Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Zadock Knapp
1734 - 1790 (56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Susannah Knapp
1759-1838
Susannah Knapp
B:
31 Aug 1759
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1838
Bates (Beebe) Pangborn
Bates (Beebe) Pangborn
M:
11 Apr 1782
Panton, Addison County, VT
Uz Knapp
Abt 1761-1815
Uz Knapp
B:
Abt 1761
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1815
New York
Naomi Pangborn
Abigail Sherman
Abigail Sherman
M:
1786
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Luke Knapp
Abt 1762-1813
Luke Knapp
B:
Abt 1762
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1813
Ruth Andrews
Anna Ketchum
Daniel Knapp
1763-1821
Daniel Knapp
B:
7 Mar 1763
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1821
Anna Pangborn
Anna Pangborn
M:
9 Feb 1785
Addison, Addison County, VT
David Knapp
Abt 1764-
David Knapp
B:
Abt 1764
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Edwards
Jacob Knapp
1767-
Jacob Knapp
B:
3 May 1767
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Edwards
Mary Knapp
1769-
Mary Knapp
B:
14 May 1769
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Elizabeth Knapp
1771-
Elizabeth Knapp
B:
10 Nov 1771
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Hyrum Judd
1793-
Hyrum Judd
B:
3 Apr 1793
Leeds County, ON, Canada
Sally Judd
1795-INFANT
Sally Judd
B:
8 Jan 1795
Leeds County, ON, Canada
D:
INFANT
Mary Judd
1818-1907
Mary Judd
B:
26 Nov 1818
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
6 Mar 1907
John Edmond Page
Abt 1823-
John Edmond Page
B:
Abt 1823
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Mr. Eaton
Abt 1814-
Mr. Eaton
B:
Abt 1814
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
Abt 1835
Canada
Daniel Adams Judd
1819-1865
Daniel Adams Judd
B:
25 Sep 1819
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
18 Feb 1865
Rachel Judd
1821-1865
Rachel Judd
B:
15 Sep 1821
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
18 Feb 1865
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
Jacob Vernon Hamblin
1819-1886
Jacob Vernon Hamblin
B:
2 Apr 1819
Salem, Columbiana County, OH
M:
30 Sep 1849
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
31 Aug 1886
Pleasanton, Catron County, NM
Hyrum Judd
1824-1894
Hyrum Judd
B:
30 Aug 1824
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
7 Oct 1894
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Lisania Fuller
1828-1917
Lisania Fuller
B:
25 Jan 1827/1828
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
M:
27 Jun 1844
Warsaw, Hancock County, IL
D:
17 Oct 1917
Burley, Cassia County, ID
Mary (Baumann) Bowman
1862-1943
Mary (Baumann) Bowman
B:
30 Jul 1862
Herisau, Appenzell, Switzerland
M:
4 Jun 1879
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1943
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Lois Judd
1825-1912
Lois Judd
B:
15 Sep 1825
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
D:
9 Jun 1912
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
John Edmond Page
Abt 1823-
John Edmond Page
B:
Abt 1823
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Benjamin Thomas Trotter Mitchell
1816-1880
Benjamin Thomas Trotter Mitchell
B:
12 Jan 1816
Muncy, Lycoming County, PA
M:
1 Jan 1848
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
7 Mar 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Zadock Knapp Judd
1827-1909
Zadock Knapp Judd
B:
15 Oct 1827
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
28 Jan 1909
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Mary Minverva Dart
1838-1909
Mary Minverva Dart
B:
31 Mar 1838
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
14 Nov 1852
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
5 Aug 1909
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Naomi Judd
1830-1832
Naomi Judd
B:
21 Mar 1830
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
1 Jun 1832
Upper Canada (now southern Ontario, Canada)
Ezra Judd
1832-1834
Ezra Judd
B:
11 Mar 1832
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
24 Jan 1834
Upper Canada (now southern Ontario, Canada)
Arza Judd
1834-
Arza Judd
B:
23 Jan 1834
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Arza Judd
1798-1840
Arza Judd
B:
10 Jan 1798
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
3 Mar 1840
Warsaw, Hancock County, IL
Lucinda Abigail Adams
1799-1834
Lucinda Abigail Adams
B:
13 Dec 1799
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
24 Feb 1817
Brockville, Leeds and Grenville County, ON, Canada
D:
24 Feb 1834
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Sally (Sarah) Judd
1799-1840
Sally (Sarah) Judd
B:
28 Mar 1799
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
Mar 1840
Harvey Judd
1802-
Harvey Judd
B:
6 Feb 1802
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Harvey Judd Hinckley
1823-1892
Harvey Judd Hinckley
B:
14 Jul 1823
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
1 Mar 1892
Levi Silas Hinckley
1824-1864
Levi Silas Hinckley
B:
Sep 1824
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
1863-1864
Arza Erastus Hinckley
1826-1901
Arza Erastus Hinckley
B:
15 Aug 1826
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
18 Feb 1901
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
Amelia Woodhouse
1834-1861
Amelia Woodhouse
B:
17 Apr 1834
Hardwick, Yorkshire, England
M:
1 Mar 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Temperance Ricks
1836-1916
Temperance Ricks
B:
4 Jan 1836
Edwardsville, Madison County, IL
M:
18 Feb 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Oct 1916
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
Mary Christina Heiner
1837-1879
Mary Christina Heiner
B:
28 Jul 1837
Wasungen, Schmalkolden-Meiningen district, Germany
M:
30 Mar 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Oct 1879
St. George, Washington County, UT
Ira Nathaniel Hinckley
1828-1904
Ira Nathaniel Hinckley
B:
30 Oct 1828
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
10 Apr 1904
Provo, Utah County, UT
Adelaide Cameron Noble
1831-1924
Adelaide Cameron Noble
B:
4 Oct 1831
Livonia, Wayne County, MI
M:
11 Dec 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 May 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Angeline Wilcox Noble
1831-1912
Angeline Wilcox Noble
B:
26 Oct 1831
Livonia, Wayne County, MI
M:
22 Jul 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Apr 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Rhoda Lurinda Hinckley
1830-1837
Rhoda Lurinda Hinckley
B:
5 Apr 1830
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
6 Sep 1837
Lois Judd
1805-1845
Lois Judd
B:
15 Sep 1805
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
1845
Springfield, Sangamon County, IL
Nathaniel Hinckley
1794-1831
Nathaniel Hinckley
B:
5 Dec 1794
Elizabethtown, Essex County, NY
M:
Jan 1821
New York state
D:
8 Sep 1831
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Levi Judd
Abt 1802-
Levi Judd
B:
Abt 1802
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
Abt 1826
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Levee Terrisa Dancy Judd
1830-1903
Levee Terrisa Dancy Judd
B:
30 Sep 1830
Leeds County, ON, Canada
D:
22 Mar 1903
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Otis Lysander Terry
1818-1899
Otis Lysander Terry
B:
12 Mar 1818
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Nov 1899
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Sarah Jane Cole
1844-1932
Sarah Jane Cole
B:
June 1844
Honeycreek, Hancock County, IL
D:
13 Feb 1932
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Huldah Judd
1807-1850
Huldah Judd
B:
10 Jul 1807
Boston Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
May 1850
Honeycreek, Hancock County, IL
Owen Cole
1799-1888
Owen Cole
B:
13 Jan 1799
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Dec 1888
Provo, Utah County, UT
Richard Dancy
1805-
Richard Dancy
B:
1805
Leeds County, ON, Canada
M:
1828
Leeds County, ON, Canada
Willard Beach
1836-
Willard Beach
B:
5 Dec 1836
Canada
Hannah Peoples
1841-1874
Hannah Peoples
B:
17 Oct 1841
Harrison, Carroll County, OH
M:
1 Jan 1861
Porter County, IN
D:
8 Jun 1874
Washington, Porter County, IN
Edmund Beach
Emily Beach
Serene Beach
Arminta Beach
Leva Judd
1810-
Leva Judd
B:
25 Nov 1810
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Lyman Beach
1802-
Lyman Beach
B:
27 May 1802
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Ira Judd
1812-1880
Ira Judd
B:
30 Oct 1812
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
1880
Lois French
Abt 1812-
Lois French
B:
Abt 1812
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
26 Dec 1833
Sarah Strode
Abt 1812-
Sarah Strode
B:
Abt 1812
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
28 Oct 1855
Iva Judd
1812-
Iva Judd
B:
30 Oct 1812
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Alma Boyce
1837-1840
Alma Boyce
B:
31 Jul 1837
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
1 Apr 1840
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Lois Boyce
1839-1842
Lois Boyce
B:
17 Dec 1839
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
17 Sep 1842
Madison Island, Lee County, IA
John Boyce
1842-1923
John Boyce
B:
22 Feb 1842
Madison, Lee County, IA
D:
1 Dec 1923
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ella Eugenia Despain
1858-1936
Ella Eugenia Despain
B:
27 Aug 1858
Deans Island, Mississippi County, AR
M:
30 Jan 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1936
Elko, Elko County, NV
Loenda Boyce
1844-1845
Loenda Boyce
B:
21 May 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
25 Sep 1845
Susan Boyce
1846-1916
Susan Boyce
B:
8 Sep 1846
Mt. Pisgah, Harrison County, IA
D:
29 Jul 1916
Canutillo, El Paso County, TX
Hyrum Jerome Judd
1847-1898
Hyrum Jerome Judd
B:
7 Feb 1847
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
28 Apr 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1898
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Susannah Content Judd
1815-1880
Susannah Content Judd
B:
25 Feb 1815
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
11 Apr 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Benjamin Boyce
1812-1846
Benjamin Boyce
B:
28 Dec 1812
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
8 Feb 1836
Kitley, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
18 Aug 1846
Mt. Pisgah, Harrison County, IA
Rhodazene "Rhoda Jane" Day
1848-1850
Rhodazene "Rhoda Jane" Day
B:
19 Dec 1848
Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
17 Oct 1850
Arza Boyce Day
1850-1900
Arza Boyce Day
B:
14 Apr 1850
Little Pigeon, Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
22 Jul 1900
Hunter, Salt Lake County, UT
Charlotte Thomas
1855-1931
Charlotte Thomas
B:
2 Sep 1855
Ely, Llandaff Parish, Glamorgan, Wales
M:
10 MAY1874
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1931
Hunter, Salt Lake County, UT
Rosanna Content Day
1852-1925
Rosanna Content Day
B:
21 Jan 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Dec 1925
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
James Kenney
1840-1919
James Kenney
B:
6 Jan 1840
Ireland
M:
Dec 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Jun 1919
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Florena Day
1854-1854
Florena Day
B:
18 May 1854
D:
20 Aug 1854
Hugh Day
1855-1855
Hugh Day
B:
2 Oct 1855
D:
14 Oct 1855
Laronzo Day
1858-1944
Laronzo Day
B:
21 Jan 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Feb 1944
Hunter, Salt Lake County, UT
Elizabeth Jane Russell
1862-1965
Elizabeth Jane Russell
B:
28 Apr 1862
Coventry, Warwickshire, England
M:
21 Dec 1882
Endowment House, Salt Lake City, UT
D:
27 Aug 1965
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
Hugh Day
1809-1886
Hugh Day
B:
31 Jul 1809
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
7 Sep 1847
Florence, Douglas County, NE
D:
19 Jan 1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lois Knapp
1773-1840
Lois Knapp
B:
19 Sep 1773
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1840
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Arza Judd
1766-1840
Arza Judd
B:
4 Nov 1766
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1792
Panton, Addison County, VT
D:
1840
Sangamon County, IL
Sarah Knapp
1775-
Sarah Knapp
B:
4 Jun 1775
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Job Hossington
Job Hossington
M:
13 Dec 1792
Panton, Addison County, VT
Abigail Knapp
Abt 1777-
Abigail Knapp
B:
Abt 1777
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Robert Boyce
David Knapp
Abt 1779-
David Knapp
B:
Abt 1779
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Parents
John Knapp
1700-1758
Margaret Taylor
Abt 1710-Aft 1760
Zadock Knapp
1734-1790
Zadock Knapp
B:
1734
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1790
Panton, Addison County, VT
Elizabeth Turner
1736-1790
Elizabeth Turner
B:
1736
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1746
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1790