Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Robert Smith
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Smith
1656-1725
Thomas Smith
B:
1656
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1725
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Towne
1681-27 Mar
Mary Towne
B:
23 Jun 1681
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Mar
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
James Cloyes
1677-
James Cloyes
B:
10 Mar 1677
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1701
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
John Towne
1682-1683
John Towne
B:
25 Nov 1682
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1683
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Israel Towne
1684-1771
Israel Towne
B:
18 Nov 1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1771
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Susanna Haven
1690-1787
Susanna Haven
B:
20 Oct 1690
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1714
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1787
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Towne
1686-Bef 1744
Esther Towne
B:
13 Dec 1686
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef Oct 1744
Simon Mellon
Simon Mellon
M:
23 Apr 1711
Ephraim Towne
1688-1799
Ephraim Towne
B:
22 Apr 1688
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1799
Sarah Kenny
Sarah Kenny
M:
31 Dec 1719
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Towne
1691-1771
Jonathan Towne
B:
10 Mar 1691
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1771
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Catherine (Mrs. Towne)
Abt 1694-1757
Catherine (Mrs. Towne)
B:
Abt 1694
M:
Abt 1720
D:
8 Jun 1757
David Towne
1693-1781
David Towne
B:
22 Oct 1693
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Barton
1694-1730
Mercy Barton
B:
22 May 1694
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1716
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1730
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Gary
Sarah Gary
M:
21 Apr 1740
Congregational Church, North Killingly, Windham County, CT
Priscilla Hovey
Margaret Manning
Samuel Towne
1695-1740
Samuel Towne
B:
25 Jan 1695
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1740
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Lamb
1701-
Sarah Lamb
B:
6 Apr 1701
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1722
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Bathsheba Moore
1707-
Bathsheba Moore
B:
5 Apr 1707
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1743
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Edmund Towne
1699-1745
Edmund Towne
B:
7 May 1697/1699
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 May 1745
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Patience Gould
1702-1742
Patience Gould
B:
13 Feb 1701/1702
M:
29 Mar 1733
D:
17 Sep 1742
John Towne
1702-
John Towne
B:
31 May 1702
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Hunkins
Lydia Hunkins
M:
6 Mar 1727/1728
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Zerviah Towne
Abt 1707-1766
Zerviah Towne
B:
Abt 1707
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1766
John Cloyes
1707-Abt 1790
John Cloyes
B:
25 Sep 1707
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1748
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 1790
Mary Smith
1658-1726
Mary Smith
B:
28 Oct 1658
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1726
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Deacon John Towne
1658-1740
Deacon John Towne
B:
2 Apr 1658
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1680
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1740
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Joshua Towne
1684-
Joshua Towne
B:
1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
John Towne
1685-
John Towne
B:
1685
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Abigail Towne
1689-
Abigail Towne
B:
1689
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Gideon Towne
1696-
Gideon Towne
B:
4 Feb 1695/1696
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Hannah Gould
1697-1738
Hannah Gould
B:
19 Jan 1696/1697
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1721
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1738
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Phebe Smith
1661-1740
Phebe Smith
B:
26 Aug 1661
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1739/1740
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Jacob Towne
1660-1741
Jacob Towne
B:
13 Feb 1660
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1741
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Ephraim Smith
1663-
Ephraim Smith
B:
29 Oct 1663
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Mary Ramsdell
Mary Ramsdell
M:
6 Sep 1694
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1718-1753
Elizabeth Smith
B:
8 Jul 1718
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1753
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Eleazer Gould
1720-Aft 1795
Eleazer Gould
B:
29 May 1720
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1740
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft June 1795
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Samuel Smith
1666-1748
Samuel Smith
B:
26 Jan 1666
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1748
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Curtis
1688-1753
Rebecca Curtis
B:
20 Jan 1687/1688
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1707/1708
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1753
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Sarah (Curtis) Curtice
1675-1748
Sarah (Curtis) Curtice
B:
17 Mar 1675
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1748
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Amy Smith
1668-1756
Amy Smith
B:
16 Aug 1668
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1756
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Joseph Towne
1661-
Joseph Towne
B:
2 Sep 1661
M:
10 Aug 1687
Sarah Smith
1670-1673
Sarah Smith
B:
25 Jun 1670
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1673
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Smith
1672-1693
Nathaniel Smith
B:
7 Sep 1672
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1693
Jacob Smith
1674-Bef 1738
Jacob Smith
B:
26 Jan 1674
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Jan 1738
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Symonds
1679-
Rebecca Symonds
B:
31 May 1679
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Oliver Shumway
1701-1801
Oliver Shumway
B:
10 May 1701
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1801
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Pratt
1704-
Sarah Pratt
B:
18 Oct 1704
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1724
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Jeremiah Shumway
1703-1801
Jeremiah Shumway
B:
21 Mar 1703
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1801
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Experience Learned
1711-1801
Experience Learned
B:
24 Jul 1711
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1729
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1801
Lieut. David Shumway
1705-1796
Lieut. David Shumway
B:
23 Dec 1705
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
10 May 1796
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Esther Hoar
1719-1751
Esther Hoar
B:
7 Apr 1719
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Alice Ainsworth
1727-1810
Alice Ainsworth
B:
6 May 1727
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1751
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1810
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Shumway
1708-1747
Mary Shumway
B:
9 May 1708
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1747
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Caleb Barton
1704-
Caleb Barton
B:
9 Feb 1703/1704
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1725
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Shumway
1711-1800
Samuel Shumway
B:
22 Apr 1711
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1800
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Learned
1718-1809
Sarah Learned
B:
8 Jun 1718
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1734/1735
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1809
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
John Shumway
1713-1810
John Shumway
B:
26 Jun 1713
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1810
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Mary Dana
1721-1809
Mary Dana
B:
1721
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 May 1737
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
1809
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Jacob Shumway
1717-1801
Jacob Shumway
B:
10 Mar 1717
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1801
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Martha Walker
Abt 1717-
Martha Walker
B:
Abt 1717
M:
14 Jan 1740/1741
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Hepzibah Shumway
1720-
Hepzibah Shumway
B:
6 Apr 1720
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Obadiah Walker
1720-1810
Obadiah Walker
B:
8 Jun 1720
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1741
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
D:
1810
Amos Shumway
1722-1818
Amos Shumway
B:
31 Jan 1722
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
2 May 1818
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Parker
1724-1792
Ruth Parker
B:
1724
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
29 May 1745
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1792
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Mariah Smith
1677-1738
Mariah Smith
B:
18 Dec 1677
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1738
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Peter Shumway
1678-1741
Peter Shumway
B:
6 Jun 1678
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1699/1700
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
17 May 1741
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Robert Smith
1625-1693
Robert Smith
B:
6 Aug 1625
Sutterton, Lincolnshire, England
D:
30 Aug 1693
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Mary French
1634-1684
Mary French
B:
1634
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1656
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Robert Smith