Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Brainard
1711 - 1756 (44 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Steven Johnson, Jr.
1762-1832
Steven Johnson, Jr.
B:
17 Mar 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1832
New York state
Phebe Burr
1764-
Phebe Burr
B:
17 Nov 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1784
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Goff
Abt 1762-
Lydia Goff
B:
Abt 1762
Elizabeth Johnson
1764-YOUNG
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
29 Jan 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jemima Johnson
1766-1842
Jemima Johnson
B:
May 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1842
Concurrance Johnson
1790-1816
Concurrance Johnson
B:
24 Nov 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Burr
1783-1816
Samuel Burr
B:
1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Johnson
1792-1861
Stephen Johnson
B:
8 Sep 1792
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1861
Lucina Burr
1795-
Lucina Burr
B:
1795
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1814
Middlesex County, CT
Polly Stevens
Abt 1792-
Polly Stevens
B:
Abt 1792
Sarah (Sally) Johnson
1794-1865
Sarah (Sally) Johnson
B:
7 Apr 1794
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1865
William Burr
1793-1833
William Burr
B:
1793
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1815
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1833
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Huntington Johnson
1796-1863
Huntington Johnson
B:
15 Feb 1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1863
Springville, Utah County, UT
Jemima Davis
1794-
Jemima Davis
B:
4 Nov 1794
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Betty Ingle
Abt 1796-
Betty Ingle
B:
Abt 1796
Didymus Johnson
1797-1874
Didymus Johnson
B:
24 Dec 1797
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1874
Julia Burr
1800-
Julia Burr
B:
26 Feb 1800
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1818
Middlesex County, CT
Lavinia Lane
Abt 1797-
Lavinia Lane
B:
Abt 1797
M:
22 Jul 1832
Lydia Lucas
Abt 1797-
Lydia Lucas
B:
Abt 1797
M:
6 Jun 1840
Sylvester Johnson
1799-1832
Sylvester Johnson
B:
3 Feb 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1832
Philena Davis
Abt 1801-
Philena Davis
B:
Abt 1801
William Johnson
1800-1832
William Johnson
B:
8 Jun 1800
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1832
Mary Lyman
1811-
Mary Lyman
B:
10 Oct 1811
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1831
Moses Johnson
1802-Bef 1860
Moses Johnson
B:
2 Jan 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
B:
Bef 1860
Eunice Lyman
1809-
Eunice Lyman
B:
1809
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Barbara Johnson
1804-1850
Barbara Johnson
B:
25 Sep 1804
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1850
John Smith
Abt 1802-
John Smith
B:
Abt 1802
M:
17 May 1824
Aaron Johnson
1806-1877
Aaron Johnson
B:
22 Jun 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1877
Springville, Utah County, UT
Polly Zerviah Kelsey
1808-
Polly Zerviah Kelsey
B:
14 Sep 1808
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Maria Johnson
1824-
Sarah Maria Johnson
B:
17 May 1824
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1844
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jane Scott
1822-
Jane Scott
B:
10 Jul 1822
Avon, Livingston County, NY
M:
12 Jul 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Mary Ann Johnson
1831-
Mary Ann Johnson
B:
3 Aug 1831
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
M:
18 May 1846
Garden Grove, Decatur County, IA
Rachel Ford
1835-
Rachel Ford
B:
10 Nov 1835
Columbus, Franklin County, IN
M:
25 Apr 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Harriet Fidelia Johnson
1837-
Harriet Fidelia Johnson
B:
27 Aug 1837
Royal Oak, Oakland County, MI
M:
16 Dec 1852
Springville, Utah County, UT
Eunice Lucinda Johnson
1835-
Eunice Lucinda Johnson
B:
2 Nov 1835
Royal Oak, Oakland County, MI
M:
14 Jun 1853
Springville, Utah County, UT
Margaret Jane Ford
1831-
Margaret Jane Ford
B:
17 Apr 1831
Columbus, Franklin County, IN
M:
8 May 1854
Springville, Utah County, UT
Cecelia Elmina Sanford
1841-
Cecelia Elmina Sanford
B:
22 Aug 1841
Brown County, IL
M:
1 Mar 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah James
1837-
Sarah James
B:
13 Aug 1837
Moore, Worcestershire, England
M:
1 Mar 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Julia Maria Johnson
1842-
Julia Maria Johnson
B:
14 Sep 1842
Royal Oak, Oakland County, MI
M:
1 Mar 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jemima Davis
1794-
Jemima Davis
B:
4 Nov 1794
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Eliza Johnson
1808-1859
Eliza Johnson
B:
17 Aug 1808
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1859
Gilbert Lucas
Abt 1806-
Gilbert Lucas
B:
Abt 1806
Lorenzo Johnson
1813-1871
Lorenzo Johnson
B:
17 Apr 1813
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1871
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
Mary Lyman
1811-
Mary Lyman
B:
10 Oct 1811
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1832
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Sawyer Drury
1819-1871
Ruth Sawyer Drury
B:
13 Nov 1819
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Apr 1871
Springville, Utah County, UT
Emma James
1839-
Emma James
B:
8 Jun 1839
Pinvin, Worcestershire, England
M:
1 Mar 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Ann Hall
1842-1900
Mary Ann Hall
B:
20 Dec 1842
Lee County, IA
M:
1 Mar 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Sep 1900
Springville, Utah County, UT
Smith Dayton Johnson
1816-1887
Smith Dayton Johnson
B:
27 Dec 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1887
Mary Austin Clark
Abt 1817-
Mary Austin Clark
B:
Abt 1817
M:
22 Jan 1835
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Didymus Johnson
1768-1832
Didymus Johnson
B:
6 Feb 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1832
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruhama (Rheuama) Stevens
1768-1826
Ruhama (Rheuama) Stevens
B:
25 Oct 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1826
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Betsey Bidwell
Abt 1780-
Betsey Bidwell
B:
Abt 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1827
Caleb Brainerd Johnson
1770-
Caleb Brainerd Johnson
B:
Sep 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Johnson
1773-
Joshua Johnson
B:
Apr 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Johnson
1775-
Lucy Johnson
B:
May 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1778-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
3 Feb 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Johnson
1780-
Caleb Johnson
B:
23 Feb 1780
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua (Joseph) Johnson
1783-1849
Joshua (Joseph) Johnson
B:
8 Jan 1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1849
Experience Tibbals
Abt 1783-
Experience Tibbals
B:
Abt 1783
M:
1803
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Johnson
1788-1849
Joshua Johnson
B:
8 Jan 1788
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1849
Stephen Johnson
1740-1801
Stephen Johnson
B:
8 Jul 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1801
Madison, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Pelton
1738-1827
Elizabeth Pelton
B:
5 Aug 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1761
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1827
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1742-1801
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
24 Jul 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1801
Anna Pelton
1768-
Anna Pelton
B:
1768
Ansel Pelton
1794-
Ansel Pelton
B:
23 Nov 1794
Rebecca Gates
-1862
Rebecca Gates
M:
1823
D:
1862
Spring Green, Sauk County, WI
Mary Pelton
1796-
Mary Pelton
B:
13 Oct 1796
Jacob Beam
-1861
Jacob Beam
M:
3 Dec 1854
D:
31 Aug 1861
Betsey Pelton
1798-1858
Betsey Pelton
B:
22 Dec 1798
D:
23 Oct 1858
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Coleman Clark
Coleman Clark
M:
Aug 1823
Asahel Pelton
1801-1873
Asahel Pelton
B:
8 Apr 1801
D:
31 Dec 1873
Electa Burr
Electa Burr
M:
17 Jul 1836
Zerviah Pelton
1803-
Zerviah Pelton
B:
22 Sep 1803
Russell Andrews
Russell Andrews
M:
7 Apr 1825
Martha Pelton
R.M. French
R.M. French
M:
18 Nov 1842
Phineas Pelton
1810-
Phineas Pelton
B:
27 Mar 1810
Harriet Burr
Harriet Burr
M:
26 Jun 1839
Tryphena Holmes
Tryphena Holmes
M:
10 Aug 1842
Hannah M. (Mrs.) Munn
Hannah M. (Mrs.) Munn
M:
17 Sep 1846
Josiah Pelton
1770-1819
Josiah Pelton
B:
3 Aug 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1819
Eunice Doane
1770-1817
Eunice Doane
B:
16 Jul 1770
M:
Nov 1793
D:
11 Sep 1817
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sally Pelton
1772-
Sally Pelton
B:
1772
Francis Lewis
Samuel Pelton
1775-
Samuel Pelton
B:
1775
Hannah Hopkins
James Pelton
1777-
James Pelton
B:
30 Oct 1777
Lois Stevens
Ruth Pelton
1779-
Ruth Pelton
B:
1779
Johnson Pelton
1782-1825
Johnson Pelton
B:
30 Nov 1782
D:
13 Oct 1825
Dolly Hall
Jemima Pelton
1784-
Jemima Pelton
B:
1784
Alisha Youmans
Ruth Johnson
1744-1829
Ruth Johnson
B:
16 Jul 1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1829
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
James Pelton
1741-1808
James Pelton
B:
3 Apr 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1767
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1808
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Hannah Pelton
1774-
Hannah Pelton
B:
1774
Stephen Pelton
1777-
Stephen Pelton
B:
13 Feb 1777
Joshua Pelton
1779-
Joshua Pelton
B:
17 Mar 1779
Lydia Pelton
1781-
Lydia Pelton
B:
12 Sep 1781
Elizabeth Pelton
1783-
Elizabeth Pelton
B:
1783
Huldah Pelton
1786-
Huldah Pelton
B:
1786
Johnson
Chloe Pelton
1788-
Chloe Pelton
B:
13 Aug 1788
Huldah Johnson
1746-1794
Huldah Johnson
B:
23 Jul 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1794
John Pelton
1745-1803
John Pelton
B:
1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1769
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1803
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Elisha Blake
Marilla Crane
Marilla Crane
M:
1811
Margaret Johnson
1748-
Margaret Johnson
B:
24 Sep 1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Blake
1747-
Samuel Blake
B:
23 Jul 1747
M:
1 Jan 1784
Susanna Johnson
1775-
Susanna Johnson
B:
30 Mar 1775
Isaac H Johnson
Marinda
Ruth Johnson
David Brainerd Johnson
Timothy Towner Johnson
Anna Johnson
Isaac Johnson
1750-1827
Isaac Johnson
B:
20 Sep 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1827
Fulton, Oswego County, NY
Anne Towner
Anne Towner
M:
9 Dec 1773
Jemima Arnold
1760-
Jemima Arnold
B:
13 Mar 1760
Mary Johnson
1784-1869
Mary Johnson
B:
1784
D:
1869
Stephen Johnson
1785-
Stephen Johnson
B:
1785
William Johnson
1787-1872
William Johnson
B:
1787
D:
1872
twin daughters Johnson
1789-1789
twin daughters Johnson
B:
1 Jul 1789
D:
1 Jul 1789
Jemima Johnson
1790-
Jemima Johnson
B:
18 Aug 1790
Samuel Smith
Myron Johnson
1794-1802
Myron Johnson
B:
9 Nov 1794
D:
14 Jun 1802
Phebe Johnson
1796-1864
Phebe Johnson
B:
1796
D:
1864
William Johnson
1753-1801
William Johnson
B:
11 Apr 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1801
Jemima Hubbard
1753-1811
Jemima Hubbard
B:
29 Dec 1753
M:
25 Dec 1782
D:
26 Feb 1811
Parents
Caleb Brainard
1675-1742
Elizabeth Bidwell
1680-1758
Elizabeth Brainard
1711-1756
Elizabeth Brainard
B:
13 Jun 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Johnson
1714-1796
Stephen Johnson
B:
8 Feb 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT