Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Meekins
1670 - Aft 1706 (36 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Lewis
Abt 1765-Aft 1781
Joseph Lewis
B:
Abt 1765
D:
Aft 21 Dec 1781
Carpenter Lewis
Abt 1767-
Carpenter Lewis
B:
Abt 1767
Henry Lewis
Abt 1715-
Henry Lewis
B:
Abt 1715
Sarah Carpenter
Abt 1743-Aft 1781
Sarah Carpenter
B:
Abt 1743
D:
Aft 21 Dec 1781
James Lewis
Bef 1690-Abt 1753
James Lewis
B:
Bef 5 Apr 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1753
Mary Mayles
Abt 1690-
Mary Mayles
B:
Abt 1690
Simes Lewis
1747-
Simes Lewis
B:
23 Apr 1747
Lucy Frost
Abt 1757-
Lucy Frost
B:
Abt 1757
Thomas Lewis
Abt 1750-
Thomas Lewis
B:
Abt 1750
Dorothy Leonard
Abt 1760-
Dorothy Leonard
B:
Abt 1760
James Lewis
1755-1817
James Lewis
B:
1755
D:
17 Jun 1817
Tryphena Barber
1754-1840
Tryphena Barber
B:
31 Mar 1754
M:
1775
D:
1 Jun 1840
Martha Lewis
1756-1838
Martha Lewis
B:
1756
D:
13 May 1838
Frederick Frost
1755-1839
Frederick Frost
B:
6 Feb 1755
M:
29 May 1779
D:
19 Nov 1839
Sarah Lewis
1759-1816
Sarah Lewis
B:
1759
D:
6 Apr 1816
Samuel Ingraham
1754-1834
Samuel Ingraham
B:
2 Apr 1754
M:
29 May 1782
D:
18 Aug 1834
David Lewis
1763-1838
David Lewis
B:
12 Dec 1763
D:
2 May 1838
Lucina Goodyear
1774-1821
Lucina Goodyear
B:
26 Mar 1774
M:
1795
D:
8 Nov 1821
Patience Lewis
Abt 1770-
Patience Lewis
B:
Abt 1770
Ezra Warring
Abt 1760-
Ezra Warring
B:
Abt 1760
John Lewis
1780-1850
John Lewis
B:
3 Apr 1780
D:
28 Dec 1850
Lydia Huntington
1781-1855
Lydia Huntington
B:
Feb 1781
M:
1801
D:
13 Apr 1855
John Lewis
1722-1802
John Lewis
B:
4 Jan 1722
D:
22 Jan 1802
Sarah Cross
1726-1779
Sarah Cross
B:
13 Jun 1726
M:
23 Apr 1746
D:
1779
Eleanor Jean Pettibone
1757-1835
Eleanor Jean Pettibone
B:
11 Sep 1757
M:
Abt 1779
D:
11 Nov 1835
Rachel Lewis
1750-1818
Rachel Lewis
B:
16 Aug 1750
D:
4 Oct 1818
Hills
Martha Lewis
1751-
Martha Lewis
B:
2 Nov 1751
Jabez Lewis
1753-1834
Jabez Lewis
B:
15 May 1753
D:
14 Sep 1834
Sibbell Lewis
1754-
Sibbell Lewis
B:
30 Nov 1754
Aspinwall
Reuben Lewis
1757-
Reuben Lewis
B:
22 Feb 1757
Chloe Lewis
1758-
Chloe Lewis
B:
26 Sep 1758
Reuben Lewis
1724-1759
Reuben Lewis
B:
29 Sep 1724
D:
10 Aug 1759
Rachel Tryon
-1795
Rachel Tryon
M:
28 Sep 1749
D:
4 Dec 1795
Martha Lewis
1725-
Martha Lewis
B:
11 Sep 1725
Rolfe
James Lewis
-1818
James Lewis
D:
1818
Mary
Abt 1760-
Mary
B:
Abt 1760
Samuel Lewis
Bef 1750-Abt 1822
Samuel Lewis
B:
Bef 1750
D:
Abt 1822
Elizabeth Lewis
Abt 1752-
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
Abt 1752
William Lewis
1754-1829
William Lewis
B:
13 Aug 1754
D:
3 Mar 1829
Margaret McLean
1759-1837
Margaret McLean
B:
19 Oct 1759
M:
26 Feb 1779
D:
9 Feb 1837
Joseph Lewis
Abt 1758-
Joseph Lewis
B:
Abt 1758
Mary Lewis
Abt 1760-
Mary Lewis
B:
Abt 1760
Jacob Lewis
Abt 1762-1820
Jacob Lewis
B:
Abt 1762
D:
26 Jul 1820
Eunice Miller
Abt 1764-
Eunice Miller
B:
Abt 1764
John Lewis
Abt 1763-1848
John Lewis
B:
Abt 1763
D:
7 Feb 1848
Elizabeth
Abt 1773-1832
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1773
D:
28 Mar 1832
Isaac Lewis
1763-1838
Isaac Lewis
B:
10 Oct 1763
D:
2 Jul 1838
Hannah Galloway
1763-1853
Hannah Galloway
B:
17 Apr 1763
M:
20 Nov 1796
D:
27 Oct 1853
James Lewis
1728-1778
James Lewis
B:
8 Dec 1728
D:
1 Jul 1778
Elizabeth Earl
1733-1778
Elizabeth Earl
B:
22 Sep 1733
M:
1753
D:
1778
John Lewis
1751-1823
John Lewis
B:
1751
D:
1823
Sarah Williamson
1764-1836
Sarah Williamson
B:
1764
D:
1836
Joseph Lewis
Abt 1751-
Joseph Lewis
B:
Abt 1751
Nathan Lewis
Abt 1754-1828
Nathan Lewis
B:
Abt 1754
D:
Apr 1828
Hannah Tupper
-1847
Hannah Tupper
M:
Abt 1782
D:
18 Mar 1847
Christopher Lewis
1755-
Christopher Lewis
B:
15 Oct 1755
Martha Williamson
Abt 1763-
Martha Williamson
B:
Abt 1763
M:
4 Nov 1784
Reuben Lewis
1758-
Reuben Lewis
B:
1758
Daniel Lewis
1762-1832
Daniel Lewis
B:
1762
D:
1832
Joseph Lewis
1732-
Joseph Lewis
B:
8 Mar 1732
John Lewis
1695-1777
John Lewis
B:
14 Oct 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1777
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Mills
Abt 1700-1740
Martha Mills
B:
Abt 1700
M:
1720
D:
12 Apr 1740
Hannah Margaret Holloway
1755-1792
Hannah Margaret Holloway
B:
20 Feb 1755
D:
2 Mar 1792
Elijah Walbridge
1752-1842
Elijah Walbridge
B:
9 Jan 1752
M:
2 Jul 1775
D:
3 Oct 1842
Sarah Holloway
Abt 1756-1813
Sarah Holloway
B:
Abt 1756
D:
26 May 1813
Benjamin Akin
1754-Abt 1843
Benjamin Akin
B:
15 Sep 1754
D:
Abt 1843
William Holloway
Abt 1756-Bef 1802
William Holloway
B:
Abt 1756
D:
Bef 20 May 1802
Joseph Holloway
1758-1832
Joseph Holloway
B:
1758
D:
25 Oct 1832
Mary Pearce
1773-1856
Mary Pearce
B:
7 Feb 1773
M:
1796
D:
11 Mar 1856
John Holloway
Abt 1759-
John Holloway
B:
Abt 1759
Alice Holloway
1760-1833
Alice Holloway
B:
15 Dec 1760
D:
26 Apr 1833
Joseph Akin
1761-1842
Joseph Akin
B:
8 Apr 1761
D:
1 Jan 1842
Justice Holloway
Abt 1761-
Justice Holloway
B:
Abt 1761
Margaret Holloway
1762-Bef 1813
Margaret Holloway
B:
1762
D:
Bef 1813
Richard Howard
1760-1815
Richard Howard
B:
13 Mar 1760
D:
28 Jan 1815
Mary Holloway
Abt 1770-1842
Mary Holloway
B:
Abt 1770
D:
1842
James Akin
1754-
James Akin
B:
25 Oct 1754
Lydia Holloway
1776-1849
Lydia Holloway
B:
24 Mar 1776
D:
12 May 1849
Abraham Thomas
Abt 1772-Aft 1817
Abraham Thomas
B:
Abt 1772
D:
Aft 24 Jan 1817
Sarah Lewis
Abt 1736-1795
Sarah Lewis
B:
Abt 1736
Dutchess County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1795
Pawling, Dutchess County, NY
William Holloway
1726-1794
William Holloway
B:
1 May 1726
M:
Abt 1754
Dutchess County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1794
Pawling, Dutchess County, NY
George Harry Williamson
1760-
George Harry Williamson
B:
1760
Winant Williamson
Abt 1760-1810
Winant Williamson
B:
Abt 1760
D:
Mar 1810
Martha Leonard
Abt 1761-
Martha Leonard
B:
Abt 1761
M:
12 Jul 1781
Lydia Ingraham
1765-
Lydia Ingraham
B:
4 May 1765
Isaac Williamson
Abt 1762-
Isaac Williamson
B:
Abt 1762
Martha Williamson
Abt 1763-
Martha Williamson
B:
Abt 1763
Christopher Lewis
1755-
Christopher Lewis
B:
15 Oct 1755
M:
4 Nov 1784
Sarah Williamson
1764-1836
Sarah Williamson
B:
1764
D:
1836
John Lewis
1751-1823
John Lewis
B:
1751
D:
1823
Polly Williamson
Abt 1766-
Polly Williamson
B:
Abt 1766
Anthony Aylesworth
1766-
Anthony Aylesworth
B:
1766
M:
17 Apr 1786
John Lewis Williamson
Abt 1772-1806
John Lewis Williamson
B:
Abt 1772
D:
10 Apr 1806
Polly Mary Lewis
1777-1814
Polly Mary Lewis
B:
27 May 1777
D:
8 Aug 1814
Abraham Williamson
1776-Abt 1857
Abraham Williamson
B:
6 May 1776
D:
Abt 28 Mar 1857
Rhoda Blodgett
1781-1876
Rhoda Blodgett
B:
2 Feb 1781
M:
20 Feb 1798
D:
18 May 1876
Dorothy (or Doratha) Lewis
1739-1817
Dorothy (or Doratha) Lewis
B:
30 Dec 1739
Dutchess County, NY
D:
9 Jun 1817
Abram Williamson
1739-1802
Abram Williamson
B:
1739
Dutchess County, NY
D:
1 Jan 1802
Samuel Lewis
Abt 1765-
Samuel Lewis
B:
Abt 1765
William Lewis
1767-
William Lewis
B:
20 Aug 1767
James Lewis
Abt 1770-
James Lewis
B:
Abt 1770
Samuel Lewis
1730-
Samuel Lewis
B:
8 Feb 1730
Elizabeth Benson
1761-1847
Elizabeth Benson
B:
31 May 1761
Dutchess County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1847
Ellery, Chautauqua County, NY
William Marsh
1753-1831
William Marsh
B:
13 Mar 1753
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
14 Sep 1779
Dutchess County, NY
D:
5 Mar 1831
Ellery, Chautauqua County, NY
William Benson
1763-1834
William Benson
B:
3 Nov 1763
Dutchess County, NY
D:
21 May 1834
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Eunice Freeman
1767-1794
Eunice Freeman
B:
29 Mar 1767
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
M:
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
7 Feb 1794
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Keeney
Abt 1763-1833
Mary Keeney
B:
Abt 1763
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
D:
1833
Kingsville, Ashtabula County, OH
Betsey Frost
Betsey Frost
M:
Abt 7 May 1834
Ashtabula County, OH
Abigail Benson
1766-1866
Abigail Benson
B:
28 Mar 1766
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
D:
1866
Stutson Benson, Jr.
1767-1845
Stutson Benson, Jr.
B:
13 Oct 1767
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
D:
1845
Amboy, Ashtabula County, OH
Sarah Sumner
1772-1858
Sarah Sumner
B:
28 Oct 1772
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
1795
Edinburg, Saratoga County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1858
Amboy, Ashtabula County, OH
John Benson
1770-
John Benson
B:
14 Apr 1770
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
D:
Oswego County, NY
Leah Mace
Leah Mace
M:
Abt 1768
Benjamin Benson
1773-1846
Benjamin Benson
B:
3 Aug 1773
Maple Springs, Ellery, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1846
Mendon, Adams County, IL
Keziah Messenger
1781-1857
Keziah Messenger
B:
4 Dec 1781
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1795
New York state
D:
10 Mar 1857
Springville, Utah County, UT
Mary (or Marah) Benson
1775-
Mary (or Marah) Benson
B:
6 Mar 1775
New York state
Sarah Benson
1777-
Sarah Benson
B:
14 Apr 1777
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
Peter Benson
1779-1864
Peter Benson
B:
25 Jul 1779
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
D:
2 Jan 1864
Niagara County, NY
Clarissa Sumner
1785-1849
Clarissa Sumner
B:
17 Jan 1785
Thompson, Windham County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1802
D:
9 Oct 1849
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Lucy Younglove
1799-1871
Lucy Younglove
B:
1799
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
1850
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1871
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Seth Paul Benson
1781-Abt 1865
Seth Paul Benson
B:
9 Nov 1781
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
D:
Abt 1865
Lenawee County, MI
Clarissa Olcott
1786-1828
Clarissa Olcott
B:
16 Apr 1786
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1804
D:
22 Mar 1828
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Mary
Abt 1783-Aft 1860
Mary
B:
Abt 1783
New York state
D:
Aft 30 Jul 1860
Medina, Lenawee County, MI
Olive Benson
1784-1827
Olive Benson
B:
26 Feb 1784
New York state
D:
3 Aug 1827
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Abijah Barber
1777-1856
Abijah Barber
B:
13 Feb 1777
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
M:
Bef 1804
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1856
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Bathsheba Lewis
1746-1830
Bathsheba Lewis
B:
1746
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
D:
18 Jul 1830
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Stutson Benson
1741-1820
Stutson Benson
B:
2 Mar 1741
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1760
Dutchess County, NY
D:
1 Mar 1820
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Jonathan Lewis
1770-1864
Jonathan Lewis
B:
30 Jan 1770
D:
26 Dec 1864
Mabel Evarts
1770-1849
Mabel Evarts
B:
1 Dec 1770
M:
1791
D:
27 Sep 1849
Benjamin Lewis
1772-1861
Benjamin Lewis
B:
3 Feb 1772
D:
25 Jan 1861
Jemima Harris
1775-1846
Jemima Harris
B:
7 May 1775
M:
17 Feb 1793
D:
1 Sep 1846
Surviah (or Zeruviah) Lewis
1775-1777
Surviah (or Zeruviah) Lewis
B:
17 Jan 1775
D:
17 Nov 1777
Abel Lewis
1777-1864
Abel Lewis
B:
24 Mar 1777
Sunderland Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
6 Apr 1864
Azubah H Marsh
1782-1842
Azubah H Marsh
B:
8 Oct 1782
M:
1 Jan 1799
D:
2 Jan 1841/1842
Rhoda Richardson
-1864
Rhoda Richardson
M:
3 Mar 1832
D:
14 Apr 1864
Bathsheba Lewis
1779-1822
Bathsheba Lewis
B:
26 Aug 1779
D:
28 Mar 1822
Moses Blowers
1774-1863
Moses Blowers
B:
15 Dec 1774
M:
1797
D:
9 Jul 1863
Surviah (or Zeruviah) Lewis
1782-
Surviah (or Zeruviah) Lewis
B:
19 Jul 1782
Olive Lewis
1784-1785
Olive Lewis
B:
20 Aug 1784
D:
3 Dec 1785
Ellen Lewis
1786-
Ellen Lewis
B:
27 Oct 1786
Elizabeth Lewis
1793-
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
15 Sep 1793
Benjamin Lewis
1748-1823
Benjamin Lewis
B:
15 Jan 1748
Dutchess County, NY
D:
14 Apr 1823
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Surviah Nichol
1748-1803
Surviah Nichol
B:
24 Mar 1748
M:
14 Feb 1769
Massachusetts
D:
19 Jan 1802/1803
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
John Lewis
Abt 1749-
John Lewis
B:
Abt 1749
Dorothy Leonard
Abt 1760-
Dorothy Leonard
B:
Abt 1760
Thomas Lewis
Abt 1750-
Thomas Lewis
B:
Abt 1750
Ruth Leonard
Abt 1760-1834
Ruth Leonard
B:
Abt 1760
D:
16 Dec 1834
Joseph Newell
1758-1839
Joseph Newell
B:
15 Feb 1758
M:
Sep 1782
D:
3 Feb 1839
Martha Leonard
Abt 1761-
Martha Leonard
B:
Abt 1761
Winant Williamson
Abt 1760-1810
Winant Williamson
B:
Abt 1760
M:
12 Jul 1781
D:
Mar 1810
Mary Lewis
1737-
Mary Lewis
B:
17 Apr 1737
Abraham Leonard
Abt 1738-
Abraham Leonard
B:
Abt 1738
M:
Abt 1762
Phineas Frost
1772-1813
Phineas Frost
B:
1772
D:
8 Apr 1813
Lewis Frost
1773-1804
Lewis Frost
B:
Apr 1773
D:
15 Sep 1804
Abram Frost
1776-1855
Abram Frost
B:
18 Feb 1776
D:
8 Feb 1855
Abigail Hoage
1782-1854
Abigail Hoage
B:
1782
M:
1805
D:
6 Mar 1854
Bathsheba Frost
1780-1869
Bathsheba Frost
B:
18 May 1780
D:
25 Sep 1869
Daniel Wright
1780-1866
Daniel Wright
B:
4 Feb 1780
M:
25 Mar 1802
D:
5 Sep 1866
Abigail Lewis
1749-1813
Abigail Lewis
B:
1743 or 1749
Dutchess County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1813
Phineas Frost, Sr.
1740-1793
Phineas Frost, Sr.
B:
2 Dec 1740
M:
Abt 1770
D:
23 Apr 1793
Daniel Lewis
1753-
Daniel Lewis
B:
1753
Dutchess County, NY
James Lewis
1755-Aft 1793
James Lewis
B:
1755
Dutchess County, NY
D:
Aft 1793
Tryphena Barber
Matthew Lewis
1756-1807
Matthew Lewis
B:
6 Feb 1756
Dutchess County, NY
D:
7 Jun 1807
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Hannah Ingraham
1758-1830
Hannah Ingraham
B:
3 Oct 1758
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 May 1775
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1830
Sunderland Township, Bennington County, VT
Bathsheba
1697-1780
Bathsheba
B:
1697
Dutchess County, NY
M:
Bef 1743
D:
1780
Mary Wiggins
Thomas Lewis
1696-
Thomas Lewis
B:
3 Jun 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wiggins
Abt 1692-
Mary Wiggins
B:
Abt 1692
M:
6 Aug 1717
Abigail Lewis
Abt 1698-
Abigail Lewis
B:
Abt 1698
Mary Lewis
Abt 1706-
Mary Lewis
B:
Abt 1706
Parents
Thomas Meakins
1643-1675
Mary Bunce
1645-1676
Mary Meekins
1670-Aft 1706
Mary Meekins
B:
28 Mar 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1706
James Lewis
1667-1728
James Lewis
B:
10 Jul 1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1728
Jamaica, Queens County, NY