Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Day
1698 - 1751 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ebenezer Jones
1743-1747
Ebenezer Jones
B:
29 Nov 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1747
Jemima Jones
1745-1765
Jemima Jones
B:
22 Jun 1745
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1765
Jabez Snow
Jabez Snow
M:
29 Nov 1764
Rebecca Jones
1747-
Rebecca Jones
B:
31 May 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Bond
Abt 1743-
Benjamin Bond
B:
Abt 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Polly Jones
1774-1852
Mary Polly Jones
B:
10 Feb 1774
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1852
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Peletiah Ashley
1771-1840
Peletiah Ashley
B:
19 Apr 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Jones
1749-1839
Ebenezer Jones
B:
6 Oct 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Eaton
1750-1825
Mary Eaton
B:
1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Jones
1751-1754
Abigail Jones
B:
17 May 1751
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1754
Sabra Jones
1753-
Sabra Jones
B:
31 Aug 1753
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jabez Morgan
1781-1782
Jabez Morgan
B:
14 Oct 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Morgan
1783-
Clarissa Morgan
B:
25 May 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jabez Morgan
1785-
Jabez Morgan
B:
6 Aug 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Morgan
1788-1825
Abigail Morgan
B:
17 Apr 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1825
Pelatiah Bliss
1785-1818
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
3 Apr 1785
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
1815
Massachusetts
D:
30 Sep 1818
Hannah Morgan
Abt 1790-
Hannah Morgan
B:
Abt 1790
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Lydia Morgan
1792-1857
Lydia Morgan
B:
25 Jan 1792
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
27 May 1857
Rufus Brigham
1786-1838
Rufus Brigham
B:
9 Feb 1786
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
M:
14 Apr 1830
D:
12 Dec 1838
Hampden, Geauga County, OH
Harriet Morgan
Abt 1793-
Harriet Morgan
B:
Abt 1793
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Amanda Morgan
1795-1879
Amanda Morgan
B:
10 Aug 1795
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Oct 1879
Josiah H. Miller
1795-1864
Josiah H. Miller
B:
16 Dec 1795
Bolton, Chittenden County, VT
M:
1816
D:
29 Jul 1864
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Abigail Jones
1755-1805
Abigail Jones
B:
18 May 1755
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Daniel Morgan, Jr.
1754-
Lieut. Daniel Morgan, Jr.
B:
29 Jan 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 May 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Harvey Black
1783-1843
Harvey Black
B:
14 Feb 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1843
Hillsdale, Hillsdale County, MI
Roxana Black
Abt 1794-
Roxana Black
B:
Abt 1794
Massachusetts
D:
Blissfield Township, Lenawee County, MI
Acsah Jones
1758-Aft 1794
Acsah Jones
B:
5 May 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1794
Samuel Black
1763-Aft 1850
Samuel Black
B:
1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1786
D:
Aft 1850
Lenawee County, MI
Ely Parsons
1788-YOUNG
Ely Parsons
B:
1 Feb 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Ely Parsons
1789-
Ely Parsons
B:
5 Apr 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah W. Chapin
Bef 1816-
Hannah W. Chapin
B:
Bef 1816
M:
Aft 14 Apr 1832
Seth Parsons
1790-1840
Seth Parsons
B:
15 Sep 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Elizabeth Barnes
1799-1849
Naomi Elizabeth Barnes
B:
1799
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Parsons
1792-
Betsey Parsons
B:
16 Mar 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorothy Parsons
1794-
Dorothy Parsons
B:
27 Oct 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Parsons
1796-1839
Esther Parsons
B:
19 Sep 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1839
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Adnah Avery
1792-1844
Adnah Avery
B:
12 Nov 1792
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1820
D:
22 Sep 1844
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Parsons
1798-1844
Luke Parsons
B:
13 Sep 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1844
Byron, Ogle County, IL
Tryphena Harrington Fisher
1810-1893
Tryphena Harrington Fisher
B:
8 Nov 1810
M:
25 Apr 1832
D:
25 Oct 1893
Eunice Parsons
1800-YOUNG
Eunice Parsons
B:
15 Feb 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Eunice Parsons
1805-1853
Eunice Parsons
B:
3 Sep 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1853
Alvin Chapin
1796-1874
Alvin Chapin
B:
11 Mar 1796
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1829
D:
6 Sep 1874
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Esther Jones
1760-1842
Esther Jones
B:
30 May 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Parsons, Jr.
1764-1834
Luke Parsons, Jr.
B:
29 Oct 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Barker
Margaret Barker
B:
Massachusetts
D:
Massachusetts
Perez B Barker
1795-1874
Perez B Barker
B:
3 May 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1874
Belmond, Wright County, IA
Prudence Bailey
1801-1869
Prudence Bailey
B:
27 Jan 1801
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1869
Belmond, Wright County, IA
Harriet Barker
1807-1834
Harriet Barker
B:
1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Day Jones
1762-1814
Sarah Day Jones
B:
12 Mar 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ephraim Barker
1766-1843
Ephraim Barker
B:
1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Preserved Jones
1788-
Preserved Jones
B:
10 May 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zemira Jones
1791-
Zemira Jones
B:
13 Apr 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Araunah Jones
1793-
Araunah Jones
B:
9 Apr 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alvin Jones
1795-
Alvin Jones
B:
13 Feb 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ithamar Jones
1797-
Ithamar Jones
B:
9 Feb 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Albinus Jones
1800-
Albinus Jones
B:
1 Feb 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Jones
1802-
Thankful Jones
B:
18 Mar 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ithamar Jones
1763-
Ithamar Jones
B:
9 Nov 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Day
1761-1803
Thankful Day
B:
14 Apr 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1803
Jemima Jones
1765-
Jemima Jones
B:
2 Sep 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Day
1724-
Abigail Day
B:
2 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Jones
1719-Aft 1765
Ebenezer Jones
B:
1 Nov 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1765
Ann Ely
1750-1828
Ann Ely
B:
13 Aug 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1828
Margaret Chapin
1776-1841
Margaret Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1776
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1841
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Collins Brown
1770-1840
Collins Brown
B:
7 Apr 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1840
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Captain John Chapin
1778-1856
Captain John Chapin
B:
1777-1778
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1856
Miriam, NY
Lois Ely
Lois Ely
M:
Abt 1803
Jube Chapin
1780-1843
Jube Chapin
B:
1779-1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1843
New York state
Sally (Mrs. Chapin)
Abt 1792-
Sally (Mrs. Chapin)
B:
Abt 1792
New Hampshire
Mary (Marah) Chapin
1782-1849
Mary (Marah) Chapin
B:
1781-1782
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mattoon Eleazer Day
1777-1846
Mattoon Eleazer Day
B:
1 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Horace Chapin
1787-1860
Dr. Horace Chapin
B:
21 Feb 1787
Massachusetts
D:
10 Jan 1860
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Ann Brown Hawkins
1799-1864
Ann Brown Hawkins
B:
12 Jun 1799
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
10 Jun 1817
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
19 Nov 1864
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Margaret Ely
1752-1843
Margaret Ely
B:
12 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1753-Abt 1853
John Chapin
B:
1 May 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1853
New York state
Jane Luddington
1796-1859
Jane Luddington
B:
16 Jul 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1859
Robert Luddington
Abt 1798-
Robert Luddington
B:
Abt 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jane Ely
1753-1818
Jane Ely
B:
8 Jun 1753
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1818
John Luddington
1749-1841
John Luddington
B:
1749
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 May 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1841
Aurelia Jane Ely
1788-1875
Aurelia Jane Ely
B:
6 Sep 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1875
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Theodore Chapin
1785-1846
Theodore Chapin
B:
23 Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1846
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Henry Ely
1790-1864
Henry Ely
B:
4 Apr 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1864
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Ely
1793-1878
Enoch Ely
B:
1 Sep 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1878
Litchfield, Montgomery County, IL
Pamelia Day
1797-1869
Pamelia Day
B:
3 Jun 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1869
Litchfield, Montgomery County, IL
Justin Ely
1796-1851
Justin Ely
B:
8 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1851
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1798-1868
Esther Ely
B:
6 Jul 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1868
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Anna Ely
1801-1866
Anna Ely
B:
29 Mar 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1866
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Ely
1754-1843
Enoch Ely
B:
13 Nov 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1760-1828
Esther Ely
B:
23 Nov 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Ely
1787-1867
Sophia Ely
B:
29 Sep 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1867
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa Ely
1789-1878
Lovisa Ely
B:
2 Apr 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1878
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ely
1793-1867
Martha Ely
B:
29 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1867
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1790-1843
Jonathan Smith
B:
27 Aug 1790
Massachusetts
M:
27 Feb 1816
Massachusetts
D:
27 Feb 1843
Cynthia Ely
1795-1885
Cynthia Ely
B:
5 Dec 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1885
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1798-1803
Joseph Ely
B:
1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asenath Ely
1800-
Asenath Ely
B:
1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
infancy
Joseph Ely, III
1804-1869
Joseph Ely, III
B:
3 Jul 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Goodman
1808-1834
Sarah Goodman
B:
23 May 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1834
Ruth Attleton
1808-1876
Ruth Attleton
B:
20 Sep 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1876
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1806-1879
Samuel Ely
B:
1 Oct 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1879
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chase
1818-1853
Sarah Chase
B:
20 Jan 1818
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
M:
14 Apr 1852
D:
28 Dec 1853
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Austin Ely
1809-
Austin Ely
B:
25 Feb 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Climena Haddassah Graves
1814-
Climena Haddassah Graves
B:
7 Aug 1814
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1836
Joseph Ely, Jr.
1756-1850
Joseph Ely, Jr.
B:
19 Oct 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1850
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Smith
1767-1847
Martha Smith
B:
1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa Ely
1758-1759
Lovisa Ely
B:
1 Jan 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1759
Clarissa Smith
1786-1849
Clarissa Smith
B:
4 Jan 1786
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1849
Lebbeus Marvin
1783-1868
Lebbeus Marvin
B:
20 Aug 1783
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1805
D:
10 Jan 1868
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Lovisa (Louisa) Ely
1760-1841
Lovisa (Louisa) Ely
B:
13 Oct 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1841
Samuel Smith
Abt 1759-
Samuel Smith
B:
Abt 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Vermont
Elizur Deming
1790-1849
Elizur Deming
B:
13 Jan 1790
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1849
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Chamberlain
1787-1871
Rhoda Chamberlain
B:
15 Jul 1787
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1814
D:
23 Jul 1871
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Nichols
-1825
Elizabeth Nichols
M:
Abt 1810
D:
15 Oct 1825
Hannah Deming
1793-
Hannah Deming
B:
2 May 1793
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Louisa Deming
1796-1832
Louisa Deming
B:
16 Jan 1796
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1832
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Curtis Hunt
1795-
Curtis Hunt
B:
12 Feb 1795
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1817
Russell Deming
1798-1887
Russell Deming
B:
6 May 1798
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1887
Sarah Granger
1797-1861
Sarah Granger
B:
27 Nov 1797
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1820
D:
9 Jul 1861
Harriet M. Deming
1803-1827
Harriet M. Deming
B:
4 Aug 1803
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1827
Caleb Milo Burt
Abt 1800-
Caleb Milo Burt
B:
Abt 1800
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1826
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ozias Deming
1762-1847
Ozias Deming
B:
1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1788
D:
7 Aug 1847
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Julia Ann Ely
1809-1870
Julia Ann Ely
B:
20 Sep 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1870
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Abraham A. Smith
1804-1880
Abraham A. Smith
B:
1 Feb 1804
Greenfield, Saratoga County, NY
M:
18 Sep 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1880
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Pauline Ely
1811-1870
Pauline Ely
B:
6 Mar 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1870
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Seymour Gates
1811-1876
Seymour Gates
B:
17 Mar 1811
Halifax, Windham County, VT
M:
9 Mar 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1876
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Jube Ely
1813-1818
Jube Ely
B:
24 Feb 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eurodice Ely
1815-1890
Eurodice Ely
B:
5 Mar 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1890
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Colonel Edwin Heman Ball
1807-1889
Colonel Edwin Heman Ball
B:
17 Aug 1807
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1842
D:
9 Jan 1889
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Captain Jube Ely
1761-1843
Captain Jube Ely
B:
15 Jul 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1774-1842
Lucy Day
B:
2 Jun 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Elizabeth Ely
1794-1874
Betsey Elizabeth Ely
B:
1 Aug 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1874
East Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Curtis Hunt
1795-
Curtis Hunt
B:
12 Feb 1795
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1834
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Matilda Ely
1796-1873
Matilda Ely
B:
23 Jul 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1873
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Chester Palmer
1794-1843
Chester Palmer
B:
25 Apr 1794
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1826
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1843
Fanny Ely
1798-
Fanny Ely
B:
14 Dec 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jarvis Stiles
1807-
Jarvis Stiles
B:
15 Nov 1807
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jube Ely
1801-1813
Jube Ely
B:
5 Aug 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Franklin Ely
1803-1829
Franklin Ely
B:
22 Dec 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1829
board US Frigate, Fulton, Brooklyn, NY
Edwin Ely
1806-1870
Edwin Ely
B:
19 Jun 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1870
North Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ann Watson
1815-
Mary Ann Watson
B:
6 Jul 1815
North Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1841
Archibald Ely
1808-1869
Archibald Ely
B:
23 Dec 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1869
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Fowler
1807-1865
Ann Fowler
B:
19 Nov 1807
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1865
Nancy Ely
1811-
Nancy Ely
B:
28 Aug 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edmund Ely
1763-1834
Edmund Ely
B:
7 Mar 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Morgan
1770-1854
Huldah Morgan
B:
18 Apr 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1854
East Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Nancy Ely
1800-1801
Nancy Ely
B:
5 Sep 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Russell Curtis Ely
1802-1803
Russell Curtis Ely
B:
25 Apr 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Curtis Ely
1804-1861
Curtis Ely
B:
3 Aug 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1861
Foster, Indiana County, PA
Ann Delia Bradley
1806-1883
Ann Delia Bradley
B:
8 Mar 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1828
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1883
White Haven, Luzerne County, PA
Russell Ely, Jr.
1807-1864
Russell Ely, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1864
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1803-1868
Lucy Day
B:
30 Dec 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1868
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Quartus Ely
1809-1881
Quartus Ely
B:
3 Dec 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1881
Dixon, Lee County, IL
Russell Ely
1765-1841
Russell Ely
B:
1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eurydice Morgan
1765-1828
Eurydice Morgan
B:
28 Nov 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1799
D:
19 Feb 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Day
1791-1845
Clarissa Day
B:
22 Jul 1791
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1845
Royalton, Fairfield County, OH
Rowley Leonard
1795-1833
Rowley Leonard
B:
18 Apr 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1823
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1833
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lora Stebbins Day
1792-1870
Lora Stebbins Day
B:
1 Dec 1792
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1870
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Alfred Goodrich
1787-1866
Alfred Goodrich
B:
27 Apr 1787
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1822
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1866
Gill, Franklin County, MA
James Day
1795-1802
James Day
B:
18 Aug 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Day
1800-1867
Robert Day
B:
18 Aug 1800
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1867
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Adaline Pomeroy
1805-1877
Adaline Pomeroy
B:
25 Jun 1805
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1823
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1877
West Killingly, Windham County, CT
James Day
1805-1891
James Day
B:
19 Aug 1805
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1890/1891
Providence, Providence County, RI
Merceline Sprague
1804-1878
Merceline Sprague
B:
14 Mar 1804
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1824
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1877/1878
Providence, Providence County, RI
Asenath Day
1807-
Asenath Day
B:
21 Feb 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Jackson Hosley
1797-1831
John Jackson Hosley
B:
23 Jul 1797
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1825
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
May 1831
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Benjamin Barton
1789-1860
Benjamin Barton
B:
3 Aug 1789
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1852
D:
4 Sep 1860
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Asenath Ely
1768-1827
Asenath Ely
B:
24 Sep 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1827
Gill, Franklin County, MA
James Day
1768-1841
James Day
B:
22 Apr 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1790
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1841
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Preserved Ely
1771-1775
Preserved Ely
B:
7 Apr 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1726-1771
Mary Day
B:
7 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Joseph Ely
1718-1803
Captain Joseph Ely
B:
30 Mar 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Ely, III
1726-
Josiah Ely, III
B:
1726
John Day
1788-1876
John Day
B:
25 Dec 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1876
Cynthia Newton
1804-1898
Cynthia Newton
B:
8 Oct 1804
Chateaugay, Franklin County, NY
M:
25 Jan 1823
D:
2 Dec 1898
Justin Day
1790-1861
Justin Day
B:
10 Jul 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1861
Chateaugay, Franklin County, NY
Diadema Bateman
1792-1868
Diadema Bateman
B:
25 Aug 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1818
D:
28 Apr 1868
Franklin County, NY
Orada (Oreda) Day
1791-1867
Orada (Oreda) Day
B:
15 Nov 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1867
Eliza Allen
1800-1841
Eliza Allen
B:
1800
M:
30 Dec 1818
Bombay, Franklin County, NY
D:
13 Jan 1841
Abigail Day
1794-1835
Abigail Day
B:
1 Aug 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1835
Asenath Day
1796-1814
Asenath Day
B:
11 Sep 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1814
Rhoda Day
1799-1822
Rhoda Day
B:
18 Mar 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1822
Sarah Day
1802-
Sarah Day
B:
6 Apr 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Pixley
John Pixley
M:
14 Oct 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Day
1759-1840
Rhoda Day
B:
10 Feb 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1840
Justin Day
1757-1829
Justin Day
B:
10 Jan 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1829
Chautauqua, Chautauqua County, NY
Preserved Jones
1788-
Preserved Jones
B:
10 May 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zemira Jones
1791-
Zemira Jones
B:
13 Apr 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Araunah Jones
1793-
Araunah Jones
B:
9 Apr 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alvin Jones
1795-
Alvin Jones
B:
13 Feb 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ithamar Jones
1797-
Ithamar Jones
B:
9 Feb 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Albinus Jones
1800-
Albinus Jones
B:
1 Feb 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Jones
1802-
Thankful Jones
B:
18 Mar 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Day
1761-1803
Thankful Day
B:
14 Apr 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1803
Ithamar Jones
1763-
Ithamar Jones
B:
9 Nov 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Day
1763-
Abigail Day
B:
24 Aug 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Samuel White
Abt 1759-1830
Captain Samuel White
B:
Abt 1759
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1801
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1830
Chester, Hampden County, MA
John Day Ely
1787-1859
John Day Ely
B:
17 Jun 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1859
South Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Charlotte Day
1781-1868
Charlotte Day
B:
26 Apr 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1868
South Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankfull Ely
1788-1815
Thankfull Ely
B:
4 Sep 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Ely, Jr.
1790-1878
Moses Ely, Jr.
B:
4 Jun 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1878
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Willard Ely
1791-1878
Willard Ely
B:
25 Oct 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1878
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovica Waid
1797-1864
Lovica Waid
B:
24 May 1797
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1864
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Novatus Ely
1793-
Novatus Ely
B:
10 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Elizabeth Wolcott
Abt 1821-
Mary Elizabeth Wolcott
B:
Abt 1821
M:
15 Apr 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Peletiah Ely
1794-1871
Peletiah Ely
B:
24 Oct 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1871
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Moore
1796-1885
Mary Moore
B:
20 Dec 1796
Montgomery County, PA
M:
25 Nov 1819
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
24 Jul 1885
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Ely
1796-1835
Chloe Ely
B:
2 May 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1834/1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Day
1789-1827
Joel Day
B:
10 Sep 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
daughter Ely
1798-1798
daughter Ely
B:
Jan 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Jan 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Ely
1799-1799
son Ely
B:
1 Feb 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asenath Ely
1801-1869
Asenath Ely
B:
25 Jan 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1869
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Hiram Strong Hollister
1806-1873
Hiram Strong Hollister
B:
27 Sep 1806
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1873
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ely
1803-1823
Elizabeth Ely
B:
28 Jan 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Ely
1804-1883
Louisa Ely
B:
11 May 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1883
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Cyrus Frink
1802-1864
Cyrus Frink
B:
8 Sep 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1829
Massachusetts
D:
11 Nov 1864
daughter Ely
1805-1805
daughter Ely
B:
10 Sep 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
daughter Ely
1807-1807
daughter Ely
B:
Feb 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ely
1808-1854
Aaron Ely
B:
21 May 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1854
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Pomeroy
1811-1838
Sarah Pomeroy
B:
1811
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1831
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1838
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Almira Palmer
Almira Palmer
M:
15 Jun 1845
Chloe Day
1766-1836
Chloe Day
B:
27 Jan 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Ely
1767-1840
Moses Ely
B:
4 Feb 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Day, Jr.
1767-1787
John Day, Jr.
B:
20 Dec 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Day
1770-
Sarah Day
B:
2 Feb 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel White, Jr.
Daniel White, Jr.
M:
17 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Pomeroy
1797-1861
Catherine Pomeroy
B:
10 Oct 1797
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1861
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lucinda Pomeroy
1801-1887
Lucinda Pomeroy
B:
19 May 1801
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 May 1887
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hon. Oren Pomeroy
1799-1882
Hon. Oren Pomeroy
B:
17 Feb 1799
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1822
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1882
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Noah Pomeroy
Charles Backus Pomeroy, Sr.
1806-1847
Charles Backus Pomeroy, Sr.
B:
23 Nov 1806
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1847
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Ann Hurlburt
1810-1873
Mary Ann Hurlburt
B:
10 Sep 1810
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1829
D:
16 Nov 1873
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Pomeroy
1812-1850
Samuel Pomeroy
B:
29 Apr 1812
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1850
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Caroline Fuller
1820-1886
Caroline Fuller
B:
13 Dec 1820
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1843
D:
27 Dec 1886
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Day Pomeroy
1818-
Mary Day Pomeroy
B:
1818
Catharine Day
1772-1838
Catharine Day
B:
14 Jun 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1838
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Captain Samuel Pomeroy
1767-1847
Captain Samuel Pomeroy
B:
2 Feb 1767
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1797
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1847
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Day
1774-
Mary Day
B:
22 Oct 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asenath Day
1777-1796
Asenath Day
B:
2 Oct 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. John Day
1728-1810
Lieut. John Day
B:
23 Apr 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Chapin
1737-1817
Rhoda Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chester Day
1782-1824
Chester Day
B:
8 Dec 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1824
Marinda Day
1793-1890
Marinda Day
B:
7 Oct 1793
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
12 Feb 1812
D:
11 Apr 1890
Sophia Day
1784-1849
Sophia Day
B:
25 May 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Alvord
1787-1823
Samuel Alvord
B:
11 Sep 1787
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1823
Edward Day
1786-
Edward Day
B:
1 Mar 1786
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Aurelia Miller
Abt 1790-
Aurelia Miller
B:
Abt 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Lucretia Day
1787-1861
Lucretia Day
B:
5 Sep 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1861
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rufus Colton
1776-1862
Rufus Colton
B:
8 Oct 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1862
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joel Day
1789-1827
Joel Day
B:
10 Sep 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Ely
1796-1835
Chloe Ely
B:
2 May 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1834/1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Day
1791-
Francis Day
B:
25 Sep 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amelia Day
1792-1793
Amelia Day
B:
1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Laura Day
1794-1860
Laura Day
B:
8 Aug 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1860
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Merrick
1785-1855
Daniel Merrick
B:
20 Mar 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pamelia Day
1797-1869
Pamelia Day
B:
3 Jun 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1869
Litchfield, Montgomery County, IL
Enoch Ely
1793-1878
Enoch Ely
B:
1 Sep 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1878
Litchfield, Montgomery County, IL
Harriet Day
1799-
Harriet Day
B:
21 Feb 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucius Ely
1797-1838
Lucius Ely
B:
30 May 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Day, Jr.
1751-1830
Joel Day, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Day
1760-1802
Lucretia Day
B:
19 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1803-1868
Lucy Day
B:
30 Dec 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1868
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Russell Ely, Jr.
1807-1864
Russell Ely, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1864
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Newton Day
1806-
Newton Day
B:
4 Mar 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Laura Morgan
Abt 1809-
Laura Morgan
B:
Abt 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 May 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Bedortha
1763-1855
Eunice Bedortha
B:
25 Jan 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1855
son Bagg
1788-1788
son Bagg
B:
12 Jun 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Bagg
1789-1867
Tryphena Bagg
B:
17 Sep 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1867
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Eldridge
1789-1877
Elisha Eldridge
B:
28 Jan 1789
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1877
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amanda Bagg
1793-1872
Amanda Bagg
B:
9 Jun 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1872
Graty Grata Bagg
1795-1864
Graty Grata Bagg
B:
1 Apr 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1864
Horace Smith
Horace Smith
M:
7 Dec 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Day
1753-1803
Tryphena Day
B:
14 Feb 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Bagg
1754-1833
Oliver Bagg
B:
27 Jan 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah (Fredrick) Day
1755-1839
Jedediah (Fredrick) Day
B:
7 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hepzibah Chapin Miller
1758-1823
Hepzibah Chapin Miller
B:
27 Apr 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Newton Day
1826-
Isaac Newton Day
B:
8 Feb 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Osborn
1830-
Catherine Osborn
B:
26 Mar 1830
M:
15 Dec 1859
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah Day
1828-
Jedediah Day
B:
3 Mar 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Hepsibah Day
1830-1924
Sarah Hepsibah Day
B:
15 Jul 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1924
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Andrew Thomas Judd
1826-1907
Andrew Thomas Judd
B:
9 Feb 1826
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1851
D:
28 Aug 1907
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Day
1789-
Phebe Day
B:
20 Jan 1789
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
4 Mar 1824
Zervia Day
1757-Bef 1763
Zervia Day
B:
19 Mar 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1763
Edward Day
1759-1777
Edward Day
B:
6 Jan 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1777
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Electa Day
1785-
Electa Day
B:
26 Jun 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James (Proser) Prossa
1782-
James (Proser) Prossa
B:
1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silence Day
1787-1828
Silence Day
B:
1 Jan 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1828
Samuel Alvord
1787-1823
Samuel Alvord
B:
11 Sep 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1818
D:
17 Nov 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eli Day
1789-
Eli Day
B:
9 Dec 1789
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Waite
Abt 1790-
Hannah Waite
B:
Abt 1790
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Day
1790-1891
Lydia Day
B:
1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1891
Simeon Judd
1786-1869
Simeon Judd
B:
9 Mar 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1822
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1869
Jedediah Day
1793-
Jedediah Day
B:
1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Wolcott
Abt 1795-
Mehitable Wolcott
B:
Abt 1795
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aliethe Day
1794-
Aliethe Day
B:
1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Day
1796-
Eunice Day
B:
1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel C. Booth
Samuel C. Booth
M:
7 Dec 1824
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Tryphena Day
1797-YOUNG
Tryphena Day
B:
1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Julia Day
1799-YOUNG
Julia Day
B:
1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Eli Day
1761-1833
Eli Day
B:
12 Apr 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1833
Lydia Judd
1762-1812
Lydia Judd
B:
10 Jun 1762
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1783
D:
8 May 1812
Zervia Day
1763-Abt 1764
Zervia Day
B:
19 Jan 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1764
Robert Day
1764-1777
Robert Day
B:
1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Day
1791-1845
Clarissa Day
B:
22 Jul 1791
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1845
Royalton, Fairfield County, OH
Rowley Leonard
1795-1833
Rowley Leonard
B:
18 Apr 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1823
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1833
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lora Stebbins Day
1792-1870
Lora Stebbins Day
B:
1 Dec 1792
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1870
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Alfred Goodrich
1787-1866
Alfred Goodrich
B:
27 Apr 1787
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1822
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1866
Gill, Franklin County, MA
James Day
1795-1802
James Day
B:
18 Aug 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Day
1800-1867
Robert Day
B:
18 Aug 1800
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1867
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Adaline Pomeroy
1805-1877
Adaline Pomeroy
B:
25 Jun 1805
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1823
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1877
West Killingly, Windham County, CT
James Day
1805-1891
James Day
B:
19 Aug 1805
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1890/1891
Providence, Providence County, RI
Merceline Sprague
1804-1878
Merceline Sprague
B:
14 Mar 1804
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1824
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1877/1878
Providence, Providence County, RI
Asenath Day
1807-
Asenath Day
B:
21 Feb 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Jackson Hosley
1797-1831
John Jackson Hosley
B:
23 Jul 1797
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1825
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
May 1831
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Benjamin Barton
1789-1860
Benjamin Barton
B:
3 Aug 1789
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1852
D:
4 Sep 1860
Gill, Franklin County, MA
James Day
1768-1841
James Day
B:
22 Apr 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1841
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Asenath Ely
1768-1827
Asenath Ely
B:
24 Sep 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1790
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1827
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Linus Day
1803-
Linus Day
B:
22 Jun 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Patterson (Pattison) Day
1805-
Patterson (Pattison) Day
B:
4 Jun 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Carlisle (Caroline) Caniff
Abt 1814-
Carlisle (Caroline) Caniff
B:
Abt 1814
Greene, Chenango County, NY
M:
1 May 1833
Greene, Chenango County, NY
Ruth Day
1807-
Ruth Day
B:
22 Apr 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samantha Day
1809-
Samantha Day
B:
5 Jun 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Kneeland
Edward Kneeland
M:
9 Nov 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Newbury Day
1812-
Newbury Day
B:
12 Feb 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful H. Hunter
Thankful H. Hunter
M:
11 Oct 1845
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alexander Day
1817-
Alexander Day
B:
18 Apr 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Olive Louisa Day
1821-
Olive Louisa Day
B:
28 Aug 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chester Crafts, Jr.
1812-1871
Chester Crafts, Jr.
B:
6 Mar 1812
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1843
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1871
Alexander Day
1769-1849
Alexander Day
B:
5 Oct 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe (Adkins) Atkins
1778-
Phebe (Adkins) Atkins
B:
10 Oct 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Sumner Ives
1799-1844
Dr. Sumner Ives
B:
17 Sep 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1844
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Humiston
1803-1875
Sarah Humiston
B:
26 Dec 1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1875
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Ives
1801-1856
Eunice Ives
B:
16 Feb 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1856
Waterloo Township, Jackson County, MI
Leonard Van Horn
1805-1865
Leonard Van Horn
B:
1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1865
Waterloo Township, Jackson County, MI
Abraham Ives
1803-
Abraham Ives
B:
14 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Knowles
Harriet Knowles
M:
11 Nov 1832
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Dwight Ives
1805-1875
Reverend Dwight Ives
B:
20 Sep 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1875
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Julia Ann Arms
1809-1898
Julia Ann Arms
B:
6 Jun 1809
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1836
D:
22 Feb 1898
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Day
1771-1844
Eunice Day
B:
1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Ives
1769-1855
Abraham Ives
B:
1769
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Ann Ely
1809-1870
Julia Ann Ely
B:
20 Sep 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1870
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Abraham A. Smith
1804-1880
Abraham A. Smith
B:
1 Feb 1804
Greenfield, Saratoga County, NY
M:
18 Sep 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1880
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Pauline Ely
1811-1870
Pauline Ely
B:
6 Mar 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1870
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Seymour Gates
1811-1876
Seymour Gates
B:
17 Mar 1811
Halifax, Windham County, VT
M:
9 Mar 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1876
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Jube Ely
1813-1818
Jube Ely
B:
24 Feb 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eurodice Ely
1815-1890
Eurodice Ely
B:
5 Mar 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1890
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Colonel Edwin Heman Ball
1807-1889
Colonel Edwin Heman Ball
B:
17 Aug 1807
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1842
D:
9 Jan 1889
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Lucy Day
1774-1842
Lucy Day
B:
2 Jun 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Jube Ely
1761-1843
Captain Jube Ely
B:
15 Jul 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Day
1730-1803
Joel Day
B:
6 Apr 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Day
1735-1815
Eunice Day
B:
2 Jun 1735
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Day
1786-
Nathaniel Day
B:
6 May 1786
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Eunice Cole
1782-
Eunice Cole
B:
22 Apr 1782
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1818
Justin Day
1757-1829
Justin Day
B:
10 Jan 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1829
Chautauqua, Chautauqua County, NY
Abigail Morgan
1756-
Abigail Morgan
B:
19 Aug 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Day
1788-1876
John Day
B:
25 Dec 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1876
Cynthia Newton
1804-1898
Cynthia Newton
B:
8 Oct 1804
Chateaugay, Franklin County, NY
M:
25 Jan 1823
D:
2 Dec 1898
Justin Day
1790-1861
Justin Day
B:
10 Jul 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1861
Chateaugay, Franklin County, NY
Diadema Bateman
1792-1868
Diadema Bateman
B:
25 Aug 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1818
D:
28 Apr 1868
Franklin County, NY
Orada (Oreda) Day
1791-1867
Orada (Oreda) Day
B:
15 Nov 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1867
Eliza Allen
1800-1841
Eliza Allen
B:
1800
M:
30 Dec 1818
Bombay, Franklin County, NY
D:
13 Jan 1841
Abigail Day
1794-1835
Abigail Day
B:
1 Aug 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1835
Asenath Day
1796-1814
Asenath Day
B:
11 Sep 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1814
Rhoda Day
1799-1822
Rhoda Day
B:
18 Mar 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1822
Sarah Day
1802-
Sarah Day
B:
6 Apr 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Pixley
John Pixley
M:
14 Oct 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Day
1759-1840
Rhoda Day
B:
10 Feb 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1840
Pamela Day
1789-
Pamela Day
B:
4 Jun 1789
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Horatio Day
1790-
Horatio Day
B:
21 Oct 1790
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Huldah Richardson
-1827
Huldah Richardson
M:
14 Feb 1819
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
2 Sep 1827
Esther Richardson
Esther Richardson
M:
23 Jan 1828
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Rodney Day
1792-1792
Rodney Day
B:
9 Jan 1792
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
13 Mar 1792
Childs Day
1794-1863
Childs Day
B:
29 Mar 1794
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
3 Nov 1863
Vermont
Mahala Collins
1798-1860
Mahala Collins
B:
1798
Chester, Windsor County, VT
M:
24 Feb 1822
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
15 Apr 1860
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Sophia Day
1796-1846
Sophia Day
B:
10 Aug 1796
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Feb 1846
Revilo (or Reville) Noble
1798-
Revilo (or Reville) Noble
B:
20 Apr 1798
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
5 Dec 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Day
1798-1846
Hannah Day
B:
7 Jul 1798
Westford, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Feb 1846
Asa Woodruff
Asa Woodruff
M:
1 Jun 1820
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
David Day
1800-1845
David Day
B:
2 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1845
Zilpha Griffin
1801-1843
Zilpha Griffin
B:
1801
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
29 Dec 1829
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1843
Sabrina Day
1803-1808
Sabrina Day
B:
11 Jan 1803
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Nov 1808
Irad Day
1805-
Irad Day
B:
11 Jan 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zetta Mead
Abt 1811-
Zetta Mead
B:
Abt 1811
M:
9 Jul 1839
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Asenath Day
1813-
Asenath Day
B:
14 Sep 1813
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Giles Pettibone
1812-
Giles Pettibone
B:
10 Jan 1812
Connecticut
M:
1841
David Day
1758-1845
David Day
B:
2 May 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1845
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Asenath Childs
1767-1837
Asenath Childs
B:
29 Dec 1767
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
1 May 1788
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1837
Octavius Day
1790-1817
Octavius Day
B:
28 Aug 1790
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1817
Jube C. Day
1792-1847
Jube C. Day
B:
7 May 1792
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
15 Dec 1847
Demetrias Willson
Demetrias Willson
M:
8 Feb 1824
Centreville, St. Joseph County, MI
Marinda Day
1793-1890
Marinda Day
B:
7 Oct 1793
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1890
Chester Day
1782-1824
Chester Day
B:
8 Dec 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1812
D:
18 Nov 1824
Elizabeth Day
1798-
Elizabeth Day
B:
29 Mar 1798
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Hiram Wilson
Hiram Wilson
M:
4 Jun 1832
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Spellman Day
1800-1890
Robert Spellman Day
B:
12 Apr 1800
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
1890
Aptos, Santa Cruz County, CA
Susan Church
1803-1889
Susan Church
B:
22 Oct 1803
Vermont
M:
10 Dec 1824
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1889
Aptos, Santa Cruz County, CA
Mattoon Day
1803-
Mattoon Day
B:
7 Aug 1803
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
John E. Day
Asa Day
Asa F. Day
1760-1853
Asa F. Day
B:
25 Aug 1760
Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1853
Canada
Esther Chapin
1764-
Esther Chapin
B:
25 Jun 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1788
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Canada
Nathaniel Day
1762-1785
Nathaniel Day
B:
1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1785
Lake Champlain, Essex County, NY
Roderic Day
1764-1842
Roderic Day
B:
1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1842
Cambridge
Esther Patterill
Abt 1770-
Esther Patterill
B:
Abt 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horace Day
1766-1810
Horace Day
B:
1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1810
Louisville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Silence Day
1799-
Silence Day
B:
5 Jan 1799
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Abel (Gilson) Gibson
Abel (Gilson) Gibson
M:
May 1826
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Hezekiah Day
1800-
Hezekiah Day
B:
13 Oct 1800
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Zilpha Day
1802-
Zilpha Day
B:
23 Jul 1802
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Corbit
Corbit
M:
Apr 1845
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Samuel Day
1808-
Samuel Day
B:
22 May 1808
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Mary Thayer
Abt 1810-
Mary Thayer
B:
Abt 1810
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
1833
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Chester Day
1809-
Chester Day
B:
9 Jul 1809
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Esther Day Pattrill
1811-
Esther Day Pattrill
B:
1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1832
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Artentia Day
1811-
Artentia Day
B:
28 Oct 1811
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Archibald Crosby
Archibald Crosby
M:
9 Jun 1834
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Dorothy Day
1814-
Dorothy Day
B:
18 Oct 1814
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Lyman Damon
1818-
Lyman Damon
B:
1818
M:
7 Oct 1841
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Jonathan Day
1817-
Jonathan Day
B:
21 May 1817
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Hannah Page
Abt 1820-
Hannah Page
B:
Abt 1820
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
1 Aug 1843
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Benjamin Day
1822-
Benjamin Day
B:
8 Aug 1822
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Hezekiah Day
1768-1853
Hezekiah Day
B:
1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1853
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Elizabeth Wickham
1765-1824
Elizabeth Wickham
B:
31 Jan 1765
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1796
Essex County, VT
D:
14 May 1824
Edward Day
1772-
Edward Day
B:
1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David O. Day
1732-1795
David O. Day
B:
24 Jan 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1795
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Silence Day
1736-1807
Silence Day
B:
29 Nov 1736
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1807
Louisville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Lucy Eastman
Abt 1813-
Lucy Eastman
B:
Abt 1813
Chester, Hampden County, MA
John Leffler
Abt 1811-
John Leffler
B:
Abt 1811
Massachusetts
Benjamin Eastman
1760-1842
Benjamin Eastman
B:
23 Jun 1760
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1842
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1770-1813
Mary Dickinson
B:
10 Jan 1770
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1813
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Blair Eastman
1816-1886
Benjamin Blair Eastman
B:
23 Jun 1816
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1886
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Gibson
Abt 1818-1847
Sarah Gibson
B:
Abt 1818
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1839
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1847
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Lemira Lewis
-1848
Lemira Lewis
M:
7 Jun 1847
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
25 Mar 1848
Martha Fisk
1824-1902
Martha Fisk
B:
8 Jun 1824
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1849
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1902
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Eastman
1817-1889
Rachel Eastman
B:
7 Sep 1817
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1889
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oren Converse
Abt 1813-1888
Oren Converse
B:
Abt 1813
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1844
D:
12 Aug 1888
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Deborah Blair
1778-1835
Deborah Blair
B:
19 Jan 1778
Western, Worcester County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1815
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1835
John Eastman
1762-1762
John Eastman
B:
24 Apr 1762
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1762
John White
1787-
John White
B:
26 Mar 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Eastman White
1789-1862
Benjamin Eastman White
B:
12 Sep 1789
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1862
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Weston
1794-1876
Sarah Weston
B:
May 1794
Wilmington, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1821
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Nov 1876
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Montgomery White
1792-1874
Montgomery White
B:
19 Aug 1792
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1874
Roxanna "Roxy" Howard
Abt 1794-
Roxanna "Roxy" Howard
B:
Abt 1794
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel White
1795-1888
Samuel White
B:
4 Nov 1795
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1888
Union City, Branch County, MI
Ruth Lindsay
1800-1875
Ruth Lindsay
B:
12 Feb 1800
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
M:
14 Feb 1822
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
21 Jun 1875
Eunice Eastman
1763-1795
Eunice Eastman
B:
8 Nov 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1795
Captain Samuel White
Abt 1759-1830
Captain Samuel White
B:
Abt 1759
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1830
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Mary Eastman
1800-1832
Mary Eastman
B:
25 Dec 1800
D:
25 Nov 1832
Edward Peck
1801-1837
Edward Peck
B:
1801
New York state
M:
17 Apr 1828
Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1837
Elias Hooker Eastman
1803-1880
Elias Hooker Eastman
B:
29 Jun 1803
Yates County, NY
D:
19 Dec 1880
Maywood, Cook County, IL
Sarah Fowler
1811-1836
Sarah Fowler
B:
5 Apr 1811
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1829
Fowlerville, Livingston County, NY
D:
23 Apr 1836
Fowlerville, Livingston County, NY
Elizabeth Pryor Gaylord
1811-1857
Elizabeth Pryor Gaylord
B:
1811
Fowlerville, Livingston County, NY
M:
1 Jul 1838
York, Livingston County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1857
Sarah Dow
1828-1860
Sarah Dow
B:
5 Apr 1828
M:
9 May 1858
Bethany, Genesee County, NY
D:
26 Jul 1860
Joseph Addison Eastman
1806-1890
Joseph Addison Eastman
B:
1 Jan 1806
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1890
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Emelie J. McKnight
1815-1901
Emelie J. McKnight
B:
24 Sep 1815
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
17 Oct 1835
D:
5 May 1901
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Eliza Ann Eastman
1811-1880
Eliza Ann Eastman
B:
14 Mar 1811
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1880
Alonzo Fowler
Abt 1803-1872
Alonzo Fowler
B:
Abt 1803
Livingston, Columbia County, NY
M:
11 Dec 1828
York, Livingston County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1872
Reverend John Eastman
1765-1834
Reverend John Eastman
B:
23 Dec 1765
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1834
Fowlerville, Livingston County, NY
Mary Hooker
1774-1855
Mary Hooker
B:
24 Aug 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1799
D:
26 Jan 1855
Fowlerville, Livingston County, NY
Vashta Eastman
1809-1853
Vashta Eastman
B:
28 Nov 1809
Massachusetts
D:
3 Feb 1853
Levi Benedict
1806-
Levi Benedict
B:
15 Dec 1806
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
M:
13 Oct 1832
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
Timothy Eastman
1811-Abt 1870
Timothy Eastman
B:
1811
Massachusetts
D:
Abt 1870
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Joel Eastman
1815-1885
Joel Eastman
B:
1815
Massachusetts
D:
1885
Michigan
Harriet Eastman
1817-1900
Harriet Eastman
B:
20 May 1817
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
D:
1900
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
Lyman Childs
Abt 1815-
Lyman Childs
B:
Abt 1815
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
M:
1870
Lyman Eastman
1821-Abt 1908
Lyman Eastman
B:
22 Apr 1821
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
D:
Abt 1908
Joel Eastman
1767-
Joel Eastman
B:
Jan 1766/1767
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
Vashta Gallard
1784-
Vashta Gallard
B:
17 Oct 1784
Massachusetts
M:
1808
Massachusetts
James Smith
1791-1792
James Smith
B:
11 Nov 1791
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1792
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
James Smith
1793-
James Smith
B:
18 Sep 1793
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda
William Smith
1795-1830
William Smith
B:
22 Aug 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1830
Clarissa Ward
1804-1892
Clarissa Ward
B:
1804
M:
13 Jan 1827
Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1892
Eldad Smith
1797-1875
Eldad Smith
B:
14 Oct 1797
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1875
Racine, Racine County, WI
Sophia Emiline Dwight
1810-1836
Sophia Emiline Dwight
B:
2 May 1810
Racine, Racine County, WI
M:
28 Dec 1830
Racine, Racine County, WI
D:
11 Aug 1836
Racine, Racine County, WI
Harriet Ames Underwood
1804-1893
Harriet Ames Underwood
B:
3 Apr 1804
Madrid, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
3 Sep 1839
Kenosha County, WI
D:
5 Dec 1893
Racine, Racine County, WI
Alvah Smith
1799-1887
Alvah Smith
B:
6 Dec 1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1887
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Amelia White
1802-1873
Amelia White
B:
16 Feb 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1832
D:
14 Nov 1873
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Benjamin Eastman Smith
1802-1899
Benjamin Eastman Smith
B:
5 Apr 1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1899
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Armenia White
1801-1876
Armenia White
B:
28 Sep 1801
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1825
Racine, Racine County, WI
D:
1876
Ft. Madison, Lee County, IA
Herodotus (Harry) Smith
1804-1892
Herodotus (Harry) Smith
B:
24 Jul 1804
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 May 1892
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Sarah Wood Barker
1813-1854
Sarah Wood Barker
B:
2 Sep 1812/1813
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
6 Dec 1837
Gallipolis, Gallia County, OH
D:
12 Sep 1854
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Cynthia Smith
1807-1892
Cynthia Smith
B:
15 Feb 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1892
Simeon Nash
1804-1879
Simeon Nash
B:
21 Sep 1804
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1831
D:
19 Jan 1879
Gallipolis, Gallia County, OH
Edmund Smith
1809-1888
Edmund Smith
B:
19 Jun 1809
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 May 1888
Knoxville, Knox County, IL
Sarah Piercefield Rambo
1818-1897
Sarah Piercefield Rambo
B:
9 Jun 1818
Gallia County, OH
M:
16 Aug 1836
Gallia County, OH
D:
11 Mar 1897
Knoxville, Knox County, IL
Mercy Eastman
1768-1847
Mercy Eastman
B:
15 Apr 1768
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1847
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Smith
Abt 1760-1821
James Smith
B:
Abt 1760
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1791
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1821
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Eastman
1805-1859
Benjamin Eastman
B:
13 Sep 1805
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
May 1859
Fannie B. Pease
1805-1884
Fannie B. Pease
B:
28 Mar 1805
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1827
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1884
Samuel Alvord Eastman
1807-1831
Samuel Alvord Eastman
B:
3 Aug 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1831
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Hezekiah Eastman
1769-1822
Hezekiah Eastman
B:
1769
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1822
Theodocia Alvord
1784-1874
Theodocia Alvord
B:
22 Feb 1784
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1874
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Elizabeth Nash
1793-1838
Elizabeth Nash
B:
22 Sep 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1838
Rodney Ayres
1788-1867
Rodney Ayres
B:
9 May 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1819
Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1867
Spiddy Nash
1795-1819
Spiddy Nash
B:
5 Oct 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1819
Hanover, Oneida County, NY
Sylvester Burchard
Asa Nash
1798-1799
Asa Nash
B:
20 Jan 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1799
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Asa Nash
1799-
Deacon Asa Nash
B:
16 Dec 1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Electa Branch
1803-
Electa Branch
B:
28 Apr 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1828
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Nash
1802-1835
Eunice Nash
B:
20 May 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1835
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Joseph Bardwell
1792-1869
Joseph Bardwell
B:
17 May 1792
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
May 1829
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1869
Stillman Valley, Ogle County, IL
David Nash
1804-1832
David Nash
B:
5 Apr 1804
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1832
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Kezia Nash
1806-1857
Kezia Nash
B:
28 Jul 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 May 1857
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
George Kilbourn
1807-1838
George Kilbourn
B:
24 May 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1835
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1838
Augustus Eastman
1796-1856
Augustus Eastman
B:
3 Oct 1796
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1841
D:
18 Aug 1856
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Kezia Eastman
1770-1806
Kezia Eastman
B:
17 Feb 1770
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Asa Nash
1763-1814
Captain Asa Nash
B:
1 Dec 1763
Watervliet, Albany County, NY
M:
21 Oct 1792
D:
25 May 1814
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Amanda Eastman
1823-1897
Eunice Amanda Eastman
B:
27 Jan 1823
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1897
Milo Goodrich
1815-1881
Milo Goodrich
B:
3 Jan 1814/1815
Homer, Cortland County, NY
M:
1844
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1881
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Timothy Eastman
1772-1855
Timothy Eastman
B:
1772
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1855
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
Lucy Branch
1792-1874
Lucy Branch
A:
28 Oct 1792
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1821
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1874
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
Eunice Day
1734-1815
Eunice Day
B:
4 Mar 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1815
Benjamin Eastman
1725-1792
Benjamin Eastman
B:
2 Jan 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1792
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Day
1736-1813
Sarah Day
B:
25 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Langdon Kendall
1808-1887
Langdon Kendall
B:
7 Oct 1808
Bradford, Orange County, VT
D:
16 Jun 1887
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
Louisa Laura Woods
1813-1891
Louisa Laura Woods
B:
12 Mar 1813
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
M:
6 Dec 1832
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
30 Dec 1891
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
William Kendall
1767-1828
William Kendall
B:
20 May 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1828
Bradford, Orange County, VT
Lucy Baldwin
1775-1836
Lucy Baldwin
B:
9 Feb 1775
Orford, Grafton County, NH
M:
1806
Bradford, Orange County, VT
D:
18 Nov 1836
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
William Kendall
1811-1852
William Kendall
B:
16 Dec 1811
D:
22 Aug 1852
Matilda Bickford
1818-1889
Matilda Bickford
B:
29 Aug 1818
D:
9 May 1889
Glen Kendall
Lucretia Chamberlain
Theodore Kendall
James Kendall
Miranda Stoughton
Silence Kendall
David Kendall
1771-1833
David Kendall
B:
1771
South Troy, Orleans County, VT
D:
11 Dec 1833
South Troy, Orleans County, VT
Silence Chapin
1775-1861
Silence Chapin
B:
1775
South Troy, Orleans County, VT
M:
19 Mar 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1861
Asenath Harvey
1800-1858
Asenath Harvey
B:
24 Jun 1800
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
20 Apr 1858
Waterville, Kennebec County, ME
Frederick Barrow French Woods
1792-1845
Frederick Barrow French Woods
B:
10 Aug 1792
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
M:
4 Dec 1817
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
D:
19 Feb 1845
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
Otis Harvey
Spinster Hallett
Darius Harvey
1801-
Darius Harvey
B:
19 Dec 1801
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
Diantha Meigs
1808-Abt 1885
Diantha Meigs
B:
9 Jun 1808
Lyndon, Caledonia County, VT
M:
22 Jul 1828
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
D:
Abt 1885
Olin Harvey
1804-1830
Olin Harvey
B:
31 Mar 1804
Barnet Township, Caledonia County, VT
D:
1 Oct 1830
Alden Harvey
1805-
Alden Harvey
B:
6 Sep 1805
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
Mary (Mrs.) Hazelton
Abt 1810-
Mary (Mrs.) Hazelton
B:
Abt 1810
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
M:
1 Jan 1829
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
Mary Harvey
Abt 1806-1807
Mary Harvey
B:
Abt 1806
D:
11 Oct 1807
Mary Harvey
1808-1820
Mary Harvey
B:
19 Sep 1808
D:
22 Dec 1820
Alfred Harvey
1811-1845
Alfred Harvey
B:
17 Jan 1811
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
18 Nov 1845
New York state
Abby Cobb
Abt 1816-
Abby Cobb
B:
Abt 1816
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
M:
9 Mar 1839
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
Lyman K. Harvey
1813-1887
Lyman K. Harvey
B:
31 Mar 1813
Caledonia County, VT
D:
10 Nov 1887
Betsey S. Danforth
1809-1884
Betsey S. Danforth
B:
23 Mar 1809
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
M:
11 Jun 1834
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
D:
12 Apr 1884
Curtis Kendall Harvey
1815-1880
Curtis Kendall Harvey
B:
20 Apr 1815
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
D:
19 Feb 1880
Maysville, Mason County, KY
Hannah Keay Seaver
1816-1897
Hannah Keay Seaver
B:
1816
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
M:
30 Jun 1835
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
D:
1897
Ortis Gusters Harvey
1817-1880
Ortis Gusters Harvey
B:
25 Jun 1817
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
19 Feb 1880
Susan Norris
Abt 1820-1872
Susan Norris
B:
Abt 1820
Littleton, Grafton County, NH
M:
25 Dec 1838
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
D:
13 Aug 1872
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
Lydia G. Winslow
1832-1904
Lydia G. Winslow
B:
29 Jan 1832
M:
8 Aug 1875
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
27 Jun 1904
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
Hannah Kendall
1775-1850
Hannah Kendall
B:
1 Apr 1775
Massachusetts
D:
5 Jan 1850
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
Ira Harvey
1772-1834
Ira Harvey
B:
22 Aug 1772
M:
2 Dec 1799
D:
30 Mar 1834
Jereb Kendall, Jr.
1804-1839
Jereb Kendall, Jr.
B:
2 Jan 1804
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
17 Aug 1839
La Moille, Bureau County, IL
Hannah Maria Little
1814-1869
Hannah Maria Little
B:
1814
Vermont
M:
21 Mar 1833
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
1868-1869
Dr. John Kendall
1805-1847
Dr. John Kendall
B:
22 Jul 1805
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
27 Sep 1847
La Moille, Bureau County, IL
Frances Ann Reeve
1816-1860
Frances Ann Reeve
B:
21 Apr 1816
Wheelersburg, Scioto County, OH
M:
11 Nov 1834
Wheelersburg, Scioto County, OH
D:
4 Aug 1860
La Moille, Bureau County, IL
George Washington Kendall
1807-1875
George Washington Kendall
B:
13 Jul 1807
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
9 Mar 1875
Newport, Orleans County, VT
Martha Margaret Dickson
1813-1842
Martha Margaret Dickson
B:
13 Mar 1813
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
M:
8 Jan 1831
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
10 Apr 1842
Newport, Orleans County, VT
Betsey Maria Langmaid
1820-1899
Betsey Maria Langmaid
B:
7 Nov 1820
Newport, Orleans County, VT
M:
24 Oct 1844
Newport, Orleans County, VT
D:
July 1899
James Eaton Kendall
1809-1869
James Eaton Kendall
B:
15 Jun 1809
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
9 Nov 1869
Princeton, Bureau County, IL
Relief May Wilder
1808-1871
Relief May Wilder
B:
27 Apr 1808
Barnett, Coos County, NH
M:
23 Sep 1836
Princeton, Bureau County, IL
D:
3 May 1871
La Moille, Bureau County, IL
Larnard Lamb Kendall
1811-1888
Larnard Lamb Kendall
B:
25 Mar 1811
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
5 Oct 1888
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Isabel Melissa Petrie
1817-1865
Isabel Melissa Petrie
B:
15 Aug 1817
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
M:
25 Sep 1836
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
26 Feb 1865
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Maria Poland Gage
1828-
Maria Poland Gage
B:
8 Jul 1828
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
M:
18 Jan 1868
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
Addie Marie Gage Poland
1828-
Addie Marie Gage Poland
B:
8 Jul 1828
Fairfield, Franklin County, VT
M:
18 Jan 1868
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
Lyman Kendall
1813-1839
Lyman Kendall
B:
20 Dec 1813
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
D:
Nov 1839
La Moille, Bureau County, IL
Alonzo Ransom Kendall
1815-1903
Alonzo Ransom Kendall
B:
21 Apr 1815
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
D:
24 Nov 1903
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Persis Amanda Ford
1823-1907
Persis Amanda Ford
B:
8 Jul 1823
Grand Island, Erie County, NY
M:
22 Feb 1843
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
D:
24 Nov 1907
Lorenzo Dow Kendall
1817-1857
Lorenzo Dow Kendall
B:
16 Apr 1817
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
D:
9 Nov 1857
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
Rosamund "Rosa" Langmaid
1828-1911
Rosamund "Rosa" Langmaid
B:
18 Apr 1828
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
M:
24 Mar 1852
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
D:
2 Nov 1911
Milo Kendall
1819-1905
Milo Kendall
B:
1 Apr 1819
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
D:
25 Dec 1905
Princeton, Bureau County, IL
Orpha N. Ide
1818-1890
Orpha N. Ide
B:
30 May 1818
Coventry, Orleans County, VT
M:
13 Sep 1848
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
4 Nov 1890
Chester Kendall
1821-1822
Chester Kendall
B:
22 May 1821
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
7 Sep 1822
William Wallace Kendall
1824-1876
William Wallace Kendall
B:
19 Aug 1824
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
D:
Apr 1876
Princeton, Bureau County, IL
Lucy Celestia Kendall
1826-1888
Lucy Celestia Kendall
B:
23 Dec 1826
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
D:
1888
Newport, Orleans County, VT
Lucius L. Robinson
1823-1882
Lucius L. Robinson
B:
5 Apr 1823
Derby, Orleans County, VT
M:
22 Nov 1848
Passumpsic, Caledonia County, VT
D:
8 Jun 1882
Newport, Orleans County, VT
Captain Jerreb Kendall
1782-1854
Captain Jerreb Kendall
B:
10 May 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1854
Newport, Orleans County, VT
Lucy Woods
1786-1868
Lucy Woods
B:
12 Aug 1786
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1802
Barnet, Caledonia County, VT
D:
28 Mar 1868
Newport, Orleans County, VT
Mercy Day
1738-1807
Mercy Day
B:
26 May 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1807
William Kendall
1741-1815
William Kendall
B:
27 Oct 1741
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1815
Caledonia County, VT
Jael Day
Abt 1742-1797
Jael Day
B:
Abt 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Major John Day
1673-1752
Mary (Marah) Smith
1677-1742
John Day
1698-1751
John Day
B:
5 Jul 1698
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1751
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Bagg
1699-1742
Abigail Bagg
B:
29 Nov 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA