Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Miner
1672 - 1747 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Josiah Hewitt
1742-Bef 1766
Josiah Hewitt
B:
12 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1766
Mercy Williams
1745-1814
Mercy Williams
B:
24 Jan 1744/1745
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1814
Preston, New London County, CT
Grace Hewitt
1744-
Grace Hewitt
B:
25 May 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Hewitt, Jr.
1746-
Nathaniel Hewitt, Jr.
B:
15 Oct 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Hobart
1744-
Anna Hobart
B:
1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Hewitt
1749-
Lucy Hewitt
B:
13 Feb 1748/1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Hewitt
1751-
Mary Hewitt
B:
6 Jul 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Hewitt
1754-
Rebecca Hewitt
B:
22 Feb 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Hewitt
1756-
Joseph Hewitt
B:
10 May 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Hewitt
1759-
Mary Hewitt
B:
25 Jan 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Fellows
1759-1778
Joseph Fellows
B:
29 Sep 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Rebecca Grant
1723-
Rebecca Grant
B:
20 Jun 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Hewitt, Sr.
1721-
Nathaniel Hewitt, Sr.
B:
11 Aug 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1740
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Josiah Grant, Jr.
1697-
Josiah Grant, Jr.
B:
17 Jun 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Prentice
John Grant
1698-1722
John Grant
B:
19 Oct 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1722
Stephen Billings
1748-1850
Stephen Billings
B:
3 Jul 1748
D:
15 Aug 1850
Cynthia Hewitt
1757-1786
Cynthia Hewitt
B:
18 May 1757
M:
6 Oct 1774
D:
13 May 1786
Anna Raymond
Anna Raymond
M:
24 May 1787
Bridget Minor Grant
1727-1762
Bridget Minor Grant
B:
6 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1762
Stephen Billings
1723-1814
Stephen Billings
B:
23 Mar 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Captain Oliver Grant
1729-1798
Captain Oliver Grant
B:
18 Jul 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Borodel Billings
1732-
Ann Borodel Billings
B:
18 Apr 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 May 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Oliver Grant
1703-1757
Oliver Grant
B:
3 Sep 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Minor
1705-1729
Bridget Minor
B:
7 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1726
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1729
Mary Breed
1751-1784
Mary Breed
B:
9 Feb 1750/1751
D:
11 Jun 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Breed
1752-1803
John Breed
B:
15 Nov 1752
D:
1803
Sarah Breed
1754-
Sarah Breed
B:
16 Dec 1754
Oliver Breed
1757-1834
Oliver Breed
B:
6 Feb 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1834
Volney, Oswego County, NY
Grace Green
1761-1830
Grace Green
B:
1761
M:
11 Mar 1778
D:
6 Aug 1830
Volney, Oswego County, NY
Reuben Breed
1758-1759
Reuben Breed
B:
23 Sep 1758
D:
29 Jan 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prentice Breed
1761-1816
Prentice Breed
B:
1 Jan 1761
D:
7 Oct 1816
Mary Mercy Stanton
1760-1844
Mary Mercy Stanton
B:
6 Jul 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1780
D:
20 Jan 1844
Eunice Breed
1763-
Eunice Breed
B:
25 Feb 1763
Samuel Breed
1765-1827
Samuel Breed
B:
23 Mar 1765
D:
8 May 1827
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Allyn
1768-1797
Eunice Allyn
B:
7 Aug 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
Marcy Breed
1769-
Marcy Breed
B:
6 Feb 1769
Silence Grant
1731-1771
Silence Grant
B:
31 Jan 1730/1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Breed
1729-1780
Captain John Breed
B:
5 Sep 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
19 May 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Grant, Jr.
1756-1825
Joshua Grant, Jr.
B:
2 Apr 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1825
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Green
-1836
Lucy Green
M:
1 Jan 1778
D:
15 May 1836
Silence Grant
1758-
Silence Grant
B:
22 May 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benomi Gardner
1752-1819
Benomi Gardner
B:
25 May 1752
New London, Schoharie County, NY
M:
Sep 1770
D:
1819
New York state
Garner
Esther Grant
1760-1803
Esther Grant
B:
3 Sep 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1803
Sands Cole
Sands Cole
M:
13 Jun 1784
Eunice Grant
1763-1835
Eunice Grant
B:
8 Jun 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1835
Stonington, New London County, CT
Allen York
Amos Grant
1765-1821
Amos Grant
B:
22 Sep 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1821
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edgecomb
Edgecomb
M:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Gilbert Grant
1768-1820
Gilbert Grant
B:
12 Apr 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1820
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Breed
1764-1856
Anna Breed
B:
1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1856
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Grant
1771-1817
Mary Grant
B:
2 Mar 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Edward Holmes
Edward Holmes
M:
15 Feb 1789
Deborah Grant
1773-1839
Deborah Grant
B:
21 Aug 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1839
Benajah Ladd
Judge Pratt
Lucy Grant
1776-1853
Lucy Grant
B:
7 Jun 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1853
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Elisha Kenney
Timothy Swan Wheeler
1777-1865
Timothy Swan Wheeler
B:
17 May 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1796
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1865
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Elnathan Grant
1779-1843
Elnathan Grant
B:
7 Jul 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1843
Deans Corners, Saratoga County, NY
Betsey Fellows
Betsey Fellows
M:
12 Nov 1801
Joshua Grant, Sr.
1732-1788
Joshua Grant, Sr.
B:
30 Jan 1731/1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Breed
1735-1811
Sarah Breed
B:
28 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Grant
1735-1762
Eunice Grant
B:
23 Feb 1734/1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1762
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Collins York
1722-1788
Collins York
B:
1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1788
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Grant
1737-1793
Mary Grant
B:
9 Jul 1737
D:
1793
Palmer
William Walworth
-Bef 1825
William Walworth
D:
Bef 1825
Magdalena Wheeler
1778-1867
Magdalena Wheeler
B:
1778
New Brunswick, Middlesex County, NJ
D:
14 Mar 1867
Adrian, Lenawee County, MI
Sarah Grant
1739-
Sarah Grant
B:
24 Sep 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Walworth
1734-
William Walworth
B:
1734
Groton, New London County, CT
Ephraim Grant
1741-
Ephraim Grant
B:
1741
Daniel Grant
1743-
Daniel Grant
B:
1743
Asa Brown
1768-1861
Asa Brown
B:
13 Jul 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1861
Richfield Springs, Otsego County, NY
Lucy Dow
Abt 1770-
Lucy Dow
B:
Abt 1770
M:
15 Jul 1795
Oliver Brown
1769-1849
Oliver Brown
B:
17 Dec 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1849
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Desire Ranney Butler
1775-1854
Desire Ranney Butler
B:
8 Oct 1775
M:
14 Feb 1798
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1854
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Deborah Brown
1772-1832
Deborah Brown
B:
26 Jan 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1832
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Eunice Brown
1774-
Eunice Brown
B:
6 Nov 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grant Brown
1777-1864
Grant Brown
B:
15 May 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1864
Betsey (Mrs. Brown)
-1810
Betsey (Mrs. Brown)
D:
12 Oct 1810
Silence Brown
1779-1816
Silence Brown
B:
13 Jan 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1816
Miner Brown
1781-1861
Miner Brown
B:
4 Feb 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1861
Asa Brown
1783-1867
Asa Brown
B:
9 Feb 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1867
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Y. Esther Randall
1791-1863
Y. Esther Randall
B:
2 May 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Nov 1817
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Dec 1863
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Martha Brown
1786-1799
Martha Brown
B:
20 Feb 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1799
Noah Kinney Brown
1788-1854
Noah Kinney Brown
B:
10 Dec 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1854
Catharine Brown
Abt 1790-
Catharine Brown
B:
Abt 1790
Deborah Grant
1746-1816
Deborah Grant
B:
6 Jun 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1816
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Asa Brown
1740-1818
Asa Brown
B:
29 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1818
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Silence Williams
1703-1771
Silence Williams
B:
8 Dec 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rachel Grant
1745-
Rachel Grant
B:
2 Nov 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Worden
Abt 1741-
Joseph Worden
B:
Abt 1741
Richmond, Washington County, RI
M:
6 Dec 1770
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Noah Grant, III
1772-
Noah Grant, III
B:
22 Feb 1772
Patty Grant
1775-
Patty Grant
B:
22 Oct 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Polly Grant
1777-1831
Polly Grant
B:
6 Sep 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1831
Preston, New London County, CT
Roswell Grant
1779-1819
Roswell Grant
B:
17 Sep 1779
D:
1819
Russell Grant
1781-Abt 1865
Russell Grant
B:
17 Sep 1781
D:
Abt 1865
Miner Grant
1787-1866
Miner Grant
B:
28 Jul 1787
D:
31 Dec 1866
Lucinda Grant
1791-
Lucinda Grant
B:
31 Oct 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse Pettis
Abt 1790-
Jesse Pettis
B:
Abt 1790
New London County, CT
Noah Grant
1747-Bef 1801
Noah Grant
B:
28 Jan 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 8 Apr 1801
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
1747-1840
Mary Palmer
B:
28 Jan 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1771
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1840
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Grant
1775-
Thomas Grant
B:
12 Sep 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Grant
1777-
Prudence Grant
B:
24 Sep 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Grant
1779-
Mary Grant
B:
1 Mar 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Josiah Grant
1749-1795
Josiah Grant
B:
27 Mar 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1795
Albany, Albany County, NY
Sarah Miner
1747-1780
Sarah Miner
B:
27 Jun 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1780
D:
26 Dec 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Grant
1784-1861
Joseph Grant
B:
4 Nov 1784
D:
5 Apr 1861
Hannah Grant
1786-1862
Hannah Grant
B:
13 May 1786
D:
26 Aug 1862
Cynthia Grant
1788-1809
Cynthia Grant
B:
24 Apr 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1809
Nancy Grant
1788-
Nancy Grant
B:
24 Apr 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Grant
1791-1868
Desire Grant
B:
23 Jan 1791
D:
31 Mar 1868
Wealthy Grant
1793-
Wealthy Grant
B:
30 Sep 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Gardner
Abt 1791-
John Gardner
B:
Abt 1791
New London County, CT
Mary Hewitt
1754-1834
Mary Hewitt
B:
18 Mar 1754
Connecticut
M:
8 Feb 1784
D:
16 Apr 1834
Freetown, Cortland County, NY
John Grant
1751-1754
John Grant
B:
23 Mar 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1754
Thankful Lewis
Thankful Lewis
M:
6 Oct 1776
John Grant, Jr.
1775-1856
John Grant, Jr.
B:
4 Nov 1775
D:
9 Nov 1856
Nathaniel Lewis Grant
Abt 1777-
Nathaniel Lewis Grant
B:
Abt 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Beriah Grant
Abt 1780-
Beriah Grant
B:
Abt 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Asa Grant
Abt 1783-1853
Asa Grant
B:
Abt 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1853
Polly Hunt
Abt 1786-
Polly Hunt
B:
Abt 1786
Middletown, Orange County, NY
Elijah L Grant
1785-1852
Elijah L Grant
B:
10 Mar 1785
D:
7 Jan 1852
Anna Grant
Abt 1793-
Anna Grant
B:
Abt 1793
Magaretville, Delaware County, NY
Mary Lewis Grant
1796-1838
Mary Lewis Grant
B:
11 May 1796
D:
5 Jul 1838
John Grant
1754-1824
John Grant
B:
7 Jul 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1824
Middletown, Delaware County, NY
Thankful Lewis
-1836
Thankful Lewis
D:
13 Feb 1836
Delaware County, NY
Noah Grant
1706-1759
Noah Grant
B:
13 Jan 1705/1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Minor
1712-1792
Hannah Minor
B:
13 Nov 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1744/1745
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1792
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Hannah Miner
1710-1759
Hannah Miner
B:
23 Nov 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1745
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Miner Grant
1712-1737
Miner Grant
B:
26 Aug 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1737
Parents
Lieutenant Ephraim Minor
1642-1724
Hannah Avery
1644-1721
Rebecca Miner
1672-1747
Rebecca Miner
B:
17 Sep 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Josiah (Joseph) Grant
1668-1732
Josiah (Joseph) Grant
B:
19 May 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT