Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Boardman
1644 - 1721 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Robbins
1676-1684
John Robbins
B:
3 May 1676
D:
29 Sep 1684
Thomas Robbins
1706-
Thomas Robbins
B:
1 May 1706
Daniel Robbins
1709-
Daniel Robbins
B:
30 Apr 1709
John Robbins
1712-1713
John Robbins
B:
5 Nov 1712
D:
1 Jan 1713
Sarah Bulkeley
1735-1773
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
10 Nov 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Isham, Jr.
1735-1810
Joseph Isham, Jr.
B:
15 Oct 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1765
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joshua Robbins Bulkeley
1771-1838
Joshua Robbins Bulkeley
B:
2 Nov 1771
M:
17 Sep 1793
D:
16 Sep 1838
Sarah Bulkeley
1736-1806
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
10 Jan 1735/1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1806
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Taintor
1725-1798
John Taintor
B:
23 Feb 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1798
Captain John Bulkeley
1738-1807
Captain John Bulkeley
B:
23 Aug 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Judith Worthington
1742-
Judith Worthington
B:
24 Jan 1741/1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain John Bulkeley
1738-1807
Captain John Bulkeley
B:
23 Aug 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Judith Worthington
1742-1801
Judith Worthington
B:
22 Jan 1741/1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1757 or 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Connecticut
Joshua Bulkeley
1741-1822
Joshua Bulkeley
B:
24 Feb 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1821/1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Day
1744-1812
Lois Day
B:
13 Mar 1743/1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Bulkeley
1744-1810
Daniel Bulkeley
B:
13 May 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1810
Dorothy Olmstead
1749-1781
Dorothy Olmstead
B:
1 Feb 1748/1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Bulkley
1747-1796
Eunice Bulkley
B:
14 May 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elisha Lord
1745-1819
Elisha Lord
B:
18 Mar 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1819
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
David Bulkley
1749-1812
David Bulkley
B:
18 Jul 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1812
Hannah Brenith
Hannah Brenith
M:
18 Dec 1781
Major Roger Bulkeley
1751-1819
Major Roger Bulkeley
B:
14 Sep 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Root
1750-1788
Jerusha Root
B:
13 Mar 1749/1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 May 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rhoda Jones
1750-1807
Rhoda Jones
B:
4 Oct 1750
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1807
Polly Champion
Rhoda Loomis
1746-1807
Rhoda Loomis
B:
17 Mar 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1807
Ann Bulkley
1753-
Ann Bulkley
B:
11 May 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Swan
Abt 1746-
Asa Swan
B:
Abt 1746
M:
29 May 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Robbins
1714-Aft 1790
Abigail Robbins
B:
17 Aug 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 4 May 1790
Captain Gershom Bulkeley
1708-Abt 1790
Captain Gershom Bulkeley
B:
4 Feb 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1732/1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Eunice Robbins
1718-1786
Eunice Robbins
B:
3 Jan 1718
D:
19 Sep 1786
Joshua Robbins
1720-
Joshua Robbins
B:
30 Oct 1720
Prudence Robbins
1723-1799
Prudence Robbins
B:
28 Oct 1723
D:
12 Jan 1799
Elias Williams
1718-1798
Elias Williams
B:
1718
M:
29 Apr 1742
D:
17 Dec 1798
Joshua Robbins
1678-1733
Joshua Robbins
B:
1 Mar 1677/1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1733
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Warner
1685-
Abigail Warner
B:
24 Jan 1684/1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1703/1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Welles
1756-1828
Mary Welles
B:
4 Feb 1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1828
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Wolcott
1755-1827
Elisha Wolcott
B:
2 Oct 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1775
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1827
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Robbins
1721-1797
Mary Robbins
B:
24 Jun 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1797
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Welles, Jr.
1720-1788
Joseph Welles, Jr.
B:
17 Sep 1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Mar 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1788
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Robbins
1680-Bef 1753
Samuel Robbins
B:
7 Jun 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1753
Lucy Wolcott
1688-1753
Lucy Wolcott
B:
16 Oct 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Robbins
1684-1712
John Robbins
B:
2 Oct 1684
D:
6 Oct 1712
Wait Robbins
1744-1826
Wait Robbins
B:
1 Apr 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1826
Hannah Robbins
1749-1787
Hannah Robbins
B:
14 Jun 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1787
Levi Robbins
1749-Abt 1813
Levi Robbins
B:
1 Apr 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1813
Sarah Wolcott
1751-
Sarah Wolcott
B:
7 Aug 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Frederick K. Robbins
1756-1821
Frederick K. Robbins
B:
12 Sep 1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1821
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Wolcott
1759-1806
Mehitable Wolcott
B:
12 Jun 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1781
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1806
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Robbins
1716-1798
John Robbins
B:
5 Jan 1716
D:
31 May 1798
Martha Williams
1716-
Martha Williams
B:
29 Mar 1716
Roger Hollister
Abt 1748-1749
Roger Hollister
B:
Abt 1748
D:
31 Aug 1749
Lucy Hollister
Abt 1752-1756
Lucy Hollister
B:
Abt 1752
D:
13 Nov 1756
Martha Hollister
Abt 1752-1753
Martha Hollister
B:
Abt 1752
D:
10 Aug 1753
Mehitable Hollister
Abt 1760-1787
Mehitable Hollister
B:
Abt 1760
D:
2 Jun 1787
Experience Robbins
1728-1765
Experience Robbins
B:
26 Feb 1728
D:
7 Jul 1765
Deacon Elisha Hollister
1722-1800
Deacon Elisha Hollister
B:
1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1748
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Richard Robbins
1687-1739
Richard Robbins
B:
8 Jun 1687
D:
7 Feb 1739
Martha Curtis
1691-1753
Martha Curtis
B:
17 Jan 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Samuel Boardman
1615-1673
Mary Betts
1623-1684
Mary Boardman
1644-1721
Mary Boardman
B:
14 Feb 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Robbins
1649-1689
John Robbins
B:
29 Apr 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1689
Mr. Denison