Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abraham Poste
1566 - 1639 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Margaret Post
1653-1700
Margaret Post
B:
21 Feb 1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sgt. Caleb Abell
1646-1731
Sgt. Caleb Abell
B:
April 1646
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
July 1669
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Post
1655-1715
Elizabeth Post
B:
22 Feb 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Sperry
1649-1692
John Sperry
B:
9 Jan 1648/1649
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Bunnell
1642-1697
Benjamin Bunnell
B:
1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
D:
12 Mar 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Edmund Dorman
Edmund Dorman
M:
19 Sep 1700
John Post, Jr.
1657-1690
John Post, Jr.
B:
12 Apr 1657
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Reynolds
-1703
Sarah Reynolds
M:
24 Dec 1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Post
1659-1702
Sarah Post
B:
6 Nov 1659
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1702
New London, New London County, CT
Captain John Hough
1655-1715
Captain John Hough
B:
17 Oct 1655
Saybrook Point, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1679/1680
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1715
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Post
1662-1705
Mary Post
B:
1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jonathan Rudd
Abt 1652-1727
Jonathan Rudd
B:
Abt 1652
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Post
1662-1705
Mary Post
B:
November 1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Rudd
1652-1727
Nathaniel Rudd
B:
1652
Bozrah, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Post
1664-1676
Abigail Post
B:
6 Nov 1664
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1676
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Post
1668-1735
Samuel Post
B:
8 Mar 1668
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ruth Lathrop
1672-1750
Ruth Lathrop
B:
1672
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1697
D:
10 Aug 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Post
1671-1743
Hannah Post
B:
6 Oct 1671
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1743
Connecticut
Hosmer
Lydia Post
1674-1753
Lydia Post
B:
11 Mar 1674
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1753
Abel Moore
1674-1705
Abel Moore
B:
1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1695
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1705
Connecticut
Joseph Harris
John Post
1626-1711
John Post
B:
1626
Otham, Kent, England
D:
27 Nov 1710/1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
Esther (Hester) Hyde
1635-1703
Esther (Hester) Hyde
B:
1635
England
M:
31 Mar 1652/1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
Stephen Post
1664-1752
Stephen Post
B:
3 Dec 1664
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Harriet Hannah Hosmer
1671-1752
Harriet Hannah Hosmer
B:
17 Dec 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1750/1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ann Post
1667-Bef 1691
Ann Post
B:
4 May 1667
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Mar 1691
Abraham Post
1669-1747
Abraham Post
B:
7 Jun 1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1747
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Stevens
1668-1738
Elizabeth Stevens
B:
14 Jul 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Post
1669-
Huldah Post
B:
7 Jun 1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Post
1671-1727
James Post
B:
14 Mar 1671
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1727
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Douglas
Sarah Douglas
M:
29 Jan 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Esther (Hester) Post
1672-1676
Esther (Hester) Post
B:
14 Dec 1672
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Post
1673-
Daniel Post
B:
28 Nov 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Rutty
1679-1754
Mary Rutty
B:
16 Feb 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1699
D:
31 Dec 1754
Jordon (Gurdon) Post
1676-1748
Jordon (Gurdon) Post
B:
27 May 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phoebe Lay
1684-20 Jan
Phoebe Lay
B:
13 Jan 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan
Connecticut
Joseph Post
1678-1728
Joseph Post
B:
6 Feb 1678
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1728
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Nettleton Stannard
1699-1781
Elizabeth Nettleton Stannard
B:
3 Sep 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 May 1781
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Post
1680-1717
Mary Post
B:
21 Feb 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1717
Center Brook, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Bull
1682-1717
Edward Bull
B:
12 Sep 1682
Gloucestershire, England
M:
16 Nov 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Eleanor (Elinor) Post
1682-1740
Eleanor (Elinor) Post
B:
10 Feb 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1740
Jonathan Parker
-1770
Jonathan Parker
M:
10 Feb 1708/1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1770
Lieutenant Abraham Post
1629-1715
Lieutenant Abraham Post
B:
1627-1629
England
D:
31 Jan 1713/1715
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Jordan
1644-1684
Mary Jordan
B:
1643-1644
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1663
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1683/1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Buckland
1635-Bef 1700
Lydia Buckland
B:
1635
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Mar 1683/1684
D:
Bef 24 Sep 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Chalker
1650-1711
Stephen Chalker
B:
8 Sep 1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1711
Samuel Chalker
1650-1711
Samuel Chalker
B:
8 Sep 1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Bull
1655-
Phebe Bull
B:
Aug 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Chalker
1653-
Mary Chalker
B:
27 Apr 1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Cozens
Richard Cozens
M:
7 Mar 1678
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Chalker
1655-1731
Abraham Chalker
B:
19 Oct 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1731
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Sanford
1657-1683
Hannah Sanford
B:
1656-1657
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Ingram
1665-1687
Sarah Ingram
B:
1665
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1687
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Barber
1658-1753
Deborah Barber
B:
Mar 1657/1658
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Catharine (Katern) Chalker
1657-
Catharine (Katern) Chalker
B:
8 Sep 1657
John Hill
-1689
John Hill
B:
Northamptonshire, England
M:
23 Sep 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Jordon
Sarah Chalker
1659-
Sarah Chalker
B:
19 Oct 1659
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Chalker
1662-1742
Jane Chalker
B:
25 Mar 1662
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1742
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Kelsey
1650-1727
Daniel Kelsey
B:
6 Jul 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1727
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Alexander Chalker
1666-1727
Alexander Chalker
B:
25 Feb 1666
D:
27 May 1727
Katherine Post
Bef 1627-Bef 1694
Katherine Post
B:
Bef 15 Sep 1627
Hollingbourne, Kent, England
D:
Bef 18 Sep 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Alexander Chalker
1627-1659
Alexander Chalker
B:
1625-1627
M:
29 Sep 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1659
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Hill
Abt 1615-1689
John Hill
B:
Abt 1615
England
M:
23 Sep 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Post
1657-
Sarah Post
B:
Nov 1657
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Vincent
1656-1740
Thomas Vincent
B:
15 Sep 1656
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
Abt 1676
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1740
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Thomas Post
1631-1701
Thomas Post
B:
1 Nov 1631
D:
5 Sep 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Andrews
1631-1661
Mary Andrews
B:
1631
M:
1 Jan 1656
D:
Mar 1661
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Post
1664-
Thomas Post
B:
Dec 1664
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Post
1666-1736
Hannah Post
B:
Feb 1666
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1736
Mary Post
1669-
Mary Post
B:
June 1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Obadiah Post
-1703
Obadiah Post
B:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1703
Joseph Post
1681-1749
Joseph Post
B:
1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Post
1711-1760
Mary Post
B:
3 Jun 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1733
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Bruen
1640-1721
Rebecca Bruen
B:
1640
M:
2 Sep 1663
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1721
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Post
1633-1633
Joseph Post
B:
9 Aug 1633
Otham, Kent, England
D:
3 Sep 1633
Otham, Kent, England
Stephen Post
1596-1659
Stephen Post
B:
27 Oct 1596
Hollingbourne, Kent, England
D:
16 Aug 1659
Oyster River Quarter, Saybrook, CT
Eleanor Langley Panton
1605-1670
Eleanor Langley Panton
B:
1605
England
M:
17 Oct 1625
Langley Parish, Kent, England
D:
13 Nov 1670
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Margery Post
1599-1610
Margery Post
B:
9 Mar 1599
Otham, Kent, England
D:
14 Sep 1610
England
Samuel Buell
1663-1732
Samuel Buell
B:
20 Jul 1663
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
2 Nov 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Judith Stevens
1668-1732
Judith Stevens
B:
1 Oct 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1686
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Buell
1665-Bef 1710
Deborah Buell
B:
18 Oct 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1710
Nathaniel Porter
1660-
Nathaniel Porter
B:
20 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1700
Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buell
1667-Abt 1668
Hannah Buell
B:
6 Sep 1667
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Buell
1669-
Mary Buell
B:
28 Nov 1669
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Hezekiah Porter
1673-1717
Colonel Hezekiah Porter
B:
9 Nov 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1717
Deacon John Buell
1672-1746
Deacon John Buell
B:
16 Feb 1671/1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1746
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Loomis
1673-1768
Mary Loomis
B:
20 Mar 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Buell
1674-1741
Hannah Buell
B:
4 May 1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Porter
1675-1741
Joseph Porter
B:
7 Feb 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Buell
1676-1763
William Buell
B:
18 Oct 1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Collier
1675-1729
Elizabeth Collier
B:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Abell
1682-1751
Martha Abell
B:
13 Dec 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1730
D:
25 May 1751
Dean
Dean
M:
12 Nov 1751
Major David Buell
1679-1749
Major David Buell
B:
15 Feb 1678/1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Fenner
1673-
Phebe Fenner
B:
6 Sep 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 May 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Buell
1681-1732
Josiah Buell
B:
17 Mar 1681
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1732
Connecticut
Martha (Jeffin Fithian) Jeffers
-1740
Martha (Jeffin Fithian) Jeffers
M:
20 Jun 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1740
Mehitabel Buell
1682-1704
Mehitabel Buell
B:
22 Aug 1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1680-1709
Nathaniel Porter
B:
15 Nov 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1709
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Captain Peter Buell
1684-1769
Captain Peter Buell
B:
3 Dec 1684
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1769
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Wells
1689-1718
Hannah Wells
B:
22 Nov 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Martha Huntington
1696-1779
Martha Huntington
B:
9 Dec 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1728/1729
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1779
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Buell
1686-1725
Benjamin Buell
B:
1686
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hutchinson
1688-1728
Hannah Hutchinson
B:
1 Oct 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel B. Buell
Samuel Buell
1641-1720
Samuel Buell
B:
2 Sep 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1720
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1646-1719
Deborah Griswold
B:
28 Jun 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1719
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Meacham
Samuel Mills
1661-1661
Samuel Mills
B:
23 Apr 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Mills
1661-1661
Simon Mills
B:
23 Apr 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buell Mills
1662-1730
Mary Buell Mills
B:
8 Dec 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Humphrey
1656-1736
Lieut. Samuel Humphrey
B:
15 May 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1678/1679
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mills
1665-1720
Hannah Mills
B:
1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Drake
1659-1711
Simon Drake
B:
28 Oct 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Loomis
1657-1740
Sgt. Daniel Loomis
B:
16 Jun 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Mills
1667-
Simon Mills
B:
1 May 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Mills
1669-1697
John Mills
B:
23 Jun 1668/1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pettibone
1667-1748
Sarah Pettibone
B:
24 Sep 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1689/1690
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Damaris Phelps
1703-1787
Damaris Phelps
B:
5 Nov 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1787
Connecticut
Sarah Mills
1670-1719
Sarah Mills
B:
16 Sep 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1719
Sgt. Thomas Ellsworth
1665-1750
Sgt. Thomas Ellsworth
B:
2 Sep 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1691
D:
26 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Mills
1672-
Abigail Mills
B:
1672
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Mills
1674-
Elizabeth Mills
B:
1674
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Mills
1676-
Prudence Mills
B:
1676
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Simon Mills
1678-
Simon Mills
B:
1678
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buell
1642-1718
Mary Buell
B:
3 Sep 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1718
East Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Simon Mills
1637-1683
Simon Mills
B:
16 Sep 1637
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1683
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bissell
1636-1697
Samuel Bissell
B:
1636
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1662
D:
17 May 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Buell
1671-YOUNG
Peter Buell
B:
1671
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Buell
1673-1727
Abigail Buell
B:
17 May 1673
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Barber
1671-1714
Thomas Barber
B:
7 Oct 1671
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 May 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Buell
1675-1760
Martha Buell
B:
27 Dec 1675
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
1673-1766
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
B:
11 Jun 1673
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1695
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1766
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buell
1677-1720
Mary Buell
B:
23 Dec 1677
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Jonathan Holcombe
1678-1761
Sgt. Jonathan Holcombe
B:
15 Feb 1678
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1695
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Buell
1679-1734
Sarah Buell
B:
22 Jan 1678/1679
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1734
Elias Slater
Elias Slater
M:
Abt 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Buell
1681-1713
Peter Buell
B:
7 Apr 1681
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Buell
1683-1718
Ephraim Buell
B:
20 Feb 1682/1683
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcomb
1676-1745
Mary Holcomb
B:
1676
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy "Mary" Barber
Abt 1720-1745
Mercy "Mary" Barber
B:
Abt 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1745
Hannah Buell
1684-1725
Hannah Buell
B:
1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1725
Richard Saxton
1681-1714
Richard Saxton
B:
1681
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Buell
1686-Abt 1725
Samuel Buell
B:
10 May 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Holcomb
1680-1740
Hannah Holcomb
B:
1680
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ann Orton
Sgt. Peter Buell
1644-1727
Sgt. Peter Buell
B:
19 Aug 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Cogan
1649-1686
Martha Cogan
B:
1649
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1670
D:
22 May 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Strong
-1688
Mercy Strong
M:
Abt 1687
D:
4 Jun 1688
Miriam Buell
Abt 1699-
Miriam Buell
B:
Abt 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Stevens
Thomas Stevens
M:
30 Mar 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Buell
1701-1734
William Buell
B:
1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1734
Jonathon Buell
1703-1734
Jonathon Buell
B:
1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail
Esther Buell
1705-1765
Esther Buell
B:
24 Nov 1705
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1765
Daniel Holcomb
1692-1760
Daniel Holcomb
B:
30 Sep 1692
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1735
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1760
Mary Gillett
1667-1734
Mary Gillett
B:
21 Oct 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Palmer
1664-
Timothy Palmer
B:
25 Aug 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Palmer
1666-1701
Hannah Palmer
B:
3 Oct 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Hosford
1662-1740
Timothy Hosford
B:
20 Oct 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Palmer
1669-1715
Mary Palmer
B:
14 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hosford
1669-1746
Samuel Hosford
B:
2 Jun 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745-1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Palmer
1672-1675
Sarah Palmer
B:
25 Feb 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1675
John Palmer
1673-1756
John Palmer
B:
13 Apr 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1756
Sarah Mudge
1682-Abt 1745
Sarah Mudge
B:
1674-1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1696
D:
Abt 1745
Sarah Palmer
1675-1731
Sarah Palmer
B:
12 Apr 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1731
Nathaniel Owen
1656-
Nathaniel Owen
B:
9 Aug 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Palmer
1677-
Samuel Palmer
B:
7 Sep 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Palmer
1679-1683
Martha Palmer
B:
29 Dec 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Palmer
1682-
Benjamin Palmer
B:
24 Feb 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Palmer
1686-1720
Stephen Palmer
B:
20 Jan 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barber
1688-1742
Sarah Barber
B:
28 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1741/1742
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Buell
1647-1704
Hannah Buell
B:
8 Jan 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Palmer
1642-1704
Timothy Palmer
B:
20 Mar 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1704
Mary Wells
1674-1704
Mary Wells
B:
12 Nov 1673/1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1704
Daniel Wells
Abt 1675-
Daniel Wells
B:
Abt 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
Sarah Wells
1676-1693
Sarah Wells
B:
27 Jan 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1693
Thomas Wells, III
Abt 1678-1750
Thomas Wells, III
B:
Abt 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
October 1750
Sarah Barnard
1677-1754
Sarah Barnard
B:
30 Dec 1677
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1700
D:
13 Oct 1754
Lieutenant John Wells
Abt 1680-1709
Lieutenant John Wells
B:
Abt 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
May 1709
Canada while serving as a scout
Eleazar Wells
Abt 1682-1723
Eleazar Wells
B:
Abt 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
David Wells
Abt 1685-
David Wells
B:
Abt 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hepzibah Wells
1686-1773
Hepzibah Wells
B:
1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1773
John Dickinson
1667-1761
John Dickinson
B:
21 Nov 1667
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1716
D:
21 Dec 1761
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hepzibah Buell
1649-1704
Hepzibah Buell
B:
11 Dec 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Thomas Wells
1652-1691
Lieut. Thomas Wells
B:
10 Jun 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Belden
1648-1732
Daniel Belden
B:
20 Nov 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1699
D:
14 Aug 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Buell
1653-1734
Sarah Buell
B:
21 Mar 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Buell
1656-1681
Abigail Buell
B:
12 Feb 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Post
1608-1684
Mary Post
B:
17 Jul 1608
Otham, Kent, England
D:
1 Sep 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Buell
1605-1681
William Buell
B:
17 Feb 1605
Chesterton, Huntington, England
M:
18 Nov 1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Post
1610-
Ann Post
B:
1610
Otham, Kent, England
Parents
Panwell Van Der Poest
Susannah Van Gelder
Abraham Poste
1566-1639
Abraham Poste
B:
18 May 1566
Hollingbourne, Kent, England
D:
22 Jul 1639
Hollingbourne, Kent, England
Anne Hunte
1580-1626
Anne Hunte
B:
1580
Hollingbourne, Kent, England
D:
11 Apr 1626
Hollingbourne, Kent, England