Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon William Stebbins
1567 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ellen Stebbing
1593-1668
Ellen Stebbing
B:
11 Nov 1593
Black Notley, Essex, England
D:
Aug 1668
Senator Joseph Gaylord
1649-1712
Senator Joseph Gaylord
B:
13 May 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1711/1712
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Stanley
1652-1711
Sarah Stanley
B:
18 Feb 1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1711
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Gaylord
1651-1696
Mary Gaylord
B:
19 Mar 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Day
1645-1730
John Day
B:
1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Owen
1656-
Nathaniel Owen
B:
9 Aug 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gaylord
1653-1699
Joanna Gaylord
B:
5 Feb 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1698/1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. John Porter
1651-1699
Sgt. John Porter
B:
3 Jun 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Gaylord
1655-1691
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
12 Apr 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1690/1691
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Williams
1656-1691
Ruth Williams
B:
1656
Connecticut
D:
1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stanley
1659-
Mary Stanley
B:
1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gaylord
1655-
Samuel Gaylord
B:
12 Apr 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Gaylord
1657-1674
Isaac Gaylord
B:
21 Jun 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1674
Mary Stebbins
1630-1657
Mary Stebbins
B:
1630
England
D:
29 Jun 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Walter Gaylord
1617-1689
Walter Gaylord
B:
28 Dec 1617
Exeter, Devonshire, England
M:
29 Apr 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Chester
Aft 1646-
John Chester
B:
Aft 1646
Sampson Chester
Aft 1646-
Sampson Chester
B:
Aft 1646
Elizabeth Stebbins
1632-1694
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
1631-1632
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
27 Jul 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Chester
Abt 1628-
John Chester
B:
Abt 1628
M:
1646
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
London, Middlesex, England
Deacon John Wilson
1649-1698
Deacon John Wilson
B:
1649
D:
Feb 1697/1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Cole
1652-1732
Lydia Cole
B:
1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1672
D:
1732
Hannah Wilson
Aft 1650-
Hannah Wilson
B:
Aft 1650
Samuel Wilson
1653-1697
Samuel Wilson
B:
24 Jun 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Griffin
1651-1728
Mary Griffin
B:
1 Mar 1651
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Robert Wilson
Abt 1628-1655
Robert Wilson
B:
Abt 1628
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1649-1650
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cadwell
1659-1736
Mary Cadwell
B:
8 Jan 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1736
Podunk, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Diggins, Sr.
1648-1736
Jeremiah Diggins, Sr.
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1736
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Burnham
1650-1728
Samuel Burnham
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Cadwell
1660-1719
Edward Cadwell
B:
1 Nov 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1719
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1667-1697
Elizabeth Butler
B:
1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Cadwell
1662-1739
Lieut. Thomas Cadwell
B:
5 Dec 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1739
Hartford County, CT
Hannah Butler
1667-1725
Hannah Butler
B:
23 Sep 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edmund Cadwell
1665-Abt 1680
Edmund Cadwell
B:
14 Jul 1664/1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Cadwell
1665-1673
William Cadwell
B:
14 Jul 1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Cadwell
1668-1719
Matthew Cadwell
B:
5 Oct 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Beckley
1675-1755
Abigail Beckley
B:
1675
M:
25 Mar 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cadwell
1670-Bef 1735
Abigail Cadwell
B:
26 Nov 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef June 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Church
1669-Bef 1735
John Church
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Apr 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Oct 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cadwell
1672-1694
Elizabeth Cadwell
B:
1 Dec 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1694
Joseph Easton
Abt 1670-
Joseph Easton
B:
Abt 1670
Samuel Cadwell
1675-1725
Samuel Cadwell
B:
30 Apr 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1725
Mary Clark
-Aft 1725
Mary Clark
M:
16 Mar 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Apr 1725
Samuel Cadwell
1675-1725
Samuel Cadwell
B:
30 Apr 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Clark
1686-Bef 1780
Mary Clark
B:
10 Jan 1685/1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1707/1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Cadwell
1677-1756
Hannah Cadwell
B:
22 Aug 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bliss
1668-1733
Thomas Bliss
B:
8 Feb 1667/1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Cadwell
1679-1749
Mehitable Cadwell
B:
12 Jan 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Boardman
1668-1732
Samuel Boardman
B:
7 Jul 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Cadwell
1637-1694
Thomas Cadwell
B:
12 Jan 1636/1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Stebbins
1634-1646
Lydia Stebbins
B:
1634
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1646
John Chester
Abt 1631-
John Chester
B:
Abt 1631
Deacon John Wilson
Abt 1631-
Deacon John Wilson
B:
Abt 1631
Deacon Edward Stebbins
1595-1668
Deacon Edward Stebbins
B:
24 Feb 1595
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
19 Aug 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Frances Tough
1595-1673
Frances Tough
B:
1595
Burrough on the Hill, Leicester, England
M:
1629
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
12 May 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amy Stebbing
1596-
Amy Stebbing
B:
11 Dec 1596
Black Notley, Essex, England
Thomas Stebbing
Margaret Stebbing
Thomas Day, Jr.
1662-1729
Thomas Day, Jr.
B:
23 Mar 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Merrick
1661-1743
Elizabeth Merrick
B:
4 Jul 1661
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Day
1664-1713
Sarah Day
B:
14 Jun 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Burt
1658-1712
John Burt
B:
24 Aug 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1666-1713
Mary Day
B:
15 Dec 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Merrick
1658-1748
Captain John Merrick
B:
9 Nov 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Day
1668-1670
John Day
B:
20 Feb 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Day
1671-1729
Samuel Day
B:
20 May 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dumbleton
1675-1759
Mary Dumbleton
B:
1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1697
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Major John Day
1673-1752
Major John Day
B:
20 Sep 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Marah) Smith
1677-1742
Mary (Marah) Smith
B:
18 Dec 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1742
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Kent
1673-1752
Hannah Kent
B:
1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1752
Hannah Marsh
1694-1758
Hannah Marsh
B:
17 May 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1758
Hampden County, MA
Unknown
Ebenezer Day
1676-1676
Ebenezer Day
B:
18 Feb 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Day
1677-1765
Ebenezer Day
B:
5 Sep 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy (Mary) Hitchcock
1681-1761
Mercy (Mary) Hitchcock
B:
2 Jan 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Day
1680-1712
Jonathan Day
B:
8 Aug 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy (Mary) Burt
1685-1766
Mercy (Mary) Burt
B:
2 Aug 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1709
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Day
1683-1747
Abigail Day
B:
1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Warriner
1679-1713
Samuel Warriner
B:
26 Jan 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Miller
1687-1781
Thomas Miller
B:
31 Oct 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1781
Thomas Day
1637-1711
Thomas Day
B:
1637
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Cooper
1640-1726
Sarah Cooper
B:
1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Samuel Gunn
1659-1755
Deacon Samuel Gunn
B:
1659
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1755
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Bronson Wyatt
1665-1737
Elizabeth Bronson Wyatt
B:
1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1737
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Gunn
1661-1663
Nathaniel Gunn
B:
23 Apr 1661
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1663
Jasper Joseph Gunn
1663-1663
Jasper Joseph Gunn
B:
19 Apr 1663
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1663
Joseph Gunn
1665-1677
Joseph Gunn
B:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Day
1640-1677
Sarah Day
B:
1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Gunn
1640-1664
Nathaniel Gunn
B:
1640
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1664
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1669-1708
Samuel Kellogg
B:
11 Apr 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Dickinson
1666-1745
Hannah Dickinson
B:
18 Jan 1666
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1690-1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Nathaniel Kellogg
1671-1757
Lieutenant Nathaniel Kellogg
B:
4 Jun 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Belden
1677-1747
Margaret Belden
B:
29 Mar 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Priscilla Collins
1679-1756
Priscilla Collins
B:
2 May 1679
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1756
Ebenezer Kellogg
1674-YOUNG
Ebenezer Kellogg
B:
2 Jun 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Kellogg
1676-1677
Joseph Kellogg
B:
19 Sep 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Kellogg
1632-1711
Samuel Kellogg
B:
1632
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
24 Nov 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
daughter Ely
1660-1660
daughter Ely
B:
1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1662-1662
Samuel Ely
B:
1 Mar 1661/1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1661/1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Joseph Ely
1663-1755
Deacon Joseph Ely
B:
20 Aug 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1755
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Riley
1665-1736
Mary Riley
B:
2 Jun 1665
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1664-1665
Samuel Ely
B:
4 Nov 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1667-1667
Mary Ely
B:
29 Mar 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1668-1732
Samuel Ely
B:
9 May 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Bliss
1674-1702
Martha Bliss
B:
1 Jun 1674
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah (Bedortha) Bodurtha
1681-1766
Sarah (Bedortha) Bodurtha
B:
18 Oct 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Ely
1670-1671
Nathaniel Ely
B:
18 Jan 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha
-1688
Martha
D:
23 Oct 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ely
1672-1672
Jonathan Ely
B:
1 Jul 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Ely
1674-1689
Nathaniel Ely
B:
25 Apr 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 May 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ely
1676-1676
Jonathan Ely
B:
24 Jan 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ely
1677-1677
Martha Ely
B:
28 Oct 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Ely
1678-1758
Deacon John Ely
B:
28 Jan 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Bliss
1680-1763
Mercy Bliss
B:
18 Jul 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1681-1681
Mary Ely
B:
20 Jun 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Ely
1683-1753
Deacon Jonathan Ely
B:
21 Jan 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Burt
1687-1767
Lydia Burt
B:
9 Mar 1687
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1684-1705
Mary Ely
B:
29 Feb 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Coleman
1684-1755
Nathaniel Coleman
B:
18 Oct 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1755
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Ely
1688-1747
Ruth Ely
B:
1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1747
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Warner
1681-1749
Ebenezer Warner
B:
5 Nov 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1749
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Day
1641-1725
Mary Day
B:
28 Oct 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Ely
1642-1692
Samuel Ely
B:
19 Mar 1642
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins, Jr.
1648-1695
Thomas Stebbins, Jr.
B:
31 Jul 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Coleman, Sr.
Abt 1635-1711
Deacon John Coleman, Sr.
B:
Abt 1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Day
1672-Bef 1697
Joseph Day
B:
1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Aug 1697
Thomas Day
1674-1724
Thomas Day
B:
21 Jun 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Wilson
1676-
Hannah Wilson
B:
12 Mar 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Day, Jr.
1676-1752
John Day, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1676
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Grace Spencer
1674-1714
Grace Spencer
B:
27 Jul 1674
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Hale
1675-1749
Mary Hale
B:
13 Jun 1675
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1715
D:
2 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Editha (Easther) Day
1677-1757
Editha (Easther) Day
B:
10 Sep 1677
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Ebenezer Moody
1675-1757
Captain Ebenezer Moody
B:
23 Oct 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Day
1678-1729
Mary Day
B:
1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Clark
1673-1747
William Clark
B:
29 Jan 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Day
1645-1730
John Day
B:
1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gaylord
1651-1696
Mary Gaylord
B:
19 Mar 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Maynard
1651-Abt 1730
Sarah Maynard
B:
1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1730
Maynard Day
1684-1759
Maynard Day
B:
1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Marsh
1683-
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
31 Jul 1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Day
1686-1767
Sarah Day
B:
19 Sep 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1767
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jared (Gerard) Spencer
1682-1754
Jared (Gerard) Spencer
B:
15 Jan 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Robert Day
1687-
Robert Day
B:
1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Day
-1768
Andrew Day
D:
23 Nov 1768
James Day
1690-YOUNG
James Day
B:
5 Apr 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Day
1692-1768
William Day
B:
24 Apr 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth A. Andrews
1692-1772
Elizabeth A. Andrews
B:
1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Day
1699-1785
Joseph Day
B:
14 Jun 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1785
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Andrews
1699-1755
Deborah Andrews
A:
26 Mar 1698/1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Butler
1708-1791
Mary Butler
B:
1708
M:
15 Sep 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Butler
Abt 1659-
Sarah Butler
B:
Abt 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Hatten
1644-
Martha Hatten
B:
7 Mar 1644
East Lockinge, Berkshire, England
Editha Stebbins
1613-1688
Editha Stebbins
B:
1613
Woodham, Essex, England
D:
24 Oct 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Robert Day
1604-1648
Robert Day
B:
31 Jul 1604
Kilburn, Yorkshire, England
M:
1636
Middlesex, Cambridge, MA
D:
4 Sep 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Maynard
1613-Bef 1658
Deacon John Maynard
B:
1609-1613
England
M:
16 Oct 1648
D:
Bef 24 Feb 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Elizur Holyoke
1617-1676
Captain Elizur Holyoke
B:
1617
England
M:
1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
William Stebbing
Abt 1541-1602
Mrs. William Stebbins
Abt 1545-
Deacon William Stebbins
1567-
Deacon William Stebbins
B:
1567
Black Notley, Essex, England
D:
Black Notley, Essex, England
Mary
Abt 1572-
Mary
B:
Abt 1572
Black Notley, Essex, England
M:
Abt 1590
Bocking, Essex, England