Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sybil Ely
1759 - 1825 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Richard Taylor
1775-1824
Richard Taylor
B:
14 Oct 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1824
Vermont
Betsey Rogers
1774-1840
Betsey Rogers
B:
5 Mar 1774
M:
23 Feb 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1840
Frederick Watson Colton
1829-1830
Frederick Watson Colton
B:
6 Oct 1829
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1830
Harriet Newell Colton
1831-
Harriet Newell Colton
B:
10 Aug 1831
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Burgher Van Horn
1815-
Burgher Van Horn
B:
1815
Sing Sing, Westchester County, NY
M:
11 May 1852
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bessie Colton
1834-
Bessie Colton
B:
30 Mar 1834
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Charles Harrison Spring, M.D.
Abt 1830-1887
Dr. Charles Harrison Spring, M.D.
B:
Abt 1830
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1858
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1887
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Watson Colton
1837-
Benjamin Watson Colton
B:
10 Sep 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cinderella Britto
1830-
Cinderella Britto
B:
18 May 1830
New York state
M:
7 Dec 1864
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Colton
1798-1882
Benjamin Colton
B:
5 Nov 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1882
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Watson
1801-1880
Eliza Watson
B:
28 Sep 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1828
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1880
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Lloyd Palmer
1826-
Ann Lloyd Palmer
B:
19 Mar 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Mills
1826-
Isaac Mills
B:
1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1849
Elizabeth Palmer
1829-1869
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
19 Sep 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1869
George E. Howard
George E. Howard
M:
17 Oct 1851
Betsey Colton
1800-1885
Betsey Colton
B:
28 Jul 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1885
Edmund Palmer
1795-
Edmund Palmer
B:
1 Jan 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chauncey Colton Ashley
1827-1860
Chauncey Colton Ashley
B:
1 Jan 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1860
Emily Frances Hale
1828-
Emily Frances Hale
B:
2 Mar 1828
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Leonard Ashley
1829-1856
Joseph Leonard Ashley
B:
26 Oct 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1856
Shelbyville, Shelby County, IN
Anna Cecilia Boran
1834-
Anna Cecilia Boran
B:
28 Jan 1834
Hagerstown, Washington County, MD
M:
Nov 1855
Springfield, Clark County, OH
Achsah Colton Ashley
1831-
Achsah Colton Ashley
B:
13 Aug 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Mahlon Loomis
1826-1886
Dr. Mahlon Loomis
B:
21 Jul 1826
Oppenheim, Fulton County, NY
M:
28 May 1856
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1886
Terra Alta, Preston County, WV
Achsah Colton
1802-1834
Achsah Colton
B:
1 Mar 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1797-1870
Joseph Ashley
B:
18 Jul 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1870
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Amanda Colton
1829-1850
Caroline Amanda Colton
B:
22 Jun 1829
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
17 Sep 1850
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Helen Elizabeth Colton
1831-1857
Helen Elizabeth Colton
B:
4 Feb 1831
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
22 Apr 1857
Chauncey Wayne Colton
1832-1905
Chauncey Wayne Colton
B:
22 Nov 1832
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
18 Mar 1905
Louise Marie Riggs
1841-
Louise Marie Riggs
B:
25 Oct 1841
Boonville, Oneida County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1859
Leonard James Colton
1838-1889
Leonard James Colton
B:
23 May 1838
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1889
Juliette Elizabeth Crofoot
1840-1887
Juliette Elizabeth Crofoot
B:
28 Jul 1840
Naples, Ontario County, NY
M:
18 Nov 1869
Copenhagen, Lewis County, NY
D:
28 Aug 1887
Martha Maria Colton
1841-
Martha Maria Colton
B:
12 Aug 1841
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Frank E. Root
Abt 1837-1868
Frank E. Root
B:
Abt 1837
Turin, Lewis County, NY
M:
17 Sep 1865
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
28 Sep 1868
Steamboat, Hardin County, IA
T. Frank Gladwin
Abt 1838-
T. Frank Gladwin
B:
Abt 1838
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
8 Jan 1878
Boonville, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Cornelia Colton
1845-
Sarah Cornelia Colton
B:
13 Dec 1845
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Eliza Jane Colton
1858-1889
Eliza Jane Colton
B:
23 May 1858
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1889
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Leonard Colton
1804-1881
Leonard Colton
B:
29 Aug 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1881
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Eliza Phelps
1807-1877
Eliza Phelps
B:
25 Apr 1807
Turin, Lewis County, NY
M:
13 Apr 1828
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
22 Aug 1877
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Ann Mehitable Colton
1831-
Ann Mehitable Colton
B:
22 Aug 1831
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Edward Bliss
James Edward Bliss
M:
27 Jan 1863
Owen, Crawford County, IL
Jane Elizabeth Colton
1834-
Jane Elizabeth Colton
B:
21 Jan 1834
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William C. Grout
Abt 1832-
William C. Grout
B:
Abt 1832
M:
30 Sep 1850
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Smith Thurston
1832-
Henry Smith Thurston
B:
18 Jan 1832
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1856
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benton Hart Colton
1836-
Benton Hart Colton
B:
14 Aug 1836
Lozina Loveland Wheeler
1843-
Lozina Loveland Wheeler
B:
28 May 1843
Somerset, Niagara County, NY
Delazon Smith Colton
1839-
Delazon Smith Colton
B:
4 Feb 1839
Emma Euseba Colton
1841-
Emma Euseba Colton
B:
5 Jul 1841
Henry Allen Shipman
1830-
Henry Allen Shipman
B:
1830
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1871
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Fannie Maria Colton
1841-
Fannie Maria Colton
B:
20 Jul 1841
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodore Smith Rust
1844-
Theodore Smith Rust
B:
14 Apr 1844
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 May 1864
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Francis Volney Colton
1847-
Francis Volney Colton
B:
25 May 1847
Ernestine L'Rose Colton
1850-
Ernestine L'Rose Colton
B:
13 Dec 1850
Chauncey Colton
1807-1881
Chauncey Colton
B:
28 Sep 1807
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1881
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Merinda Flagg
1809-
Merinda Flagg
B:
25 Feb 1809
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thirza Miller Colton
1834-
Thirza Miller Colton
B:
30 Oct 1834
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucius Dewitt Stone
1833-
Lucius Dewitt Stone
B:
12 Feb 1833
Champlain, Clinton County, NY
M:
21 Sep 1859
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Anne Miller
1814-1897
Anne Miller
B:
5 Sep 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1897
New York City, New York County, NY
Sybil Taylor
1777-1861
Sybil Taylor
B:
16 Jan 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1861
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chauncey Colton
1774-1809
Chauncey Colton
B:
7 Mar 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1809
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Flavia Bagg
1813-1813
Flavia Bagg
B:
14 Aug 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1813
Dan Taylor Bagg
1815-1848
Dan Taylor Bagg
B:
21 Apr 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1848
Sybil Ely Bagg
1816-
Sybil Ely Bagg
B:
23 Dec 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William S. Elwell
1810-1881
William S. Elwell
B:
15 Jul 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1881
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Newell Bagg
1820-1829
Harriet Newell Bagg
B:
5 Dec 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Elwell Bagg
1855-1919
Harriet Elwell Bagg
B:
16 Apr 1855
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1919
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Scott Loomis
1852-
Joseph Scott Loomis
B:
22 Dec 1852
Massachusetts
M:
15 Sep 1881
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ernest Newton Bagg
1861-
Ernest Newton Bagg
B:
11 Feb 1861
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Winthrop Elwell Bagg
1868-
Winthrop Elwell Bagg
B:
30 Aug 1868
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Newton Bagg
1823-1905
James Newton Bagg
B:
24 Nov 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1905
Mary Sears Loomis
1832-
Mary Sears Loomis
B:
28 Jan 1832
St. Johnsville, Montgomery County, NY
M:
24 Nov 1853
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Bagg
1788-1872
James Bagg
B:
8 Jun 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1812
D:
15 Aug 1872
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asahel Taylor
1800-1803
Asahel Taylor
B:
9 Sep 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1803
Frederick Taylor
1802-
Frederick Taylor
B:
19 Jun 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Natchez, Adams County, MS
Sarah Wallace Taylor
1804-
Sarah Wallace Taylor
B:
14 Nov 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asahel Taylor
1806-1855
Asahel Taylor
B:
24 Aug 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1855
Hastings, Barry County, MI
Ann Roberts
1810-1843
Ann Roberts
B:
23 May 1810
Warwich, Chester County, PA
M:
1839
Tecumseh, Lenawee County, MI
D:
10 Mar 1843
Tecumseh, Lenawee County, MI
Theodore Weller Taylor
1844-1864
Theodore Weller Taylor
B:
3 May 1844
Tecumseh, Lenawee County, MI
D:
5 May 1864
Agustus Agnew Taylor
1847-
Agustus Agnew Taylor
B:
7 Feb 1847
Tecumseh, Lenawee County, MI
Frank Whitmore Taylor
1848-
Frank Whitmore Taylor
B:
5 Dec 1848
Tecumseh, Lenawee County, MI
Mary Taylor
1850-1852
Mary Taylor
B:
31 Aug 1850
Tecumseh, Lenawee County, MI
D:
2 Sep 1852
Mary Louisa Taylor
1854-
Mary Louisa Taylor
B:
21 Aug 1854
Tecumseh, Lenawee County, MI
Hannah Roberts
1822-
Hannah Roberts
B:
19 Sep 1822
Warwich, Chester County, PA
M:
18 May 1843
Tecumseh, Lenawee County, MI
John Dwight Taylor
1837-
John Dwight Taylor
B:
29 Jun 1837
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Elizabeth Taylor
1840-
Sarah Elizabeth Taylor
B:
10 Sep 1840
Leyden Township, Lewis County, NY
Paul Ely Taylor
1852-
Paul Ely Taylor
B:
17 Nov 1852
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Dwight Taylor
1809-1855
Dwight Taylor
B:
20 Nov 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1855
West Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Julia Ann Chapman
1821-
Julia Ann Chapman
B:
10 Mar 1821
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1836
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Taylor
1816-
John Taylor
B:
20 Jul 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Taylor
1816-
James Taylor
B:
20 Jul 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Obedience Taylor
1779-1867
Obedience Taylor
B:
20 Feb 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1867
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Paul Taylor
1779-1821
Paul Taylor
B:
29 Mar 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1799
D:
1 Mar 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dan Taylor
1781-1826
Dan Taylor
B:
13 Mar 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1826
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Elizabeth Taylor
1783-1824
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
12 Nov 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1824
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Richard Taylor
1809-1865
Richard Taylor
B:
27 Aug 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1865
Charlotte Meriah Twitchell
1805-1883
Charlotte Meriah Twitchell
B:
8 Jul 1805
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
25 Jan 1836
D:
12 Jul 1883
Julia Taylor
1812-1838
Julia Taylor
B:
12 Sep 1812
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
D:
26 Nov 1838
Levantine Isabelle Crofoot
1834-
Levantine Isabelle Crofoot
B:
11 Dec 1834
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
Ellen Crofoot
1837-
Ellen Crofoot
B:
6 Feb 1837
Naples, Ontario County, NY
Juliette Elizabeth Crofoot
1840-1887
Juliette Elizabeth Crofoot
B:
28 Jul 1840
Naples, Ontario County, NY
D:
28 Aug 1887
Leonard James Colton
1838-1889
Leonard James Colton
B:
23 May 1838
Turin, Lewis County, NY
M:
18 Nov 1869
Copenhagen, Lewis County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1889
Isabelle Taylor
1815-1855
Isabelle Taylor
B:
22 Dec 1815
Harrisburg Township, Lewis County, NY
D:
12 Aug 1855
Constableville, Franklin County, NY
Perry Crofoot
Abt 1808-
Perry Crofoot
B:
Abt 1808
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
M:
16 Feb 1833
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Elizabeth Taylor
1819-
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
4 Oct 1819
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Sarah Jane Taylor
1850-
Sarah Jane Taylor
B:
24 Dec 1850
Harrisburg, Lewis County, NY
Dewight Adelbert Taylor
1852-
Dewight Adelbert Taylor
B:
17 Jul 1852
Harrisburg, Lewis County, NY
Thank Dealton Taylor
1854-
Thank Dealton Taylor
B:
15 Mar 1854
Harrisburg, Lewis County, NY
Ophelia Elizabeth Taylor
1856-
Ophelia Elizabeth Taylor
B:
15 Mar 1856
Harrisburg, Lewis County, NY
Emma Amelia Taylor
1859-
Emma Amelia Taylor
B:
4 Oct 1859
Harrisburg, Lewis County, NY
Henry Taylor
1822-
Henry Taylor
B:
5 Oct 1822
Pamelia, Jefferson County, NY
Mary A. Hunt
Abt 1826-
Mary A. Hunt
B:
Abt 1826
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
6 Mar 1850
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
John M. Taylor
1825-
John M. Taylor
B:
28 Mar 1825
Pamelia, Jefferson County, NY
Loammi Taylor
1785-1859
Loammi Taylor
B:
8 Dec 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1859
Harrisburg Township, Lewis County, NY
Betsey Kendall
1784-1865
Betsey Kendall
B:
9 Jan 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1808
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1865
Harrisburg Township, Lewis County, NY
Flavia Taylor
1788-1834
Flavia Taylor
B:
19 Jan 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1834
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Eunice Taylor
1791-1873
Eunice Taylor
B:
15 Dec 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1873
Constableville, Franklin County, NY
Isabel Taylor
1826-1826
Isabel Taylor
B:
27 Mar 1826
Constableville, Franklin County, NY
D:
29 Mar 1826
Olive Elizabeth Taylor
1827-
Olive Elizabeth Taylor
B:
25 Feb 1827
Constableville, Franklin County, NY
Charles D. Kilham
Abt 1823-
Charles D. Kilham
B:
Abt 1823
Copenhagen, Lewis County, NY
M:
18 Apr 1847
New York state
Nancy Taylor
1829-1829
Nancy Taylor
B:
14 Mar 1829
Constableville, Franklin County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1829
Fellus Ely Taylor
1794-1879
Fellus Ely Taylor
B:
24 Apr 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1879
Constableville, Franklin County, NY
Adah Elizabeth Higby
1803-1831
Adah Elizabeth Higby
B:
7 Jul 1803
Turin, Lewis County, NY
M:
8 Dec 1824
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
23 Apr 1831
Charlotte Ely Taylor
1834-1836
Charlotte Ely Taylor
B:
20 Jan 1834
Constableville, Franklin County, NY
D:
20 Feb 1836
Constableville, Franklin County, NY
Charles Ely Taylor
1839-
Charles Ely Taylor
B:
1 Apr 1839
Constableville, Franklin County, NY
Julia Angeline Cone
1840-
Julia Angeline Cone
B:
16 Sep 1840
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
M:
19 Sep 1860
Constableville, Franklin County, NY
Orra Miller
1800-
Orra Miller
B:
12 Mar 1800
Constableville, Franklin County, NY
M:
19 Mar 1833
Constableville, Franklin County, NY
Sarah Elizabeth Beaman
1844-
Sarah Elizabeth Beaman
B:
4 Jun 1844
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, WI
Isaac Peter Barker
1834-
Isaac Peter Barker
B:
11 Jul 1834
New York state
M:
16 Oct 1864
Ella Jenet Beaman
1846-
Ella Jenet Beaman
B:
28 Aug 1846
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, WI
Frances Abiah Beaman
1848-
Frances Abiah Beaman
B:
24 Jun 1848
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, WI
Cornelia Ann Beaman
1850-
Cornelia Ann Beaman
B:
31 Mar 1850
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, WI
Mary Alice Beaman
1857-
Mary Alice Beaman
B:
20 Aug 1857
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, WI
Mary Ann Kilham
1816-
Mary Ann Kilham
B:
12 May 1816
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Hiram Conant Beaman
1814-1880
Hiram Conant Beaman
B:
4 Sep 1814
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1840
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1880
McGregor, Clayton County, IA
Jannet Kilham
1817-1842
Jannet Kilham
B:
16 Sep 1817
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
21 Jul 1842
Helen Elizabeth Gault
1841-1879
Helen Elizabeth Gault
B:
12 May 1841
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
15 Aug 1879
Jennet Evaline Gault
1843-
Jennet Evaline Gault
B:
14 Jun 1843
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Adelaide Ann Gault
1845-
Adelaide Ann Gault
B:
29 Apr 1845
Weedsport, Cayuga County, NY
Sarah Elizabeth Kilham
1819-
Sarah Elizabeth Kilham
B:
14 Sep 1819
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Olney Knight Gault
1815-
Olney Knight Gault
B:
16 Aug 1815
Smithfield, Dutchess County, NY
M:
26 Dec 1839
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Leonard Wilson Kilham
1853-
Leonard Wilson Kilham
B:
16 Mar 1853
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Caroline Kellogg
Abt 1856-
Caroline Kellogg
B:
Abt 1856
Spring Valley, Fillmore County, MN
M:
1 Jun 1879
Spring Valley, Fillmore County, MN
Solomon Ely Kilham
1821-1874
Solomon Ely Kilham
B:
28 Oct 1821
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
26 Sep 1874
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Sarah Jane Kinne
Abt 1825-1858
Sarah Jane Kinne
B:
Abt 1825
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
M:
7 Feb 1849
Weedsport, Cayuga County, NY
D:
15 Dec 1858
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Obedience Kilham
1824-1825
Obedience Kilham
B:
2 Jun 1824
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
15 Jun 1825
Leonard Colton Kilham
1826-
Leonard Colton Kilham
B:
6 May 1826
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Dwight Taylor Kilham
1828-1849
Dwight Taylor Kilham
B:
26 Oct 1828
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
18 Mar 1849
Sarah Taylor
1798-1872
Sarah Taylor
B:
2 Jul 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1872
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Solomon Kilham
1786-1874
Solomon Kilham
B:
6 Apr 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1815
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1874
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Parents
Joel Ely
1728-1815
Thankful Leonard
1729-1815
Sybil Ely
1759-1825
Sybil Ely
B:
9 Jan 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1825
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Daniel Taylor
1756-1813
Daniel Taylor
B:
16 Oct 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1813
Turin, Lewis County, NY