Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Reverend Seth Clark
1723 - 1813 (90 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Enos Clark
1747-1783
Enos Clark
B:
12 Apr 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1783
Jannett Jane Clark
1743-1835
Jannett Jane Clark
B:
1743
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1835
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Clark
1748-1748
Mary Clark
B:
7 Nov 1748
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1748
Mary Clark
1749-
Mary Clark
B:
8 Nov 1749
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Clark
1750-
Eleanor Clark
B:
13 Nov 1750
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Clark
1751-1751
Mary Clark
B:
1751
D:
1751
Phineas M. Clark
Elijah Pinchen Clark
William E. Clark
Edwin B. Clark
Nancy Lydia Clark
Abt 1803-1875
Nancy Lydia Clark
B:
Abt 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1875
Richmond Township, Tioga County, PA
Martin Kelley
1805-1893
Martin Kelley
B:
29 Sep 1805
Maryland, Otsego County, NY
M:
1828
D:
13 Dec 1893
Harriet Clark
Elijah Clark
1783-1864
Elijah Clark
B:
9 Apr 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1864
Richmond Township, Tioga County, PA
Lydia Mixter
1783-1833
Lydia Mixter
B:
3 Dec 1783
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1803
D:
24 May 1833
Richmond, Tioga County, PA
Van Buren Clark
Seth Clark
Oscar Clark
James Clark
Philena Clark
Fidelia Clark
Hannah Compton
Abt 1801-1881
Hannah Compton
B:
Abt 1801
Vermont
M:
1835
D:
1881
Richmond Township, Tioga County, PA
Seth Clark
1753-1833
Seth Clark
B:
15 Jul 1753
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1833
Richmond Township, Tioga County, PA
Eleanor Burr
1761-1838
Eleanor Burr
B:
8 Mar 1761
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1838
Richmond Township, Tioga County, PA
Mary Clark
1755-
Mary Clark
B:
2 Nov 1755
Lucinda Day
1802-
Lucinda Day
B:
10 Mar 1802
New York state
Hugh Steele
Lovice Cleveland Day
1804-1873
Lovice Cleveland Day
B:
10 Feb 1804
New York state
D:
18 Jan 1873
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
Jonathan W. Haynes
1802-1864
Jonathan W. Haynes
B:
5 Jun 1802
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
M:
3 Nov 1823
D:
28 Feb 1864
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
Lucy Day
1805-
Lucy Day
B:
9 Dec 1805
New York state
John Smith
Solah Day
1808-
Solah Day
B:
11 Feb 1808
New York state
Sarah White
Eliza Day
1809-
Eliza Day
B:
28 Sep 1809
New York state
Edward Smith
Chauncey Day
1811-
Chauncey Day
B:
23 Jul 1811
New York state
Amanda Oliver
Elisha Day
1813-1872
Elisha Day
B:
4 Jul 1813
New York state
D:
11 Jan 1872
Roxanna Wanzey
Calvin Day
1815-1815
Calvin Day
B:
23 May 1815
New York state
D:
19 Jun 1815
Norman B. Day
1816-1840
Norman B. Day
B:
20 Apr 1816
New York state
D:
18 Aug 1840
Eliza Merces
Joshua Jackson Day
1819-1876
Joshua Jackson Day
B:
23 Jan 1819
New York state
D:
27 Nov 1876
Caroline Miner
Abraham Day
1821-
Abraham Day
B:
22 Feb 1821
New York state
Charity Morton
Abt 1824-
Charity Morton
B:
Abt 1824
Phineas Day
1823-1852
Phineas Day
B:
19 May 1823
New York state
D:
8 Jun 1852
Jane Worden
George Washington Day
1825-1844
George Washington Day
B:
2 May 1825
New York state
D:
14 Jun 1844
Ira Day
1828-1852
Ira Day
B:
30 May 1828
New York state
D:
29 Dec 1852
David R. Day
1830-
David R. Day
B:
22 Sep 1830
New York state
Adah Cleveland
1783-1849
Adah Cleveland
B:
9 Jun 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1849
Butler, Branch County, MI
Chauncey Day
1783-1871
Chauncey Day
B:
24 Apr 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1801
Massachusetts
D:
30 Jan 1871
Butler, Branch County, MI
Hannah Warriner
1824-1902
Hannah Warriner
B:
17 Mar 1824
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1902
Sandusky, Erie County, OH
John Watson Durkee
1826-1888
John Watson Durkee
B:
16 Sep 1826
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1888
Bowling Green, Warren County, KY
Naomi Cleveland
1788-1854
Naomi Cleveland
B:
10 Feb 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1854
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Warriner
1782-1849
Joseph Warriner
B:
5 Sep 1782
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1806
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1849
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Levi Clark Warriner
1819-1871
Levi Clark Warriner
B:
17 May 1819
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1871
Jasper, Pipestone County, MN
Adeline Leiro Anderson
1822-1908
Adeline Leiro Anderson
B:
25 Feb 1822
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1908
Bloomington, Hennepin County, MN
Abigail S. Cleveland
1796-1829
Abigail S. Cleveland
B:
23 May 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1829
Nathan Warriner
1792-1829
Nathan Warriner
B:
29 May 1792
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1829
Adah Clark
1759-1841
Adah Clark
B:
16 May 1759
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1841
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Cleveland
1759-1821
Elisha Cleveland
B:
12 Jun 1759
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1780
D:
12 Mar 1821
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Noah Clark
1694-1776
Eunice Dickinson
1697-1770
Reverend Seth Clark
1723-1813
Reverend Seth Clark
B:
29 Apr 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
SEPT 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Eliner Mary Edwards
1725-1799
Eliner Mary Edwards
B:
23 Nov 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1745
D:
1799
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA