Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ruth Bassett
1634 - 1676 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Sprague
-1728
John Sprague
D:
6 Mar 1727/1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lois Standish
Abt 1659-Aft 1731
Lois Standish
B:
Abt 1659
Connecticut
M:
21 Mar 1725/1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 16 Apr 1731
Ebenezer Sprague
1711-Aft 1771
Ebenezer Sprague
B:
12 Dec 1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
Elizabeth Thacher
1721-1744
Elizabeth Thacher
B:
26 Apr 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1743/1744
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah St. John
1730-
Hannah St. John
B:
7 Jan 1729/1730
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1745/1746
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Sprague
1716-1807
Jonathan Sprague
B:
30 Apr 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1807
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Barrows
1726-1767
Lydia Barrows
B:
6 Jul 1726
Mansfield Township, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1767
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Captain John Sprague
Abt 1682-1760
Captain John Sprague
B:
Abt 1682
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1760
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Babcock
1680-1721
Mary Babcock
B:
28 Jan 1680
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Margaret Way
1715-1806
Mary Margaret Way
B:
9 Aug 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1806
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jehiel Murray
1708-1798
Jehiel Murray
B:
28 Mar 1708
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1733
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1798
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Buckhout
Abt 1713-1771
John Buckhout
B:
Abt 1713
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1771
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
Dorcas Way
1717-1794
Dorcas Way
B:
1 Jul 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1794
Jonathan Murray
1715-1764
Jonathan Murray
B:
1714-1715
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1764
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Way
1719-1799
Sarah Way
B:
25 Mar 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1799
South Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
John Way
1721-
John Way
B:
28 Jan 1720/1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Irene Way
1723-1744
Irene Way
B:
4 Apr 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Way
1725-1725
Lydia Way
B:
5 Jan 1724/1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1724/1725
Alice Way
1726-Aft 1754
Alice Way
B:
6 Dec 1726
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Calkins
1722-
Daniel Calkins
B:
8 Mar 1721/1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ellen Way
1726-
Ellen Way
B:
6 Dec 1726
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Way
1729-
Lydia Way
B:
25 Jul 1729
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Way
1732-1771
Hannah Way
B:
25 Apr 1732
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1771
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Way
1734-
Lucy Way
B:
15 Jul 1734
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Way
1736-
Ann Way
B:
5 Feb 1735/1736
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
George Way
1739-1741
George Way
B:
1739
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1741
Eunice Way
1741-
Eunice Way
B:
22 Sep 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Sprague
1692-1762
Lydia Sprague
B:
1692
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1762
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
George Way
Abt 1691-1760
George Way
B:
Abt 1691
New London, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1714
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1760
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John Sprague
Abt 1656-1727
John Sprague
B:
Abt 1656
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia
Abt 1658-1725
Lydia
B:
Abt 18 Jul 1658
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Sampson
1679-1726
Joseph Sampson
B:
14 Jul 1679
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1726
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Bent
Abt 1704-1782
Joseph Bent
B:
Abt 1704
D:
13 Jan 1782
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Jemima Billington
1710-Aft 1758
Jemima Billington
B:
10 Jun 1710
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1728
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 3 May 1758
Elizabeth Bent
Abt 1706-1743
Elizabeth Bent
B:
Abt 1706
D:
11 Aug 1743
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Jesse Griffith
1711-Aft 1770
Jesse Griffith
B:
7 Jan 1710/1711
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1732/1733
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1770
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Rachel Bent
Abt 1708-
Rachel Bent
B:
Abt 1708
Alice Bent
1710-
Alice Bent
B:
2 May 1710
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Barnabas Raymond
1710-
Barnabas Raymond
B:
21 May 1710
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Sampson
1681-1726
Abigail Sampson
B:
22 Jan 1681
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1726
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Experience Bent
Abt 1669-Abt 1754
Experience Bent
B:
Abt 1669
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1703
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1754
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Barnabas Russell
1719-Abt 1775
Barnabas Russell
B:
22 Aug 1719
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1775
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Judith Penny
Abt 1737-
Judith Penny
B:
Abt 1737
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1758
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
Judith Sampson
1683-1752
Judith Sampson
B:
3 Mar 1683
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1752
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Russell
1679-1730
Jonathan Russell
B:
13 Nov 1679
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
6 May 1707
Massachusetts
D:
20 Sep 1730
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Cornelius Sturtevant
1704-1762
Cornelius Sturtevant
B:
10 Nov 1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1762
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Eaton
Abt 1708-1790
Elizabeth Eaton
B:
Abt 1708
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 May 1790
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Marcy Sturtevant
1706-1741
Marcy Sturtevant
B:
24 May 1706
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1741
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Eaton
1698-1751
Benjamin Eaton
B:
1698
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 Jul 1726
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 May 1751
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Paul Sturtevant
1708-1786
Paul Sturtevant
B:
24 Oct 1708
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1786
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Nehemiah Sturtevant
1710-1774
Nehemiah Sturtevant
B:
18 Nov 1710
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1774
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Fear Cushman
1718-1760
Fear Cushman
B:
10 Jul 1718
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1734
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 May 1760
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Noah Sturtevant
1713-1715
Noah Sturtevant
B:
17 Feb 1712/1713
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1715
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Sturtevant
1715-1803
Ruth Sturtevant
B:
28 Apr 1715
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Jan 1803
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
John Loring
1715-Abt 1759
John Loring
B:
15 Nov 1715
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1734
D:
Abt 1759
Noah Sturtevant
1717-1792
Noah Sturtevant
B:
7 Oct 1717
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1792
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Harlow
Abt 1724-1798
Susanna Harlow
B:
Abt 1724
M:
22 Nov 1744
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1798
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Abiah Sturtevant
1720-1810
Abiah Sturtevant
B:
30 Jul 1720
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1810
Carver, Plymouth County, MA
Simeon Holmes
1721-1807
Simeon Holmes
B:
3 Nov 1721
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1743
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1807
Carver, Plymouth County, MA
George Sturtevant
1725-
George Sturtevant
B:
14 Oct 1725
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Jerusha Cushman
1732-
Jerusha Cushman
B:
18 Oct 1732
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 May 1748
Lusannah Sturtevant
1728-
Lusannah Sturtevant
B:
18 Apr 1728
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Sampson
1684-1766
Ruth Sampson
B:
22 Dec 1684
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
May 1766
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Nehemiah Sturtevant
Abt 1681-1744
Nehemiah Sturtevant
B:
Abt 1681
Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1703
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1744
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Sampson
1710-1748
Thomas Sampson
B:
8 Feb 1709/1710
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1748
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Bryant
1708-1792
Lydia Bryant
B:
16 Mar 1708
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1730
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1792
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Sampson
1712-1753
Benjamin Sampson
B:
25 Dec 1712
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1753
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Williamson
1708-1775
Mary Williamson
B:
10 Sep 1708
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 May 1738
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1775
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Sampson
1716-Aft 1755
Ruth Sampson
B:
11 Jul 1716
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1755
John Faunce
1683-1751
John Faunce
B:
3 Dec 1683
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1733
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1751
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
David Darling
David Darling
M:
9 Jun 1742
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Sampson
1718-
Nathaniel Sampson
B:
25 Sep 1718
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Perkins
1727-
Martha Perkins
B:
22 Oct 1727
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 May 1747
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Philemon Sampson
1720-1756
Philemon Sampson
B:
12 Sep 1720
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1756
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Rachel Standish
1726-1809
Rachel Standish
B:
24 Apr 1726
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 May 1742
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1809
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Sampson
1686-1762
Benjamin Sampson
B:
19 Sep 1686
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1762
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Margaret Parker
1690-1759
Margaret Parker
B:
1690
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 May 1710
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1759
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Fuller
1712-1763
Sarah Fuller
B:
28 Sep 1712
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1763
Halifax, Halifax, NS, Canada
Isaac Sturtevant
1708-1751
Isaac Sturtevant
B:
10 Aug 1708
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1731
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1750/1751
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Fuller
1714-1766
Ruth Fuller
B:
4 Mar 1714
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aug 1766
William Fuller
1716-1716
William Fuller
B:
20 Jul 1716
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1716
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Fuller
1716-1716
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
20 Jul 1716
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1716
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Amos Fuller
1718-1790
Amos Fuller
B:
12 Feb 1718
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1790
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Fuller
1721-1748
Nathaniel Fuller
B:
26 May 1721
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1748
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Barnabas Fuller
1723-1814
Barnabas Fuller
B:
25 Sep 1723
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1814
Hebron, Oxford County, ME
Rebecca Cushman
1730-1813
Rebecca Cushman
B:
9 Apr 1730
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1747
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1813
Hebron, Oxford County, ME
Jesse Fuller
1725-
Jesse Fuller
B:
18 Feb 1725
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Fuller
1729-1742
Samuel Fuller
B:
11 Nov 1729
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1742
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Sampson
1689-1770
Martha Sampson
B:
25 Oct 1689
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1770
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Fuller
1687-1750
Nathaniel Fuller
B:
14 Nov 1687
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1711
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1750
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Sampson
1730-1797
Hannah Sampson
B:
15 Oct 1730
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1797
Carver, Plymouth County, MA
Captain Joshua Perkins
1729-1797
Captain Joshua Perkins
B:
16 Jun 1729
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1749/1750
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1797
Carver, Plymouth County, MA
George Sampson
1691-1774
George Sampson
B:
10 Mar 1691
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1774
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Houle
1697-1776
Hannah Houle
B:
18 Mar 1696/1697
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1718
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1776
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Sampson
1692-1745
Elizabeth Sampson
B:
22 Dec 1692
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1745
William Sampson
1693-
William Sampson
B:
8 Jul 1693
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Seth Sampson
1697-1770
Seth Sampson
B:
22 Dec 1697
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 May 1770
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Thankful Sprout
1705-1788
Thankful Sprout
B:
28 Nov 1705
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1758
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1788
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Sprague
1657-1727
Elizabeth Sprague
B:
1657
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 May 1727
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
George Sampson
1655-1739
George Sampson
B:
1655
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1679
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1739
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Stephen Samson
1653-Bef 1714
Stephen Samson
B:
1653
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Bef 1686
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 31 Jan 1714
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Sprague
1659-1743
Ruth Sprague
B:
12 Feb 1659
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1743
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
William Sprague
1664-1712
William Sprague
B:
1664
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1712
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Desire Sprague
Abt 1668-
Desire Sprague
B:
Abt 1668
John Gifford
1668-1750
John Gifford
B:
12 Jun 1668
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1696
D:
6 Jul 1750
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Lieut. Samuel Sprague, Sr.
1672-1740
Lieut. Samuel Sprague, Sr.
B:
8 Mar 1672
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1740
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Alden
1674-1758
Ruth Alden
B:
1674
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1758
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Dorcas Sprague
Abt 1671-
Dorcas Sprague
B:
Abt 1671
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Captain Joseph Hatch
1654-1738
Captain Joseph Hatch
B:
7 Mar 1654
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1709
D:
16 Feb 1738
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Parents
William Bassett
1600-1667
Elizabeth (Seldon, Neill) Tilden
1603-1667
Ruth Bassett
1634-1676
Ruth Bassett
B:
1633-1634
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1676
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
John Sprague
1633-1676
John Sprague
B:
26 Mar 1633
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1655
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1676
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI