Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anna Hall
1661 - 1746 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Andrews
1687-1756
Thomas Andrews
B:
11 Mar 1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1756
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1708-Bef 1781
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
11 Jan 1707/1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1781
Rebecca Andrews
1752-Abt 1819
Rebecca Andrews
B:
11 Jul 1752
D:
Abt 1819
Caleb Hough
1757-1828
Caleb Hough
B:
13 Feb 1757
M:
27 Nov 1777
D:
1828
Benjamin Andrews
1714-1783
Benjamin Andrews
B:
26 Nov 1714
D:
11 Jun 1783
Susanna Morgan
1720-1783
Susanna Morgan
B:
19 Oct 1720
D:
11 Jun 1783
Ichabod Hitchcock
1756-
Ichabod Hitchcock
B:
18 Dec 1756
Levi Hitchcock
Abt 1760-
Levi Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1760
Thankful Hitchcock
1761-
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
20 Mar 1761
Josiah Smith
1757-1833
Josiah Smith
B:
17 Dec 1757
M:
20 Jan 1779
D:
17 Nov 1833
William Andrews Hitchcock
1769-
William Andrews Hitchcock
B:
28 Jun 1769
Thankful Andrews
Bef 1737-1806
Thankful Andrews
B:
Bef 19 Jun 1737
D:
31 May 1806
Jason Hitchcock
1718-1802
Jason Hitchcock
B:
16 Aug 1718
M:
23 Oct 1754
D:
24 Apr 1802
Martha Strong
1742-1835
Martha Strong
B:
1 Aug 1742
D:
30 Jun 1835
Noah Candee
1736-1800
Noah Candee
B:
20 May 1736
M:
28 Jan 1767
D:
1800
Elizabeth Strong
1756-1835
Elizabeth Strong
B:
1756
D:
1835
John Fyfe
-1819
John Fyfe
M:
1787
D:
1819
Elizabeth Andrews
1717-1797
Elizabeth Andrews
B:
29 Apr 1717
D:
11 Mar 1797
Return Strong
1717-1794
Return Strong
B:
1 Aug 1717
M:
8 Jan 1738
D:
1794
Thankful Andrews
1754-
Thankful Andrews
B:
1 Mar 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amasa Parker
1751-
Amasa Parker
B:
28 Feb 1751
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Aug 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Enos Andrews
1718-1790
Enos Andrews
B:
13 Apr 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1790
Content Curtis
Abt 1725-1807
Content Curtis
B:
Abt 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1743
D:
3 Jan 1807
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Riverius Carrington
1757-1823
Riverius Carrington
B:
13 Jun 1757
D:
29 May 1823
Lowley Merrick Wheeler
Abt 1771-1861
Lowley Merrick Wheeler
B:
Abt 1771
M:
25 Aug 1790
D:
22 Jul 1861
Lois Andrews
1722-
Lois Andrews
B:
15 Jul 1722
Levinus Carrington
Abt 1714-1770
Levinus Carrington
B:
Abt 1714
M:
May 1740
D:
1770
Felix Lewis
1693-1749
Felix Lewis
B:
25 Oct 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1713
D:
1749
Ephraim Andrews
1714-
Ephraim Andrews
B:
18 Oct 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hough
Hannah Hough
M:
15 Jan 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Benham
1737-1811
Esther Benham
B:
4 Mar 1737
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1811
Jonathan Goodwin
1731-1797
Jonathan Goodwin
B:
13 Oct 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1758
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1797
James Benham
1740-1830
James Benham
B:
10 Feb 1739/1740
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 May 1830
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Huldah Kellogg
1742-1809
Huldah Kellogg
B:
30 Mar 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1763
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1809
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Samuel Benham
1743-
Samuel Benham
B:
12 Jan 1742/1743
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna
John Benham
1745-1757
John Benham
B:
15 Nov 1745
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1757
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Benham
1747-
Phebe Benham
B:
2 Jul 1747
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Nehemiah Andrus
Nehemiah Andrus
M:
30 Oct 1765
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Elias Benham
1750-1784
Elias Benham
B:
8 Jan 1749/1750
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1784
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Kellogg
1751-
Martha Kellogg
B:
19 Sep 1751
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1771
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Jehiel Simon Benham
1752-1810
Jehiel Simon Benham
B:
29 Mar 1751/1752
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1810
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Cadwell
1761-1812
Lydia Cadwell
B:
19 Jul 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1812
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Asahel Benham
1754-1803
Asahel Benham
B:
15 Dec 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1803
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Merrill
1754-1786
Elizabeth Merrill
B:
1754
D:
1786
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Cook
1772-
Mindwell Cook
B:
17 Jul 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1791
John Benham
1758-
John Benham
B:
8 Mar 1758
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Andrews
1716-
Phebe Andrews
B:
11 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Benham
1711-1802
Samuel Benham
B:
9 Nov 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1736
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Denison Andrews
1718-1725
Denison Andrews
B:
14 May 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1725
Eber Andrews
1720-
Eber Andrews
B:
15 Jan 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Andrews
Anna Andrews
1722-
Anna Andrews
B:
13 Jan 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ezekiel Hall
Peter Andrews
1723-
Peter Andrews
B:
6 Dec 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Andrews
1727-1798
John Andrews
B:
3 Nov 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1798
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Hannah Andrews
1729-
Hannah Andrews
B:
24 Oct 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Root
Lois Stocking
1760-1825
Lois Stocking
B:
15 Jan 1760
Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1825
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Abbey
1752-1792
Benjamin Abbey
B:
3 Nov 1752
Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1776
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1792
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Andrews
1732-1825
Mary Andrews
B:
15 Sep 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1825
Stephen Stocking
Elizabeth Andrews
1736-
Elizabeth Andrews
B:
30 Aug 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Andrews
1692-1753
John Andrews
B:
18 Apr 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Hannah Merriman
1697-1738
Hannah Merriman
B:
10 Sep 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Andrews
1740-
Abigail Andrews
B:
21 Sep 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Andrews
1741-
Lydia Andrews
B:
13 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Matthews
1707-
Abigail Matthews
B:
30 Jul 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Royce
1709-1770
Elizabeth Royce
B:
Aug 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1770
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elon Andrews
1722-1784
Elon Andrews
B:
26 Nov 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Andrews
1723-Abt 1800
Jacob Andrews
B:
18 Nov 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
Mary Andrews
Ozias Galpin
Nicholas Andrews
1725-1784
Nicholas Andrews
B:
27 Dec 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1784
Lydia Hull
Lowly Andrews
1759-
Lowly Andrews
B:
12 Jan 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Olive Andrews
1761-1838
Olive Andrews
B:
2 May 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1838
Jewett, Greene County, NY
Reuben Hosford
1760-Aft 1823
Reuben Hosford
B:
6 Sep 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1823
Jewett, Greene County, NY
Pitt Andrews
1765-1779
Pitt Andrews
B:
21 Jan 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1779
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ichabod Andrews
1767-1840
Ichabod Andrews
B:
3 Jul 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1840
Reading, Schuyler County, NY
Lucinda Caroline Andrews
1769-1844
Lucinda Caroline Andrews
B:
18 May 1769
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1844
Amherst Andrews
1771-1857
Amherst Andrews
B:
3 Mar 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1857
Constant Abraham Andrews
1774-Bef 1820
Constant Abraham Andrews
B:
23 May 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1820
Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, WI
Susanna Andrews
1776-1853
Susanna Andrews
B:
13 Dec 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1853
Laban Andrews
1728-1813
Laban Andrews
B:
25 Apr 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1813
Jewett, Greene County, NY
Prudence Pinny Stanley
1734-1814
Prudence Pinny Stanley
B:
13 May 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1814
Jewett, Greene County, NY
Dennison Andrews
1730-1807
Dennison Andrews
B:
27 Aug 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1807
Moses Andrews
1734-1811
Moses Andrews
B:
29 Aug 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1811
Aaron Andrews
1734-1814
Aaron Andrews
B:
29 Aug 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1814
Samuel Andrews
1737-
Samuel Andrews
B:
27 Apr 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Andrews
1697-1784
Samuel Andrews
B:
1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Tyler
1697-1786
Abigail Tyler
B:
29 Jun 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1721-1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1786
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Azuba Andrews
1726-1799
Azuba Andrews
B:
1 Apr 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1799
Elisha Andrews
1727-1728
Elisha Andrews
B:
24 Dec 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1728
Elisha Merriman
1749-1814
Elisha Merriman
B:
21 Sep 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1814
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Charles Merriman
1751-1823
Charles Merriman
B:
31 Oct 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1823
Otisco, Onondaga County, NY
Rachel Cole Cowles
1757-1826
Rachel Cole Cowles
B:
3 Jan 1757
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1775
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1826
Eunice Merriman
1753-1756
Eunice Merriman
B:
14 Oct 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Merriman
1756-1756
Eunice Merriman
B:
11 Sep 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1756
Eunice Merriman
1757-1832
Eunice Merriman
B:
11 Jun 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1832
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Enos Ives
1753-1830
Enos Ives
B:
25 Oct 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1830
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Joel Merriman
1760-1832
Joel Merriman
B:
10 May 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1832
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Merriman
1762-
Abigail Merriman
B:
8 Nov 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sally Merriman
1764-
Sarah Sally Merriman
B:
21 Mar 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Titus Merriman
1768-1843
Titus Merriman
B:
27 Aug 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1843
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Merriman
1771-
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
1771
Connecticut
Dinah Andrews
1729-1813
Dinah Andrews
B:
29 Mar 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1813
Titus Merriman
1727-1806
Titus Merriman
B:
28 Aug 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1806
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Andrews
1731-1823
Mabel Andrews
B:
24 May 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1823
Bartholomew Andrews
1735-1815
Bartholomew Andrews
B:
3 Jan 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1815
Connecticut
Noah Andrews
1737-
Noah Andrews
B:
4 Feb 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Andrews
1738-1813
Ann Andrews
B:
15 Dec 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1813
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
son Andrews
1741-1741
son Andrews
B:
1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1741
Lucy Andrews
Abt 1743-
Lucy Andrews
B:
Abt 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Annah Andrews
1746-
Annah Andrews
B:
29 May 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Andrews
1701-1760
Elisha Andrews
B:
23 Apr 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Mabel Foster
Abt 1705-1780
Mabel Foster
B:
Abt 1705
New Haven County, CT
M:
1725
New Haven County, CT
D:
1780
Samuel Andrews
1727-
Samuel Andrews
B:
21 Aug 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Yale
1752-1822
Josiah Yale
B:
19 Jun 1752
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 May 1822
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Tracey
1757-1851
Ruth Tracey
B:
14 Feb 1757
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1776
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1851
North Ridgeville, Lorain County, OH
Justus Yale
1754-1826
Justus Yale
B:
11 Sep 1754
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1826
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
John Yale
1757-1833
John Yale
B:
20 Mar 1757
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1833
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Yale
1763-1799
Mary Yale
B:
15 Sep 1763
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1799
Elizabeth Yale
1765-
Elizabeth Yale
B:
1 Jan 1765
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Yale
1772-1848
Hannah Yale
B:
11 Jan 1772
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1848
Eunice Andrews
1729-1800
Eunice Andrews
B:
18 Feb 1728/1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1800
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
John Yale
1730-1795
John Yale
B:
23 Jun 1730
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1750
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1795
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Titus Andrews
1732-1745
Titus Andrews
B:
3 Jun 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Andrews
1734-
William Andrews
B:
13 Feb 1733/1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Andrews
1740-1776
Mary Andrews
B:
21 Aug 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1776
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Andrews
1746-
Rhoda Andrews
B:
16 Jul 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Andrews
1702-1756
William Andrews
B:
6 Feb 1701/1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Foster
Abt 1706-1748
Mary Foster
B:
Abt 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Richard Hall
1620-1691
Mary Anthony
1622-1691
Anna Hall
1661-1746
Anna Hall
B:
20 Mar 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Andrews
1663-1727
Samuel Andrews
B:
30 Apr 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT