Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Humphreville
Abt 1641 - Aft 1720 (~ 80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Thomas
1716-1796
Sarah Thomas
B:
28 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1796
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Bristol, II
1712-1803
Eliphalet Bristol, II
B:
1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1735
D:
8 Jul 1803
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Israel Thomas, Jr.
1720-
Israel Thomas, Jr.
B:
5 Jun 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Hine
1724-
Martha Hine
B:
10 Jan 1723/1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1746
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Moses Thomas
1722-
Moses Thomas
B:
5 Feb 1721/1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Greshow Thomas
1725-
Greshow Thomas
B:
17 Mar 1724/1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Thomas
1727-
Lois Thomas
B:
27 Jun 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Collins
1730-
Joseph Collins
B:
7 Mar 1729/1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1747
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Humphreville
1695-Aft 1727
Sarah Humphreville
B:
2 Apr 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 27 Jun 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Israel Thomas, Sr.
1689-1767
Israel Thomas, Sr.
B:
1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 28 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1767
Amy Smith
1745-1823
Amy Smith
B:
1745
D:
1 Oct 1823
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Titus Ward
1742-
Titus Ward
B:
18 Mar 1741/1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New York state
Richard Eld
Richard Eld
M:
27 Mar 1796
Anne Humphreville
1700-1758
Anne Humphreville
B:
28 Apr 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Enos Smith
1697-1761
Enos Smith
B:
20 Nov 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Humphreville
1730-1802
Samuel Humphreville
B:
11 Jun 1730
D:
14 Oct 1802
Eunice Sherman
1730-1802
Eunice Sherman
B:
11 Jun 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1755
D:
14 Oct 1802
Ebenezer Humphreville
1726-1802
Ebenezer Humphreville
B:
29 Jul 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1802
Esther Thompson
Abt 1732-1810
Esther Thompson
B:
Abt 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1754
D:
24 Sep 1810
Rebecca Humphreville
1728-
Rebecca Humphreville
B:
1 Mar 1727/1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Miles
Bef 1726-
Stephen Miles
B:
Bef 2 Oct 1726
M:
6 Dec 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Humphreville
1729-Abt 1755
John Humphreville
B:
17 Dec 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
Abigail Humphreville
1731-1753
Abigail Humphreville
B:
9 Dec 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1753
Samuel Baldwin
1731-
Samuel Baldwin
B:
10 Apr 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lemuel Humphreville
1737-1798
Lemuel Humphreville
B:
25 Jun 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Molly Beecher
1741-
Molly Beecher
B:
29 Oct 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1761
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Humphreville
1702-1751
John Humphreville
B:
15 Mar 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1751
Rebecca Clarke
1698-1749
Rebecca Clarke
B:
27 May 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1723/1724
D:
28 Sep 1749
Sarah Humphreville
1727-1813
Sarah Humphreville
B:
8 Jan 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1813
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Downs
1720-1801
Samuel Downs
B:
4 Jun 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1801
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Esther Humphreville
1730-1746
Esther Humphreville
B:
16 May 1730
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1745/1746
Thomas Humphreville
1704-1738
Thomas Humphreville
B:
8 Feb 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bristol
1703-1730
Sarah Bristol
B:
15 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Blakeslee
Abt 1705-
Mary Blakeslee
B:
Abt 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Humphreville
1733-1768
Rachel Humphreville
B:
19 Aug 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Between 1764-1768
Ebenezer Chatfield
1729-
Ebenezer Chatfield
B:
8 Sep 1729
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
1754
Thomas Humphreville
1736-1772
Thomas Humphreville
B:
23 Nov 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1772
Elizabeth Morris
1739-
Elizabeth Morris
B:
10 Apr 1739
M:
13 May 1759
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Humphreville
1738-Bef 1783
Eliphalet Humphreville
B:
20 Apr 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 19 Jul 1783
Martha Huntington
Rachel Hotchkiss
1709-1774
Rachel Hotchkiss
B:
28 Oct 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1774
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1731-Bef 1759
Sarah Thompson
B:
15 Apr 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1759
Asa Smith
Abt 1727-1782
Asa Smith
B:
Abt 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1782
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Thompson
1737-1782
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
9 Oct 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1782
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Titus Beecher
1740-1803
Titus Beecher
B:
5 Jul 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1803
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Humphreville
1708-1784
Elizabeth Humphreville
B:
27 Oct 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1784
Stephen Thompson
1704-
Stephen Thompson
B:
1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1728
Samuel Humphreville
Abt 1666-1748
Samuel Humphreville
B:
Abt 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1748
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gray
1677-
Sarah Gray
B:
9 Oct 1677
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1695
Margaret Hall
1727-1743
Margaret Hall
B:
28 Mar 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1743
Esther Hall
1729-
Esther Hall
B:
24 Apr 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Rexford
1739-
Benjamin Rexford
B:
1 Jun 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ichabod Lewis
1714-1778
Ichabod Lewis
B:
18 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1747-1748
D:
24 Dec 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Hall
1732-1803
Nathaniel Hall
B:
8 Apr 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1803
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lydia (Mrs. Hall)
1736-
Lydia (Mrs. Hall)
B:
1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Margery Doolittle
1740-
Margery Doolittle
B:
25 Feb 1739/1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1758
Caleb Hall, Jr.
1734-
Caleb Hall, Jr.
B:
12 Sep 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Hall
Susanna Hall
M:
8 Feb 1759
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Hall
1736-1756
Moses Hall
B:
13 Aug 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1756
Elizabeth Johnson
1740-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hall
1738-
Lydia Hall
B:
9 Jul 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Philemon Doolittle
1738-
Philemon Doolittle
B:
1 Sep 1738
Connecticut
M:
5 Jan 1757
Desire Hall
1740-
Desire Hall
B:
20 Jun 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Holt
1742-
Moses Holt
B:
11 Feb 1741/1742
M:
15 May 1760
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1742-
Sarah Hall
B:
10 Apr 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Noah Todd
1736-
Noah Todd
B:
29 Nov 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1764
Margaret Hall
1744-
Margaret Hall
B:
31 Aug 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Titus Hall
1746-
Titus Hall
B:
16 Aug 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Hall)
1750-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Hall)
B:
1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Olive Barnes
1750-
Olive Barnes
B:
1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1767
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Hall
1748-1750
Rhoda Hall
B:
15 Jul 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonah Hall
1750-
Jonah Hall
B:
23 Feb 1749/1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Hall
1752-
Rhoda Hall
B:
3 Jul 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lucretia Hall
1757-
Lucretia Hall
B:
16 Feb 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Ellisburgh, Jefferson County, NY
Solomon Tracy
1758-1849
Solomon Tracy
B:
7 Oct 1758
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1779
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1849
Ellisburgh, Jefferson County, NY
Esther Humphreville
1710-1726
Esther Humphreville
B:
12 Sep 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 May 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Caleb Hall
1703-1767
Lieut. Caleb Hall
B:
3 Jan 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 May 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Humphreville
1714-
Mary Humphreville
B:
28 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Humphreville
1716-
David Humphreville
B:
16 Aug 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Humphreville
Abt 1718-1764
Benjamin Humphreville
B:
Abt 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1764
Sarah Alling
1722-
Sarah Alling
B:
29 Jul 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1745
Experience Pinion
1679-1753
Experience Pinion
B:
1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Connecticut
D:
27 Aug 1753
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Mallory
1685-1783
Thomas Mallory
B:
11 Jan 1684/1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1783
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail (Mrs. Mallory)
-1787
Abigail (Mrs. Mallory)
D:
1787
Mary Mallory
1707-1715
Mary Mallory
B:
4 Dec 1707
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1715
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Bartlett Mallory
1710-1711
Bartlett Mallory
B:
23 Mar 1710
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1711
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Mallory
1712-1783
Aaron Mallory
B:
16 Feb 1712
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1783
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Squire
1712-1741
Elizabeth Squire
B:
Oct 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1739
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1741
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Mitchell
-1791
Joanna Mitchell
M:
June 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1791
John Mallory
1714-1760
John Mallory
B:
25 Aug 1714
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Mary (Mrs. Mallory)
Elizabeth Bartlett
Abt 1685-1719
Elizabeth Bartlett
B:
Abt 1685
M:
13 Jan 1706/1707
D:
5 Nov 1719
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
son Mallory
1721-
son Mallory
B:
27 Mar 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abner Mallory
1723-1804
Abner Mallory
B:
18 Jul 1723
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1804
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Walker
1725-1802
Susannah Walker
B:
3 Jun 1725
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1802
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Mallery
1725-
Eunice Mallery
B:
26 Jun 1725
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Crissey
1724-
John Crissey
B:
Oct 1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Gideon Mallory
1728-1780
Gideon Mallory
B:
9 Jun 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1780
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Olive (Mrs.) Hurd
1727-1782
Olive (Mrs.) Hurd
B:
1727
M:
5 Jun 1751
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1782
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Mallory
1730-1803
Mary Mallory
B:
14 Dec 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1803
Prince Edward County, VA
Nathan Munn
1726-
Nathan Munn
B:
Dec 1726
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1754
Jemima Mallory
1733-
Jemima Mallory
B:
20 May 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Simeon Mallery
1737-1737
Simeon Mallery
B:
18 Feb 1736/1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1737
Hannah Minor
1692-1749
Hannah Minor
B:
29 Jan 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Mallory
1718-1769
Esther Mallory
B:
1718
D:
1769
Captain Joseph Osborn
1718-1797
Captain Joseph Osborn
B:
1718
D:
1797
Lois Mallory
1721-1790
Lois Mallory
B:
30 Nov 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1790
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Candee
Daniel Mallory
1687-1760
Daniel Mallory
B:
2 Jan 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Trowbridge
1695-1780
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
8 Apr 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1780
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Mallory
1690-1710
Aaron Mallory
B:
10 Mar 1689/1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Humphreville
Abt 1667-Aft 1713
Mary Humphreville
B:
Abt 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1713
Thomas Mallory
1659-1691
Thomas Mallory
B:
15 Apr 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Hinman
1715-1767
Ebenezer Hinman
B:
15 Oct 1715
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1767
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Mitchell
1718-
Hannah Mitchell
B:
15 Feb 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Pierce
1720-1805
Elizabeth Pierce
B:
19 Aug 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1743
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1805
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Hinman, Jr.
1718-1767
Joseph Hinman, Jr.
B:
27 May 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1767
Tabitha Hinman
1720-
Tabitha Hinman
B:
25 Feb 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Joseph Richards
1722-
Captain Joseph Richards
B:
1722
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Hinman
1723-
Esther Hinman
B:
14 Jun 1723
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Munn
1719-
David Munn
B:
7 Feb 1719
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Hinman
1725-
Eunice Hinman
B:
9 Jan 1725
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Zadoc Hurd, Jr.
1732-1802
Zadoc Hurd, Jr.
B:
31 Oct 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1754
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1802
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mabel Hinman
1728-
Mabel Hinman
B:
August 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Justus Hicock
Truman Hinman
-Bef 1799
Truman Hinman
D:
Bef 1799
Ontario, Canada
Amos Hinman
1730-YOUNG
Amos Hinman
A:
30 Nov 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Elijah Hinman
1733-1823
Elijah Hinman
B:
1 Apr 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1823
St. Armand, Quebec, Canada
Mercy Porter
-1823
Mercy Porter
D:
1823
Esther Curtiss
1743-
Esther Curtiss
B:
11 Dec 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1771
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Hinman
1735-
Daniel Hinman
A:
6 Jul 1735
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Hinman
1737-
Lois Hinman
B:
9 Sep 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John King
John King
M:
December 1784
Esther Downs
1695-
Esther Downs
B:
5 Sep 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hinman
1687-1745
Joseph Hinman
B:
June 1687
M:
16 Nov 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hope Downs
1698-Abt 1729
Hope Downs
B:
11 Mar 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Clinton
-1761
Thomas Clinton
B:
Newport County, RI
M:
7 Aug 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1761
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Downs
1700-YOUNG
Ebenezer Downs
B:
9 Jun 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Mary Downs
1701-
Mary Downs
B:
22 Jan 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Downs
1728-1812
Mary Downs
B:
6 May 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1812
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Seth Downs
1731-1795
Seth Downs
B:
13 Mar 1730/1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1795
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wilmot
1732-
Sarah Wilmot
B:
6 Jan 1731/1732
Joseph Downs
1732-
Joseph Downs
B:
22 Feb 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Sperry
1735-
Phebe Sperry
B:
18 Feb 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1756
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Downs
Abt 1735-
Mercy Downs
B:
Abt 1735
Martha Downs
1737-1760
Martha Downs
B:
16 Sep 1737
D:
31 Oct 1760
Ebenezer Downs
1741-Abt 1778
Ebenezer Downs
B:
14 Jan 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Seth Downs
1704-1767
Seth Downs
B:
16 Aug 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Sperry
1702-1779
Mercy Sperry
B:
9 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1779
Connecticut
Ebenezer Downs, Jr.
1707-1790
Ebenezer Downs, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1790
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Bristol
1705-1793
Dinah Bristol
B:
31 Jul 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1727
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1793
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Downs
1709-1788
Mehitable Downs
B:
23 Aug 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1788
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Gilbert
1709-1775
Thomas Gilbert
B:
14 Feb 1708/1709
M:
23 Feb 1775
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1775
Jonathan Sperry, Jr.
1731-1758
Jonathan Sperry, Jr.
B:
12 Feb 1730/1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1758
Mehitable Collins
1731-1762
Mehitable Collins
B:
17 Apr 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1750
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Richard Sperry
1733-1810
Richard Sperry
B:
29 Nov 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1810
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Northrup
1723-1764
Abigail Northrup
B:
1723
M:
9 Dec 1755
D:
28 May 1764
Rebecca Baldwin
1742-1815
Rebecca Baldwin
B:
1742
M:
6 Dec 1764
D:
22 Nov 1815
Asa Sperry
1737-1822
Asa Sperry
B:
22 Mar 1736/1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1822
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Sarah Johnson
1734-
Sarah Johnson
B:
5 Jul 1734
M:
2 Apr 1761
Esther Tuttle
1748-1819
Esther Tuttle
B:
21 Oct 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1819
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Mehitabel Sperry
1739-1836
Mehitabel Sperry
B:
9 Nov 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1836
John Johnson
John Johnson
M:
1759
John Sperry
Bef 1742-
John Sperry
B:
Bef 21 Nov 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Sperry
1744-Bef 1778
Stephen Sperry
B:
6 Nov 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1778
Mary Johnson
Mary Johnson
M:
1768
Samuel Sperry
1746-1828
Samuel Sperry
B:
7 Dec 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1828
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Lines
Jonathan Sperry
1696-1769
Jonathan Sperry
B:
7 Jul 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Downs
1667-1711
Ebenezer Downs
B:
3 Apr 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1711
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Carnes
Abt 1663-
Thomas Carnes
B:
Abt 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1713
John Humphreville
Abt 1641-Aft 1720
John Humphreville
B:
Abt 1641
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Humphreville)
Abt 1645-
Mary (Mrs. Humphreville)
B:
Abt 1645
Exeter, Devonshire, England
M:
Abt 1666