Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Johnson
1710 - 1748 (37 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Levine Sperry
Abt 1761-1803
Levine Sperry
B:
Abt 1761
D:
1803
Reuben Smith Sperry
1800-
Reuben Smith Sperry
B:
1800
Ira Sperry
1802-1859
Ira Sperry
B:
19 Jan 1802
Mentor, Lake County, OH
D:
18 Sep 1859
Mentor, Lake County, OH
Nancy Sperry
1809-1883
Nancy Sperry
B:
2 Jul 1809
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1883
Miranda Sperry
1805-
Miranda Sperry
B:
1805
Elam Sperry
Abt 1762-
Elam Sperry
B:
Abt 1762
Nancy Smith
Alvan Sperry
1786-1861
Alvan Sperry
B:
1786
D:
10 Sep 1861
Jeremiah Sperry
1789-1849
Jeremiah Sperry
B:
8 Aug 1789
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1849
Zamon Camerod Sperry
1800-1854
Zamon Camerod Sperry
B:
1800
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1854
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lewis Sperry
1805-
Lewis Sperry
B:
1805
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
1809-1870
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
14 Dec 1809
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 May 1870
Demas Sperry
Abt 1762-1833
Demas Sperry
B:
Abt 1762
D:
27 Jun 1833
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Perkins
1767-1849
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
14 Nov 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1849
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Zeri Sperry
Abt 1764-
Zeri Sperry
B:
Abt 1764
Eunice Sperry
Abt 1765-
Eunice Sperry
B:
Abt 1765
Samuel Smith
Chilion Sperry
1776-1855
Chilion Sperry
B:
19 Nov 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1855
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Beecher
Abt 1780-1801
Abigail Beecher
B:
Abt 1780
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1801
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Caroline Abigail Sperry
1807-1891
Caroline Abigail Sperry
B:
11 Nov 1807
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1891
Nancy Sperry
1809-1883
Nancy Sperry
B:
2 Jul 1809
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1883
Ira Sperry
1802-1859
Ira Sperry
B:
19 Jan 1802
Mentor, Lake County, OH
D:
18 Sep 1859
Mentor, Lake County, OH
Julia Sperry
1811-
Julia Sperry
B:
11 Nov 1811
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Lines
Abt 1780-1858
Margaret Lines
B:
Abt 1780
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1858
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
1802-1892
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
August 1802
D:
9 Mar 1892
Miles French
1798-
Miles French
B:
1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1823
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Erastus Sperry
Abt 1781-
Erastus Sperry
B:
Abt 1781
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1785-1810
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
8 Aug 1785
D:
5 Sep 1810
William Judson Sperry
Abt 1819-1863
William Judson Sperry
B:
Abt 1819
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1863
Frederick County, VA
Betsey Smith
1795-1880
Betsey Smith
B:
1795
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1816
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1880
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Sperry
1735-1795
Reuben Sperry
B:
26 Aug 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1795
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Beecher
1739-1820
Eunice Beecher
B:
19 Mar 1738/1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1820
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Peter Perkins
Abt 1789-1870
Peter Perkins
B:
Abt 1789
D:
1870
Abigail Perkins
Abt 1792-1827
Abigail Perkins
B:
Abt 1792
D:
23 Nov 1827
Norfolk, Marion, VA
Clark Hitchcock
1789-
Clark Hitchcock
B:
1789
Enos Perkins
Abt 1794-1863
Enos Perkins
B:
Abt 1794
D:
1 Nov 1863
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Alma Doolittle
-1878
Alma Doolittle
D:
28 Aug 1878
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Anson Perkins
1796-1876
Anson Perkins
B:
9 Mar 1796
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1876
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Betsey Perkins
Abt 1798-1805
Betsey Perkins
B:
Abt 1798
D:
3 Nov 1805
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Perkins
1800-1868
Mabel Perkins
B:
11 May 1800
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1868
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Chauncey Sperry
1797-1873
Chauncey Sperry
B:
6 Oct 1797
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1873
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sally Perkins
Abt 1802-1885
Sally Perkins
B:
Abt 1802
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1885
Lucy Perkins
Abt 1804-1886
Lucy Perkins
B:
Abt 1804
Connecticut
D:
13 Nov 1886
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac S. Perkins
Abt 1806-
Isaac S. Perkins
B:
Abt 1806
Beecher Perkins
1811-1897
Beecher Perkins
B:
23 Apr 1811
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1897
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Asenath F. Beecher
1767-1858
Asenath F. Beecher
B:
4 Nov 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1858
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Peter Perkins
1766-1829
Peter Perkins
B:
22 Sep 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1829
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lampson Smith
Abt 1790-1794
Lampson Smith
B:
Abt 1790
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1794
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Leverin Smith
Abt 1791-1794
Leverin Smith
B:
Abt 1791
D:
12 Sep 1794
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Smith
-1794
Esther Smith
D:
18 Sep 1794
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Smith
Cook
Ursula Smith
1797-1847
Ursula Smith
B:
5 Aug 1797
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1847
Harriet Smith
-1862
Harriet Smith
D:
11 Jan 1862
Polly Smith
1799-
Polly Smith
B:
24 Dec 1799
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
David Smith
Abt 1805-1888
David Smith
B:
Abt 1805
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1888
Catherine B.
-1887
Catherine B.
D:
15 Mar 1887
Abilena Beecher
Abt 1768-1821
Abilena Beecher
B:
Abt 1768
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1821
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Louis Smith, Jr.
1758-1837
David Louis Smith, Jr.
B:
15 Nov 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1789
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1837
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Sally) Beecher
1795-1846
Sarah (Sally) Beecher
B:
1795
D:
20 Dec 1846
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Austin Pierpont
1791-1848
Austin Pierpont
B:
19 May 1791
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1812
D:
23 Jun 1848
Chloe Beecher
1800-
Chloe Beecher
B:
1800
Connecticut
David Beecher
1803-1838
David Beecher
B:
1803
Connecticut
D:
6 Apr 1838
Maria Pond
Abt 1808-
Maria Pond
B:
Abt 1808
Connecticut
M:
6 Nov 1825
Enos Beecher
1769-1808
Enos Beecher
B:
3 Dec 1769
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1808
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Chloe Hotchkiss
1770-1828
Chloe Hotchkiss
B:
7 May 1770
M:
6 Feb 1794
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1828
Hannah Beecher
Abt 1776-
Hannah Beecher
B:
Abt 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Beecher
Abt 1780-1801
Abigail Beecher
B:
Abt 1780
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1801
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Chilion Sperry
1776-1855
Chilion Sperry
B:
19 Nov 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1855
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Judd
Abt 1812-
Samuel Judd
B:
Abt 1812
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Polly Beecher
1782-1815
Polly Beecher
B:
1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1815
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Judd
1777-1813
Samuel Judd
B:
5 Jun 1777
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1812
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1813
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Nancy Beecher
1784-1867
Nancy Beecher
B:
1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1867
Asaph French
1785-1857
Asaph French
B:
25 Mar 1785
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1857
Emeline Beecher
Abt 1807-1857
Emeline Beecher
B:
Abt 1807
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1857
Henrietta Beecher
Abt 1809-1881
Henrietta Beecher
B:
Abt 1809
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1881
Hoel Beecher
1811-1855
Hoel Beecher
B:
27 Apr 1811
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1855
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Jesse Beecher
1812-1871
Reverend Jesse Beecher
B:
17 Dec 1812
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1871
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Celia Elizabeth Baldwin
1818-1877
Celia Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
11 Jan 1818
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1836
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1877
Sarah Beecher
1814-1900
Sarah Beecher
B:
1814
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
1900
Polly Beecher
1816-1895
Polly Beecher
B:
10 Apr 1816
Connecticut
D:
9 Jun 1895
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jesse Beecher
Abt 1785-1862
Captain Jesse Beecher
B:
Abt 1785
Connecticut
D:
1 Mar 1862
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Lines
1785-1848
Sarah Lines
B:
1785
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1848
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Sperry
1738-
Abigail Sperry
B:
24 Aug 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Jesse Beecher
1741-1813
Lieut. Jesse Beecher
B:
20 Apr 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1813
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Deacon Isaac Johnson
1672-1750
Abigail Cooper
1679-1724
Abigail Johnson
1710-1748
Abigail Johnson
B:
9 Feb 1709/1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
Enos Sperry
1705-1756
Enos Sperry
B:
19 Feb 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1756
French and Indian War