Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Prudence Payson
1681 - 1726 (44 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Breed
1738-
Joseph Breed
B:
Apr 1738
Avery Breed
1739-
Avery Breed
B:
30 Nov 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
Priscilla Breed
1744-
Priscilla Breed
B:
7 Dec 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
Phebe Breed
1746-
Phebe Breed
B:
11 Aug 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
Priscilla Avery
1715-1792
Priscilla Avery
B:
29 Apr 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
May 1792
Columbia, Richland County, SC
Joseph Breed, Sr.
1708-1777
Joseph Breed, Sr.
B:
4 Oct 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Union County, SC
Esther Gallup
1746-1831
Esther Gallup
B:
9 Dec 1746
D:
21 Jul 1831
Hannah Avery
1719-1799
Hannah Avery
B:
10 Feb 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1799
Groton, New London County, CT
Colonel Benadam Gallup
1716-1800
Colonel Benadam Gallup
B:
26 Oct 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1800
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Avery
1788-1870
Prudence Avery
B:
26 Aug 1788
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1870
Weston, Wood County, OH
Dudley Avery
1791-1854
Dudley Avery
B:
16 Dec 1791
M:
16 Oct 1814
D:
30 Sep 1854
Ohio
Jacob Avery
1757-1810
Jacob Avery
B:
6 Apr 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
July 1810
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Avery
1762-
Mary Elizabeth Avery
B:
2 Jan 1762
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Jacob Avery
1721-
Jacob Avery
B:
26 Aug 1721
Groton, New London County, CT
Sylvia Eddy
1738-
Sylvia Eddy
B:
27 Feb 1738
M:
4 Jun 1753
William Morgan
1745-1753
William Morgan
B:
28 Sep 1745
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
Christopher Morgan, Jr.
1777-1834
Christopher Morgan, Jr.
B:
15 Oct 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1834
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Nancy Barber
1785-1864
Nancy Barber
B:
29 Aug 1785
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1805
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1864
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Christopher Morgan, Sr.
1747-1831
Christopher Morgan, Sr.
B:
28 Oct 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1831
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Deborah Ledyard
1749-1807
Deborah Ledyard
B:
19 May 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
William Morgan
1809-
William Morgan
B:
28 Mar 1809
Groton, New London County, CT
Cynthia Billings
1810-1860
Cynthia Billings
B:
11 Jan 1810
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1860
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Martha Gates
Abt 1780-
Martha Gates
B:
Abt 1780
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1808
Groton, New London County, CT
Temperence Allyn
1772-1847
Temperence Allyn
B:
1 Apr 1772
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1847
George Anson Stoddard
1772-1844
George Anson Stoddard
B:
4 May 1772
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1844
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Lydia Allyn
1773-1796
Lydia Allyn
B:
29 Nov 1773
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Stoddard
Prudence Allyn
1776-1836
Prudence Allyn
B:
23 Mar 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1836
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Amos Geer
1772-1865
Amos Geer
B:
7 Oct 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1865
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Cynthia Allyn
1778-1828
Cynthia Allyn
B:
26 Jun 1778
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1828
Akron, Summit County, OH
Miner Spicer
1776-1855
Miner Spicer
B:
20 May 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1855
Akron, Summit County, OH
Ephraim Allyn
1780-1813
Ephraim Allyn
B:
24 Sep 1780
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1813
Black River, Jefferson County, NY
Weltha Chapman
-1813
Weltha Chapman
B:
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1813
William Allyn
1782-1857
William Allyn
B:
31 Oct 1782
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
1857
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Catherine Denison
1790-1876
Catherine Denison
B:
1790
Berne, Albany County, NY
D:
1876
Henry Allyn
1784-1814
Henry Allyn
B:
7 Aug 1784
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Mary Woodbridge
Rebecca Gallup
Isaac Allyn
1786-1802
Isaac Allyn
B:
21 Sep 1786
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1802
New London, New London County, CT
Jacob Allyn
1788-
Jacob Allyn
B:
13 Jan 1788
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
Hannah Dennison
Abel Allyn
1790-1857
Abel Allyn
B:
24 Dec 1790
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1857
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Polly Haix
1794-1878
Polly Haix
B:
6 Nov 1794
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1878
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Israel Allyn
1790-1873
Israel Allyn
B:
24 Dec 1790
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1873
Coventry, Summit County, OH
Lucy Gallup
1789-1850
Lucy Gallup
B:
22 Mar 1789
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1850
Coventry, Summit County, OH
Israel Allyn
1790-1873
Israel Allyn
B:
24 Dec 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1873
Coventry Township, Summit County, OH
Rebecca Gallup
-1850
Rebecca Gallup
B:
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1850
Coventry Township, Summit County, OH
Hannah Allyn
1792-1856
Hannah Allyn
B:
16 Sep 1792
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1856
Akron, Summit County, OH
Barnabas Williams
1792-1826
Barnabas Williams
B:
1792
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1819
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1826
Akron, Summit County, OH
Miner Spicer
1776-1855
Miner Spicer
B:
20 May 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1855
Akron, Summit County, OH
Avery Allyn
Abt 1794-1838
Avery Allyn
B:
Abt 1794
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1838
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Temperance Morgan
1752-1799
Temperance Morgan
B:
5 May 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1799
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Ephraim Allyn
1747-1816
Ephraim Allyn
B:
18 Jun 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1770
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1816
Ledyard, New London County, CT
William Morgan
1777-1837
William Morgan
B:
22 Nov 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1837
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Orra Pellet
Abt 1781-1850
Orra Pellet
B:
Abt 1781
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1802
D:
12 Jan 1850
Windham, Portage County, OH
Griswold Morgan
1779-1799
Griswold Morgan
B:
3 Mar 1779
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1799
sea
Colonel Avery Morgan
1781-1860
Colonel Avery Morgan
B:
20 May 1781
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1860
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Gardner
1783-1861
Jerusha Gardner
B:
24 Nov 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1802
New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1861
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jasper Morgan
1783-1869
Jasper Morgan
B:
3 Jan 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1869
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Katherine Copp
1775-1822
Katherine Copp
B:
7 Oct 1775
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1805
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1822
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Chaffee
Abt 1803-1832
Abigail Chaffee
B:
Abt 1803
M:
10 Mar 1823
D:
31 Jan 1832
Sarah McCauley Gillet
Abt 1812-
Sarah McCauley Gillet
B:
Abt 1812
Berkshire County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1832
Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Morgan
1784-1858
Lydia Morgan
B:
8 Oct 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1858
Henry Waterman
Abt 1781-1854
Henry Waterman
B:
Abt 1781
Salem, New London County, CT
M:
1801
D:
25 Sep 1854
Nathan Morgan
1786-1837
Nathan Morgan
B:
10 Oct 1786
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1837
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Brewster
Abt 1784-
Lydia Brewster
B:
Abt 1784
M:
6 Jan 1808
Betsey Morgan
1788-
Betsey Morgan
B:
18 Dec 1788
Groton, New London County, CT
Archippus McCall
Abt 1785-
Archippus McCall
B:
Abt 1785
M:
13 Mar 1816
Denison Dennis Morgan
1790-1855
Denison Dennis Morgan
B:
29 Oct 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1855
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ursula Brainard
1793-1866
Ursula Brainard
B:
23 May 1793
New York state
M:
10 Oct 1815
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1866
Nancy Morgan
1792-
Nancy Morgan
B:
16 Jul 1792
Groton, New London County, CT
Gurdon Waterman
Abt 1787-1826
Gurdon Waterman
B:
Abt 1787
M:
7 Feb 1811
D:
31 Aug 1826
Phebe Morgan
1794-
Phebe Morgan
B:
12 Mar 1794
Groton, New London County, CT
Lyman Bacon
Abt 1791-1850
Lyman Bacon
B:
Abt 1791
M:
22 Sep 1816
Connecticut
D:
11 Dec 1850
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah L. Phelps
Abt 1794-1861
Noah L. Phelps
B:
Abt 1794
M:
28 Oct 1851
D:
25 May 1861
Lucy Morgan
1796-1818
Lucy Morgan
B:
3 Feb 1796
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1818
William McCall
Abt 1794-
William McCall
B:
Abt 1794
M:
28 Nov 1816
Rebecca Morgan
1798-
Rebecca Morgan
B:
1 Apr 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Hezekiah Brainard
Abt 1796-
Hezekiah Brainard
B:
Abt 1796
M:
3 Sep 1822
Charlotte Morgan
1801-
Charlotte Morgan
B:
28 Dec 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
Stephen G. Johnson
Abt 1798-
Stephen G. Johnson
B:
Abt 1798
M:
28 Feb 1821
William Avery Morgan, Jr.
1754-1842
William Avery Morgan, Jr.
B:
24 Nov 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1842
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Smith
1759-1804
Lydia Smith
B:
17 Jun 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1804
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Harris Morgan
1805-
Nathaniel Harris Morgan
B:
8 Jun 1805
Salem, New London County, CT
Sarah Maria Morgan
1807-1821
Sarah Maria Morgan
B:
13 Feb 1807
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1821
New London County, CT
Griswold Edwin Morgan
1811-
Griswold Edwin Morgan
B:
30 Jan 1811
Salem, New London County, CT
Eliza Jennette Saxton
Abt 1814-
Eliza Jennette Saxton
B:
Abt 1814
New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1834
New Jersey
Harriet N. Morgan
1815-
Harriet N. Morgan
B:
24 Feb 1815
Salem, New London County, CT
Sarah Harris
Abt 1770-
Sarah Harris
B:
Abt 1770
New London County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1804
New London County, CT
Elizabeth Betsey Morgan
1779-1841
Elizabeth Betsey Morgan
B:
7 Jan 1779
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1841
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen Wheeler Avery
1756-1828
Stephen Wheeler Avery
B:
13 Jan 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1828
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Sybil Morgan
1780-
Sybil Morgan
B:
27 Aug 1780
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Edward Swan, Jr.
1776-
Edward Swan, Jr.
B:
10 Apr 1776
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Dec 1804
New London County, CT
Dolly (twin) Morgan
1781-1867
Dolly (twin) Morgan
B:
23 Nov 1781
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1867
New London County, CT
Mary (twin) Morgan
1781-1782
Mary (twin) Morgan
B:
23 Nov 1781
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1782
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Temperance Morgan
1783-
Temperance Morgan
B:
27 Apr 1783
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Guy Fitch Adams
Abt 1780-
Guy Fitch Adams
B:
Abt 1780
M:
7 Jul 1811
New London County, CT
Polly (twin) Morgan
1785-1844
Polly (twin) Morgan
B:
27 Feb 1785
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1844
Ledyard, New London County, CT
John Brewster, Sr.
1782-1848
John Brewster, Sr.
B:
15 Dec 1782
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1806
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1848
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Amy (twin) Morgan
1785-1808
Amy (twin) Morgan
B:
27 Feb 1785
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1808
Preston, New London County, CT
Amos Chapman
Abt 1783-
Amos Chapman
B:
Abt 1783
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1787-1867
Hannah Morgan
B:
18 May 1787
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1867
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Jonathan Stoddard
1783-1867
Jonathan Stoddard
B:
16 Mar 1783
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1812
New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1867
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Prudence Morgan
1790-
Prudence Morgan
B:
18 May 1790
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Eldridge Havens
1784-
Eldridge Havens
B:
30 Nov 1784
M:
2 Jun 1831
New London County, CT
Israel Fitch Morgan
1792-
Israel Fitch Morgan
B:
11 Dec 1792
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Lucy Stoddard
1792-
Lucy Stoddard
B:
27 Aug 1792
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1813
New London County, CT
Bela Morgan
1794-
Bela Morgan
B:
22 Dec 1794
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Charlotte Stoddard
1797-1860
Charlotte Stoddard
B:
12 Dec 1797
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1817
D:
9 Dec 1860
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Wealtha Morgan
1798-
Wealtha Morgan
B:
11 Jan 1798
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Amos Turner, Jr.
1797-
Amos Turner, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1797
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1824
New London County, CT
Israel Morgan
1757-1816
Israel Morgan
B:
22 Jul 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1816
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brewster
1757-
Elizabeth Brewster
B:
15 Mar 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Temperance Williams
1796-
Temperance Williams
B:
16 Oct 1796
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Albron Moody
1798-
Albron Moody
B:
15 Oct 1798
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1830
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Morgan
1760-
Mary Morgan
B:
8 Jan 1760
Groton, New London County, CT
Peter Williams
Abt 1757-
Peter Williams
B:
Abt 1757
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1780
Simeon Morgan
1762-1813
Simeon Morgan
B:
1 Apr 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1813
Berne, Albany County, NY
Ruby Allyn
Abt 1765-
Ruby Allyn
B:
Abt 1765
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
18 May 1785
Lucy Stoddard
1792-
Lucy Stoddard
B:
27 Aug 1792
Groton, New London County, CT
Israel Fitch Morgan
1792-
Israel Fitch Morgan
B:
11 Dec 1792
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1813
New London County, CT
Prudence Morgan
1764-1814
Prudence Morgan
B:
27 Oct 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1814
Orange County, NY
Increase Billings Stoddard
1767-1849
Increase Billings Stoddard
B:
22 Oct 1767
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1789
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1849
Groton, New London County, CT
Jacob Gallup, Jr.
1787-1852
Jacob Gallup, Jr.
B:
24 Apr 1787
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1852
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Parthenia Morgan
1794-1828
Parthenia Morgan
B:
4 Sep 1794
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1812
New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1828
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Sarah Bill
Abt 1789-1878
Sarah Bill
B:
Abt 1789
M:
15 Oct 1829
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1878
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Rebecca Gallup
-1850
Rebecca Gallup
B:
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1850
Coventry Township, Summit County, OH
Israel Allyn
1790-1873
Israel Allyn
B:
24 Dec 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1873
Coventry Township, Summit County, OH
Rebecca Morgan
1766-1834
Rebecca Morgan
B:
9 Apr 1766
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1834
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Jacob Gallup, Sr.
1761-1798
Jacob Gallup, Sr.
B:
26 Jul 1761
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Austin Allyn
1801-1878
Austin Allyn
B:
26 Aug 1801
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
1878
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Morgan
1803-1846
Lucy Morgan
B:
18 Aug 1803
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1824
New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1846
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Mary S Patterson
Mary S Patterson
M:
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Hannah Elizabeth
1814-1854
Hannah Elizabeth
B:
2 Nov 1814
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1854
Frank Allyn
1802-1803
Frank Allyn
B:
6 Oct 1802
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
1803
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Alathea Allyn
1805-1806
Alathea Allyn
B:
26 Apr 1805
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
1806
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Erastus Allyn
1807-1882
Erastus Allyn
B:
7 Jan 1807
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1882
Summit, Stark County, OH
Alta A Rockwell
1808-
Alta A Rockwell
B:
1808
Connecticut
Edward A Allyn
1809-1881
Edward A Allyn
B:
24 Apr 1809
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
1881
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ephraim Allyn
1747-1816
Ephraim Allyn
B:
18 Jun 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1800
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1816
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Captain Jacob Morgan
1768-1855
Captain Jacob Morgan
B:
18 Sep 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1855
Berne, Albany County, NY
Lois Gallup
1768-1841
Lois Gallup
B:
17 Aug 1768
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
1787
New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1841
Jane Reed
Temperance Avery
1725-1801
Temperance Avery
B:
14 Sep 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain William Avery Morgan, Sr.
1723-1777
Captain William Avery Morgan, Sr.
B:
17 Jun 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
Parents
John Payson
1643-
Bathsheba Tileston
1649-
Prudence Payson
1681-1726
Prudence Payson
B:
1 Feb 1681
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1726
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain Christopher Avery
1679-1753
Captain Christopher Avery
B:
23 Jan 1679
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1714
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1753
Groton, New London County, CT