Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Eunice Tyler
1729 - 1812 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Stephen Spencer
1778-1851
Stephen Spencer
B:
7 Nov 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1851
Harvey Spencer
William W Spencer
1808-1892
William W Spencer
B:
29 Mar 1808
Walton, Delaware County, NY
D:
11 Oct 1892
Princeton, Daviess County, MO
Ethan Spencer
1812-1895
Ethan Spencer
B:
12 Jan 1812
Walton, Delaware County, NY
D:
16 Oct 1895
Evansville, Vanderburgh County, IN
Alice Erskin
1824-1899
Alice Erskin
B:
Oct 1824
D:
16 Apr 1899
Evansville, Vanderburgh County, IN
Isaac Spencer
1780-1847
Isaac Spencer
B:
15 Oct 1780
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1847
Anna Spencer
1784-
Anna Spencer
B:
1784
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Spencer
1782-1832
George Spencer
B:
13 Jan 1782
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1832
Daniel Spencer
1785-1860
Daniel Spencer
B:
4 Jun 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1860
Jonathan Spencer
1787-1868
Jonathan Spencer
B:
12 Dec 1787
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1868
Orvilla M. Spencer
1821-1823
Orvilla M. Spencer
B:
1821
D:
1 Jan 1823
Felix Spencer
1791-1868
Felix Spencer
B:
7 Mar 1791
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1868
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Desire (Mrs. Spencer)
1796-1867
Desire (Mrs. Spencer)
B:
1796
D:
14 Feb 1867
Eleazer Spencer
Abt 1792-Abt 1793
Eleazer Spencer
B:
Abt 1792
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1793
Hannah Spencer
1794-1877
Hannah Spencer
B:
1794
D:
1877
Living
Hezekiah Dennis Clark
1813-1908
Hezekiah Dennis Clark
B:
1813
D:
1908
Living
Living
Living
Living
Hariet Hannah Clark
1818-1886
Hariet Hannah Clark
B:
1818
Connecticut
D:
19 Mar 1886
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
Emmer Tourtellott
1780-1872
Emmer Tourtellott
B:
25 Jun 1780
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1839
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1872
Blackstone, Worcester County, MA
Living
Mary C Spencer
1828-1908
Mary C Spencer
B:
1828
D:
1908
Mary Pennamun Clark
1822-1825
Mary Pennamun Clark
B:
1822
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1825
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Living
Mary Elisabeth Clark
1826-1900
Mary Elisabeth Clark
B:
18 Apr 1826
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1900
Blackstone, Worcester County, MA
John K Kent
1818-1892
John K Kent
B:
28 Aug 1818
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1845
Lewis, Essex County, NY
D:
14 Feb 1892
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Rachel Maria Clark
1832-1921
Rachel Maria Clark
B:
22 Feb 1832
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1921
Millville, Worcester County, MA
John Darling
1815-1905
John Darling
B:
24 Jan 1815
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1850
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
5 Jul 1905
Blackstone, Worcester County, MA
Emily Catherine Clark
1834-1904
Emily Catherine Clark
B:
1834
North Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1904
Blackstone, Worcester County, MA
Living
Prudence Spencer
Abt 1795-1853
Prudence Spencer
B:
Abt 1795
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1853
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Dennis Clark
1785-1861
Dennis Clark
B:
17 Sep 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1810
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1861
Eunice Augur
1749-1820
Eunice Augur
B:
20 Aug 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1820
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Spencer
1753-1814
Stephen Spencer
B:
May 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1777
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1814
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Justus Augur
1749-1843
Justus Augur
B:
7 Oct 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1843
Isaac Augur
1753-1828
Isaac Augur
B:
13 Nov 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1828
Prosper Augur
1756-1836
Prosper Augur
B:
18 Jan 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1836
Ebenezer Wilcoxson, Sr.
1786-1855
Ebenezer Wilcoxson, Sr.
B:
14 Mar 1786
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
1855
Jackson County, IA
Catherine L. (Mrs. Wilcoxson)
John Wilcoxson
1808-1899
John Wilcoxson
B:
26 Apr 1808
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
25 Jan 1899
Mariah Caswell
1814-
Mariah Caswell
B:
4 Feb 1814
Nathaniel Wilcoxson
1808-
Nathaniel Wilcoxson
B:
26 Apr 1808
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Ann Eliza Wilcoxson
1809-
Ann Eliza Wilcoxson
B:
24 Aug 1809
Montgomery County, NY
Warren Davis
David Hanchett Wilcoxson
1811-
David Hanchett Wilcoxson
B:
2 Feb 1811
Montgomery County, NY
Mariah Wilcoxson
1813-1895
Mariah Wilcoxson
B:
10 Jun 1813
Montgomery County, NY
D:
1895
Leonard Cline
Nelson Wilcoxson
1815-
Nelson Wilcoxson
B:
5 Jul 1815
Montgomery County, NY
Harmon Stratton Wilcoxson
1817-
Harmon Stratton Wilcoxson
B:
16 Dec 1817
Polly Ann Perry
Abner Thorpe Wilcoxson
1817-1901
Abner Thorpe Wilcoxson
B:
16 Dec 1817
Aylmer, Elgin, ON, Canada
D:
24 Jul 1901
Lydia A. Chandler
William Wilcoxson
1823-
William Wilcoxson
B:
8 Oct 1823
Aylmer, Elgin, ON, Canada
D:
Mill Rock, Jackson County, IA
Angelia Hunt
1831-
Angelia Hunt
B:
1831
Vermont
Ebenezer Wilcoxson, Jr.
1829-1834
Ebenezer Wilcoxson, Jr.
B:
15 Nov 1829
D:
1834
Jael Hanchett
1790-
Jael Hanchett
B:
30 Sep 1790
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
M:
17 Mar 1807
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Eunice Burton
Amanda Burton
Mary Ann Burton
Lois Prudence Burton
Nathan Smith Burton
John Wilcox Burton
Dewitt Clinton Burton
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
1788-1875
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
B:
4 Mar 1788
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
11 Jul 1875
Burton
Lois Ann Wilcoxson
1813-
Lois Ann Wilcoxson
B:
26 Feb 1813
Felix Augur Wilcoxson
1814-1878
Felix Augur Wilcoxson
B:
24 Jul 1814
D:
27 Feb 1878
Elizabeth Little
John Pettitt Wilcoxson
1816-1881
John Pettitt Wilcoxson
B:
2 Aug 1816
D:
27 Mar 1881
Ann Smith
Hiram Rue Wilcoxson
1819-1851
Hiram Rue Wilcoxson
B:
27 Feb 1819
D:
18 Mar 1851
Eliza Austin
David Gilbert Wilcoxson
1821-
David Gilbert Wilcoxson
B:
5 Feb 1821
Hannah A. Whitney
David Wilcoxson
1790-1884
David Wilcoxson
B:
23 Dec 1790
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
23 Sep 1884
Sarah Rue
Noble Edmond Wilcoxson
1822-1901
Noble Edmond Wilcoxson
B:
26 Sep 1822
New York state
D:
13 Apr 1901
Ann M. Mable
1824-
Ann M. Mable
B:
1824
New York state
William Gool Wilcoxson
1825-
William Gool Wilcoxson
B:
5 Apr 1825
Harriett Clark
Asenath Noble
Anna Wilcoxson
1794-
Anna Wilcoxson
B:
19 Oct 1794
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Adam Moyer
Adam Moyer
M:
6 Nov 1817
Montgomery County, NY
Roswell Broughton Millard
1826-1915
Roswell Broughton Millard
B:
16 Jul 1826
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
14 Nov 1915
Eden, Clinton County, IA
Ann L. (Mrs. Millard)
1836-
Ann L. (Mrs. Millard)
B:
1836
Pennsylvania
Deloss Anders Millard
1827-1882
Deloss Anders Millard
B:
10 Jan 1827
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
4 May 1882
Camp Dennison, St. Louis County, MO
David Wilcox Millard
1828-1860
David Wilcox Millard
B:
25 Jun 1828
New York state
D:
3 Jun 1860
Brophy Creek, Clinton County, IA
Emarette Jinkins
Horatio Nelson Millard
1833-1884
Horatio Nelson Millard
B:
16 Feb 1833
Starky, Yates County, NY
D:
2 May 1884
Independence, Buchanan County, IA
Jemima Winne
1835-1863
Jemima Winne
B:
12 Jan 1835
Glen, Montgomery County, NY
M:
18 Nov 1852
First Reformed Protestant Dutch Church, Glen, Montgomery County, NY
D:
14 Apr 1863
Boone, Boone County, IA
Marcia Amelia Farnsworth
1843-
Marcia Amelia Farnsworth
B:
1843
New York state
M:
15 Oct 1863
Camanche, Clinton County, IA
Adoniram Judson Millard
1830-1884
Adoniram Judson Millard
B:
9 Nov 1830
New York state
D:
1 May 1884
Little Rock, Pulaski County, AR
Myron Millard
1835-1838
Myron Millard
B:
4 Jan 1835
New York state
D:
9 May 1838
New York state
Prudence Wilcoxson
1796-1876
Prudence Wilcoxson
B:
1 Aug 1796
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
11 Oct 1876
Mill Rock, Jackson County, IA
Charles Jay Millard
1804-1885
Charles Jay Millard
B:
30 Jun 1804
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
M:
13 Sep 1825
Baptist Church, Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
5 Mar 1885
Mill Rock, Jackson County, IA
Lois Wilcoxson
1798-1814
Lois Wilcoxson
B:
5 Apr 1798
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
29 Jun 1814
Mary Wilcoxson
1800-1840
Mary Wilcoxson
B:
21 Jan 1800
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
20 Aug 1840
Asa Smith
Asa Smith
M:
21 Feb 1827
Lois Augur
1758-1851
Lois Augur
B:
18 Feb 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1851
Glen, Montgomery County, NY
John Wilcoxson, Jr.
1762-1848
John Wilcoxson, Jr.
B:
12 Jan 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1784
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1848
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Samantha Augur
1786-1824
Samantha Augur
B:
26 Dec 1786
Richmond, Chittenden County, VT
D:
21 Jun 1824
Clement Tuttle
Ammon Augur
1788-1830
Ammon Augur
B:
14 Dec 1788
Richmond, Chittenden County, VT
D:
6 May 1830
Sally Murray
1791-1818
Sally Murray
B:
1791
D:
9 Apr 1818
Sarah Sally Murray Auger
1822-1879
Sarah Sally Murray Auger
B:
23 Nov 1822
Kendall, Orleans County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1879
Tallmadge Township, Ottawa County, MI
Joel B. Lillie
1826-1893
Joel B. Lillie
B:
17 Mar 1826
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
19 Sep 1893
Coopersville, Ottawa County, MI
Samantha Augur
1819-1821
Samantha Augur
B:
11 Jul 1819
D:
13 Sep 1821
Christopher Columbus Augur
1821-
Christopher Columbus Augur
B:
10 Jul 1821
Sally Murray Augur
1822-
Sally Murray Augur
B:
23 Nov 1822
Amasa Wellman Augur
1826-
Amasa Wellman Augur
B:
15 Feb 1826
Annis Wellman
-1872
Annis Wellman
D:
26 Sep 1872
Lenora Pickens
Sabra Pickens
Anna Pickens
Samantha Pickens
Esther Pickens
Eunice Auger
1791-1873
Eunice Auger
B:
27 May 1791
Richmond, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1 Jun 1873
Andrew Pickens
1791-1872
Andrew Pickens
B:
13 Jul 1791
D:
7 Jul 1872
Dr. Apollos P Augur
1797-1826
Dr. Apollos P Augur
B:
7 Mar 1797
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
26 Dec 1826
Eveline Hill
Helen M Auger
Rush A Auger
Laura Isham
1797-1824
Laura Isham
B:
13 Sep 1797
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
M:
29 Jul 1818
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
9 Jul 1824
Anna Augur
1804-
Anna Augur
B:
19 Oct 1804
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Lieut. Felix Augur
1760-1839
Lieut. Felix Augur
B:
2 Jun 1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1839
Esther (Elizabeth) Taylor
1762-1850
Esther (Elizabeth) Taylor
B:
20 Apr 1762
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1785
Richmond, Chittenden County, VT
D:
7 Apr 1850
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
John Leander Wilcoxson
1812-
John Leander Wilcoxson
B:
1812
James Russell Wilcoxson
William Lyman Wilcoxson
Elizabeth Sarah Wilcoxson
Rachel Florilla Wilcoxson
Noah Post Wilcoxson
Sally Maria Wilcoxson
John Wilcoxson
1789-1865
John Wilcoxson
B:
1789
D:
14 Jun 1865
Rachel Post
1786-1858
Rachel Post
B:
17 May 1786
M:
Apr 1816
Centerbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1858
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Polly Wilcoxson
1790-
Polly Wilcoxson
B:
2 Feb 1790
Asa Fowler
Betsey Wilcoxson
1793-1857
Betsey Wilcoxson
B:
1 Mar 1793
D:
14 May 1857
Daniel Burr
Abt 1790-
Daniel Burr
B:
Abt 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Julia Ann Wilcoxson
1817-
Julia Ann Wilcoxson
B:
July 1817
Linus Lyman Wilcoxson
1819-
Linus Lyman Wilcoxson
B:
July 1819
Fanny Buell
Abigail Burr
Horace Hubbard Wilcoxson
1821-1888
Horace Hubbard Wilcoxson
B:
Nov 1821
D:
Aug 1888
Olivia Richardson
1820-1904
Olivia Richardson
B:
Aug 1820
D:
Oct 1904
Electa Elizabeth Wilcoxson
1825-
Electa Elizabeth Wilcoxson
B:
July 1825
Emily Merrits Wilcoxson
1828-
Emily Merrits Wilcoxson
B:
Jan 1828
Jacob Pershing
Clarissa Wilcoxson
1829-
Clarissa Wilcoxson
B:
Sep 1829
Starchus Spencer
Fanny Calista Wilcoxson
1836-
Fanny Calista Wilcoxson
B:
Mar 1836
Alexander Watts
Wilbur Fisk Wilcoxson
1841-
Wilbur Fisk Wilcoxson
B:
July 1841
Helen Thomas
Lyman Wilcoxson
1795-1874
Lyman Wilcoxson
B:
13 Jan 1795
D:
20 Aug 1874
Emily Hubbard
1797-1868
Emily Hubbard
B:
Sep 1797
D:
June 1868
Prudence Wilcoxson
1797-
Prudence Wilcoxson
B:
1797
David Spencer
Elizabeth Bradley Augur
1762-1840
Elizabeth Bradley Augur
B:
24 Aug 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1840
James Wilcoxson
1764-1838
James Wilcoxson
B:
12 Feb 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1787
D:
13 Jan 1838
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Kelsey
1825-1898
Sarah Kelsey
B:
20 Mar 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1898
Dexter Emerson Burt
1825-1856
Dexter Emerson Burt
B:
15 Mar 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1853
D:
6 Jun 1856
Andrew F. Morse
Andrew F. Morse
M:
9 Nov 1858
Hubbard Kelsey
1801-1858
Hubbard Kelsey
B:
28 Mar 1801
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
9 Jun 1858
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Anna Stratton
1801-1886
Anna Stratton
B:
24 Apr 1801
M:
4 Mar 1824
D:
14 Aug 1886
Sarah Augur
1764-1852
Sarah Augur
B:
4 Nov 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1852
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Seymour Kelsey
1751-1816
Seymour Kelsey
B:
30 Jun 1751
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Jan 1787
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1816
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Mary Augur
1767-1842
Mary Augur
B:
12 Jan 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1842
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Augur
1767-1847
Joseph Augur
B:
12 Jan 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1847
Mount Auburn, Christian County, IL
Eleazer Augur
1769-1848
Eleazer Augur
B:
2 Feb 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1848
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Prudence Augur
1776-
Prudence Augur
B:
Apr 1776
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Abraham Tyler
1705-
Eunice Arnold
Abt 1701-
Eunice Tyler
1729-1812
Eunice Tyler
B:
26 Oct 1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1812
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Augur
1720-1808
Isaac Augur
B:
1718-1720
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1748
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1808
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT