Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Brown
1774 - 1827 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Robinson
1802-1872
Sarah Robinson
B:
21 Nov 1802
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
21 Nov 1872
David Robinson
Abt 1802-
David Robinson
B:
Abt 1802
Nathan Robinson
1804-1851
Nathan Robinson
B:
7 Oct 1804
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
31 Jul 1851
Geauga County, OH
Mary Morton
Abt 1804-
Mary Morton
B:
Abt 1804
M:
5 Dec 1830
Samuel Robinson
1806-1886
Samuel Robinson
B:
16 Nov 1806
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Mar 1886
Miranda Patterson
Abt 1806-
Miranda Patterson
B:
Abt 1806
M:
1832
Mary Robinson
1808-1875
Mary Robinson
B:
2 Oct 1808
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
1 Apr 1875
Charles E. Tinker
Abt 1808-
Charles E. Tinker
B:
Abt 1808
James Henry Wilcox
1855-1938
James Henry Wilcox
B:
7 Oct 1855
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Sep 1938
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Magaline Wood
Mary Magaline Wood
M:
28 Nov 1878
Joseph David Wilcox
1857-1857
Joseph David Wilcox
B:
15 Aug 1857
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
14 Oct 1857
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Ebenezer Orlando Wilcox
1859-1947
Ebenezer Orlando Wilcox
B:
5 Feb 1859
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
10 Jan 1947
Abigail Alvira Abbott
Abigail Alvira Abbott
M:
26 Apr 1883
Julia Maria Wilcox
1861-1931
Julia Maria Wilcox
B:
14 Mar 1861
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1931
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Walter William Steed
Walter William Steed
M:
16 Sep 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lucy Annella Wilcox
1863-1864
Lucy Annella Wilcox
B:
22 Sep 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1864
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Oliver Leroy Wilcox
1865-1951
Oliver Leroy Wilcox
B:
6 Sep 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1951
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lucy Evaline Clark
Lucy Evaline Clark
M:
23 Nov 1892
Logan, Cache County, UT
Annabelle Wilcox
1867-1867
Annabelle Wilcox
B:
23 Feb 1867
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Sep 1867
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Margaret Ruth Wilcox
1869-1942
Margaret Ruth Wilcox
B:
30 Sep 1869
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1942
David Eli Manning
David Eli Manning
M:
11 Apr 1888
David Eugene Wilcox
1872-1939
David Eugene Wilcox
B:
3 Apr 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1939
Elizabeth Layne
Elizabeth Layne
M:
20 Dec 1894
William Arnold Wilcox
1874-1875
William Arnold Wilcox
B:
27 Nov 1874
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
3 Jan 1875
Farmington, Davis County, UT
George Wallace Wilcox
1876-1918
George Wallace Wilcox
B:
11 Mar 1876
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Oct 1918
Bettie Jane Barber
Bettie Jane Barber
M:
16 Nov 1898
Mary Helen Wilcox
1879-1880
Mary Helen Wilcox
B:
5 Feb 1879
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
13 Apr 1880
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Orson Charles Wilcox
1881-1966
Orson Charles Wilcox
B:
15 Oct 1881
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1966
Adeline Rosa Fehr
Adeline Rosa Fehr
M:
26 Mar 1908
Anna Maria Robinson
1838-1897
Anna Maria Robinson
B:
8 Jun 1838
Boonville, Oneida County, NY
D:
11 Nov 1897
Farmington, Davis County, UT
James David Wilcox
1827-1916
James David Wilcox
B:
17 Jan 1827
Lexington, Greene County, NY
M:
26 Nov 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Feb 1916
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Joseph Lee Robinson
1811-1893
Joseph Lee Robinson
B:
18 Feb 1811
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
1 Jan 1893
Uintah, Weber County, UT
Maria Wood
1806-1872
Maria Wood
B:
5 Jan 1806
Boonville, Oneida County, NY
M:
23 Jul 1832
Boonville, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 Dec 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Joseph Albert Robinson
1879-1957
Joseph Albert Robinson
B:
20 Jun 1879
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1957
Mary Charlotte Robinson
1880-Abt 1896
Mary Charlotte Robinson
B:
23 Dec 1880
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
Abt 1896
Nathan Robinson
1882-1882
Nathan Robinson
B:
25 Jun 1882
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
12 Jul 1882
Emma Olivia Robinson
1883-1906
Emma Olivia Robinson
B:
18 Nov 1883
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
4 Jul 1906
Pinedale, Navajo County, AZ
Francis Delroy Owens
1880-1956
Francis Delroy Owens
B:
2 Oct 1880
Virgin, Washington County, UT
M:
29 Jun 1904
D:
11 Feb 1956
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Effie Retta Robinson
1885-
Effie Retta Robinson
B:
8 Oct 1885
Susan Maralda Robinson
1887-1961
Susan Maralda Robinson
B:
11 Jul 1887
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
8 Oct 1961
Vernon Smith Robinson
1889-1889
Vernon Smith Robinson
B:
13 Apr 1889
Moncos, Laplata, CO
D:
22 Aug 1889
Frances Robinson
1890-
Frances Robinson
B:
14 Apr 1890
Solomon James Robinson
1851-1936
Solomon James Robinson
B:
27 Aug 1851
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
8 Apr 1936
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Albertina Smith
1857-1890
Albertina Smith
B:
4 Dec 1857
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
Abt 1877
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
10 Jun 1890
Susan McCord
1808-1876
Susan McCord
B:
14 Dec 1808
Russelville, Christian County, KY
M:
31 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
19 Apr 1876
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Jane Geneva Robinson
1848-1922
Jane Geneva Robinson
B:
14 Jul 1848
Beaver Creek, Sweetwater, Buffalo County, NE
D:
7 Jun 1922
Uintah, Weber County, UT
Byram Levi Bybee
1841-1905
Byram Levi Bybee
B:
4 May 1841
Clay County, IN
M:
14 Jul 1865
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1905
Uintah, Weber County, UT
Nathan Benjamin Robinson
1850-1882
Nathan Benjamin Robinson
B:
6 May 1850
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1882
Snowflake, Navajo County, AZ
Annise Adelia Bybee
1857-1924
Annise Adelia Bybee
B:
22 Apr 1857
Hooper, Weber County, UT
M:
Abt 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Aug 1924
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Erastus Joel Rose
1868-1889
Erastus Joel Rose
B:
1 Dec 1868
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Dec 1889
Clara Belle Rose
1870-1956
Clara Belle Rose
B:
17 Oct 1870
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
13 May 1956
George Francis (Frank) Lamb
1867-1923
George Francis (Frank) Lamb
B:
19 Jan 1867
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
29 Jun 1890
D:
5 Mar 1923
Joseph H. Chumley
Abt 1866-
Joseph H. Chumley
B:
Abt 1866
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Elmer Lee Rose
1872-1942
Elmer Lee Rose
B:
25 Dec 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1942
Bramwell, Gem County, ID
Sarah Mabel Harrison
1881-1962
Sarah Mabel Harrison
B:
18 May 1881
Holladay, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
8 Oct 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1962
Emmett, Gem County, ID
Le Roy Rose
1874-1928
Le Roy Rose
B:
25 Dec 1874
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Oct 1928
Mindwell Chipman Herbert
1879-1957
Mindwell Chipman Herbert
B:
28 Mar 1879
American Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
23 Oct 1896
D:
9 Jan 1957
Milvern Leoad Rose
1877-1934
Milvern Leoad Rose
B:
15 Apr 1877
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1934
Lula May Smith
Abt 1877-
Lula May Smith
B:
Abt 1877
Effie Laurinda Rose
1879-1949
Effie Laurinda Rose
B:
27 Jan 1879
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1949
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
James Henry Howard
1880-1944
James Henry Howard
B:
25 Feb 1880
South Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
22 Sep 1898
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1944
Orson Rose
1882-1946
Orson Rose
B:
9 Dec 1882
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
16 Jan 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nancy Elizabeth Nance
1885-1971
Nancy Elizabeth Nance
B:
6 Dec 1885
Wilkesboro, Wilkes County, NC
M:
3 Dec 1905
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1971
Jennie Adell (Ardell) Rose
1884-1954
Jennie Adell (Ardell) Rose
B:
15 Jan 1884
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
23 Feb 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Eugene John Zenger
1886-1915
Eugene John Zenger
B:
1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
7 Aug 1907
D:
1915
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emil Torp
Abt 1880-
Emil Torp
B:
Abt 1880
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Lawrence Clyde Rose
1889-1890
Lawrence Clyde Rose
B:
25 Nov 1889
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1890
Ardia Lyle Rose
1891-1957
Ardia Lyle Rose
B:
18 Jun 1891
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1957
Lewis (Louis) Horne James
1891-
Lewis (Louis) Horne James
B:
1887-1891
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
18 Aug 1908
Josephine Elnora Robinson
1852-1919
Josephine Elnora Robinson
B:
9 Nov 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 May 1919
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Erastus Francisco Rose
1847-1910
Erastus Francisco Rose
B:
25 Aug 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
4 Jan 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1910
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Mary Robinson
1854-1854
Mary Robinson
B:
13 Nov 1854
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1854
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Laurinda (Lorinda) Eliza Robinson
1855-1932
Laurinda (Lorinda) Eliza Robinson
B:
7 Sep 1855
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
20 Dec 1932
Hooper, Weber County, UT
Charles Parker
1832-1911
Charles Parker
B:
12 Feb 1832
Preston, Candene, Hampshire, England
M:
5 Jun 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Nov 1911
Hooper, Weber County, UT
James Rogers
Abt 1855-
James Rogers
B:
Abt 1855
Jedediah Nephi Robinson
1857-1932
Jedediah Nephi Robinson
B:
1 Dec 1857
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
25 Feb 1932
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Laura Annie Rose
1861-1907
Laura Annie Rose
B:
26 Sep 1861
Upper Housel, Warc, England
M:
2 Feb 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Nov 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Rosanna Rose
Abt 1857-
Rosanna Rose
B:
Abt 1857
M:
1 May 1894
Jennette Orilla Robinson
1860-1945
Jennette Orilla Robinson
B:
25 May 1860
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
D:
11 Aug 1945
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
George Washington Clawson
1860-1935
George Washington Clawson
B:
15 Mar 1860
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
6 Jul 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Apr 1935
Charlo, Lake County, MT
Grace Annette Rice
1884-1959
Grace Annette Rice
B:
18 Dec 1884
Parker, Fremont County, ID
D:
24 Mar 1959
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Oscar Lee Rice
1886-1944
Oscar Lee Rice
B:
16 Dec 1886
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
26 Mar 1944
Biggs, Butte County, CA
Jane Janie Adell Rice
1888-1894
Jane Janie Adell Rice
B:
12 Oct 1888
Roy, Weber County, UT
D:
30 Jun 1894
Ruby Orilla Rice
1891-1982
Ruby Orilla Rice
B:
2 Feb 1891
Roy, Weber County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1982
Clearfield, Davis County, UT
Laurn Robinson Rice
1892-1972
Laurn Robinson Rice
B:
9 Dec 1892
Hooper, Weber County, UT
D:
2 Sep 1972
Zurich, Wallis-Ellen, Switzerland
Annette Luella Robinson
1860-1892
Annette Luella Robinson
B:
25 May 1860
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
D:
16 Dec 1892
Hooper, Weber County, UT
Oscar South Rice
1863-1924
Oscar South Rice
B:
24 Apr 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
20 Apr 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1924
Maywood, Los Angeles County, CA
Dee Pinkham Robinson
Abt 1862-
Dee Pinkham Robinson
B:
Abt 1862
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
Georgana Haykr
Abt 1862-
Georgana Haykr
B:
Abt 1862
Laura Robinson
Abt 1864-
Laura Robinson
B:
Abt 1864
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
Laurinda Maria Atwood
1821-1895
Laurinda Maria Atwood
B:
3 May 1821
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1847
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
1 Mar 1895
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Lydia Celestia Robinson
1892-
Lydia Celestia Robinson
B:
7 Mar 1892
Ogden, Weber County, UT
William Kelsey Duncan
1879-1946
William Kelsey Duncan
B:
14 Dec 1879
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
16 Mar 1910
Roy, Weber County, UT
D:
2 Nov 1946
Roy, Weber County, UT
William Foster Robinson
1864-1942
William Foster Robinson
B:
9 Feb 1864
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
2 Aug 1942
Roy, Weber County, UT
Esther Diana Baker
1865-1953
Esther Diana Baker
B:
11 Dec 1865
Riverdale, Weber County, UT
M:
27 Mar 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Apr 1953
Riverdale, Weber County, UT
Lydia Foster
1831-1872
Lydia Foster
B:
9 Jan 1831
Nelson, Cheshire County, NH
M:
16 Feb 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Sep 1872
Hooper, Weber County, UT
Mary Taylor
1835-1899
Mary Taylor
B:
6 Nov 1835
Coton-in-the-Elm, Derbyshire, England
M:
2 Feb 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1899
Willow Creek, Bonneville County, ID
Betsy Ann Wood
Abt 1811-
Betsy Ann Wood
B:
Abt 1811
Minerva Wood
Abt 1778-
Minerva Wood
B:
Abt 1778
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Rule
1813-
Mary Rule
B:
1813
Asenath Robinson
1813-1849
Asenath Robinson
B:
15 Jul 1813
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
13 May 1849
John Brown
Abt 1813-
John Brown
B:
Abt 1813
Ebenezer Robinson
1816-1891
Ebenezer Robinson
B:
25 May 1816
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1891
Davis, Decatur County, IA
Angelina E. Works
Abt 1816-
Angelina E. Works
B:
Abt 1816
M:
13 Dec 1835
Martha Cunningham
Abt 1816-
Martha Cunningham
B:
Abt 1816
Parents
Samuel B. Brown
1740-1849
Mary Lee
1743-
Mary Brown
1774-1827
Mary Brown
B:
18 Mar 1774
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
10 Mar 1827
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Nathan Robinson
1764-1860
Nathan Robinson
B:
22 Apr 1764
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
M:
21 Feb 1802
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
2 Dec 1860
Russell, Highland County, OH