Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Parmelee
1615 - 1689 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Parmelee
1645-1676
Nathaniel Parmelee
B:
1645
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1676
Albany, Albany County, NY
John Coe
1709-
John Coe
B:
1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Coe
1710-1775
Jonathan Coe
B:
Mar 1710
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1775
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Elmer
1710-1774
Elizabeth Elmer
B:
Feb 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1737
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1774
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Coe
1712-1713
Martha Coe
B:
21 Mar 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Coe
1715-
Ebenezer Coe
B:
21 Aug 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Coe
1717-1798
Mary Coe
B:
4 Apr 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1798
James Crampton
Robert Coe
1719-1721
Robert Coe
B:
11 Jun 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1721
Hannah Coe
1721-1783
Hannah Coe
B:
12 Apr 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Nov 1783
Thomas Hart
Thomas Hart
M:
21 Apr 1742
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Robert Coe
1723-Bef 1728
Robert Coe
B:
17 Jun 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1728
Jedediah Coe
1725-1803
Jedediah Coe
B:
4 Aug 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1803
Thomas Coe
1727-1810
Thomas Coe
B:
18 May 1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1810
Mary Godell Keyes
Abt 1734-
Mary Godell Keyes
B:
Abt 1734
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Reuben Coe
1728-
Reuben Coe
B:
17 Nov 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Coe
1730-1766
William Coe
B:
29 Apr 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1766
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Coe
1732-1760
Rachel Coe
B:
6 Sep 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1760
Benjamin Smith
Barbara Parmelee
1689-1762
Barbara Parmelee
B:
23 Jun 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Coe
1684-1762
Robert Coe
B:
21 Sep 1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Parmelee
1691-1775
John Parmelee
B:
2 Nov 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1775
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1698-1774
Mary Hubbard
B:
25 Dec 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Parmelee, Jr.
1659-1725
John Parmelee, Jr.
B:
25 Nov 1659
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Mason
1660-1725
Mary Mason
B:
1660
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Parmelee
1717-1803
Anna Parmelee
B:
6 Apr 1717
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1803
Connecticut
Richard Handy
1701-
Richard Handy
B:
14 Oct 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1734
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Parmelee
1718-1767
Rhoda Parmelee
B:
30 Oct 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1767
Rufus Parmelee
1721-1732
Rufus Parmelee
B:
8 Mar 1721
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1732
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Parmelee
1722-1807
Sarah Parmelee
B:
10 Dec 1722
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1807
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mereb Parmelee
1725-
Mereb Parmelee
B:
27 Dec 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Parmelee
1691-1773
Daniel Parmelee
B:
28 Jun 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1773
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Ward
1689-1746
Anna Ward
B:
1689
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1746
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
David Parmelee
1691-1773
David Parmelee
B:
28 Jun 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1773
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Parmelee
1693-
Susannah Parmelee
B:
19 Jan 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Parmelee
1694-1752
Ann Parmelee
B:
8 May 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Hill
1685-1738
Isaac Hill
B:
5 Sep 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Parmelee
1695-1771
Timothy Parmelee
B:
20 Aug 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1771
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Parmelee
1698-
Samuel Parmelee
B:
31 Mar 1698
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
David Parmelee
1699-
David Parmelee
B:
20 Jul 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Parmelee
1730-1730
Sarah Parmelee
B:
22 Apr 1730
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 May 1730
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Brient Parmelee
1732-
Brient Parmelee
B:
31 Jul 1732
Oliver Parmelee
1734-
Oliver Parmelee
B:
Oct 1734
Abigail Clark
1734-
Abigail Clark
B:
1 Apr 1734
M:
Abt 1755
Ann Parmelee
1737-
Ann Parmelee
B:
Feb 1736/1737
Connecticut
Asahel Hooker
1736-
Asahel Hooker
B:
13 Dec 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1759
Sarah Parmelee
1739-
Sarah Parmelee
B:
1 Nov 1739
Jonathan Parmelee
1743-
Jonathan Parmelee
B:
7 Oct 1743
Asaph Parmelee
1746-
Asaph Parmelee
B:
2 Apr 1746
Jared Parmelee
1748-
Jared Parmelee
B:
1 Aug 1748
Lucy Parmelee
1752-
Lucy Parmelee
B:
15 Jan 1751/1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Titus Hull
Titus Hull
M:
1772
Jonathan Parmelee
1701-
Jonathan Parmelee
B:
21 Jun 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Taylor
Sarah Taylor
M:
Dec 1728
Jeanne (Jeuni) Parmelee
1704-
Jeanne (Jeuni) Parmelee
B:
20 Sep 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Parmelee
1663-1729
Joshua Parmelee
B:
1661-1663
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Alice (Elsie) Edwards
Abt 1663-1714
Alice (Elsie) Edwards
B:
Abt 1663
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah DeWolf
Hannah DeWolf
M:
Aft July 1714
Caleb Parmelee
1663-1714
Caleb Parmelee
B:
1663
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1714
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
Abigail Johnson
M:
11 Apr 1690
Abigail Hill
Abt 1670-1737
Abigail Hill
B:
Abt 1670
M:
23 Apr 1693
D:
6 Oct 1737
Anna Parmelee
1720-
Anna Parmelee
B:
27 Mar 1720
Jonathan Ranney
Ebenezer Parmelee
1690-1777
Ebenezer Parmelee
B:
28 Nov 1690
D:
27 Sep 1777
Hannah Crittenden
1700-1789
Hannah Crittenden
B:
10 May 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1789
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Amy Baldwin
William Stanley
Elizabeth Baldwin
Ebenezer Norton
Elizabeth Parmelee
Nathaniel Baldwin
Sarah Parmelee
1699-1730
Sarah Parmelee
B:
11 Aug 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Michael Hill
1698-1753
Michael Hill
B:
22 Oct 1698
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1720
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1752/1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Parmelee
1665-1749
Isaac Parmelee
B:
21 Nov 1665
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1749
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth (Highland) Hiland
1666-1746
Elizabeth (Highland) Hiland
B:
18 Jun 1666
M:
30 Dec 1689
D:
3 Jan 1745/1746
Hannah Parmelee
1667-1746
Hannah Parmelee
B:
5 Nov 1667
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1746
Connecticut
Tahan Hill
1659-Abt 1692
Tahan Hill
B:
28 Nov 1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1688
D:
Abt 17 Dec 1692
Thomas Merrill
1646-1711
Thomas Merrill
B:
1 Nov 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1692
D:
4 Nov 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Parmelee
1669-1749
Stephen Parmelee
B:
6 Dec 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1749
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1672-
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
9 Jun 1672
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1693
D:
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Achsah Parmelee
1737-1766
Achsah Parmelee
B:
23 Sep 1737
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
3 Jul 1766
Nathaniel Hatch
1726-1776
Nathaniel Hatch
B:
1 Jul 1726
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1757
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1776
Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH
Abel Parmelee
1703-1766
Abel Parmelee
B:
20 May 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Beecher
1710-1766
Mary Beecher
B:
1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Job Parmelee
1673-1765
Job Parmelee
B:
31 Jul 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1765
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth "Bettey" Edwards
Abt 1675-1761
Elizabeth "Bettey" Edwards
B:
Abt 1675
M:
11 Mar 1698/1699
D:
11 Aug 1761
Joseph Parmelee
1694-1751
Joseph Parmelee
B:
14 Sep 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1751
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Peck
1747-
Jerusha Peck
B:
29 Jul 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Marvin
1744-1773
Samuel Marvin
B:
14 Feb 1743/1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jerusha Peck
1747-1766
Jerusha Peck
B:
29 Jul 1747
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1766
Benjamin Whipple
1728-1812
Benjamin Whipple
B:
3 Jun 1728
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
25 Feb 1762
D:
12 Jun 1812
Mary Parmelee
1706-1781
Mary Parmelee
B:
12 Nov 1706
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Peck
1704-1755
Samuel Peck
B:
10 Oct 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 May 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Parmelee
1708-Bef 1709
John Parmelee
B:
17 Oct 1708
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 22 Sep 1709
Ann Parmelee
1733-1811
Ann Parmelee
B:
6 Jan 1733
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1811
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Leete, Jr.
1731-1793
Gideon Leete, Jr.
B:
5 May 1731
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 May 1754
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1793
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
John Parmelee
1709-
John Parmelee
B:
22 Sep 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah Boardman
1708-1787
Sarah Boardman
B:
13 Jun 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1730
D:
5 Mar 1787
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Hannah Parmelee
1738-1815
Hannah Parmelee
B:
14 Apr 1738
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1815
Noah Robinson
1736-1800
Noah Robinson
B:
29 May 1736
M:
8 Nov 1758
D:
12 Aug 1800
Simeon Parmelee
1740-
Simeon Parmelee
B:
3 Aug 1740
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Catharine (Mrs. Parmelee)
Mehitable Parmelee
1742-1782
Mehitable Parmelee
B:
31 Aug 1742
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1782
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Noah Baldwin
Hezekiah Parmelee
1745-
Hezekiah Parmelee
B:
20 Jun 1745
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Dan Parmelee
1748-1825
Dan Parmelee
B:
15 May 1748
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1825
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Norton
1754-
Abigail Norton
B:
14 Jul 1754
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1776
Moses Parmelee
1751-
Moses Parmelee
B:
15 Apr 1751
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Parmelee
1753-1839
Charles Parmelee
B:
17 Sep 1753
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1839
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Mary Tyler
1757-1829
Mary Tyler
B:
30 Apr 1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 May 1779
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1829
Hezekiah Parmelee
1711-1796
Hezekiah Parmelee
B:
10 Jan 1711
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1796
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Hall
1716-1755
Mehitable Hall
B:
25 Apr 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1737
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1755
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
Abt 1715-
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1715
M:
10 Jun 1756
Mary Parmelee
Miles Merwin
Joel Parmelee
1713-1788
Joel Parmelee
B:
8 Mar 1713
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1788
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Rhoda Camp
Rhoda Camp
M:
6 Jan 1742/1743
Abigail Parmelee
1715-
Abigail Parmelee
B:
12 Jul 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Parmelee
1717-
Hannah Parmelee
B:
27 Aug 1717
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Camp
Sarah Parmelee
1719-1789
Sarah Parmelee
B:
28 Aug 1719
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1789
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Asahel Hall
Jerusha Parmelee
1721-1745
Jerusha Parmelee
B:
10 Apr 1721
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1745
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
John Camp, Jr.
Aaron Parmelee
1723-YOUNG
Aaron Parmelee
B:
25 Oct 1723
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Phinehas Parmelee
1724-
Phinehas Parmelee
B:
20 Sep 1724
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Parmelee
1675-1748
Joel Parmelee
B:
31 Jul 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Andrews
1683-1769
Abigail Andrews
B:
1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1705/1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1769
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Priscilla Parmelee
1678-1692
Priscilla Parmelee
B:
8 May 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
John Parmelia
Elizabeth Anderson
John Parmelee
1615-1689
John Parmelee
B:
13 Apr 1615
Durham, County Durham, England
D:
31 Jan 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Paine
1638-1688
Hannah Paine
B:
1638
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Feb 1658/1659
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT