Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Zebulon Chapin
1741 - 1823 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Zebulon Chapin
1766-1799
Zebulon Chapin
B:
18 Jul 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1799
Marcy Chapin
1769-1774
Marcy Chapin
B:
4 Sep 1769
D:
12 Jul 1774
Isaac Chapin
1772-1773
Isaac Chapin
B:
1 Jan 1772
D:
29 Jul 1773
child Chapin
1773-1773
child Chapin
B:
2 Apr 1773
D:
2 Apr 1773
Parents
Isaac Chapin
1710-1789
Experience Warriner
1712-1777
Zebulon Chapin
1741-1823
Zebulon Chapin
B:
11 Nov 1741
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Cooper
-1773
Mercy Cooper
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah S. Chapin
1825-Abt 1865
Josiah S. Chapin
B:
2 Aug 1825
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
D:
Abt 1865
Sarah E. Sybrandt
Abt 1829-
Sarah E. Sybrandt
B:
Abt 1829
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
M:
30 Apr 1851
Horace B. Chapin
1828-Abt 1870
Horace B. Chapin
B:
12 Dec 1828
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
D:
Abt 1870
Harriet Bonk
Harriet Bonk
M:
Abt 4 Mar 1848
George Flagg Chapin
1833-1896
George Flagg Chapin
B:
26 May 1833
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
D:
16 Jul 1896
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Sarah Emeline Bouck
Abt 1837-
Sarah Emeline Bouck
B:
Abt 1837
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
M:
4 Dec 1856
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
Oramel Sibley Chapin
1801-1886
Oramel Sibley Chapin
B:
17 Jun 1801
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1886
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Jemima Smith
1800-1837
Jemima Smith
B:
25 Dec 1800
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 May 1824
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1837
Amy Welch
Amy Welch
M:
28 Jan 1838
Zebulon Chapin
1803-1855
Zebulon Chapin
B:
10 Oct 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1855
Polly Bardwell
Abt 1778-
Polly Bardwell
B:
Abt 1778
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1826
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
killed by lightning
Elvira Fuller
William Henry Webster
1827-1849
William Henry Webster
B:
14 May 1827
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1849
Gilbert Webster
1829-1906
Gilbert Webster
B:
2 May 1829
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1906
Mankato, Blue Earth County, MN
Mary Nancy Aurelia Howard
1835-1927
Mary Nancy Aurelia Howard
B:
7 Feb 1835
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 May 1851
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1927
Alfred Webster
1835-1870
Alfred Webster
B:
17 Sep 1835
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1870
Rock Island, Rock Island County, IL
Jemima C. Chapin
1837-
Jemima C. Chapin
B:
7 Mar 1837
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
M:
28 Oct 1861
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Julia Ann (Juliana) Chapin
1805-1850
Julia Ann (Juliana) Chapin
B:
12 Sep 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1850
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Marcus Webster
1801-1839
Marcus Webster
B:
29 Jan 1801
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1826
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1839
John Quincy Adams
1847-
John Quincy Adams
B:
10 Dec 1847
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Frances Adelia Lee
1851-
Frances Adelia Lee
B:
11 Mar 1851
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 May 1872
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Edward Adams
1801-1872
Edward Adams
B:
1 Oct 1801
M:
21 Jan 1845
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1872
Spencer A. Chapin
1832-
Spencer A. Chapin
B:
11 Mar 1832
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Cornelia Chapin
1834-
Cornelia Chapin
B:
17 Sep 1834
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
John Dickey
John Dickey
M:
4 Oct 1858
Jemima C. Chapin
1837-
Jemima C. Chapin
B:
7 Mar 1837
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Alfred Webster
1835-1870
Alfred Webster
B:
17 Sep 1835
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1861
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1870
Rock Island, Rock Island County, IL
William Henry Chapin
1839-1839
William Henry Chapin
B:
8 Jan 1839
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1839
William Henry Chapin
1840-
William Henry Chapin
B:
4 May 1840
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Mary Chapin
1843-1857
Mary Chapin
B:
22 May 1843
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
D:
27 Dec 1857
Daniel Chapin
1847-
Daniel Chapin
B:
8 Jul 1847
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Alfred Ely Chapin
1807-1857
Alfred Ely Chapin
B:
1 Dec 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1857
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Cynthia Spencer
Abt 1810-
Cynthia Spencer
B:
Abt 1810
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
M:
17 Apr 1831
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Daniel F. Chapin
1812-1813
Daniel F. Chapin
B:
1 Sep 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1813
Betsey Chapin
1835-
Betsey Chapin
B:
15 Sep 1835
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Willard Wasmus Fay
1827-1877
Willard Wasmus Fay
B:
28 Jul 1827
Warren, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1859
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1877
Lura Savilla Chapin
1837-
Lura Savilla Chapin
B:
23 May 1837
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Charles Wesley Alden
1832-
Charles Wesley Alden
B:
7 Nov 1832
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1858
Lucius D. Chapin
1841-1864
Lucius D. Chapin
B:
11 Nov 1841
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1864
Albert William Chapin
1844-1914
Albert William Chapin
B:
13 Jan 1844
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1914
Carile Carrie Mary Stone
1857-
Carile Carrie Mary Stone
B:
22 Mar 1857
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1883
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Charles Sumner Chapin
1859-
Charles Sumner Chapin
B:
19 Oct 1859
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Montclair, Essex County, NJ
Minnie Gertrude Fisher
1867-
Minnie Gertrude Fisher
B:
31 Jan 1867
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1886
Reverend Daniel E Chapin
1814-1875
Reverend Daniel E Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1814
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1875
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Betsey Hancock
1816-
Betsey Hancock
B:
15 Dec 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 May 1834
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
William B. Chapin
1817-1847
William B. Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1847
Lydia Ann Chapin
1820-1840
Lydia Ann Chapin
B:
9 Jan 1820
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1840
son Chapin
1842-1842
son Chapin
B:
25 Nov 1842
Laclede, Linn County, MO
D:
25 Nov 1842
Francis U. Chapin
1844-
Francis U. Chapin
B:
16 Jun 1844
Laclede, Linn County, MO
son Chapin
1846-1846
son Chapin
B:
26 Aug 1846
Laclede, Linn County, MO
D:
26 Aug 1846
Eugene R. Chapin
1848-
Eugene R. Chapin
B:
28 Feb 1848
Laclede, Linn County, MO
Lovincia M. Chapin
1850-
Lovincia M. Chapin
B:
31 Aug 1850
Laclede, Linn County, MO
John M. Chapin
1821-
John M. Chapin
B:
15 Oct 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Laclede, Linn County, MO
Amanda L. Dutton
Abt 1822-
Amanda L. Dutton
B:
Abt 1822
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1841
William U. Chapin
1847-1848
William U. Chapin
B:
4 Mar 1847
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1848
William Chapin
1848-
William Chapin
B:
15 Dec 1848
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Julia Maria Chapin
1851-
Julia Maria Chapin
B:
21 Apr 1851
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Emigene Chapin
1853-
Emigene Chapin
B:
31 Mar 1853
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Isaac N. Chapin
1826-1859
Isaac N. Chapin
B:
18 Apr 1826
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1859
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Almira E. Hitchcock
1827-1875
Almira E. Hitchcock
B:
2 Feb 1827
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1846
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1875
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Isabell Chapin
1863-1923
Mary Isabell Chapin
B:
8 Feb 1863
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1923
Arthur Sibley Chapin
1865-
Arthur Sibley Chapin
B:
1865
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
infancy
Alice Gertrude Chapin
1870-
Alice Gertrude Chapin
B:
19 Jun 1870
Melrose, Middlesex County, MA
Arthur Willard Piper
1866-
Arthur Willard Piper
B:
22 Aug 1866
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1893
Melrose, Middlesex County, MA
Grace Augusta Chapin
1874-
Grace Augusta Chapin
B:
7 Apr 1874
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Ernest Leighton Lyon
1872-
Ernest Leighton Lyon
B:
27 Nov 1872
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1899
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Florence Adelaide Chapin
1876-
Florence Adelaide Chapin
B:
11 Jul 1876
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Denver, Denver County, CO
Albert Swift Clark
1875-1918
Albert Swift Clark
B:
5 Sep 1875
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1902
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1918
Denver, Denver County, CO
Solomon Chapin
1831-1881
Solomon Chapin
B:
2 Jun 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1881
Connersville, Fayette County, IN
Harriet Laird Smith
1834-1910
Harriet Laird Smith
B:
7 Jul 1834
Bucksport, Hancock County, ME
M:
30 Oct 1859
D:
28 Apr 1910
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Isaac Chapin
1777-1855
Isaac Chapin
B:
30 Oct 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1855
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Sibley
1783-
Nancy Sibley
B:
1778-1783
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1800
Massachusetts
William Webster
1807-1827
William Webster
B:
16 Oct 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1827
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Webster
1809-1839
Sarah Webster
B:
30 May 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1839
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Elbridge Gerry Venica
Abt 1805-1892
Elbridge Gerry Venica
B:
Abt 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1836
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 May 1892
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Mary Jane Webster
1841-1887
Mary Jane Webster
B:
17 Oct 1841
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1887
Joel Webster Martindale
1836-1894
Joel Webster Martindale
B:
16 May 1836
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1863
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1894
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
George Henry Webster
1846-
George Henry Webster
B:
3 Jul 1846
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Louisa Amelia Martindale
1846-1884
Louisa Amelia Martindale
B:
10 Jul 1846
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1869
D:
4 Mar 1884
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Louise Miller
1863-
Sarah Louise Miller
B:
22 May 1863
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
M:
12 Jun 1886
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah Post Webster
1811-1895
Jedediah Post Webster
B:
17 Mar 1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1895
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Diana Houghton
1817-1897
Diana Houghton
B:
17 Jun 1817
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1837
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1897
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Miles Milton Webster
1812-1882
Miles Milton Webster
B:
2 Oct 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1882
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
child Webster
1815-1815
child Webster
B:
1814-1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1814-1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Albert Emery Edson
1836-1882
Albert Emery Edson
B:
23 Sep 1836
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1882
North Hamilton, ON, Canada
Lucy M. Bates
Abt 1840-
Lucy M. Bates
B:
Abt 1840
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1861
William Francis Edson
1838-1848
William Francis Edson
B:
24 Apr 1838
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1848
Connecticut
Harriet Marcy Edson
1840-
Harriet Marcy Edson
B:
14 Jan 1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John George Barker
1838-
John George Barker
B:
1838
England
M:
9 Feb 1859
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Louise Edson
1843-1848
Sarah Louise Edson
B:
12 Jun 1843
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1848
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ellen Augusta Edson
1845-1867
Ellen Augusta Edson
B:
2 Aug 1845
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1867
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marcy Webster
1816-
Marcy Webster
B:
12 May 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Jamaica Plain, Norfolk County, MA
Emery Edson
1812-1883
Emery Edson
B:
13 Feb 1812
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1834
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1883
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Adele Nelson
1860-1860
Julia Adele Nelson
B:
3 Jan 1860
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1860
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Webster
1818-1894
Lydia Webster
B:
22 Mar 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1894
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Almon Nelson
1816-1883
Almon Nelson
B:
2 Jan 1816
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1856
D:
27 Nov 1883
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
George Webster
1820-1844
George Webster
B:
26 Mar 1820
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1844
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Webster
1822-1878
Betsey Webster
B:
9 Oct 1822
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1878
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy (Marcy) Chapin
1779-1852
Mercy (Marcy) Chapin
B:
4 Oct 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1852
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Webster
1767-1844
Elijah Webster
B:
27 Mar 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1844
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Chapin
1781-1787
Solomon Chapin
B:
4 Jul 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Ely Webster
1806-1834
Ezekiel Ely Webster
B:
17 Jan 1806
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1834
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Luman Chappel Webster
1834-1886
Luman Chappel Webster
B:
29 Nov 1834
Andover, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1886
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Delia Wolcott
Abt 1838-
Delia Wolcott
B:
Abt 1838
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
16 May 1875
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Oldershaw Wersham
Abt 1838-
Elizabeth Oldershaw Wersham
B:
Abt 1838
Wellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1877
Wellington, Tolland County, CT
Laura Jane Webster
1837-
Laura Jane Webster
B:
21 Oct 1837
Andover, Tolland County, CT
D:
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Lyman Oliver Wells
1827-
Lyman Oliver Wells
B:
12 Jun 1827
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 May 1859
Andover, Tolland County, CT
D:
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Elizabeth Webster
1843-1900
Mary Elizabeth Webster
B:
27 Jan 1843
Andover, Tolland County, CT
D:
1900
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Fletcher Whitcomb
1842-1891
John Fletcher Whitcomb
B:
25 May 1842
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1874
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1891
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dwight Ely Webster
1846-1900
Dwight Ely Webster
B:
17 Jan 1846
Andover, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1900
Mary Lamphear Loomis
1850-
Mary Lamphear Loomis
B:
8 Jun 1850
Andover, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1874
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Ella Octavia Webster
1848-
Ella Octavia Webster
B:
27 Dec 1848
Andover, Tolland County, CT
John Luman Webster
1807-1891
John Luman Webster
B:
30 Jan 1807
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1891
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Mary Maria Chappel
1811-1889
Mary Maria Chappel
B:
4 Jun 1811
Andover, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1833
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1889
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Oscar Woods
1834-1905
Oscar Woods
B:
24 Jul 1834
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
30 Apr 1905
St. James, OH
Harriet Newell Mack
1845-1926
Harriet Newell Mack
B:
12 May 1845
Batesville, Noble County, OH
M:
17 Sep 1862
Green Bay, Brown County, WI
D:
28 Jan 1926
Dallas, Dallas County, TX
Carlos Woods
1840-Aft 1875
Carlos Woods
B:
6 May 1840
Freedom, Portage County, OH
D:
Aft 1875
Henrietta Spaulding
1845-
Henrietta Spaulding
B:
5 Aug 1845
Freedom, Portage County, OH
M:
4 Jun 1873
Lucy Ann Spaulding
1840-1872
Lucy Ann Spaulding
B:
2 Apr 1840
Freedom, Portage County, OH
M:
6 Jun 1865
D:
30 Apr 1872
Winslow Woods
1847-Aft 1873
Winslow Woods
B:
1 Mar 1847
Charlestown, Portage County, OH
D:
Aft 1873
Rebecca Savage
1842-
Rebecca Savage
B:
13 Dec 1842
Kent, Portage County, OH
M:
9 Oct 1872
Laura Webster
1808-1890
Laura Webster
B:
29 Oct 1808
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1890
Braceville, Trumbull County, OH
Lucius Woods
1805-1884
Lucius Woods
B:
9 Oct 1805
Barnard, Windsor County, VT
M:
7 Apr 1833
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1884
Braceville, Trumbull County, OH
Frank Webster Norton
1847-1866
Frank Webster Norton
B:
25 May 1847
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1866
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
George Seymour Norton
1849-1910
George Seymour Norton
B:
30 Apr 1849
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1910
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Abbie Maria Strickland
1850-1922
Abbie Maria Strickland
B:
9 May 1850
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1871
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1922
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Charles Chapin Norton
1851-1864
Charles Chapin Norton
B:
7 Dec 1851
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1864
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Matilda Webster
1810-1891
Matilda Webster
B:
11 Jun 1810
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1891
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Norton
1800-1887
Solomon Norton
B:
27 May 1800
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1841
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1887
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
William Ely Webster
1844-1867
William Ely Webster
B:
6 Aug 1844
Montville, Geauga County, OH
D:
17 May 1867
Freedom, Portage County, OH
Rebecca Savage
1842-
Rebecca Savage
B:
13 Dec 1842
Kent, Portage County, OH
M:
18 Sep 1866
Ellen Matilda Webster
1846-
Ellen Matilda Webster
B:
25 Sep 1846
Montville, Geauga County, OH
Mary Evalyn Webster
1851-
Mary Evalyn Webster
B:
24 Aug 1851
Freedom, Portage County, OH
William Chapin Webster
1813-
William Chapin Webster
B:
12 Aug 1813
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Mary Parker
1817-
Mary Parker
B:
16 Mar 1817
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1843
Nelson, Portage County, OH
Martha Matilda Webster
1855-
Martha Matilda Webster
B:
25 Jan 1855
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Emily Jerusha Webster
1856-
Emily Jerusha Webster
B:
9 Aug 1856
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
John Elisha Ellis
1856-
John Elisha Ellis
B:
8 Dec 1856
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1880
Alice Evelyn Webster
1858-Abt 1918
Alice Evelyn Webster
B:
5 Apr 1858
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1918
Merton Raymond Bennett
1864-Abt 1924
Merton Raymond Bennett
B:
10 May 1864
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1889
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1924
Hart Lincoln Webster
1867-
Hart Lincoln Webster
B:
22 Jan 1867
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Dudley Webster
1817-
Dudley Webster
B:
23 Dec 1817
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Mary Warner Strong
1827-
Mary Warner Strong
B:
23 Jul 1827
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1854
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Celia Almira Webster
1821-1879
Celia Almira Webster
B:
16 Nov 1821
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1879
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
William (Will) Augustus Webster
1850-
William (Will) Augustus Webster
B:
23 Sep 1850
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Emma A. Hastings
Abt 1854-1878
Emma A. Hastings
B:
Abt 1854
Andover, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1875
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1878
Goochland, Goochland County, VA
Charles Nicholas Webster
1824-
Charles Nicholas Webster
B:
27 May 1824
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Ann Eliza Webster
1825-1879
Sarah Ann Eliza Webster
B:
1 Jan 1825
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1849
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1879
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Ann Dexter
1833-
Martha Ann Dexter
B:
2 Mar 1833
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1881
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Joel Carlos Webster
1828-1861
Joel Carlos Webster
B:
8 Sep 1828
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1861
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Ann Phelps
1830-1860
Lucy Ann Phelps
B:
1830
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1854
D:
6 Oct 1860
Matilda Chapin
1783-1862
Matilda Chapin
B:
5 Jul 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1862
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Webster
1775-1857
Ezekiel Webster
B:
30 Nov 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1805
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1857
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Celia Chapin
1785-1789
Celia Chapin
B:
14 Aug 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Celia Hannah Asey Priest
1837-1847
Celia Hannah Asey Priest
B:
1 Sep 1837
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1847
Oscar Lafayette Priest
1841-1842
Oscar Lafayette Priest
B:
23 Jun 1841
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
D:
26 Nov 1842
William Chapin Priest
1845-
William Chapin Priest
B:
4 May 1845
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Job Ashkey Priest
1849-
Job Ashkey Priest
B:
6 Mar 1849
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Louisa Gardner
1814-1858
Louisa Gardner
B:
5 Apr 1814
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1858
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Israel Marvin Priest
1811-1851
Israel Marvin Priest
B:
14 Nov 1811
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
21 Nov 1836
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
29 Mar 1851
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
William Beebe Gardner
1815-
William Beebe Gardner
B:
14 Oct 1815
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Solomon Chapin Gardner
1817-1862
Solomon Chapin Gardner
B:
8 May 1817
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
Aug 1862
U.S. Army
Isaac Lester Gardner
1819-
Isaac Lester Gardner
B:
4 Apr 1819
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Sarah Losee
1809-1863
Sarah Losee
B:
25 Nov 1809
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
23 Aug 1844
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
27 Feb 1863
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Giles Lester Gardner
1865-
Giles Lester Gardner
B:
5 Jun 1865
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Seth Webster Gardner
1867-
Seth Webster Gardner
B:
23 Jan 1867
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Miles Chapin Gardner
1868-
Miles Chapin Gardner
B:
6 Nov 1868
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Fred Beebe Gardner
1871-1881
Fred Beebe Gardner
B:
13 Apr 1871
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
1 Jan 1881
Bert Kenan Gardner
1874-
Bert Kenan Gardner
B:
6 Oct 1874
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Edith May Gardner
1876-1880
Edith May Gardner
B:
20 Sep 1876
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1880
Susanna Gray
1840-
Susanna Gray
B:
14 Sep 1840
Cornwall, Stormont, ON, Canada
M:
19 Feb 1864
Cape Vincent, Jefferson County, NY
Sally Romelia Parmenter
1845-1922
Sally Romelia Parmenter
B:
13 May 1845
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1922
South Haven, Van Buren County, MI
Alden Jillson
1839-1919
Alden Jillson
B:
15 Mar 1839
Rensselaerville, Albany County, NY
M:
18 Dec 1865
D:
8 Jan 1919
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Charles Eugene Parmenter
1847-1915
Charles Eugene Parmenter
B:
4 Apr 1847
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
D:
6 Jul 1915
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Mary Ann Cummings
1846-1923
Mary Ann Cummings
B:
7 May 1846
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
M:
15 Dec 1865
D:
30 Jul 1923
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Lucy Gardner
1824-
Lucy Gardner
B:
30 Sep 1824
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Abraham L. Parmenter
1821-
Abraham L. Parmenter
B:
8 Jan 1821
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
M:
26 Feb 1843
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Achsa Chapin
1787-1859
Achsa Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1859
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Isaac Lester Gardner
1787-1870
Isaac Lester Gardner
B:
14 Apr 1787
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
25 May 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1870
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Solomon Chapin
1789-1831
Solomon Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Van Horn
Betsey Van Horn
M:
26 Oct 1814
Massachusetts
Lyman Jones Webster
1820-1853
Lyman Jones Webster
B:
8 Feb 1820
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1853
Henry Dudley Breckenridge
1853-1856
Henry Dudley Breckenridge
B:
1 Oct 1853
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1856
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Breckenridge
1856-1857
Mary Elizabeth Breckenridge
B:
28 Dec 1856
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1857
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Celia Breckenridge
1858-1859
Lucy Celia Breckenridge
B:
29 Oct 1858
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1859
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Celia Chapin Webster
1822-1859
Celia Chapin Webster
B:
7 May 1822
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1859
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
James Madison Breckenridge
1810-
James Madison Breckenridge
B:
24 Jul 1810
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1849
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Isadore Webster
1851-
Isadore Webster
B:
31 Aug 1851
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Charles W. Munson
1844-1872
Charles W. Munson
B:
1844
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1871
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1872
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Bingham Taylor
1830-1904
Bingham Taylor
B:
3 May 1830
Canton, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1883
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1904
Wilbur Lyman Webster
1853-1863
Wilbur Lyman Webster
B:
13 Oct 1853
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1863
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Howard Chapin Webster
1857-
Howard Chapin Webster
B:
13 Nov 1857
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ely Webster
1824-1859
Jonathan Ely Webster
B:
29 May 1824
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1859
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
Susan Laurinda Tuttle
1826-1900
Susan Laurinda Tuttle
B:
18 May 1826
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1859
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1900
Frederick Lowell Brakenridge
1851-1872
Frederick Lowell Brakenridge
B:
22 Jun 1851
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1872
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Lyman Webster Brakenridge
1852-
Lyman Webster Brakenridge
B:
6 Dec 1852
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Ann Brakenridge
1854-
Julia Ann Brakenridge
B:
25 Nov 1854
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Emily Brakenridge
1856-
Mary Emily Brakenridge
B:
20 Jul 1856
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Ward Brakenridge
1858-
Henry Ward Brakenridge
B:
5 Feb 1858
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Providence, Providence County, RI
Minnie May Sweet
1861-
Minnie May Sweet
B:
30 Nov 1861
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1885
Providence, Providence County, RI
Seymour Chapin Brakenridge
1861-1863
Seymour Chapin Brakenridge
B:
30 Aug 1861
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1863
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Harlin Augustus Brakenridge
1863-
Harlin Augustus Brakenridge
B:
24 Mar 1863
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Tobias
1869-
Mary Tobias
B:
20 Jun 1869
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
1 Jun 1892
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Fanny Esther Brakenridge
1864-
Fanny Esther Brakenridge
B:
28 Jul 1864
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
George Anson Woodard
1851-
George Anson Woodard
B:
25 Apr 1851
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1890
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Ozro Ely Brakenridge
1865-1866
Ozro Ely Brakenridge
B:
13 Oct 1865
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1866
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Reynolds Webster
1826-
Mary Reynolds Webster
B:
21 Jan 1826
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
William Lowell Breckenridge
1828-1908
William Lowell Breckenridge
B:
1 Feb 1828
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1850
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1908
Celia Chapin
1789-1875
Celia Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1875
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Lyman Webster
1792-1839
Elijah Lyman Webster
B:
20 Sep 1792
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 May 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1839
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Captain Alexander Brackenridge
1785-1871
Captain Alexander Brackenridge
B:
11 Jan 1785
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1848
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1871
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Olive Lilley Chapin
1858-
Olive Lilley Chapin
B:
28 Oct 1858
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Charles Ebenezer Crehore
1841-1918
Charles Ebenezer Crehore
B:
3 Nov 1841
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
M:
18 Oct 1883
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1918
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
John Bridges Chapin
1822-1895
John Bridges Chapin
B:
1 Mar 1822
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1895
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Lilley
1819-1899
Fanny Lilley
B:
13 Sep 1819
M:
15 Aug 1855
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1899
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
William Chapin
1791-1824
William Chapin
B:
2 Aug 1791
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1824
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Kezia Bridges
1787-1870
Kezia Bridges
B:
1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1812
Massachusetts
D:
1 Aug 1870
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1751-1828
Lydia Ely
B:
12 Apr 1751
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1777
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA