Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Northrup
1719 - 1804 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Maria Castle
1799-1873
Maria Castle
B:
1 Mar 1799
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1873
Madison, Dane County, WI
Whiting Day Stanley
1796-1877
Whiting Day Stanley
B:
24 Jan 1795/1796
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1818
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
7 Jan 1877
Madison, Dane County, WI
Sarah G. Castle
1802-
Sarah G. Castle
B:
1802
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Johnson Stout
Margaret Castle
1804-
Margaret Castle
B:
1804
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Roswell Van Orman
Emily Castle
1808-
Emily Castle
B:
1808
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Lemuel Castle
1810-
Lemuel Castle
B:
1810
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Polly Case
1810-
Polly Case
B:
1810
New York state
M:
21 Mar 1832
Merab Castle
1810-1876
Merab Castle
B:
1806-1810
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
1876
John Castle
1812-
John Castle
B:
1812
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Harriet
Zerah Castle
1814-
Zerah Castle
B:
1814
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Roxey Ann
Daniel L. Castle
1772-1841
Daniel L. Castle
B:
9 Jul 1772
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1841
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Rachel Jones
1777-1843
Rachel Jones
B:
9 May 1777
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
28 Jan 1796
D:
24 Oct 1843
Lemuel Castle
1774-
Lemuel Castle
B:
1774
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
daughter Castle
Abt 1776-1842
daughter Castle
B:
Abt 1776
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1842
Dyer Castle
1778-1855
Dyer Castle
B:
23 Oct 1778
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
22 Jul 1855
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Margaret Jones
Margaret Jones
M:
1800
Lemuel Castle
1740-1802
Lemuel Castle
B:
3 Jan 1739/1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1802
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Charity Hurd
1743-1813
Charity Hurd
B:
29 Jan 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1771
D:
28 Feb 1813
Laura Talmadge
Samuel Castle
1740-
Samuel Castle
B:
3 Jan 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Castle
1742-1816
Ebenezer Castle
B:
1742
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1816
Casonivia, Madison County, NY
William Reed
1783-
William Reed
B:
8 Apr 1783
Elizabeth Mix
1784-1804
Elizabeth Mix
B:
26 Jun 1784
D:
1804
Nancy Reed
1785-
Nancy Reed
B:
26 Apr 1785
Horace Jerome
Maria Reed
1795-
Maria Reed
B:
1795
Elisha Bigelow
1796-1883
Elisha Bigelow
B:
1796
D:
1883
Joanna Reed
Jeremiah Hascall
John D. Farley
Daniel Reed
1761-1803
Daniel Reed
B:
15 Apr 1761
D:
21 Sep 1803
Polly Hopkins
1760-
Polly Hopkins
B:
23 Mar 1760
Leonard Reed
1793-
Leonard Reed
B:
10 Jan 1793
Rachel Nace
Huldah Jaycox
Myron Reed
1797-
Myron Reed
B:
7 Jul 1797
Belinda Swift
Jesse Reed
1800-
Jesse Reed
B:
6 Mar 1800
Betsey Hurd
Lester Reed
1801-
Lester Reed
B:
23 Apr 1801
Abigail Page
Margaret Scott
Daniel Reed
1805-1827
Daniel Reed
B:
6 May 1805
D:
21 Apr 1827
Reuben Reed
1763-1846
Reuben Reed
B:
2 Sep 1763
D:
8 Nov 1846
Hannah Rose
1765-1839
Hannah Rose
B:
1 Sep 1765
M:
7 Nov 1790
D:
24 Mar 1839
Harry Reed
1787-
Harry Reed
B:
1787
Sophia Hanford
Sophia Wales
Asenath Reed
1790-
Asenath Reed
B:
17 May 1790
Israel Hopping
Milo Reed
1792-1884
Milo Reed
B:
4 Dec 1792
D:
29 Dec 1884
Susan Bens
Jesse Reed
1795-
Jesse Reed
B:
18 Sep 1795
Polly Reed
1798-1817
Polly Reed
B:
28 Mar 1798
D:
7 Nov 1817
Sally Reed
1800-
Sally Reed
B:
20 Jul 1800
Thomas Kinney
Laura Reed
1803-
Laura Reed
B:
23 Feb 1803
Cordelia Reed
1806-
Cordelia Reed
B:
15 Jan 1806
Thomas Kinney
Elijah Reed
1766-1836
Elijah Reed
B:
12 Mar 1766
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1836
Jamesville, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Merchant
Sarah Merchant
M:
Feb 1787
Julia A. Reed
1799-
Julia A. Reed
B:
19 Oct 1799
Joseph L. Perry
Joanna Reed
1802-
Joanna Reed
B:
8 Oct 1802
Brigham Fay
Betsey B. Reed
1805-
Betsey B. Reed
B:
26 Jan 1805
John G. Gardner
Eliza A. Reed
1808-
Eliza A. Reed
B:
18 Mar 1808
Seymour B. Murdock
James C. Reed
1810-1901
James C. Reed
B:
2 Sep 1810
D:
29 Jun 1901
Charlotte A. Canfield
-1895
Charlotte A. Canfield
M:
10 May 1838
D:
1895
Susan M. Reed
1813-1814
Susan M. Reed
B:
18 Apr 1813
D:
26 Jun 1814
Abigail M. Reed
1815-
Abigail M. Reed
B:
2 Sep 1815
John S. Rathbun
Jesse Reed
1768-1831
Jesse Reed
B:
16 Jul 1768
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
25 Aug 1831
Aurelius, Cayuga County, NY
Joanna Carpenter
-1867
Joanna Carpenter
M:
22 Feb 1797
D:
1867
Clarissa Benton Reed
1800-1859
Clarissa Benton Reed
B:
1 Apr 1800
D:
16 Jun 1859
Charles Reed
1802-1803
Charles Reed
B:
23 Apr 1802
D:
31 Aug 1803
Caroline Reed
1804-
Caroline Reed
B:
20 Jan 1804
Moses Hawley Knap
Sidney Reed
1806-1834
Sidney Reed
B:
19 Sep 1806
D:
18 Oct 1834
Parnal Reed
1810-1850
Parnal Reed
B:
17 Jan 1810
D:
17 Mar 1850
George William Reed
1815-
George William Reed
B:
4 Feb 1815
Martha Crouse
Louisa (Mrs.) Colwel Beach
Stephen Reed
1770-1817
Stephen Reed
B:
14 Sep 1770
D:
9 Feb 1817
Sarah Benton
1774-1848
Sarah Benton
B:
17 Sep 1774
M:
8 May 1799
D:
16 May 1848
Alma Reed
1791-
Alma Reed
B:
15 Apr 1791
John Cherry
Mulford Reed
1798-
Mulford Reed
B:
11 Sep 1798
Laura Jackson
Amos Reed
1772-1859
Amos Reed
B:
28 Dec 1772
D:
26 Jul 1859
Rhoba Jenks
Rhoba Jenks
M:
July 1790
Rebecca Hitchcock
-1807
Rebecca Hitchcock
M:
7 Nov 17??
D:
29 Jul 1807
Philo Reed
1813-
Philo Reed
B:
1813
Martha Messenger
Mary Selina Reed
1817-
Mary Selina Reed
B:
28 Mar 1817
Z. Hammond
Miranda Reed
1819-1840
Miranda Reed
B:
1819
D:
1840
Linus Reed
1821-
Linus Reed
B:
1821
Ariette Wood
Harriett Steel
Huldah Tyron
Rhoba Reed
1824-
Rhoba Reed
B:
22 Nov 1824
Luther Hammond
Fannie Lincoln
Fannie Lincoln
M:
19 Apr 1810
Gilbert Reed
1775-
Gilbert Reed
B:
25 Sep 1775
Lois Swift
Lewis Reed
1805-
Lewis Reed
B:
13 Dec 1805
Elizabeth Fish
Horace Reed
1808-
Horace Reed
B:
28 Sep 1808
Leedsville, Dutchess County, NY
Mary E. Landon
Julia (Mrs. Beach) Lane
Henry Reed
1811-
Henry Reed
B:
22 Jun 1811
Harriet Beecher
Lucina Tucker
Jacob Reed
1778-1850
Jacob Reed
B:
15 Feb 1778
D:
18 Sep 1850
Priscilla Row
1780-1867
Priscilla Row
B:
10 May 1780
M:
4 Oct 1803
D:
25 Dec 1867
Conklin Rose
1796-
Conklin Rose
B:
15 Oct 1796
Eliza Ann Hyde
Harriet Rose
1798-
Harriet Rose
B:
18 Aug 1798
Thomas Barnum
David M. Rose
1800-
David M. Rose
B:
25 May 1800
Eliza Gay
Betsey Rose
1803-
Betsey Rose
B:
5 May 1803
Harry Morehouse
Mira Rose
1805-
Mira Rose
B:
24 Feb 1805
Joseph Bassett
Philo Rose
1806-
Philo Rose
B:
15 Dec 1806
Hannah S. Myers
Northrop Rose
1809-
Northrop Rose
B:
29 Sep 1809
Sarah Mallory
Eliza Rose
1811-
Eliza Rose
B:
4 May 1811
Myron Hollister
Reuben Rose
1813-1840
Reuben Rose
B:
22 Jun 1813
D:
7 Jan 1840
Harvey Milton Rose
1816-
Harvey Milton Rose
B:
25 Apr 1816
Delia C. Dickey
Joanna Reed
1778-1863
Joanna Reed
B:
15 Feb 1778
D:
5 Jun 1863
Mulford Barker Rose
1767-1818
Mulford Barker Rose
B:
2 Jul 1767
South Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1796
D:
10 Feb 1818
James Reed Northrup
1799-
James Reed Northrup
B:
31 Jan 1799
Mariah Thorn
Edwin Northrup
1801-
Edwin Northrup
B:
14 Nov 1801
Elvira M. Beals
Martha A. Perry
Christiana Gallup
Lewis Northrup
1803-
Lewis Northrup
B:
12 Nov 1803
Sarah Ann Palen
Mulford Northrup
1808-
Mulford Northrup
B:
3 May 1808
Catherine Hamlin
Adaline Northrup
1810-
Adaline Northrup
B:
14 Jun 1810
Philip Boyce
Philip Northrup
-Abt 1877
Philip Northrup
D:
Abt 1877
Betsey Reed
1780-
Betsey Reed
B:
20 Apr 1780
Daniel Northrup
Nelson Reed
Mary Winchester
Morton Reed
Miss Sherwood
Miles Reed
Miss Morgan
James Reed
1782-
James Reed
B:
13 Jun 1782
Harriet Paine
-1816
Harriet Paine
D:
11 Apr 1816
Thomas Reed
1818-
Thomas Reed
B:
24 Apr 1818
Mary Wilcox
Eliza Hitchcock
-1820
Eliza Hitchcock
D:
24 Feb 1820
George Reed
Miss Boughton
Deborah Sayrhs
-1847
Deborah Sayrhs
D:
10 Sep 1847
Robert Reed
1784-1784
Robert Reed
B:
23 Jun 1784
D:
13 Jul 1784
Rhoda Reed
1784-1784
Rhoda Reed
B:
23 Jun 1784
D:
1 Aug 1784
Eliza S. Reed
1830-
Eliza S. Reed
B:
18 Jun 1830
Albert Cline
Philo Reed
1787-1855
Philo Reed
B:
3 Apr 1787
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
5 Jan 1855
Abigail Reynolds
1790-1864
Abigail Reynolds
B:
1790
M:
15 Dec 1813
D:
29 Apr 1864
Joanna Castle
1743-1820
Joanna Castle
B:
28 Feb 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1820
James Reed
1736-1814
James Reed
B:
18 Mar 1736
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1760
D:
20 Jul 1814
Gideon Castle
1746-1836
Gideon Castle
B:
23 Jun 1745/1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1836
Schodack, Rensselaer County, NY
Abigail Hurd
Abigail Hurd
M:
23 Jun 1772
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Jerusha Castle
1752-
Jerusha Castle
B:
1752
South Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Eunice Castle
1758-
Eunice Castle
B:
1758
South Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Daniel Castle
1761-Aft 1830
Daniel Castle
B:
1761
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Aft 1830
Freetown, Cortland County, NY
Elizabeth Castle
1763-
Elizabeth Castle
B:
1763
South Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Elizabeth Castle
1766-
Elizabeth Castle
B:
26 Jun 1766
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Elizabeth Northrup
1719-1804
Elizabeth Northrup
B:
1719
Connecticut
D:
28 Apr 1804
South Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Daniel Castle
1717-1777
Daniel Castle
B:
8 Oct 1717
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1777
South Amenia, Dutchess County, NY