith Carrier
B:
24 Feb 1833
Columbus, Warren County, PA
D:
8 Mar 1907
Columbus, Warren County, PA
Marietta Johnson
1836-1893
Marietta Johnson
B:
27 Dec 1836
D:
6 Apr 1893
Daniel S. Carrier
1784-1866
Daniel S. Carrier
B:
7 Apr 1784
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1866
Clarrina Morgan (Clarissa) Smith
1787-1842
Clarrina Morgan (Clarissa) Smith
B:
10 Aug 1787
M:
28 Nov 1805
D:
13 Feb 1842
Ralph Robins Carrier
1820-1846
Ralph Robins Carrier
B:
29 Nov 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1846
Richard Watrous Carrier
1822-1894
Richard Watrous Carrier
B:
1 Sep 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1894
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucretia Watrous
1823-1897
Lucretia Watrous
B:
5 Nov 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1897
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Griswold Carrier
1825-1895
William Griswold Carrier
B:
11 Jul 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1895
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Ann Warner
1825-1851
Sarah Ann Warner
B:
1825
M:
7 Jun 1847
Connecticut
D:
Oct 1851
Harriet E. Buell
1828-1901
Harriet E. Buell
B:
19 Apr 1828
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1852
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1901
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ralph Carrier
1785-1870
Ralph Carrier
B:
1785
D:
13 Jun 1870
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patty Watrous
1792-1874
Patty Watrous
B:
Mar 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1874
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Carrier
1746-1825
John Carrier
B:
21 Jul 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1825
Demis Pratt
1751-1836
Demis Pratt
B:
5 Feb 1750/1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Inghram Carrier
1776-
Joseph Inghram Carrier
B:
8 Jul 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa Carrier
1778-1863
Clarissa Carrier
B:
28 Mar 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
June 1863
Josiah Carrier
1780-1837
Josiah Carrier
B:
15 Jul 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1837
Lydia Carrier
1782-1807
Lydia Carrier
B:
30 Sep 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1807
Lydia Inghram
Abt 1750-1784
Lydia Inghram
B:
Abt 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1784
Mary Newhall
Mary Newhall
M:
6 Dec 1784
Abigail Carrier
Abt 1748-
Abigail Carrier
B:
Abt 1748
Parents
Ebenezer Day
1677-1765
Mercy (Mary) Hitchcock
1681-1761
Deborah Day
1718-
Deborah Day
B:
26 Nov 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Carrier
1711-1748
Thomas Carrier
B:
20 Jun 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1748