Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Giles Day
1784 - 1872 (88 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rollo S. Sheldon
1859-
Rollo S. Sheldon
B:
19 Nov 1859
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Jessie E. Downs
1868-
Jessie E. Downs
B:
15 Jun 1868
Gardner, Grundy County, IL
M:
27 May 1886
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
Florence D. Sheldon
1861-1938
Florence D. Sheldon
B:
18 Oct 1861
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
25 Jan 1938
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Albert Giddings
1861-
Albert Giddings
B:
13 Dec 1861
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
15 Nov 1884
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Chauncey Sheldon
1864-1873
Chauncey Sheldon
B:
2 Aug 1864
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
1 Nov 1873
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Jessie E. Sheldon
1866-1947
Jessie E. Sheldon
B:
1866
D:
1947
Jessie Downs
Ruby Sheldon
1868-1914
Ruby Sheldon
B:
25 Jan 1868
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
6 Feb 1914
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Cecil Smith
1867-1934
Cecil Smith
B:
7 Sep 1867
Lenox, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
26 Jun 1889
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
1934
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Ellen Augusta Bunnell
1831-1900
Ellen Augusta Bunnell
B:
10 Mar 1831
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
12 Apr 1900
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
George H. Sheldon
1833-1909
George H. Sheldon
B:
14 Mar 1833
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
M:
29 Sep 1858
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
18 Sep 1909
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Martha Jane Bunnell
1832-1903
Martha Jane Bunnell
B:
30 Jun 1832
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1903
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Bessie Louise Bunnell
1868-1914
Bessie Louise Bunnell
B:
8 Aug 1868
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
18 Dec 1914
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Vaughn Ely Wyman
1870-1955
Vaughn Ely Wyman
B:
26 Sep 1870
Salem, Richardson County, NE
M:
18 Apr 1899
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
16 May 1955
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Jessie Wells Bunnell
1871-1959
Jessie Wells Bunnell
B:
17 Jun 1871
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
9 Apr 1959
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Winfield Scott "Wynne" Smith
1860-1948
Winfield Scott "Wynne" Smith
B:
4 Nov 1860
Kirkwood, Warren County, IL
M:
14 Sep 1892
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
4 Dec 1948
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Edward Salmon Bunnell
1834-1872
Edward Salmon Bunnell
B:
1 Sep 1834
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
1 Dec 1872
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Elizabeth Minerva Blakeslee
1841-1879
Elizabeth Minerva Blakeslee
B:
1841
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
M:
15 Jun 1862
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
1879
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Minnie Loula Bunnell
1865-Abt 1935
Minnie Loula Bunnell
B:
2 Jun 1865
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1935
Edward W. Conley
1860-1932
Edward W. Conley
B:
30 Jun 1860
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1895
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
D:
22 Jul 1932
Detroit Lakes, Becker County, MN
Louis Merton Bunnell
1869-Abt 1939
Louis Merton Bunnell
B:
13 Aug 1869
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1939
Helen Marie "Nellie" Whitefield
1872-Abt 1941
Helen Marie "Nellie" Whitefield
B:
2 Sep 1872
Sauk Center, Stearns County, MN
M:
24 Jun 1892
Sauk Center, Stearns County, MN
D:
Abt 1941
August (Augustus) Loretto Bunnell
1838-1911
August (Augustus) Loretto Bunnell
B:
11 Mar 1838
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
24 Oct 1911
Hart, Oceana County, MI
Mary Louise Webster
1844-Abt 1914
Mary Louise Webster
B:
7 Apr 1844
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
21 Sep 1864
Harpersfield, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1914
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Loula May Bunnell
1883-1885
Loula May Bunnell
B:
1 Nov 1883
Morris, Stearns County, MN
D:
6 Nov 1885
Lake Park, Becker County, MN
Mary Frederica Bunnell
1886-1888
Mary Frederica Bunnell
B:
10 Apr 1886
Morris, Stearns County, MN
D:
10 Mar 1888
Morris, Stearns County, MN
Harold Hulburd Bunnell
1889-1918
Harold Hulburd Bunnell
B:
14 May 1889
Morris, Stearns County, MN
D:
27 Oct 1918
Hart, Oceana County, MI
Bessie L. Sexton
1887-
Bessie L. Sexton
B:
1 Jan 1887
Aledo, Mercer County, IL
M:
27 Oct 1909
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
Cora (Carol) Marguerite Bunnell
1891-1922
Cora (Carol) Marguerite Bunnell
B:
28 May 1891
Sauk Center, Stearns County, MN
D:
27 Nov 1922
San Antonio, Bexar County, TX
Lance Noret
1889-
Lance Noret
B:
29 Dec 1889
Hart, Oceana County, MI
M:
13 Aug 1913
Hart, Oceana County, MI
Mary Elizabeth Stanley
1850-1920
Mary Elizabeth Stanley
B:
15 Nov 1850
China, St. Claire, Morrill County, MI
M:
28 Apr 1882
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
D:
12 Oct 1920
Hart, Oceana County, MI
Ervetus Franklin Bunnell
1842-1843
Ervetus Franklin Bunnell
B:
18 Jul 1842
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
18 Feb 1843
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Albert Eugene Custin
1872-1873
Albert Eugene Custin
B:
17 Apr 1872
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
30 Dec 1873
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Nell May Custin
1873-1962
Nell May Custin
B:
8 Nov 1873
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
1962
Myrtle Estelle Custin
1875-
Myrtle Estelle Custin
B:
27 Aug 1875
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Homer Clark Andrews
1878-
Homer Clark Andrews
B:
4 Apr 1878
Reading, Schuyler County, NY
M:
10 Jul 1901
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Karl Gale Custin
1878-
Karl Gale Custin
B:
13 Apr 1878
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Amanda Guy
Amanda Guy
M:
20 Sep 1906
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Berenice Gilmore
1887-1984
Berenice Gilmore
B:
5 Jul 1887
Pennsylvania
M:
25 Jun 1919
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
D:
Sep 1984
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Emma Adele Custin
1883-1889
Emma Adele Custin
B:
16 Dec 1883
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
21 Jan 1889
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Emma (Rheu) Bunnell
1847-1939
Emma (Rheu) Bunnell
B:
4 Nov 1847
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
15 Apr 1939
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Albert Milan Custin
1844-1916
Albert Milan Custin
B:
7 Nov 1844
Harpersfield, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
4 Nov 1869
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
30 Mar 1916
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Flavia Day
1808-1881
Flavia Day
B:
20 Nov 1808
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
26 Jun 1881
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Salmon Bunnell
1805-1882
Salmon Bunnell
B:
30 Jun 1805
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
M:
10 Dec 1829
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
10 Dec 1882
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Mary Theresa Everett
1852-1937
Mary Theresa Everett
B:
16 Dec 1852
Bazetta Township, Trumbull County, OH
D:
9 Dec 1937
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Aaron A. Dilley
1835-1907
Aaron A. Dilley
B:
18 Apr 1835
M:
13 Apr 1880
Cortland, Trumbull County, OH
D:
26 Jul 1907
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Lucy E. Everett
1855-
Lucy E. Everett
B:
28 Feb 1855
Mecca, Trumbull County, OH
David Bacon
1849-1928
David Bacon
B:
29 Apr 1849
Cortland, Trumbull County, OH
M:
1 Feb 1876
Cortland, Trumbull County, OH
D:
18 Nov 1928
Northville, Champaign County, OH
Diana M. Everett
1857-1911
Diana M. Everett
B:
4 Sep 1857
Mecca, Trumbull County, OH
D:
14 Nov 1911
Cortland, Trumbull County, OH
Frank W. Casterline
1853-1936
Frank W. Casterline
B:
9 Jul 1853
Bazetta Township, Trumbull County, OH
M:
9 Feb 1875
Cortland, Trumbull County, OH
D:
Nov 1936
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
George S. Everett
1861-1877
George S. Everett
B:
16 May 1861
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
15 Sep 1877
Bazetta Township, Trumbull County, OH
Mary Janette Cooley
1831-1925
Mary Janette Cooley
B:
29 Dec 1831
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1925
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Nathan J. Everett
1825-
Nathan J. Everett
B:
25 Dec 1825
New York state
M:
30 Aug 1851
Bazetta Township, Trumbull County, OH
Franklin Burdette Cooley
1834-1886
Franklin Burdette Cooley
B:
15 Mar 1834
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1886
John F. Whitcher
1861-1905
John F. Whitcher
B:
1861
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
D:
4 Jun 1905
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
Ellen Springer
1863-
Ellen Springer
B:
1863
Ellenboro, Grant County, WI
M:
6 Mar 1905
Lancaster, Grant County, WI
Fannie Louise Whitcher
1863-1904
Fannie Louise Whitcher
B:
29 Jul 1863
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
D:
30 Sep 1904
Spencer, Boyd County, NE
Peter J. Conner
1861-1905
Peter J. Conner
B:
30 Oct 1861
Platteville, Grant County, WI
M:
Platteville, Grant County, WI
D:
11 Oct 1905
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Lee Whitcher
1866-1937
Lee Whitcher
B:
3 Jul 1866
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
D:
31 Jul 1937
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
Melissa Nimberger
1871-
Melissa Nimberger
B:
1871
Ellenboro, Grant County, WI
M:
27 May 1891
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Florence Whitcher
Abt 1871-
Florence Whitcher
B:
Abt 1871
D:
infancy
Nora Whitcher
1872-1926
Nora Whitcher
B:
31 Jul 1872
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
D:
30 Dec 1926
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
John Kenny
1864-
John Kenny
B:
13 Jun 1864
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
M:
1893
Platteville, Grant County, WI
George S. Whitcher, Jr.
1876-1959
George S. Whitcher, Jr.
B:
29 May 1876
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
D:
10 May 1959
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Leslie Hake
1882-1977
Leslie Hake
B:
29 Jan 1882
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
M:
6 May 1903
Potosi, Grant County, WI
D:
Nov 1977
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Rhoda Louisa Cooley
1836-1918
Rhoda Louisa Cooley
B:
7 Mar 1836
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1918
George Savage Whitcher
1830-1898
George Savage Whitcher
B:
14 May 1830
Bath, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
1859
D:
30 Jul 1898
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Carrie Cooley
1876-
Carrie Cooley
B:
17 Dec 1876
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Daniel W. Munn
1874-1974
Daniel W. Munn
B:
23 Jul 1874
Cairo, Alexander County, IL
M:
20 Feb 1900
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
D:
Jan 1974
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Edward Lewis Cooley
1880-
Edward Lewis Cooley
B:
11 Jun 1880
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Sally Edith Landis
1883-
Sally Edith Landis
B:
21 Aug 1883
Strawn, Livingston County, IL
M:
27 Feb 1906
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Roswell Day Cooley
1838-1913
Roswell Day Cooley
B:
21 Feb 1838
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1913
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Mary Jane Kyle
1842-1915
Mary Jane Kyle
B:
15 Feb 1842
Canada
M:
15 Apr 1874
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
D:
30 May 1915
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Margaret McMurray "Mae" Cooley
1878-1939
Margaret McMurray "Mae" Cooley
B:
27 Apr 1878
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
D:
22 Sep 1939
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Alvin Joseph Todd, II
1874-1948
Alvin Joseph Todd, II
B:
21 Jan 1874
Burlington, Des Moines County, IA
M:
12 Feb 1902/1903
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
D:
13 Mar 1948
Ella Cooley
1892-
Ella Cooley
B:
10 Oct 1892
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
George Tutton
1882-
George Tutton
B:
29 Dec 1882
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
M:
21 Feb 1906
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Richard S. Cooley
1842-1928
Richard S. Cooley
B:
29 Jul 1842
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1928
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Margaret E. McMurray
1850-1934
Margaret E. McMurray
B:
11 Aug 1850
Indiana
M:
29 May 1871
Cass County, NE
D:
21 May 1934
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Etta V. Cooley
1871-1872
Etta V. Cooley
B:
9 Oct 1871
Port Byron, Mentz, Cayuga County, NY
D:
11 Oct 1872
Sherman S. Cooley
1873-
Sherman S. Cooley
B:
12 Dec 1873
Port Byron, Mentz, Cayuga County, NY
Frances Snyder
Abt 1879-1901
Frances Snyder
B:
Abt 1879
M:
Jan 1900
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
D:
1901
Agnes Johnson
Agnes Johnson
M:
1909
Butte, Boyd County, NE
Harold Otis Cooley
1875-
Harold Otis Cooley
B:
21 Sep 1875
Port Byron, Mentz, Cayuga County, NY
Lura Round
1879-
Lura Round
B:
3 Feb 1879
Upper Loup, Sherman County, NE
M:
5 Jun 1901
Arcadia, Valley County, NE
Arthur Burdette Cooley
1878-1878
Arthur Burdette Cooley
B:
16 Jan 1878
Port Byron, Mentz, Cayuga County, NY
D:
16 Sep 1878
Archibald Burns Cooley
1879-1929
Archibald Burns Cooley
B:
15 Sep 1879
Port Byron, Mentz, Cayuga County, NY
D:
20 May 1929
Billings, Yellowstone County, MT
Lucy T. Muir
1889-
Lucy T. Muir
B:
15 Jan 1889
Grays Lake, Caribou County, ID
M:
20 Apr 1913
Red Lodge, Carbon County, MT
Ferris F. Cooley
1881-
Ferris F. Cooley
B:
23 Dec 1881
Port Byron, Mentz, Cayuga County, NY
Lettie Mae Auchmuty
1883-
Lettie Mae Auchmuty
B:
18 Nov 1883
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
M:
23 Jul 1905
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Ora Ann Cooley
1884-1981
Ora Ann Cooley
B:
10 Feb 1884
Eagle, Cass County, NE
D:
Dec 1981
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Norman Brown
1878-
Norman Brown
B:
12 Aug 1878
England
M:
31 Mar 1908
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Florence P. Cooley
1886-1892
Florence P. Cooley
B:
Mar 1886
Eagle, Cass County, NE
D:
22 Oct 1892
Eagle, Cass County, NE
Hazel D. Cooley
1888-1892
Hazel D. Cooley
B:
Mar 1888
Eagle, Cass County, NE
D:
20 Oct 1892
Eagle, Cass County, NE
Alfred Sherman Cooley
1846-1920
Alfred Sherman Cooley
B:
7 Jun 1846
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1920
Hutchinson, Reno County, KS
Rosalia Maria Smith
1847-1925
Rosalia Maria Smith
B:
31 Jan 1847
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
29 Dec 1870
Port Byron, Cayuga County, NY
D:
22 Dec 1925
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Edward Ernest Cooley
1894-
Edward Ernest Cooley
B:
10 Jan 1894
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Alma Youngberg
1895-1931
Alma Youngberg
B:
1895
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
M:
20 Jun 1917
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
D:
1931
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Alta Cooley
1896-
Alta Cooley
B:
14 Jul 1896
Brainard, Butler County, NE
Ira Youngberg
1891-
Ira Youngberg
B:
1891
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
M:
22 Aug 1915
Prairie Home, Lancaster County, NE
Hazel Cooley
1897-
Hazel Cooley
B:
7 Aug 1897
Brainard, Butler County, NE
William Cooley
1899-1978
William Cooley
B:
12 Jul 1899
Brainard, Butler County, NE
D:
Mar 1978
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Arthur Cooley
1901-1996
Arthur Cooley
B:
26 Aug 1901
Brainard, Butler County, NE
D:
6 Aug 1996
Upland, San Bernardino County, CA
Timothy M. Cooley
1848-1903
Timothy M. Cooley
B:
23 Dec 1848
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1903
Prairie Home, Lancaster County, NE
Anna Beck
1853-1930
Anna Beck
B:
1853
Platteville, Grant County, WI
M:
1893
Lutheran Mission, Deer Creek, Dakota County, NE
D:
Aug 1930
Prairie Home, Lancaster County, NE
Edna Cooley
Abt 1877-
Edna Cooley
B:
Abt 1877
Montford, Calumet County, WI
Louis Edward Cooley
1851-
Louis Edward Cooley
B:
24 Apr 1851
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Ernestine Stevens
Abt 1855-
Ernestine Stevens
B:
Abt 1855
Montford, Calumet County, WI
M:
4 Aug 1876
Montfort, Grant County, WI
Diana Day
1811-1895
Diana Day
B:
9 Aug 1811
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1895
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Sherman Cooley
1806-1888
Sherman Cooley
B:
14 Mar 1806
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
3/4 Oct 1830
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1888
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Mary Rheuma Day
1842-1843
Mary Rheuma Day
B:
20 Sep 1842
Johnstown, Licking County, OH
D:
5 Nov 1843
Lillie V. Johnson
1867-1922
Lillie V. Johnson
B:
7 Oct 1867
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
10 Jan 1922
Cortland, Trumbull County, OH
Benjamin Everett
1868-
Benjamin Everett
B:
22 Jun 1868
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
M:
28 Dec 1890
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Henry Lewis Johnson
1870-1882
Henry Lewis Johnson
B:
1870
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
12 Jul 1882
Rosa Johnson
-1911
Rosa Johnson
D:
1911
Lodi, San Joaquin County, CA
Emma Adella Day
1846-
Emma Adella Day
B:
20 Feb 1846
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Myron Johnson
Myron Johnson
M:
6 Jul 1865
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Elmer Robert Beebe
1872-
Elmer Robert Beebe
B:
12 Sep 1872
Burghill, Trumbull County, OH
Lena M. Shoff
1872-1932
Lena M. Shoff
B:
7 Mar 1872
M:
6 Jan 1893
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
30 Jan 1932
Lewis Nathan Beebe
1877-
Lewis Nathan Beebe
B:
24 Dec 1877
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Dora M. Root
Abt 1879-
Dora M. Root
B:
Abt 1879
M:
28 Jun 1898
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Cornelia Ruthelda Day
1848-1888
Cornelia Ruthelda Day
B:
17 Aug 1848
Johnstown, Licking County, OH
D:
8 Jan 1888
Ralph D. Beebe
1846-1914
Ralph D. Beebe
B:
19 Aug 1846
Bazetta Township, Trumbull County, OH
M:
31 Dec 1870
Burghill, Trumbull County, OH
D:
29 Dec 1914
Cortland, Trumbull County, OH
Elva V. Day
1850-1859
Elva V. Day
B:
22 Aug 1850
Johnstown, Licking County, OH
D:
10 Jul 1859
Clarence Day Smith
1877-1902
Clarence Day Smith
B:
13 Aug 1877
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
3 Jan 1902
Rebecca Downs
Abt 1880-
Rebecca Downs
B:
Abt 1880
M:
17 Apr 1901
Greene County, OH
Delia May Smith
1883-1915
Delia May Smith
B:
29 Oct 1883
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
14 Apr 1915
John Mook
1882-
John Mook
B:
18 Oct 1882
Mercer County, PA
M:
28 Feb 1904
Polk, Venango County, PA
Ralph Ray Smith
1885-
Ralph Ray Smith
B:
5 Mar 1885
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Sylvia Say Smith
1891-1894
Sylvia Say Smith
B:
9 Aug 1891
D:
18 Aug 1894
Leila Marie Smith
1895-
Leila Marie Smith
B:
16 Aug 1895
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Peter Claus
1897-
Peter Claus
B:
24 Sep 1897
Massillon, Stark County, OH
M:
3 Nov 1915
Alvira Hannah Day
1854-1898
Alvira Hannah Day
B:
13 Oct 1854
Johnstown, Licking County, OH
D:
6 May 1898
Robert A. Smith
Abt 1854-
Robert A. Smith
B:
Abt 1854
Pennsylvania
M:
6 Jan 1875
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Luella Mary Day
1861-
Luella Mary Day
B:
29 Jan 1861
Johnstown, Licking County, OH
Giles Lewis Day
1815-1879
Giles Lewis Day
B:
30 Oct 1815
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
6 Apr 1879
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Eunice Cordelia Root
1821-1888
Eunice Cordelia Root
B:
2 Feb 1821
East Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1842
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
12 Feb 1888
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Howard R. Kibbee
1866-
Howard R. Kibbee
B:
16 Aug 1866
Eldora, Hardin County, IA
Julia Everett Smith
1868-
Julia Everett Smith
B:
26 Nov 1868
Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC
M:
26 Jul 1892
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
Jessie Kibbee
1872-
Jessie Kibbee
B:
20 May 1872
Eldora, Hardin County, IA
George M. Rowley
1867-1921
George M. Rowley
B:
3 Jan 1867
New York state
M:
9 Aug 1888
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
D:
28 Feb 1921
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
Helen M. Day
1843-1933
Helen M. Day
B:
26 Apr 1843
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
D:
11 Apr 1933
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
Charles H. Kibbee
1837-Abt 1917
Charles H. Kibbee
B:
1837
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
M:
2 Jul 1861
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
D:
Abt 1917
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
Pearl Belden
1867-1939
Pearl Belden
B:
28 Dec 1867
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
D:
Dec 1939
Charles Andrew Shupe
-1939
Charles Andrew Shupe
D:
1939
Henry Willard Belden
1869-1941
Henry Willard Belden
B:
18 Jan 1869
Eldora, Hardin County, IA
D:
28 Dec 1941
Los Angeles County, CA
Amanda (Mrs. Belden)
1876-
Amanda (Mrs. Belden)
B:
1876
Iowa
Sadie M. Richards
1873-
Sadie M. Richards
B:
Jan 1873
Ohio
M:
5 Jun 1893
Gustavus, Trumbull County, OH
Anna Elizabeth Hollingsworth
1875-1961
Anna Elizabeth Hollingsworth
B:
18 Jun 1875
Kellogg, Wabasha County, MN
M:
21 Jun 1917
D:
19 Mar 1961
Menlo Park, San Mateo County, CA
Lena Belden
1874-
Lena Belden
B:
8 Dec 1874
Gustavus, Trumbull County, OH
William Lewis
William Lewis
M:
Abt 1895
Gustavus, Trumbull County, OH
Frank Beckwith
Laura Maria Day
1848-Abt 1889
Laura Maria Day
B:
21 Aug 1848
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
D:
Abt 1889
William Henry Belden
1845-1892
William Henry Belden
B:
1845
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
M:
14 Feb 1866
Trumbull County, OH
D:
1892
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
Vernon G Smith
1878-1880
Vernon G Smith
B:
23 Nov 1878
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
D:
4 Jul 1880
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
George Day Smith
1882-1946
George Day Smith
B:
9 May 1882
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
D:
7 Sep 1946
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
Bertha Grace Schmidt
1883-1975
Bertha Grace Schmidt
B:
1883
Bevier, Macon County, MO
M:
19 Jun 1920
Hannibal, Marion County, MO
D:
1975
Paola, Miami County, KS
Emma Kate Day
1852-1884
Emma Kate Day
B:
24 Nov 1852
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
D:
26 Nov 1884
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
Jacob K. Smith
1851-1934
Jacob K. Smith
B:
6 Aug 1851
Eldora, Hardin County, IA
M:
9 Oct 1876
Eldora, Hardin County, IA
D:
8 Sep 1934
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
Helen Day
1890-1965
Helen Day
B:
25 Jun 1890
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
D:
25 Sep 1965
Parkville, Platte County, MO
Ernest Augerude Evans
1890-1981
Ernest Augerude Evans
B:
5 Apr 1890
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
M:
8 Oct 1913
Parkville, Platte County, MO
D:
3 Aug 1981
Platte County, MO
George Willard Day
1856-1927
George Willard Day
B:
22 Dec 1856
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
D:
25 Jan 1927
Parkville, Platte County, MO
Emma Worden
1864-1941
Emma Worden
B:
29 Nov 1864
Perry, Lake County, OH
M:
17 Jul 1889
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
9 Aug 1941
Platte County, MO
Willard Day
1817-Bef 1885
Willard Day
B:
30 Jul 1817
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
Bef 17 Sep 1885
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
Marilla Stevens
Abt 1821-1861
Marilla Stevens
B:
Abt 1821
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
M:
3 Nov 1841
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
23 Sep 1861
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
Harland Day
Abt 1865-
Harland Day
B:
Abt 1865
Jennie Day
Abt 1870-1879
Jennie Day
B:
Abt 1870
D:
3 May 1879
Gustavus, Trumbull County, OH
Esther J. Fear
1839-1911
Esther J. Fear
B:
23 Oct 1839
Painesville, Lake County, OH
M:
27 Sep 1863
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
31 May 1911
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Hannah Elizabeth Day
1845-
Hannah Elizabeth Day
B:
1 Dec 1845
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
Simeon M. Proctor
1845-
Simeon M. Proctor
B:
1845
Ohio
M:
29 Oct 1867
Carson City, Montcalm County, MI
Ora Arthur Day
1872-
Ora Arthur Day
B:
2 Aug 1872
Hubbardston, Ionia County, MI
Ada Irene Day
1874-
Ada Irene Day
B:
9 Mar 1874
Hubbardston, Ionia County, MI
Ora Cyrus Parr
1876-
Ora Cyrus Parr
B:
15 Apr 1876
De Witt, Clinton County, MI
M:
27 Nov 1901
De Witt, Clinton County, MI
Roy R. Day
1875-
Roy R. Day
B:
9 Apr 1875
Hubbardston, Ionia County, MI
Archie Archy Ira Day
1876-1962
Archie Archy Ira Day
B:
6 Jul 1876
Hubbardston, Ionia County, MI
D:
17 Oct 1962
Eliza Wright
Eliza Wright
M:
2 Feb 1920
Springer, Colfax County, NM
Elva Alice Day
1889-1975
Elva Alice Day
B:
11 Jan 1889
Hubbardston, Ionia County, MI
D:
Oct 1975
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
Hert E. Harris
1883-
Hert E. Harris
B:
15 Feb 1883
Missouri
M:
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Milo E. Day
1848-1931
Milo E. Day
B:
18 May 1848
North Shade, Gratiot County, MI
D:
1 Dec 1931
Muskegon Heights, Muskegon County, MI
Mary Adeline Proctor
1850-
Mary Adeline Proctor
B:
June 1850
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
M:
25 Oct 1871
North Shade, Gratiot County, MI
Daisy Payne
1875-
Daisy Payne
B:
5 Jul 1875
Hubbardston, Ionia County, MI
Charles J. Lucas
1864-
Charles J. Lucas
B:
18 Sep 1864
Hartsgrove Township, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
13 Jan 1897
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Albertine Payne
1878-
Albertine Payne
B:
14 Oct 1878
Hubbardston, Ionia County, MI
Wallace Wilcox
1881-
Wallace Wilcox
B:
9 Jun 1881
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
M:
4 Mar 1903
Windsor, Ashtabula County, OH
Chloe Payne
1879-
Chloe Payne
B:
Nov 1879
Michigan
Thomas Dunning
1875-
Thomas Dunning
B:
27 Apr 1875
New York state
M:
1899
Katheryn Payne
1886-
Katheryn Payne
B:
8 Jun 1886
Windsor, Ashtabula County, OH
Ed Jones
1885-
Ed Jones
B:
1885
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
M:
1906
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Ruby Elnora Payne
1894-1926
Ruby Elnora Payne
B:
8 Jun 1894
Windsor, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
16 Feb 1926
Middlefield, Geauga County, OH
Fay M. Sanford
Gordon Hall
Gordon Hall
M:
17 Nov 1917
Florence Elnora Day
1851-1897
Florence Elnora Day
B:
17 Aug 1851
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
D:
24 Mar 1897
Windsor Corners, Delaware County, OH
Victor C. Payne
1848-
Victor C. Payne
B:
1848
Windsor Corners, Delaware County, OH
M:
Nov 1874
Hubbardston, Ionia County, MI
Edward Newton Day
1819-Abt 1885
Edward Newton Day
B:
17 Apr 1819
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
Abt 1885
Big Rapids, Mecosta County, MI
Catherine Spangler
1824-1903
Catherine Spangler
B:
5 Jul 1824
York, Lancaster County, PA
M:
1 Dec 1844
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
6 Jan 1903
Hubbardston, Ionia County, MI
Elizabeth Day
1898-1898
Elizabeth Day
B:
1898
Cheboygan, Cheboygan County, MI
D:
1898
Carlton Day
1870-1898
Carlton Day
B:
14 Aug 1870
Holdingford, Stearns County, MN
D:
1898
Rosa Sava
1875-
Rosa Sava
B:
1875
M:
1897
Cheboygan, Cheboygan County, MI
Almeda Day
1874-
Almeda Day
B:
12 Dec 1874
Holdingford, Stearns County, MN
Jacob Raven
-1922
Jacob Raven
B:
Netherlands
M:
15 Dec 1909
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
D:
Jan 1922
Edward Day
1876-
Edward Day
B:
Feb 1876
Carlyle S. Gould
1901-
Carlyle S. Gould
B:
14 Feb 1901
Barryton, Mecosta County, MI
Gilbert L. Gould
1907-1993
Gilbert L. Gould
B:
20 May 1907
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
D:
15 Sep 1993
Tucson, Pima County, AZ
Emma M. Day
1878-1964
Emma M. Day
B:
16 Dec 1878
Stearns County, MN
D:
1964
Albert Edwin Gould
1878-1951
Albert Edwin Gould
B:
17 Jan 1878
Meaford, Grey, ON, Canada
M:
20 Dec 1899
Barryton, Mecosta County, MI
D:
27 May 1951
Florida
Orilla Day
1880-
Orilla Day
B:
Apr 1880
Marilla Day
1881-
Marilla Day
B:
19 Apr 1881
Filancy Van Wert
Abt 1844-
Filancy Van Wert
B:
Abt 1844
New York state
M:
1868
Ovid, Clinton County, MI
Betsey Cutler Day
1821-1842
Betsey Cutler Day
B:
30 Apr 1821
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
5 Dec 1842
Sherman Skinner
Abt 1816-
Sherman Skinner
B:
Abt 1816
Ohio
M:
1 Jan 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Estella Louella Haney
1864-1942
Estella Louella Haney
B:
23 May 1864
Beetown, Grant County, WI
D:
12 Jan 1942
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
William Henry Dole
1862-1944
William Henry Dole
B:
1 Jan 1862
Grafton, Ozaukee County, WI
M:
20 Apr 1884
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
12 Dec 1944
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Alva Leroy Haney
1866-1936
Alva Leroy Haney
B:
2 Sep 1866
Beetown, Grant County, WI
D:
Dec 1936
Springdale, Washington County, AR
Ida Jane Kite
1867-1948
Ida Jane Kite
B:
20 Sep 1867
Page County, VA
M:
12 Oct 1888
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
10 Nov 1948
Edward Charles Lewis
1867-
Edward Charles Lewis
B:
Oct 1867
New York state
Mary Lillian Black
1882-
Mary Lillian Black
B:
Feb 1882
Kansas
Mary Lillian Black
1882-
Mary Lillian Black
B:
Feb 1882
Kansas
Edward Charles Lewis
1867-
Edward Charles Lewis
B:
Oct 1867
New York state
Melvina Ann Day
1845-1924
Melvina Ann Day
B:
8 Oct 1845
Trumbull County, OH
D:
29 May 1924
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Isaac Henry Haney
1836-1898
Isaac Henry Haney
B:
14 Aug 1836
Coitsville Township, Mahoning County, OH
M:
2 Jul 1863
Ellenboro, Grant County, WI
D:
29 Oct 1898
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Myron A. Barstow
1868-1947
Myron A. Barstow
B:
4 Oct 1868
Lancaster, Grant County, WI
D:
9 Feb 1947
Red Bluff, Tehama County, CA
Ethel May Plummer
1881-1957
Ethel May Plummer
B:
31 Mar 1881
New Hampshire
M:
1907
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
D:
7 Jan 1957
Soquel, Santa Cruz County, CA
Laura Belle Barstow
1872-1963
Laura Belle Barstow
B:
14 Oct 1872
Randalia, Fayette County, IA
D:
18 Oct 1963
Ripon, San Joaquin County, CA
Thomas Morrison Jackson
1867-1941
Thomas Morrison Jackson
B:
19 Dec 1867
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
M:
21 Nov 1897
Merced, Merced County, CA
D:
8 Nov 1941
Ripon, San Joaquin County, CA
Flora Barstow
1870-1870
Flora Barstow
B:
1870
D:
1870
Hiram Leicester Barstow
1876-1963
Hiram Leicester Barstow
B:
24 Sep 1876
Randalia, Fayette County, IA
D:
27 Apr 1963
Stockton, San Joaquin County, CA
Carrie Alice Coates
1887-1972
Carrie Alice Coates
B:
11 Feb 1887
Randalia, Fayette County, IA
M:
19 Mar 1905
Lathrop, San Joaquin County, CA
D:
25 Mar 1972
San Joaquin County, CA
Diana Elmina Day
1846-1922
Diana Elmina Day
B:
20 Nov 1846
Trumbull, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
27 Sep 1922
San Lorenzo, Alameda County, CA
Joseph Ashley Barstow
1847-1933
Joseph Ashley Barstow
B:
19 Apr 1847
Platteville, Grant County, WI
M:
24 Nov 1867
Platteville, Grant County, WI
D:
30 Sep 1933
Morgan Hill, Santa Clara County, CA
William Hale
1870-1897
William Hale
B:
8 Feb 1870
Readstown, Vernon County, WI
D:
5 Dec 1897
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Clarilla Whitcomb
Daniel Burton Hale
1872-1915
Daniel Burton Hale
B:
8 Aug 1872
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
11 Jan 1915
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Mary Euphema Carey
Abt 1876-
Mary Euphema Carey
B:
Abt 1876
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
M:
8 Oct 1897
Kansas
Lenora (Leona) Hale
1874-1915
Lenora (Leona) Hale
B:
29 Sep 1874
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
11 Jan 1915
Doyle, Columbia County, WI
Luther Solmon
1877-1950
Luther Solmon
B:
13 Nov 1877
Readstown, Vernon County, WI
M:
4 Dec 1899
Readstown, Vernon County, WI
D:
24 Aug 1950
Coos Bay, Coos County, OR
Leola Etta Hale
1874-1953
Leola Etta Hale
B:
29 Sep 1874
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
20 Jul 1953
Hallett, Pawnee County, OK
George Whiles
1865-1951
George Whiles
B:
25 Oct 1865
Pulaski County, KY
M:
Cedar Vale, Chatauqua, Chautauqua County, KS
D:
21 Apr 1951
Ralston, Pawnee County, OK
Leicester (Lester) Hale
1876-1919
Leicester (Lester) Hale
B:
9 Aug 1876
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
1919
Shell, Big Horn County, WY
Elmo Hale
1878-1968
Elmo Hale
B:
21 Jul 1878
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
31 May 1968
Red Bluff, Tehama County, CA
Bertie Maud Davenport
1882-1962
Bertie Maud Davenport
B:
22 May 1882
Desoto, Vernon County, WI
M:
21 Sep 1902
Readstown, Vernon County, WI
D:
27 Sep 1962
Christine Hale
1880-Abt 1882
Christine Hale
B:
10 Jun 1880
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
Abt 1882
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Fred Hale
1881-1961
Fred Hale
B:
23 Oct 1881
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
11 May 1961
Thermopolis, Hot Springs County, WY
Ina Etta Boyer
1887-1961
Ina Etta Boyer
B:
14 Jul 1887
Readstown, Vernon County, WI
M:
21 Dec 1909
Viroqua, Vernon County, WI
D:
18 Apr 1961
Thermopolis, Hot Springs County, WY
Roy Hale
1884-1967
Roy Hale
B:
18 May 1884
Readstown, Vernon County, WI
D:
13 Oct 1967
Readstown, Vernon County, WI
George Riley Hale
1886-1892
George Riley Hale
B:
31 Aug 1886
Readstown, Vernon County, WI
D:
21 Apr 1892
Irene Hale
1888-1978
Irene Hale
B:
16 May 1888
Readstown, Vernon County, WI
D:
28 Mar 1978
Huron, Beadle County, SD
William Doland Aldrich
1877-1958
William Doland Aldrich
B:
28 Nov 1877
Anamosa, Cass Township, Jones County, IA
M:
6 Jul 1911
Cherry Townhip, Jerauld County, SD
D:
16 Dec 1958
Virgil, Dearborn Township, Beadle County, SD
Guy Hale
1890-1900
Guy Hale
B:
6 Sep 1890
Readstown, Vernon County, WI
D:
14 Jun 1900
Readstown, Vernon County, WI
Katy Frances Hale
1892-1892
Katy Frances Hale
B:
10 Apr 1892
Readstown, Vernon County, WI
D:
12 May 1892
Readstown, Vernon County, WI
Catherine Morveley Day
1848-1892
Catherine Morveley Day
B:
26 Jun 1848
Trumbull, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
29 Apr 1892
Readstown, Vernon County, WI
Nelson Dudley Hale
1834-1911
Nelson Dudley Hale
B:
5 Feb 1834
Chautauqua, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
15 Apr 1870
Kickapoo, Vernon County, WI
D:
24 Feb 1911
Wessington, Beadle County, SD
James Edward Day
1877-
James Edward Day
B:
23 Dec 1877
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Lela Adah Robinson
1881-
Lela Adah Robinson
B:
23 Jul 1881
M:
21 Jun 1898
Wichita, Sedgwick County, KS
Gertrude Day
1879-
Gertrude Day
B:
19 Dec 1879
Martha Eleanor Day
1882-
Martha Eleanor Day
B:
10 Nov 1882
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
George Henry Hunt
Abt 1880-
George Henry Hunt
B:
Abt 1880
M:
18 Jul 1906
Wichita, Sedgwick County, KS
Claude Eric Day
1884-
Claude Eric Day
B:
9 Aug 1884
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Blanche Elva Day
1886-1982
Blanche Elva Day
B:
23 Apr 1886
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
May 1982
Pierce, Benton County, WA
Frank W. Bailey
1881-
Frank W. Bailey
B:
10 Sep 1881
Shortwood, South Gloucestershire, England
M:
28 Jun 1906
Chehalis, Lewis County, WA
Edith Lyal Day
1890-
Edith Lyal Day
B:
3 Mar 1890
Wichita, Sedgwick County, KS
Thomas Elswick
1885-
Thomas Elswick
B:
14 May 1885
Virginia
George Riley Day
1850-1930
George Riley Day
B:
24 Apr 1850
Bloomville, Seneca County, OH
D:
19 Dec 1930
Newton, Harvey County, KS
Amanda E. Baker
1861-1928
Amanda E. Baker
B:
22 Apr 1861
Pulaski County, KY
M:
6 Aug 1876
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
14 May 1928
Chehalis, Lewis County, WA
Nina R. Austin
1877-1884
Nina R. Austin
B:
17 Feb 1877
Andale, Sedgwick County, KS
D:
5 Dec 1884
Ida L. Austin
1878-1878
Ida L. Austin
B:
14 Mar 1878
Andale, Sedgwick County, KS
D:
24 Oct 1878
Homer W. Austin
1879-1884
Homer W. Austin
B:
10 Sep 1879
Andale, Sedgwick County, KS
D:
18 Dec 1884
Giles R. Austin
1881-1884
Giles R. Austin
B:
17 Apr 1881
Andale, Sedgwick County, KS
D:
13 Dec 1884
Cloey J. Austin
1882-1886
Cloey J. Austin
B:
3 Sep 1882
Andale, Sedgwick County, KS
D:
21 Feb 1886
Alfred N. Austin
1883-1891
Alfred N. Austin
B:
5 Dec 1883
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
31 Dec 1891
Rosa May Austin
1885-
Rosa May Austin
B:
23 May 1885
Syracuse, Hamilton County, KS
Thomas Ansel
Thomas Ansel
M:
22 Dec 1904
Grace Lilly Austin
1886-
Grace Lilly Austin
B:
10 Sep 1886
Fred Austin
1888-
Fred Austin
B:
10 Mar 1888
Mabel Austin
1891-
Mabel Austin
B:
23 May 1891
Pluma Jane Day
1852-1905
Pluma Jane Day
B:
18 May 1852
Ellenboro, Grant County, WI
D:
27 Sep 1905
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Elias Austin
1847-1893
Elias Austin
B:
14 Dec 1847
M:
15 Feb 1876
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
7 Sep 1893
Andale, Sedgwick County, KS
Ernest Wiley Day
1877-
Ernest Wiley Day
B:
9 May 1877
Nancy Christine Day
1879-1895
Nancy Christine Day
B:
2 Aug 1879
D:
7 Feb 1895
Cheney, Sedgwick County, KS
daughter Day
son Day
Lawrence Day
1885-
Lawrence Day
B:
22 Jul 1885
William I. Day
1888-1964
William I. Day
B:
6 Jul 1888
D:
Sep 1964
Winfield, Cowley County, KS
William Wallace Day
1854-1905
William Wallace Day
B:
23 Jan 1854
Townsend, Sandusky County, OH
D:
13 Sep 1905
Iola, Allen County, KS
Josephine Booth
1859-1928
Josephine Booth
B:
30 Oct 1859
Campbell County, TN
M:
6 Aug 1876
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
8 Apr 1928
Hutchinson, Reno County, KS
Mary Estella Day
1857-1860
Mary Estella Day
B:
3 Nov 1857
Ellenboro, Grant County, WI
D:
31 Jan 1860
Ann Christine Jones
1877-1883
Ann Christine Jones
B:
19 Aug 1877
D:
4 Nov 1883
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Owen Day Jones
1883-
Owen Day Jones
B:
9 Sep 1883
Hannah Ida Day
1859-1912
Hannah Ida Day
B:
7 Aug 1859
Ellenboro, Grant County, WI
D:
3 Feb 1912
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Richard Emanuel Jones
1847-1917
Richard Emanuel Jones
B:
25 May 1847
Holyhead, County Anglesey, North Wales
M:
5 Dec 1875
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
9 Jan 1917
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Archie Day
1885-1887
Archie Day
B:
1885
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
1887
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Giles Ensign Day
1888-1983
Giles Ensign Day
B:
30 Sep 1888
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
6 Nov 1983
Newton, Harvey County, KS
Sadie May (Griffin) Mourn
1893-1961
Sadie May (Griffin) Mourn
B:
31 May 1893
Reno County, KS
M:
29 Jan 1913
Hutchinson, Reno County, KS
D:
6 Apr 1961
Newton, Harvey County, KS
Giles Leicester Day
1861-1927
Giles Leicester Day
B:
20 Oct 1861
Ellenboro, Grant County, WI
D:
7 Apr 1927
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Mary L. Witter
Abt 1864-1915
Mary L. Witter
B:
Abt 1864
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
M:
10 Jan 1885
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
26 Jan 1915
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
Harold Bernie Day
1907-1962
Harold Bernie Day
B:
23 Sep 1907
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
25 Apr 1962
Hutchinson, Reno County, KS
Gladys Evelyn Day
1912-1999
Gladys Evelyn Day
B:
4 Apr 1912
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
D:
6 Dec 1999
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Ollen Elbert Swann
Ada Mae Murphy
1880-1963
Ada Mae Murphy
B:
18 Aug 1880
Salem Township, Rawlins County, KS
M:
1 Jan 1905
D:
12 Oct 1963
Newton, Harvey County, KS
Leicester Day
1823-1897
Leicester Day
B:
4 Apr 1823
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
4 Aug 1897
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Christine Curley
1823-1901
Christine Curley
B:
8 Oct 1823
Sparta, Westchester County, NY
M:
30 Dec 1844
Johnstown, Licking County, OH
D:
15 Nov 1901
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Miles N. Skinner
1844-1928
Miles N. Skinner
B:
1 Oct 1844
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
14 Oct 1928
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Jane Stoddard
1829-1905
Jane Stoddard
B:
22 Sep 1829
Scotland
M:
Abt 1870
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
13 Feb 1905
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Mary Skinner
child Skinner
Sybil Day
1824-Bef 1855
Sybil Day
B:
28 Dec 1824
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
Bef 1855
Sherman Skinner
Abt 1816-
Sherman Skinner
B:
Abt 1816
Ohio
M:
11 Jun 1843
Johnstown, Licking County, OH
Julia Maria Day
1828-1828
Julia Maria Day
B:
15 Jul 1828
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
16 Sep 1828
Emma R. Day
Hiram Day
Emma
Fred Day
1856-
Fred Day
B:
6 Nov 1856
Coleman Day
Emely Eliza Hoyt
1884-1884
Emely Eliza Hoyt
B:
27 Feb 1884
Otsego, Wright County, MN
D:
Mar 1884
Otsego, Wright County, MN
Edwin Launcelot Hoyt
1885-1900
Edwin Launcelot Hoyt
B:
23 Apr 1885
Otsego, Wright County, MN
D:
17 Oct 1900
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Frederick Albert Hoyt
1887-1944
Frederick Albert Hoyt
B:
26 Jul 1887
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
D:
21 Jun 1944
Seattle, King County, WA
Nancy Elizabeth Logsdon
1902-
Nancy Elizabeth Logsdon
B:
1902
Washington
M:
23 Jul 1916
Chehalis, Lewis County, WA
Coleman Butler Hoyt
1889-1967
Coleman Butler Hoyt
B:
11 Oct 1889
Monticello, Wright County, MN
D:
15 Nov 1967
Bremerton, Kitsap County, WA
Ethel May Snow
1885-1951
Ethel May Snow
B:
6 May 1885
Moscow, Latah County, ID
M:
4 Sep 1920
South Bend, Pacific County, WA
D:
28 Aug 1951
Bremerton, Kitsap County, WA
Bessie E. Hoyt
1891-1976
Bessie E. Hoyt
B:
12 Oct 1891
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
D:
17 Aug 1976
Pacific, King County, WA
Carmi Freeman Lee
1887-1962
Carmi Freeman Lee
B:
4 Apr 1887
Hudson, Stafford County, KS
M:
11 Jun 1911
Raymond, Pacific County, WA
D:
Oct 1962
Washington
Mary Louise Day
1861-1894
Mary Louise Day
B:
10 Apr 1861
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
D:
3 Dec 1894
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Edwin Byron Hoyt
1859-1939
Edwin Byron Hoyt
B:
9 Feb 1859
Byron Center, Kent County, MI
M:
3 Jun 1883
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
D:
6 May 1939
Raymond, Pacific County, WA
child Day
William Butler Day
1831-1895
William Butler Day
B:
8 Apr 1831
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1 Jun 1895
Ohio
Emily Coleman
1828-
Emily Coleman
B:
5 Feb 1828
Greene, Trumbull County, OH
M:
25 Dec 1850
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
Monticello, Wright County, MN
Lavina Day
1833-1923
Lavina Day
B:
28 May 1833
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
10 Oct 1923
Lougheed, AB, Canada
Henry Watson Smith
Donald L. McDonnell
1897-1920
Donald L. McDonnell
B:
5 Aug 1897
Mankato, Blue Earth County, MN
D:
Feb 1920
Lougheed, AB, Canada
Grace M. Folck
Grace M. Folck
M:
10 Oct 1918
Sedgewick, AB, Canada
Laura Pettibone
1871-
Laura Pettibone
B:
22 Aug 1871
Mankato, Blue Earth County, MN
Angus McDonnell
1872-
Angus McDonnell
B:
31 Mar 1872
M:
31 Mar 1891
Mankato, Blue Earth County, MN
Solomon Pettibone
William Merton Eastlick
1874-1934
William Merton Eastlick
B:
23 May 1874
Mankato, Blue Earth County, MN
D:
29 Aug 1934
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
Elizabeth Margaret Bahmer
1873-1938
Elizabeth Margaret Bahmer
B:
23 Dec 1873
Dover, Olmsted County, MN
M:
25 Nov 1896
Winona, Winona County, MN
D:
16 Mar 1938
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
Merton Eastlick
1851-1875
Merton Eastlick
B:
July 1851
Seneca County, OH
D:
6 Nov 1875
Rochester, Oakland County, MI
Mary Ann Alexander
1850-1932
Mary Ann Alexander
B:
13 Jan 1850
Watertown, Jefferson County, WI
M:
19 Aug 1873
Rochester, Oakland County, MI
D:
20 Sep 1932
Rochester, Oakland County, MI
Frank Eastlick
Giles Eastlick
Fred Eastlick
William Eastlick
John Theodore Eastlick
1886-
John Theodore Eastlick
B:
15 Jun 1886
Mankato, Blue Earth County, MN
Estella Tate
Estella Tate
M:
12 Jun 1911
Boulder, Jefferson County, MT
Virginia Mary Clymer
William Frank Eastlick
1887-1962
William Frank Eastlick
B:
14 Nov 1887
Mankato, Blue Earth County, MN
D:
24 Dec 1962
Ellen Anderson
1893-1962
Ellen Anderson
B:
30 Aug 1893
D:
24 Dec 1962
Henry George Eastlick
1890-1948
Henry George Eastlick
B:
7 Jul 1890
Mankato, Blue Earth County, MN
D:
1948
Aurelia M. Reid
1890-1992
Aurelia M. Reid
B:
1890
M:
1918
Washington
D:
1992
Ruth J. Huffman
1911-2001
Ruth J. Huffman
B:
1911
D:
2001
Lavina (Lulu) Mary Eastlick
1892-1902
Lavina (Lulu) Mary Eastlick
B:
29 Oct 1892
St. Clair, St. Clair County, MI
D:
1902
Monticello, Wright County, MN
Merton Phillip Eastlick
1895-1948
Merton Phillip Eastlick
B:
2 Jan 1895
Mankato, Blue Earth County, MN
D:
27 Dec 1948
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Florence Benner
1898-1948
Florence Benner
B:
20 Sep 1898
Rockford, Hennepin County, MN
M:
15 May 1917
Deming, Luna County, NM
D:
14 May 1948
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Cora Magdalene Eastlick
1898-1967
Cora Magdalene Eastlick
B:
4 Jan 1898
Mankato, Blue Earth County, MN
D:
25 May 1967
San Mateo, San Mateo County, CA
Harvey (Harry) Noble
Harvey (Harry) Noble
M:
1918
Butte, Silver Bow County, MT
Luke Eastlick
John Edward Eastlick
1861-1942
John Edward Eastlick
B:
15 May 1861
Saint Charles, Saginaw County, MI
D:
22 Jan 1942
Wright County, MN
Margaret (Maggie) Mary McKee
1864-1931
Margaret (Maggie) Mary McKee
B:
27 Nov 1864
St. Peter, Nicollet County, MN
M:
1 Sep 1885
Mankato, Blue Earth County, MN
D:
18 Nov 1931
Monticello, Wright County, MN
John Eastlick
1823-1862
John Eastlick
B:
1823
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
13 Jun 1850
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
20 Aug 1862
Lake Shetek, Murray County, MN
Parents
Giles Day
1748-1795
Sarah Day
1748-1825
Giles Day
1784-1872
Giles Day
B:
13 Feb 1784
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
13 Dec 1872
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Hannah C. Cutler
1788-1874
Hannah C. Cutler
B:
28 Mar 1788
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
10 Mar 1808
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
21 Sep 1874
Gustavus, Trumbull County, OH