Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Hutchinson
1662 - 1719 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Hutchinson
1684-1727
John Hutchinson
B:
21 Feb 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hepsibah Washburn
1684-
Hepsibah Washburn
B:
Jan 1683/1684
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Hutchinson
1686-1717
Jonathan Hutchinson
B:
22 Feb 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1717
Mindwell Higley
1692-1769
Mindwell Higley
B:
June 1692
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1769
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Wilcoxson
1732-1828
Benjamin Wilcoxson
B:
30 Mar 1732
D:
Oct 1828
Hannah (Wilcoxson) Wilcox
1734-
Hannah (Wilcoxson) Wilcox
B:
14 Jun 1734
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Michael Spencer
1734-1783
Michael Spencer
B:
21 Jun 1734
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1783
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Submit Wilcoxson
1736-
Submit Wilcoxson
B:
19 Jun 1736
Elijah DeWolf
Lucia Wilcoxson
1738-
Lucia Wilcoxson
B:
13 Oct 1738
Joseph Carter
Joseph Carter
M:
27 Jan 1764
First Church of Killingworth, Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Wilcoxson
1739-
Lois Wilcoxson
B:
20 Jan 1738/1739
Amy Wilcoxson
1743-
Amy Wilcoxson
B:
28 Mar 1743
Amos Carter
Amos Carter
M:
10 Jan 1765
First Church of Killingworth, Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Wilcoxson
1745-
Jemima Wilcoxson
B:
24 Feb 1744/1745
Selah Murray
Samuel Stannard
Samuel Stannard
M:
22 Oct 1770
First Church of Killingworth, Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Wilcoxson
1747-1802
Daniel Wilcoxson
B:
4 May 1747
D:
Sep 1802
Sarah Wilcoxson
1749-
Sarah Wilcoxson
B:
30 Apr 1749
Abigail Wilcoxson
1753-
Abigail Wilcoxson
B:
13 Aug 1753
Hannah Buell
1711-
Hannah Buell
B:
7 Dec 1711
Daniel Wilcoxson
1702-
Daniel Wilcoxson
B:
1 Dec 1702
M:
1 Apr 1731
Deborah Ward
1741-1803
Deborah Ward
B:
2 Oct 1741
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1803
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon David Post
1735-1803
Deacon David Post
B:
1 Oct 1735
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1759
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1803
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Chloe Ward
1743-Aft 1777
Chloe Ward
B:
1 Jan 1743
D:
Aft 1777
Moses Allen
-Aft 1796
Moses Allen
D:
Aft 1796
Deborah Buell
1714-1750
Deborah Buell
B:
16 Feb 1714
D:
7 May 1750
Connecticut
Peter Ward, Jr.
1709-1775
Peter Ward, Jr.
B:
11 Oct 1709
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1775
John Buell
1717-1752
John Buell
B:
17 Jun 1717
Connecticut
D:
13 Nov 1752
Abigail Chatfield
Abigail Chatfield
M:
4 Jul 1739
Submit Buell
1720-
Submit Buell
B:
16 May 1720
James Wright
James Wright
M:
7 Nov 1748
Benjamin Buell
1722-1811
Benjamin Buell
B:
4 Apr 1722
D:
1811
Mary Sprague
Abt 1730-
Mary Sprague
B:
Abt 1730
M:
4 Jul 1751
Sybil Buell
Abigail Bartlett
Mary Buell
1722-1749
Mary Buell
B:
4 Apr 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Theophilus Redfield
1718-1770
Theophilus Redfield
B:
6 Sep 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1740
Second Church, Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1770
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jared Baldwin
1745-
Jared Baldwin
B:
30 Jun 1745
Rutland County, VT
Frederick Baldwin
1748-1825
Frederick Baldwin
B:
20 Jun 1748
D:
30 Apr 1825
Lucretia Goodrich
Abt 1768-1834
Lucretia Goodrich
B:
Abt 1768
D:
26 Mar 1834
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Mary Baldwin
1750-1842
Mary Baldwin
B:
20 Apr 1750
D:
9 Sep 1842
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
John Herman Spafford
1752-1823
John Herman Spafford
B:
31 Aug 1752
D:
24 Apr 1823
Joel Baldwin
1752-
Joel Baldwin
B:
13 Jun 1752
D:
Rutland County, VT
Experience Buell
1724-
Experience Buell
B:
5 Sep 1724
Eleazer Baldwin
1717-1753
Eleazer Baldwin
B:
31 Aug 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
Hannah Hutchinson
1688-1728
Hannah Hutchinson
B:
1 Oct 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Buell
1686-1725
Benjamin Buell
B:
1686
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Hutchinson
1690-1732
Joseph Hutchinson
B:
17 Nov 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1732
Mary Pomeroy
1689-1759
Mary Pomeroy
B:
1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1715
D:
13 Jun 1759
Samuel Slade
1717-
Samuel Slade
B:
1717
William Slade
1719-
William Slade
B:
1719
Aaron Slade
1721-
Aaron Slade
B:
1721
Mary Slade
1724-
Mary Slade
B:
1724
John Slade
1727-
John Slade
B:
1727
Aaron Slade
1751-
Aaron Slade
B:
4 Jul 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Afton, Chenango County, NY
Hannah (Mrs. Slade)
Abt 1755-
Hannah (Mrs. Slade)
B:
Abt 1755
Oakham, Worcester County, MA
James Slade
1730-1812
James Slade
B:
18 Apr 1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1812
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Experience Parker
1733-
Experience Parker
B:
8 Oct 1733
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Benton
1759-1820
Elizabeth Benton
B:
1759
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1820
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Silas B. Gridley
1757-1839
Silas B. Gridley
B:
7 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1839
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Slade
1735-1805
Hannah Slade
B:
6 Mar 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1805
Jacob Benton, Jr.
1729-1807
Jacob Benton, Jr.
B:
8 Jan 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1807
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Thankful Hitchinson
1693-1754
Thankful Hitchinson
B:
14 Aug 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1754
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
William Slade
1689-
William Slade
B:
1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
child Hutchinson
1729-1729
child Hutchinson
B:
28 Jan 1728/1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1728/1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Hutchinson
1731-1742
John Hutchinson
B:
19 Jan 1730/1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1741/1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Hutchinson
1739-1741
Mary Hutchinson
B:
18 May 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hezakiah Hutchinson
1696-1777
Hezakiah Hutchinson
B:
2 Mar 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1777
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Mary Post
1697-1778
Mary Post
B:
13 Mar 1696/1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 May 1778
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Moses Hutchinson
1700-1776
Moses Hutchinson
B:
1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Mattoon
Bef 1704-1802
Abigail Mattoon
B:
Bef 1704
M:
1755
D:
1802
Irene
-1752
Irene
M:
1725
D:
22 Jul 1752
Aaron Hutchinson
1702-1719
Aaron Hutchinson
B:
17 Nov 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1719
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
David Wilcox
1726-1787
David Wilcox
B:
5 Apr 1726
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1787
Elizabeth Butler
Elizabeth Butler
M:
24 Jan 1750
Lucinda Wilcox
1774-
Lucinda Wilcox
B:
24 Dec 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Patten Davis
1770-
Patten Davis
B:
4 May 1770
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Clarissa Wilcox
1780-
Clarissa Wilcox
B:
6 Dec 1780
Ruth Smith
Abt 1730-
Ruth Smith
B:
Abt 1730
M:
28 Jan 1773
Aaron Wilcox
1727-
Aaron Wilcox
B:
12 Jun 1727
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elias Wilcox
1729-
Elias Wilcox
B:
27 Oct 1729
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Lord
Lydia Lord
M:
9 May 1751
Moses Wilcox
1762-1852
Moses Wilcox
B:
18 Dec 1762
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1852
Olive Wilcox
1766-
Olive Wilcox
B:
6 Sep 1766
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Benoni Johnson
Tabitha Wilcox
1768-
Tabitha Wilcox
B:
18 Aug 1768
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Wilcox
1770-1856
Aaron Wilcox
B:
9 Jul 1770
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1856
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Phelps
1774-1851
Lois Phelps
B:
10 Jul 1774
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1797
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1851
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Wilcox
1772-1858
Sarah Wilcox
B:
20 Mar 1772
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1858
Moses Wilcox
1732-1803
Moses Wilcox
B:
13 Dec 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1803
Thankful Spencer
1735-1817
Thankful Spencer
B:
1735
Connecticut
M:
30 Mar 1762
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1817
Stephen Wilcox
1734-
Stephen Wilcox
B:
10 Jun 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Wilcox
1737-
Jonathan Wilcox
B:
14 Apr 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wilcox
1740-
Mary Wilcox
B:
1 Oct 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Wilcox
1743-
John Wilcox
B:
1 Oct 1743
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hutchinson
1705-1760
Mary Hutchinson
B:
13 Jul 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
David Wilcox
1700-1787
David Wilcox
B:
10 Mar 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Ralph Hutchinson
Abt 1630-1703
Alice (Walcott) Leach
Abt 1644-1714
John Hutchinson
1662-1719
John Hutchinson
B:
1658-1662
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Root
1662-1729
Hannah Root
B:
21 May 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1729
Windham, Windham County, CT